2005/813/EC: Commission Decision of 15 November 2005 amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infecti

Link to law: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32005D0813
Published: 2005-11-15

L_2005304EN.01001901.xml

23.11.2005   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 304/19

COMMISSION DECISION

of 15 November 2005
amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN)
(notified under document number C(2005) 4394)
(Text with EEA relevance)
(2005/813/EC)
THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,
Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,
Having regard to Council Directive 91/67/EEC of 28 January 1991 concerning the animal health conditions governing the placing on the market of aquaculture animals and products (1), and in particular Articles 5 and 6 thereof,
Whereas:

(1)

Commission Decision 2002/308/EC (2) establishes the lists of approved zones and approved fish farms situated in non-approved zones with regard to certain fish diseases.

(2)

Italy has submitted the justifications for obtaining the status of approved zones, with regard to viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN), for certain zones in its territory. The documentation provided shows that those zones meet the requirements of Article 5 of Directive 91/67/EEC. They therefore qualify for the status of approved zones and should be added to the list of approved zones.

(3)

Finland has submitted the justifications for obtaining the status of approved zones, with regard to viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN), for those parts of its territory not covered by the special eradication measures implemented following the VHS outbreaks in certain coastal areas. Following a meeting between the Commission services and representatives from Finland on 5 July 2005, Finland withdrew the application with regard to VHS-freedom in the coastal areas. The documentation provided shows that with respect to IHN the entire territory, and with respect to VHS, the continental parts of the territory of Finland meets the requirements of Article 5 of Directive 91/67/EEC. These parts of Finland therefore qualifies for the status of approved zones for VHS and IHN and should be added to the list of approved zone.

(4)

As the sources of some of the water catchment areas in Finland are in Russia, Finland should maintain a high level of surveillance in those water catchment areas in accordance with the programme approved by Commission Decision 2003/634/EC (3), after approved status has been granted.

(5)

Austria, France, Germany and Italy have submitted the justifications for obtaining the status of approved farms in non-approved zones, with regard to VHS and IHN, for certain farms in their territory. The documentation provided shows that those farms meet the requirements of Article 6 of Directive 91/67/EEC. They therefore qualify for the status of approved farms in a non-approved zone and should be added to the list of approved farms.

(6)

Italy has notified the presence of IHN in two farms previously considered free of that disease. However, the farms remain free from VHS. Those farms should therefore no longer appear in Decision 2002/308/EC as free of IHN.

(7)

Decision 2002/308/EC should therefore be amended accordingly.

(8)

The measures provided for in this Decision are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on the Food Chain and Animal Health,
HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:
Article 1
Decision 2002/308/EC is amended as follows:

1.

Annex I is replaced by the text in Annex I to this Decision;

2.

Annex II is replaced by the text in Annex II to this Decision.
Article 2
This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 15 November 2005.


For the Commission

Markos KYPRIANOU


Member of the Commission




(1)  OJ L 46, 19.2.1991, p. 1. Directive as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 806/2003 (OJ L 122, 16.5.2003, p. 1).

(2)  OJ L 106, 23.4.2002, p. 28. Decision as last amended by Decision 2005/475/EC (OJ L 176, 8.7.2005, p. 30).

(3)  OJ L 220, 3.9.2003, p. 8. Decision as last amended by Decision 2005/770/EC (OJ L 291, 5.11.2005, p. 33).

ANNEX I


‘ANNEX I
ZONES APPROVED WITH REGARD TO THE FISH DISEASES VIRAL HAEMORRHAGIC SEPTICAEMIA (VHS) AND INFECTIOUS HAEMATOPOIETIC NECROSIS (IHN)
1.A.   ZONES (1) IN DENMARK APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS



Hansted Å



Hovmølle Å



Grenå



Treå



Alling Å



Kastbjerg



Villestrup Å



Korup Å



Sæby Å



Elling Å



Uggerby Å



Lindenborg Å



Øster Å



Hasseris Å



Binderup Å



Vidkær Å



Dybvad Å



Bjørnsholm Å



Trend Å



Lerkenfeld Å



Vester Å



Lønnerup med tilløb



Slette Å



Bredkær Bæk



Vandløb til Kilen



Resenkær Å



Klostermølle Å



Hvidbjerg Å



Knidals Å



Spang Å



Simested Å



Skals Å



Jordbro Å



Fåremølle Å



Flynder Å



Damhus Å



Karup Å



Gudenåen



Halkær Å



Storåen



Århus Å



Bygholm Å



Grejs Å



Ørum Å
1.B.   ZONES IN DENMARK APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHN



Denmark (2)

2.   ZONES IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
2.1.   BADEN WÜRTTEMBERG (3)




Isenburger Tal from the source to the water outlet of the farm Falkenstein



Eyach and its tributaries from the sources to the first weir downstream situated near the town Haigerloch



Andelsbach and its tributaries from the sources to the turbine near town Krauchenwies



Lauchert and its tributaries from the sources to the obstacle of the turbine near town Sigmaringendorf



Grosse Lauter and its tributaries from the sources to the obstacle of the waterfall near Lauterach



Wolfegger Ach and its tributaries from the sources to the obstacle of the waterfall near Baienfurth



The water catchment area of ENZ, consisting of Grosse Enz, Kleine Enz and Eyach from their sources to the impassable barrier in the centre of Neuenbürg



Erms from the source to the impassable barrier 200 m downstream of the farm Strobel, Anlage Seeburg



Obere Nagold from the source to the impassable barrier near Neumühle.
3.   ZONES IN SPAIN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
3.1.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ASTURIAS
Continental zones



All water catchment areas of Asturias
Coastal zones



The entire coast of Asturias.
3.2.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF GALICIA
Continental zones



The water catchment areas of Galicia:



including the water catchment areas of the river Eo, the river Sil from its source in the province of Léon, the river Miño from its source to the barrier of Frieira, and the river Limia from its source to the barrier Das Conchas,



excluding the water catchment area of the river Tamega.
Coastal zones



The coastal area in Galicia from the mouth of the river Eo (Isla Pancha) to the the Punta Picos (mouth of the river Miño)
3.3.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ARAGON
Continental zones



