Resolution Of 22 Of Mayo Of 2015, Of The University Of Santiago Of Compostela, By Which Is Changed The Plan Of Studies Of Graduated In Master Of Education Child.

Original Language Title: Resolución de 22 de mayo de 2015, de la Universidad de Santiago de Compostela, por la que se modifica el plan de estudios de Graduado en Maestro de Educación Infantil.

Read the untranslated law here: http://www.boe.es/buscar/doc.php?id=BOE-A-2015-6426

The University of Santiago de Compostela filed an application for modification of the verified curriculum of the graduate or graduate degree in early childhood education teacher. This request is has presented to the amparo of the article 28 of the Real Decree 1393 / 2007, of 29 of October, modified by the Real Decree 861 / 2010, of 2 of July, by which is sets the management of them teachings University official and of the article 15 of the Decree 222 / 2011, of 2 of December, by which is regulate them teachings University official in the scope of the community autonomous of Galicia.

Retrieved favourable report of the quality agency of the University system of Galicia (ACSUG), dated September 23, 2013, this Chancellor, under cover do artigo 28.3 do RD 1393 / 2007, of October 29, modified by Royal Decree 861/2010 of 2 July, which establishes the planning of official university education, this Chancellor has resolved the following : Publish the modification of the curriculum leading to the degree of graduate or graduate master of early childhood education by the University of Santiago de Compostela.

Santiago de Compostela, May 22, 2015.-El Rector, Juan M. Viano King.

MODIFICATION OF THE TITLE: GRADUATED or GRADUATED IN MASTER OF EDUCATION CHILDREN the plan of studies of the degree contemplated certain prerequisites for studying them three practicum compulsory. The modification of the plan consists in passing to consider them as incompatibilities (is prerequisite for registering the corresponding practicum have passed the established number of credits, as well as the practicum of the previous course, in your case).

In this way, the note (1) of the said plan, stating 'prerequisites' is changed to 'incompatibilities', leaving his writing follows: ' (1) for the Practicum are established following incompatibilities: Practicum I: will be required to have passed 48 ECTS CREDITS in the first year.»

Practicum II: will be requirement have exceeded 48 ECTS CREDITS of second course, including the Practicum I.

«Practicum III: will be required to have passed 48 ECTS third course, including Practicum II.»