[Rev. 2/11/2015 11:19:40
[…] NRS 483.015 Applicability.
NRS 483.020 Definitions.
NRS 483.030 “Administrator”
defined.
NRS 483.035 “Border
state employee” defined.
NRS 483.040 “Cancellation”
and “cancelled” defined.
NRS 483.045 “Concentration
of alcohol of 0.02 or more but less than 0.08 in his or her blood or breath”
defined. [Effective until the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring
each state to make it unlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle with a
blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 percent or greater as a condition to
receiving federal funding for the construction of highways in this State.]
NRS 483.045 “Concentration
of alcohol of 0.02 or more but less than 0.10 in his or her blood or breath”
defined. [Effective on the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each
state to make it unlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle with a blood
alcohol concentration of 0.08 percent or greater as a condition to receiving