Key Benefits:
Original text
(State on 10 December 2009)
The Contracting Parties,
Wishing to facilitate the international transport of goods,
Knowing that international trade in goods should develop as a result of increased international trade,
Conscious of the potential negative consequences of such a development on the environment,
Underlining the importance of the role of combined transport in reducing the burden on the European road network and in particular on transalpine traffic, as well as limiting damage to the environment,
Convinced that, in order to make international transport combined in Europe more efficient and attractive to customers, it is essential to establish a legal framework establishing a coordinated plan for the development of transport services Combined with the necessary infrastructure for the operation of these services, based on internationally agreed parameters and performance standards,
Agreed to the following:
The Contracting Parties shall adopt the provisions of this Agreement in the form of a coordinated international plan for the establishment and operation of a network of major international combined transport lines and related facilities below "Combined international transport network" which they intend to set up within the framework of national programmes. The combined international transport network shall be constituted by the railway lines referred to in Annex I to this Agreement and by combined transport terminals, border crossing points, change stations Ports or links by ferry vessels which play an important role in international combined transport and which are mentioned in Annex II to this Agreement.
The railway lines of the combined international transport network shall be in accordance with the characteristics set out in Annex III to this Agreement or shall be aligned with the provisions of that Annex in the course of improvement which shall be Be carried out in accordance with national programmes.
In order to facilitate combined international transport services on the combined international transport network, the Contracting Parties shall take appropriate measures to ensure that performance parameters and minimum standards are applied Applicable to combined transport trains and related facilities referred to in Annex IV to this Agreement.
Annexes to this Agreement shall form an integral part of the said Agreement. Additional annexes covering other aspects of combined transport may be added to the Agreement in accordance with the amendment procedure described in Article 14.
The Secretary-General of the United Nations is the depositary of the Agreement.
This Agreement shall be open, at the United Nations Office at Geneva, to the signature of States that are either members of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe or admitted to the Commission in an advisory capacity, in accordance with Paragraphs 8 and 11 of the Commission's mandate, of 1 Er April 1991 to March 31, 1992.
2. These signatures will be subject to ratification, acceptance or approval.
(1) This Agreement shall be subject to ratification, acceptance or approval, in accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 7.
(2) Ratification, acceptance or approval shall be effected by the deposit of an instrument with the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
(1) This Agreement shall be open for accession by any State referred to in Article 7, paragraph 1, from 1 Er April 1991.
2. Accession shall be effected by the deposit of an instrument with the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
(1) This Agreement shall enter into force 90 days after the date on which the governments of eight States have deposited an instrument of ratification, acceptance, approval or accession, provided that one or more lines of the network International combined transport links the territories of at least four of the said States.
2. If this condition is not met, the Agreement shall enter into force 90 days after the date of deposit of the instrument of ratification, acceptance, approval or accession which will satisfy that condition.
3. For each State which will deposit an instrument of ratification, acceptance, approval or accession after the date from which the 90-day period specified in paragraphs 1 and 2 of this Article is short, the Agreement shall enter into force 90 Days after the date of the said deposit.
Nothing in this Agreement shall be construed as prohibiting a Contracting Party from taking measures consistent with the provisions of the Charter of the United Nations 1 And limited to the requirements of the situation it considers necessary for its external or internal security.
2. These measures, which must be temporary, shall be notified immediately to the depositary by specifying their nature.
1. Any dispute between two or more Contracting Parties concerning the interpretation or application of this Agreement, which the disputing Parties could not have settled by negotiation or otherwise, shall be referred to arbitration if Any Contracting Party in dispute the application, and shall accordingly be referred to one or more arbitrators chosen by mutual agreement by the disputing Parties. If, within three months of the date of the request for arbitration, the disputing Parties are unable to agree on the choice of an arbitrator or arbitrators, any such Party may request the Secretary-General of the United Nations To appoint a sole arbitrator to which the dispute shall be referred for decision.
2. The award of the arbitrator or arbitrators designated in accordance with paragraph 1 above shall be binding on the Contracting Parties in dispute.
Any State may, at the time of signing this Agreement or deposit its instrument of ratification, acceptance, approval or accession, notify the depositary that it does not consider itself bound by Article 12 of this Agreement.
(1) This Agreement may be amended in accordance with the procedure laid down in this Article, subject to the provisions of Articles 15 and 16.
2. 1 At the request of a Contracting Party, any amendment to this Agreement proposed by that Party shall be considered by the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe.
(3) If adopted by a two-thirds majority of the Contracting Parties present and voting, the amendment shall be communicated for acceptance to all Contracting Parties by the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
4. Any proposed amendment which has been communicated in accordance with the provisions of paragraph 3 of this Article shall enter into force for all Contracting Parties three months after the expiration of a period of twelve months following the date of Of its communication, provided that during this twelve-month period no objection to the proposed amendment has been notified to the Secretary-General of the United Nations by a State which is a Contracting Party.
5. If an objection to the proposed amendment has been notified in accordance with the provisions of paragraph 4 of this Article, the amendment shall be deemed not to be accepted and shall have absolutely no effect.
1 New content according to the Am. On 18 March 2008 adopted at the time of the E Session of the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe, in force since 10 Dec. 2009 ( RO 2014 649 ).
Annexes I and II to this Agreement may be amended in accordance with the procedure set out in this Article.
2. 1 At the request of a Contracting Party, any amendment to Annexes I and II proposed by that Party shall be considered by the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe.
3. If adopted by the majority of the Contracting Parties present and voting, the proposed amendment shall be communicated for acceptance to Contracting Parties directly interested in the Secretary-General of the United Nations United. For the purposes of this Article, a Contracting Party shall be considered to be directly interested if, in the case of the inclusion of a new line, an important terminal, a border crossing point, of a change station Of a port or of a connection by a ferry or in the case of the modification of such facilities, its territory is crossed by that line or is directly connected to the important terminal or if the important terminal, the point of Crossing the border, the departure change station or the terminal point of the port or The proposed ferry service is located on the said territory.
(4) Any proposed amendment communicated in accordance with the provisions of paragraphs 2 and 3 of this Article shall be deemed to be accepted if, within six months from the date of its communication by the depositary, none of the Contracting Parties Directly concerned has not notified its objection to the proposed amendment to the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
5. Any amendment so accepted shall be communicated by the Secretary-General of the United Nations to all Contracting Parties and shall enter into force three months after the date of its communication by the depositary.
6. If an objection to the proposed amendment has been notified in accordance with paragraph 4 of this Article, the amendment shall be deemed not to be accepted and shall have absolutely no effect.
The depositary shall be kept promptly informed by the secretariat of the Economic Commission for Europe on Contracting Parties which are directly concerned with an amendment proposal.
1 New content according to the Am. On 18 March 2008 adopted at the time of the E Session of the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe, in force since 10 Dec. 2009 ( RO 2014 649 ).
Annexes III and IV to this Agreement may be amended in accordance with the procedure laid down in this Article.
2. 1 At the request of a Contracting Party, any amendment to Annexes III and IV proposed by that Party shall be considered by the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe.
(3) If adopted by a two-thirds majority of the Contracting Parties present and voting, the amendment shall be communicated for acceptance to all Contracting Parties by the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
(4) Any proposed amendment communicated in accordance with the provisions of paragraph 3 of this Article shall be deemed to be accepted unless within six months from the date of its communication a fifth or more of the Contracting Parties Have notified their objection to the proposed amendment to the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
5. Any amendment accepted in accordance with paragraph 4 of this Article shall be communicated by the Secretary-General to all Contracting Parties and shall enter into force three months after the date of its communication for all Parties Contracting Parties, except those which, before the date of its entry into force, have notified the Secretary-General of their refusal to accept the proposed amendment.
If a fifth or more of the Contracting Parties has notified an objection to the amendment proposed in accordance with paragraph 4 above, the amendment shall be deemed not to be accepted and shall have absolutely no effect.
1 New content according to the Am. On 18 March 2008 adopted at the time of the E Session of the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe, in force since 10 Dec. 2009 ( RO 2014 649 ).
The provisions of this Agreement shall not prevail against those which certain States may take between themselves in accordance with certain multilateral treaties such as the Treaty of Rome of 1957 establishing the European Economic Community.
(1) Any Contracting Party may denounce this Agreement by written notification to the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
(2) Denunciation shall take effect one year after the date of receipt of such notification by the Secretary-General.
If, after the entry into force of this Agreement, the number of States which are Contracting Parties is reduced to less than eight for any period of twelve consecutive months, this Agreement shall cease to have effect twelve months at From the date on which the eighth State has ceased to be a Contracting Party.
In addition to the notifications and communications which may be specified in this Agreement, the depositary functions of the Secretary-General of the United Nations shall be as specified in Part VII of the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties, concluded at Vienna on 23 May 1969 1 .
The original of this Agreement, of which the English, French and Russian texts are equally authentic, shall be deposited with the Secretary-General of the United Nations.
In witness whereof, The undersigned, duly authorized, have signed this Agreement.
Done at Geneva, on the first February of February, nine hundred and eighty eleven.
(Suivent signatures)
General note and explanation of line numbers
"C-E" indicates the railway lines essentially identical to the relevant E lines of the European Agreement on Main International Railway Lines (AGC) of 1985.
"C" indicates other routes of importance for international combined transport. The line numbers "C" are the same as those of the nearest E line and are sometimes followed by a serial number.