The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón



River Isuela from its source to the barrier of Arguis



River Flúmen from its source to the barrier of Santa María de Belsue



River Guatizalema from its source to the barrier of Vadiello



River Cinca from its source to barrier of Grado



River Esera from its source to the barrier of Barasona



River Noguera-Ribagorzana from its source to the barrier of Santa Ana



River Matarraña from its source to the barrier of Aguas de Pena



River Pena from its source to the barrier of Pena



River Guadalaviar-Turia from its source to the barrier of the Generalísimo in the province of Valencia



River Mijares from its source to the barrier of Arenós in the province of Castellón.
The other watercourses of the Community of Aragón are considered as a buffer zone.
3.4.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF NAVARRA
Continental zones



The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón



River Bidasoa from its source to its mouth



River Leizarán from its source to the barrier of Leizarán (Muga).
The other watercourses of the Community of Navarra are considered as a buffer zone.
3.5.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CASTILLA AND LEÓN
Continental zones



The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón



River Duero from its source to the barrier of Aldeávila



River Sil



River Tiétar from its source to the barrier of Rosarito



River Alberche from its source to the barrier of Burguillo.
The other watercourses of the Autonomous Community of Castilla and León are considered as a buffer zone.
3.6.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CANTABRIA
Continental zones



The water catchment area of the river Ebro from its source to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón



The water catchment areas of the following rivers from their source to the sea:



River Deva,



River Nansa,



River Saja-Besaya,



River Pas-Pisueña,



River Asón,



River Agüera.
The water catchment areas of the rivers Gandarillas, Escudo, Miera y Campiazo are considered as a buffer zone.
Coastal zones



The entire coast of Cantabria from the mouth of the river Deva until the creek of Ontón.
3.7.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF LA RIOJA
Continental zones
The water catchment area of the River el Rio Ebro from its sources to dam of Mequinenza in the Commune of Aragón.
3.8.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CASTILLA-LA-MANCHA
Continental zones



The water catchment area of the river Río Tajo from its sources to the dam of Estremera



The water catchment area of the river Río Tajuña from its sources to the dam of La Tajera



The water catchment area of the river Río Júcar from its sources to the dam of La Toba



The water catchment area of the river Río Cabriel from its sources to the dam of Bujioso.
4.A.   ZONES IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
4.A.1.   ADOUR-GARONNE
Catchment areas



The Charente basin



The Seudre basin



The basins of the coastal rivers in the Gironde estuary in the department of Charente-Maritime



The catchment areas of the Nive and the Nivelles (Pyrenées Atlantiques)



The Forges basin (Landes)



The catchment area of the Dronne (Dordogne), from the source to the Eglisottes dam at Monfourat



The catchment area of the Beauronne (Dordogne), from the source to the Faye dam



The catchment area of the Valouse (Dordogne), from the source to the Etang des Roches Noires dam



The catchment area of the Paillasse (Gironde), from the source to the Grand Forge dam



The catchment area of the Ciron (Lot et Garonne, Gironde), from the source to the Moulin de Castaing dam



The catchment area of the Petite Leyre (Landes), from the source to the Pont de l’Espine dam at Argelouse



The catchment area of the Pave (Landes), from the source to the Pave dam



The catchment area of the Escource (Landes), from the source to the Moulin de Barbe dam



The catchment area of the Geloux (Landes), from the source to the D38 dam at Saint Martin d’Oney



The catchment area of the Estrigon (Landes), from the source to the Campet et Lamolère dam



The catchment area of the Estampon (Landes), from the source to the Ancienne Minoterie dam at Roquefort



The catchment area of the Gélise (Landes, Lot et Garonne), from the source to the dam downstream of the confluence of the Gélise and the Osse



The catchment area of the Magescq (Landes), from the source to the mouth



The catchment area of the Luys (Pyrénées Atlantiques), from the source to the Moulin d’Oro dam



The catchment area of the Neez (Pyrénées Atlantiques), from the source to the Jurançon dam



The catchment area of the Beez (Pyrénées Atlantiques), from the source to the Nay dam



The catchment area of the Gave de Cauterets (Hautes Pyrénées), from the source to the Calypso dam of the Soulom power station.
Coastal areas



The whole of the Atlantic coast between the northern boundary of the department of Vendée and the southern boundary of the department of Charente-Maritime.
4.A.2.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE
Continental zones



All catchment areas in the region of Brittany with the exception of the following catchment areas:



Vilaine,



the downstream part of the catchment area of the Elorn



The Sèvre Niortaise basin



The Lay basin



The following catchment areas of the Vienne basin:



The catchment area of the river La Vienne, from the sources to the dam of Châtellerault in the department of La Vienne,



The catchment area of the river La Gartempe, from the sources to the dam (with a grid) of Saint Pierre de Maillé in the department of La Vienne,



The catchment area of the river La Creuse, from the sources to the dam of Bénavent in the department of l’Indre,



The catchment area of the river Le Suin, from the sources to the dam of Douadic in the department of l’Indre,



The catchment area of the river La Claise, from the sources to the dam of Bossay-sur-Claise in the department of l’Indre and Loire,



The catchment area of the brooks of Velleches and of des trois Moulins, from the sources to the dam of des trois Moulins in the department of La Vienne,



The basins of the Atlantic coastal rivers in the department of Vendée.
Coastal areas



The entire coast of Brittany with the exception of the following parts:



Rade de Brest,



Anse de Camaret,



The coastal zone between the ’pointe de Trévignon’ and the mouth of the river Laïta,



The coastal zone between the mouth of the river Tohon up to the border of the department.
4.A.3.   SEINE-NORMANDIE
Continental zones



The Sélune basin.
4.A.4.   REGION AQUITAINE
Catchment areas



The catchment area of river Vignac from the source to the barrier “la Forge”



The catchment area of river Gouaneyre from the source to the barrier “Maillières dam”



The catchment area of the river Susselgue from the source to the barrier “de Susselgue”



The catchment area of the river Luzou from the source to the barrier at the fish farm “de Laluque”



The catchment area of the river Gouadas from the source to the barrier at “l’Etang de la Glacière à Saint Vincent de Paul”



