The Parliamentary Constituencies (England) Order 1995

Link to law: http://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/1995/1626/made/data.htm?wrap=true
Published: 1995-06-28

Whereas in pursuance of section 3(1) of the Parliamentary Constituencies Act 1986(1), the Boundary Commission for England have submitted to the Secretary of State a report dated 12th April 1995 showing the constituencies into which they recommend, in accordance with that Act, that England should be divided;
And whereas the Secretary of State has laid the report before Parliament together with the draft of this Order in Council to give effect, without modifications, to the recommendations contained in the report and each House of Parliament has by resolution approved the said draft;

Now, therefore, Her Majesty, in pursuance of section 4 of the Parliamentary Constituencies Act 1986, is pleased, by and with the advice of Her Privy Council, to order, and it is hereby ordered, as follows:

1.—(1) This Order may be cited as the Parliamentary Constituencies (England) Order 1995.

(2) Subject to section 4(6) of the Parliamentary Constituencies Act 1986, this Order shall come into force on the fourteenth day after the day on which it is made.

2.—(1) For all the constituencies in England there shall be substituted the constituencies which—

(a)are named in the left-hand column of the Schedule to this Order;

(b)are designated in that column as either county constituencies or borough constituencies; and

(c)comprise the areas set out in the right-hand column of that Schedule.

(2) The areas set out in the right-hand column of the Schedule to this Order are local government areas as they existed on 1st June 1994.

3.  Every electoral registration officer shall make such re-arrangement or adaptation of the register of parliamentary electors as may be necessary to give effect to this Order.

N. H. Nicholls
Clerk of the Privy Council

SCHEDULENAMES, DESIGNATION AND COMPOSITION OF CONSTITUENCIES IN ENGLAND

Name and designation
Composition

IN THE COUNTY OF AVON

Bath (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Bath, namely, Abbey, Bathwick, Bloomfield, Combe Down, Kingsmead, Lambridge, Lansdown, Lyncombe, Newbridge, Oldfield, Southdown, Twerton, Walcot, Westmoreland, Weston and Widcombe; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wansdyke, namely, Bathampton, Batheaston, Bathford, Charlcombe and Freshford.

Bristol East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Brislington East, Brislington West, Easton, Eastville, Lawrence Hill, St. George East, St. George West and Stockwood.

Bristol North West (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Avonmouth, Henbury, Horfield, Kingsweston, Lockleaze and Southmead; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Northavon, namely, Filton Charborough, Filton Conygre, Filton Northville, Patchway Callicroft, Patchway Coniston, Patchway Stoke Lodge, Stoke Gifford North and Stoke Gifford South.

Bristol South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Bedminster, Bishopsworth, Filwood, Hartcliffe, Hengrove, Knowle, Southville, Whitchurch Park and Windmill Hill.

Bristol West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bristol, namely, Ashley, Bishopston, Cabot, Clifton, Cotham, Henleaze, Redland, Stoke Bishop and Westbury-on-Trym.

Kingswood (borough constituency)

(i)The Frome Vale and Hillfields wards of the City of Bristol; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Kingswood, namely, Badminton, Blackhorse, Bromley Heath, Chase, Chiphouse, Downend, Forest, Hanham, Mangotsfield, New Cheltenham, Oldland Barrs Court, Oldland Cadbury Heath, Oldland Longwell Green, Siston, Soundwell, Springfield, Staple Hill and Woodstock.

Northavon (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Northavon, namely, Almondsbury, Alveston, Badminton, Charfield, Chipping Sodbury, Dodington North, Frampton Cotterell Central, Frampton Cotterell East, Frampton Cotterell West, Hawkesbury, Iron Acton, Marshfield, Oldbury-on-Severn, Olveston, Pilning and Severn Beach, Pucklechurch, Thornbury North, Thornbury South, Westerleigh and Coalpit Heath, Wick and Abson, Wickwar, Winterbourne, Winterbourne Down and Hambrook, Winterbourne Frenchay, Yate Central, Yate North, Yate South, Yate Stanshawes and Yate West.

Wansdyke (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Kingswood, namely, Bitton North Common, Bitton Oldland Common, Bitton South, Hanham Abbots East and Hanham Abbots West; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wansdyke, namely, Cameley, Camerton, Chew Magna, Chew Stoke, Clutton, Compton Dando, Farmborough, Harptrees, High Littleton, Hinton Charterhouse, Keynsham East, Keynsham North, Keynsham South, Keynsham West, Midsomer Norton North, Midsomer Norton Redfield, Newton St. Loe, Paulton, Peasedown St. John, Publow, Radstock, Saltford, Stowey Sutton, Timsbury and Westfield.

Weston-Super-Mare (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Woodspring, namely, Banwell, Blagdon, Churchill, Congresbury, Hutton, Locking, Weston-Super-Mare Ashcombe, Weston-Super-Mare East, Weston-Super-Mare Ellenborough, Weston-Super-Mare North, Weston-Super-Mare South, Weston-Super-Mare Uphill, Weston-Super-Mare West and Winscombe.

Woodspring (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Woodspring, namely, Backwell, Clevedon Central, Clevedon East, Clevedon North, Clevedon South, Clevedon Walton, Clevedon West, Easton-in-Gordano, Gordano, Long Ashton, Nailsea East, Nailsea North and West, North Weston, Portishead Central, Portishead Coast, Portishead South, Portishead West, Winford, Wraxall, Wrington and Yatton.

IN THE COUNTY OF BEDFORDSHIRE

Bedford (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bedford, namely, Brickhill, Castle, Cauldwell, De Parys, Goldington, Harpur, Kempston East, Kempston West, Kingsbrook, Newnham, Putnoe and Queens Park.

Luton North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Luton, namely, Bramingham, Challney, Icknield, Leagrave, Lewsey, Limbury, Saints and Sundon Park.

Luton South (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Luton, namely, Biscott, Crawley, Dallow, Farley, High Town, Putteridge, South and Stopsley; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Bedfordshire, namely, Caddington and Slip End.

Mid Bedfordshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Bedford, namely, Kempston Rural, Wilshamstead and Wootton;

(ii)the following wards of the District of Mid Bedfordshire, namely Ampthill, Aspley, Campton and Meppershall, Clifton and Henlow, Clophill, Cranfield, Flitton and Pulloxhill, Flitwick East, Flitwick West, Harlington, Haynes and Houghton Conquest, Marston, Maulden, Shefford, Shillington and Stondon, Westoning, Woburn and Wrest; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of South Bedfordshire, namely, Barton-le-Clay, Streatley and Toddington.

North East Bedfordshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Bedford, namely, Bromham, Carlton, Clapham, Eastcotts, Felmersham, Great Barford, Harrold, Oakley, Renhold, Riseley, Roxton and Sharnbrook; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Mid Bedfordshire, namely, Arlesey, Biggleswade Ivel, Biggleswade Stratton, Blunham, Langford, Northill, Old Warden and Southill, Potton, Sandy All Saints, Sandy St. Swithuns, Stotfold and Wensley.

South West Bedfordshire (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of South Bedfordshire, namely, Beaudesert, Brooklands, Dunstable Central, Eaton Bray, Heath and Reach, Hockliffe, Houghton Central, Houghton East, Houghton South, Icknield, Kensworth, Linslade, Northfields, Plantation, Priory, Southcott, Stanbridge, Studham, Totternhoe and Watling.

IN THE COUNTY OF BERKSHIRE

Bracknell (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Bracknell Forest, namely, Binfield, Bullbrook, College Town, Crowthorne, Garth, Great Hollands North, Great Hollands South, Hanworth, Harmanswater, Little Sandhurst, Old Bracknell, Owlsmoor, Priestwood, Central Sandhurst, Warfield and Wildridings; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wokingham, namely, Finchampstead North, Finchampstead South and Wokingham Without.

Maidenhead (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead, namely, Belmont, Bisham and Cookham, Boyn Hill, Cox Green, Furze Platt, Hurley, Oldfield, Pinkneys Green and St. Mary's; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wokingham, namely, Charvil, Coronation, Hurst, Remenham and Wargrave, Sonning and Twyford and Ruscombe.

Newbury (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Newbury, namely, Aldermaston, Basildon, Beenham, Bradfield, Bucklebury, Chieveley, Cold Ash, Compton, Craven, Downlands, Falkland, Greenham, Hungerford, Kintbury, Lambourn Valley, Northcroft, St. John's, Shaw-cum-Donnington, Speen, Thatcham North, Thatcham South, Thatcham West, Turnpike and Winchcombe.

Reading East (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Reading, namely, Abbey, Caversham, Church, Katesgrove, Park, Peppard, Redlands and Thames; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wokingham, namely, Bulmershe, Loddon, South Lake and Whitegates.

Reading West (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Newbury, namely, Calcot, Pangbourne, Purley, Theale and Tilehurst; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Reading, namely, Battle, Kentwood, Minster, Norcot, Southcote, Tilehurst and Whitley.

Slough (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Slough, namely, Baylis, Britwell, Central, Chalvey, Cippenham, Farnham, Haymill, Kederminster, Langley St. Mary's, Stoke, Upton and Wexham Lea.

Windsor (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Bracknell Forest, namely, Ascot, Cranbourne and St. Mary's;

(ii)the Foxborough ward of the Borough of Slough; and

(iii)the following wards of the Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead, namely, Bray, Castle, Clewer North, Clewer South, Datchet, Eton North and South, Eton West, Horton and Wraysbury, Old Windsor, Park, Sunningdale and South Ascot, Sunninghill and Trinity.

Wokingham (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Newbury, namely, Burghfield and Mortimer; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wokingham, namely, Arborfield, Barkham, Emmbrook, Evendons, Little Hungerford, Norreys, Redhatch, Shinfield, Swallowfield, Wescott and Winnersh.

IN THE COUNTY OF BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Aylesbury (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Aylesbury Vale, namely, Aylesbury Central, Bedgrove, Elmhurst, Gatehouse, Grange, Mandeville, Meadowcroft, Oakfield, Southcourt, Wendover and Weston Turville;

(ii)the following wards of the District of Chiltern, namely, Ballinger and South Heath, Great Missenden and Prestwood and Heath End; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Wycombe, namely, Bledlow-cum-Saunderton, Icknield, Lacey Green and Hampden, Naphill-cum-Bradenham, Princes Risborough and Stokenchurch.

Beaconsfield (county constituency)

(i)The District of South Bucks; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wycombe, namely, Bourne End-cum-Hedsor, Flackwell Heath, Little Marlow, Loudwater, The Wooburns and Tylers Green.

Buckingham (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Aylesbury Vale, namely, Aston Clinton, Bierton, Brill, Buckingham North, Buckingham South, Cheddington, Eddlesborough, Great Brickhill, Great Horwood, Grendon Underwood, Haddenham, Hogshaw, Long Crendon, Luffield Abbey, Marsh Gibbon, Newton Longville, Oakley, Pitstone, Quainton, Steeple Claydon, Stewkley, Stone, Tingewick, Waddesdon, Wing, Wingrave and Winslow.

Chesham and Amersham (county constituency)

(i)All the wards of the District of Chiltern except the Ballinger and South Heath, Great Missenden and Prestwood and Heath End wards; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wycombe, namely, Hazlemere Central, Hazlemere East and Hazlemere West.

Milton Keynes South West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Milton Keynes, namely, Church Green, Denbigh, Eaton, Fenny Stratford, Loughton, Manor Farm, Newton, Stony Stratford, Whaddon, Wolverton, Wolverton Stacey Bushes and Woughton.

North East Milton Keynes (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Milton Keynes, namely, Bradwell, Danesborough, Lavendon, Linford, Newport Pagnell, Olney, Pineham, Sherington, Stantonbury and Woburn Sands.

Wycombe (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Wycombe, namely Booker and Castlefield, Bowerdean and Daws Hill, Cressex and Frogmoor, Downley, Great Marlow, Green Hill and Totteridge, Hambleden Valley, Hughenden Valley, Keep Hill and Hicks Farm, Kingshill, Lane End and Piddington, Marlow Bottom, Marlow North, Marlow South, Marsh and Micklefield, Oakridge and Tinkers Wood and West Wycombe and Sands.

IN THE COUNTY OF CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Cambridge (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Cambridge, namely, Abbey, Arbury, Castle, Cherry Hinton, Coleridge, East Chesterton, King’s Hedges, Market, Newnham, Petersfield, Romsey and West Chesterton.

Huntingdon (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Huntingdonshire, namely, Brampton, Buckden, Eaton Ford, Eaton Socon, Ellington, Eynesbury, Fenstanton, Godmanchester, Gransden, Hemingford Abbots and Hilton, Hemingford Grey, Houghton and Wyton, Huntingdon North, Huntingdon West, Kimbolton, Needingworth, Paxton, Priory Park, St. Ives North, St. Ives South, Staughton, The Offords and The Stukeleys.

North East Cambridgeshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Cambridgeshire, namely, Downham, Littleport and Sutton;

(ii)the District of Fenland; and

(iii)the following wards of the City of Peterborough, namely, Eye, Newborough and Thorney.

North West Cambridgeshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Huntingdonshire, namely, Bury, Earith, Elton, Farcet, Ramsey, Sawtry, Somersham, Stilton, Upwood and the Raveleys, Warboys and Yaxley; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of Peterborough, namely, Barnack, Fletton, Glinton, Northborough, Orton Longueville, Orton Waterville, Stanground and Wittering.

Peterborough (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Peterborough, namely, Bretton, Central, Dogsthorpe, East, North, Park, Paston, Ravensthorpe, Walton, Werrington and West.

South Cambridgeshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Cambridge, namely, Queen Edith’s and Trumpington; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Cambridgeshire, namely, Arrington, Bar Hill, Barrington and Shepreth, Barton, Bassingbourn, Bourn, Comberton, Coton, Duxford, Elsworth, Foxton, Gamlingay, Girton, Great Shelford, Hardwick, Harston, Haslingfield, Ickleton, Little Shelford, Longstanton, Melbourn, Meldreth, Orwell, Papworth, Sawston, Stapleford, Swavesey, The Mordens and Whittlesford.

South East Cambridgeshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Cambridgeshire, namely, Bottisham, Burwell, Cheveley, Dullingham Villages, Ely Northern, Ely Southern, Ely West, Fordham Villages, Haddenham, Isleham, Soham, Stretham, The Swaffhams, Witchford and Woodditton; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Cambridgeshire, namely, Abington, Balsham, Castle Camps, Cottenham, Fulbourn, Histon, Linton, Milton, Over, Teversham, The Wilbrahams, Waterbeach and Willingham.

IN THE COUNTY OF CHESHIRE

City of Chester (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Chester, namely, Blacon Hall, Boughton, Boughton Heath, Christledon, College, Curzon, Dee Point, Dodleston, Grosvenor, Hoole, Mollington, Newton, Plas Newton, Saughall, Sealand, Upton Grange, Upton Heath, Vicars Cross and Westminster.

Congleton (county constituency)

The Borough of Congleton.

Crewe and Nantwich (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Crewe and Nantwich, namely, Alexandra, Barony Weaver, Coppenhall, Delamere, Grosvenor, Haslington, Maw Green, Queens Park, Ruskin Park, St. Barnabas', St. John's, Shavington, Waldron, Wellington, Weston Park, Willaston East, Willaston West, Wistaston and Wybunbury.

Eddisbury (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Chester, namely, Barrow, Farndon, Malpas, Tarvin, Tattenhall, Tilston and Waverton;

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Crewe and Nantwich, namely, Acton, Audlem, Bunbury, Combermere, Minshull, Peckforton and Wrenbury; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Vale Royal, namely, Cuddington and Marton, Davenham and Moulton, Gravel, Mara, Oulton, Over One, Over Two, Swanlow, Tarporley, Vale Royal and Wharton.

Ellesmere Port and Neston (county constituency)

(i)The Elton ward of the City of Chester; and

(ii)the Borough of Ellesmere Port and Neston.

Halton (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Halton, namely, Appleton, Broadheath, Ditton, Farnworth, Grange, Hale, Halton, Halton Brook, Heath, Hough Green, Kingsway, Mersey and Riverside.

Macclesfield (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Macclesfield, namely, Bollington Central, Bollington East, Bollington West, Disley, Gawsworth, Henbury, Macclesfield Central, Macclesfield East, Macclesfield North East, Macclesfield North West, Macclesfield South, Macclesfield West, Poynton Central, Poynton East, Poynton West, Prestbury, Rainow and Sutton.

Tatton (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Macclesfield, namely Alderley Edge, Dean Row, Fulshaw, Handforth, High Legh, Hough, Knutsford Nether, Knutsford Over, Knutsford South, Knutsford West, Lacey Green, Mere, Mobberley, Morley and Styal, Nether Alderley and Plumley; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Vale Royal, namely, Barnton, Cogshall, Lostock Gralam, Marston and Wincham, Rudheath and Whatcroft, Seven Oaks and Shakerley.

