On The Implementation Of Certain Provisions Of The Act On Assistance In Material Need

Original Language Title: o provedení některých ustanovení zákona o pomoci v hmotné nouzi

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now

Read the untranslated law here: https://portal.gov.cz/app/zakony/download?idBiblio=75674&nr=389~2F2011~20Sb.&ft=txt

389/2011 Sb.



DECREE



of 29 April 2004. November 2011



on the implementation of certain provisions of the Act on assistance in material need



The Ministry of labour and Social Affairs shall determine pursuant to section 80 of the Act.

111/2006 Coll. on assistance in material need, as amended by Act No. 382/2008 Coll.

and Act No. 366/2011 Coll. (hereinafter the "Act"):



§ 1



Increasing the amount of living person due to dietary



(Section 29 of the Act)



(1) the amount of a living person whose state of health according to the recommendations

the appropriate medical professional requires increased costs on a diet

eating, increases a month



and the diet of nízkobílkovinné) 1 380 CZK



(b)) in the diet at about 1 000 CZK, dialysis



(c)) in the diet nízkocholesterolové when hypercholesterolaemia or

hyperlipoproteinemii about 1 050 CZK



(d)) in the diet of diabetic about 1 130 CZK



(e)) in the diet when the disease phenylketonuria (PKU) about 2 220 CZK



(f)) in the diet of celiac disease 2 800 CZK



(g)) in the diet in osteoporosis, bone density, if the whole body decreased by

more than 25%, i.e. The t-score is worse than the-1 090 Czk 2.5 on,



(h)) in the diet at a lactose intolerance of 1 070 CZK



I) in diets during pregnancy and while breastfeeding within 1 year of age of the child about 1 100 CZK.



(2) if the State of health of a person requires multiple types of diets,

increases the amount of a living person only once, by the amount of

corresponding to that of the diet, which is the highest.



(3) the competent specialist doctor to confirm the type of

diet means for the diet



and the physician providing nízkobílkovinnou) specialised outpatient

care in the field of internal medicine, Nephrology,



(b)) when dialysis doctor of the relevant Department of medical equipment, where

is the person in the renal program



(c)), hypercholesterolaemia or nízkocholesterolovou

hyperlipoproteinemii, the doctor providing the specialized

out-patient care in the field of internal medicine, Endocrinology,



d) providing specialized doctor diabetic outpatient care

in the field of diabetology or registering a general practitioner, who has a person

in the light of this diagnosis in the dispensary care,



(e)) when the disease phenylketonuria (PKU) doctor providing the person

specialised out-patient care in the field of internal medicine or

Gastroenterology, in children and youth the doctor providing the person

specialized outpatient care in Pediatric Gastroenterology and

hepatology, or registering a general practitioner for children and adolescents, which

has the person in the light of this diagnosis in the dispensary care,



(f)) during disease celiac disease doctor providing specialized

out-patient care in the field of internal medicine, Gastroenterology,

children and youth the doctor providing the specialised out-patient care

in Pediatric Gastroenterology and hepatology, or registering

general practitioner for children and adolescents, which has a person with respect to this

diagnosis in the dispensary care,



g) when the doctor providing specialized osteoporosis outpatient

care in the field of internal medicine, Endocrinology, rheumatology, orthopedics

or a gynaecology and obstetrics,



lactose intolerance in) when the doctor providing the specialized

out-patient care in the field of Gastroenterology,



I) in pregnancy the doctor providing the specialized outpatient

care in the field of gynaecology and obstetrics,



j) when breastfeeding within 1 year of age his registering the practitioner

for children and adolescents.



§ 2



The particulars of the card of the employee authorized to carry out activities

social work



(Section 63, paragraph 3, of the Act)



Licence to an authorised employee of the village municipal office or

Municipal Office municipality with extended powers as social worker

and the staff of State qualified to work in the újezdním Office as

a social worker, which will be demonstrated at the entrance to the dwelling for

the purpose of carrying out activities of social work, contains the following elements:



and) the name or name, surname and title of the employee



(b) the employee photo)



(c)) the description "social worker",



(d) the designation of the competent authority) that issued the licence, the imprint of the official

stamp and signature of the head of



(e) the period of validity of the licence.)



§ 3



Regulation (EEC)



Shall be repealed:



1. Decree No. 504/2006 Coll., which implements certain provisions of

Bill on assistance in material need.



2. Decree No. 626/2006 Coll., amending Decree No. 504/2006 Coll.

by implementing some provisions of the Act on assistance in material need.



§ 4



The effectiveness of the



This Decree shall enter into force on 1 January 2000. January 2012.



Minister:



Dr. Ing. Drabek in r.