The catchment area of the river Bayse from its sources to the barrier at “Moulin de Lartia et de Manobre”



The catchment area of the river Rancez from its sources to the barrier at Rancez



The catchment area of the river Eyre from its sources to its estuary of Arcachon



The catchment area of the river L’Onesse from its sources to its estuary of Courant de Contis.
4.A.5.   MIDI-PYRENEES
Catchment areas



The catchment area of river Cernon from the source to the barrier at Saint George de Luzençon



The catchment area of the river Dourdou from the sources of the Dourdou and Grauzon rivers to the impassable barrier at Vabres-l’Abbaye.
4.A.6.   L’AIN



The Continental zone des étangs de la Dombes.
4.B.   ZONES IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS
4.B.1.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE
Continental zones



The part of the Loire basin comprising the upstream part of the Huisne catchment area from the source of the water courses to the Ferté-Bernard dam.
4.C.   ZONES IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHN
4.C.1.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE
Continental zones



The following catchment area of the Vienne basin:



The catchment area of the l’Anglin, from the sources to the dams of:



EDF de Châtellerault on the river La Vienne, in the department of la Vienne,



Saint Pierre de Maillé on the river La Gartempe, in the department of la Vienne,



Bénavent on the river La Creuse, in the department of l’Indre,



Douadic on the river Le Suin, in the department of l’Indre,



Bossay-sur-Claise on the river La Claise, in the department of l’Indre and Loire.
5.A.   ZONES IN IRELAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS



Ireland (4), excluding Cape Clear Island.
5.B.   ZONES IN IRELAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHN



Ireland (5)

6.A.   ZONES IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
6.A.1.   REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTO
Continental zones



Zona Val di Fiemme, Fassa e Cembra: Water catchment area of the river Avisio, from the source to the artificial barrier of Serra San Giorgio situated in the Commune of Giovo



Zona Val delle Sorne: Water catchment area of the river Sorna from the source to the artificial barrier constituted by the hydro-electric power station located in the Chizzola (Ala) locality, before reaching the Adige river



Zona Torrente Adanà: Water catchment area of the river Adanà from the source to the artificial series of barriers situated downstream of the farm Armani Cornelio-Lardaro



Zona Rio Manes: Zone which collects the Rio Manes water down to a waterfall located 200 metres downstream of the farm “Troticoltura Giovanelli” located in the “La Zinquantina” locality



Zona Val di Ledro: The water catchment areas of the Massangla and Ponale rivers from their sources to the hydroelectric power plant at “Centrale” in the Commune of Molina di Ledro



Zona Valsugana: The water catchment area of the river Brenta from its sources to the Marzotto dam at Mantincelli in the Commune of Grigno



Zona Val del Fersina: The water catchment area of the Fersina river from its sources to the waterfall of Ponte Alto.
6.A.2.   REGION OF LOMBARDIA, PROVINCE OF BRESCIA
Continental zones



Zona Ogliolo: The water catchment area from the source of Ogliolo stream to the waterfall, situated downstream of the Adamello fish farm, where Ogliolo stream joins the Oglio river



Zona Fiume Caffaro: The water catchment area from the source of Cafarro stream to the artificial barrier situated 1 km downstream of the farm



Zona Val Brembana: The water catchment area of Brembo river, from its sources to the impassible barrier in the commune de Ponte S. Pietro.
6.A.3.   REGION OF UMBRIA
Continental zones



Fosso di Terrìa: The water catchment area of the river Terrìa from its sources to the barrier below fish farm Ditta Mountain Fish, where the river Terrìa joins the river Nera.
6.A.4.   REGION OF VENETO
Continental zones



Zona Belluno: The water catchment area in the province of Belluno from the source of the stream Ardo to the downstream barrier (situated before the stream Ardo flows into the river Piave) of the farm Centro Sperimentale di Acquacoltura, Valli di Bolzano Bellunese, Belluno.
6.A.5.   REGION OF TOSCANA
Continental zones



Zona Valle del fiume Serchio: The water catchment area of the river Serchio from its sources to the barrier of Piaggione dam



Bacino del torrente Lucido: The water catchment area of the river Lucido from its sources the barrier of the dam at Ponte del Bertoli



Bacino del torrente Osca: The water catchment area of the river Osca from its sources to the barrier downstream the farm “Il Giardino”.
6.A.6.   REGION OF PIEMONTE
Continental zones



Sorgenti della Gerbola: The part of the water catchment area of the river Grana from the sources of ‘Cavo C’ and ‘Canale del Molino della Gerbala’ to the barrier of below the farm ‘Azienda Agricola Canali Cavour S.S.’



Bacino del Besante: The water catchment area of the river Besante from its sources to the barrier 500 m downstream the farm ‘Pastorino Giovanni’



Valle di Duggia: The river Duggia from its sources to the barrier 100 m above where the bridge of the road between Varallo and Locarno crosses the river



Zona del Rio Vardigoia: The brook Vardigoia from its sources to to where the brook enters the river Duggia above the barrier of the approved zone “Valle di Duggia”



Zona Sorgente dei Paschi: The water catchment area of the river Pesio from its sources to the artificial barrier located downstream the farm “Azienda dei Paschi”



Zona Stura Valgrande: The water catchment area of the river Stura Valgrande from its sources to the artificial barrier located downstream the fish farm “Troticoltura delle Sorgenti”.
6.A.7.   REGION OF EMILIA ROMAGNA
Continental zones



Bacino Fontanacce-Valdarno: The water catchment area of the rivers Fontanacce and Valdarno from their sources to the artificial barrier 100 m downstream the farm “S.V.A. s.r.l. fish farm”.
6.B.   ZONES IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS
6.B.1.   REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTO
Continental zones



Zona Valle dei Laghi: Water catchment area of the lakes of San Massenza, Toblino and Cavedine to the downstream barrier in the south part of the lake of Cavedine leading to the hydro-electric power station located in the Torbole municipality.
6.C.   ZONES IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHN
6.C.1.   REGION OF UMBRIA, PROVINCE OF PERUGIA



Zona Lago Trasimeno: The lake Trasimeno.
6.C.2.   REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTO



Zona Val Rendena: The water catchment area from the source of Sarca river to the dam of Oltresarca in the commune of Villa Rendena.
7.A.   ZONES IN SWEDEN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS



Sweden (6):



excluding the area of the West Coast within a semicircle of 20 kilometres radius around the fish farm situated on the Island of Björkö, as well as the estuaries and the water catchment areas of the rivers Göta and Säve up to each of their first migration barrier (situated at Trollhättan and the inlet to the lake Aspen respectively).
7.B.   ZONES IN SWEDEN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHN



Sweden (7).
8.   ZONES IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, THE CHANNEL ISLANDS AND THE ISLE OF MAN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN



Great Britain (7)




Northern Ireland (7)




Guernsey (7)




The Isle of Man (7).
9.A.   ZONES IN FINLAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS



Finland (8).
9.B.   ZONES IN FINLAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHN



Finland (9).



