Rs 916.151.6 Order Of The Foag On 12 June 2013 On Catalogues And Lists Of Varieties Used For Agricultural Purposes (Order On The Varieties)

Original Language Title: RS 916.151.6 Ordonnance de l’OFAG du 12 juin 2013 sur les catalogues et les listes de variétés végétales utilisées à des fins agricoles (Ordonnance sur les variétés)

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$20 per month, or Get a Day Pass for only USD$4.99.
916.151.6 order of the FOAG on catalogues and lists of varieties used for agricultural purposes (order on the varieties) on 12 June 2013 (status on 1 July 2015) the federal Office for agriculture (FOAG), view the art. 4, al. 3 and 9, al. 3, of the Ordinance of 7 December 1998 on the propagating material, stop: art. 1 catalogues and lists in the annexes the annexes of this order include catalogs and following lists: catalog / list Appendix a. cereals 1. which the production, certification and marketing of seeds as certified material are permitted in Appendix 1, list A 2. which the production and the certification of seeds, but no their marketing, are allowed in annex 1, list B b. varieties of potatoes including the certification and the marketing of plants as certified material are allowed Appendix 2 c. varieties of forage plants which the certification and the marketing of seeds as certified material are permitted annex 3 d. varieties of seeds and fibres which the certifi-cation and the marketing of seeds in as certified material are allowed Appendix 4 e. varieties of beets which the certification and the marketing of seeds as certified material are permitted annex 5 f. varieties of vegetables including the certification and the marketing of seeds as a certified material and standard material are allowed Appendix 6 g. fruit varieties including certification and marketing of material of multiplication as a certified material are allowed annex 7 h. varieties of grapes 1. which certification and marketing of material of multiplication as a certified material are permitted in annex 8, showing A 2. which the production and marketing of propagating as a standard equipment material are permitted in annex 8, list B i. varieties which have been deleted the catalog, but the marketing of seeds is still permitted up to date Annex 9 j. selectors conservative of the varieties referred to in schedules 1 to 6 Annex 10 art. 2 repeal of the law in force the Ordinance of 7 December 1998 on the catalogue of varieties is repealed.

[RO 1999 429, 2000-626, 2004-2711, 2835 2012]

Art. 3 change of the law in force.

The mod can be found at the RO 2013 1947.

Art. 4 entry into force this order comes into force on July 1, 2013.

Annex 1 (art. 1, let. a) Catalogue of cereal varieties list A: varieties whose production, certification and marketing of seeds as certified material are allowed the record remarks the conservative selection 1 for variety Denomination. Oatmeal/Avena sativa L.

Ebony 1990 oats and black grain, spring form 134 President 2003 oats to grain white, form spring 156 2. Barley/Hordeum vulgare L.

Estérel 1997 form of fall, 6 ranks 131 Eunova 2001 form of spring, 2 ranks 154 Jasmine 1996 form of fall, 2 ranks 120 Landi 1997 form of fall, 6 ranks 150 pleasant 1993 form of fall, 6 3 54 ranks. Rye / Secale cereal L.

Picasso 2000 forms fall 84 4. Soft wheat (wheat) /Triticum aestivum L.

ALBIS 1983 form spring 41 Aletsch 2004 spring form 41 Allalin 2004 form of fall 41 Altare 2010 form of spring 41 Arbola 1994 form of fall 41 Arina 1981 form of fall 41 Arolla form of fall 2003 41 Ataro 2004 form fall 56 Balmi 1994 spring form 41 Bardan 2014 form of fall 41 Camadra 2012 form of spring 41 Cambrena 2009 form of fall 41 Campanin 2010 spring form 41 Campioni 2011 form of fall 41 Caral 2014 form of Spring 41 Carasso 2005 form of spring 41 Caroti 2010 fall as 266 Casaa 2006 form of spring 41 Cassia 2007 form of fall 56 Cervino 2011 form of spring 41 Chaumont 2012 form of fall 41 Chasseral 2012 form of spring 41 CH Camedo form of fall 2007 41 CH Campala form spring 2008 41 CH Claro form of fall 2007 41 CH combined form of fall 2007 41 CH Matro 2009 spring form 41 CH Nara form of fall 2007 41 CH Rubli 2007 form spring 41 Ciavena 2013 spring form 41 Cimetta 2007 form of fall 41 Clivio 2007 form of fall 56 Colmetta 2015 form of fall 41 Corbetta 2012 form of spring 41 Delloro 2007 form of fall 41 Digana 2011 form of spring 41 Fiorina 2001 form of spring 41 Flüela form of 41 Forel form of fall 2007 fall 2006 41 Galaxy 1991 forms fall 116 Greina spring form 1994 41 Hanswin form of fall 2013 41 Harry 2014 form fall

Jazzi 2011 form of fall 61 41 Lambro 2013 spring form 41 Laurin 2006 form fall 56 Lévis form of fall 1997 41 Logia form of fall 2006 41 Lona 1994 alternative form 41 Lorenzo 2011 form fall 41 Luteus form of fall 2010 266 Magno 2011 form of fall 41 Mayen 2007 form fall 41 Moiry form of fall 2013 41 Molera 1997 form of spring 41 Molinera 2010 form of fall 41 Montalto 2014 form of fall 41 Montdor 2015 form of fall 41 Muretto 2007

