WAC 388-818-0300: When may telecommunications equipment be replaced?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=388-818-0300
Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now
Print







WACs > Title 388 > Chapter 388-818 > Section 388-818-0300











388-818-0290    

388-818-0310







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 388-818-0300









When may telecommunications equipment be replaced?









(1) TAS may replace telecommunications equipment without a client renewing the application for equipment if:
(a) The equipment is no longer working; and
(b) Less than three years have passed since the client's initial application date for equipment.
(2) Clients may renew their application with TAS to replace telecommunications equipment if:
(a) The equipment is no longer working; and
(b) Three years have passed from the last time they applied and received their equipment. (See WAC 388-818-0160 for the renewal process.)
[Statutory Authority: RCW 43.20A.725, 43.20A.720, 2001 c 210. WSR 03-05-100, § 388-818-0300, filed 2/19/03, effective 3/22/03.]