WAC 388-145-1585: What are the requirements for water, garbage, and sewer?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=388-145-1585
Published: 2015

Print







WACs > Title 388 > Chapter 388-145 > Section 388-145-1585











388-145-1580    

388-145-1590







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 388-145-1585









What are the requirements for water, garbage, and sewer?









(1) You must maintain adequate sewage and garbage facilities. (2) Your facility must be connected to a public sewer system or have an on-site sewage system permitted by the local health department or the Washington state department of health. (3) You must have access to a public water supply approved by the local health authority or tribal authority unless you have a private water supply tested by the local health authority or a private water-testing laboratory approved by the Department of Public Health. Testing is required at the time of licensing, relicensing and at any time the department deems necessary. (4) Running water must not exceed one hundred twenty degrees Fahrenheit. (5) You must provide paper cups, individual drinking cups or glasses, or drinking fountains. [Statutory Authority: Chapters 13.34 and 74.13 RCW, RCW 74.15.030(2), 74.15.311(2), 74.13.032, 13.04.011, 74.13.020, 13.34.030, 74.13.031, 13.34.145, 74.15.311, 74.15.030, and 2013 c 105. WSR 15-01-069, § 388-145-1585, filed 12/11/14, effective 1/11/15.]
Read Entire Law on apps.leg.wa.gov