Form fall 41 Muveran form of fall 2004 41 Nadro 2002 form of spring 41 Nendaz 2014 form of fall 41 Orsino 1997 form of fall 41 Orzival 2010 form of fall 41 Pegassos 1998 form of fall 121 Piotta 2004 form of fall 41 Pizol 1997 spring form 41 Pizza 2013 form fall 56 poetry form of fall 2015 56 Pollux 2004 form of fall 56 Prosa 2011 form of spring 41 Rigi 2004 form of 41 Runal form of fall 1995 fall 41 Scaletta 2005 form of fall

41 Scaro form of fall 2006 56 Segor 2003 form fall 41 Sella 2007 spring form 41 Sertori 2009 form of fall 41 Siala 2005 form of fall 41 Simano 2011 form of fall 41 Soliat 2010 form of spring 41 Stanga 2011 form of spring 41 Suretta 2009 form of fall 41 Tamaro 1992 form of fall 41 Taneda 1997 form of fall 41 Tanelin 2011 form of fall 41 Tengri 2007 form of fall 56 Terri 2010 form spring 41 Terza form of fall 1996 41

Tirone 2002 form fall 41 Titlis 1996 form of fall 41 Togano 2004 form of spring 41 Toronit 1996 form of spring 41 Trovat 2008 shape of spring 41 Vanilnoir 2014 form of fall 41 Vully 2012 form of spring 41 Wiwa 2005 form of fall 56 Zinal 2003 form of fall 41 5. Spelt/Triticum spelta L.

Alkor 2002 56 Hubel 1992 41 Lueg 1990 41 Oberkulmer Rotkorn 1948 41 Ostro 1978 41 Sirino 2004 Tauro 2004 Titan 2005 Zürcher Oberlander Rotkorn 2012 56 56 56 56 6. Triticale/X Triticosecale Wittm.

Bedretto 2003 form fall 41 Blenio form of fall 2003 41 best 2007 form of fall 41 Larossa 2014 form of fall 41 Prader 1997 form of fall 41 Sandro 1992 form of spring 41 Timbo 1998 form of fall 41 power 1998 alternative form 41 Trialdo 2011 form fall 41 Tridel 1994 form of fall 41 Villars 2013 form of spring 41 Denomination of the variety registration Usage Type * Region to review * early Manager of the conservative selection 7. Corn/Zea mays L.

Banguy M.G. M.E. 1996

N N mi-tardive mi-precoce 132 Ceresia 2011 M.G./M.E.

Mi-precoce N 41 Delcampo 2011 M.G.

Mi-tardive N 41 Delizia 2009 M.E.

Early N 41 Farmgold 2012 M.G.

Early N 255 2013 M.E. Fox

Early N 41 Gottardo KWS 2014 M.G./M.E.

Early N 78 Maeva 2006 M.E.

Early N 41 Poya 2010 M.E.

Early N 41 Pralinia 2008 M.E.

Early N 41 Quattro 2015 M.E.

Early N 41 Stuard 2007 M.G.

Early N 78 Suvitan 2015 M.G.

Early N 41 Tiago 2009 M.E.

Early N 41 * M.G.: admission on the basis of testing like corn grain M.E.: admission on the basis of the approval as corn silage tests * N: ability to the main crop tested North of the Alps: ability to the main crop tested South of the Alps list B: varieties whose production and certification of seeds, but not their marketing are allowed the record remarks the conservative selection 1 for variety Denomination. Soft wheat (wheat) /Triticum aestivum L.

Cornera 2006 Spring form 41 Quantum 1998 form spring 41 Turelli 2006 Spring form 41 Toretta 2008 shape of spring 41 41 2 Spring Valbona 2007 form. Triticale/X Triticosecale Wittm.

Abaco 1998 form spring 41 activated form of spring 1998 Vidor 2007 form of spring 41 41 new content according to section I of the O of the FOAG of 2 June 2015, in effect since July 1. 2015 (2015 1765 RO).

State on 1 July 2015 annex 2 (art. 1, let. b) Catalogue of the varieties of potatoes the variety Denomination record remarks head of conservative selection potatoes/Solanum tuberosum Blaue St. Galler mi-precoce 2007 254 State July 1, 2015 annex 3 (art. 1, let. c)


Catalog varieties of forage plants the record remarks the conservative selection 1 for variety Denomination. Grass/Graminea red white/Agrostis gigantea Roth - foxtail close/Alopecurus pratensis L.

Alopex 2006 162 Vulpera 1988 162 Fromental/Arrhenatherum elatius L.

-Bromus catharticus/Bromus catharticus Vahl - Bromus sitchensis/Bromus sitchensis Trin.

Orchard/Dactylis glomerata L.

Beluga 2008 mi-tardive late 162 Foly 2005 mi-tardive-late 116 Greenly 2005 mi-tardive-late 116 Pizza 2013 mi-tardive late 192 Prato 1986 mi-tardive late 162 Reda 1976 early mi-precoce 162 Fescue high/Festuca arundinacea Schreber Barolex 2005 262 Belfine 2005 162 Dulcia 2005 116 Otaria 2009 162 Fescue sheep/Festuca ovina L.