Warrington North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Warrington, namely, Bewsey, Burtonwood, Culceth, Glazebury and Croft, Fairfield, Hulme, Locking Stumps, Gorse Covert and Risley, Oakwood, Orford, Poplars, Poulton North, Poulton South, Rixton and Woolston and Winwick.

Warrington South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Warrington, namely, Appleton, Stretton and Hatton, Grappenhall and Thelwall, Great Sankey North, Great Sankey South, Howley and Whitecross, Latchford, Lymm, Penketh and Cuerdley, Stockton Heath and Walton and Westy.

Weaver Vale (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Halton, namely, Brookfields, Castlefields, Clough, Daresbury, Murdishaw and Norton; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Vale Royal, namely, Castle, Church, Forest, Frodsham East, Frodsham North West, Frodsham South, Gorst Wood, Hartford, Helsby Central, Helsby North, Helsby South and Alvanley Ward, Kingsley, Milton, Northwich, Weaver, Winnington, Witton North and Witton South.

IN THE COUNTY OF CLEVELAND

Hartlepool (borough constituency)

The Borough of Hartlepool.

Middlesbrough (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Middlesbrough, namely, Acklam, Ayresome, Beckfield, Beechwood, Berwick Hills, Brookfield, Gresham, Grove Hill, Kader, Kirby, Linthorpe, North Ormesby, Pallister, Park, St. Hilda's, Southfield, Thorntree and Westbourne.

Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Langbaurgh-on-Tees, namely, Belmont, Brotton, Guisborough, Hutton, Lockwood and Skinningrove, Loftus, Saltburn and Skelton; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Middlesbrough, namely, Easterside, Hemlington, Marton, Newham, Nunthorpe, Park End and Stainton and Thornton.

Redcar (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Langbaurgh-on-Tees, namely, Coatham, Dormanstown, Eston, Grangetown, Kirkleatham, Longbeck, Newcomen, Normanby, Ormesby, Redcar, St. Germain's, South Bank, Teesville and West Dyke.

Stockton North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees, namely, Blue Hall, Charltons, Glebe, Grange, Hardwick, Marsh House, Mile House, Newtown, Northfield, Norton, Portrack and Tilery, Roseworth, St. Aidan's, St. Cuthbert's, Whitton and Wolviston.

Stockton South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees, namely, Bishopsgarth, Egglescliffe, Elm Tree, Fairfield, Grangefield, Hartburn, Ingleby Barwick, Mandale, Parkfield, Preston, Stainsby, Victoria, Village and Yarm.

IN THE COUNTY OF CORNWALL AND THE ISLES OF SCILLY

Falmouth and Camborne (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Carrick, namely, Arwenack, Mylor, Penryn, Penwerris, Smithick and Trevethan; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Kerrier, namely, Camborne North, Camborne South, Camborne West, Constantine and Gweek, Illogan North, Illogan South, Mabe and St. Gluvias, Mawnan and Budock, Redruth North, Redruth South, St. Day and Lanner and Stithians.

North Cornwall (county constituency)

(i)All the wards of the District of North Cornwall except the Stokeclimsland ward; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Restormel, namely, Edgcumbe, Gannel, Rialton, St. Columb and St. Enoder.

St. Ives (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Kerrier, namely, Breage and Germoe, Crowan, Grade-Ruan and Landewednack, Helston North, Helston South, Meneage, Mullion, Porthleven, St. Keverne and Wendron and Sithney;

(ii)the District of Penwith; and

(iii)the Isles of Scilly.

South East Cornwall (county constituency)

(i)The District of Caradon;

(ii)the Stokeclimsland ward of the District of North Cornwall; and

(iii)the following wards of the Borough of Restormel, namely, Fowey, Lostwithiel, St. Blaise and Tywardreath.

Truro and St. Austell (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Carrick, namely, Boscawen, Chacewater, Feock, Kea, Kenwyn, Moresk, Newlyn, Perranzabuloe, Probus, Roseland, St. Agnes, St. Clement, Tregolls and Trehaverne; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Restormel, namely, Crinnis, Mevagissey, Poltair, Rock, St. Ewe, St. Mewan, St. Stephen-in-Brannel, Trevarna and Treverbyn.

IN THE COUNTY OF CUMBRIA

Barrow and Furness (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Barrow-in-Furness; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Lakeland, namely, Low Furness, Pennington, Ulverston Central, Ulverston East, Ulverston North, Ulverston South and Ulverston West.

Carlisle (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Carlisle, namely, Belah, Belle Vue, Botcherby, Burgh, Currock, Dalston, Denton Holme, Harraby, Morton, St. Aidan's, St. Cuthbert Without, Stanwix Urban, Trinity, Upperby and Yewdale.

Copeland (county constituency)

The Borough of Copeland.

Penrith and The Border (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Allerdale, namely, Marsh, Wampool, Warnell and Wigton;

(ii)the following wards of the City of Carlisle, namely, Arthuret, Brampton, Great Corby and Geltsdale, Hayton, Irthing, Lyne, Stanwix Rural and Wetheral; and

(iii)the District of Eden.

Westmorland and Lonsdale (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of South Lakeland, namely, Arnside, Beetham, Broughton, Burneside, Burton and Holme, Cartmel, Cartmel Fell, Colton and Haverthwaite, Coniston, Crake Valley, Endmoor, Grange, Hawkshead, Holker, Hutton, Kendal Castle, Kendal Far Cross, Kendal Fell, Kendal Glebelands, Kendal Heron Hill, Kendal Highgate, Kendal Mintsfeet, Kendal Nether, Kendal Oxenholme, Kendal Stonecross, Kendal Strickland, Kendal Underley, Kirkby Lonsdale, Lakes Ambleside, Lakes Grasmere, Levens, Lyth Valley, Milnthorpe, Sedbergh, Staveley-in-Westmorland, Whinfell, Windermere Applethwaite, Windermere Bowness North, Windermere Bowness South and Windermere Town.

Workington (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Allerdale except the Marsh, Wampool, Warnell and Wigton wards.

IN THE COUNTY OF DERBYSHIRE

Amber Valley (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Amber Valley, namely, Aldecar, Alfreton East, Alfreton West, Codnor, Crich, Denby and Horsley Woodhouse, Heage and Ambergate, Heanor and Loscoe, Heanor East, Heanor West, Holbrook and Horsley, Kilburn, Riddings, Ripley, Ripley and Marehay, Shipley Park, Somercotes, Swanwick and Wingfield; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Erewash, namely, Breadsall and Morley, Little Eaton and Stanley.

Bolsover (county constituency)

(i)The District of Bolsover; and

(ii)the Morton, Pilsley, Shirland and Sutton wards of the District of North East Derbyshire.

Chesterfield (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Chesterfield, namely, Brimington North, Brimington South, Brockwell, Dunston, Hasland, Holmebrook, Inkersall, Markham, Middlecroft, Moor, Newbold, New Whittington, Old Whittington, Rother, St. Helen's, St. Leonard's, Walton and West.

Derby North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Derby, namely, Abbey, Allestree, Breadsall, Chaddesden, Darley, Derwent, Mackworth and Spondon.

Derby South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Derby, namely, Alvaston, Babington, Blagreaves, Kingsway, Litchurch, Littleover, Mickleover, Normanton, Osmaston and Sinfin.

Erewash (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Erewash, namely, Abbotsford, Breaston, Cotmanhay, Dale Abbey, Derby Road East, Derby Road West, Draycott, Ilkeston Central, Ilkeston North, Ilkeston South, Kirk Hallam North, Kirk Hallam South, Long Eaton Central, Nottingham Road, Ockbrook and Borrowash, Old Park, Sandiacre North, Sandiacre South, Sawley, Victoria, West Hallam and Wilsthorpe.

High Peak (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Derbyshire Dales, namely, Bradwell, Hathersage and Tideswell; and

(ii)the Borough of High Peak.

North East Derbyshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Chesterfield, namely, Barrow Hill and Hollingwood and Lowgates and Woodthorpe; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of North East Derbyshire, namely, Ashover, Barlow and Holmesfield, Brampton and Walton, Coal Aston, Clay Cross North, Clay Cross South, Dronfield North, Dronfield South, Dronfield Woodhouse, Eckington North, Eckington South, Gosforth Valley, Hasland, Holmewood and Heath, Killamarsh East, Killamarsh West, North Wingfield Central, Renishaw, Ridgeway and Marsh Lane, Tupton, Unstone and Wingerworth.

South Derbyshire (county constituency)

(i)The Boulton and Chellaston wards of the City of Derby; and

(ii)the District of South Derbyshire.

West Derbyshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Amber Valley, namely, Alport, Belper East, Belper North, Belper South, Duffield and South West Parishes; and

(ii)all the wards of the District of Derbyshire Dales except the Bradwell, Hathersage and Tideswell wards.

IN THE COUNTY OF DEVON

East Devon (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of East Devon, namely, Axminster Hamlets, Axminster Town, Beer, Budleigh Salterton, Colyton, Edenvale, Exmouth Brixington, Exmouth Halsdon, Exmouth Littleham Rural, Exmouth Littleham Urban, Exmouth Withycombe Raleigh, Exmouth Withycombe Urban, Lympstone, Newbridges, Newton Poppleford and Harpford, Raleigh, Seaton, Sidmouth Rural, Sidmouth Town, Sidmouth Woolbrook, Trinity, Upper Axe, Woodbury and Yarty.

Exeter (borough constituency)

The City of Exeter.

North Devon (county constituency)

(i)The Taw, Taw Vale and West Creedy wards of the District of Mid Devon; and

(ii)the District of North Devon.

Plymouth, Devonport (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Plymouth, namely, Budshead, Eggbuckland, Estover, Ham, Honicknowle, Keyham, St. Budeaux and Southway.

Plymouth, Sutton (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Plymouth, namely, Compton, Drake, Efford, Mount Gould, St. Peter, Stoke, Sutton and Trelawny.

South West Devon (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Plymouth, namely, Plympton Erle, Plympton St. Mary, Plymstock Dunstone and Plymstock Radford;

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Hams, namely, Bickleigh and Shaugh, Brixton, Charterlands, Cornwood and Harford, Erme Valley, Ivybridge, Modbury, Newton and Noss, Sparkwell, Ugborough, Wembury and Yealmpton; and

(iii)the Buckland Monachorum ward of the Borough of West Devon.

Teignbridge (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Teignbridge except the Ambrook, Ashburton and Buckfastleigh wards.

Tiverton and Honiton (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Devon, namely, Broadclyst, Clystbeare, Clyst Valley, Exe Valley, Honiton St. Michael's, Honiton St. Paul's, Otterhead, Ottery St. Mary Rural, Ottery St. Mary Town, Patteson and Tale Vale; and

(ii)all the wards of the District of Mid Devon except the Taw, Taw Vale and West Creedy wards.

Torbay (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Torbay, namely, Cockington-with-Chelston, Coverdale, Ellacombe, Preston, St. Marychurch, St. Michael's-with-Goodrington, Shiphay, Tormohun and Torwood.

Torridge and West Devon (county constituency)

(i)The District of Torridge; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of West Devon, namely, Bere Ferrers, Bridestowe, Burrator, Chagford, Courtenay, Drewsteignton, Exbourne, Hatherleigh, Lew Valley, Lydford, Mary Tavy, Milton Ford, North Tawton, Okehampton, South Tawton, Tamarside, Tavistock North, Tavistock South, Thrushel and Walkham.

Totnes (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of South Hams, namely, Avon and Harbourne, Avonleigh, Dartington, Dartmouth Clifton, Dartmouth Hardness, Dart Valley, Eastmoor, Garabrook, Kingsbridge, Kingswear, Malborough, Marldon, Salcombe, Saltstone, Skerries, South Brent, Stoke Gabriel, Stokenham, Thurlestone, Totnes, Totnes Bridgetown and West Dart;

(ii)the following wards of the District of Teignbridge, namely, Ambrook, Ashburton and Buckfastleigh; and

(iii)the following wards of the Borough of Torbay, namely, Blatchcombe, Furzeham-with-Churston and St. Peter's-with-St. Mary's.

IN THE COUNTY OF DORSET

Bournemouth East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bournemouth, namely, Boscombe East, Boscombe West, Littledown, Moordown, Muscliff, Queen’s Park, Southbourne, Strouden Park and West Southbourne.

Bournemouth West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bournemouth, namely, Central, East Cliff, Ensbury Park, Kinson, Redhill Park, Talbot Woods, Wallisdowne, Westbourne, West Cliff and Winton.

Christchurch (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Christchurch; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of East Dorset, namely, Ameysford, Ferndown Central, Golf Links, St. Leonard’s and St. Ives East, St. Leonard’s and St. Ives South, St. Leonard’s and St. Ives West, Tricketts Cross, Verwood, West Moors North, West Moors South and West Parley.

Mid Dorset and North Poole (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Dorset, namely, Corfe Mullen Central, Corfe Mullen North and Corfe Mullen South;

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Poole, namely, Alderney, Broadstone, Canford Heath, Canford Magna and Creekmoor; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Purbeck, namely, Bere Regis, Lytchett Matravers, Lytchett Minster, St. Martin and Wareham.

North Dorset (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Dorset, namely, Colehill, Crane, Holt, Longham, Sixpenny Handley, Stapehill, Sturminster Marshall, Vale of Allen and Wimborne Minster; and

(ii)the District of North Dorset.

Poole (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Poole, namely, Bourne Valley, Canford Cliffs, Hamworthy, Harbour, Newtown, Oakdale, Parkstone and Penn Hill.

South Dorset (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Purbeck, namely, Castle, Langton, Swanage North, Swanage South, West Purbeck, Winfrith and Wool;

(ii)the Overmoigne ward of the District of West Dorset; and

(iii)the Borough of Weymouth and Portland.

West Dorset (county consituency)

All the wards of the District of West Dorset except the Overmoigne ward.

IN THE COUNTY OF DURHAM

Bishop Auckland (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Sedgefield, namely, Byerley, Low Spennymoor and Tudhoe Grange, Middlestone, Spennymoor, Sunnydale, Thickley and Tudhoe;

(ii)the District of Teesdale; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Wear Valley, namely, Bishop Auckland Town, Cockton Hill, Coundon, Coundon Grange, Escomb, Henknowle, St. Helen's, West Auckland and Woodhouse Close.

City of Durham (county constituency)

The City of Durham.

Darlington (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Darlington, namely, Bank Top, Central, Cockerton East, Cockerton West, College, Eastbourne North, Eastbourne South, Harrowgate Hill, Haughton East, Haughton West, Hummersknott, Lascelles, Lingfield, Mowden, Northgate North, Northgate South, North Road, Park East, Park West and Pierremont.

Easington (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Easington, namely, Acre Rigg, Blackhalls, Dawdon, Dene House, Deneside, Easington Colliery, Easington Village, Eden Hill, Haswell, High Colliery, Horden North, Horden South, Howletch, Murton East, Murton West, Park, Passfield, Seaham, Shotton, South and South Hetton.

North Durham (county constituency)

(i)The District of Chester-Le-Street; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Derwentside, namely, Annfield Plain, Catchgate, Craghead, Havannah, South Moor, South Stanley, Stanley Hall and Tanfield.

North West Durham (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Derwentside, namely, Benfieldside, Blackhill, Burnhope, Burnopfield, Castleside, Consett North, Consett South, Cornsay, Crookhall, Delves Lane, Dipton, Ebchester and Medomsley, Esh, Lanchester and Leadgate; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wear Valley, namely, Crook North, Crook South, Howden, Hunwick, St. John’s Chapel, Stanhope, Stanley, Tow Law, Wheatbottom and Helmington Row, Willington East, Willington West and Wolsingham.

Sedgefield (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Darlington, namely, Heighington, Hurworth, Middleton St. George, Sadberge and Whessoe;

(ii)the following wards of the District of Easington, namely, Deaf Hill, Hutton Henry, Thornley, Wheatley Hill and Wingate; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Sedgefield, namely, Bishop Middleham, Broom, Chilton, Cornforth, Ferryhill, Fishburn, Middridge, Neville, New Trimdon and Trimdon Grange, Old Trimdon, Sedgefield, Shafto, Simpasture, West and Woodham.

IN THE COUNTY OF EAST SUSSEX

Bexhill and Battle (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Rother, namely, Ashburnham, Battle, Beckley and Peasmarsh, Bodiam and Ewhurst, Brede and Udimore, Burwash, Catsfield and Crowhurst, Central, Collington, Etchingham and Hurst Green, Northiam, Old Town, Sackville, St. Mark's, St. Michael's, St. Stephen's, Salehurst, Sedlescombe and Whatlington, Sidley, Ticehurst and Westfield; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wealden, namely, Herstmonceux, Ninfield and Pevensey and Westham.

Brighton, Kemptown (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Brighton, namely, King’s Cliff, Marine, Moulsecoomb, Queen’s Park, Rottingdean, Tenantry and Woodingdean; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Lewes, namely, East Saltdean, Peacehaven East, Peacehaven North, Peacehaven West and Telscombe Cliffs.