(1)  The water catchment areas and the coastal areas belonging thereto.

(2)  Including all continental and coastal areas within its territory.

(3)  Parts of water catchment areas.

(4)  Including all continental and coastal areas within its territory.

(5)  The water catchment areas and the coastal areas belonging thereto.

(6)  Including all continental and coastal areas within its territory.

(7)  See footnote 6.

(8)  All continental areas within its territory.

(9)  Including all continental and coastal areas within its territory.’


ANNEX II


‘ANNEX II
FISH FARMS APPROVED WITH REGARD TO THE FISH DISEASES VIRAL HAEMORRHAGIC SEPTICAEMIA (VHS) AND INFECTIOUS HAEMATOPOIETIC NECROSIS (IHN)
1.   FISH FARMS IN BELGIUM APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN

1.

La Fontaine aux truites

B-6769 Gérouville
2.   FISH FARMS IN DENMARK APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN

1.

Vork Dambrug

DK-6040 Egtved

2.

Egebæk Dambrug

DK-6880 Tarm

3.

Bækkelund Dambrug

DK-6950 Ringkøbing

4.

Borups Geddeopdræt

DK-6950 Ringkøbing

5.

Bornholms Lakseklækkeri

DK-3730 Nexø

6.

Langes Dambrug

DK-6940 Lem St.

7.

Brænderigaardens Dambrug

DK-6971 Spjald

8.

Siglund Fiskeopdræt

DK-4780 Stege

9.

Ravning Fiskeri

DK-7182 Bredsten

10.

Ravnkær Dambrug

DK-7182 Bredsten

11.

Hulsig Dambrug

DK-7183 Randbøl

12.

Ligård Fiskeri

DK-7183 Randbøl

13.

Grønbjerglund Dambrug

DK-7183 Randbøl

14.

Danish Aquaculture

DK-6040 Egtved
3.A.   FISH FARMS IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
3.A.1.   LOWER SAXONY

1.

Jochen Moeller


Fischzucht Harkenbleck

D-30966 Hemmingen-Harkenbleck

2.

Versuchsgut Relliehausen der Universität Göttingen

(hatchery only)
D-37586 Dassel

3.

Dr. R. Rosengarten


Forellenzucht Sieben Quellen

D-49124 Georgsmarienhütte

4.

Klaus Kröger


Fischzucht Klaus Kröger

D-21256 Handeloh Wörme

5.

Ingeborg Riggert-Schlumbohm


Forellenzucht W. Riggert

D-29465 Schnega

6.

Volker Buchtmann


Fischzucht Nordbach

D-21441 Garstedt

7.

Sven Kramer


Forellenzucht Kaierde

D-31073 Delligsen

8.

Hans-Peter Klusak


Fischzucht Grönegau

D-49328 Melle

9.

F. Feuerhake


Forellenzucht Rheden

D-31039 Rheden

10.

Horst Pöpke


Fischzucht Pöpke

Hauptstraße 14

D-21745 Hemmoor
3.A.2.   THURINGIA

1.

Firma Tautenhahn

D-98646 Trostadt

2.

Fischzucht Salza GmbH

D-99734 Nordhausen-Salza

3.

Fischzucht Kindelbrück GmbH

D-99638 Kindelbrück

4.

Reinhardt Strecker


Forellenzucht Orgelmühle

D-37351 Dingelstadt
3.A.3.   BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG

1.

Heiner Feldmann


Riedlingen/Neufra

D-88630 Pfullendorf

2.

Walter Dietmayer


Forellenzucht Walter Dietmayer

Hettingen

D-72501 Gammertingen

3.

Heiner Feldmann


Bad Waldsee

D-88630 Pfullendorf

4.

Heiner Feldmann


Bergatreute

D-88630 Pfullendorf

5.

Oliver Fricke


Anlage Wuchzenhofen

Boschenmühle

D-87764 Mariasteinbach-Legau 131/2


6.

Peter Schmaus


Fischzucht Schmaus

Steinental

D-88410 Steinental/Hauerz

7.

Josef Schnetz


Fenkenmühle

D-88263 Horgenzell

8.

FalkoSteinhart


Quellwasseranlage Steinhart

Hettingen

D-72513 Hettingen

9.

Hugo Strobel


Quellwasseranlage Otterswang

Sägmühle

D-72505 Hausen am Andelsbach

10.

Reinhard Lenz


Forsthaus Gaimühle

D-64759 Sensbachtal

11.

Stephan Hofer


Sulzbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

12.

Stephan Hofer


Oberer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

13.

Stephan Hofer


Unterer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

14.

Stephan Hofer


Schelklingen

D-78727 Aistaig/Oberndorf

15.

Stephan Schuppert


Brutanlage: Obere Fischzucht

Mastanlage: Untere Fischzucht

D-88454 Unteressendorf

16.

Anton Jung


Brunnentobel

D-88299 Leutkirch/Hebrazhofen

17.

Peter Störk


Wagenhausen

D-88348 Saulgau

18.

Erwin Steinhart


Geislingen/St.

D-73312 Geislingen/St.

19.

Joachim Schindler


Forellenzucht Lohmühle

D-72275 Alpirsbach

20.

Georg Sohnius


Forellenzucht Sohnius

D-72160 Horb-Diessen

21.

Claus Lehr


Forellenzucht Reinerzau

D-72275 Alpirsbach-Reinerzau

22.