-Fescue of the meadows/Festuca pratensis Hudson Paradisia 2007 162 Pardus 2006 162 Pradel 1998 162 Praniza 2012 162 Preval 1993 162 Tetrax 2013 162 Fescue red/Festuca rubra L.

-Festulolium/x Festulolium braunii Felovia 2009 162 ryegrass of Italy/ryegrass Westerwold/Lolium multiflorum Lam.

Ryegrass of Italy: Alces 2000 162 Axis 1990 162 Caribu 2005 162 Ellire 1985 162 Elvis 2012 263 Gemini 2000 202 Lipurus 1995 162 Meribel 1995 202 Midas 2011 162 Morunga 2010 162 Oryx 2000 162 Rabiosa 2015 162 Rangifer 2000 162 Zebra 2011 162 Zebu 2000 162 ryegrass Westerwold: Adrenalin 2010 116 platoon 2001 192 Speedyl 2001 116 ryegrass English / Lolium perenne L.

Algira early 2013 162 Alligator 2001 late 162 Allodia late 2013 162 Arara 2007 early Arcturus early 2013 162 2007 early Arolus 162 162 Artesia early 2006 162 Arvella early 2001 162 a. 1996 early 162 Calibra 2001 late 192 Lacerta early 1996 162 Lipresso 2001 early 182 Premium late 2001 21 Proton 2001 late 192 Salamandra early 2001 162 Salmo 2013 early 162 Soraya late 2012 162 Vercade 2013 early Vidalia late 2014 162 ryegrass hybrid/Lolium x 205 boucheanum Kunth Antelope 1995 162 Daboya 2010 162 Delicial 2000 116 Dorcas 1995 162 Ibex 2000 162 Leonis 2005 162 Marmota 2001 162 Ocadia 2010 162 Palmata 2011 162 Redunca 1995 162 Rusa 2000 162 Sorex 2011 162 Timothy of the meadows/Phleum pratense L.

Anjo 2005 263 Comer 1998 202 Moverdi 2004 192 Bluegrass meadows/Poa pratensis L.

Selista 2014 162 Sepia 2014 162 oats yellowish/Trisetum flavescens L.

-

2. Legumes/Leguminosae trefoil trefoils/Lotus corniculatus L.

-Lupin white/Lupinus albus L.

Alfalfa/Medicago sativa L.

Cinnamon 2001 116 Filla 2001 209 Fraver 2001 209 Esparcette/Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.

Perdix 2011 162 Perly 1992 162 pea protein/Pisum sativum L.

-Clover of Alexandria/Trifolium alexandrinum L.

Elite II 2001 219 Tabor 1980 for 1 single Cup Winner 2001 224 clover 222 violet/Trifolium pratense L.

Astur 1999 long-term, tetraploid 162 Carbo 2010 long-term, tetraploid 162 Corvus 1999 long-term, diploid 162 Dafila 2008 long-term, diploid 162 Formica 1993 long-term, diploid 162 Fregata 2008 long-term, diploid 162 Larus 1999 long-term, tetraploid 162 Lestris 2009 long-term, diploid 162 Maro 1998 short duration, tetraploid 228 Merula 2004 long-term, diploid 162 Merviot 1988 short duration diploid 202 Milvus 1993 long-term, diploid 162 Monaco 2012 short duration, diploid 162 Pastor 2011 long-term, diploid 162 Pavo 2003 long-term, diploid 162 Tedi 1998 short duration, tetraploid 193 clover white/Trifolium repens L.

APIs 2000 big leaves 162 Beaumont 2015 big leaves 165 Bombus 2000 big leaves 162 Fiona 2008 big leaves 162 Hebe 2000 leaves small to medium 139 Munida 2014 big leaves 162 Pepsi 2009 leaves small to medium 192 Regal 1987 big leaves 231 Seminole 1995 big leaves 232 Vysocan 2000 leaves small to medium 234 clover of Perse/Trifolium resupinatum L.

Lightning 2001 219 faba / Vicia faba L.

-

3. Other species of forage plants - new content according to section I of the O of the FOAG of 2 June 2015, in effect since July 1. 2015 (2015 1765 RO).

State on 1 July 2015 annex 4 (art. 1, let. d) Catalogue of oleaginous plants and varieties to fibre the variety Denomination THC (D 9-tetrahydrocannabinol) responsible for the conservative selection 1 content record. Hemp/Cannabis sativa the record head of the conservative selection 2 variety Denomination. Soy/Glycine max.

Amandine 2012 Aveline 2005 Bagera 2007 41 41 41 Batida 2000 41 Cataline 2007 Ceresia 2000 41 41 Coraline 2014 41 Estel 2000 41 Falbala 2013 41 Galicia 2015 41 Gallec 2000 41 Obelix 2014 41 Opaline 2009 41 paradise 2000 41 Pollux 2012 41 Poya 2000 41 Proteix 2009 41 Protibus 2013 41 Sierra 2000 41 Tequila 2014 Tolimán 2000 Tourmaline 2013 Toutatis 2015 41 41 41 41 Vanessa 2005 41 3. Canola/Brassica napus l. (partim) V141OL 2007 267 Splendor 2005 167 4. Shuttle/Brassica rapa l. var. silvestris (Lam.) Briggs - new content according to section I of the O of the FOAG of 2 June 2015, in effect since July 1. 2015 (2015 1765 RO).

