Regulation On The Protection Of Wild Flora And Fauna

Original Language Title: Verordnung zum Schutz wild lebender Tier- und Pflanzenarten

Read the untranslated law here: http://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/bartschv_2005/BJNR025810005.html

Regulation on the protection of wild flora and fauna (Federal species protection Ordinance - BArtSchV) BArtSchV Ausfertigung date: 16.02.2005 full quotation: "Federal species protection regulation of 16th February 2005 (BGBl. I p. 258, 896), most recently by article 10 of the law of 21 January 2013 (BGBl. I p. 95) is changed" stand: last amended by art. 10 G v. 21.1.2013 I 95 for more information on the stand number you see in the menu see remarks footnote (+++ text detection from) : 25.2.2005 +++) the V 1 V v. 16.2.2005 was adopted as article I 258 by the Federal Ministry for environment, nature conservation and nuclear safety and the Federal Ministry for consumer protection, nutrition and agriculture in agreement with the Federal Ministry of consumer protection, food and agriculture, for economy and labour, for the environment, nature conservation and nuclear safety with the consent of the Federal Council. It is according to art. 4 sentence 1 of this V of 25.2.2005 entered into force.
Section 1 protection, exceptions, and prohibitions of section 1 are especially protected and protected fauna and flora strictly that in annex 1 column 2 with a cross (+) known animal and plant species will be put under special protection. In annex 1 column 3 with a cross (+) known animal and plant species are placed under strict protection.

§ 2 exceptions (1) the prohibitions of in article 44 paragraph 1 number 4 and paragraph 2 sentence 1 No. 1 of the federal nature conservation Act do not apply to mushrooms of the species listed below, insofar as they are taken from nature in small amounts for their own use: Boletus edulis mushroom of Cantharellus spp. Chanterelle - all native species Gomphus clavatus pig ear of Lactarius volemus Brätling Leccinum spp.. Birch mushroom and Red cap - all native species of Morchella spp. Morel - all native species the authority competent under national law in individual cases for the listed prohibited exceptions further mushrooms referred to in sentence 1 shall allow, as long and as far as the conservation of the species concerned is nationwide or not endangered in certain parts of the country.
(2) the authority competent under national law exceptions of article 44, paragraph 1 Nos. 1 and 3 and paragraph 2 of the federal nature conservation act for escargots allow (helix pomatia) with a housing diameter of at least 30 mm, animals living as far as the provisions of articles of 14 and 16 par. 1 of Directive 92/43/EEC of 21 May 1992 on the conservation of natural habitats and of wild and Flora (the Habitats directive) (OJ L 206 of the 22.7.1992, p. 7), the last by Directive 2006/105/EC (OJ L 363 of 20.12.2006, p. 368) is changed, do not preclude.
(3) the ownership and marketing prohibitions of § 44 paragraph 2 sentence 1 of the federal nature conservation Act, and the provisions of articles 6, 7 and 12 shall not apply to 1 forms of species within the meaning of article 7 paragraph 2 domesticated number 13 point (b) of the federal nature conservation Act, 2. bred or artificially propagated specimens of the species listed in annex 2 as well as 3 Crayfish (Astacus walchensee), lawfully and for the purpose of the game taken from the waters.
The forms referred to in sentence 1 are excluded from the prohibitions of in article 44 paragraph 1 Nos. 1 and 3 of the federal nature conservation Act.

Section 3 prohibitions for not specially protected species (1) the ownership and marketing prohibitions of § 44 paragraph 2 sentence 1 of the federal nature conservation Act apply according to article 44, paragraph 3 point 2 of the federal nature conservation act for live animals of the following species: Castor canadensis American Beaver Chelydra serpentina snapping turtle of Macroclemys temminckii Vulture turtle of Sciurus carolinensis grey squirrel.
The scheme of article 45 paragraph 1 sentence 1 No. 2 of the federal nature conservation Act remain unaffected.
(2) it is prohibited, animals living 1 in paragraph 1 sentence 1 species listed to offer, to keep in stock for delivery, to keep Feil or to submit to others, 2. animals of in paragraph 1 sentence 1 species listed to breed.
(3) paragraph 2 No. 2 does not apply animal attitudes among Zoological expert guidance, which are wholly or mainly legal persons of governed by public law.

