Ordinance Amending The Ordinance On Foreigners Access Here To The Country (Aliens Order)

Original Language Title: Bekendtgørelse om ændring af bekendtgørelse om udlændinges adgang her til landet (udlændingebekendtgørelsen)

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now

Read the untranslated law here: https://www.retsinformation.dk/Forms/R0710.aspx?id=132789

Ordinance amending the Ordinance on foreigners access here to the country (aliens order) section 1 of the Decree No. 270 of 22. March 2010 about foreigners access here to the country (aliens order) shall be amended as follows: 1. In article 7, paragraph 4, insert as 2. paragraph: ' the same is true of the travel document for refugees and an alien's passport is issued to a foreigner with permanent residence permit for Aliens Act section 7 or section 8, paragraphs 1 and 2, when there is no curriculum 10 years from the date on which the residence permit was granted for the first time. '
2. Article 7, paragraph 5, shall be replaced by the following: ' (5). An endorsement in the travel document for refugees and an alien's passport is issued to a foreigner with permanent residence permission, see. (4) can be lifted when there is progress 10 years from the date on which the residence permit was granted for the first time. An endorsement referred to in paragraph 4 may also be lifted if the application contains information about 1) it further purposes with the lifting of the endorsement, 2) whether or not the alien to be able to find the entry and live seamlessly into the country or countries referred to in paragraph 4, and, where appropriate, on the background, and 3) the time for the journey to the country or countries referred to in paragraph 4 , and the expected time of the alien's return to Denmark. '
3. In article 7, paragraph 7, shall be inserted after ' alien passports ': ' and the application for waiver of an endorsement of the basic regulation. (5) '.
4. In article 10, paragraph 6 shall be deleted: ' limited time '.
5. Article 25 shall be replaced by the following: ' article 25. Short-term residence permit in accordance with the Aliens Act §§ 7 and 8 are given for four years at a time, and after eight years of no more than five years at a time. However, the residence permit is granted for two years, if after a general assessment of conditions in the applicant's home country is likely, that the conditions for asylum will not be present in the whole of this period. In such cases the residence permit can be extended for two years and then be extended for a further three-year periods.
(2). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9, paragraph 1, no. 1, be granted for a maximum of two years at a time, after four years of not more than four years and after eight years of no more than five years at a time.
(3). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9, paragraph 1, no. 2, is given until the child turned 18. years, subject to a maximum until the expiry of the period during which one or both of the holders of parental authority have a residence permit in this country.
(4). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 a, paragraph 2, no. 1, the first time for more than 18 months, after 18 months of a maximum of 2 years and 6 months, and after four years for a maximum period of four years at a time. 1. paragraph shall apply mutatis mutandis, by the grant of a residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 c, paragraph 1, for accompanying spouses, cohabitees and minor children to the persons referred to in 1. paragraph, as well as to other accompanying family members, when special reasons justify it.
(5). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 a, paragraph 2, no. 2-5, as well as for researchers, educators, civil servants in senior positions, specialists and embassy personnel, see. Aliens Act section 9 a, paragraph 2, no. 6, be given for a maximum period of four years at a time, and after eight years of no more than five years at a time. A residence permit may be granted for a maximum term of the contract, unless the alien is subject to positive list or the amount the scheme referred to in article 6. Aliens Act section 9 a, paragraph 2, no. 2 and 3, after which the residence permit in addition to the contract period may be granted for a further 6 months. A residence permit is granted, however, for a comprehensive training session, notwithstanding the fact that this course consists of a series of short-term appointments, if training is a condition for continued employment. 1. and 2. paragraph shall apply mutatis mutandis, by the grant of a residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 c, paragraph 1, for accompanying spouses, cohabitees and minor children to the persons referred to in 1. paragraph, as well as to other accompanying family members, when special reasons justify it.
(6). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 (b) be granted for a maximum of two years at a time, after four years of not more than four years, and after eight years of no more than five years at a time.
(7). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 c (3), to minor aliens who entered here in the country unaccompanied and registered as asylum seekers in accordance with the Aliens Act section 48 e, paragraph 1, shall be granted for a maximum of two years at a time, and after four years for a maximum of three years at a time.
(8). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 c, paragraph 1, to foreigners for the purpose of stay as an au pair, given for a maximum period of 18 months, but not longer than the term of the contract. The residence permit may, in exceptional cases, be extended for a further six months.
(9). Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 c, paragraph 2, to foreigners having regard to that broadcast, without prejudice. section 30 of the Act, aliens have not been possible for at least 18 months, the first time for more than one year at a time and after two years for a maximum of two years at a time.
Paragraph 10. Short-term residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 c, paragraph 4, to foreigners with a view to stay as part of the fribyordningen given for a maximum of two years. The residence permit may be extended for 2 years at a time. 1. and 2. paragraph shall apply mutatis mutandis, by the grant of a residence permit for Aliens Act section 9 c, paragraph 1, to the alien's spouse, common-law partner and minor children.
Paragraph 11. Short-term residence permit is given outside the cases referred to in paragraphs 1 to 10, the first time for a maximum of one year and shall be renewable for periods of up to three years. In special cases, the short-term residence permit shall be granted for the first time for up to four years. '
6. In section 31, paragraph 1, the words ' without prejudice to article. paragraph 15 ' is replaced by: ' without prejudice to article. (6) '.
7. In article 31, paragraph 2, the words ' without prejudice to article. paragraph 15 ' is replaced by: ' without prejudice to article. (6) '.
section 2 of the Ordinance shall enter into force on the 15. July 2010, see. However, paragraphs 2 and 3.
(2). § 1, nr. 1-4, shall enter into force on the 1. August 2010.
(3). § 1, nr. 5, shall apply to aliens who have lodged an application for a residence permit in accordance with the Aliens Act §§ 7-9 (f), see. lovbekendtgørelse nr. 785 of 10. August 2009, or applications for extension thereof, from and with the 26. March 2010.

Ministry of refugee, immigration and Integration Affairs, the 2. Birthe Rønn Hornbech/July 2010 Merete Milo