[Rev. 2/11/2015 11:19:40
[…] [Rev. 2/11/2015 11:19:40
AM--2014R2]
CHAPTER 483 - DRIVERS’ LICENSES; DRIVING
SCHOOLS AND DRIVING INSTRUCTORS
MOTOR VEHICLE DRIVERS’ LICENSES (UNIFORM ACT)
General Provisions
NRS 483.010 Short
title.
NRS 483.015 Applicability.
NRS 483.020 Definitions.
NRS 483.030 “Administrator”
defined.
NRS 483.035 “Border
state employee” defined.
NRS 483.040 “Cancellation”
and “cancelled” defined.
NRS 483.045 “Concentration
of alcohol of 0.02 or more but less than 0.08 in his or her blood or breath”
defined. [Effective until the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring
each state to make it unlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle with a
blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 percent or greater as a condition to