State on 1 July 2015 annex 5 (art. 1, let. e) of varieties of beets the record head of the conservative selection - state variety Denomination 1 July 2015 annex 6 (art. 1, let. f) catalog varieties of vegetables the record head of the conservative selection - state variety Denomination 1 July 2015 annex 7 (art. 1 Let's. (g) list of varieties of fruits list of varieties admitted to the Denomination of the variety Clone synonym 1 certification. Rootstocks Apple (Malus Mill) 1.1 J - OH - A J - TE - E J - TE - F M9 Fleuren 56 T-337 MM111 M9 M27 M26 M25 P - 22 seedlings Malus Bittenfelder Budagovski B9-B233 1.2 PEAR (Pyrus L.) and Quince (Cydonia oblonga) Quince Adams Quince BA29 seedlings Pyrus Kirchensaller Quince C Peters Quince A - EMA 1.3 Cherry (Prunus avium) Prunus avium F12/1 Prunus avium Alkavo Prunus Colt Prunus mahaleb Prunus Piku 1 Prunus GiSelA 6 Prunus GiSelA 5 1.4 Plum (Prunus domestica) , apricot (Prunus armeniaca) and fishing (Prunus persica) Prunus Jaspi Fereley Prunus St. Julien W 61 Prunus St. Julien GF 655 - 2 Prunus cerasifera Myrobolana Prunus St. Julien A Prunus St. Julien Wangenheims Prunus St. Julien Typ Wädenswil Prunus WaVit 2. Grafts 2.1 Apple (MalusMill) Brenda pineapple Reinette Ariwa Arlet Bellefleur yellow Admiral Baron of Berlepsch Red Rose of Bern Blauacher Wädenswil Bittenfelder Samling Bohnapfel Boskoop ordinary Boskoop red Boskoop Schmitz-hübsch Boskoop Bielaar Braeburn Hillwell Braeburn MaririRed Bramley's Seedling Brettacher Champagner Reinette Cox Orange Korallo = T21 Cox Orange Kummer Delgollune - Delbard Jubilee Discovery Dülmener Herbstrosenapfel Elstar Elstar Elshof Elstar Red Elstar Empire Engelberger Reinette Enterprise Fiesta Florina Frureru - Red Boy Gala Galaxy Gala Royal Gala Gala Schniga Gala world Galmac CH 101 Gehrers Rambur Gewurzluikenapfel Glockenapfel Gloster Golden Delicious GD 85 Golden Delicious Reinders Golden Delicious Smoothee Golden Delicious Klon B Golden Orange Goldlane Queen of apples Queen of apples red Goldreinette von Blenheim Goldstar Goro Grahams Jubilaumsapfel Granny Smith Grauer Hordapfel Gravensteiner Oeschberg Gravensteiner Rellstab Hauxapfel Heimenhofer Heisei Fuji Idared Iduna Ingrid Marie Jakob Fischer Jakon Lebel James Grieve red Jerseyred Jonagold Jonagold Jonagold Novajo Jonagored (10313) Jonathan Watson Julyred Kanadareinette Wilmuta , Weisse Kardinal Bea Karneval Kaiser Willhelm Kidd's Orange Transparent white the flamboyant Ladina Landsberger Reinette Leipferdinger Langstiel Liberty Linsenhofer Samling Luna Macintosh Spur Maigold Marina Maunzenapfel Milwa Mira Moonlight Nela Ontario Reinette Opal Orion Otava Pilot Pinova Pinova Evelina (RoHo 3615) Piros Primerouge Prinz Albrecht von Preußen Rajka Reanda Red Delicious Redspring Reka has Remo René Resi Retina Rheinischer Krummstiel Rheinischer Krummstiel Rondo Rubinette Rubinette Rosso - Rafzubex Rubinola Saturn Sauergrauech Rafzubin red Schneiderapfel Orange Switzerland Shalimar Sirius Solaris Spartan Stark Earliest Sternenreinette, rote Stina Lohmann Summerred Thurgauer Weinapfel Topaz Topaz Red Usterapfel Vista Bella Zuccalmaglioreinette Cripps Pink 2.2 PEAR (Pyrus l.)

Abbé Fetel Alexander Lukas Anjou Benita Bayerische Weinbirne Bunte Julibirne Cascade Champagner Bratbirne Champirac Clairgeaus Butterbirne Clapp's Liebling Comice Concorde Conference Conference M 202 double Philippsbirne Dr. Jules Guyot real Knausbirne Edel Crassane Polveriera early early of Trévoux General Leclerc Giffards Butterbirne Gräfin von Paris Gute Graue Gute Luise Hardenponts Hardy butter Hardy Harrow Delight Harrow Sweet VOC Herzogin Elsa butter Bosc Karcherbirne Kirchensaller Mostbirne Knollbirne delicious von Charneu Luzerner Weinbirne Madam green Metzer Bratbirne Nagelische Birne Novembra (Nojabrskaja) Oberosterreichische Weinbirne Packhams Triumph Palmischbirne Paradiesbirne Paulsbirne Ministers priest Pierre Corneille