Hugo Hager


Bruthausanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

23.

Hugo Hager


Waldanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

24.

Gumpper und Stoll GmbH


Forellenhof Rössle

Honau

D-72805 Liechtenstein

25.

Hans Schmutz


Brutanlage 1, Brutanlage 2, Brut- und Setzlingsanlage 3 (Hausanlage)

D-89155 Erbach

26.

Wilhelm Drafehn


Obersimonswald

D-77960 Seelbach

27.

Wilhelm Drafehn


Brutanlage Seelbach

D-77960 Seelbach

28.

Franz Schwarz


Oberharmersbach

D-77784 Oberharmersbach

29.

Meinrad Nuber


Langenenslingen

D-88515 Langenenslingen

30.

Walter Dietmayer


Höhmühle

D-88353 Kisslegg

31.

Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg


Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen

Anlage Osterhofen

32.

Kreissportfischereiverein Biberach


Warthausen

D-88400 Biberach

33.

Hans Schmutz


Gossenzugen

D-89155 Erbach

34.

Reinhard Rösch


Haigerach

D-77723 Gengenbach

35.

RainerTress


Unterlauchringen

D-79787 Unterlauchringen

36.

Andreas Tröndle


Tiefenstein

D-79774 Albbruck

37.

Andreas Tröndle


Unteralpfen

D-79774 Unteralpfen

38.

Stephan Hofer


Schenkenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

39.

Heiner Feldmann


Bainders

D-88630 Pfullendorf

40.

Andreas Zordel


Fischzucht Im Gänsebrunnen

D-75305 Neuenbürg

41.

Thomas Fischböck


Forellenzucht am Kocherursprung

D-73447 Oberkochen

42.

Reinhold Bihler


Dorfstraße 22

D-88430 Rot a. d. Rot Haslach

Anlage: Einöde

43.

Josef Dürr


Forellenzucht Igersheim

D-97980 Bad Mergentheim

44.

Andreas Zordel


Anlage Berneck

D-72297 Seewald

45.

Fischzucht Anton Jung


Anlage Rohrsee

D-88353 Kisslegg

46.

Staatliches Forstamt Ravensburg


Anlage Karsee

D-88239 Wangen i. A.

47.

Simon Phillipson


Anlage Weissenbronnen

D-88364 Wolfegg

48.

Hans Klaiber


Anlage Bad Wildbad

D-75337 Enzklösterle

49.

Josef Hönig


Forellenzucht Hönig

D-76646 Bruchsal-Heidelsheim

50.

Werner Baur


Blitzenreute

D-88273 Fronreute-Blitzenreute

51.

Gerhard Weihmann


Mägerkingen

D-72574 Bad Urach-Seeburg

52.

Hubert Belser GBR


Dettingen

D-72401 Haigerloch-Gruol

53.

Staatliche Forstämter Ravensburg and Wangen


Altdorfer Wald

D-88214 Ravensburg

54.

Anton Jung


Bunkhoferweiher, Schanzwiesweiher and Häcklerweiher

D-88353 Kisslegg

55.

Hildegart Litke


Holzweiher

D-88480 Achstetten

56.

Werner Wägele


Ellerazhofer Weiher

D-88319 Aitrach

57.

Ernst Graf


Hatzenweiler

Osterbergstr. 8

D-88239 Wangen-Hatzenweiler

58.

Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg


Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen

Anlage Obereisenbach

59.

Forellenzucht Kunzmann


Heinz Kunzmann

Unterer Steinweg 64

D-75438 Knittlingen

60.

Meinrad Nuber


Ochsenhausen

Obere Wiesen 1

D-88416 Ochsenhausen

61.

Bezirksfischereiverein Nagoldtal e.V.


Kentheim

Lange Steige 34

D-75365 Calw

62.

Bernd und Volker Fähnrich


Neumühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenbühl

63.

Klaiber “An der Tierwiese”


Hans Klaiber

Rathausweg 7

D-75377 Enzklösterle

64.

Parey, Bittigkoffer — Unterreichenbach


Klaus Parey, Mörikeweg 17

D-75331 Engelsbran 2

65.

Farm Sauter
Anlage Pflegelberg


Gerhard Sauter

D-88239 Wangen-Pflegelberg 6

66.

Krattenmacher
Anlage Osterhofen


Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen Gasthaus

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

67.


Fähnrich

Anlage Argenmühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenmühle


Bernd und Volker Fähnrich

Von Rütistraße

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

68.

Gumpper und Stoll
Anlage Unterhausen


Gumpper und Stoll GmbH und Co. KG

Heerstr. 20

D-72805 Lichtenstein-Honau

69.

Durach
Anlage Altann


Antonie Durach

Panoramastr. 23

D-88346 Wolfegg-Altann

70.

Städler
Anlage Raunsmühle


Paul Städler

Raunsmühle

D-88499 Riedlingen-Pfummern

71.

König
Anlage Erisdorf


Sigfried König

Helfenstr. 2/1

D-88499 Riedlingen-Neufra

72.

Forellenzucht Drafehn
Anlage Wittelbach


Wilhelm Drafehn

Schuttertalsstraße 1

D-77960 Seelbach-Wittelbach

73.

Wirth
Anlage Dengelshofen


Günther Wirth

D-88316 Isny-Dengelshofen 219

74.

Krämer, Bad Teinach


Sascha Krämer

Poststr. 11

D-75385 Bad Teinach-Zavelstein

75.

Muffler
Anlage Eigeltingen


Emil Muffler

Brielholzer Hof

D-78253 Eigeltingen

76.

Karpfenteichwirtschaft Mönchsroth


Karl Uhl Fischzucht

D-91614 Mönchsroth

77.

Krattenmacher
Anlage Dietmans


Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen Gasthaus

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

78.

Bruthaus Fischzucht
Anselm-Schneider


Dagmar Anselm-Schneider

Grabenköpfel 1

D-77743 Neuried

79.

Matthias Grassmann


Fischzucht Grassmann

Königsbach-Stein
3.A.4.   NORTH RHINE-WESTPHALIA

1.

Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme


Hirschquelle

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

2.

Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme


Am Oelbach

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

3.

