Advanced Search

WAC 257-05-140: What documentation is required for classroom-based safety training?


Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$40 per month.
Print







WACs > Title 257 > Chapter 257-05 > Section 257-05-140











257-05-134    

257-05-160







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 257-05-140









What documentation is required for classroom-based safety training?









The individual provider must maintain a signed and dated certificate of completion of safety training, issued by HCQA or any of its training contractors that provides the safety training that includes:
(1) The trainee's name;
(2) Title(s) of the specific information taught;
(3) Signature of the person overseeing classroom-based safety training indicating completion of the required information;
(4) The location or method of the safety training; and
(5) The date(s) of the safety training.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 74.39A.280(3). WSR 05-01-158, § 257-05-140, filed 12/20/04, effective 1/20/05.]