The order number E was indicated to facilitate the reference to and comparison with the lines in the MCO. It does not indicate in any way whether States are Contracting Parties to the AGC or intend to become Contracting Parties.
* Symbols used
() |
= |
Gares outside the country concerned [in particular: (Hendaye-)] |
||
= |
Other routes (in particular |
Avila |
Madrid |
|
Aranda of Duero) |
||||
|
= |
Part of an important AGC line for international combined transport (relates to lines C-E only) |
||
|
= |
Part of an important line for combined transport but not part of the relevant AGC line (relates to lines C-E only) |
||
(1) Portugal * 2 |
|||||
C-E 05 |
(Fuentes de Oñoro) Vilar Formoso-Pampilhosa - |
Coimbra-Lisboa |
|||
Oporto |
|||||
C-E 90 |
Lisboa-Entroncamento-Marvão (- Valencia de Alcântara) |
||||
(2) Spain * |
|||||
C-E 05 |
(Hendaye-) Irún-Burgos-Medina del Campo-Fuentes de Oñoro (-Vilar Formoso) |
||||
C-E 07 |
(Hendaye-) Irún-Burgos - |
Avila |
Madrid |
||
Aranda of Duero |
|||||
C-E 053 |
Madrid-Córdoba-Bobadilla-Algeciras |
||||
C-E 90 |
(Marvão -) Valencia de Alcântara-Madrid-Barcelona-Port Bou (-Cerbère) |
||||
C 90/1 |
Valencia-Barcelona |
||||
(3) Ireland * |
|||||
C-E 03 |
(Larne-Belfast) - Dublin |
||||
(4) United Kingdom * 3 |
|||||
C-E 03 |
Glasgow - |
Stranraer-Larne-Belfast (-Dublin) -Holyhead |
-Crewe- |
||
Carlisle |
|||||
London-Folkstone-Dover (-Calais) |
|||||
C-E 16 |
London-Harwich (-Hoek van Holland) |
||||
C 03/1 |
London-Cardiff |
||||
C 03/2 |
Cleveland |
-Doncaster - London |
|||
Leeds |
|||||
(5) France * |
|||||
C-E 05/C-E 07 |
Paris-Bordeaux-Hendaye (-Irùn) |
||||
C-E 15 |
(Quévy-) Feignies |
-Aulnoye-Paris - |
Dijon |
-Lyon-Avignon - |
|
(Erqueline -) Jeumont |
The Creusot |
||||
Tarascon-Marseille |
|||||
C-E 23 |
Dunkirk-Aulnoye-Thionville-Metz-Frouard-Toul-Culmont-Chalindrey-Dijon (-Vallorbe) |
||||
C-E 25 |
(Bettembourg -) Thionville-Metz-Strasbourg-Mulhouse - |
||||
|
(-Basel) |
|
|||
Belfort-Besançon-Dijon |
|||||
C-E 40 |
Le Havre-Paris-Lérouville-Onville-Metz-Rémilly-Forbach (-Saarbrücken) |
||||
C-E 42 |
Paris-Lérouville-Nancy-Sarreburg-Réding-Strasbourg (-Kehl) |
||||
C-E 70 |
Paris-Mâcon-Ambérieu-Culoz-Modane (-Torino) |
||||
C-E 90 |
(Port Bou -) Cerbère-Narbonne-Tarascon-Marseille-Menton (-Ventimiglia) |
||||
C-E 700 |
Lyon-Ambérieu |
||||
C 07 |
Paris-Toulouse |
||||
C 20 |
Lille-Tourcoing (-Mouscron) |
||||
C 25 |
Thionville-Apach (-Perl) |
||||
C 40 |
Paris-Le Mans - |
Nantes |
|||
Rennes |
|||||
C 51 |
(Dover -) Calais-Lille-Paris |
||||
C 90/2 |
Bordeaux-Toulouse-Narbonne |
||||
(6) Netherlands * 4 |
|||||
C-E 15 |
Amsterdam-Den Haag-Rotterdam Roosendaal (-Antwerpen) |
||||
C-E 16 |
(Harwich -) Hoek van Holland-Rotterdam-Utrecht |
||||
C-E 35 |
Amsterdam-Utrecht-Arnhem (-Emmerich) |
||||
C 10/1 |
Utrecht-Amersfoort Hengelo (-Bad Bentheim) |
||||
C 16 |
Rotterdam-Tilburg-Venlo (-Mönchengladbach) |
||||
(7) Belgium * |
|||||
C-E 10/C-E 20 |
(Dover -) Oostende-Bruxelles-Liège (-Aachen) |
||||
C-E 15 |
(Roosendaal -) Antwerpen-Bruxelles - |
Quévy (-Feignies) |
|||
Charleroi-Erquelinnes (-Jeumont) |
|||||
C-E 22 |
(Harwich -) Zeebrugge-Brugge |
||||
C-E 25 |
Brussels-Arlon-Sterpenich (-Kleinbettingen) |
||||
C 15 |
Charleroi-Namur-Liège |
||||
C 20 |
(Tourcoing -) Mouscron-Liège-Montzen (-Aachen) |
||||
(8) Luxembourg * |
|||||
C-E 25 |
(Sterpenich -) Kleinbettingen-Luxembourg-Bettembourg (-Thionville) |
||||
(9) Germany * |
|||||
C-E 10 |
(Liège-) Aachen-Köln-Düsseldorf-Dortmund-Münster-Osnabrück-Bremen-Hamburg-Lübeck (-Hanko) |
||||
C-E 18 |
Hamburg-Büchen-Berlin/Seddin |
||||
C-E 20 |
(Liège-) Aachen-Köln-Duisburg-Dortmund-Hannover-Helmstedt-Berlin/Seddin-Frankfurt (O) (-Kunowice) |
||||
C-E 32 |
Frankfurt (M) - Hanau-Erfurt-Leipzig-Dresden |
||||
C-E 35 |
(Arnhem -) Emmerich-Duisburg - |
Düsseldorf |
-Köln-Mainz - |
||
Düsseldorf-Neuss |
|||||
Mannheim-Kalsruhe (Basel) |
|||||
C-E 40 |
(Forbach -) Saarbrücken-Ludwigshafen-Mannheim-Frankfurt (M) - Gemünden-Nürnberg-Schirnding (-Cheb) |
||||
C-E 42 |
(Strasbourg -) Kehl-Appenweier - |
Karlsruhe-Mühlacker-Stuttgart |
|||
Offenburg |
|||||
C-E 43 |
Frankfurt (M) - |
Heidelberg |
-Bruchsal-Stuttgart-Ulm-Augsburg |
||
Mannheim |
|||||
München-Freilassing (-Salzburg) |
|||||
C-E 45 |
(Rødby-) Puttgarden-Hamburg-Hanover-Würzburg-Nürnberg-Ingolstadt-München (-Kufstein) |
||||
C-E 46 |
Mainz-Frankfurt (M) |
||||
C-E 51 |
(Gedser -) Rostock-Berlin - |
Halle |
-Erfurt-Nürnberg |
||
Leipzig |
|||||
C-E 55 / C-E 61 |
(Trelleborg -) Sassnitz Hafen-Stralsund - |
Pasewalk |
-Berlin/Seddin - |
||
Neustrelitz |
|||||
Dresden-Bad Schandau (-Decín) |
|||||
C-E 451 |
Nürnberg-Passau (-Wels) |
||||
C 10/1 |
(Hengelo -) Bad Bentheim-Osnabrück |
||||
C 16 |
(Venlo -) Mönchengladbach-Köln |
||||
C 25 |
(Apach -) Perl-Sort-Koblenz |
||||
C 30 |
Leipzig-Hoyerswerda-Horka (-Wegliniec) |
||||
C 45/1 |
(Fredericia -) Flensburg-Hamburg |
||||
C 45/2 |
Bremerhaven-Bremen-Hannover |
||||
C 45/3 |
Travemünde-Lübeck |
||||
(10) Switzerland * 5 |
|||||
C-E 23 |
(Dijon -) Vallorbe-Lausanne-Brig |
||||
C-E 25 |
(Mulhouse-) Basel-Olten-Bern-Brig (-Domodossola) |
||||
C-E 35 |
(Karlsruhe-) Basel-Olten-Chiasso (Milano) |
||||
C-E 50 |
(Culoz) Geneva-Lausanne-Bern-Zürich-Buchs (-Innsbruck) |
||||
C 35 |
(Karlsruhe-) Basel-Brugg-Immensee-Bellinzona - |
(Luino) |
|||
Chiasso (-Milano) |
|||||
(11) Italy * |
|||||
C-E 25 |
(Brig -) Domodossola-Novara-Milano-Genova |
||||
C-E 35 |
(Chiasso -) Milano-Bologna-Firenze-Roma-Napoli-Salerno - |
||||
Villa S. Giovanni-Messina |
|||||
C-E 45 |
(Innsbruck -) Brennero-Verona-Bologna-Ancona-Foggia-Bari-Brindisi |
||||
C-E 55 |
(Arnoldstein -) Tarvisio-Udine - |
Venezia-Bologna |
|||
Trieste |
|||||
C-E 70 |
(Modane-) Torino-Rho-Milano-Verona-Trieste-Villa Opicina (-Sezana) |
