Amending Article 9 Of The Law Of The Russian Federation "about Surtax From Physical Persons"

Original Language Title: О внесении изменений в статью 9 Закона Российской Федерации "О подоходном налоге с физических лиц"

Read the untranslated law here: http://pravo.gov.ru/proxy/ips/?doc_itself=&infostr=x&backlink=1&fulltext=1&nd=102036940

Expired-the Federal law from 05.08.2000 N 118-ФЗ (January 1, 2001 onwards), the Russian Federation, the FEDERAL LAW on amendments to article 9 of the law of the Russian Federation "about surtax from physical persons" adopted by the State Duma July 20, 1995 year approved by the Federation Council July 28, 1995 year Article 1. To amend article 9 of the law of the Russian Federation "about surtax from physical persons" (records of the Congress of people's deputies of the Russian Federation and the Supreme Soviet of the Russian Federation, 1992, N 12, art. 591; Collection of laws of the Russian Federation, 1994, no. 35, St. 3654) as follows: the first and second parts shall be reworded as follows: "enterprises, institutions and organizations are required to remit the amount to the budget calculated and deducted tax from physical persons not later than on the date of actual receipt of cash in the Bank to pay or not later than the day of transfers from the accounts of these organizations on behalf of employees in the Bank owed to them.
Enterprises, institutions and organizations that do not have bank accounts, as well as paying the sum of labour costs from revenues from the sale of products, execution of works and rendering of services, list the amount of tax calculated in the banks no later than the day following the day of payment of wages. "
Article 2. This federal law shall enter into force on the day of its official publication.
The President of the Russian Federation, b. Yeltsin, Kremlin, Moscow, N August 4, 1995 125-FZ