Amendment Of The Decree On The Organization Of The School Year

Original Language Title: změna vyhlášky o organizaci školního roku

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now

Read the untranslated law here: https://portal.gov.cz/app/zakony/download?idBiblio=67351&nr=322~2F2008~20Sb.&ft=txt

322/2008 Sb.



The DECREE



of 21 April 2004. August 2008,



amending Decree No. 16/2005 Coll., on the organisation of the school year



The Ministry of education, youth and sports, determined in accordance with section 24, paragraph. 5

Act No. 561/2004 Coll. on pre-school, primary, secondary, higher

vocational and other education (the Education Act):



Article. (I)



Decree No. 16/2005 Coll., on the organisation of the school year, is hereby amended as follows:



1. In the annex, in the line marked with the words "2. 2.-8. 2.2009 "words

"The Czech Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou, Semily, Liberec and" are deleted.



2. In the annex, in the line marked with the words "16. 2.-22. 2.2009 "after the word

"Ostrava-city", the words ", Ceska Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou

Liberec and Semily.



3. the annex shall be added:



"The annex to Decree-Law No 16/2005 Sb.



Dates of spring break from school year 2010/2011 school year

2015/2016

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+

| Year | The term | The districts, the districts of hl. the city of Prague |

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 7 2010/11. 2.-13. 2.2011 | Prague 6-10, Cheb, Charles |

| | | Vary, Sokolov, Nymburk, |

| | | Jindřichův Hradec, Litoměřice, |

| | | Děčín, Přerov, Frydek-Mistek |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 14. 2.-20. 2.2011 | Kroměříž, Uherské Hradiště, |

| | | Vsetín, Zlín, Prague-East |

| | | Prague-West, Mělník, Prague |

| | | Plzeň-city, Plzeň-sever, |

| | | Plzeň-South, Hradec Králové |

| | | Teplice, Nový Jičín |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 21. 2.-27. 2.2011 | Ceska Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou |

| | | Liberec, Semily, Havlíčkův |

| | | Brod, Jihlava, Pelhřimov, |

| | | Třebíč, Žďár nad Sázavou |

| | | Kladno, Kolín, Kutná Hora, |

| | | Sand, Náchod, Bruntál |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 28. 2.-6. 3.2011 | Mladá Boleslav, Příbram, Tábor, |

| | | Strakonice, Prachatice, Mouth |

| | | nad Labem, Chomutov, Most, |

| | | Jičín, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, |

| | | Šumperk, Olomouc, Opava, |

| | | Jeseník |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 7. 3.-13. 3.2011 | Benešov, Beroun, Rokycany, |

| | České Budějovice, Czech, | |

| | | Krumlov, Klatovy, Trutnov, |

| | | Pardubice, Chrudim, Pardubice, |

| | | Ústí nad Orlicí, Ostrava-city |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 14. 3.-20. 3.2011 | Prague 1 to 5, Blansko, |

| | | Brno-město, Brno-venkov, |

| | | Břeclav, Hodonín, Vyškov, |

| | | Znojmo, Domažlice, Tachov, |

| | | Louny, Prostějov, Karviná |

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+

' | ' 2011/12 | 6. 2.-12. 2.2012 | Prague 1 to 5, Blansko, |

| | | Brno-město, Brno-venkov, |

| | | Břeclav, Hodonín, Vyškov, |

| | | Znojmo, Domažlice, Tachov, |

| | | Louny, Prostějov, Karviná |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 13. 2.-19. 2.2012 | Prague 6-10, Cheb, Charles |

| | | Vary, Sokolov, Nymburk, |

| | | Jindřichův Hradec, Litoměřice, |

| | | Děčín, Přerov, Frydek-Mistek |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 20. 2.-26. 2.2012 | Kroměříž, Uherské Hradiště, |

| | | Vsetín, Zlín, Prague-East |

| | | Prague-West, Mělník, Prague |

| | | Plzeň-city, Plzeň-sever, |

| | | Plzeň-South, Hradec Králové |

| | | Teplice, Nový Jičín |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 27. 2.-4. 3.2012 | Ceska Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou |

