WAC 388-147-1320: How old do I have to be to apply for a license to provide care to children?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=388-147-1320
Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Print







WACs > Title 388 > Chapter 388-147 > Section 388-147-1320











388-147-1315    

388-147-1325







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 388-147-1320









How old do I have to be to apply for a license to provide care to children?









You must be at least twenty-one years old to apply for a license to provide care to children. [Statutory Authority: Chapters 13.34 and 74.13 RCW, RCW 74.15.030(2), 74.15.311(2), 74.13.032, 13.04.011, 74.13.020, 13.34.030, 74.13.031, 13.34.145, 74.15.311, 74.15.030, and 2013 c 105. WSR 15-01-069, § 388-147-1320, filed 12/11/14, effective 1/11/15.]