School Facilities, Which Do Not Mention The Hi. The Allowed Number Of Children

Original Language Title: školská zařízení, u nichž se neuvádějí nejvyš. povolené počty dětí

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now

Read the untranslated law here: https://portal.gov.cz/app/zakony/download?idBiblio=69163&nr=274~2F2009~20Sb.&ft=txt

274/2009 Sb.



DECREE



of 19 December 2003. August 2009



the school, which is the maximum allowed number of children, pupils and

students or other similar units maintained in the register of

schools do not specify



The Ministry of education, youth and sports, determined in accordance with section 144 of paragraph 1.

3 of Act No. 561/2004 Coll. on pre-school, primary, secondary, higher

vocational and other education (the Education Act), as amended by law No 49/2009

Coll.:



§ 1



The maximum number of children, pupils and students or other similar

units held in the register of schools and school facilities pursuant to section 144

paragraph. 1 (b). (e) the Education Act is not mentioned) for these schools

the device, including its detached units:



and further education) teaching staff,



b) pedagogic-psychological consultation,



(c)) the special pedagogical Center,



d) Center of free time,



e) school club,



f) schools, Service Center



g) School of the holding,



h) school library,



I) swimming school,



j) Centre in the case of out-patient care education services as a preventive measure

educational care.



§ 2



This Decree shall enter into force on 1 January 2000. September 2009.



Minister:



PhDr. Kopicová in r.