Brighton, Pavilion (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Brighton, namely, Hanover, Hollingbury, Patcham, Preston, Regency, St. Peter's, Seven Dials, Stanmer and Westdene.

Eastbourne (borough constituency)

(i)The Borough of Eastbourne; and

(ii)the East Dean and Willingdon wards of the District of Wealden.

Hastings and Rye (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Hastings; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Rother, namely, Camber, Fairlight, Guestling and Pett, Rye and Winchelsea.

Hove (borough constituency)

The Borough of Hove.

Lewes (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Lewes, namely, Barcombe, Chailey, Ditchling, Hamsey, Kingston, Lewes Bridge, Lewes Castle, Lewes Priory, Newhaven Denton, Newhaven Meeching, Newhaven Valley, Newick, Ouse Valley, Plumpton, Ringmer, Seaford Central, Seaford East, Seaford North, Seaford West and Wivelsfield; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wealden, namely, Alfriston, Arlington, Polegate North and Polegate South.

Wealden (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Wealden, namely, Buxted, Chiddingly and East Hoathly, Crowborough East, Crowborough North, Crowborough St. Johns, Crowborough West, Danehill, Fletching, Forest Row, Framfield, Frant, Hailsham Central and North, Hailsham East, Hailsham South and West, Hartfield, Heathfield, Hellingly, Horam, Maresfield, Mayfield, Rotherfield, Uckfield, Wadhurst, Waldron and Withyam.

IN THE COUNTY OF ESSEX

Basildon (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Basildon, namely, Fryerns Central, Fryerns East, Langdon Hills, Lee Chapel North, Nethermayne and Vange; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Thurrock, namely, Corringham and Fobbing, Orsett, Stanford-le-Hope and The Homesteads.

Billericay (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Basildon, namely, Billericay East, Billericay West, Burstead, Laindon, Pitsea East, Pitsea West, Wickford North and Wickford South.

Braintree (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Braintree, namely, Black Notley, Bocking North, Bocking South, Braintree Central, Braintree East, Braintree West, Coggeshall, Cressing, Earls Colne, Gosfield, Hatfield Peveril, Kelvedon, Panfield, Rayne, Terling, Three Fields, Witham Central, Witham Chipping Hill, Witham North, Witham Silver End and Rivenhall, Witham South and Witham West.

Brentwood and Ongar (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Brentwood; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Epping Forest, namely, Chipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash, High Ongar, Lambourne, Moreton and Matching, Passingford, Roothing Country and Shelley.

Castle Point (borough constituency)

The Borough of Castle Point.

Colchester (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Colchester, namely, Berechurch, Castle, Harbour, Lexden, Mile End, New Town, Prettygate, St. Andrew's, St. Anne's, St. John's, St. Mary's, Shrub End and Stanway.

Epping Forest (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Epping Forest, namely, Broadway, Buckhurst Hill East, Buckhurst Hill West, Chigwell Row, Chigwell Village, Debden Green, Epping Hemnall, Epping Lindsey, Grange Hill, High Beach, Loughton Forest, Loughton Roding, Loughton St. John's, Loughton St. Mary's, North Weald Bassett, Paternoster, Theydon Bois, Waltham Abbey East and Waltham Abbey West.

Harlow (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Epping Forest, namely, Nazeing, Roydon and Sheering; and

(ii)the District of Harlow.

Harwich (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Tendring, namely, Beaumont and Thorpe, Bockings Elm, Frinton, Golf Green, Great and Little Oakley, Harwich East, Harwich East Central, Harwich West, Harwich West Central, Haven, Holland and Kirby, Little Clacton, Ramsey, Rush Green, St. Bartholomews, St. James, St. John's, St. Mary's, Southcliff and Walton.

Maldon and East Chelmsford (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Chelmsford, namely, Baddow Road and Great Baddow Village, Galleywood, Little Baddow, Danbury and Sandon, Rothmans and Woodham Ferrers and Bicknacre; and

(ii)the District of Maldon.

North Essex (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Colchester, namely, Birch/Messing and Copford, Boxted and Langham, Dedham, East Donyland, Fordham, Great & Little Horkesley, Great Tey, Marks Tey, Pyefleet, Tiptree, West Bergholt & Eight Ash Green, West Mersea, Winstree and Wivenhoe; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Tendring, namely, Alresford, Thorrington and Frating, Ardleigh, Bradfield, Wrabness and Wix, Brightlingsea East, Brightlingsea West, Elmstead, Great Bentley, Great Bromley, Little Bromley and Little Bentley, Lawford and Manningtree, Mistley, St. Osyth and Tendring and Weeley.

Rayleigh (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Chelmsford, namely, East and West Hanningfield, Rettendon and Runwell, South Hanningfield, South Woodham-Collingwood East and West and South Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Rochford, namely, Ashingdon, Canewdon, Downhall, Grange and Rawreth, Hawkwell East, Hawkwell West, Hockley Central, Hockley East, Hockley West, Hullbridge Riverside, Hullbridge South, Lodge, Rayleigh Central, Trinity, Wheatley and Whitehouse.

Rochford and Southend East (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Rochford, namely, Barling and Sutton, Foulness and Great Wakering East, Great Wakering Central, Great Wakering West, Rochford Eastwood, Rochford Roche and Rochford St. Andrews; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Southend-on-Sea, namely, Milton, St. Luke's, Shoebury, Southchurch, Thorpe and Victoria.

Saffron Walden (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Braintree, namely, Bumpstead, Castle Hedingham, Colne Engaine and Greenstead Green, Halstead St. Andrews, Halstead Trinity, Sible Hedingham, Stour Valley Central, Stour Valley North, Stour Valley South, Upper Colne and Yeldham; and

(ii)the District of Uttlesford.

Southend West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Southend-on-Sea, namely, Belfairs, Blenheim, Chalkwell, Eastwood, Leigh, Prittlewell and Westborough.

Thurrock (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Thurrock, namely, Aveley, Belhus, Chadwell St. Mary, East Tilbury, Grays Thurrock North, Grays Thurrock Town, Little Thurrock, Ockendon, Stifford, Tilbury and West Thurrock.

West Chelmsford (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Chelmsford, namely, All Saints, Boreham, Broomfield, Pleshey and Great Waltham, Cathedral, Chignall, Good Easter, Mashbury, Highwood and Roxwell, Goat Hall, Great and Little Leighs and Little Waltham, Margaretting and Stock, Moulsham Lodge, Old Moulsham, Patching Hall, St. Andrews, Springfield North, Springfield South, The Lawns, Waterhouse Farm and Writtle.

IN THE COUNTY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Cheltenham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Cheltenham, namely, All Saints', Charlton Kings, College, Hatherley and The Reddings, Hesters Way, Lansdown, Park, Pittville, St. Mark's, St. Paul’s and St. Peter's.

Cotswold (county constituency)

(i)The District of Cotswold; and

(ii)the Wotton and Kingswood ward of the District of Stroud.

Forest of Dean (county constituency)

(i)The District of Forest of Dean; and

(ii)the Haw Bridge and Highnam wards of the Borough of Tewkesbury.

Gloucester (borough constituency)

The City of Gloucester.

Stroud (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Stroud except the Wotton and Kingswood ward.

Tewkesbury (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Cheltenham, namely, Leckhampton with Up Hatherley, Prestbury and Swindon; and

(ii)all the wards of the Borough of Tewkesbury except the Haw Bridge and Highnam wards.

IN GREATER LONDON
In the London borough of Barking and Dagenham

Barking (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Barking and Dagenham, namely, Abbey, Becontree, Cambell, Eastbury, Gascoigne, Goresbrook, Longbridge, Manor, Parsloes and Thames.

Dagenham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Barking and Dagenham, namely, Alibon, Chadwell Heath, Eastbrook, Fanshawe, Heath, Marks Gate, River, Triptons, Valence and Village.

In the London borough of Barnet

Chipping Barnet (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Barnet, namely, Arkley, Brunswick Park, East Barnet, Friern Barnet, Hadley and Totteridge.

Finchley and Golders Green (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Barnet, namely, Childs Hill, East Finchley, Finchley, Garden Suburb, Golders Green, St. Pauls and Woodhouse.

Hendon (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Barnet, namely, Burnt Oak, Colindale, Edgware, Hale, Hendon, Mill Hill and West Hendon.

In the London boroughs of Bexley and Greenwich

Bexleyheath and Crayford (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Bexley, namely, Barnehurst, Barnehurst North, Bostall, Brampton, Christchurch, Crayford, North End, St. Michael’s and Upton.

Eltham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Greenwich, namely, Avery Hill, Coldharbour, Deansfield, Eltham Park, Herbert, Middle Park, New Eltham, Palace, Plumstead Common, Sherard, Shrewsbury, Slade, Sutcliffe, Tarn and Well Hall.

Erith and Thamesmead (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the London borough of Bexley, namely, Belvedere, Erith, Northumberland Heath and Thamesmead East; and

(ii)the following wards of the London borough of Greenwich, namely, Abbey Wood, Eynsham, Glyndon, Lakedale, St. Nicholas and Thamesmead Moorings.

Greenwich and Woolwich (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Greenwich, namely, Arsenal, Blackheath, Burrage, Charlton, Ferrier, Hornfair, Kidbrooke, Nightingale, Rectory Field, St. Alfege, St. Mary's, Trafalgar, Vanbrugh, West and Woolwich Common.

Old Bexley and Sidcup (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Bexley, namely, Blackfen, Blendon and Penhill, Cray, Danson, East Wickham,Falconwood, Lamorbey, St. Mary's, Sidcup East and Sidcup West.

In the London borough of Brent

Brent East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Brent, namely, Brentwater, Brondesbury Park, Carlton, Chamberlayne, Church End, Cricklewood, Gladstone, Kilburn, Mapesbury, Queens Park and Willesden Green.

Brent North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Brent, namely, Barnhill, Fryent, Kenton, Kingsbury, Preston, Queensbury, Roe Green, Sudbury and Sudbury Court.

Brent South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Brent, namely, Alperton, Barham, Harlesden, Kensal Rise, Manor, Roundwood, St. Andrew's, St. Raphael's, Stonebridge, Tokyngton and Wembley Central.

In the London borough of Bromley

Beckenham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Bromley, namely, Anerley, Clock House, Copers Cope, Eden Park, Kelsey Park, Lawrie Park and Kent House, Penge, Shortlands, West Wickham North and West Wickham South.

Bromley and Chislehurst (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Bromley, namely, Bickley, Bromley Common and Keston, Chislehurst, Hayes, Martins Hill and Town, Mottingham and Plaistow and Sundridge.

Orpington (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Bromley, namely, Biggin Hill, Chelsfield and Goddington, Crofton, Darwin, Farnborough, Orpington Central, Petts Wood and Knoll, St. Mary Cray and St. Paul’s Cray.

In the London borough of Camden

Hampstead and Highgate (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Camden, namely, Adelaide, Belsize, Fitzjohns, Fortune Green, Frognal, Gospel Oak, Hampstead Town, Highgate, Kilburn, Priory, South End, Swiss Cottage and West End.

Holborn and St. Pancras (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Camden, namely, Bloomsbury, Brunswick, Camden, Castlehaven, Caversham, Chalk Farm, Grafton, Holborn, King’s Cross, Regent’s Park, St. John's, St. Pancras and Somers Town.

In the London borough of Croydon

Croydon Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Croydon, namely, Addiscombe, Ashburton, Fairfield, Fieldway, Heathfield, Monks Orchard, New Addington, Rylands, Spring Park and Woodside.

Croydon North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Croydon, namely, Bensham Manor, Beulah, Broad Green, Norbury, South Norwood, Thornton Heath, Upper Norwood, West Thornton and Whitehorse Manor.

Croydon South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Croydon, namely, Coulsdon East, Croham, Kenley, Purley, Sanderstead, Selsdon, Waddon and Woodcote and Coulsdon West.

In the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith and Fulham

Ealing, Acton and Shepherd’s Bush (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the London borough of Ealing, namely, Hanger Lane, Heathfield, Southfield, Springfield, Vale and Victoria; and

(ii)the following wards of the London borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, namely, College Park and Old Oak, Coningham, Starch Green, White City and Shepherd’s Bush and Wormholt.

Ealing North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Ealing, namely, Argyle, Costons, Hobbayne, Horsenden, Mandeville, Perivale, Pitshanger, Ravenor, West End and Wood End.

Ealing, Southall (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Ealing, namely, Dormers Wells, Ealing Common, Elthorne, Glebe, Mount Pleasant, Northcote, Northfield, Walpole and Waxlow.

Hammersmith and Fulham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, namely, Addison, Avonmore, Broadway, Brook Green, Colehill, Crabtree, Eel Brook, Gibbs Green, Grove, Margravine, Normand, Palace, Ravenscourt, Sands End, Sherbrooke, Sulivan, Town and Walham.

In the London borough of Enfield

Edmonton (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Enfield, namely, Angel Road, Craig Park, Huxley, Jubilee, Latymer, Raglan, St. Alphege, St. Marks, St. Peters, Village and Weir Hall.

Enfield North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Enfield, namely, Bullsmoor, Chase, Enfield Lock, Enfield Wash, Green Street, Hoe Lane, Ponders End, Southbury, Town, Willow and Worcesters.

Enfield, Southgate (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Enfield, namely, Arnos, Bowes, Grange, Grovelands, Highfield, Merryhills, Oakwood, Palmers Green, Southgate Green, Trent and Winchmore Hill.

In the London borough of Hackney

Hackney North and Stoke Newington (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hackney, namely, Brownswood, Clissold, Eastdown, Leabridge, New River, North Defoe, Northfield, Northwold, Rectory, South Defoe and Springfield.

Hackney South and Shoreditch (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hackney, namely, Chatham, Dalston, De Beauvoir, Haggerston, Homerton, Kings Park, Moorfields, Queensbridge, Victoria, Wenlock, Westdown and Wick.

In the London borough of Haringey

Hornsey and Wood Green (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Haringey, namely, Alexandra, Archway, Bowes Park, Crouch End, Fortis Green, Highgate, Hornsey Central, Hornsey Vale, Muswell Hill, Noel Park, South Hornsey and Woodside.

Tottenham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Haringey, namely, Bruce Grove, Coleraine, Green Lanes, Harringay, High Cross, Park, Seven Sisters, South Tottenham, Tottenham Central, West Green and White Hart Lane.

In the London borough of Harrow

Harrow East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Harrow, namely, Canons, Centenary, Greenhill, Harrow Weald, Kenton East, Kenton West, Marlborough, Stanmore Park, Stanmore South, Wealdstone and Wemborough.

Harrow West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Harrow, namely, Harrow on the Hill, Hatch End, Headstone North, Headstone South, Pinner, Pinner West, Rayners Lane, Ridgeway, Roxbourne and Roxeth.

In the London borough of Havering

Hornchurch (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Havering, namely, Airfield, Elm Park, Hacton, Hylands, Rainham, St. Andrew’s and South Hornchurch.

Romford (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Havering, namely, Ardleigh Green, Brooklands, Chase Cross, Collier Row, Gidea Park, Heath Park, Mawney, Oldchurch, Rise Park and St. Edward's.

Upminster (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Havering, namely, Cranham East, Cranham West, Emerson Park, Gooshays, Harold Wood, Heaton, Hilldene and Upminster.

In the London borough of Hillingdon

Hayes and Harlington (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hillingdon, namely, Barnhill, Botwell, Charville, Crane, Harlington, Heathrow, Townfield, Wood End and Yeading.

Ruislip-Northwood (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hillingdon, namely, Bourne, Cavendish, Deansfield, Eastcote, Harefield, Manor, Northwood, Northwood Hills, Ruislip and St. Martins.

Uxbridge (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hillingdon, namely, Colham, Cowley, Hillingdon East, Hillingdon North, Hillingdon West, Ickenham, Uxbridge North, Uxbridge South, West Drayton and Yiewsley.

In the London borough of Hounslow

Brentford and Isleworth (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hounslow, namely, Brentford Clifden, Chiswick Homefields, Chiswick Riverside, Gunnersbury, Hounslow Central, Hounslow South, Hounslow West, Isleworth North, Isleworth South, Spring Grove and Turnham Green.

Feltham and Heston (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Hounslow, namely, Cranford, East Bedfont, Feltham Central, Feltham North, Feltham South, Hanworth, Heston Central, Heston East, Heston West and Hounslow Heath.

In the London borough of Islington

Islington North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Islington, namely, Gillespie, Highbury, Highview, Hillrise, Junction, Mildmay, Quadrant, St. George's, Sussex and Tollington.

Islington South and Finsbury (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Islington, namely, Barnsbury, Bunhill, Canonbury East, Canonbury West, Clerkenwell, Hillmarton, Holloway, St. Mary, St. Peter and Thornhill.