§ 4 prohibited acts, methods, and apparatus (1) it is prohibited in the following way wild animals of specially protected species and the not particularly protected vertebrate species, which are not the hunting or fishing right, to adjust, to lure them, to catch or to kill: 1 with slings, nets, traps, hooks, glue and other adhesives, 2. using live animals as a lure, 3. with crossbows , 4 with artificial light sources, mirrors, or other be illuminated or dazzling devices, resources numbing 5 acoustic, electric or electronic devices, 6 by making or fumigating or using toxins, poisoned or anaesthetic bait or other, 7 with semi-automatic or automatic weapons, which MAGAZIN can accommodate more than two cartridges, or under use of sighting devices for shooting at night with electronic image intensifiers or Bildumwandlern , 8 using explosives, 9 from motor vehicles or aircraft or 10 from boats with a drive speed exceeding five kilometres per hour.
Apply rate 1 No. 1, except for the bird catching nets and traps only, if animals can be caught in large quantities or indiscriminately or killed with them. Sentence 1 No. 6 only applies to specially protected species.
(2) by way of derogation paragraph 1 sentence 1 No. 1 is (Ondatra zibethicus) to combat Bisams with traps, except cage traps with folding locks (Genlisea), insofar as this is necessary for the protection of endangered objects, in particular the flood outflow or to protect against flooding or to ward off public land or fischerei - or other significant damage. The traps must be such, and may be used only so that the accidental catching of other wildlife is largely excluded.
(3) the authority competent under national law can in some cases more derogations from the prohibitions of referred to in paragraph 1 allow, as far as this 1 to prevent damage significant agricultural, forestry, fischerei -, water - or any other public service, 2 for the protection of domestic animals and plants or 3 for purposes of research, teaching, or resettlement or the breeding for any of these purposes is required, the stock and the dissemination of the relevant population or species as a result not adversely affects, and other aspects of species conservation , in particular article 9 paragraph 1 of the directive 2009/147/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 November 2009 on the conservation of wild birds (OJ L 20 of 26.1.2010], p. 7) and do not preclude article 16 paragraph 1 of Directive 92/43 / EEC of the Council.
(4) article 2 of Regulation (EEC) No. 3254 / 91 of the Council of 4 November 1991 prohibiting the use of leghold traps in the community and fishing methods not corresponding with the import of pelts and manufactured goods of certain wild animal species originating countries, leghold traps or the international humane trapping standards apply (OJ EC No. L 308, p. 1), remains unaffected.
Section 2 parts and products, record-keeping section 5 parts and products without another recognizable parts of animals and plants, without another products recognizable from them within the meaning of article 7, paragraph 2 letter c and d of the federal nature conservation Act are 1, letter c and d or number 2 1 all parts and derivatives of species within the meaning of article 7 paragraph 2 number 13 letter b double letter aa of the federal nature conservation Act , 2. the parts referred to in Appendix 3 and products derived from animals and plants the there mentioned types, 3. other items, where from a document, from the packaging, of a trade mark, an inscription or other circumstances showing that it is products derived parts of animals and plants of specially protected species or from them.