||||
C-E 72 |
Torino-Genova |
||||
C-E 90 |
(Menton -) Ventimiglia-Genova-Pisa-Livorno-Roma |
||||
C 35 |
(Bellinzona -) Luino-Gallarate-Rho |
-Milano |
|||
(-Chiasso) |
|||||
C 90/3 |
La Spezia-Fidenza-Parma |
||||
C 90/4 |
Livorno Pisa-Firenze |
||||
(12) Norway * 6 |
|||||
C-E 45 |
Oslo (-Kornsjø) |
||||
C 47 |
Narvik (-Vassijaure) |
||||
C 48 |
Trondheim-Hell- (Storlien) |
||||
C 61 |
Oslo (-Charlottenberg-Stockholm) |
||||
(13) Sweden * |
|||||
C-E 45 |
(Kornsjø -) Göteborg-Helsingborg (-Helsingør) |
||||
C-E 53 |
Helsingborg-Hässleholm |
||||
C-E 55/C-E 61 |
Stockholm-Hässleholm-Malmö-Trelleborg (-Sassnitz Hafen) |
||||
C-E 59 |
Malmö-Ystad (-Swinoujscie) |
||||
C 10/2 |
Stockholm (-Turku) |
||||
C 45/1 |
Göteborg (-Frederikshavn) |
||||
C 45/3 |
Malmö (-Travemünde) |
||||
C 47 |
(Narvik -) Vassijaure-Galliväre-Boden-Ånge-Hallsberg |
||||
C 48 |
(Hell -) Storlien-Östersund-Ånge |
||||
C 55 |
Hallsberg-Göteborg |
||||
C 61 |
(Oslo -) Charlottenberg-Karlstad-Hallsberg-Stockholm |
||||
(14) Denmark * |
|||||
C-E 45 |
Helsingborg-Helsingør-København-Nykøbing-Rødby (-Puttgarden) |
||||
C-E 530 |
Nykøbing-Gedser (-Rostock) |
||||
C 45/1 |
(Göteborg -) Frederikshavn-Arhus |
-Fredericia (-Flensburg) |
|||
København |
|||||
(15) Austria * |
|||||
C-E 43 |
(Freilassing -) Salzburg |
||||
C-E 45 |
(München -) Kufstein-Wörgl-Innsbruck (-Brennero) |
||||
C-E 50 |
(Buchs -) Innsbruck-Wörgl-Kufstein (-Rosenheim-Freilassing) |
- |
|||
Schwarzach St. Veit |
|||||
Salzburg-Wels-Linz-Wien |
(Hegyeshalom) 1 |
||||
Ebenfurt (-Sopron) 2 |
|||||
1 MAV. |
|||||
2 GYSEV/MAV. |
|||||
C-E 52 |
Wien-Marchegg (-Devínska Nová Ves) |
||||
C-E 55 |
(Horni Dvoriste -) Summerau-Linz-Salzburg-Schwarzach St. Veit-Villach-Arnoldstein (-Tarvisio) |
||||
C-E 63 |
(Bratislava -) Kittsee-Parndorf-Wien |
||||
C-E 65 |
(Breclav) Bernhardsthal-Wien-Semmering-Bruck.a.d. Mur-Klagenfurt-Villach-Rosenbach (-Jesenice) |
||||
C-E 67 |
Bruck a.d. Mur-Graz-Spielfeld Strass on (-Sentilj) |
||||
C-E 451 |
(Passau -) Wels |
||||
C-E 551 |
(Horni Dvoriste -) Summerau-Linz-Selzthal-St. Michael |
||||
(16) Poland * 7 |
|||||
C-E 20 |
(Frankfurt, O) - Kunowice-Poznan-Lowicz - |
Warszawa |
. Lukow - |
||
Skierniewice |
|||||
Terespol (-Brest) |
|||||
C-E 30 |
(Görlitz -) Zgorzelec-Wroclaw-Katowice-Kraków-Przemysl-Medyka (-Mostiska) |
||||
C-E 59 |
(Ystad-) Swinoujscie-Szczecin-Kostrzyñ-Zielona Góra-Wroclaw-Opole-Chalupki |
||||
C-E 65 |
Gdynía-Goánsk-Tczew - |
Warszawa |
-Katowice-Zebrzydowice |
||
Bydgoszcz |
|||||
(-Petrovice U. Karviné) |
|||||
C-E 75 |
Warszawa-Bialystok-Sokólka-Suwalki-Trakiszki (-Mockava) |
||||
C 28 |
Warszawa-Lublin-Dorohusk (-Izov) |
||||
C 30 |
(Horka -) Wêglieniec |
||||
C 30/1 |
Kraków-Nowy Sacz-Muszyna (-Plaveè) |
||||
C 59 |
Chalupki (-Bohumín) |
||||
C 59/1 |
Nowa Sól-Zagan-Wegliniec-Zgorzelec-Zawidów (-Frýdlant) |
||||
C 59/2 |
Wroclaw-Miedzylesie (-Lichkov) |
||||
C 63 |
Czechowice Dziedzice-Zywiec-Zwardon (-Skalite) |
||||
C 65/1 |
Zduñska Wola Karsznice-LódŸ Olechów-Skierniewice |
||||
C 65/2 |
Chorzew Siemkowice-Czestochowa-Zawiercie-Jaworzno Szczakowa-Czechowice Dziedzice |
||||
C 65/3 |
Herby Nowe-Paczyna-Kedzierzyn Koïle Azoty |
||||
(17) Czech Republic * |
|||||
C-E 40 |
(Schirnding -) Cheb-Plzeò-Praha-Kolín-Ústí nad Orlicí-Èeská Tøebová - |
||||
Pøerov-Hranice na Moravì - |
Bohumín-Mosty u Jablunkova (-Èadca) |
||||
Horní Lideè (-Lúky pod Makytou) |
|||||
C-E 55 |
(Bad Schandau -) Dìín-Praha- Horní Dvoøišté (-Summerau) |
||||
C-E 61 |
(Bad Schandau -) Dìín - |
Praha-Kolín-Ústí nad Orlicí-Èeská Tøebová |
- |
||
Všetaty-Kolín-HavlKolíčv Brod |
|||||
Brno-Bøeclav-Lanžhot (-Kúty) |
|||||
C-E 65 |
(Zebrzydovice-) Petrovice u Karviné-Bohumín-Hranice na Moravety-Pøerov-Bøeclav (-Bernhardsthal) |
||||
C-E 551 |
Praha-Horní Dvoøištì (-Summerau) |
||||
C 59 |
(Chalupki -) Bohumín |
||||
C 59/1 |
(Zawidów -) Frýdlant v Èechách-Všetaty-Praha |
||||
C 59/2 |
(Miedzylesie-) Lichkov-Ústí nad Orlicí |
||||
(18) Slovakia * 8 |
|||||
C-E 40 |
(Mosty u Jablunkova) |
-Žilina-Poprad - |
|||
(Horní Lideè -) Lúky pod Makytou-Púchov |
|||||
Košice-Èierna nad Tisou (-Chop) |
|||||
C-E 52 |
(Marchegg -) Devinska Nova Ves-Bratislava-Nové Zámky-Štúrovo (-Szob) |
||||
C-E 61 |
(Lanžhot -) Kúty-Bratislava - |
Komárno (-Komárom) |
|||
Rusovce (-Hegyeshalom) |
|||||
C-E 63 |
(Zwardoñ -) Skalite-Èadca-Žilina-Leopoldov - |
Bratislava |
- (Kittsee) |
||
Galanta |
|||||
C 30/1 |
(Muszyna -) Plaveè-Prešov-Kysak-Košice-Èaòa (-Hidasnemeti) |
||||
(19) Hungary * 9 |
|||||
C-E 50 |
(Wien -) |
Hegyeshalom 1 |
. - Györ-Budapest-Miskolc-Nyiregyháza - |
||
(Ebenfurt -) Sopron 2 |
|||||
Záhony (-Chop) |
|||||
1 MAV. |
|||||
2 GYSEV/MAV. |
|||||
C-E 52 |
(Štúrovo -) Szob-Budapest-Cegléd-Szolnok-Debrecen-Nyiregyháza |
||||
C-E 56 |
Budapest-Rákos-Ujszász-Szolnok-Lökösháza (-Curtici) |
||||
C-E 61 |
(Komlava-Komarno-) |
Komarom-Budapest |
|||
Hegyeshalom |
|||||
C-E 69 |
Budapest-Székesfehérvár - |
BobaHodoš |
|||
Murakeresztú (Kotoriba) |
|||||
THIS 71 |
Budapest-Dombóvár-Gyékenyes (-Botovo-Koprivnica) |
||||
C-E 85 |
Budapest-Kelebia (-Subotica) |
||||
C-E 691 |
Murakeresztúr-GyéKenyan |
||||
C 30/1 |
(Eaòa -) Hidasnemeti-Miskolc |
||||
C 54/1 |
(Episcopia Bihor -) Biharkeresztes-Berettyóújfalu-Püspökladány |
||||
C 773 |
Budapest - -Dombóvár - Pécs-Magyarbóly (-Beli Manastir) |
||||
(20) Slovenia * |
|||||
C-E 65 |
(Rosenbach -) Jesenice-Ljubljana-Ilirska Bistrica (-Šapjane) |
||||
C-E 67 |
(Spielfeld Strass on) Šentilj-Maribor-Zidani Most |
||||
C-E 69 |
Hodoš-Murska Sobota |
-Ormož-Pragersko-Zidani Most-Ljubljana - |
|||
(Eakovec -) Središce |
|||||
Divaèa-Koper |
|||||
C-E 70 |
(Villa Opicina -) Sežana-Ljubljana-Zidani Most-Dobova (-Savski Marof) |
||||
(21) Croatia * |
|||||
C-E 65 |