In the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea and the Cities of London and Westminster

Cities of London and Westminster (borough constituency)

(i)The City of London; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of Westminster, namely, Baker Street, Bayswater, Belgrave, Bryanston, Cavendish, Churchill, Hyde Park, Knightsbridge, Lancaster Gate, Millbank, St. George's, St. James's, Victoria and West End.

Kensington and Chelsea (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, namely, Abingdon, Brompton, Campden, Cheyne, Church, Courtfield, Earls Court, Hans Town, Holland, Norland, North Stanley, Pembridge, Queen’s Gate, Redcliffe, Royal Hospital and South Stanley.

Regent’s Park and Kensington North (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, namely, Avondale, Colville, Golborne, Kelfield and St. Charles; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of Westminster, namely, Church Street, Hamilton Terrace, Harrow Road, Little Venice, Lords, Maida Vale, Queen’s Park, Regent’s Park and Westbourne.

In the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames and the London borough of Richmond upon Thames

Kingston and Surbiton (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, namely, Berrylands, Burlington, Chessington North, Chessington South, Grove, Hook, Malden Manor, Norbiton Park, Norbiton, St. James, St. Mark's, Surbiton Hill, Tolworth East, Tolworth South and Tolworth West.

Richmond Park (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, namely, Cambridge, Canbury, Coombe, Hill and Tudor; and

(ii)the following wards of the London borough of Richmond upon Thames, namely, Barnes, East Sheen, Ham and Petersham, Kew, Mortlake, Palewell, Richmond Hill and Richmond Town.

Twickenham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Richmond upon Thames, namely, Central Twickenham, East Twickenham, Hampton Hill, Hampton Nursery, Hampton, Hampton Wick, Heathfield, South Twickenham, Teddington, West Twickenham and Whitton.

In the London boroughs of Lambeth and Southwark

Camberwell and Peckham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Southwark, namely, Barset, Brunswick, Consort, Faraday, Friary, Liddle, St. Giles, The Lane and Waverley.

Dulwich and West Norwood (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the London borough of Lambeth, namely, Gipsy Hill, Herne Hill, Knight’s Hill, and Thurlow Park; and

(ii)the following wards of the London borough of Southwark, namely, Alleyn, Bellenden, College, Lyndhurst, Ruskin and Rye.

North Southwark and Bermondsey (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Southwark, namely, Abbey, Bricklayers, Browning, Burgess, Cathedral, Chaucer, Dockyard, Newington, Riverside and Rotherhithe.

Streatham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Lambeth, namely, Clapham Park, St. Leonard's, St. Martin's, Streatham Hill, Streatham South, Streatham Wells, Thornton, Town Hall and Tulse Hill.

Vauxhall (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Lambeth, namely, Angell, Bishop's, Clapham Town, Ferndale, Larkhall, Oval, Prince's, Stockwell and Vassall.

In the London borough of Lewisham

Lewisham, Deptford (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Lewisham, namely, Blythe Hill, Crofton Park, Drake, Evelyn, Grinling Gibbons, Ladywell, Marlowe and Pepys.

Lewisham East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Lewisham, namely, Blackheath, Churchdown, Downham, Grove Park, Hither Green, Manor Lee, St. Margaret, St. Mildred and Whitefoot.

Lewisham West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Lewisham, namely, Bellingham, Catford, Forest Hill, Horniman, Perry Hill, Rushey Green, St. Andrew, Sydenham East and Sydenham West.

In the London borough of Merton

Mitcham and Morden (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Merton, namely, Colliers Wood, Figge’s Marsh, Graveney, Lavender, Longthornton, Lower Morden, Phipps Bridge, Pollards Hill, Ravensbury and St. Helier.

Wimbledon (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Merton, namely, Abbey, Cannon Hill, Dundonald, Durnsford, Hillside, Merton Park, Raynes Park, Trinity, Village and West Barnes.

In the London boroughs of Newham and Tower Hamlets

Bethnal Green and Bow (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Tower Hamlets, namely, Bow, Grove, Holy Trinity, Park, Redcoat, St. Dunstan's, St. James', St. Katherine's, St. Mary's, St. Peter's, Spitalfields and Weavers.

East Ham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Newham, namely, Castle, Central, Greatfield, Kensington, Little Ilford, Manor Park, Monega, St. Stephens, South and Wall End.

Poplar and Canning Town (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the London borough of Newham, namely, Beckton, Canning Town and Grange, Custom House and Silvertown and Ordnance; and

(ii)the following wards of the London borough of Tower Hamlets, namely, Blackwall, Bromley, East India, Lansbury, Limehouse, Millwall and Shadwell.

West Ham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Newham, namely, Bemersyde, Forest Gate, Hudsons, New Town, Park, Plaistow, Plashet, Stratford, Upton and West Ham.

In the London boroughs of Redbridge and Waltham Forest

Chingford and Woodford Green (borough constituency)

(i)The Church End and Monkhams wards of the London borough of Redbridge; and

(ii)the following wards of the London borough of Waltham Forest, namely, Chingford Green, Endlebury, Hale End, Hatch Lane, Larkswood and Valley.

Ilford North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Redbridge, namely, Aldborough, Barkingside, Bridge, Clayhall, Fairlop, Fullwell, Hainault and Roding.

Ilford South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Redbridge, namely, Chadwell, Clementswood, Cranbrook, Goodmayes, Loxford, Mayfield, Newbury, Seven Kings and Valentines.

Leyton and Wanstead (borough constituency)

(i)The Snaresbrook and Wanstead wards of the London borough of Redbridge; and

(ii)the following wards of the London borough of Waltham Forest, namely, Cann Hall, Cathall, Forest, Grove Green, Leyton and Leytonstone.

Walthamstow (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Waltham Forest, namely, Chapel End, Higham Hill, High Street, Hoe Street, Lea Bridge, Lloyd Park, St. James Street and Wood Street.

In the London borough of Sutton

Carshalton and Wallington (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Sutton, namely, Beddington North, Beddington South, Carshalton Beeches, Carshalton Central, Carshalton North, Clockhouse, St. Helier North, St. Helier South, Wallington North, Wallington South, Wandle Valley, Woodcote and Wrythe Green.

Sutton and Cheam (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Sutton, namely, Belmont, Cheam South, Cheam West, North Cheam, Rosehill, Sutton Central, Sutton Common, Sutton East, Sutton South, Sutton West, Worcester Park North and Worcester Park South.

In the London borough of Wandsworth

Battersea (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Wandsworth, namely, Balham, Fairfield, Latchmere, Northcote, Queenstown, Shaftesbury, St. John and St. Mary’s Park.

Putney (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Wandsworth, namely, East Putney, Parkside, Roehampton, Southfield, Thamesfield, West Hill and West Putney.

Tooting (borough constituency)

The following wards of the London borough of Wandsworth, namely, Bedford, Earlsfield, Furzedown, Graveney, Nightingale, Springfield and Tooting.

IN THE COUNTY OF GREATER MANCHESTER

Altrincham and Sale West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Trafford, namely, Altrincham, Bowdon, Broadheath, Hale, Mersey St. Mary's, St. Martin's, Timperley and Village.

Ashton under Lyne (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Oldham, namely, Failsworth East, Failsworth West and Hollinwood; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Tameside, namely, Ashton Hurst, Ashton St. Michael's, Ashton St. Peter's, Ashton Waterloo, Droylsden East and Droylsden West.

Bolton North East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bolton, namely, Astley Bridge, Bradshaw, Breightmet, Bromley Cross, Central, Halliwell and Tonge.

Bolton South East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bolton, namely, Burnden, Daubhill, Derby, Farnworth, Harper Green, Kearsley and Little Lever.

Bolton West (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bolton, namely, Blackrod, Deane-Cum-Heaton, Horwich, Hulton Park, Smithills and Westhoughton.

Bury North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bury, namely, Church, East, Elton, Moorside, Ramsbottom, Redvales, Tottington and Unsworth.

Bury South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Bury, namely, Besses, Holyrood, Pilkington Park, Radcliffe Central, Radcliffe North, Radcliffe South, St. Mary’s and Sedgley.

Cheadle (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Stockport, namely, Cheadle, Cheadle Hulme North, Cheadle Hulme South, East Bramhall, Heald Green and West Bramhall.

Denton and Reddish (borough constituency)

(i)The North Reddish and South Reddish wards of the Borough of Stockport; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Tameside, namely, Audenshaw, Denton North East, Denton South, Denton West and Dukinfield.

Eccles (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Salford, namely, Barton, Cadishead, Eccles, Irlam, Pendlebury, Swinton North, Swinton South and Winton.

Hazel Grove (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Stockport, namely, Bredbury, Great Moor, Hazel Grove, North Marple, Romiley and South Marple.

Heywood and Middleton (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Rochdale, namely, Castleton, Heywood North, Heywood South, Heywood West, Middleton Central, Middleton East, Middleton North, Middleton South, Middleton West and Norden and Bamford.

Leigh (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wigan, namely, Atherton, Hindley, Hindley Green, Hope Carr, Leigh Central, Leigh East and Lightshaw.

Makerfield (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wigan, namely, Abram, Ashton-Golborne, Bryn, Ince, Orrell, Winstanley and Worsley Mesnes.

Manchester, Blackley (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Manchester, namely, Blackley, Charlestown, Cheetham, Crumpsall, Harpurhey, Lightbowne and Moston.

Manchester Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Manchester, namely, Ardwick, Beswick and Clayton, Bradford, Central, Hulme, Moss Side, Newton Heath and Whalley Range.

Manchester, Gorton (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Manchester, namely, Fallowfield, Gorton North, Gorton South, Levenshulme, Longsight and Rusholme.

Manchester, Withington (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Manchester, namely, Barlow Moor, Burnage, Chorlton, Didsbury, Old Moat and Withington.

Oldham East and Saddleworth (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Oldham namely, Crompton, Lees, Saddleworth East, Saddleworth West, St. James, St. Marys, Shaw and Waterhead; and

(ii)the Milnrow ward of the Borough of Rochdale.

Oldham West and Royton (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Oldham, namely, Alexandra, Chadderton Central, Chadderton North, Chadderton South, Coldhurst, Royton North, Royton South, St. Pauls and Werneth.

Rochdale (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Rochdale, namely, Balderstone, Brimrod and Deeplish, Central and Falinge, Healey, Littleborough, Newbold, Smallbridge and Wardleworth, Spotland and Wardle.

Salford (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Salford, namely, Blackfriars, Broughton, Claremont, Kersal, Langworthy, Ordsall, Pendleton and Weaste and Seedley.

Stalybridge and Hyde (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Tameside, namely, Dukinfield Stalybridge, Hyde Godley, Hyde Newton, Hyde Werneth, Longdendale, Mossley, Stalybridge North and Stalybridge South.

Stockport (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Stockport, namely, Brinnington, Cale Green, Davenport, Edgeley, Heaton Mersey, Heaton Moor and Manor.

Stretford and Urmston (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Trafford, namely, Bucklow, Clifford, Davyhulme East, Davyhulme West, Flixton, Longford, Park, Stretford, Talbot and Urmston.

Wigan (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wigan, namely, Aspull-Standish, Beech Hill, Langtree, Newtown, Norley, Swinley and Whelley.

Worsley (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Salford, namely, Little Hulton, Walkden North, Walkden South and Worsley and Boothstown; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Wigan, namely, Bedford-Astley, Hindsford and Tyldesley East.

Wythenshawe and Sale East (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Manchester, namely, Baguley, Benchill, Brooklands, Northenden, Sharston and Woodhouse Park; and

(ii)the Brooklands, Priory and Sale Moor wards of the Borough of Trafford.

IN THE COUNTY OF HAMPSHIRE

Aldershot (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Hart, namely, Frogmore and Darby Green, Hawley, Yateley East, Yateley North and Yateley West; and

(ii)the Borough of Rushmoor.

Basingstoke (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Basingstoke and Deane, namely, Basing, Brighton Hill, Brookvale, Buckskin, Calleva, Chineham, Eastrop, Grove, Hatch Warren, Kempshott, Norden, Popley, South Ham, Upton Grey and Winklebury.

East Hampshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Hampshire, namely, Alton-Holybourne, Alton North East, Alton North West, Alton South East, Alton South West and Beech, Clanfield and Buriton, East Meon and Langrish, Farringdon, Four Marks, Froxfield and Steep, Horndean-Catherington, Horndean-Hazleton, Horndean-Kings, Horndean-Murray, Liss, Medstead, North Downland, Petersfield-Heath, Petersfield-St. Mary's, Petersfield-St. Peter's, Ropley and West Tisted, Rowlands Castle and The Hangers; and

(ii)the Cowplain, Hart Plain and Waterloo wards of the Borough of Havant.

Eastleigh (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Eastleigh, namely, Bishopstoke, Botley, Bursledon, Eastleigh Central, Eastleigh North, Eastleigh South, Eastleigh West, Fair Oak, Hamble, Hedge End St. John's, Hedge End Wildern, Hound, West End North and West End South.

Fareham (county constituency)

All the wards of the Borough of Fareham except the Hill Head and Stubbington wards.

Gosport (borough constituency)

(i)The Hill Head and Stubbington wards of the Borough of Fareham; and

(ii)the Borough of Gosport.

Havant (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Havant, namely, Barncroft, Battins, Bedhampton, Bondfields, Emsworth, Hayling East, Hayling West, Purbrook, St. Faith's, Stakes and Warren Park.

New Forest East (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of New Forest, namely, Blackfield and Langley, Boldre, Brockenhurst, Colbury, Copythorne South, Dibden and Hythe North, Dibden Purlieu, Fawley Holbury, Forest North, Forest South, Hythe South, Lyndhurst, Marchwood, Netley Marsh, Totton Central, Totton North and Totton South.

New Forest West (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of New Forest, namely, Barton, Bashley, Becton, Bransgrove and Sopley, Downlands, Fordingbridge, Forest North West, Forest West, Hordle, Lymington Town, Milford, Milton, Pennington, Ringwood North, Ringwood South and Sway.

North East Hampshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Hampshire, namely, Binsted, Bramshott and Liphook, Froyle and Bentley, Grayshott, Headley, Selborne, Whitehill-Bordon and Whitehill and Whitehill-Lindford; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Hart, namely, Church Crookham, Crondall, Eversley, Fleet Courtmoor, Fleet Pondtail, Fleet West, Hartley Wintney, Hook, Long Sutton, Odiham and Whitewater.

North West Hampshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Basingstoke and Deane, namely, Baughurst and Heath End, Burghclere, East Woodhay, Highclere and Bourne, Kingsclere, Oakley and North Waltham, Overton and Laverstoke, Sherborne St. John, Tadley and Whitchurch; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Test Valley, namely, Alamein, Anna, Bourne Valley, Harroway, Millway, St. Mary's, Tedworth, Weyhill and Winton.

Portsmouth North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Portsmouth, namely, Copnor, Cosham, Drayton and Farlington, Hilsea, Nelson and Paulsgrove.

Portsmouth South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Portsmouth, namely, Charles Dickens, Fratton, Havelock, Highland, Milton, St. Jude and St. Thomas.

Romsey (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Eastleigh, namely, Chandler’s Ford, Hiltingbury East and Hiltingbury West;

(ii)the Bassett ward of the City of Southampton; and

(iii)the following wards of the Borough of Test Valley, namely, Abbey, Blackwater, Chilworth and Nursling, Cuppernham, Dun Valley, Field, Harewood, Kings Somborne and Michelmersh, Nether Wallop and Broughton, North Baddesley, Over Wallop, Romsey Extra, Stockbridge and Tadburn.

Southampton, Itchen (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Southampton, namely, Bargate, Bitterne, Bitterne Park, Harefield, Peartree, Sholing and Woolston.

Southampton, Test (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Southampton, namely, Coxford, Freemantle, Millbrook, Portswood, Redbridge, St. Luke’s and Shirley.

Winchester (county constituency)

The City of Winchester.

IN THE COUNTY OF HEREFORD AND WORCESTER

Bromsgrove (county constituency)

The District of Bromsgrove.

Hereford (county constituency)

(i)The City of Hereford; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Herefordshire, namely, Broad Oak, Clehonger East, Clehonger West, Dinedor Hill, Doward, Fownhope, Garron, Golden Valley, Gorsley, Harewood End, Hollington, Kingsthorne, Merbach, Olchon, Old Gore, Penyard, Pontrilas, Ross-on-Wye East, Ross-on-Wye West, Stoney Street, Tram Inn, Walford, Whitfield and Wilton.

Leominster (county constituency)

(i)The District of Leominster;

(ii)the following wards of the District of Malvern Hills, namely, Bringsty, Bromyard, Butterley, Cradley, Frome, Frome Vale, Hegdon, Hope End, Leadon Vale, Ledbury and Marcle Ridge;

(iii)the following wards of the District of South Herefordshire, namely, Backbury, Burghill, Burmarsh, Credenhill, Dinmore Hill, Hagley, Munstone, Swainshill and Thinghill; and

(iv)the Rock and Ribbesford ward of the District of Wyre Forest.

