[Rev. 2/11/2015 11:16:54
[…] information.
NRS 482.38278 Legislative
Auditor to present final written report to Commission on Special License
Plates; distribution of report; contents of report.
NRS 482.38279 Determination
that charitable organization failed to comply with certain provisions or
standards; organization may request hearing; Commission on Special License
Plates to issue decision; authority of Commission to recommend that Department
suspend collection of additional fees or production of design of special
license plate.
SPECIAL USE PERMITS FOR SPECIAL EVENTS
NRS 482.383 Conditions
for issuance; fee.
SPECIAL LICENSE PLATES AND PARKING PLACARDS FOR PERSONS WITH
DISABILITIES
NRS 482.3831 Definitions.
NRS 482.3833 “Person
with a disability of moderate duration” defined.
NRS 482.3835 “Person
with a disability which limits or impairs the ability to walk” defined.
NRS 482.3837 “Person
with a permanent disability” defined.
NRS 482.3839 “Person
with a temporary disability” defined.
NRS 482.384 Special
license plates and special and temporary parking placards and stickers:
Application; issuance; renewal; fees; design; display; letter of verification;