(Ilirska Bistrica) Šapjane-Rijeka |
||||
C-E 69 |
(Murakeresztúr -) Kotoriba-Èakovec (-Središèe) |
||||
C-E 70 |
(Dobova -) Savski Marof-Zagreb-Strizivojna Vrpolje-Vinkovci-Tovarnik (-Šid) |
||||
C-E 71 |
(Gyékenyes -) Botovo-Koprivnica-Zagreb-Karlovac-Oštarije-Rijeka |
||||
C-E 702 |
(Središèe-) Èakovec-Varaždin-Koprivnica-Osijek-Erdut (-Bogojevo) |
||||
C-E 751 |
Zagreb-Sunja-Volinja (- Dobrljin-Bihaæ-Ripaè -) Strmica - |
||||
Knin - |
Split |
||||
Šibenik |
|||||
C-E 753 |
Zagreb-Karlovac-Oštarije-Gospiæ-Knin-Zadar |
||||
C-E 771 |
(Bogojevo -) Erdut-Vinkovci-Strizivojna Vrpolje-Slavonski Šamac (-Bosanski Šamac-Sarajevo-Èapljina -) Metkoviè-Ploæe |
||||
C 773 |
(Magyarbóly-) Beli Manastir-Osijek-Strizivojna Vrpolje |
||||
(22) Bosnia and Herzegovina * 10 |
|||||
C-E 751 |
(Volinja -) Dobrljin-Bihac-Ripaæ (-Strmica) |
||||
C-E 771 |
(Slavonski Šamac -) Bosanski Šamac-Sarajevo-Èapljina (-Metkoviæ) |
||||
(23) Serbia * |
|||||
C-E 66 |
Beograd-Vršac (-Stamora Moraviþa) |
||||
C-E 70 |
(Tovarnik -) Šid-Beograd-Niš-Dimitrovgrad (-Dragoman) |
||||
C-E 79 |
Beograd-Bar |
(-Ancona) |
|||
(-Bari) |
|||||
C-E 85 |
(Kelebia -) - Beograd - |
Niš-Preševo (-Tabanovci) |
|||
Kraljevo-Ðv Jankoviæ (-Volkovo) |
|||||
C-E 771 |
Subotica-Bogojevo (-Erdut) |
||||
(24) Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia * |
|||||
C-E 85 |
(Preševo) Tabanovci |
-Skopje-Gevgelia (-Idomeni) |
|||
(ÐMontenegro Jankoviae -) Volkovo |
|||||
(25) Greece * |
|||||
C-E 85 |
(Gevgelia -) Idomeni-Thessaloniki-Athinai |
||||
C-E 853 |
Larissa-Volos [-Latakia (Syrian Arab Republic)] |
||||
C-E 855 |
(Kulata -) Promachon-Thessaloniki |
||||
C 70/2 |
Strymonas-Alexandroupolis-Pythion |
(-Uzunköprü) |
|||
Dikea (-Svilengrad) |
|||||
C 85/1 |
Thessaloniki-Florina-Kristallopigi (-.........) |
||||
C 85/2 |
Igoumenitsa-Kalabaka-Palaiofarsalos-Volos [-Latakia (Syrian Arab Republic)] |
||||
C 85/3 |
Athinai-Patras |
||||
(26) Romania * 11 |
|||||
C-E 54 |
Arad-Deva-Teiuº-Vînãtori-Braºov-Bucureºti |
||||
C-E 56 |
(Lökösháza -) Curtici-Arad-Timiºoara-Craiova-Bucureºti |
||||
C-E 66 |
Halmeu-Satu Mare-Carei-Oradea-Arad-Timiºoara-Stamora Moraviþa (-Vrsac) |
||||
C-E 95 |
(Ungheni -) Iaºi-Paºcani-Buzãu-Ploieºti-Bucureºti-Videle-Giurgiu (-Ruse) |
||||
C-E 560 |
Buzãu-Galaþi (-Giurgiuleºti) |
||||
C-E 562 |
Bucureº-Constanþa |
||||
C-E 851 |
(Vadul Siret -) Vicºani-Suceava-Paºcani |
||||
C 54 |
(Deakovo -) Halmeu-Satu Mare-Dej-Cluj-Coºlariu |
||||
C 54/1 |
Paºcani-Suceava-Salva-Dej-Cluj Napoca-Oradea-Episcopia Bihor (-Biharkeresztes) |
||||
C 95 |
Craiova-Calafat (-Vidin) |
||||
(27) Bulgaria * |
|||||
C-E 70 |
(Dimitrovgrad-) Dragoman-Sofija-Plovdiv-Dimitrovgrad Sever-Svilengrad (-Kapikule) |
||||
C-E 95 |
(Giurgiu -) Ruse-Gorna Oriahovitza-Dimitrovgrad |
||||
C-E 660 |
Ruse-Kaspichan |
||||
C-E 680 |
Sofija-Mezdra-Gorna Oriahovitza-Kaspican-Sindel-Varna |
||||
C-E 720 |
Plovdiv-Zimintza-Karnobat-Burgas |
||||
C-E 855 |
Sofija-Kulata (-Promachon) |
||||
C-E 951 |
Sindel-Karnobat |
||||
C 70/2 |
(Dikea -) Svilengrad |
||||
C 95 |
(Calafat -) Vidin-Sofija |
||||
(28) Finland * |
|||||
C-E 10 |
Hanko-Helsinki-Riihimäki-Kouvola-Vainikkala (-Buslovskaya) |
||||
C 10/2 |
(Stockholm -) Turku-Helsinki |
||||
(29) Belarus * |
|||||
C-E 20 |
(Terespol -) Brest-Minsk-Orsha (-Krasnoye) |
||||
C 14 |
(Indra -) Bigosovo-Polak-Vibesck |
||||
C 20/3 |
(Kena -) Gudagai-Maladzeena-Minsk |
||||
CASE C-95/2 |
(Lobok -) Ezjarysca-Vicebsk-Orsha |
-Žlobin-Slovechno (-Berezhest) |
|||
Minsk |
|||||
(30) Ukraine * 12 |
|||||
C-E 30 |
(Medyka -) Mostiska 2-Lvov-Rovno-Berdichev-Kazatin-Kyiv-Kharkiv-Kupyansk-Topoli (-Valuiki) |
||||
C-E 40 |
(Èierna nad Tissou -) Eve-Lvov |
||||
C-E 50 |
(Záhony-) Chop-Lvov-Fastov-Dnipropetrovsk-Krasnoarmeisk-Yasinovataya-Debaltsevo-Krasnaya Mogila (-Gukovo) |
||||
C-E 95 |
(Novosavitsky -) Kuchurgan-Razdelnaya-Kazatin-Kiev-Khutor Mikhailovsky-Zernovo (-Suzemka) |
||||
C-E 391 |
Dnipropetrovsk-Lozovaya-Krasny Liman-Kharkov |
||||
C-E 593 |
Yasinovataya-Kvashino (-Uspenskaya) |
||||
C-E 851 |
Lvov-Vadul Siret (-Vicºani) |
||||
C 28 |
(Dorohusk -) Izov-Kovel-Sarni-Korosten-Kyiv |
||||
C 95/1 |
Odessa-Usatovo-Razdelnaya |
||||
C 95/2 |
Kazatin-Berdichev-Korosten-Berezhest (-Slovechno) |
||||
(31) Republic of Moldova * |
|||||
C-E 95 |
(Iaºi -) Ungheni-Chiºinãu-Bendery-Novosavytskoe (-Kuchurgan) |
||||
C-E 560 |
(Galaþi -) Giurgiulesti (-Reni-) Etulia-Greceni (-Bolgrad-) Taraclia-Basarabeasca (-Carabuteni-) Cimislia-Bendery |
||||
(32) Russian Federation * |
|||||
C-E 10 |
(Vainikkala -) Buslovskaya-St. Petersburg-Moskva |
||||
C-E 20 |
(Orsha -) Krasnoye-Smolensk-Moskva-Nizhniy Novgorod-Ekaterinburg - |
||||
Tyumen |
|||||
Kourgan-Petoukhovo (- Mamlyoutka-Petropavlovsk-Kara-Gouga -) Isilkoul - |
|||||
Omsk-Novosibirsk-Krasnoyarsk-Taychet-Irkutsk - |
|||||
Oulan-Oude - |
Zaoudinsky - |
- |
Karimskaya |
||
Naushki (-Soukhe-Bator) |
Zabailkalsk (-Manchuria) |
||||
-Khabarovsk - |
Baranovsky - |
-Nakhodka-Vostotchnaya |
|||
Hasan (-Tumangan) |
|||||
C-E 24 |
Moskva-Ryazan-Rouzaevka-Samara-Oufa-Tchelyabinsk-Kourgan-Zaouralie (-Presnogorkovskaya) |
||||
C-E 30 |
(Topoli -) Valouiki-Liski-Rtichtevo-Sizran-Samara-Orenburg (-Iletsk I) |
||||
C-E 50 |
(Krasnaya Mogila -) Goukovo-Likhaya-Volgograd-Astrakhan (-Aksaraiskaya II) |
||||
C-E 95 |
(Zernovo -) Suzemka-Bryansk-Moskva |
||||
C-E 99 |
Ryazan-Kochetovka I-Gryazi-Krasnodar - |
Veseloe (-Gantiadi) |
|||
Novorossiysk |
|||||
C-E 593 |
(Kvashin -) Uspenskaya-Rostov na Donu |
||||
12 |
(Zilupe-) Raz.Posin-Novosokol'niki-Ržev-Moskva |
||||
C 20/1 |
Saint Petersburg-Vologda-Kotelnitch |
||||
C 20/2 |
Moskva-Kazan-Ekaterinburg |
||||
C 20/3 |
Kaliningrad-Cherniakhovs-Nesterov (-Kibartai) |
||||
C 75/1 |
(Narva -) Ivangorod-Gatèina-Saint Petersburg |
||||
C 95/2 |