Mid Worcestershire (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Wychavon, namely, Badsey, Bowbrook, Bretforton and Offenham, Broadway, Dodderhill, Drakes Broughton, Droitwich Central, Droitwich South, Droitwich West, Evesham East, Evesham Hampton, Evesham North, Evesham South, Evesham West, Fladbury, Hanbury, Hartlebury, Harvington and Norton, Honeybourne and Pebworth, Lenches, Lovett, North Claines, Ombersley, Pinvin, Spetchley, The Littletons, Upton Snodsbury and Wickhamford.

Redditch (borough constituency)

(i)The Borough of Redditch; and

(ii)the Inkberrow ward of the District of Wychavon.

West Worcestershire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Malvern Hills, namely, Baldwin, Broadheath, Chase, Hallow, Kempsey, Langland, Laugherne Hill, Leigh and Bransford, Link, Longdon, Martley, Morton, Powyke, Priory, Ripple, Temeside, The Hanleys, Trinity, Upton upon Severn, Wells, West and Woodbury; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Wychavon, namely, Bredon, Eckington, Elmley Castle, Pershore Holy Cross, Pershore St. Andrew's, Somerville and South Bredon Hill.

Worcester (borough constituency)

The City of Worcester.

Wyre Forest (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Wyre Forest except the Rock and Ribbesford ward.

IN THE COUNTY OF HERTFORDSHIRE

Broxbourne (borough constituency)

(i)The Borough of Broxbourne; and

(ii)the Northaw ward of the District of Welwyn Hatfield.

Hemel Hempstead (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Dacorum, namely, Adeyfield East, Adeyfield West, Ashridge, Bennetts End, Boxmoor, Central, Chaulden, Crabtree, Cupid Green, Flamstead and Markyate, Gadebridge, Grove Hill, Highfield, Kings Langley, Leverstock Green, Nash Mills, South and Warners End.

Hertford and Stortford (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of East Hertfordshire, namely, Bishop’s Stortford Central, Bishop’s Stortford Chantry, Bishop’s Stortford Parsonage, Bishop’s Stortford Thorley, Great Amwell, Hertford Bengeo, Hertford Castle, Hertford Kingsmead, Hertford Sele, Hunsdon, LittleAmwell, Much Hadham, Sawbridgeworth, Stanstead, Ware Christchurch, Ware Priory, Ware St. Mary’s and Ware Trinity.

Hertsmere (county constituency)

The Borough of Hertsmere.

Hitchin and Harpenden (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of North Hertfordshire, namely, Ashbrook, Bearton, Cadwell, Highbury, Hitchwood, Hoo, Kimpton, Offa, Oughton, Priory and Walsworth; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of St. Albans, namely, Harpenden East, Harpenden North, Harpenden South, Harpenden West, Redbourn, Sandridge and Wheathampstead.

North East Hertfordshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Hertfordshire, namely, Braughing, Buntingford, Cottered, Little Hadham, Munden, Standon St. Mary, Stapleford, Tewin, Thundridge and Watton-at-Stone; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of North Hertfordshire, namely, Arbury, Baldock, Grange, Letchworth East, Letchworth South East, Letchworth South West, Newsells, Royston East, Royston West, Sandon, Weston and Wilbury.

South West Hertfordshire (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Dacorum, namely, Aldbury and Wigginton, Berkhamsted Central, Berkhamsted East, Berkhamsted West, Bovingdon and Flaunden, Chipperfield, Northchurch, Tring Central, Tring East and Tring West; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Three Rivers, namely, Ashridge, Chorleywood, Chorleywood West, Croxley Green, Croxley Green North, Croxley Green South, Hayling, Maple Cross and West Hyde, Mill End, Money Hill, Moor Park, Northwick, Rickmansworth and Sarratt.

St. Albans (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of St. Albans, namely, Ashley, Batchwood, Clarence, Colney Heath, Cunningham, London Colney, Marshalswick North, Marshalswick South, Park Street, St. Peter's, St. Stephen's, Sopwell and Verulam; and

(ii)the Bedmond ward of the District of Three Rivers.

Stevenage (county constituency)

(i)The Datchworth and Walkern wards of the District of East Hertfordshire;

(ii)the Codicote and Knebworth wards of the District of North Hertfordshire; and

(iii)the Borough of Stevenage.

Watford (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Three Rivers, namely, Abbots Langley, Carpenders Park, Langleybury, Leavesden and Oxhey Hall; and

(ii)the Borough of Watford.

Welwyn Hatfield (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Welwyn Hatfield except the Northaw ward.

IN THE COUNTY OF HUMBERSIDE

Beverley and Holderness (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the East Yorkshire Borough of Beverley, namely, Cherry Holme, Leconfield, Leven, Minster North, Minster South, Molescroft, St. Mary’s East, St. Mary’s West, Tickton, Walkington and Woodmansey; and

(ii)the Borough of Holderness.

Brigg and Goole (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Boothferry, namely, Airmyn and Rawcliffe, Crowle, Epworth and Belton, Goole Central and South, Goole East, Goole North, Goole North-East, Goole West, Haxey, Hook, Keadby with Althorpe, Marshland, North Axholme, Snaith and Trentside; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Glanford, namely, Brigg, Broughton, Burton upon Stather, Gunness, North Ancholme, North West, Scawby, Trentside, Winterton, Wold and Wrawby.

Cleethorpes (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Cleethorpes; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Glanford, namely, Abbey, Barton-upon-Humber Bridge, Barton-upon-Humber Park, Goxhill, Humber and Ulceby.

East Yorkshire (county constituency)

The Borough of East Yorkshire.

Great Grimsby (borough constituency)

The Borough of Great Grimsby.

Haltemprice and Howden (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the East Yorkshire Borough of Beverley, namely, Anlaby, Brough, Castle, Kirk Ella, Mill Beck and Croxby, Priory, Skidby and Rowley, South Cave, Springfield, Swanland and Willerby; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Boothferry, namely, East Derwent, East Howdenshire, Gilberdyke, Holme upon Spalding Moor, Howden, Mid Howdenshire and North Cave.

Kingston upon Hull East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Kingston upon Hull, namely, Drypool, Holderness, Ings, Longhill, Marfleet, Southcoates and Sutton.

Kingston upon Hull North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Kingston upon Hull, namely, Avenue, Beverley, Newland, Noddle Hill, Orchard Park, Stoneferry and University.

Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (borough constituency)

(i)The Hessle East and Hessle West wards of the East Yorkshire Borough of Beverley; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of Kingston upon Hull, namely, Boothferry, Derringham, Myton, Newington, Pickering and St. Andrew's.

Scunthorpe (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Glanford, namely, Bottesford Central, Bottesford East, Bottesford West, Kirton, Messingham and South Ancholme; and

(ii)the Borough of Scunthorpe.

IN THE ISLE OF WIGHT

Isle of Wight (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Medina; and

(ii)the Borough of South Wight.

IN THE COUNTY OF KENT

Ashford (county constituency)

The Borough of Ashford.

Canterbury (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Canterbury, namely, Barham Downs, Barton, Blean Forest, Chartham, Chestfield, Gorrell, Harbledown, Harbour, Little Stour, Marshside, Northgate, North Nailbourne, Seasalter, Stone Street, St. Stephen's, Sturry North, Sturry South, Swalecliffe, Tankerton, Westgate and Wincheap.

Chatham and Aylesford (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Rochester upon Medway, namely, Holcombe, Horsted, Lordswood, Luton, Walderslade, Wayfield and Weedswood; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Tonbridge and Malling, namely, Aylesford, Blue Bell Hill, Burham, Eccles and Wouldham, Ditton, Larkfield North, Larkfield South, Snodland East and Snodland West.

Dartford (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Dartford; and

(ii)the Fawkham and Hartley and Horton Kirby wards of the District of Sevenoaks.

Dover (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Dover, namely, Aylesham, Barton, Buckland, Capel-le-Ferne, Castle, Cornilo, Eastry, Eythorne, Lower Walmer, Lydden and Temple Ewell, Maxton and Elms Vale, Middle Deal, Mill Hill, Mongeham, Noninstone, North Deal, Pineham, Priory, Ringwould, River, St. Margaret’s at Cliffe, St. Radigund's, Shepherdswell with Coldred, Tower Hamlets, Town and Pier and Upper Walmer.

Faversham and Mid Kent (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Maidstone, namely, Bearsted, Boxley, Detling, Harrietsham and Lenham, Headcorn, Hollingbourne, Langley, Leeds, Park Wood, Shepway East, Shepway West, Sutton Valence and Thurnham; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Swale, namely, Abbey, Boughton, Courtenay, Davington Priory, East Downs, St. Ann's, Teynham and Lynsted and Watling.

Folkestone and Hythe (county constituency)

The District of Shepway.

Gillingham (borough constituency)

The Borough of Gillingham.

Gravesham (county constituency)

The Borough of Gravesham.

Maidstone and The Weald (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Maidstone, namely, Allington, Barming, Boughton Monchelsea, Bridge, Coxheath, East, Farleigh, Heath, High Street, Loose, Marden, North, South, Staplehurst and Yalding; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Tunbridge Wells, namely, Benenden, Cranbrook, Frittenden and Sissinghurst, Hawkhurst and Sandhurst.

Medway (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Rochester upon Medway, namely, All Saints, Cuxton and Halling, Earl, Frindsbury, Frindsbury Extra, Hoo St. Werburgh, Rede Court, St. Margaret’s and Borstal, Temple Farm, Thames Side, Town, Troy Town and Warren Wood.

North Thanet (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Canterbury, namely, Herne, Heron, Reculver and West Bay; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Thanet, namely, Birchington East, Birchington West, Cecil, Cliftonville, Dane Park, Ethelbert, Margate West, Marine, Northdown Park, Pier, Salmestone, Thanet Parishes and Westgate-on-Sea.

Sevenoaks (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Sevenoaks, namely, Ash-cum-Ridley, Brasted, Chevening, Crockenhill and Lullingstone, Dunton Green, Eynsford, Farningham, Halstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount, Hextable and Swanley Village, Kemsing, Otford, Riverhead, Seal, Sevenoaks Kippington, Sevenoaks Northern, Sevenoaks Town and St. John's, Sevenoaks Weald and Underriver, Sevenoaks Wildernesse, Shoreham, Sundridge and Ide Hill, Swanley Christchurch, Swanley St. Mary's, Swanley White Oak, Westerham and Crockham and West Kingsdown.

Sittingbourne and Sheppey (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Swale, namely, Borden, Eastern, Grove, Hartlip and Upchurch, Iwade and Lower Halstow, Kemsley, Milton Regis, Minster Cliffs, Murston, Newington, Queenborough and Halfway, Roman, SheernessEast, Sheerness West, Sheppey Central, West Downs and Woodstock.

South Thanet (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Dover, namely, Ash, Little Stour, Sandwich, Woodnesborough with Staple and Worth; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Thanet, namely, Beacon Road, Bradstowe, Central Eastcliff, Central Westcliff, Kingsgate, Minster Parish, Newington, Northwood, Pierremont, St. Lawrence, St. Peter's, Sir Moses Montefiore, Southwood and Upton.

Tonbridge and Malling (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Sevenoaks, namely, Edenbridge North, Edenbridge South, Leigh, Penshurst and Fordcombe and Somerden; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Tonbridge and Malling, namely, Birling, Leybourne and Ryarsh, Borough Green, Cage Green, Castle, East Malling, East Peckham, Hadlow, Higham, Hildenborough, Ightham, Judd, Long Mill, Medway, Oast, Trench, Vauxhall, Wateringbury, West Malling, West Peckham and Mereworth and Wrotham.

Tunbridge Wells (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Tunbridge Wells, namely, Brenchley, Capel, Culverdon, Goudhurst, Horsmonden, Lamberhurst, Paddock Wood, Pantiles, Park, Pembury, Rusthall, St. James', St. John's, St. Mark's, Sherwood, Southborough East, Southborough North, Southborough West and Speldhurst and Bidborough.

IN THE COUNTY OF LANCASHIRE

Blackburn (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Blackburn, namely, Bank Top, Billinge, Brookhouse, Brownhill, Cathedral, Ewood, Green Bank, Higher Croft, Mill Hill, Moorgate, Pleckgate, Queen’s Park, Revidge, Shadsworth and West Rural.

Blackpool North and Fleetwood (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Blackpool, namely, Anchorsholme, Bispham, Claremont, Greenlands, Ingthorpe, Norbreck and Warbreck; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Wyre, namely, Bailey, Bourne, Cleveleys Park, Jubilee, Mount, Park, Pharos, Rossall, Victoria and Warren.

Blackpool South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Blackpool, namely, Alexandra, Brunswick, Clifton, Foxhall, Hawes Side, Highfield, Layton, Marton, Park, Squires Gate, Stanley, Talbot, Tyldesley, Victoria and Waterloo.

Burnley (borough constituency)

The Borough of Burnley.

Chorley (county constituency)

The Borough of Chorley.

Fylde (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Fylde;

(ii)the Ingol and Preston Rural West wards of the Borough of Preston; and

(iii)the Great Eccleston ward of the Borough of Wyre.

Hyndburn (borough constituency)

(i)The Borough of Hyndburn; and

(ii)the Greenfield and Worsley wards of the Borough of Rossendale.

Lancaster and Wyre (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Lancaster, namely, Bulk, Castle, Caton, Ellel, John O'Gaunt, Scotforth East and Scotforth West; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Wyre, namely, Breck, Brock, Calder, Carleton, Catterall, Duchy, Garstang, Hambleton, Hardhorn, High Cross, Norcross, Pilling, Preesall, Staina, Tithebarn and Wyresdale.

Morecambe and Lunesdale (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Lancaster, namely, Alexandra, Arkholme, Bolton-le-Sands, Carnforth, Halton-with-Aughton, Harbour, Heysham Central, Heysham North, Heysham South, Hornby, Kellet, Overton, Parks, Poulton, Silverdale, Skerton Central, Skerton East, Skerton West, Slyne-with-Hest, Torrisholme, Victoria and Warton.

Pendle (borough constituency)

The Borough of Pendle.

Preston (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Preston, namely, Ashton, Avenham, Brookfield, Central, Deepdale, Fishwick, Larches, Moor Park, Ribbleton, Riversway, St. Matthew’s and Tulketh; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of South Ribble, namely, Bamber Bridge Central, Bamber Bridge South and Walton-le-Dale.

Ribble Valley (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Preston, namely, Cadley, Greyfriars, Preston Rural East, Sharoe Green and Sherwood;

(ii)the Borough of Ribble Valley; and

(iii)the All Saints and Samlesbury and Cuerdale wards of the Borough of South Ribble.

Rossendale and Darwen (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Blackburn, namely, Earcroft, Marsh House, North Turton, Sudell, Sunnyhurst and Whitehall; and

(ii)all the wards of the Borough of Rossendale except the Greenfield and Worsley wards.

South Ribble (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of South Ribble, namely, Charnock, Farington, Howick, Hutton and New Longton, Kingsfold, Leyland Central, Leyland St. Ambrose, Leyland St. John's, Leyland St. Mary's, Little Hoole and Much Hoole, Longton Central and West, Lostock Hall, Manor, Middleforth Green, Moss Side, Priory and Seven Stars; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of West Lancashire, namely, Hesketh-with-Becconsall, North Meols, Rufford and Tarleton.

West Lancashire (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of West Lancashire, namely, Aughton Park, Aughton Town Green, Bickerstaffe, Birch Green, Burscough, Derby, Digmoor, Downholland, Halsall, Knowsley, Lathom, Moorside, Newburgh, Parbold, Scarisbrick, Scott, Skelmersdale North, Skelmersdale South, Tanhouse, Upholland North, Upholland South and Wrightington.

IN THE COUNTY OF LEICESTERSHIRE

Blaby (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Blaby, namely, Cosby, Countesthorpe, Croft Hill, Enderby, Flamville, Fosse, Glen Parva, Millfield, Narborough, Normanton, Northfield, Ravenhurst, St. John's, Stanton, Whetstone, Winchester and Winstanley; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Harborough, namely, Broughton, Dunton, Gilmorton, Kilworth, Lutterworth Linden, Lutterworth St. Mary's, Lutterworth Sherrier, Lutterworth Wycliffe, Peatling and Ullesthorpe.

Bosworth (county constituency)

All the wards of the Borough of Hinckley and Bosworth except the Groby and Ratby wards.

Charnwood (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Blaby, namely, Ellis, Fairestone, Kirby and Leicester Forest East;

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Charnwood, namely, Birstall Goscote, Birstall Greengate, Birstall Netherhall, Birstall Riverside, Birstall Stonehill, Bradgate, East Goscote, Mountsorrel and Rothley, Queniborough, Six Hills, Syston, Thurcaston, Thurmaston and Woodhouse and Swithland; and

(iii)the Groby and Ratby wards of the Borough of Hinckley and Bosworth.

