WAC 357-58-085: Can WMS salaries be set outside the maximum of an assigned management band?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=357-58-085
Published: 2015

Print







WACs > Title 357 > Chapter 357-58 > Section 357-58-085











357-58-080    

357-58-090







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 357-58-085









Can WMS salaries be set outside the maximum of an assigned management band?









Compensation for a WMS position may be set outside the maximum of the assigned management band when allowed under any provision of this chapter or when approved by the director.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 11-23-054, § 357-58-085, filed 11/10/11, effective 12/13/11; WSR 05-21-060, § 357-58-085, filed 10/13/05, effective 11/15/05; WSR 05-12-068, § 357-58-085, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Read Entire Law on apps.leg.wa.gov