Saint Petersburg-Dno-Novosokol'niki-Lobok (-Ezjarysca) |
||||
(33) Turkey * 13 |
|||||
C-E 70 |
(Svilengrad-) Kapikule-Istanbul-Haydarpasa-Ankara-Boðazköprü - |
||||
Kalin-Malatya - |
Kapiköy [-Razi (Iran, Islamic Republic of)] |
||||
Nusaybin [-Kamishli (Syrian Arab Republic)] |
|||||
C-E 74 |
Bandirma |
-Balikesir-Kütahya-Alayunt - |
Afyon |
- |
Konya-Ulukisla |
Izmir-Manisa |
Eskisehir |
Usak-Manisa |
|||
C-E 97 |
Samsun-Kalin- Boðazköprü-Ulukiþla-Yenice - |
Adana |
-Toprakkale- |
||
Mersin |
|||||
Fevzipaºa |
-Islahiye [-Meydan Ekbez (Syrian Arab Republic)] |
||||
Iskenderun |
|||||
C-E 692 |
Cetinkaya-Erzerum-Kars |
Dogu Kapi (-Akuryan) |
|||
(-Akhalkalaki) |
|||||
C 70/2 |
Pehlivanköy-Uzunköprü (-Pythion) |
||||
(34) Lithuania * |
|||||
C-E 75 |
(Trakiszki -) Mockava-Ðeðtokai-Kazlø Rserviced da-Kaunas-Radviliðkis-Ðiauliai-Joniðkis (-Meitene) |
||||
C 14 |
Radviliskis-Panvezys-Rokiskis-Obeliai (-Eglaine) |
||||
C 20/3 |
(Nesterov -) Kybartai-Kazlø RATION da-Kaunas |
-Kaišiadorys-Vilnius-Kena (-Gudagai) |
|||
(Mukran (Sassnitz)-) Draugyste (Klaipëda) -Šiauliai-Radviliškis |
|||||
(35) Armenia * 14 |
|||||
(36) Azerbaijan * |
|||||
C-E 60 |
(Gardabani -) Beyuk-Kyasik-Baku (-Turmenbashi) |
||||
(37) Georgia * |
|||||
(38) Kazakhstan * |
|||||
C-E 20 |
(Petukhovo -) Mamlyutka-Petropavlovsk-Kara Guga (-Isikul) |
||||
C-E 24 |
(Zauralie-) Presnogorkovskaya-Kökshetaú-Aqmola-Mointy-Druzhba (-Alashankou) |
||||
C-E 30 |
(Orenburg -) Iletsk I-Kandagachg |
||||
C-E 50 |
(Astrakhan -) Aksaraiskaya II-Atyrau-Makat-Kandagach-Arys-Almaty-Aqtogay |
||||
C-E 60 |
(Salar -) Chengeldy-Arys |
||||
C-E 592 |
Beyneu-Shetpe-Aqtau |
||||
C-E 597 |
Makat-Beyneu (-Kungrad) |
||||
(39) Turkmenistan * |
|||||
(40) Uzbekistan * |
|||||
C-E 60 |
(Chardzev -) Bukhara-Tashkent -- Salar (-Chengeldy) |
||||
C-E 597 |
(Beyneu -) Kungrad-Nukus (-Dashhowuz-) Urganch (-Chardzhev) |
||||
C-E 695 |
Bukhara-Karshi-Termiz-Galaba (-Khairaton) |
||||
C-E 696 |
Tashkent-Khavast-Andizhan (-Osh) |
||||
(41) Kyrgyzstan * |
|||||
C-E 696 |
(Andizhan -) Jalalabad-Osh |
||||
(42) Estonia * |
|||||
C 75/1 |
Tapa-Narva (-Ivangorod) |
||||
C-E 75 |
Tallin-Tapa-Tartu-Valga (-Lugaži) |
||||
(43) Latvia * 15 |
|||||
C-E 85 |
Ventspils |
-Jelgava-Krustpils-Zilupe (-Raz. Posinj) |
|||
Liepaja |
|||||
C-E 85 |
Riga-Krustpils |
-Daugavpils - Indra (-Bigosovo) |
|||
(Obeliai) Eglaine |
|||||
C-E 75 |
(Valga -) Lugazi-Rig-Jelgava-Meitene (-Sarkiai) |
||||
(44) Iran (Islamic Republic of) * |
|||||
C-E 70 |
(Kapiköy-) Razi-Tabriz-Tehran-Mashad-Sarakhs (-Serahs) |
1 Am. Adopted at 32 E , 34 E , 38 E , 41 E , 43 E And 49 E Session of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe Intermodal Transport and Logistics Working Group. The am. Entered into force for the Contracting Parties 1 Er Feb 2001, Dec 18. 2001, 16 April 2004, 7 April 2005, 20 May 2006 and 23 May 2009 ( RO 2008 4913 , 2014 649).
2 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
3 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
4 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
5 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
6 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
7 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
8 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
9 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
10 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
11 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
12 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
13 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
14 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
15 * For the general note, the explanation of the order numbers of the lines and symbols used, see the note on the first page of Annex I
Austria Linz-Stadthafen Graz Süd/Werndorf Salzburg Hauptbahnhof/Liefering Villach Süd Wels Vbf Wien Freudenau Hafen Wien Nordwestbahnhof Azerbaijan Baku (Keshla) Belarus Brest Minsk Belgium Antwerpen Athus Bressoux-Renory (Liège) Brussels Genk (Hasselt) Muizen (Mechelen) Zeebruge Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo |
Bulgaria Burgas Dimitrovgrad Sever Filipovo Gorna Oriahovitza Kaspichan Ruse Sofija Stara Zagora Svilengrad Varna Croatia Rijeka Slavonski Brod Split Zagreb Czech Republic Brno Lovosice Melnik Praha Uhøínìves Praha Žižkov Denmark Arhus Glostrup København Padborg Finland Helsinki-Pasila |
France
Avignon-Courtine
Bordeaux-Bastide
Dunkirk
Hendaye
Le Havre
Lille-St. Sauveur
Lyon-Venissieux
Marseille-Canet
Paris-La Chapelle
Paris-Noisy-Le-Sec
Paris-Pompadour
Paris-Rungis
Paris-Valenton
Perpignan
Rouen-Sotteville
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Germany
Augsburg-Oberhausen
Basel Bad GBF
Berlin
Bielefeld Ost
Bochum-Langendreer
Bremen-Grolland Rolland
Bremerhaven-Nordhafen
Dresden
Duisburg-Ruhrort Hafen
Bildorf-Bilk
Frankfurt/Main Ost
Freiburg (Breisgau)
Hagen HBF
Hamburg-Rothenburglot
Hamburg-Süd
Hamburg-Waltershof
Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg
Hannover-Linden
Ingoldstadt Nord
Karlsruhe HBF
Kiel HGBF
Köln Eifeltor
Leipzig
Lübeck HBF
Ludwigsburg
Mainz Gustavsburg
Mannheim RBF
München HBF
Neuss
Neu Ulm
Nürnberg HGBF
Offenburg
Regensburg
Rhein
Rostock
Saarbrücken HGBF
HBF Schweinfurt
Wuppertal-Langefeld
Estonia
Tallin
Tapa
Tartu
Valga
Greece
Aghii Anargyri (Athinai)
Alexandroupolis
Igoumenitsa
Patras
Thessaloniki
Volos
Hungary
BILK Kombiterminál Budapest
Budapest Kikötão
Debrecen
Miskolc-Gömöri
Sopron
Szeged-Kiskundorozsma
Szolnok
Záhony
Ireland
Dublin-North Wall
Italy
Bari-Lamasinata
Bologna-Interporto
Brindisi
Busto Arsizio
Livorno
Milano Greco Pirelli
Milano-Rogoredo
Modena
Napoli-Granili
Napoli Traccia
Novara
Padova-Interporto
Pescara-P.N.
Pomezia-S.P.
Rivalta Scrivia
Torino-Orbassano
Trieste
Verona-Q.E.
