WAC 388-145-1760: What are the travel requirements for children in care?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=388-145-1760
Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Print







WACs > Title 388 > Chapter 388-145 > Section 388-145-1760











388-145-1755    

388-145-1765







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 388-145-1760









What are the travel requirements for children in care?









You must get written approval from the child's DCFS worker for children in the care and custody of the department, or the child's parent or guardian for the children not in the department's care and custody prior to any travel over seventy-two hours, and any out-of-country travel. [Statutory Authority: Chapters 13.34 and 74.13 RCW, RCW 74.15.030(2), 74.15.311(2), 74.13.032, 13.04.011, 74.13.020, 13.34.030, 74.13.031, 13.34.145, 74.15.311, 74.15.030, and 2013 c 105. WSR 15-01-069, § 388-145-1760, filed 12/11/14, effective 1/11/15.]