Amendment to the list of threatened species under section 178, 181 and 183 of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (Cth) (160) (16/04/2014)

Link to law: https://www.comlaw.gov.au/Details/F2014L00513

Commonwealth of Australia
 
Amendment to the list of threatened species under section 178, 181 and 183 of the
Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (Cth) (160)
 
I, GEOFF RICHARDSON, delegate for the Minister for the Environment, under section 184(1) (d) of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (Cth), amend the list referred to in section 178 of that Act by updating the names of the listed threatened species:
 
Acacia sp. Graveside Gorge (V.J.Levitzke 806) NT Herbarium (a shrub) to Acacia sp. Graveside Gorge (V.J.Levitzke 806)
Advena campbellii campbellii (a snail) to Advena campbellii
Amyema scandens to Amyema plicatula
Caladenia fragrantissima subsp. orientalis to Caladenia orientalis
Chamaesyce carissoides to Euphorbia carissoides
Chamelaucium sp. Cataby (G.J.Keighery 11009) WA Herbarium (Griffin's Waxflower) to Chamelaucium sp. Cataby (G.J.Keighery 11009)
Chamelaucium sp. C Coast Plain (R.D.Royce 4872) to Chamelaucium sp. C Coastal Plain (R.D.Royce 4872)
Commersonia rosea (a plant) to Androcalva rosea
Eremophila sp. Koobabbie (R.J.Chinnock 9540) to Eremophila koobabbiensis
Grevillea brachystylis subsp. Busselton (G.J.Keighery s.n. 28/6/1985) (Large-flowered Short-styled Grevillea) to Grevillea brachystylis subsp. grandis
Gudeoconcha sophiae magnifica ms (a snail) to Gudeoconcha sophiae magnifica
Hydatella dioica to Trithuria occidentalis
Lasionectes exleyi to Kumonga exleyi
Melichrus sp. Gibberagee (A.S.Benwell & J.B.Williams 97239) to Melichrus sp. Gibberagee (Benwell 97239)
Nyctimystes dayi (Lace-eyed Tree Frog) to Litoria dayi
Paracaleana dixonii Hopper & A.P.Br. nom. inval. to Paracaleana dixonii
Pityrodia axillaris to Dasymalla axillaris
Pterostylis sp. Eyre Peninsula (R.Bates 19474) to Pterostylis mirabilis
Pterostylis sp. Flat Rock Creek (D.L.Jones 15873 & K.J.Fitzgerald) to Pterostylis vernalis
Pterostylis sp. Halbury (R.Bates 8425) to Pterostylis lepida
Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point (NSW 417813) NSW Herbarium (Genowlan Point Pultenaea) to Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point (NSW 417813)
Rulingia sp. Trigwell Bridge (R.Smith s.n. 20/6/1989) to Commersonia erythrogyna
Rulingia prostrata to Commersonia prostrata
Rulingia procumbens to Androcalva procumbens
Samadera sp. Moonee Creek (J.King s.n. 1949) to Samadera sp. Moonee Creek (J.King s.n. Nov. 1949)
Thelymitra sp. Kangaloon (D.L.Jones 18108) (Kangaloon Sun-orchid) to Thelymitra kangaloonica
Villarsia calthifolia to Ornduffia calthifolia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
…Geoff Richardson……………………………………………………………………….
Delegate for the Minister for the Environment
 
 
Dated this………16th ………………..day of …………April…………………….2014
Read Entire Law on www.comlaw.gov.au