Kazakhstan
Arys
Karaganda
Semipalatinsk
Tura-Tam
Turkestan
Zhezkazgan
Kyrgyzstan
Osh
Latvia
Riga
Ventspils
Liepaja
Rezekne
Daugavpils
Lithuania
Draugystë (Klaipëda)
Klaipeda
Paneriai (Vilnius)
Kaunas
Šeštokai
Luxembourg
Bettembourg
Uzbekistan
Andijan (North)
Bukhara-2
Chukursai
Margilan
Sergeli
Tashkent
Termez
Ulugbek
Netherlands
Ede
Rotterdam-Haven
Rotterdam-Noord
Venlo
Norway
Narvik
Oslo-Alnabru
Trondheim
Poland
Goánsk
Gdynía
Gliwice
Krakow
Lodz
Malaszewicze
Poznan
Pruszkow
Sosnowiec
Swinoujscie
Szczecin
Warszawa
Wroclaw
Portugal
Alcântara (Lisboa)
Leixões
Lisboa-Bobadela
Republic of Moldova
Ungeny
Chiºinãu
Romania
Bucureºti
Constanze
Craiova
Oradea
Russian Federation
Batareinaya (Irkutsk)
Bazaikha (Krasnoyarsk)
Blochnaya (Perm)
Brjansk-Lgovskiy (Brjansk)
Khabarovsk II
Kirov-Kotlasskiy (Kirov)
Kleschtchikha (Novosibirsk)
Kostarikha (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Kuntsevo II (Moskva)
Kutum (Astrakhan)
Mikhailo-Tchesnokovskaya (Belogorsk)
Moskva-Kievskaya
Moskva-Tovarnaya-Oktyabrskaya
Moskva-Tovarnaya-Paveletskaya
Moskva-Tovarnaya-Smolenskaya
Nakhodka-Vostotchnaya
Novorossiysk-Port
Omsk-Vostochnyi
Uscuisk
Rostov-Tovarnyi Rostov-na-Donu
Smolensk
St. Petersburg -Port
St. Petersburg-Tovarnyi-Vitebskiy
Sverdlovsk-Passagirskiy (Ekaterinburg)
Taltsay (oulan-Oude)
Chita I
Voinovka (Tyumen)
Volzhskiy Volgograd
Serbia
Beograd
Bar
Slovakia
Bratislava
Èierna nad Tisou
Košice
Žilina
Slovenia
Koper
Ljubljana
Spain
Algeciras
Barcelona
Irún
Madrid
Port-Bou
Tarragona
Valencia (-Silla)
Sweden
Göteborg
Helsingborg
Malmö
Stockholm-Årsta
Switzerland
Aarau-Birrfeld
Basel SBB
Bern
Chiasso
Geneva
Lugano-Vedeggio
Luzern
Renens
Zürich
Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia
Skopje
Turkey
Bandirma
Derince
Iskenderun
Istanbul
Izmir
Mersin
Samsun
Ukraine
Chop
Dnepropetrovsk Gruzovoy
Kiev
Kiev-Lisky
Kharkov Chervonozavodskoy
Lugansk Gruzovoy
Lvov
Usatovo
United Kingdom
Belfast
Birmingham
Bristol
Cardiff
Cleveland
Coatbridge (Glasgow)
Glasgow
Harwich
Holyhead
Ipswich
Leeds
Liverpool-Garston
London-Stratford
London-Willesden
Manchester-Trafford Park
Southampton
Tilbury
Vilar Formoso (CP) -Fuentes de Onoro (RENFE)
Marvao (CP) -Valencia de Alcântara (RENFE)
Irún (RENFE) -Hendaye (SNCF)
Port Bou (RENFE) -Cerberere (SNCF)
Dublin (CIE) -Holyhead (BR)
Dundalk (CIE) -Newry (NIR)
Dover (BR) -Calais (SNCF)
-Dunkirk (SNCF) |
|
-Oostende (SNCB) |
Harwich (BR) -Zeebrugge (SNCB)
Menton (SNCF) -Ventimiglia (FS)
Modane (SNCF) -Bardonecchia (FS)
Brig (SBB-CFF) -Domodossola (FS)
Basel (SNCF) -Basel (SBB-CFF)
Strasbourg (SNCF) -Kehl (DB)
Forbach (SNCF) -Saarbrücken (DB)
Apach (SNCF) -Perl (DB)
Thionville (SNCF) -Bettembourg (CFL)
Feignies (SNCF) -Quévy (SNCB) J
Jeumont (SNCF) -Erquelinnes (SNCB)
Tourcoing (SNCF) -Mouscron (SNCB)
Roosendaal (NS) -Essen (SNCB)
Emmerich (DB/NS)
Venlo (NS/DB)
Bad Bentheim (DB/NS)
Montzen (SNCB) -Aachen (DB)
Sterpenich (SNCB) -Kleinbettingen (CFL)
Basel (DB/SBB-CFF)
Flensburg (DB) -Padborg (DSB)
Puttgarden (DB) Rodby (DSB)
Passau (DB/ÖBB)
Salzburg (DB/ÖBB)
Kufstein (DB/ÖBB
Buchs (SBB-CFF/ÖBB)
Luino (SBB-CFF/FS)
Chiasso (SBB-CFF/FS)
Brennero (FS/OBB)
Tarvisio (FS) -Arnoldstein (OBB)
Charlottenberg (NSB/SJ)
Kornsjø (NSB/SJ)
JBV/Banverket
Storlink (JBV/Banverket)
Helsingborg (SJ) -København (DSB)
Trelleborg (SJ) -Sassnitz (DB)
Ystad (SJ) -Swinoujscie (PKP)
Göteborg (SJ) -Frederikshavn (DSB)
Malmö (SJ) -Travemünde (DB)
Gedser (DSB) -Rostock (DB)
Ebenfurth (ÖBB) -Sopron (GYSEV/MAV)
Nickelsdorf (ÖBB) -Hegyeshalom (MAV)
Frankfurt/O. (DB) -Kunowice (PKP)
Horka (DB) -Wêgliniec (PKP)
Keleba (MAV) -Subotica (JZ)
Lököshàza (MAV) -Curtici (CFR)
Preševo (JZ) -Tabanovci (CFARYM)
Dot Jankoviae (JZ) -Volkovo (FYROM)
Dimitrovgrad (JZ) -Dragoman (BDZ)
Episcopia Bihor (CFR) -Biharkeresztes (MAV)
Giurgiu (CFR) -Ruse (BDZ)
Svilengrad (BDZ) -Kapikule (TCDD)
Vidin (BDZ) -Calafat (CFR)
Kulata (BDZ) -Promachon (CH)
Turku (VR) -Stockholm (SJ)
Kapiköy (TCDD) -Razi (RAI)
Nusaybin (TCDD) -Kamischli (CFS)
Marchegg (ÖBB) -Devínska Nová Ves (ŽSR)
Kittsee (ÖBB) -Bratislava (ESR)
Gdynía (PKP) -Ystad, Stockholm (SJ) /Helsinki (VR)
Chalupki (PKP) -Bohumín (EDE)
Zwardoñ (PKP) -Skalite (ŽSR)
Schirnding (DB) -Cheb (EDE)
Bad Schandau (DB) -Dìin (ÈD)
Bernhardsthal (ÖBB) -Bøeclav (EDE)
Summerau (ÖBB) -Horní Dvoøištsov (ÈD)
Bad Schandau (DB) -Dìin (ÈD)
Bernhardsthal (ÖBB) - Bøeclav (EDE)
Summerau (ÖBB) - Horní Dvoøištsov (ÈD)
Vainikkala (VR) -Buslovskaya (RZD)
Orsha (BC) -Krasnoye (RZD)
Joniškis (LG) -Meitene (LDZ)
Indra (LDZ) -Bigosovo (BC)
Meitene (LDZ) -Šarkiai (LG)
Kybartai (LG) -Nesterov (RŽD)
Obeliai (LG) -Eglaine (LZD)
Kena (LG) -Gudogai (BC)
Mockava (LG) -Trakiszki (PKP)
Gudagai (BC) -Kena (LG)
Zernovo (UZ) -Suzemka (RZD)
Ivangorod (RZD) -Narva (EVR)
Valga (EVR) -Lugaži (LDZ)
Raz. Posin (RZD) -Zilupe (LDZ)
Nesterov (RZD) -Kibartai (Lithuanian Railways)
Lobok (RZD) -Ezjarysca (BC)
Valouiki (RZD) -Topoli (UZ)
Goukovo (RZD) -Krasnaya Mogila (UZ)
Zaouralie (RZD) -Presnogorkovskaya (Kazakh Railways)
Petoukhovo (RZD) -Mamlyoutka (Kazakh Railways)
Isilkoul (RZD) -Kara-Gouga (Kazakh Railways)
Astrakhan (RZD) -Aksaraiskaya II (Kazakh Railways)
Orenburg (RZD) -Iletsk I (Kazakh Railways)
Druzhba (KTZ) -Alashankou (CR)
Naouchki (RZD) -Soukhe-Bator (Mongolian Railways)
Zabaikalsk (RZD) -Manchuria (Chinese Railways)
Hasan (RZD) -Tumangan (Railways of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea)
Trakiszki (PKP) -Mockava (LG)
Dorohusk (PKP) -Izov (UZ)
Zwardoñ (PKP) -Skalite (ŽSR)
Zebrzydovice (PKP) -Petrovice u Karviné (EDE)
Zavidów (PKP) -Frýdlant v Èechách (ÈD)
Medzylesie (PKP) -Lichkov (EDE)
Èadca (ŽSR) -Mosty u Jablunkova (ÈD)
Lúky pod Makytou (ŽSR) -Horní Lideè (EDE)
Kúty (ŽSR) -Lanžhot (EDE)
Èierna nad Tisou (ŽSR) -Chop (UZ)
Komárno (ŽSR) -Komarom (MAV)
Štúrovo (ŽSR) -Szob (MAV)
Rusovce (ŽSR) -Rajka (MAV)
Èaòa (ŽSR) -Hidasnemeti (MAV)
Plaveè (ŽSR) -Muszyna (PKP)
Magyarbóly (MAV) -Beli Manastir (HZ)
Gevgelia (CFARYM) - Idomeni (CH)
Dikea (CH) -Svilengrad (BDZ)
Kristallopigi (CH)-... (HSH)
Patras/Igoumenitsa (CH) -Brindisi (FS)
Patras/Igoumenitsa (CH) -Trieste (FS)
Patras/Igoumenitsa (CH) -Ancona (FS
Patras/Igoumenitsa (CH) -Bari (FS)
Volos (CH) -Latakia (CFS)
Stamora Moravireceive (CFR) -Vršac (JZ)
Halmeu (CFR) -Deakovo (UZ)