Harborough (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Harborough, namely, Bosworth, Fleckney, Glen, Kibworth, Langton, Lubenham, Market Harborough Bowden, Market Harborough North, Market Harborough South and Market Harborough West; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Oadby and Wigston, namely, All Saints, Bassett, Brocks Hill, Brookside, Central, Fairfield, Grange, St. Peter's, St. Wolstan’s and Westfield.

Leicester East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leicester, namely, Belgrave, Charnwood, Coleman, Evington, Humberstone, Latimer, Rushey Mead, Thurncroft and West Humberstone.

Leicester South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leicester, namely, Aylestone, Castle, Crown Hills, East Knighton, Eyres Monsell, Saffron, Spinney Hill, Stoneygate, West Knighton and Wycliffe.

Leicester West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leicester, namely, Abbey, Beaumont Leys, Mowmacre, New Parks, North Braunstone, Rowley Fields, St. Augustine's, Westcotes and Western Park.

Loughborough (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Charnwood, namely, Ashby, Barrow Upon Soar and Quorndon, Garendon, Hastings, Hathern, Lemyngton, Nanpantan, Outwoods, Shepshed East, Shepshed West, Sileby, Southfields, Storer, The Wolds and Woodthorpe.

North West Leicestershire (county constituency)

The District of North West Leicestershire.

Rutland and Melton (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Harborough, namely, Billesdon, Easton, Houghton, Scraptoft, Thurnby and Tilton;

(ii)the Borough of Melton; and

(iii)the District of Rutland.

IN THE COUNTY OF LINCOLNSHIRE

Boston and Skegness (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Boston; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of East Lindsey, namely, Burgh le Marsh, Friskney, Frithville, Ingoldmells, St. Clement's, Scarbrough, Seacroft, Sibsey, Wainfleet and Winthorpe.

Gainsborough (county constituency)

(i)The Binbrook and Wragby wards of the District of East Lindsey; and

(ii)the District of West Lindsey.

Grantham and Stamford (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of South Kesteven, namely, All Saints, Aveland, Barrowby, Belmont, Bourne East, Bourne West, Casewick, Devon, Earlesfield, Forest, Glen Eden, Grantham St. John's, Greyfriars, Harrowby, Hillsides, Isaac Newton, Lincrest, Morkery, Peascliffe, Ringstone, St. Anne's, St. George's, St Mary's, St. Wulfram's, Stamford St. John’s and Toller.

Lincoln (borough constituency)

(i)The City of Lincoln; and

(ii)the Bracebridge Heath ward of the District of North Kesteven.

Louth and Horncastle (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of East Lindsey, namely, Alford, Chapel St. Leonard's, Coningsby, Donington on Bain, Fotherby, Grimoldby, Halton Holegate, Hogsthorpe, Holton le Clay, Horncastle, Hundleby, Legbourne, Mablethorpe, Mareham le Fen, Marsh Chapel, New Leake, North Holme, North Somercotes, North Thoresby, Partney, Priory, Roughton, St. James', St. Margaret's, St. Mary's, St. Michael's, Spilsby, Sutton and Trusthorpe, Tattershall, Tetford, Tetney, Theddlethorpe St. Helen, Trinity, Willoughby with Sloothby, Withern with Stain and Woodhall Spa.

Sleaford and North Hykeham (county constituency)

(i)All the wards of the District of North Kesteven except the Bracebridge Heath ward; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Kesteven, namely, Ermine, Heath, Loveden, Saxonwell and Witham Valley.

South Holland and The Deepings (county constituency)

(i)The District of South Holland; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Kesteven, namely, Deeping St. James, Market and West Deeping and Truesdale.

IN THE COUNTY OF MERSEYSIDE

Birkenhead (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wirral, namely, Bidston, Birkenhead, Claughton, Egerton, Oxton and Tranmere.

Bootle (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Sefton, namely, Derby, Ford, Linacre, Litherland, Netherton, Orrell and St. Oswald.

Crosby (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Sefton, namely, Blundellsands, Church, Harington, Manor, Ravenmeols and Victoria.

Knowsley North and Sefton East (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Knowsley, namely, Cantril Farm, Cherryfield, Kirkby Central, Knowsley Park, Northwood, Park, Tower Hill and Whitefield; and

(ii)the Molyneux, Park and Sudell wards of the Borough of Sefton.

Knowsley South (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Knowsley, namely, Halewood East, Halewood South, Halewood West, Longview, Page Moss, Prescot East, Prescot West, Princess, Roby, St. Gabriel's, St. Michael's, Swanside, Whiston North and Whiston South.

Liverpool, Garston (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Liverpool, namely, Allerton, Grassendale, Netherley, St. Mary's, Speke, Valley and Woolton.

Liverpool, Riverside (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Liverpool, namely, Abercromby, Aigburth, Arundel, Dingle, Everton, Granby, Smithdown and Vauxhall.

Liverpool, Walton (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Liverpool, namely, Anfield, Breckfield, County, Fazakerly, Melrose and Warbreck.

Liverpool, Wavertree (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Liverpool, namely, Broadgreen, Childwall, Church, Kensington, Old Swan and Picton.

Liverpool, West Derby (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Liverpool, namely, Clubmoor, Croxteth, Dovecot, Gillmoss, Pirrie and Tuebrook.

St. Helens North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of St. Helens, namely, Billinge and Seneley Green, Blackbrook, Broad Oak, Haydock, Moss Bank, Newton East, Newton West, Rainford and Windle.

St. Helens South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of St. Helens, namely, Eccleston, Grange Park, Marshalls Cross, Parr and Hardshaw, Queen’s Park, Rainhill, Sutton and Bold, Thatto Heath and West Sutton.

Southport (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Sefton, namely, Ainsdale, Birkdale, Cambridge, Duke's, Kew, Meols and Norwood.

Wallasey (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wirral, namely, Leasowe, Liscard, Moreton, New Brighton, Seacombe and Wallasey.

Wirral South (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wirral, namely, Bebington, Bromborough, Clatterbridge, Eastham and Heswall.

Wirral West (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wirral, namely, Hoylake, Prenton, Royden, Thurstaston and Upton.

IN THE COUNTY OF NORFOLK

Great Yarmouth (county constituency)

The Borough of Great Yarmouth.

Mid Norfolk (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Breckland, namely, Beetley and Gressenhall, East Dereham-Neatherd, East Dereham-St. Withburga, East Dereham-Toftwood, East Dereham-Town, Eynsford, Hermitage, Launditch, Mattishall, Shipworth, Springvale, Swanton Morley, Taverner, Two Rivers, Upper Wensum and Upper Yare; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Broadland, namely, Acle, Aylsham, Blofield, Brundall, Burlingham, Buxton, Cawston, Coltishall, Foulsham, Freethorpe, Great Witchingham, Hainford, Hevingham, Horsford, Plumstead, Rackheath, Reedham, Reepham, St. Faith's, South Walsham, Spixworth and Wroxham.

North Norfolk (county constituency)

The District of North Norfolk.

North West Norfolk (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk, namely, Burnham, Chase, Clenchwarton, Creake, Dersingham, Docking, Gayton, Gaywood Central, Gaywood North, Gaywood South, Grimston, Heacham, Hunstanton, Lynn Central, Lynn North, Lynn South West, Mershe Lande, Middleton, North Coast, Priory, Rudham, St. Lawrence, St. Margaret's, Snettisham, Spellowfields, The Walpoles, The Woottons, Valley Hill, West Walton, West Winch and Wiggenhall.

Norwich North (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Broadland, namely, Catton, Drayton, Hellesdon North, Hellesdon Southeast, Hellesdon West, Sprowston Central, Sprowston East, Sprowston South, Sprowston West, Taverham, Thorpe St. Andrew Northeast, Thorpe St. Andrew Northwest and Thorpe St. Andrew South; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of Norwich, namely, Catton Grove, Coslany, Crome, Mile Cross and Mousehold.

Norwich South (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Norwich, namely, Bowthorpe, Eaton, Heigham, Henderson, Lakenham, Mancroft, Nelson, St. Stephen, Thorpe Hamlet, Town Close and University; and

(ii)the Cringleford and Colney and New Costessey wards of the District of South Norfolk.

South Norfolk (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of South Norfolk except the Cringleford and Colney and New Costessey wards.

South West Norfolk (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Breckland, namely, All Saints, Besthorpe, Buckenham, Conifer, East Guiltcross, Haggard De Toni, Harling, Haverscroft, Heathlands, Mid-Forest, Nar Valley, Necton, Peddars Way, Queen's, Swaffham, Templar, Thetford-Abbey, Thetford-Barnham Cross, Thetford-Guildhall, Thetford-Saxon, Watton, Wayland, Weeting, West Guiltcross and Wissey; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk, namely, Airfield, Denton, Denver, Downham Market, Emneth, Ten Mile, Upwell, Outwell and Delph, Watlington and Wissey.

IN THE COUNTY OF NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Corby (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Corby; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of East Northamptonshire, namely, Barnwell, Brigstock, Drayton, Forest, Irthlingborough, King’s Cliffe, Lower Nene, Margaret Beaufort, Oundle, Raunds, Ringstead, Stanwick, Thrapston, Willibrook and Woodford.

Daventry (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Daventry, namely, Abbey North, Abbey South, Badby, Barby, Brampton, Braunston, Byfield, Crick and West Haddon, Drayton, Everdon, Flore, Hill, Kilsby, Long Buckby, Ravensthorpe, Weedon, Woodford and Yelvertoft; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Northamptonshire, namely, Astwell, Blakesley, Blisworth, Brackley East, Brackley West, Bugbrooke, Cosgrove, Danvers, Deanshanger, Forest, Gayton, Grafton, Greatworth, Heyford, King’s Sutton, Kingthorn, Middleton Cheney, Potterspury, Rainsborough, Slapton, Tove, Towcester and Wardoun.

Kettering (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Daventry, namely, Boughton and Pitsford, Brixworth, Clipston, Guilsborough, Moulton, Overstone and Walgrave, Spratton and Welford; and

(ii)the Borough of Kettering.

Northampton North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Northampton, namely, Abington, Boughton Green, Dallington and Kings Heath, Headlands, Kingsthorpe, Links, Lumbertubs, Park, St. Alban, St. George, Thorplands and Welford.

Northampton South (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Northampton, namely, Billing, Castle, Delapre, Nene Valley, New Duston, Old Duston, St. Crispin, South and Weston; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Northamptonshire, namely Brafield, Cogenhoe, Hackleton, Harpole, Kislingbury, Milton, Roade, Salcey and Yardley.

Wellingborough (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of East Northamptonshire, namely, Higham Ferrers, Rushden East, Rushden North, Rushden South and Rushden West; and

(ii)the Borough of Wellingborough.

IN THE COUNTY OF NORTHUMBERLAND

Berwick-upon-Tweed (county constituency)

(i)The District of Alnwick;

(ii)the Borough of Berwick-upon-Tweed; and

(iii)the following wards of the Borough of Castle Morpeth, namely, Chevington, Ellington, Hartburn, Longhorsley, Lynemouth and Ulgham.

Blyth Valley (borough constituency)

The Borough of Blyth Valley.

Hexham (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Castle Morpeth, namely, Heddon-on-the-Wall, Ponteland East, Ponteland North, Ponteland South, Ponteland West, Stamfordham, Stannington and Whalton; and

(ii)the District of Tynedale.

Wansbeck (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Castle Morpeth, namely, Hebron, Hepscott and Mitford, Morpeth Central, Morpeth Kirkhill, Morpeth North, Morpeth South, Morpeth Stobhill and Pegswood; and

(ii)the District of Wansbeck.

IN THE COUNTY OF NORTH YORKSHIRE

City of York (borough constituency)

The City of York.

Harrogate and Knaresborough (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Harrogate, namely, Bilton, Duchy, East Central, Granby, Harlow, Knaresborough East, Knaresborough West, New Park, Pannal, Starbeck, Wedderburn and West Central.

Richmond (Yorks) (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Hambleton, namely, Appleton Wiske, Brompton, Broughton and Greenhow, Great Ayton, Leeming Bar, Morton-on-Swale, Northallerton North East, Northallerton South East, Northallerton West, Osmotherley, Romanby, Romanby Broomfield, Rudby, Stokesley, Swainby and The Cowtons; and

(ii)the District of Richmondshire.

Ryedale (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Ryedale, namely, Amotherby, Ampleforth, Birdsall, Dales, Ebberston, Helmsley, Hovingham, Huntington North, Huntington South, Kirby Misperton, Kirkbymoorside, Malton, Norton, Osbaldwick and Heworth, Pickering, Rillington, Sherburn, Sheriff Hutton, Stockton and Bosall, Strensall and Thornton Dale; and

(ii)the Filey and Hertford wards of the Borough of Scarborough.

Scarborough and Whitby (county constituency)

All the wards of the Borough of Scarborough except the Filey and Hertford wards.

Selby (county constituency)

The District of Selby.

Skipton and Ripon (county constituency)

(i)The District of Craven; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Harrogate, namely, Almscliffe, Bishop Monkton, Fountains, Killinghall, Kirkby Malzeard, Lower Nidderdale, Mashamshire, Nidd Valley, Pately Bridge, Ripon East, Ripon West and Wharfedale Moors.

Vale of York (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Hambleton, namely, Bedale, Carlton Miniott, Crakehall, Crayke, Easingwold, Helperby, Hillside, Huby-Sutton, Leemming, Shipton, Sowerby, Stillington, Tanfield, The Thorntons, Thirsk, Tollerton, Topcliffe and Whitestonecliffe;

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Harrogate, namely, Boroughbridge, Claro, Marston Moor, Nether Poppleton, Newby, Ouseburn, Spofforth, Upper Poppleton and Wathvale; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Ryedale, namely, Clifton Without, Haxby North East, Haxby West, New Earswick, Rawcliffe, Skelton and Wigginton.

IN THE COUNTY OF NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Ashfield (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Ashfield, namely, Jacksdale, Kirkby in Ashfield Central, Kirkby in Ashfield East, Kirkby in Ashfield West, Selston, Sutton in Ashfield Central, Sutton in Ashfield East, Sutton in Ashfield North, Sutton in Ashfield West, Underwood and Woodhouse; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Broxtowe, namely Brinsley, Eastwood East, Eastwood North and Eastwood South.

Bassetlaw (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Bassetlaw, namely, Beckingham, Blyth, Carlton, Clayworth, Everton, Harworth East, Harworth West, Hodsock, Misterton, Rampton, Ranskill, Sturton, Sutton, Welbeck, Worksop East, Worksop North, Worksop North East, Worksop North West, Worksop South and Worksop South East; and

(ii)the Birklands and Meden wards of the District of Mansfield.

Broxtowe (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Broxtowe, namely, Attenborough, Awsworth and Cossall, Beeston Central, Beeston North-East, Beeston North-West, Beeston Rylands, Bramcote, Chilwell East, Chilwell West, Greasley, Kimberley, Nuthall, Stapleford East, Stapleford North, Stapleford West, Strelley and Trowell and Toton.

Gedling (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Gedling, namely, Bonington, Burton Joyce and Stoke Bardolph, Carlton, Carlton Hill, Cavendish, Conway, Gedling, Killisick, Kingswell, Mapperley Plains, Netherfield, Oxclose, Phoenix, Porchester, Priory, St. James, St. Mary’s and Woodthorpe.

Mansfield (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Mansfield, namely, Berry Hill, Broomhill, Cumberlands, Eakring, Forest Town, Ladybrook, Leeming, Lindhurst, Manor, Northfield, Oakham, Oak Tree, Pleasleyhill, Ravensdale, Sherwood and Titchfield.

Newark (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Bassetlaw, namely, East Markham, East Retford East, East Retford North, East Retford West, Elkesley, Trent and Tuxford; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Newark and Sherwood, namely, Beacon, Bridge, Bullpit-Pinfold, Castle, Caunton, Collingham, Devon, Elston, Farndon, Magnus, Meering, Milton-Lowfield, Muskham, Southwell East, Southwell West, Sutton on Trent, Trent and Winthorpe.

Nottingham East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Nottingham, namely, Basford, Forest, Greenwood, Manvers, Mapperley, Radford, St. Ann's, Sherwood and Trent.

Nottingham North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Nottingham, namely, Aspley, Beechdale, Bestwood Park, Bilborough, Bulwell East, Bulwell West, Byron, Portland and Strelley.

Nottingham South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Nottingham, namely, Abbey, Bridge, Clifton East, Clifton West, Lenton, Park, Robin Hood, Wilford and Wollaton.

Rushcliffe (county constituency)

The Borough of Rushcliffe.

Sherwood (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Ashfield, namely, Hucknall Central, Hucknall East, Hucknall North and Hucknall West;

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Gedling, namely, Bestwood Park, Calverton, Lambley, Newstead, Ravenshead and Woodborough; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Newark and Sherwood, namely, Bilsthorpe, Blidworth, Boughton, Clipstone, Dover Beck, Edwinstone, Farnsfield, Lowdham, Ollerton North, Ollerton South, Rainworth and Rufford.