Hugo Rameil und Söhne


Sauerländer Forellenzucht

D-57368 Lennestadt-Gleierbrück

4.

Peter Horres


Ovenhausen, Jätzer Mühle

D-37671 Höxter

5.

Wolfgang Middendorf


Fischzuchtbetrieb Middendorf

D-46348 Raesfeld

6.

Michael und Guido Kamp


Lambacher Forellenzucht und Räucherei

Lambachtalstr. 58

D-51766 Engelskirchen-Oesinghausen

7.

Thomas Rameil


Broodhouse Am Gensenberg

Saalhauser Str. 8

D-57368 Lennestadt
3.A.5.   BAVARIA

1.

Gerstner Peter


(Forellenzuchtbetrieb Juraquell)

Wellheim

D-97332 Volkach

2.

Werner Ruf


Fischzucht Wildbad

D-86925 Fuchstal-Leeder

3.

Rogg


Fisch Rogg

D-87751 Heimertingen

4.


Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87737 Reichau


Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

5.


Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87727 Klosterbeuren


Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

6.


Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87743 Egg an der Günz


Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

7.


Anlage Am Großen Dürrmaul

D-95671 Bärnau


Andreas Rösch

Am großen Dürrmaul 2

D-95671 Bärnau

8.


Andreas Hofer

Anlage D-84524 Mitterhausen


Andreas Hofer

Vils 6

D-84149 Velden

9.


Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87743 Engishausen I


Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

10.


Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87743 Engishausen II


Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz
3.A.6.   SAXONY

1.

Anglerverband Südsachsen “Mulde/Elster” e.V.


Forellenanlage Schlettau

D-09487 Schlettau

2.

H. und G. Ermisch GbR


Forellen- und Lachszucht

D-01844 Langburkersdorf

3.

Teichwirtschaft Weissig


Helga Bräuer

Am Teichhaus 1

D-01920 Ossling OT Weissig

4.

Teichwirtschaft Zeisholz


Hagen Haedicke

Grüner Weg 39

D-01936 Schwepnitz OT Grüngräbchen
3.A.7.   HESSEN

1.

Hermann Rameil


Fischzuchtbetriebe Hermann Rameil

D-34311 Naumburg OT Altendorf
3.A.8.   SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN

1.

Hubert Mertin


Forellenzucht Mertin

Mühlenweg 6

D-24247 Roderbek
3.B.   FISH FARMS IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARDS TO IHN
3.B.1.   THURINGIA

1.

Thüringer Forstamt Leinefelde


Fischzucht Worbis

D-37327 Leinefelde
4.   FISH FARMS IN SPAIN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
4.1.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ARAGON

1.

Truchas del Prado

located in Alcalá de Ebro, Province of Zaragoza
4.2.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ANDALUCIA

1.

Piscifactoria de Riodulce


D. Julio Domezain Fran. “Piscifactoria de Sierra Nevada S.L.”

Camino de la Piscifactoria no 2. Loja, Granada.

E-18313

2.

Piscifactoria de Manzanil


D. Julio Domezain Fran. “Piscifactoria de Sierra Nevada S.L.”

Camino de la Piscifactoria no 2. Loja, Granada.

E-18313
4.3.   REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CASTILLA-LA-MANCHA

1.

Piscifactoria Rincón de Uña


Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La-Mancha

S191100ID, Delegación de Medio Ambiente.

C/ Colón no 2.

Cuenca E-16071 V-16-219-094
5.A.   FISH FARMS IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
5.A.1.   ADOUR-GARONNE

1.

Pisciculture de Sarrance

F-64490 Sarrance (Pyrénées-Atlantiques)

2.

Pisciculture des Sources

F-12540 Cornus (Aveyron)

3.

Pisciculture de Pissos

F-40410 Pissos (Landes)

4.

Pisciculture de Tambareau

F-40000 Mont-de-Marsan (Landes)

5.

Pisciculture “Les Fontaines d’Escot”

F-64490 Escot (Pyrénées Atlantiques)

6.

Pisciculture de la Forge

F-47700 Casteljaloux (Lot-et-Garonne)
5.A.2.   ARTOIS-PICARDIE

1.

Pisciculture du Moulin du Roy

F-62156 Rémy (Pas-de-Calais)

2.

Pisciculture du Bléquin

F-62380 Séninghem (Pas-de-Calais)

3.


Pisciculture de Earls Feldmann

F-76340 Hodeng-au-Bosc

F-80580 Bray-les-Mareuil

4.

Pisciculture Bonnelle à Ponthoile

Bonnelle 80133 Ponthoile

M. Sohier

26 rue George Deray

F-80100 Abeville

5.

Pisciculture Bretel à Gezaincourt

Bretel 80600 Gezaincourt-Doulens

M. Sohier

26 rue George Deray

F-80100 Abeville

6.

Pisciculture de Moulin-Est


Earl Pisciculture Gobert

18 rue Pierre à l’huile

F-80150 Machiel
5.A.3.   AQUITAINE

1.

SARL Salmoniculture de la Ponte — Station d’alevinage du Ruisseau Blanc


Le Meysout

F-40120 Aure

2.

L’EPST-INRA Pisciculture à Lees-Athas


Saillet et Esquit

F-64490 Lees-Athas

INRA — BP-3

F-64310 Saint-Pee-sur-Nivelle

3.


Truites de haut Baretous

Route de la Pierre-Saint-Martin

F-64570 Arette
reg 64040154


Mme Françoise Estournes

Maison Ménin

F-64570 Aramits
5.A.4.   DRÔME

1.

Pisciculture “Sources de la Fabrique”


40 chemin de Robinson

F-26000 Valence

2.


Pisciculture Font Rome

F-26400 Beaufort-sur-Gervanne


Pisciculture Font Rome

Chemin des Îles — BP 25

F-07200 Aubenas
5.A.5.   HAUTE-NORMANDIE

1.

Pisciculture des Godeliers

F-27210 Le Torpt

2.


Pisciculture fédérale de Sainte-Gertrude

F-76490 Maulevrier


Fédération des associations pour la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique de Seine-Maritime

F-76490 Maulevrier
5.A.6.   LOIRE-BRETAGNE

1.

