2005/271/EC: Commission Decision of 30 March 2005 amending the Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession as regards certain establishments in the fish, meat and milk sectors in Poland (notified under document number C(2005) 967) (Text with EEA


Published: 2005-03-30

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$20 per month, or Get a Day Pass for only USD$4.99.

5.4.2005   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 86/13


COMMISSION DECISION

of 30 March 2005

amending the Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession as regards certain establishments in the fish, meat and milk sectors in Poland

(notified under document number C(2005) 967)

(Text with EEA relevance)

(2005/271/EC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to the Act of Accession of the Czech Republic, Estonia, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Hungary, Malta, Poland, Slovenia and Slovakia (1), and in particular Annex XII, Chapter 6, Section B, Subsection I(1), paragraph (e) thereto,

Whereas:

(1)

Poland has been granted transitional periods for certain establishments listed in Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession.

(2)

Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession has been amended by Commission Decisions 2004/458/EC (2), 2004/471/EC (3) and 2004/474/EC (4).

(3)

According to an official declaration from the Polish competent authority certain establishments in the fish, meat and milk sectors have completed their upgrading process and are now in full compliance with Community legislation. Furthermore, certain establishments in the milk sector which were allowed to process EU compliant and non-compliant milk will process only EU compliant milk. Those establishments should therefore be deleted from the list of establishments in transition.

(4)

In the fish, meat and milk sectors certain establishments have ceased their activities. These establishments should also be deleted from the list of establishments in transition.

(5)

Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession should therefore be amended accordingly.

(6)

The Standing Committee on the Food Chain and Animal Health has been informed of the measures provided for in this Decision,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The establishments listed in the Annex to this Decision are deleted from Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession.

Article2

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 30 March 2005.

For the Commission

Markos KYPRIANOU

Member of the Commission


(1)  OJ L 236, 23.9.2003, p. 33.

(2)  OJ L 156, 30.4.2004, p. 53; Corrigendum: OJ L 202, 7.6.2004, p. 39.

(3)  OJ L 160, 30.4.2004, p. 56; Corrigendum: OJ L 212, 12.6.2004, p. 31.

(4)  OJ L 160, 30.4.2004, p. 73; Corrigendum: OJ L 212, 12.6.2004, p. 44.


ANNEX

List of establishments to be deleted from Appendix B to Annex XII to the 2003 Act of Accession

MEAT ESTABLISHMENTS

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

3

02190319

PEKPOL – Wytwórnia Wędlin i Konserw Sp. z o.o.

36

08040306

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego „Sława” Sp. z o.o

46

10060105

ZPM „GROT” Ubojnia Trzody

47

10060315

ZPM „GROT” S.J.

73

12180303

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego J. Wolas, M. Kastelik, Sp. z o.o.

79

12190202

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego w Wieliczce Sp. z o.o.

110

16010201

„Wojbórz” Sp. z o.o.

118

18030301

Wytwórnia Salami IGLOOMEAT – Sokołów Sp. z o.o.

119

18030309

Przetwórnia Mięsa PPM „Taurus”

120

18050304

Zakład Masarski „Trio” Spółka jawna

125

18110307

Zakład Mięsny Dobrowolscy Sp. z o.o.

128

18630307

Zakład Produkcji Masarskiej „Społem” PSS

130

20040201

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego „Zagłoba” Sp. J.

132

20080101

Rzeźnia Braci Szypcio Sp. Jawna

136

20140204

Zakłady Mięsne „NETTER”

137

20610202

Zakład Mięsny „LUX” SC JTR. Kazimierowicz

152

24020320

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Spółka Jawna F. Czernin, U. Skrokol

177

24160301

Zakład „JAF” II Z.P. Mięsnego Sp. j.

180

24170202

Zakład Rzeźniczo-Przetwórczy Jerzy Wolas

198

30030102

PPHU „Jaślikowscy” SC

199

30030106

„JUTAR” SC, Łagiewniki Kościelne 3

207

30080213

Zakłady Mięsne w Kępnie S.A.

229

30220302

„Matro” Masarnia T.R.M.A. Pietruszka Sp. j.

237

30270307

Zakład Mięsny „SMOLIŃSKI” Zbigniew Smoliński

250

32050302

ZPM „Elda” SC Dankiewicz & Dankiewicz

255

32110301

„Byk” spółka jawna Jacek Malinowski & Dariusz Osiniak

257

32150101

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcji Zwierzęcej „Przybkowo” Sp. z o.o.