IN THE COUNTY OF OXFORDSHIRE

Banbury (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Cherwell, namely, Adderbury, Ambrosden, Ardley, Bicester East, Bicester South, Bicester West, Bloxham, Bodicote, Calthorpe, Chesterton, Cropredy, Deddington, Easington, Fringford, Grimsbury, Hardwick, Heyford, Hook Norton, Hornton, Kirtlington, Launton, Neithrop, Otmoor, Ruscote, Sibford, Steeple Aston and Wroxton.

Henley (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of South Oxfordshire, namely, Aston Rowant, Benson, Berinsfield, Chalgrove, Chinnor, Clifton Hampden, Crowmarsh, Dorchester, Forest Hill, Garsington, Goring, Goring Heath, Great Milton, Henley, Horspath, Kidmore End, Nettlebed, Rotherfield Peppard, Shiplake, Sonning Common, Thame North, Thame South, Watlington, Wheatley and Woodcote.

Oxford East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Oxford, namely, Blackbird Leys, East, Headington, Iffley, Littlemore, Marston, Old Marston and Risinghurst, Quarry, St. Clement's, South, Temple Cowley and Wood Farm.

Oxford West and Abingdon (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Cherwell, namely, Gosford, North West Kidlington and South East Kidlington;

(ii)the following wards of the City of Oxford, namely, Central, Cherwell, North, West and Wolvercote; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Vale of White Horse, namely, Abbey, Caldecott, Cumnor, Fitzharris, Hinksey, Kennington, Northcourt, Ock, Radley, St. Helen Without and Sunningwell and Wootton.

Wantage (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of South Oxfordshire, namely, Brightwell, Cholsey, Didcot North, Didcot Northbourne, Didcot South, Hagbourne and Wallingford; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Vale of White Horse, namely, Appleton, Craven, Drayton, Faringdon and Littleworth, Greendown, Grove, Harwell and Chilton, Hendred, Icknield, Island Villages, Kingston Bagpuize and Southmoor, Longworth, Marcham, Segsbury, Shrivenham, Stanford, Steventon, Sutton Courtenay, The Coxwells and Upton and Blewbury.

Witney (county constituency)

(i)The Yarnton ward of the District of Cherwell; and

(ii)the District of West Oxfordshire.

IN THE COUNTY OF SHROPSHIRE

Ludlow (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Bridgnorth, namely, Alveley, Bridgnorth Castle, Bridgnorth East, Bridgnorth Morfe, Bridgnorth West, Broseley, Claverley, Ditton Priors, Glazeley, Harrington, Highley, Kinlet, Much Wenlock, Morville, Stottesdon and Worfield; and

(ii)the District of South Shropshire.

North Shropshire (county constituency)

(i)The District of North Shropshire; and

(ii)the Borough of Oswestry.

Shrewsbury and Atcham (county constituency)

The Borough of Shrewsbury and Atcham.

Telford (borough constituency)

The following wards of the District of The Wrekin, namely, Brookside, Cuckoo Oak, Dawley Magna, Hollinswood/ Randley, Ironbridge (The Gorge), Ketley Bank, Langley, Lawley, Madeley, Malinslee, Priorslee, Stirchley, Wombridge, Woodside and Wrockwardine Wood.

The Wrekin (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Bridgnorth, namely, Albrighton, Idsall, Manor and Sheriffhales; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of The Wrekin, namely, Arleston, Church Aston, College, Donnington, Donnington Wood, Dothill and Park, Edgmond, Ercall, Ercall Magna, Hadley, Haygate, Ketley, Leegomery, Lilleshall, Newport East, Newport North, Newport West and Wrockwardine.

IN THE COUNTY OF SOMERSET

Bridgwater (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Sedgemoor, namely, Cannington and Combwich, Central, Dowsborough, Eastover, Eastern Quantocks, East Poldens, Hamp, Huntspill, Newton Green, North Petherton, Parchey, Pawlett and Puriton, Quantock, Sandford, Sowey, Sydenham, Victoria, Westonzoyland, West Poldens and Woolavington; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of West Somerset, namely, Alcombe, Aville Vale, Carhampton and Withycombe, Crowcombe and Stogumber, Dunster, East Brendon, Holnicote, Minehead North, Minehead South, Old Cleeve, Porlock and Oare, Quantock Vale, Watchet, West Quantock and Williton.

Somerton and Frome (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Mendip, namely, Beacon, Beckington and Rode, Coleford, Creech, Frome Badcox, Frome Fromefield, Frome Keyford, Frome Welshmill, Mells, Nordinton, Postlebury, Stratton and Vale; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of South Somerset, namely, Blackmoor Vale, Brue, Burrow Hill, Camelot, Cary, Curry Rivel, Islemoor, Ivelchester, Langport and Huish, Martock, Milborne Port, Northstone, Turn Hill, Wessex and Wincanton.

Taunton (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of Taunton Deane; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of West Somerset, namely, Dulverton and Brushford, Exmoor, Haddon and Quarme.

Wells (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Mendip, namely, Ashwick, Avalon, Chilcompton and Ston Easton, Ebbor, Glastonbury St. Benedict's, Glastonbury St. Edmund's, Glastonbury St. John's, Glastonbury St. Mary's, Moor, Nedge, Pylcombe, Rodney, Sheppey, Shepton Mallet, Street North, Street South, Wells Central, Wells St. Cuthbert’s and Wells St. Thomas; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Sedgemoor, namely, Axbridge, Axe Vale, Berrow, Brent, Burnham North, Burnham South, Cheddar, Highbridge, Mark, Shipham and Wedmore.

Yeovil (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of South Somerset, namely, Blackdown, Chard Avishayes, Chard Combe, Chard Crimchard, Chard Holyrood, Chard Jocelyn, Coker, Crewkerne, Eggwood, Hamdon, Houndstone, Ilminster, Mudford, Neroche, Parrett, St. Michael's, South Petherton, Tatworth and Forton, Windwhistle, Yeovil Central, Yeovil East, Yeovil Preston, Yeovil South, Yeovil West and Yeovil Without.

IN THE COUNTY OF SOUTH YORKSHIRE

Barnsley Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Barnsley, namely, Ardsley, Athersley, Central, Cudworth, Monk Bretton, North West, Royston and South West.

Barnsley East and Mexborough (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Barnsley, namely, Brierley, Darfield, Dearne South, Dearne Thurnscoe, Wombwell North and Wombwell South; and

(ii)the Mexborough and Richmond wards of the Borough of Doncaster.

Barnsley West and Penistone (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Barnsley, namely, Darton, Dodworth, Hoyland East, Hoyland West, Park, Penistone East, Penistone West and Worsbrough.

Doncaster Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Doncaster, namely, Armthorpe, Balby, Bessacarr, Central, Intake, Town Field and Wheatley.

Doncaster North (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Doncaster, namely, Adwick, Askern, Bentley Central, Bentley North Road, Stainforth and Thorne.

Don Valley (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Doncaster, namely, Conisbrough, Edlington and Warmsworth, Hatfield, Rossington, South East and Southern Parks.

Rother Valley (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Rotherham, namely, Anston and Woodsetts, Aston, Orgreave and Ulley, Brinsworth, Catcliffe and Treeton, Kiveton Park, Maltby, St. John’s and Thurcroft and Whiston.

Rotherham (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Rotherham, namely, Boston, Broom, Central, Greasbrough, Herringthorpe, Kimberworth, Park and Thorpe Hesley.

Sheffield, Attercliffe (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sheffield, namely, Birley, Darnall, Handsworth and Mosborough.

Sheffield, Brightside (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sheffield, namely, Brightside, Firth Park, Nether Shire, Owlerton and Southey Green.

Sheffield Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sheffield, namely, Burngreave, Castle, Manor, Nether Edge, Netherthorpe and Sharrow.

Sheffield, Hallam (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sheffield, namely, Broomhill, Dore, Ecclesall and Hallam.

Sheffield, Heeley (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sheffield, namely, Beauchief, Heeley, Intake, Norton and Park.

Sheffield, Hillsborough (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sheffield, namely, Chapel Green, Hillsborough, South Wortley, Stocksbridge and Walkley.

Wentworth (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Rotherham, namely, Bramley, Ravenfield and Wickersley, Brampton, Melton and Wentworth, Dalton, Hooton Roberts and Thrybergh, Rawmarsh East, Rawmarsh West, Swinton and Wath.

IN THE COUNTY OF STAFFORDSHIRE

Burton (county constituency)

All the wards of the Borough of East Staffordshire except the Bagots and Yoxall wards.

Cannock Chase (county constituency)

(i)The District of Cannock Chase; and

(ii)the Huntington ward of the District of South Staffordshire.

Lichfield (county constituency)

(i)The Bagots and Yoxall wards of the Borough of East Staffordshire; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Lichfield, namely, All Saints, Alrewas, Armitage with Handsacre, Boney Hay, Central, Chadsmead, Chase Terrace, Chasetown, Colton and Ridwares, Curborough, Hammerwich, Highfield, King’s Bromley, Longdon, Leomansley, Redslade, St. John's, Stowe, Summerfield and Whittington.

Newcastle-under-Lyme (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme, namely, Audley and Bignall End, Bradwell, Chesterton, Clayton, Cross Heath, Halmerend, Holditch, Keele, May Bank, Porthill, Seabridge, Silverdale, Thistleberry, Town, Westlands and Wolstanton.

South Staffordshire (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of South Staffordshire, namely, Bilbrook, Brewood and Coven, Cheslyn Hay, Codsall North, Codsall South, Essington, Featherstone, Great Wyrley Landywood, Great Wyrley Town, Kinver, Lower Penn, Pattingham and Patshull, Perton Central, Perton Dippons, Shareshill, Swindon, Trysull and Seisdon, Wombourne North, Wombourne South East and Wombourne South West.

Stafford (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of South Staffordshire, namely, Acton Trussell, Bishopswood and Lapley, Penkridge North East, Penkridge South East and Penkridge West; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Stafford, namely, Baswich, Beaconside, Castle, Common, Coton, Forebridge, Haywood, Highfields, Holmcroft, Littleworth, Manor, Milford, Penkside, Rowley, Seighford, Tillington and Weeping Cross.

Staffordshire Moorlands (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme, namely, Butt Lane, Kidsgrove, Newchapel and Talke; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of Staffordshire Moorlands, namely, Biddulph East, Biddulph Moor, Biddulph North, Biddulph South, Biddulph West, Caverswall, Cheddleton, Horton, Ipstones, Leek North East, Leek North West, Leek South East, Leek South West, Leekfrith, Longnor, Warslow, Waterhouses, Werrington and Wetley Rocks.

Stoke-on-Trent Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Stoke-on-Trent, namely, Abbey, Berryhill, Brookhouse, Hanley Green, Hartshill, Shelton and Stoke West.

Stoke-on-Trent North (borough constituency)

(i)The Brown Edge and Endon and Stanley wards of the District of Staffordshire Moorlands; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of Stoke-on-Trent, namely, Burslem Central, Burslem Grange, Chell, East Valley, Norton and Bradeley and Tunstall North.

Stoke-on-Trent South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Stoke-on-Trent, namely, Blurton, Fenton Green, Great Fenton, Longton South, Meir Park, Trentham Park and Weston.

Stone (county constituency)

(i)The Loggerheads, Madeley and Whitmore wards of the Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme;

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Stafford, namely, Barlaston, Chartley, Church Eaton, Eccleshall, Fulford, Gnosall, Milwich, Oulton, St. Michael's, Stonefield and Christchurch, Swynnerton, Walton and Woodseaves; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Staffordshire Moorlands, namely, Alton, Cheadle North East, Cheadle South East, Cheadle West, Checkley, Forsbrook and Kingsley.

Tamworth (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Lichfield, namely, Bourne Vale, Fazeley, Little Aston, Mease Valley, Shenstone, Stonnall and Tame; and

(ii)the Borough of Tamworth.

IN THE COUNTY OF SUFFOLK

Bury St. Edmunds (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Mid Suffolk, namely, Badwell Ash, Elmswell, Gislingham, Haughley and Wetherden, Needham Market, Norton, Onehouse, Rattlesden, Rickinghall, Ringshall, Stowmarket Central, Stowmarket North, Stowmarket South, Stowupland, Thurston, Walsham-le-Willows and Woolpit; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of St. Edmundsbury, namely, Abbeygate, Eastgate, Fornham, Great Barton, Horringer Court, Northgate, Pakenham, Risbygate, Rougham, St. Olaves, Sextons, Southgate, Westgate and Whelnetham.

Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Ipswich, namely, Broom Hill, Castle Hill, Whitehouse and Whitton;

(ii)the following wards of the District of Mid Suffolk, namely, Barham, Barking, Bramford, Claydon, Creeting, Debenham, Eye, Fressingfield, Helmingham, Hoxne, Mendlesham, Palgrave, Stonham, Stradbroke, Wetheringsett, Weybread and Worlingworth; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Suffolk Coastal, namely, Bealings, Dennington, Earl Soham, Framlingham, Glemham, Grundisburgh and Witnesham, Hasketon, Kesgrave, Otley, Rushmere and Wickham Market.

Ipswich (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Ipswich, namely, Bixley, Bridge, Chantry, Gainsborough, Priory Heath, Rushmere, St. Clement's, St. John's, St. Margaret's, Sprites, Stoke Park and Town.

South Suffolk (county constituency)

(i)The District of Babergh; and

(ii)the Cavendish and Clare wards of the Borough of St. Edmundsbury.

Suffolk Coastal (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Suffolk Coastal, namely, Aldeburgh, Alderton and Sutton, Bramfield and Cratfield, Buxlow, Felixstowe Central, Felixstowe East, Felixstowe North, Felixstowe South, Felixstowe South East, Felixstowe West, Hollesley, Kelsale, Kirton, Leiston, Martlesham, Melton, Nacton, Orford, Saxmundham, Snape, Trimleys, Tunstall, Ufford, Walberswick, Westleton, Woodbridge Centre, Woodbridge Farlingaye, Woodbridge Kyson, Woodbridge Riverside, Woodbridge Seckford and Yoxford; and

(ii)the Blything, Halesworth and Southwold wards of the District of Waveney.

Waveney (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Waveney, except the Blything, Halesworth and Southwold wards.

West Suffolk (county constituency)

(i)The District of Forest Heath; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of St. Edmundsbury, namely, Barningham, Barrow, Cangle, Castle, Chalkstone, Chevington, Clements, Honington, Horringer, Hundon, Ixworth, Kedington, Risby, St. Mary’s and Helions, Stanton, Wickhambrook and Withersfield.

IN THE COUNTY OF SURREY

East Surrey (county constituency)

(i)The Horley East and Horley West wards of the Borough of Reigate and Banstead; and

(ii)the District of Tandridge.

Epsom and Ewell (borough constituency)

(i)The Borough of Epsom and Ewell;

(ii)the Ashtead Common, Ashtead Park and Ashtead Village wards of the District of Mole Valley; and

(iii)the Nork, Preston and Tattenhams wards of the Borough of Reigate and Banstead.

Esher and Walton (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Elmbridge, namely, Claygate, Cobham and Downside, Cobham Fairmile, Esher, Hersham North, Hersham South, Hinchley Wood, Long Ditton, Molesey East, Molesey North, Molesey South, Oxshott and Stoke D'Abernon, Thames Ditton, Walton Ambleside, Walton Central, Walton North, Walton South and Weston Green.

Guildford (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Guildford, namely, Christchurch, Friary and St. Nicolas, Holy Trinity, Merrow and Burpham, Onslow, Shalford, Stoke, Stoughton, The Pilgrims, Westborough and Worplesdon; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Waverley, namely, Blackheath and Wonersh, Bramley, Cranleigh East, Cranleigh West, Ewhurst and Shamley Green.

Mole Valley (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Guildford, namely, Clandon and Horsley, Effingham, Lovelace, Send and Tillingbourne; and

(ii)all the wards of the District of Mole Valley except the Ashtead Common, Ashtead Park and Ashtead Village wards.

Reigate (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Reigate andBanstead, namely, Banstead Village, Chipstead-Hooley and Woodmansterne, Kingswood with Burgh Heath, Reigate Central, Reigate East, Reigate North, Reigate North Central, Reigate North East, Reigate South Central, Reigate South East, Reigate South West, Salfords and Sidlow and Tadworth and Walton.

Runnymede and Weybridge (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Elmbridge, namely, Oatlands Park, St. George’s Hill, Weybridge North and Weybridge South; and

(ii)the Borough of Runnymede.

South West Surrey (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Waverley, namely, Alford and Dunsfold, Busbridge, Hambledon and Hascombe, Chiddingfold, Elstead, Peper Harow and Thursley, Farnham Bourne, Farnham Castle, Farnham Hale and Heath End, Farnham Rowledge and Wrecclesham, Farnham Upper Hale, Farnham Waverley, Farnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea, Frensham, Dockenfield and Tilford, Godalming North, Godalming North East and South West, Godalming North West, Godalming South East, Haslemere North and Grayswood, Haslemere South, Hindhead, Milford, Shottermill and Witley.