SCEA “Truites du lac de Cartravers”


Bois-Boscher

F-22460 Merleac (Côtes d’Armor)

2.

Pisciculture du Thélohier

F-35190 Cardroc (Ille-et-Vilaine)

3.

Pisciculture de Plainville

F-28400 Marolles-les-Buis (Eure-et-Loir)

4.

Pisciculture Rémon à Parné-sur-Roc


SARL Remon

21 rue de la Véquerie

F-53260 Parné-sur-Roc (Mayenne)

5.


Esosiculture de Feins

Étang aux Moines

F-5440 Feins


AAPPMA

9 rue Kerautret Botmel

F-35200 Rennes
5.A.7.   RHIN-MEUSE

1.

Pisciculture du ruisseau de Dompierre

F-55300 Lacroix-sur-Meuse (Meuse)

2.

Pisciculture de la source de la Deüe

F-55500 Cousances-aux-Bois (Meuse)
5.A.8.   RHONE-MEDITERRANEE-CORSE

1.

Pisciculture Charles Murgat


Les Fontaines

F-38270 Beaufort (Isère)
5.A.9.   SEINE-NORMANDIE

1.

Pisciculture du Vaucheron

F-55130 Gondrecourt-le-Château (Meuse)
5.A.10.   LANGUEDOC ROUSSILLON

1.


Pisciculture de Pêcher

F-48400 Florac


Fédération de la Lozère pour la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique

F-48400 Florac
5.A.11.   MIDI-PYRÉNÉES

1.

Pisciculture de la source du Durzon


SCEA Pisciculture du mas de pommiers

F-12230 Nant
5.A.12.   ALPES-MARITIMES

1.


Centre Piscicole de Roquebilière

F-06450 Roquebilière


Fédération des Alpes-Maritimes pour et la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique

F-06450 Roquebilière
5.A.13.   HAUTES-ALPES

1.

Pisciculture fédérale de La-Roche-de-Rame


Pisciculture fédérale

F-05310 La-Roche-de-Rame
5.A.14.   RHÔNE-ALPES

1.

Pisciculture Petit Ronjon


M. Dannancier Pascal

F-01270 Cormoz

2.

Gaec Piscicole de Teppe


Gaec Piscicole de Teppe

731 chemin de Jouffray

F-01310 Polliat
5.A.15.   LOZÈRE

1.


Ferme aquacole de la source de Frézal

Site aquacole chemin de Fraissinet

F-48500 La Canourgue

Lycée d’enseignement général et technologique agricole — Ministère de l’agriculture de la pêche et de l’alimentation
5.A.16.   ARDÈCHE

1.


Pisciculture Font Rome

Chemin des Îles — BP 25

F-07200 Aubenas


Pisciculture Font Rome

Chemin des Îles — BP 25

F-07200 Aubenas
5.B.   FISH FARMS IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS
5.B.1.   ARTOIS-PICARDIE

1.

Pisciculture de Sangheen

F-62102 Calais (Pas-de-Calais)
6.A.   FISH FARMS IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN
6.A.1.   REGION: FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

River Stella basin

1.

Azienda ittica agricola Collavini Mario
N. I096UD005


Via Tiepolo 12

I-33032 Bertiolo (UD)

2.

Impianto ittigenico de Flambro de Talmassons


Ente tutela pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

Tagliamento river basin

3.

Impianto ittiogenico di Forni di Sotto


Ente tutela pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

4.

Impianto di Grauzaria di Moggio Udinese


Ente tutela pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

5.

Impianto ittiogenico di Amaro


Ente tutela pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

6.

Impianto ittiogenico di Somplago — Mena di Cavazzo Carnico


Ente tutela pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

Bianco river basin

7.

S.A.I.S. srl
Loc. Blasis Codropio (UD)
Cod. I027UD001


Mirella Fossaluzza

Via Rot 6/2

I-33080 Zoppola (PN)

Muje river basin

8.

S.A.I.S. srl
Poffabro-Frisanco (PN)


Mirella Fossaluzza

Via Rot 6/2

I-33080 Zoppola (PN)
6.A.2.   PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO

Noce basin

1.

Ass. Pescatori Solandri (Loc. Fucine)

Cavizzana

2.

Troticoltura di Grossi Roberto
N. 121TN010


Grossi Roberto

Via Molini 11

Monoclassico (TN)

Brenta basin

3.

Campestrin Giovanni

Telve Valsugana (Fontane)

4.

Ittica Resenzola Serafini

Grigno

5.

Ittica Resenzola Selva

Grigno

6.

Leonardi F.lli

Levico Terme (S. Giuliana)

7.

Dellai Giuseppe-Trot. Valsugana

Grigno (Fontana Secca, Maso Puele)

8.

Cappello Paolo


Via Zacconi 21

Loc. Maso Fontane, Roncegno

Adige basin

9.

Celva Remo

Pomarolo

10.

Margonar Domenico

Ala (Pilcante)

11.

Degiuli Pasquale

Mattarello (Regole)

12.

Tamanini Livio

Vigolo Vattaro)

13.

Troticultura Istituto Agrario di S. Michele a/A.

S. Michele all’Adige

Sarca basin

14.

Ass. Pescatori Basso Sarca

Ragoli (Pez)

15.

Stab. Giudicariese La Mola

Tione (Delizia d’Ombra)

16.

Azienda Agricola La Sorgente s.s.

Tione (Saone)

17.

Fonti del Dal s.s.

Lomaso (Dasindo)

18.

Comfish srl (ex. Paletti)

Preore (Molina)

19.

Ass. Pescatori Basso Sarca

Tenno (Pranzo)

20.

Troticultura “La Fiana”

Di Valenti Claudio (Bondo)
6.A.3.   REGION: UMBRIA

Nera River Valley

1.

Impianto Ittogenico provinciale

Loc Ponte di Cerreto di Spoleto (PG) — Public Plant (Province of Perugia)
6.A.4.   REGION: VENETO

Astico basin

1.

Centro Ittico Valdastico

Valdastico (Veneto, Province of Vicenza)

River Lietta basin

2.

Azienda Agricola Lietta srl
N. 052TV074


Via Rai 3

I-31010 Ormelle (TV)

River Bacchiglione basin

3.