259

32180302

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Dodatków Masarskich SC B. Niedźwiedzki, H. Niedźwiedzka

260

32630301

Masarnia „Społem” PSS Sp. z o.o.


Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

1

02010202

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe AD. POL, Sp. j.

4

04140307

Przedsiębiorstwo Rolno-Drobiarskie „Sawdrob” w Gródku Z. P. M. Ubojnia Drobiu w Osiu

5

04090203

Przedsiębiorstwo Rolno-Przemysłowe, Spółka z o.o. w Rzadkwinie

7

04090105

P.P.M. Marwoj, Sp. j., Mielcarek Przybylski

8

04040202

Zakład Mięsny Ritter, Kazimierz Ritter

18

10030205

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego KAWIKS Sp. j. Karol Chachulski, Wincenty Chachulski

22

10120213

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe Bak. Pol Jan Bakalarz

23

10120215

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego „Gaik” – Andrzej Gaik

24

10140204

Janina Stanisław Zalewscy P.P.H.U. Zakład Mięsny Borowina

29

10190205

Zakład Mięsno-Wędliniarski POL.MAT, Sp. z o.o.

33

12070316

Zakład Produkcji Mięsno-Wędliniarskiej, Marek Florczak

34

12100101

Ubojnia Zwierząt Rzeźnych Józef Chochorowski

39

12100108

Zakład Uboju Zwierząt Rzeźnych Jan Kołbon

41

12110111

FIRMA KOJS, Mirosław Kojs

42

12110201

„BIELA” Skup Ubój Zwierząt, Sprzedaż Hurtowa Mięsa, Handel Wyrobami Mięsnymi, Transport Ciężarowy, Stanisław Biela

54

14310352

Centrum Mięsne Eurosmak Sp. z o.o.

55

14340314

SOBSMAK Sp. z o.o.

57

16610101

„Ubojnia” A.J.K. Matejka Sp. j.

61

18040205

Masarnia Radymno, ul. Szopena 5, 37-550 Radymno FPH Sp. j.

64

18150201

ZPM H.A. Paśko Sp. j.

68

20110104

Rolsad Sp. z o.o.

78

24700302

Rzeźnictwo. Wędliniarstwo C. P. Poliwczak Zakład Pracy Chronionej

83

26040202

Zakład Rolny i Przetwórstwa Mięsnego „JANPOL” Jan i Grażyna Słomka, Sp. j.

85

26043804

Handel Mięsem – Ubój i Rozbiór Mięsa, H. Brela

89

28030204

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Józef Malinowski

96

30090302

Wyrób Wędlin i Wyrobów Wędliniarskich, Kazimierz Kołodziejczak

109

24050302

Zakład Masarski H. Suchanek 44-120 Pyskowice, ul. Zaolszany 38 a

110

24704201

Firma Mięsno-Wędliniarska „AJPI”, Filia nr 1, 2, 3, 41-400 Mysłowice, ul. Oświęcimska 54

111

24163801

Ubojnia Zwierząt Rzeźnych G. Pałucha, M. Skipirzepa 42-480 Poręba, ul. Armii Krajowej 6

112

24170308

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego Marek Łoboda, 34-322 Gilowice 1040

120

04143806

Zakład Masarski Marek Rokita ul. Wyzwolenia 6, 86-181 Serock

121

04140305

CHMARZYŃSKI – Przemysł Mięsny i Handel Sp. z o.o. ul. Rynek 14, 86-150 Osie

122

04140207

Rzeźnictwo-Wędliniarstwo BKB Sp. z o.o., Cieleszyn, 86-120 Pruszcz

123

10010202

Rzeźnictwo-Wędliniarstwo Dominik Marczak, 97-400 Bełchatów, Dobrzelów 4

125

12160207

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego „ROL-PEK” Leszek Roleski ul. Słoneczna 22, Zblitowska Góra, 33-113 Zgłobice

127

14110203

Zakład Przetwórstwa Mięsnego „Getmor” Tadeusz Mroczkowski Chrzanowo 28, 06-225 Rzewnie

129

14240101

Ubój Trzody Chlewnej i Bydła Zbigniew Zaręba, Skórznice 32, 06-120 Winnica

130

18170201

ZM „Beef-San” SA w Sanoku 38-500 Sanok, ul. Orzeszkowej

146

24690306

P.P.H. „ROJBER”, Tomasz Rojek Sp. J., 40-479 Katowice, ul. Pszczyńska 10

150

24080201

RSP „PRZEŁOM” – Masarnia 43-196 Mikołów – Bujaków, ul. Ks. Górka 144

155

24080307

Z.P.M. „KODRIN” Henryk Serafin, 43-176 Gostyń, ul. Tyska 56 a

162

30050212

Waldi ZPM Sp. j. Rzeźnia Ptaszkowo, 62-065 Grodzisk Wielkopolski, Ptaszkowo 1A

163

30050304

ZPM Szajek, 62-066 Garnowo, ul. Poznańska 50b

164

30260103

Przedsiębiorstwo Prywatne WOJ.-MAR Rzeźnia w Manieczkach, 63-112 Brodnica, Manieczki, ul. Borecka 5