Spelthorne (borough constituency)

The Borough of Spelthorne.

Surrey Heath (county constituency)

(i)The Ash, Ash Vale and Tongham wards of the Borough of Guildford; and

(ii)the Borough of Surrey Heath.

Woking (county constituency)

(i)The Normandy and Pirbright wards of the Borough of Guildford; and

(ii)the Borough of Woking.

IN THE COUNTY OF TYNE AND WEAR

Blaydon (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Gateshead, namely, Birtley, Blaydon, Chopwell and Rowlands Gill, Crawcrook and Greenside, Lamesley, Ryton, Whickham North, Whickham South and Winlaton.

Gateshead East and Washington West (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Gateshead, namely, Chowdene, Felling, High Fell, Leam, Low Fell and Pelaw and Heworth; and

(ii)the Washington South and Washington West wards of the City of Sunderland.

Houghton and Washington East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sunderland, namely, Eppleton, Hetton, Houghton, Ryhope, Shiney Row, Washington East and Washington North.

Jarrow (borough constituency)

(i)The Wrekendyke ward of the Borough of Gateshead; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of South Tyneside, namely, Bede, Boldon Colliery, Cleadon and East Boldon, Fellgate and Hedworth, Hebburn Quay, Hebburn South, Monkton, Primrose and Whitburn and Marsden.

Newcastle upon Tyne Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Newcastle upon Tyne, namely, Blakelaw, Fenham, Jesmond, Kenton, Moorside, Sandyford, South Gosforth and Wingrove.

Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the City of Newcastle upon Tyne, namely, Byker, Dene, Heaton, Monkchester, Walker and Walkergate; and

(ii)the Northumberland and Wallsend wards of the Borough of North Tyneside.

Newcastle upon Tyne North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Newcastle upon Tyne, namely, Castle, Denton, Fawdon, Grange, Lemington, Newburn, Westerhope and Woolsington.

North Tyneside (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of North Tyneside, namely, Battle Hill, Benton, Camperdown, Holystone, Howdon, Longbenton, Riverside, Valley and Weetslade.

South Shields (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of South Tyneside, namely, All Saints, Beacon and Bents, Biddick Hall, Cleadon Park, Harton, Horsley Hill, Rekendyke, Tyne Dock and Simonside, Westoe, West Park and Whiteleas.

Sunderland North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sunderland, namely, Castletown, Central, Colliery, Fulwell, Pallion, St. Peter's, Southwick and Town End Farm.

Sunderland South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Sunderland, namely, Grindon, Hendon, St. Chad's, St. Michael's, Silksworth, South Hylton, Thorney Close and Thornholme.

Tyne Bridge (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Gateshead, namely, Bede, Bensham, Deckham, Dunston, Saltwell and Teams; and

(ii)the following wards of City of Newcastle upon Tyne, namely, Benwell, Elswick, Scotswood and West City.

Tynemouth (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of North Tyneside, namely, Chirton, Collingwood, Cullercoats, Monkseaton, North Shields, St. Mary's, Seatonville, Tynemouth and Whitley Bay.

IN THE COUNTY OF WARWICKSHIRE

North Warwickshire (county constituency)

(i)The Borough of North Warwickshire; and

(ii)the Exhall, Heath, Mount Pleasant and Poplar wards of the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth.

Nuneaton (county constituency)

(i)All the wards of the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth except the Exhall, Heath, Mount Pleasant and Poplar wards; and

(ii)the Earl Craven, Fosse and Wolvey wards of the Borough of Rugby.

Rugby and Kenilworth (county constituency)

(i)All the wards of the Borough of Rugby except the Earl Craven, Fosse and Wolvey wards; and

(ii)the Abbey, Park Hill, St. John’s and Stoneleigh wards of the District of Warwick.

Stratford-on-Avon (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Stratford-on-Avon except the Henley, Tanworth and Tanworth Earlswood wards.

Warwick and Leamington (county constituency)

(i)The Henley, Tanworth and Tanworth Earlswood wards of the District of Stratford-on-Avon; and

(ii)all the wards of the District of Warwick except the Abbey, Park Hill, St. John’s and Stoneleigh wards.

IN THE COUNTY OF THE WEST MIDLANDS

Aldridge-Brownhills (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Walsall, namely, Aldridge Central and South, Aldridge North and Walsall Wood, Brownhills, Hatherton Rushall, Pelsall and Streetly.

Birmingham, Edgbaston (borough constituency)

The Bartley Green, Edgbaston, Harborne and Quinton wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Erdington (borough constituency)

The Erdington, Kingsbury, Kingstanding and Stockland Green wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Hall Green (borough constituency)

The Billesley, Brandwood and Hall Green wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Hodge Hill (borough constituency)

The Hodge Hill, Shard End and Washwood Heath wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Ladywood (borough constituency)

The Aston, Ladywood, Nechells and Soho wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Northfield (borough constituency)

The Longbridge, Northfield and Weoley wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Perry Barr (borough constituency)

The Handsworth, Oscott, Perry Barr and Sandwell wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Selly Oak (borough constituency)

The Bournville, King’s Norton, Moseley and Selly Oak wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath (borough constituency)

The Fox Hollies, Small Heath, Sparkbrook and Sparkhill wards of the City of Birmingham.

Birmingham, Yardley (borough constituency)

The Acock’s Green, Sheldon and Yardley wards of the City of Birmingham.

Coventry North East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Coventry, namely, Foleshill, Henley, Longford, Lower Stoke, Upper Stoke and Wyken.

Coventry North West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Coventry, namely, Bablake, Holbrook, Radford, Sherbourne, Whoberley and Woodlands.

Coventry South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Coventry, namely, Binley and Willenhall, Cheylesmore, Earlsdon, St. Michael's, Wainbody and Westwood.

Dudley North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Dudley, namely, Castle and Priory, Coseley East, Coseley West, Gornal, St. James's, St. Thomas’s and Sedgley.

Dudley South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Dudley, namely, Brierley Hill, Brockmoor and Pensnett, Kingswinford North and Wall Heath, Kingswinford South, Netherton and Woodside, St. Andrews and Wordsley.

Halesowen and Rowley Regis (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the Borough of Dudley, namely, Belle Vale and Hasbury, Halesowen North, Halesowen South and Hayley Green; and

(ii)the Blackheath, Cradley Heath and Old Hill and Rowley wards of the Borough of Sandwell.

Meriden (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Solihull, namely, Bickenhill, Castle Bromwich, Chelmsley Wood, Fordbridge, Kingshurst, Knowle, Meriden, Packwood and Smith’s Wood.

Solihull (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Solihull, namely, Elmdon, Lyndon, Olton, St. Alphege, Shirley East, Shirley South, Shirley West and Silhill.

Stourbridge (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Dudley, namely, Amblecote, Lye and Wollescote, Norton, Pedmore and Stourbridge East, Quarry Bank and Cradley and Wollaston and Stourbridge West.

Sutton Coldfield (borough constituency)

The Sutton Four Oaks, Sutton New Hall and Sutton Vesey wards of the City of Birmingham.

Walsall North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Walsall, namely, Birchills Leamore, Blakenall, Bloxwich East, Bloxwich West, Short Heath, Willenhall North and Willenhall South.

Walsall South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Walsall, namely, Bentley and Darlaston North, Darlaston South, Paddock, Palfrey, Pheasey, Pleck and St. Matthew's.

Warley (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Sandwell, namely, Abbey, Bristnall, Langley, Old Warley, St. Pauls, Smethwick and Soho and Victoria.

West Bromwich East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Sandwell, namely, Charlemont, Friar Park, Great Barr, Greets Green and Lyng, Hateley Heath, Newton and West Bromwich Central.

West Bromwich West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Sandwell, namely, Great Bridge, Oldbury, Princes End, Tipton Green, Tividale, Wednesbury North and Wednesbury South.

Wolverhampton North East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wolverhampton, namely, Bushbury, Fallings Park, Heath Town, Low Hill, Oxley, Wednesfield North and Wednesfield South.

Wolverhampton South East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wolverhampton, namely, Bilston East, Bilston North, Blakenhall, East Park, Ettingshall and Spring Vale.

Wolverhampton South West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Wolverhampton, namely, Graiseley, Merry Hill, Park, Penn, St. Peter's, Tettenhall Regis and Tettenhall Wightwick.

IN THE COUNTY OF WEST SUSSEX

Arundel and South Downs (county constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Arun, namely, Aldingbourne, Angmering, Arundel, Barnham, Findon and Walberton;

(ii)the Bury ward of the District of Chichester;

(iii)the following wards of the District of Horsham, namely, Bramber and Upper Beeding, Chanctonbury, Henfield, Pulborough, Steyning, Storrington, Sullington, West Chiltington and West Grinstead; and

(iv)the Bolney, Clayton, Hurstpierpoint and Keymer wards of the District of Mid Sussex.

Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Arun, namely, Aldwick East, Aldwick West, Bersted, Felpham East, Felpham West, Hotham, Littlehampton Beach, Littlehampton Central, Littlehampton Ham, Littlehampton River, Littlehampton Wick, Marine, Middleton on Sea, Orchard, Pagham and Pevensey.

Chichester (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Chichester except the Bury, Plaistow and Wisborough Green wards.

Crawley (borough constituency)

The Borough of Crawley.

East Worthing and Shoreham (county constituency)

(i)The District of Adur; and

(ii)the Broadwater, Gaisford, Offington and Selden wards of the Borough of Worthing.

Horsham (county constituency)

(i)The Plaistow and Wisborough Green wards of the District of Chichester;

(ii)the following wards of the District of Horsham, namely, Billingshurst, Broadbridge Heath, Cowfold, Denne, Forest, Holbrook, Itchingfield and Shipley, Nuthurst, Riverside, Roffey North, Rudgwick, Rusper, Slinfold, Southwater, Trafalgar and Warnham; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of Mid Sussex, namely, Balcombe, Copthorne and Worth, Crawley Down, Slaugham and Turners Hill.

Mid Sussex (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of Mid Sussex, namely, Ardingley, Burgess Hill-Chanctonbury, Burgess Hill-Franklands, Burgess Hill-North, Burgess Hill-St. Andrews, Burgess Hill-Town, Burgess Hill-West, Cuckfield, East Grinstead-East, East Grinstead-North, East Grinstead-South, East Grinstead-West, Haywards Heath-Ashenground, Haywards Heath-Bentswood, Haywards Heath-Franklands, Haywards Heath-Harlands, Haywards Heath-Heath, Horsted Keynes, Lindfield Rural, Lindfield Urban and West Hoathly.

Worthing West (borough constituency)

(i)The following wards of the District of Arun, namely, East Preston and Kingston, Ferring, Rustington East, Rustington North and Rustington South; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Worthing, namely, Castle, Central, Durrington, Goring, Heene, Marine, Salvington and Tarring.

IN THE COUNTY OF WEST YORKSHIRE

Batley and Spen (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Kirklees, namely, Batley East, Batley West, Birstall and Birkenshaw, Cleckheaton and Spen.

Bradford North (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bradford, namely, Bolton, Bowling, Bradford Moor, Eccleshill, Idle and Undercliffe.

Bradford South (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bradford, namely, Great Horton, Odsal, Queensbury, Tong, Wibsey and Wyke.

Bradford West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bradford, namely, Clayton, Heaton, Little Horton, Thornton, Toller and University.

Calder Valley (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Calderdale, namely, Brighouse, Calder Valley, Elland, Greetland and Stainland, Hipperholme and Lightcliffe, Luddendenfoot, Rastrick, Ryburn and Todmorden.

Colne Valley (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Kirklees, namely, Colne Valley West, Crosland Moor, Golcar, Holme Valley North, Holme Valley South and Lindley.

Dewsbury (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Kirklees, namely, Dewsbury East, Dewsbury West, Heckmondwike, Mirfield and Thornhill.

Elmet (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Barwick and Kippax, Garforth and Swillington, Wetherby and Whinmoor.

Halifax (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Calderdale, namely, Illingworth, Mixenden, Northowram and Shelf, Ovenden, St. John's, Skircoat, Sowerby Bridge, Town and Warley.

Hemsworth (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Wakefield, namely, Crofton and Ackworth, Featherstone, Hemsworth, South Elmsall, South Kirkby and Wakefield South.

Huddersfield (borough constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Kirklees, namely, Almondbury, Birkby, Dalton, Deighton, Newsome and Paddock.

Keighley (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bradford, namely, Craven, Ilkley, Keighley North, Keighley South, Keighley West and Worth Valley.

Leeds Central (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Beeston, City and Holbeck, Hunslet, Richmond Hill and University.

Leeds East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Burmantofts, Halton, Harehills and Seacroft.

Leeds North East (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Chapel Allerton, Moortown, North and Roundhay.

Leeds North West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Cookridge, Headingley, Otley and Wharfedale and Weetwood.

Leeds West (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Armley, Bramley, Kirkstall and Wortley.

Morley and Rothwell (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Middleton, Morley North, Morley South and Rothwell.

Normanton (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Wakefield, namely, Horbury, Normanton and Sharlston, Ossett, Stanley and Altofts and Stanley and Wrenthorpe.

Pontefract and Castleford (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Wakefield, namely, Castleford Ferry Fryston, Castleford Glasshoughton, Castleford Whitwood, Knottingley, Pontefract North and Pontefract South.

Pudsey (borough constituency)

The following wards of the City of Leeds, namely, Aireborough, Horsforth, Pudsey North and Pudsey South.

Shipley (county constituency)

The following wards of the City of Bradford, namely, Baildon, Bingley, Bingley Rural, Rombalds, Shipley East and Shipley West.

Wakefield (county constituency)

(i)The Denby Dale and Kirkburton wards of the Borough of Kirklees; and

(ii)the following wards of the City of Wakefield, namely, Wakefield Central, Wakefield East, Wakefield North and Wakefield Rural.

IN THE COUNTY OF WILTSHIRE

Devizes (county constituency)

(i)The District of Kennet;

(ii)the following wards of the District of North Wiltshire, namely, Calne Abberd, Calne Central, Calne North, Calne North East, Calne South and Calne Without; and

(iii)the following wards of the District of West Wiltshire, namely, Blackmore Forest, Melksham Forest, Melksham Lambourne, Melksham Roundpoint, Melksham Town and Melksham Woodrow.

North Swindon (county constituency)

(i)The Cricklade ward of the District of North Wiltshire; and

(ii)the following wards of the Borough of Thamesdown, namely, Blunsdon, Covingham, Gorse Hill, Haydon Wick, Highworth, Moredon, St. Margaret, St. Philip, Western and Whitworth.

North Wiltshire (county constituency)

The following wards of the District of North Wiltshire, namely, Allington, Ashton Keynes, Audley, Avon, Box, Bremhill, Brinkworth, Colerne, Corsham, Crudwell, Hill Rise, Hilmarton, Kington Langley, Kington St. Michael, Lacock, Lyneham, Malmesbury, Malmesbury Road, Minety, Monkton Park, Neston and Gastard, Nettleton, Park, Pickwick, Purton, Queen's, Redland, St. Paul Malmesbury Without, Sherston, Somerford, The Lydiards, Town, Westcroft, Wootton Bassett North and Wootton Bassett South.

Salisbury (county constituency)

All the wards of the District of Salisbury except the Knoyle, Mere and Western wards.

South Swindon (county constituency)

The following wards of the Borough of Thamesdown, namely, Central, Chiseldon, Dorcan, Eastcott, Freshbrook, Lawns, Park, Ridgeway, Toothill, Walcot and Wroughton.

Westbury (county constituency)

(i)The Knoyle, Mere and Western wards of the District of Salisbury; and

(ii)the following wards of the District of West Wiltshire, namely, Adcroft, Bradford-on-Avon North, Bradford-on-Avon South, College, Corsley, Dilton Marsh, Drynham, Ethandune, Holt, John O'Gaunt, Manor Vale, Mid Wylye Valley, Park, Paxcroft, Shearwater, Summerham, Warminster East, Warminster West, Weavers, Westbrook, Westbury with Storridge and Wylye Valley.

Explanatory Note

(This note is not part of the Order)
This Order gives effect without modification to the recommendations set out in the report of the Boundary Commission for England dated 12th April 1995. The report sets out proposals for parliamentary constituencies in England consequent on a review by the Commission of the representation in the House of Commons of England.
Article 2 of, and the Schedule to, this Order give effect to those proposals. By virtue of section 4(6) of the Parliamentary Constituencies Act 1986, the coming into force of this Order does not affect any parliamentary election until a proclamation is issued by Her Majesty summoning a new Parliament, or affect the constitution of the House of Commons until the dissolution of the Parliament then in being.

(1)
1986 c. 56.
Read Entire Law on www.legislation.gov.uk