WAC 308-29-030: Do licensees have to notify the director of changes in ownership, officers, directors, or managing employees?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=308-29-030
Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Print







WACs > Title 308 > Chapter 308-29 > Section 308-29-030











308-29-025    

308-29-045







No agency filings affecting this section since 2003







WAC 308-29-030









Do licensees have to notify the director of changes in ownership, officers, directors, or managing employees?









(1) Each licensee shall notify the director in writing:
(a) Within ten business days of any change in its ownership;
(b) Within ten business days of any change in officers, directors, or managing employees of each office location.
The notification shall consist of reporting the individual's name, position, address and effective date of change.
(2) If requested by the department, each licensee shall notify the department in writing of any additional information regarding the change or changes in subsection (1) of this section within ten days after the mailing of the request.
[Statutory Authority: [RCW 19.16.410]. WSR 01-11-132, § 308-29-030, filed 5/22/01, effective 6/22/01; WSR 87-11-064 (Order PM 653), § 308-29-030, filed 5/20/87; Order PL-141, § 308-29-030, filed 12/18/72.]