President Heron Schöne Helena Schweizer Hose Stuttgarter Geisshirtle Sulibirne Theilersbirne Triumph v. Vienna Uta Valerac Wahlsche Schnapsbirne Wasserbirne Verdi, Schweizer Eierbirne Williams Williams Christ Wilde red Williams Swiss Williams Winter Nelis 2.3 Quince (Cydonia oblonga) Bereczki Birnenquitte Cydora Robusta Isfahan Konstantinopler Apfelquitte Lescovas Portuguese Birnenquitte Reas mammoth Ronda Vranja 2.4 apricot (Prunus armeniaca) Bergeron Goldrich Hargrand Harlayne Heido Konigsaprikose Royal Kuresia Luizet Orangered Tardif of Tain Ungarische Beste 2.5 Cherry (Prunus avium) Addney - Masdel Adriana Badacsony Baschimeiri Basler Adler Basler Langstieler Benjaminler Bigarraux Bedel memory charms Burlat Buttners Rota Knorpelkirsche Carmen Christiana Donissens yellow Bernsteinkirsche Dollenseppler Earlise English nightshade Gerema Giorgia Grace Star big Prinzessinkirsche (Napoleon) big Schwarze Knorpelkirsche (Diemitz) Hallauer Aemli Hedelfinger Abels Spate Heidegger Hemmiker Hudson Karina Coral Queen Hortense Kordia Lampnastler rabbits Ludwigs Frühe Magda Mandy Merchant Montmorency Morellenfeuer Morina Mashhad Oktavia Regina Rigikirsche (Lauerzer) black burp Lauber Safir Sam Samba Schattenmorelle Schauenburger Schneiders Spate cartilages Schneiders Spate Knorpelkirsche Nordwunder Skeena Somerset Star Starking Hardy Giant Stella Sumbigo (1440 CS) Sumele (1437 CS) Satin Summit Sumpaca heavenly Sumste / Samba Sunburst Sylvia Tamara Techlovan Valery Chkalov Vanda Webers Samling Weisse Herzkirsche Wolflinsteiner 2.6 fishing (Prunus persica) Amsden Bénédicte Crimsongold Fairhaven Kernechter vom Vorgebirge Nectared 4 fishing Vignié Red Haven Revita Roter Weinbergpfirsich South Haven Suncrest 2.7 Plum (Prunus domestica) Anna Spath Aprimira Auerbacher Bellamira Belle of Paris Bühler Fruhzwetschge Cacaks Fruchtbare Cacaks Frühe Cacaks Schöne Cacaks Spate Elena Ersinger Fruhzwetschge Ersinger Fruhzwetschge Typ Dabrowice Kiefer Fellenberg FAW 2 Fellenberg Grassli Fellenberg Richards Early Felsina Graf Althans Reineclaude Hanita Hauszwetschgen Rinklin Herman Jojo Kirkes Lohrpflaume Mirabelle von Nancy Presenta Reineclaude of Oullins green Reineclaude Sunbeam Katinka Kirkes Queen Viktoria Lohrpflaume Mirabelle von Nancy Miragrande Ontariopflaume Ortenauer Pitestan Pogauner Presenta President Reineclaude of Oullins Reineclaude, big Grüne Rheingold Ruth Gerstetter Schönenberger Zwetschge Schwabs Sunbeam The Czar Topking Wangenheim Ziebartle Valjevka Toptaste Tophitplus Fruhzwetschge blue Ziebartle yellow Zimmers new content according to chapter I of O of the FOAG's June 6, 2014, in effect since July 1. 2014 (2014 1601 RO).

Status on 1 July 2015 Annex 8 (art. 1, let. h) list A: varieties of grapes which certification and marketing of material of multiplication as a certified material are permitted 1. Rootstock, Denomination of the variety Clone synonym/remarks 101.14 3 125 AA 5 Gm 161-49 198 3309 C 111 143 144 173 RAC 1 5BB 13-13 Gm 13-21 Gm 137 Wü 48 We EN 148 CARS 3 5 c 6-13 Gm 6-16 Gm 6-22 Gm Fercal ENTAV 242 Gravesac ENTAV 264 SO4 102 Wü 18 Wü 2 Gm 2 Wü 31 Op 6-13 Gm 762 FR 78 2. Grafts Denomination of the variety Clone synonym/remarks Amigne B RAC 32 Arvine B small Petite Arvine RAC 22 Carminoir N CARS 30 Chardonnay B ENTAV 76 RAC 17 RAC 26 RMW 95-1 Charmont B RAC 27 Chasselas B Gutedel ENTAV 31 CARS 4 CARS 5 RAC 6 RAC 7 RAC 8 Cornalin N red of the country/Landroter RAC 41 Diolinoir N CARS 16 RMW 1 Divico RAC 40 Doral B RAC 13 Galotta N CARS 29 Gamaret N CARS 14