166

30020207

Zakład Rzeźniczo-Wędliniarski 64-980 Trzcianka, Osiedle Domańskiego 39

177

24063903

„Matyja” Jolanta Matyja Ubojnia Drobiu, Bór

189

24010401

Ubojnia Drobiu Kazimierz Daniliszyn, 42-580 Wojkowice ul. Gierymskiego 2

194

30290401

PPHU Indrol Sp. j. Rostarzewo, Wolsztyńska 68

WHITE MEAT

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

1

02090601

Animex Południe w Dębicy, Oddział w Prochowicach

2

02190518

Rolpek-2 Sp. z o.o. Zakład Produkcji Chronionej

9

10060502

Ubojnia Drobiu Jerzy Piórkowski

10

10160501

TZD „Roldrob” S.A. 97-200 Tomaszów Maz.

12

10010401

Przedsiębiorstwo Drobiarskie M & R Sp. J.

21

14620501

Płockie Zakłady Drobiarskie „SADROB” S.A.

26

14250605

„ALBO” Sp. z o.o.

37

24640402

Skup i Ubój Drobiu Adam Korbela

43

30050502

Ubojnia Drobiu – Leszek i Jerzy Smolarek


Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

180

30180601

Drop S.A. w Ostrowiu Wlkp.

192

30293903

Ubojnia Drobiu Florian Merda

RED MEAT, LOW CAPACITY

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

6

 

Zakład Piekarniczo-Cukierniczo-Garmażeryjny „Dul” Sp. z o.o., Rzędzianowice 92, 39-300 Mielec


MIXED MEAT, LOW CAPACITY

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

1

 

Z.P.G. Zakład Przetwórstwa Garmażeryjnego „Bono”; ul. Beskidzka 22, 30-622 Kraków


Cold stores

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

1

02641101

NORDIS Chłodnie Polskie Sp. z o.o

3

06631102

„AGRAM” Chłodnia S.A.

FISH

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

10

18041801

„Rekin” Sp. z o.o.

19

24021801

PHP „Krybekx”

37

32081821

ZPR „Baltic-Fish”

38

32081822

PAS „Alta”

40

32091804

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe POLRYB w Maszkowie


Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

1

02251801

Firma Produkcyjno-Handlowa „HELENA”

2

06621801

P.P.H. „AMIKA” Zakład Przetwórstwa Rybnego

6

26611801

PPH „HORN”, Sp. z o.o.

8

32161803

Zakład Przetwórstwa Spożywczego „SOLAR” Sp. Jawna, E. i M. Dziobak

9

32161807

Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe „HEST”

MILK

Initial list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

7

02221601

OSM Wołów

49

16041602

„Kaniak” Sp. z o.o.

70

24101601

OSM Pszczyna

73

24161601

OSM w Pilicy


DECISION

Supplementary list

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

2

06071601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska; 23-200 Kraśnik

4

06081602

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska „Michowianka”; Michów

7

12051604

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Łużnej

9

12631604

„MLEKTAR” S.A.

13

14151602

OSM Ostrołęka

14

16091601

„JAL” Zakład Produkcyjno-Usługowy Sp. j.

15

24091601

Okręgowa Spółdzielnia Mleczarska w Myszkowie

30

30631601

OSM Rawicz Zakład Produkcyjno-Handlowy w Lesznie

32

32151603

Mleczarnia, Irena Kostyła 78-445 Łubowo, ul. Strzelecka 5


MILK EU COMPLIANT AND NON-COMPLIANT

No

Veterinary No

Name of the establishment

5

A04121601

SM „ROTR”

6

B104021603

„AGROCOMEX” Sp. z o.o.

13

A30091601

OSM Koło

24

B120111602

SM „SOMLEK”

32

A20631602

PPHU „Lactopol” Sp. z o.o. w Suwałkach

35

B114161601

Mazowiecka SM „OSTROWIA”

42

B114101601

ZM „Laktopol A”

45

B110631602

OSM Skierniewice

55

B112621601

OSM Nowy Sącz

56

A06181602

ZM Łaszczów