§ 6 (1) professional buying recording and delivery book animals or plants of specially protected species, and - or processed or in traffic brings, has to do a recording and delivery book; with daily registration all entries in the register must be in permanent form. The recording and delivery book is based on the model in annex 4; the sections 239 and 261 of the commercial code shall apply mutatis mutandis. Distribution of parts or products in the retail name and address of the recipient must be specified only, if the selling price of parts or products is over 250 EUR; the products with other materials or parts are fixed, the share on the parts and products at the retail value is decisive. The authority competent under national law, allow if conservation concerns do not preclude, exceptions to the sentences 1 to 3, as far as equivalent arrangements will ensure a sufficient monitoring.
(2) paragraph 1 sentence 1 to 3 shall not apply 1 for mushrooms of listed in § 2 para 1 sentence 1 and animals of the following species as far as compliance with species protection regulations emerges from an inscription on a document or on the packaging: Acipenseriformes spp.
Interference-like - except dead specimens, parts and derivative products of Austropotamobius torrentium stone cancer Helix aspersa aspersa, helix pomatia ordinary snail of Homarus gammarus lobster, 2. for plant species obtained through artificial propagation, 3. If an equivalent accounting on the basis of other legislation is carried out, 4.
for animals and plants, which on the basis of one of the competent national law authority of approved procedure, do not preclude the interests of conservation, by equivalent arrangements a sufficient monitoring is 5 parts processed items and products from animals and plants, that more than 50 years ago have been acquired within the meaning of article 2 letter w of Regulation (EC) No 338 / 97 of the Council of 9 December 1996 on the protection of species of wild flora and fauna by regulating trade (OJ L 61 of the 3.3.1997, p. 1, L 100 of the 17.4.1997, p. 72, L 298 of the 1.11.1997, p. 70, L 113 of the 27.4.2006, p. 26), most recently by Regulation (EC) No 318 / 2008 (OJ L 95 of the 8.4.2008, p. 3) is changed.
(3) the books with the documents are the authorities specified in § 48 of the federal nature conservation Act, as well as other national law to hand over competent authorities at the request of the audit.
(4) which are books with supporting documents to store five years according to the sentence of 2. The retention period begins with the end of the calendar year in which the last entry for a completed fiscal year has been made. Other legal regulations, which provide for a longer retention period, remain unaffected.
Section 3 keeping and breeding, reporting obligations under section 1 attitude and notification requirements under § 7 attitude of vertebrates (1) species referred to in section 3, subsection 1, sentence 1 vertebrates of the specially protected and which may be held only, if they are subject to any ban on ownership and the holder 1 has the reliability and sufficient knowledge about the keeping and care of the animals and 2 with the required facilities , the guarantee for this offer that the animals can not escape and the animal protection law complies with the attitude.
Sentence 1 does not apply to birds of prey which in annex 4 to the Federal Wildlife Protection Ordinance of 25 October 1985 (Federal Law Gazette I p. 2040), by article 3 of the Decree of 14 October 1999 (BGBl. I. S. 1955) is has been modified, listed species. The existence of the requirements pursuant to sentence 1 is to prove the law of country competent authority on request.
(2) a person who keeps animals of the species covered by paragraph 1, excluding animals of the species listed in annex 5, has the competent national law immediately after the start of the attitude the inventory of the animals and the stock balance display the start and finish, as well as an identification of animals immediately in writing to show; the display should contain information about the number, type, age, gender, origin, whereabouts, location, purpose and characteristics of the animals. The laying of the regular site of the animals is to display immediately.
(3) article 3, paragraph 3 of paragraph 2 shall apply accordingly. The authority competent under national law may allow exceptions to paragraph 2 for other animal attitudes among Zoological expert guidance, if do not preclude concerns of biodiversity.
Subsection 2 breeding and keeping of birds of prey hybrids § 8 definitions of bird of prey hybrids for the purposes of this regulation are birds of prey, which contain genetic parts of a domestic as well as a second species of birds of prey at least.

§ 9 breeding ban (1) it is prohibited to breed hybrids of birds of prey.
(2) until 31 December 2014, breeders, which have begun before February 25, 2005 with the breeding of birds of prey hybrids are except from the prohibition of in paragraph 1.

§ 10 attitude prohibition it is prohibited to keep birds of prey hybrids. Exempted from the ban on animals, the provisions before February 25, 2005, in accordance with the to their protection are juveniles up to the delivery to third parties with residence or head office in a foreign country are, and, in the case of breeding.