Vicºani (CFR) -Vadu Siret (UZ)
Uzunköprü (TCDD) -Pythion (CH)
Islahiye (TCDD) -Meydan Ekbez (CFS)
Doðukapi (TCDD) -Ahuryan (ARM)
Kotoriba (HZ) -Murakeresztúr (MAV)
Koprivnica (HZ) -Gyekenyes (MAV)
Èakovec (HZ) -Središæe (SZ)
Savski Marof (HZ) -Dobova (SZ)
Erdut (HZ) -Bogojevo (JZ)
Tovarnik (HZ) -Sid (JZ)
Slavonski Šamac (HZ) -Bosanski Šamac (ZBH)
Metkoviè (HZ) -Èapljina (ZBH)
Volinja (HZ) -Dobrljin (ZBH)
Strmica (HZ) -Ripaae (ZBH)
Šapjane (HZ) -Ilirska Bistrica (SZ)
Lupoglav (HZ) -Podoorje (SZ)
Rosenbach (ÖBB) -Jesenice (SZ)
Spielfeld Strass (ÖBB) -Šentilj (SZ)
Središæe (SZ) -Žakovec (HZ)
Hodoš (SZ/MAV)
Villa Opicina (FS) -Sežana (SZ)
Savski Marof (HZ) -Dobova (SZ)
Terespol (PKP) -Brest (BC)
Medyka (PKP) -Mostiska (UZ)
Záhony (MAV) -Chop (UZ)
Ungeni (CFM) -Iaºi (CFR)
Giurgiuleºti (CFM) -Galaþi (CFR)
Novosavytskoe (CFM) -Kuchurgan (UZ)
Topoli (UZ) Valuiki (RZD)
Krasnaya Mogila (UZ) -Gukovo (RZD)
Kvashino (UZ) -Uspenskaya (RDZ)
Izov (UZ) -Borohust (PKP)
Berezhest (UZ) -Slovechno (BC)
Veseloe (RZD) -Gantiadi (Georgian Railways)
Dogu Kapi (TCDD) -Akuryan (Armenian Railways)
Kars (TCDD) -Akhalkalaki (Georgian Railways)
Beyuk (AZ) -Gardabani (GR)
Baku (AZ) -Turkmenbashi (TR)
Chengeldy (KTZ) -Salar (UR)
Beyneu (KTZ) -Kungrad (UR)
Alat (UR) -Chardzhev (TRK)
Salar (UR) -Chengeldy (KTZ)
Andizhan (UR) -Osh (Railway of Kyrgyzstan)
Galaba (UR) -Khairaton (Afghanistan Railway)
Chardzhev (TRK) -Alat (UR)
Termis (UR)-(UR)
Andizhan (UR) -Jalalabad (Railway of Kyrgyzstan)
Razi (RAI) -Kapiköy (TCDD)
Sarakhs (RAI) -Serahs (Turkmen railways)
Gares located between different gauge railway networks |
Interested countries |
Applied Change Technique |
|
Change of car axles/bogies |
Transhipment of crane loading units or other handling equipment |
||
Irun-Hendaye |
Spain-France |
X |
X |
Bou-Cerbere Port |
Spain-France |
X |
X |
Hanko |
Finland |
X |
|
Èierna nad Tisou-Chop |
Slovakia-Ukraine |
X |
|
Záhony-Chop |
Hungary-Ukraine |
X X |
X X |
Iaši-Ungheni |
Romania-Rep. Of Moldova |
X |
X X |
Galaþi-Giurgiulesti |
Romania-Rep. Of Moldova |
X |
X |
Vicºani-Vadu Siret |
Romania-Ukraine |
X X |
X X |
Halmeu ** -Deakovo |
Romania-Ukraine |
X |
X X |
Varna |
Bulgaria |
X |
X |
Malaszewicze *** -Brest |
Poland-Belarus |
X |
X X |
Medyka-Mostiska |
Poland-Ukraine |
X X |
X X |
Esen |
Ukraine-Hungary |
X |
|
Šeštokai **** Mockava Trakiszki |
Lithuania Lithuania Poland |
-X - |
X X - |
Zabaikalsk-Manchzhuria |
Russian Federation-China |
X X |
X X |
Hasan-Tumangan |
Russian Federation-Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
X |
X X |
Druzba Alashankou |
Kazakhstan-China |
X |
X |
* |
If the change in axle or transfer of loading units on cars with different gauges is carried out in a single station, the station is underlined. In the case where the switching and transfer techniques are used simultaneously at certain stations, the latter are both mentioned. |
||
** |
Between Halmeu and Chop (Ukraine) there is a railway line of approximately 70 km with both a normal gauge and a wide gauge. Therefore, it is not necessary to change the cars or axles/bogies. |
||
*** |
Transhipment point without border crossing |
||
**** |
Not a Border Crossing Point |
||
Note: The gauge change points are also border crossing points.
Holyhead-Dublin Calais-Dover Oostende-Dover Dunkirk-Dover Stanrear-Larne Zeebrugge-Harwich Zeebrugge-Dover Puttgarden-Rodby København-Helsingborg Lübeck-Travemünde-Hanko Gedser-Rostock (Warnemünde) Göteborg-Frederikshavn Malmö-Travemünde Trelleborg-Sassnitz Ystad-Swinoujscie Helsinki-Gdynía Helsinki-Stockholm Turku-Stockholm Samsun-Constanţa Mersin-Venezia Gdynía-Ystad Gdynía-Stockholm Gdynía-Helsinki Patras/Igoumenitsa-Brindisi Patras/Igoumenitsa-Trieste Patras/Igoumenitsa-Ancona Patras/Igoumenitsa-Bari Bar-Bari Bar-Ancona Volos-Latakia Calafat-Vidin Kaliningrad-Lübeck Baltyisk-Lübeck Nakhodka-Yokohama Vostotchnyi-Poussan Draugysté (Klaipeda) -Mukran (Sassnitz) Varna-Odessa Varna-Novorossiysk Varna-Poti/Batumi Burgas (port) -Novorossiysk Burgas (port) -Poti Odessa Illichivsk Mariupol Baku-Turkmenbashi |
(United Kingdom-Ireland) (France-United Kingdom) (Belgium-United Kingdom) (France-United Kingdom) (U.K.) (Belgium-United Kingdom) (Belgium-United Kingdom) (Germany-Denmark) (Denmark-Sweden) (Germany-Finland) (Denmark-Germany) (Denmark-Denmark) (Suède-Germany) (Suède-Germany) (Suéde-Poland) (Finland-Poland) (Finland-Sweden) (Finland-Sweden) (Turkey-Romania) (Turquie-Italy) (Sweden-Sweden) (Sweden-Sweden) (Finnish-Finnish) (Italy-Italy) (Italy-Italy) (Italy-Italy) (Italy-Italy) (Serbia and Italy) (Serbia and Italy) (Greens-Syrian Arab Republic) (Romania-Bulgaria) (Russian Federation-Germany) (Russian Federation-Germany) (Russian Federation) (Russian Federation-Republic of Korea) (Lithuania-Germany) (Bulgarie-Ukraine) (Bulgarian-Russian Federation) (Bulgarian-Georgia) (Bulgarian-Russian Federation) (Bulgarian-Georgia) (Ukrainian - ...) (Ukrainian - ...) (Ukrainian - ...) (Azerbaijan-Turkmenistan) |
Note: With the exception of the Stanrear-Larne and Messina-Villa S. Giovanni links, ferry-ship links also correspond to border crossing points.
1 Am. Adopted at 32 E , 34 E , 38 E , 41 E , 43 E And 49 E Session of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe Intermodal Transport and Logistics Working Group. The am. Entered into force for the Contracting Parties 1 Er Feb 2001, Dec 18. 2001, 16 April 2004, 7 April 2005, 20 May 2006 and 23 May 2009 ( RO 2008 4913 , 2014 649).
2 The name of each border crossing point is followed in parentheses by the name of the railway company operating the corresponding station. When the list mentions only one crossing point, it means that the station is used jointly by two railway companies.
The parameters are summarized in the table below. The values shown in column A of the table should be considered as important objectives, to be achieved in accordance with the national railway development plans. Any deviation from these values should be considered exceptional.
There are two main categories of lines:
By analogy, the specifications set out in the table below are also applicable, where applicable, to ferry-boat services which form an integral part of the rail network.