Gamay N CARS 9 CARS 10 CARS 23 Gamay de Chaudenay N Farbertraube/Gamay Dyer RAC 37 Garanoir N CARS 15 Gewürztraminer RS Roter Traminer/Savagnin rose/aromatic Traminer RAC 25 97-43 Humagne RMW white B RAC 33 Humagne red N RAC 38 Johanniter B EN 340 Mara N record provisional in accordance with art. 9, al. 6, of the Ordinance of the DAVIS on the young vines (RS 916.151.3) RAC 31 Marsanne B Ermitage/Hermitage/Marsanne white 35 36 Merlot RAC RAC N ENTAV 181 CARS 19 RAC 20 CARS 21 RMW 97-34 Müller-Thurgau B Rivaner FR1 FR2 FR3 RMW 50/30 Pinot white B Weißburgunder/Weisser Burgunder / EN 70 CARS 28 Pinot bianco Pinot grey G Grauburgunder/Pinot grigio, Malvasia/Ruländer RAC 18 RMW 95-8 Pinot black N Blauburgunder/Blauer Burgunder/Blauer Spätburgunder/Clevner/Fruhburgunder/Klevner. Pinot nero FAW 1 RAC 11 RAC 12 RMW 10/5-5 RMW 89 - 3 Classic RMW M891 RMW M903 Pinotage RMW N 48 c Rheinriesling B Weisser Riesling EN 52 Gm 239 - 25 Savagnin white B Heida/pagan/Weisser Traminer RAC 34 Solaris B EN 240 - 75 Sylvaner B wholesale Rhine/Grüner Sylvaner / Silvaner/Rhine-Johannisberg RAC 39 Syrah N ENTAV 470 list B: varieties of grape varieties whose production and marketing of propagating as a standard equipment material are allowed

In addition to the propagating material of the following varieties, it is also allowed to produce and market propagating material plugins referred to in list A as standard material: the variety Denomination synonym Aligoté B Highness B Ancelotta N Arneis B Aurora B Auxerrois B Bacchus B Bianca B Birstaler Muskat B Blauer St. Lawrence N Bondola N Brachetto N Bronner B Buffalo N Cabernet white B VB 91-26-01 Cabernet dorsa N Cabernet franc N Cabernet Jura N Cabernet-Sauvignon N Cabertin N VB 91-26-17 Cardinal RG Cascade N Chambourcin N Chasselas rose RS Gutedel red Chenin white B complete B Dakapo N Dirju Campbell early N Dornfelder N Dunkelfelder N Durize N Early Campbell N Elbling B Excelsior B Ferdinand de Lesseps B Freisa N Freisamer B Freiburger Gamay de Bouze N Farbertraube/Gamay Gamay Freaux N Farbertraube/Gamay Gf Ga 48 Dyer Dyer-12 N Gouais B Gwass Himbertscha B Isabella N Kerner B Royal Magdalenen B Lafnetscha B Limberger N Blauer Lemberger, Blaufränkisch/Lemberger Léon Millot N Magliasina N Malbec N Marshal Foch N Mariafeld N Mondeuse N Muscat small white grain B Muscat white/Muscat in Valais Muscat blue N Muscat said of country B Moscato giallo/Muscat in Valais Muscat Olivier B Nero N New York B Ontario N Orion B Petit Verdot N Pearl von Csaba B Pinotin N VB 91-26-19 Pirovano 15 N Porza B Rauschling B Regent N Rezé B Riesling B small Rhine Romulus B Roussanne B Sauvignon white gray B Sauvignon G Savagnin rose RS Klevner of Heiligenstein Scheurebe B Seibel 5455 N Plantet Seidentraube N Sémillon B Seyval white B Triumph vom Elsass N Trollinger N Blauer Schiava/Trollinger/Vernatsch Verdelet 91-10 B Viognier B boy Viognier/Vionnier Zalagyongye B Zweigelt N Zweigeltrebe new content according to section I of the O of the FOAG of 2 June 2015 , in effect since July 1. 2015 (2015 1765 RO).

State on 1 July 2015 Annex 9 (art. 1, let. i) varieties which have been deleted the catalog, but the marketing of seeds is still permitted up to date Denomination of the marketable variety until the OAT /Avena sativa L.

Expander 30 June 2017 corn /Zea mays L.

Cecilia 30 June 2017 orchardgrass/Dactylis glomerata L.

Barexcel June 30, 2016 new content according to section I of the O of the FOAG of 2 June 2015, in effect since July 1. 2015 (2015 1765 RO).