§ 11 flight ban, escape (1) it is prohibited to dismiss hybrids of bird of prey in the air.
(2) exempt from the prohibition of in paragraph 1 a flight with telemetric equipment monitored outside the period from the beginning of the beggar flight period is to achieve the independence of the bird. Telemetering equipment must be such that the identification and detection of hybrids of bird of prey in the free flight is possible at short notice. The holder is in an enclosure attributed the bird of prey hybrids immediately after completion of the flight.
(3) If an identification and location set 2 is no longer possible under paragraph 2, the holder has to take immediately all reasonable measures for the repatriation of the bird of prey hybrids in the free flight in an enclosure and to inform the nature conservation agency competent under national law.
(4) for holders of a bird of prey hybrids, which has escaped from an enclosure, paragraph 3 applies accordingly.
Section 4 identification article 12 labelling who live mammals, birds and reptiles in annex 6 holds column 1 species listed, has to mark them immediately. Labelling is of § 13 para 1 sentence 1 and 2, para. 2 and 3, article 15 par. 1 to 3 according to 1 to be, 5 and 7, 2 of § 13 para 1 sentence 3 to 10 and article 15, paragraph 6.

Article 13 of labelling methods (1) for the marking are the labelling methods to use in Appendix 6 column 2 to 6 with a cross (+) referred to in the respective species of open ring according to sentence 2 are, as well as for birds. Several identification methods are provided, pursuant to sentence 1 shall be provided the animals with a mark in the following order: 1. bred birds primarily with the closed ring;
2. birds that do not fall under section 1, primarily after election of the holder with the open ring or transponder, otherwise with the documentation;
3. mammals primarily with the transponder, otherwise with the documentation or other signs;
4. reptiles mainly after election of the holder with the transponder or the documentation.
Marking with a transponder is eliminated if the animals can weigh less than 200 g, when turtles less than 500 grams, or do not reach such a weight. The appearance of the marking method known as priority requires the consent of the competent according to national law. This may allow the appearance of the marking method known as priority, if these cannot be applied due to physical or behavioral characteristics of animals including the buzzer of the weight limitations referred to in sentence 3. In this case, 5 others for the species concerned with a cross are subject to the conditions set (+) to arrange designated marking methods. As far as this is not possible, other suitable marking methods, in particular molecular genetic methods, can be admitted. The decision is pursuant to sentence 5 with the pad, to do the marking, as soon as can be expected with a discontinuance of the obstacles mentioned in clause 5. For animals which in annex 6 column 1 species listed, in the columns 2 to 6 not with a cross (+) column 1 are, as well as the hybrid of in annex 6 listed bird species listed with other there or the holder has other types of latest entry the labelling authority under State law to apply for the establishment of mandatory labelling method. Set of 7 shall apply mutatis mutandis.
(2) rings must exhibit a size that they can be removed only by the destruction of the ring or violation of the bird after full growth of the leg. These rings are the column basically in annex 6 to use 3 pre-set size. The provisions in clause 2 may be derogated from for birds of certain races or populations, as far as the rings of the specified size using either leads to injury to the bird, or - by way of derogation from sentence 1 - removal of the ring is possible.
(3) a documentary must contain a graphic or photographic representation of individual body characteristics, which allows for identification. This representation is to add a description of the animal, which must include at least information to size and length, weight, sex, and age, as well as a description of existing features. The documentation is at such time intervals to repeat that possible changes to the physical features are traceable. To attach the holder of indicating pursuant to § 7 para 2 has an extra production of the first documentation, additional documentation should be provided under land law authorities on request.

§ 14 exemptions from the labelling obligation (1) the labelling obligation according to § 12 is cancelled if a wounded, helpless or sick vertebrate animals is included, to maintain healthy and it again in the freedom to dismiss. The authority competent under national law may allow derogations from the labelling obligation pursuant to § 12 in individual cases for vertebrate animals, which are kept in the context of existing protective measures or restart settlement measures or given away.
(2) the labelling is also eliminated according to § 12, if a vertebrate in the implementation of nature protection regulations of the European communities or from other Member States already with a number plate is fitted. The authority competent under national law markings affixed prior to labelling, not covered by sentence 1, can recognize as labelling within the meaning of article 12 as far as an equivalent individualization is ensured.

