WAC 296-23A-0250: Does a change in hospital ownership affect a hospital's payment rate?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=296-23A-0250
Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Print







WACs > Title 296 > Chapter 296-23A > Section 296-23A-0250











296-23A-0240    

296-23A-0300







No agency filings affecting this section since 2003







WAC 296-23A-0250









Does a change in hospital ownership affect a hospital's payment rate?









A change in ownership does not constitute the creation of a new hospital. If a hospital changes ownership, rates will remain the same as those payable to the previous owner.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 51.04.020, 51.04.030 and 51.36.080. WSR 97-06-066, § 296-23A-0250, filed 2/28/97, effective 4/1/97.]