State on 1 July 2015 annex 10 (art. 1, let. j) responsible for the conservative selection of varieties referred to in schedules 1 to 6 N head of conservative selection 3 Agrico, Emmeloord, NL 6 APZ Anhaltische Pflanzenzucht GmbH Bernburg, Bernburg/Strenzfeld, OF 11 Bayerische Pflanzenzuchtgesellschaft eG & Co. KG, München, 12 Betrieb Realta, Rothenbrunnen, CH 14 Böhm Nordkartoffel Bohlendorf, OF 17 Brittany Plants , Hanvec, EN 18 c. Meijer B.V., ZG Kruiningen, NL 21 Innoseeds BV, Vlijmen, NL 25 Ciba Geigy seed S.A., Rueil-Malmaison Cedex, FR 26 Ciba-Geigy AG, Basel, CH 27 Coop Pau Lescar, FR 31 Danko, Racot, PL 32 of Vries, Sint-Annaparochie, NL 33 of SFA, BB Leeuwarden, NL Desprez Florimond widow & son, Templeuve, FR 40 35 Dr. R.J. Mansholt's Veredelingsbedrijf B.V. NL-Ulrum, NL 41 DSP Delley, CH 45 institutions H. Demesmay, Sèvres, EN 46 ETS Benoist Claude, Orgerus, FR 48 Federation of unions Bretons of producers of seeds of potatoes, Quimper-Penhars, EN 54 GAE (grouping Agricole Essonnois), Maisse, FR 55 Germicopa S.A., Quimper Cedex, FR 56 Getreidezuchtung Peter Kunz, Hombrechtikon, CH 59 Groetzner Pflanzenzucht GmbH & Co KG, Hamburg, OF 60 KW Potato B.V. Emmeloord. NL 61 points Schmidt, Landau, OF 64 Hilleshog - NK S.A., Saint Sauveur, FR 65 Hybro GbR points Langenbrucken, Bad Schönborn, OF 66 I.G.Saatzucht GmbH & Co KG, München, DE 75 J.C. Dorst, NL 77 Koninklijk Kweekbedrijfj in Zaadhandel D.J. Van der Have BV, AA Kapelle, NL 78 KWS Saat AG, Einbeck, DE 79 Landwirtschaftliche Fachschule Edelhof, Zwettl, AT 80 Landwirtschaftliche Lehranstalten Triesdorf Weidenbach, 83 Limagrain Genetics France, Riom Cedex, FR 84 Lochow - Petkus GmbH, Bergen, 86 Matton Clovis N.V., Avelgem-Kerkhove, BE 88 Nickerson Pflanzenzucht GmbH, Edemissen, OF 90 Niederosterreichische Saatbaugenossenschaft reg.. GmbH, Windigsteig, AT 92 Nordkartoffel Zuchtgesellschaft mbH, Lüneburg, 93 Nordsaat Saatzuchtgesellschaft mbH, Bohnshausen, 94 Novartis Seeds SA, Saint Sauveur, FR 95 Novartis Seeds SA, Lombez, EN 97 Offereins H., Norg, NL 101


