WAC 388-818-0150: When may clients renew their applications for telecommunications equipment?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=388-818-0150
Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Print







WACs > Title 388 > Chapter 388-818 > Section 388-818-0150











388-818-0140    

388-818-0160







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 388-818-0150









When may clients renew their applications for telecommunications equipment?









Clients may renew their applications for telecommunications equipment when:
(1) Additional telecommunication equipment is necessary to meet the client's needs; or
(2) Equipment no longer works and it's been more than three years since he or she first received equipment.
Note: If less than three years have passed since a client first received equipment, refer to WAC 388-818-0300 for replacement criteria.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 43.20A.725, 43.20A.720, 2001 c 210. WSR 03-05-100, § 388-818-0150, filed 2/19/03, effective 3/22/03.]