Azienda Agricola Troticoltura Grosselle Massimo
N. 091VI831


Massimo Grosselle

Via Palmirona 18

Sandrigo (VI)

4.

Biasia Luigi
N. 013VI831


Biasia Luigi

Via Ca’ D’Oro 25

Bolzano Vic (VI)

River Brenta basin

5.


Polo Guerrino

Via S. Martino 51

Loc. Campese

I-36061 Bassano del Grappa


Polo Guerrino

Via Tre Case 4

I-36056 Tezze sul Brenta

River Tione in Fattolé

6.

Piscicoltura Menozzi di Franco e Davide Menozzi S.S.


Davide Menozzi

Via Mazzini 32

Bonferraro de Sorga

River Tartaro/Tioner basin

7.

Stanzial Eneide
Loc. Casotto


Stanzial Eneide

I-37063 Isola Della Scala VR

River Celarda

8.

Vincheto di Celarda
021 BL 282


M.I.P.A. via Gregorio XVI, n. 8

I-32100 Belluno

River Molini

9.

Azienda Agricoltura Troticoltura Rio Molini


Azienda Agricoltura Troticoltura Rio Molini

Via Molini 6

I-37020 Brentino Belluno
6.A.5.   REGION: VALLE D’AOSTA

River Dora Baltea basin

1.

Stabilimento ittiogenico regionale

Rue Mont Blanc 14, Morgex (AO)
6.A.6.   REGION: LOMBARDIA

1.

Azienda Troticoltura Foglio A.s.s.


Troticoltura Foglio Angelo S.S.

Piazza Marconi 3

I-25072 Bagolino

2.

Azienda Agricola Pisani Dossi
Cascina Oldani, Cisliano (MI)


Giorgio Peterlongo

Via Veneto 20 — Milano

3.

Centro ittiogenico Unione Pesca Sportiva della Provincia di Sondrio


Unione Pesca Sportiva della Provincia di Sondrio

Via Fiume 85, Sondrio

4.

Ittica Acquasarga
Allevamento Piscicoltura
Valsassinese
IT070LC087


Mirella Fossaluzza

Via Rot 6/2

Zoppola (PN)
6.A.7.   REGION: TOSCANA

River Maresca basin

1.

Allevamento trote di Petrolini Marcello


Petrolini Marcello

Via Mulino Vecchio 229

Maresca — S. Marcello P.se (PT)

2.

Azienda agricola Fratelli Mascalchi
Loc Carda, Castel Focognano (AR)
Cod. IT008AR003


Fratelli Mascalchi

Loc. Carda

Castel Focognano (AR)
6.A.8.   REGION: LIGURIA

1.

Incubatoio Ittico provinciale — Masone Loc. Rio Freddo


Provincia di Genova

Piazzale Mazzini 2

I-16100 Genova
6.A.9.   REGION: PIEMONTE

1.

Incubatoio Ittico de valle de Peleussieres
Oulx (TO)
Cod. 175 TO 802


Associazone Pescatori Valsusa

Via Martiri della Libertà 1

I-10040 Caprie (TO)

2.

Azienda agricola Canali Cavour di Lucio Fariano


Lucio Fariano

Via Marino 8

I-12044 Centallo (CN)

3.

Troticoltura Marco Borroni
Loc. Gerb
Veldieri (CN)
Cod. 233 CN 800


Marco Borroni

Via Piave 39

I-12044 Centallo (CN)

4.

Incubatoio ittico di valle
Loc. Cascina Prelle
Traversella (TO)
278 TO 802

 

5.

Azienda Agricola “San Biagio”
Fraz. S. Biagio
I-12084 Mondovì
Cod. 130 CN 801


Revelli delia

Via Roma 36

I-12040 Margarita

Cuneo
6.A.10.   REGION: ABRUZZO

1.

Impianti ittiogenici di POPOLI (PE) Loc. S. Callisto


Nouva Azzurro SpA

Viale del Lavoro 45

S. Martino BA (VR)
6.A.11.   REGION: EMILIA-ROMAGNA

1.

Troticoltura Alta Val Secchia srl (RE)
Via Porali 1/A — Collagna (RE)
Cod. 019RE050


Nicoletta Bestini

Via Porali 1/A

Collagna (RE)
6.A.12.   REGION: BASILICATA

1.


Assunta Brancati

Contrada Piano del Greco 1

I-85050 Tito (PZ)
Cod. IT089PZ185/I


Assunta Brancati

Via Tirreno 19

I-85100 Potenza
6.A.13.   REGION: CAMPANIA

1.

Ittica Fasanella
Sant’Angelo a Fasanella
Loc. Fiume (SA)
Cod. 128SA077


Società cooperative

Ittica Fasanella

Sant’Angelo a Fasanella

Loc. Fiume (SA)
6.B.   FISH FARMS IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS
6.B.1.   REGION: FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

Tagliamento river basin

1.

SGM srl


SGM srl

Via Mulino del Cucco 38

Rivoli di Osoppo (UD)
6.B.2.   REGION: VENETO

River Sile

1.


Azienda Troticoltura S. Cristina

Via Chiesa Vecchia 14

Loc. S. Cristina di Quinto
Cod. 064TV015


Azienda Troticoltura S. Cristina

Via Chiesa Vecchia 14
7.   FISH FARMS IN AUSTRIA APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHN

1.

Alois Köttl


Forellenzucht Alois Köttl

A-4872 Neukirchen a. d. Vöckla

2.

Herbert Böck


Forellenhof Kaumberg

A-2572 Kaumberg, Höfnergraben 1

3.

Forellenzucht Glück


Erick und Sylvia Glück

Hammerweg 13

A-5270 Mauerkirchen

4.

Forellenzuchtbetrieb
St Florian


Martin Ebner

St. Florian 20

A-5261 Uttendorf

5.

Forellenzucht Jobst


Alois Jobst

Bruggen 25

A-9761 Greifenburg

6.

Fischzuchtbetrieb Kölbl


Erwin Kölbl

A-8812 Maria Hof

Standort Gemeinde St Blasen’
Read Entire Law on eur-lex.europa.eu