PBI, UK-Cambridge CB2 ZLQ, GB 102 Petersen P. H. (Inst. Asmus Sören Petersen), Lundsgaard, 103 Pflanzenzucht Saka GbR, Hamburg, 106 Pioneer genetic SARL, Oucques, EN 107 Pioneer Hi-Bred, Freiburg-Munzingen, 108 Pioneer Hi-Bred International, monks, IA, US 110 Poznanska Hodowla Roslin PP, village, PL 111 Probstdorfer points GmbH, Wien, AT 115 RAGIS Kartoffelzucht, Lüneburg, 116 R2n, Rodez Cedex 09, EN 118 Rustica seeds, Blagnac, FR 120 points Dr. Hans Hege Waldenburg, 121 Strube GmbH & Co KG, Schöningen, 122 points Engelen - Büchling OHG, Oberschneiding, 123 points Firlbeck GmbH & Co KG, Atting, OF 124 points Hans Schweiger & Co OHG, Moosburg, OF 126 points Soltau-Bergen eG, Soltau, OF 129 Saatzuchtgesellschaft Streng's Erben Gmbh & Co. KG, Uffenheim, OF 131 Secobra research SA, Maule, EN 132 seeds Nickerson SA, F-long, EN 133 Semundo B.V. Ulrum, NL 134 Serasem, Pérenchies, EN 135 SICA L.G. Services, Riom, FR 136 SIS Forragera Societá Italiana Sementi S.P.A., Bologna (BO), IT 139 Svalof Weibull AB, Svalov, SE 140 Svalof Weibull BV, Emmeloord, NL 141 Uniplanta points KG, Brunnen, OF 142 Unisigma, Froissy, Verneuil EN 145 research/Semunion, Verneuil the pond, EN 147 Zelder BV, Gennep, NL 149 Innoseeds BV Lelystad, NL 150 Karl Schmidt, Landau, OF 151 Lochow - Petkus GmbH, Northeim, 152 Nickerson GmbH, Lehrte-Arpke OF 153 Nordsaat points GmbH, Granskevitz-Rügen, OF 154 Probstdorfer points GesmbH, Probstdorf, AT 155 Serasem, the chapel of Armentières, EN 156 Saatbau Linz reg.. . GenmbH, Linz, AT 159 Hybritech Europe SNC, Bron Cedex, FR 160 Secobra points GmbH, Lemgo-Hörstmar, 161 JC Robinson Seeds Holding BV, Gennep, NL 162 Agroscope Reckenholz-Tänikon ART, Zurich, CH 163 Syngenta Seeds, Saint-Sauveur, FR 164 Euralis seeds, Lescar, FR 165 Cal/West Seeds, Woodland, CA, US 166 points Gleisdorf, Gleisdorf, AT 167 Monsanto SAS, Toury, FR 168 Instytut Krajowych Wlokien Naturalnych , Poznan, PL 169 Ingeborg Loch, Berlin, FNPC, Le Mans Cedex, FR 171 170 Dr. Peter Franck Pflanzenzucht Oberlimpurg, Schwäbisch Hall, 172 Asmus Sören Petersen, Grundhof, OF 173 Godolloi Agrartudomanyi, Kompolt, HU 174 Hempflax BV, Oude Pekela, NL 175 Syngenta Seeds AB, Landskrona, SE 176 Dairyland Seed Co, Sloughhouse, CA, US 177 IG points GmbH & Co KG, Biendorf, 178 IG points GmbH & Co KG Bocksee, OF 179 Advanta France, Nerac, FR 180 Van der Have France S.A.R.L., Lectoure, EN 181 ZNRO, PL 182 Euro Grass Breeding, Lippstadt, OF 183 OSEVA, CZ 184 points Steinach GmbH, Steinach, DE 185 SSG, OF 186 van Engelen, NL 187 Limagrain strength, NL 188 Grasslands Research Centre, Palmerston North, NZ 189 Department of Agriculture - INRA, Paris Cedex 07 EN 190 Pyne Gould, NZ 191 IGER/AFRC, UK-Dyfed SY23 3EB, GB 192 DLF-Trifolium A/S, Store Heddinge, DK 193 Barenbrug Holland B.V., ZG Oosterhout (Gld), NL 194 Advanta Seeds B.V., Rilland, NL 195 Brasov, RO 196 Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil ACW, Nyon, CH 197 Raiffeisen Zentralgenossenschaft eG, Karlsruhe, OF 198 Istituto Sperimentale per Colture Foraggere, Lodi (Ml), IT 199 Pickseed Canada Inc. , Lindsay, CA 200 points Trebatsch GmbH, Trebatsch, OF 201 Pickseed West Inc., Albany, Oregon, US 202 Instituut voor Landbouw - Visserijonderzoek, Miss, BE 203 Boreal Kasvinjalostus Oy Boreal Plant Breeding, Jokioinen, FI 204 Frosenteret secondary, SNV, Skjetten, no. 205 flue brothers S.A., Orchies, EN 206 AMFO, EN 207 VURV - TEHIP ' any, SK 208 SICA Caussade seeds, Caussade, EN 209 H. Schmidt-Gambezza , Auterive, EN 210 Agricultural Institute Osijek, HU 211 Prodana Seed A/S, St. Heddinge, DK 212 KGL. Veterinaer - og Landbohojskole Landbrugets Plantekultur, Taastrup, DK 213 Ministry of Agriculture (CDN), Ottawa, Ontario, CA 214 A Toft Grovvarer A/S, Roslev, DK 215 Nickerson S.A., Garancières, EN 216 Danisco Seed, Holeby, DK 217 of Eugenio Sementi Srl, Sant'Omero IT 218 Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agraria-Estação Nacional Agronomica, Oeiras, PT 219 Seedmark, Seed Technology & Marketing, Adelaide, AUS 220 Institute for Crops and pastures. , Larissa, GR 221 Miatello Sementi SNC, San Martino di Lupari (PD), IT 222 Hazera Quality Seeds Ltd, Shikmim, IL 223 Centro di Ricerca Miglioramento deciphered Piante Agrarie Srl, Tombolo (PD), IT 224 Feldsaaten Freudenberger GmbH & Co KG, Krefeld, OF 226 migrants Pflanzenzucht Hans-Georg Lembke KG, Insel Poel, OF 227 SMS Hodowlano-Nasienne w Lublinie SP. z o.o., PL 228 migrants Pflanzenzucht Hans-Georg Lembke KG , Hohenlieth, 229 migrants Pflanzenzucht Hans - Georg Lembke KG, Insel Poel, OF 230 SMS Hodowlano-Nasienne w, Lublinie SP. z o.o., PL 231 Alabama Agricultural Experiment Station, Auburn, U.S. 232 Sacramento Valleymilling CO., Orbend, US 233 Szarvas Research Institute, Szarvas, HU 234 Agrogen, Troubsko, CZ 235 points Mr. Herz, OF 236 CFIAHPD, CA 237 Asgrow Seed Co., Kalamazoo, Michigan, US 238 Dekalb France C/O RAGT , Rodez Cedex 9, FR 239 RAPS GbR, Grundhof, OF 240 CPB Twyford Ltd., Royston, Hertfordshire, GB 241 points Bauer GmbH & Co. KG, Niedertraubling, OF 242 Nordsaat Saatzuchtgesellschaft mbH, Gudow-Segrahn, 245 Monsanto'S (Switzerland) SA, the mount-on-Lausanne, CH 251 Pioneer Hi-Bred (Switzerland) SA, Manno, CH 253 Saaten-Ring, Friedrichswerth, OF 254 St.Gallische Saatzuchtgenossenschaft, Flawil, CH 255 Freiherr von Moreau points GmbH, Alburg, OF 256 Maize Technologies International MTI , Neusiedl am See, AT 257 GIE Grass, saving St., EN 258 INRA, Guyancourt Cedex, FR 259 Agriobtention, Guyancourt Cedex, SA 260 AG Reliant Genetics, Chathan/name, CA 261 points Donau, Probstdorf, AT 262 Barenbrug Research, Wolfheze, NL 263 Ilvo-Plant, Miss, BE 265 Prof. Dr. Wilhelm Jahn-Deesbach, Giessen, OF 266 Saaten-Zentrum Schondorf, Weimar/Thur., OF 267 Monsanto SAS, St. Amand Longpre, EN 271 Sudwestsaat GbR , Rastatt, OF State July 1, 2015

Related Laws