§ 15 only rings and transponder output indicator (1) for the labelling under this regulation to use that are issued by the following clubs: 1.
Federal Association for professional nature and conservation E.v., 2. Zentralverband Zoologischer specialist companies in Germany e. V..
You allow non Club affiliated persons obtaining indicator under the same conditions as members.
(2) rings issued referred to in paragraph 1 must be such that they can not be destroyed by the animal, its readability is permanently guaranteed, they can be not significantly deformed or extended and is possible only through the destruction of the ring or violation of the animal. Closed rings must be seamless, open rings must be Additionally, such that they can be used only once. Rings must be welfare-friendly. Rings for birds of prey hybrids are blue to color.
(3) rings issued referred to in paragraph 1 must have a label in accordance with Annex 7. The label referred to in sentence 1 must stand out clearly against information attached in addition on the ring.
(4) (dropped out) (5) tag issued pursuant to paragraph 1 must in the structure of the code and the information content the standard ISO 11784: 1996 (e) "Radio Frequency Identification of Animals - code structure" *) match. The information set forth in the transponder must once and may not be changed after manufacturing. The transponder must also in the standard ISO 11785: 1996 (E) "Radio Frequency Identification of Animals - technical concept" *) specified technical requirements.
(6) the associations referred to in paragraph 1 have quarterly to submit the competent according to national law the caption license plate issued in the area of its competence in the current year as well as name and address of the recipient in the form suitable for electronic data processing, as well as to make this and the Federal Office for nature protection on request without delay information.
(7) in the case of the preparation of the ring on the bird remains.
---*) Sales: Beuth Verlag, Castle count 6, 10787 Berlin.
Section 5 offences section 16 number 27 point (b) of the federal nature conservation Act are misdemeanors (1) any person in the meaning of § 69 paragraph 3, who intentionally or negligently violates article 3 par. 2 offers an animal, keeps in stock to submit, sale, gives to others or breeds.
(2) any person in the meaning of § 69 paragraph 3 number 27 letter c of the federal nature conservation Act is, who intentionally or negligently to 1 contrary to § 4 para 1 in the designated thereon an animal, it attracts, captures or kills, 2. contrary to section 6, paragraph 1, sentence 1 a book not, not properly, leads incomplete or not in the prescribed manner, 3. contrary to article 6 par. 3 a book not or not timely provide , 4. contrary to section 6, paragraph 4, sentence 1 not a book or at least five years 5 contrary to section 7 para 2 kept, a display not, not, not completely, not in the prescribed manner or not timely paid, breeds 6 contrary to § 9 birds of prey hybrid, 7 contrary to section 10 holds Raptor hybrid, hybrid of bird of prey in the air releases 8 contrary to section 11, 9 violates article 11 par. 3 in connection with paragraph 4 does not or not timely to take a measure or fail back a bird of prey hybrid , 10 contrary to section 12 sentence 1 and 2 No. 1 an animal not, not right, features not in the prescribed manner or in a timely manner, or mark without the consent of the competent national law changed or removed, 11 contrary to section 13, paragraph 1, sentence 9 not or not timely requested the establishment of a mandatory labelling method, 12 contrary to section 13, paragraph 3, sentence 4 not attaches a there called surface or not or not timely submit.
Section 6 the competent according to national law can land reservation of § 17 reservation of land according to § 2 para 1 sentence 2 and also generally allow exceptions para 2, § 4 para 3, § 6 para 1 sentence 4, section 7, paragraph 3, sentence 2, and § 14 para 1 sentence 2 under each of these conditions are met.

