Implementation Of The Law On Income Tax, The Czech National Council

Original Language Title: provedení zákona ČNR o daních z příjmů

Read the untranslated law here: https://portal.gov.cz/app/zakony/download?idBiblio=40956&nr=146~2F1993~20Sb.&ft=txt

146/1993 Sb.



DECREE



the Ministry of finance



of 29 April 2004. April 1993,



implementing certain provisions of Act of the Czech National Council.

586/1992 Coll., on income taxes



The Ministry of finance pursuant to section 39 (a). e) of the Act of the Czech National Council.

586/1992 Coll., on income tax, (hereinafter referred to as the "Act"), provides:



§ 1



(section 3 of the Act)



(1) the income obtained the release of real estate or movable property, or

property rights, which are not subject to tax, are also:



and the revenue generated by an authorized person) ^ 1) in that it was issued by the base

the share of the property of the cooperative, ^ 2)



(b) the revenue collected by an authorized person) ^ 1) from further market share of assets

cooperative resulting from transformation, ^ 2) if they have been left in the team,

that will be after the transformation Act on,



c) revenue collected by an authorized person ^ 1) from further market share of assets

cooperative resulting from transformation, ^ 2) if that person inserted

According to the approved transformation project to the next or

any type of business of the company; It is not decisive whether

the embedded in the material supply or in cash on deposit Member

cooperatives, partnership or in the form of the transfer of the shares of the joint stock company,



(d) the authorized person) income "^ 1") from the issue of another share of the assets

cooperative resulting from the transformation ^ 2) in non-cash form.



(2) subject to tax, however, are revenue of the next share of assets

cooperative resulting from transformation, ^ 2) which were authorized person ^ 1)

paid. This income is subject to taxation pursuant to § 36 odst. 2 (a). (c))

the law.



§ 2



(section 25 of the Act)



Value (price) of movable property acquired by an authorized person referred to in section

1 (1). 1 as a property interest for tax purposes cannot be recognised as an expense

spent on achieving, and sustaining revenue assurance. Likewise, you cannot

recognise or value (price) of the work and services provided by a squad replacement

for the shareholding. ^ 2)



§ 3



Under this Decree shall be applied for the first time for the tax year 1993.



§ 4



This Decree shall take effect on the date of publication.



Minister:



Ing. Kočárník, CSc. v.r.



1) § 4 of law No. 42/1992 Coll., on the adjustment of property relations and the settlement of

property claims in cooperatives.



2) § 7 para. 4 of law No. 42/1992 Coll.