| | | Liberec, Semily, Havlíčkův |

| | | Brod, Jihlava, Pelhřimov, |

| | | Třebíč, Žďár nad Sázavou |

| | | Kladno, Kolín, Kutná Hora, |

| | | Sand, Náchod, Bruntál |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 5. 3.-11. 3.2012 | Mladá Boleslav, Příbram, Tábor, |

| | | Strakonice, Prachatice, Mouth |

| | | nad Labem, Chomutov, Most, |

| | | Jičín, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, |

| | | Šumperk, Olomouc, Opava, |

| | | Jeseník |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| 12. 3.-18. 3.2012 | Benešov, Beroun, Rokycany, |

| | České Budějovice, Czech, | |

| | | Krumlov, Klatovy, Trutnov, |

| | | Pardubice, Chrudim, Pardubice, |

| | | Ústí nad Orlicí, Ostrava-city |

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+

| 2012/13. 2.-10. 2.2013 | Benešov, Beroun, Rokycany, |

| | České Budějovice, Czech, | |

| | | Krumlov, Klatovy, Trutnov, |

| | | Pardubice, Chrudim, Pardubice |

| | | Ústí nad Orlicí, Ostrava-city |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 11. 2.-17. 2.2013 | Prague 1 to 5, Blansko, |

| | | Brno-město, Brno-venkov, |

| | | Břeclav, Hodonín, Vyškov |

| | | Znojmo, Domažlice, Tachov, |

| | | Louny, Prostějov, Karviná |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 18. 2.-24. 2.2013 | Prague 6-10, Cheb, Charles |

| | | Vary, Sokolov, Nymburk, |

| | | Jindřichův Hradec, Litoměřice, |

| | | Děčín, Přerov, Frydek-Mistek |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 25. 2.-3. 3.2013 | Kroměříž, Uherské Hradiště, |

| | | Vsetín, Zlín, Prague-East |

| | | Prague-West, Mělník, Prague |

| | | Plzeň-city, Plzeň-sever, |

| | | Plzeň-South, Hradec Králové |

| | | Teplice, Nový Jičín |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 4. 3.-10. 3.2013 | Ceska Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou |

| | | Liberec, Semily, Havlíčkův |

| | | Brod, Jihlava, Pelhřimov, |

| | | Třebíč, Žďár nad Sázavou |

| | | Kladno, Kolín, Kutná Hora, |

| | | Sand, Náchod, Bruntál |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 11. 3.-17. 3.2013 | Mladá Boleslav, Příbram, Tábor, |

| | | Strakonice, Prachatice, Mouth |

| | | nad Labem, Chomutov, Most, |

| | | Jičín, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, |

| | | Šumperk, Olomouc, Opava, |

| | | Jeseník |

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+

2013/14 | | 3. 2.-9. 2.2014 | Mladá Boleslav, Příbram, Tábor, |

| | | Strakonice, Prachatice, Mouth |

| | | nad Labem, Chomutov, Most, |

| | | Jičín, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, |

| | | Šumperk, Olomouc, Opava, |

| | | Jeseník |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 10. 2.-16. 2.2014 | Benešov, Beroun, Rokycany, |

| | České Budějovice, Czech, | |

| | | Krumlov, Klatovy, Trutnov, |

| | | Pardubice, Chrudim, Pardubice, |

| | | Ústí nad Orlicí, Ostrava-city |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 17. 2.-23. 2.2014 | Prague 1 to 5, Blansko, |

| | | Brno-město, Brno-venkov, |

| | | Břeclav, Hodonín, Vyškov, |

| | | Znojmo, Domažlice, Tachov, |

| | | Louny, Prostějov, Karviná |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 24. 2.-2. 3.2014 | Prague 6-10, Cheb, Charles |

| | | Vary, Sokolov, Nymburk, |

| | | Jindřichův Hradec, Litoměřice, |

| | | Děčín, Přerov, Frydek-Mistek |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 3. 3.-9. 3.2014 | Kroměříž, Uherské Hradiště, |

| | | Vsetín, Zlín, Prague-East |

| | | Prague-West, Mělník, Prague |

| | | Plzeň-city, Plzeň-sever, |

| | | Plzeň-South, Hradec Králové |

| | | Teplice, Nový Jičín |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 10. 3.-16. 3.2014 | Ceska Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou |

| | | Liberec, Semily, Havlíčkův |

| | | Brod, Jihlava, Pelhřimov, |

| | | Třebíč and Žďár nad Sázavou |

| | | Kladno, Kolín, Kutná Hora, |

| | | Sand, Náchod, Bruntál |

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+

| 2014/15. 2.-8. 2.2015 | Ceska Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou |

| | | Liberec, Semily, Havlíčkův |

| | | Brod, Jihlava, Pelhřimov, |

| | | Třebíč, Žďár nad Sázavou |

| | | Kladno, Kolín, Kutná Hora, |

| | | Sand, Náchod, Bruntál |
| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 9. 2.-15. 2.2015 | Mladá Boleslav, Příbram, Tábor, |

| | | Strakonice, Prachatice, Mouth |

| | | nad Labem, Chomutov, Most, |

| | | Jičín, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, |

| | | Šumperk, Olomouc, Opava, |

| | | Jeseník |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 16. 2.-22. 2.2015 | Benešov, Beroun, Rokycany, |

| | České Budějovice, Czech, | |

| | | Krumlov, Klatovy, Trutnov, |

| | | Pardubice, Chrudim, Pardubice, |

| | | Ústí nad Orlicí, Ostrava-city |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 23. 2.-1. 3.2015 | Prague 1 to 5, Blansko, |

| | | Brno-město, Brno-venkov, |

| | | Břeclav, Hodonín, Vyškov |

| | | Znojmo, Domažlice, Tachov, |

| | | Louny, Prostějov, Karviná |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| |2. 3.-8. 3.2015 | Prague 6-10, Cheb, Charles |

| | | Vary, Sokolov, Nymburk, |

| | | Jindřichův Hradec, Litoměřice, |

| | | Děčín, Přerov, Frydek-Mistek |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 9. 3.-15. 3.2015 | Kroměříž, Uherské Hradiště, |

| | | Vsetín, Zlín, Prague-East |

| | | Prague-West, Mělník, Prague |

| | | Plzeň-city, Plzeň-sever, |

| | | Plzeň-South, Hradec Králové |

| | | Teplice, Nový Jičín |

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+

| 2015/16 |1. 2.-7. 2.2016 | Kroměříž, Uherské Hradiště, |

| | | Vsetín, Zlín, Prague-East |

| | | Prague-West, Mělník, Prague |

| | | Plzeň-city, Plzeň-sever, |

| | | Plzeň-South, Hradec Králové |

| | | Teplice, Nový Jičín |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 8. 2.-14. 2.2016 | Ceska Lipa, Jablonec nad Nisou |

| | | Liberec, Semily, Havlíčkův |

| | | Brod, Jihlava, Pelhřimov, |

| | | Třebíč, Žďár nad Sázavou |

| | | Kladno, Kolín, Kutná Hora, |

| | | Sand, Náchod, Bruntál |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 15. 2.-21. 2.2016 | Mladá Boleslav, Příbram, Tábor, |

| | | Strakonice, Prachatice, Mouth |

| | | nad Labem, Chomutov, Most, |

| | | Jičín, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, |

| | | Šumperk, Olomouc, Opava, |

| | | Jeseník |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 22. 2.-28. 2.2016 | Benešov, Beroun, Rokycany, |

| | České Budějovice, Czech, | |

| | | Krumlov, Klatovy, Trutnov, |

| | | Pardubice, Chrudim, Pardubice, |

| | | Ústí nad Orlicí, Ostrava-city |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 29. 2.-6. 3.2016 | Prague 1 to 5, Blansko, |

| | | Brno-město, Brno-venkov, |

| | | Břeclav, Hodonín, Vyškov |

| | |, and Znojmo, Domažlice, Tachov, |

| | | Louny, Prostějov, Karviná |

| +--------------------+-------------------------------+

| | 7. 3.-13. 3.2016 | Prague 6-10, Cheb, Charles |

| | | Vary, Sokolov, Nymburk, |

| | | Jindřichův Hradec, Litoměřice, |

| | | Děčín, Přerov, Frydek-Mistek |

+-----------+--------------------+-------------------------------+



Article. (II)



This Decree shall take effect on 1 January 2005. September 2008, with the exception of article. I point

3, which shall enter into force on 1 January 2005. September 2010.



Minister:



MSC. in r. Fox.