A |
B |
||
Existing lines responding to infrastructure conditions and lines to be improved or rebuilt |
New Rows |
||
Currently |
Objective |
||
1. Number of lanes |
(not specified) |
(not specified) |
2 |
2. Vehicle Loading Template |
UIC B * |
UIC C * |
|
3. Minimum Track Record * * |
4.0 m |
4.2 m |
|
4. Minimum definition speed |
100 km/h*** |
120 km/h*** |
120 km/h*** |
5. Authorized mass per axle: |
|||
Wagons £ 100 km/h |
20 t |
22.5 t |
22.5 t |
£ 120 km/h |
20 t |
20 t |
20 t |
6. Maximum Death * * |
(not specified) |
(not specified) |
12.5 mm/m |
7. Minimum useful length of sidings |
600 m |
750 m |
750 m |
* |
UIC = International Union of Railways. |
||
** |
Not particularly for combined transport, but recommended for efficient international combined transport. |
||
*** |
Minimum standards for combined transport trains (see Annex IV). |
||
Explanation of the parameters shown in the table above
1. Number of lanes
Combined international transport lines must offer a high capacity and a high degree of movement.
In principle, these two requirements can only be met by lines with at least two lanes; however, lines on a track could be accepted provided that they meet the other parameters set out in the Agreement.
2. Vehicle Gabarit
This is the minimum standard on combined international transport lines.
On Rows New , the adoption of an important template generally requires only a limited marginal cost of investment, which allows the UIC template C to be retained.
In particular, template C allows:
Rows Existing Who cross mountainous regions (Pyrenees, Massif Central, Alps, Jura, Apennines, Carpathians, etc.) have numerous tunnels in the Technical Unit template or with slightly higher gauges in height along the axis of the track. In almost all cases, the UIC template C expansion is not economically and financially feasible.
The UIC template B is therefore retained for these lines. It includes:
Most international combined transport lines Existing Have at least UIC template B. On the other hand, the implementation of this template generally does not require significant investment.
4. Minimum definition speed
The minimum definition speed determines the choice of geometric characteristics of the plot (curve radius and devers), safety installations (braking distance) and the braking coefficients of the rolling stock.
5. Authorized axle mass
This is the permissible mass per axle that the main international lines must be able to bear.
Combined international transport lines must be able to absorb the most modern, existing and future traffic, in particular:
The specified axle weights are valid for wheel diameters equal to or greater than 840 mm, in accordance with the UIC regulations.
7. Minimum useful length of sidings
The minimum useful length of sidings for combined international transport lines is important for combined transport trains (see Annex IV).
1 New content according to the Am. On 18 March 2008 adopted at the time of the E Session of the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe, in force since 10 Dec. 2009 ( RO 2014 649 ).
1. In order to ensure efficient and rapid transport flows required by modern methods of manufacture and distribution of goods, international combined transport services should satisfy the conditions in particular Following:
2. These conditions should be met by:
3. In order to meet the above conditions, trains and infrastructure facilities should be sufficiently efficient, that is, they should meet certain minimum standards, which must be met by all Authorities involved in a given transport link.
4. The following performance parameters and standards have been established in particular for large volumes of international transport, that is, for routes on which there is regular traffic of direct trains or, at least, Major car groups. However, conventional freight trains may continue to operate isolated rail cars or special transportation if this is consistent with the needs of the customers and interested railway companies.
5. Trains used for combined international transport shall meet the following minimum standards:
Minimum Standards |
Currently |
Objectives * |
Minimum Definition Speed |
100 km/h |
120 km/h |
Train Length |
600 m |
750 m |
Weight of trains |
1200 t |
1500 t |
Load by axle (cars) |
20 t |
20 t |
(22.5 t at 100 km/h) |
||
* |
These figures are expected to be approximately by the year 2000. They do not rule out the higher standards previously achieved, as long as these standards do not hinder the international development of combined transport. |
|
If it is not possible to set up direct trains, trains should, if possible, be composed of a small number of groups of wagons of which all units would have the same destination. As far as possible, there should be no technical stops along the way or border controls.
6. The rolling stock shall meet the above standards for axle speed and load and be capable of carrying all load units which must be taken into account in terms of weight and dimensions.
7. Combined transport trains shall be regarded as having absolute priority. Their schedules will have to be designed to meet the needs of customers, who require reliable and regular transportation services.
8. Railway lines intended for combined transport shall have sufficient daily capacity to avoid waiting for combined transport trains. These trains should also not be delayed by hours of rest.
9. For the modernisation of railway lines, the infrastructure parameters set out in Annex III shall apply.
10. For efficient handling of goods at stations, the following conditions shall be met:
11. The minimum standards for the intermediate stations set out below will also apply to departure and arrival stations.
12. Stops along the way, which may be necessary for trains used for combined transport due to technical or operational reasons, for example at the point of exchange of car groups or change of gauge, will be used in Same time to perform tasks that would otherwise require other stops (e.g. border controls, locomotive switching). The requirements to be met by the infrastructure of these intermediate positions are as follows:
(a) Car Group Exchange Stations
13. Combined transport shall, if possible, be provided by direct trains between the departure and arrival stations. If this is not economically viable due to the low volume of goods being transported and the transfer of goods from combined transport is therefore mandatory, it should at least be done by car groups. The stops required to carry out these operations shall not exceed 30 minutes each. This should be possible if trains are formed accordingly (the distances travelled should be as long as possible, even if it involves crossing crossings) and if the change stations of car groups are Equipped with adequate infrastructure.
(b) Border crossing points
14. Trains operated in combined transport shall as far as possible travel long distances across borders to a station where it is essential to change car groups or to their final destination, without having to Stop along the way. As far as possible, there will be no border stops, or, if this is unavoidable, only very short stops (maximum 30 minutes). This will be achieved by:
(c) Deviation change points
15. It will be necessary to develop both rapid and cost-effective methods to meet the needs in this area. When transshipment of loading units onto wagons of another template, the above requirements for transshipments at the station will have to be applied in the same way. Stops at the gauge change points should be as short as possible. The capabilities available to carry out this departure change or transhipment must be sufficient to ensure the brevity of the stops.
(d) Bindings by ferry/port vessels
16. The transport services shall correspond to the proposed transshipment services. Judgments in ports for goods transported in combined transport should be as short as feasible (if possible an hour maximum). In order to achieve this result, in addition to the appropriate infrastructure of the transshipment station and the appropriate transborder vessels (see para. 17 below), the following measures will be implemented:
17. Transferry vessels used for combined transport shall comply with the following requirements:
States Parties |
Ratification Accession (A) Declaration of succession (S) |
Entry into force |
||
Albania |
21 May |
2008 A |
19 August |
2008 |
Germany |
July 30 |
1992 |
20 October |
1993 |
Austria |
July 22 |
1993 |
20 October |
1993 |
Belarus |
March 5 |
1997 A |
3 June |
1997 |
Belgium |
August 6 |
1999 |
4 November |
1999 |
Bulgaria |
10 August |
1994 |
8 November |
1994 |
Croatia |
24 July |
1995 A |
22 October |
1995 |
Denmark |
9 January |
1992 |
20 October |
1993 |
France |
28 May |
1992 |
20 October |
1993 |
Georgia |
30 November |
1998 A |
28 February |
1999 |
Greece |
April 26 |
1995 |
July 25 |
1995 |
Hungary |
4 February |
1994 |
5 May |
1994 |
Italy |
12 January |
1996 |
April 11 |
1996 |
Kazakhstan |
July 11 |
2002 A |
9 October |
2002 |
Latvia |
1 Er March |
2007 A |
30 May |
2007 |
Lithuania |
February 8 |
2008 A |
8 May |
2008 |
Luxembourg |
July 13 |
1994 |
11 October |
1994 |
Moldova |
10 October |
2002 A |
8 January |
2003 |
Montenegro * |
23 October |
2006 S |
3 June |
2006 |
Norway |
April 30 |
1992 |
20 October |
1993 |
Netherlands * A |
13 May |
1992 |
20 October |
1993 |
Poland |
22 March |
2002 |
20 June |
2002 |
Portugal |
5 January |
1996 A |
April 4 |
1996 |
Czech Republic |
2 June |
1993 S |
20 November |
1994 |
Romania |
21 May |
1993 |
20 October |
1993 |
Russia * |
29 June |
1994 A |
27 September |
1994 |
Serbia * |
6 October |
2005 A |
4 January |
2006 |
Slovakia |
August 16 |
1994 S |
14 November |
1994 |
Slovenia |
1 Er November |
1994 A |
30 January |
1995 |
Switzerland |
February 11 |
1993 |
20 October |
1993 |
Turkey |
4 September |
1996 |
3 December |
1996 |
Ukraine * |
December 23 |
2005 A |
23 March |
2006 |
* |
Reservations and declarations. Reservations and declarations are not published in the RO. The texts in English and French can be found at the United Nations Internet site: http://untreaty.un.org/ or obtained from the Directorate of Public International Law (DDIP), International Treaty Section, 3003 Berne. |
|||
A |
For the Kingdom in Europe. |
|||
1 New content according to the Am. On 18 March 2008 adopted at the time of the E Session of the Working Party on Intermodal Transport and Logistics of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe, in force since 10 Dec. 2009 ( RO 2014 649 ).
2 A version of the updated scope of application is published on the DFAE website (www.dfae.admin.ch/traites).