Appendix 1 (to section 1) conservation status of wild living animals and plants *) notes to Appendix 1 (site of the original text: BGBl. I, 2005, 264-285;)
regarding the details of the changes see footnote) 1.
The species listed in Appendix 1 are referred to a) with the name of the species or b) as a whole of a higher taxon (order stage of the animal or plant Kingdom) or a specific part of same species.
2. the abbreviation "spp." is used to denote all species of a higher taxon.
3. other references to taxa higher than species serve only the information or classification.
4. inclusion of a species in Appendix 1 collects also bastards of this kind with other species. Both output types involved in the Bastardierung are protected, so the protection depends on the rules applying to the most strictly protected species.
5 domesticated forms are not covered through the inclusion of a species in Appendix 1. Honey Bee is in particular APIs mellifera - domesticated form.
6 "European" is a wild animal or plant, the their distribution area or regular hiking area wholly or partly a) in Europe, has or had in historical time or b) extends naturally to Europe.
Europe includes in the East and Southeast part of Eurasia, from the Ural mountains and the Caspian Sea, the Caucasus, the Black Sea, the Bosporus, the sea of Marmara, and the Dardanelles is limited, to all the Aegean Islands and Crete. in the South and South West of Malta, Sicily, the Balearic Islands and the Iberian Peninsula; in the West the British Isles and Northern Scandinavia with Iceland, Svalbard, Franz Josef land and Novaya Zemlya.
7. the taxonomy of animals referred to in annexes and plants depends on following works, as far as the types are listed there: Binot, M., bless, R., Boye, p., Gruttke, H. & Panda, p. (arr.) (1998): red list of endangered animals of in Germany. -Series for landscape conservation and nature conservation, no. 55, Bonn-Bad Godesberg.
Böhme, W. (2003): Checklist of the living monitor lizards of the world (family Varanidae). -Zool. M. Suffering 341:4-43. Bundesamt für Naturschutz (1996): red list of endangered plants of in Germany. -Series for vegetation science, issue 28, Bonn-Bad Godesberg.
McDiarmid, R.W., Campbell, J.A. and Toure, T.A (1999): snake species of the world. A taxonomic and geographic reference. Volume 1 - the Herpetologists' League, Washington. (for Loxocemidae, Pythonidae, boidae, Bolyeriidae, Tropidophiidae & Viperidae except for the retention of the genera Acrantophis, Sanzinia, Calabaria & Lichanura and the recognition of Epicrates maurus as a valid species)
Ehalymehebo, W.N. (1998): Catalog of fishes. Vol. 1. introductory material. Species of fishes A-L: 1-958 pp vol. 2. species of fishes M-Z: 959-1820 pp vol. 3. genera of fishes. Species and genera in a classification. Literature cited and appendices: 1821-2905 pp - California Academy of Sciences.
Joy, H., Harde, K.W. & Lohse, G.A. (eds.) (1964-1983): The beetle of in Central Europe. -Vol. 2-11, Krefeld.
Frost, D.R. (1985): Amphibian species of the world. A taxonomic and geographic reference. -Lawrence.
Forestry, D.R. (2002): Amphibian species of the world. A taxonomic and geographic reference. -Online reference (http://research.amnh.org/herpetology/amphibian/index.html of 23 August 2002).
GASC, j.-p., Cabela's, A., Cantero Isailovic, j., dolmen, D., Grossenbacher, k., Haffner, P., Lescure, j., Martens, H., Martínez Rica J.P., Maurin, H., Oliveira, M.E., Sofianidou, T.S., Veith, M. & Zuderwijk, A. (eds.) (1997): Atlas of the amphibians and reptiles in Europe. -Societas Europaea Herpetologica Paris.
del Hoyo, j., Elliott, A. & Sargatal, j. eds. (1997): Handbook of the birds of the world. Vol. 4. sandgrouse to cuckoos. -Lynx Edicions, Barcelona, 679 pp (Psittacidae) del Hoyo, j., Elliott, A. & Sargatal, j. eds. (1999): Handbook of the birds of the world. Vol. 5. barn-owls to hummingbirds. -Lynx Edicions, Barcelona, 759 pp (for Trochilidae) Karlsholt, O. & Razowski, j. (eds.) (1996): the Lepidoptera of Europe. A distributional checklist. -Stenstrup.
Lohse, G.A.. & Lucht, W.H. (ed.) (1989-1994): The beetle of in Central Europe - 1st-3rd Supplement band with part of the catalog. -Krefeld.
Mabberley, D.J. (1993): The plant-book. -University Press, Cambridge.
Sibley, C.G. & B.L. Monroe Jr (1990): distribution and taxonomy of birds of the world. -New Haven, London (Yale University Press), 1111 pp. (for birds except Psittacidae and Trochilidae) Sibley, C.G. & B.L. Monroe Jr (1993): A supplement to distribution and taxonomy of birds of the world. -New Haven, London (Yale University Press), 108 pp. (for birds except Psittacidae and Trochilidae) Turin, H., Casale, A., Kryzhanovski, O.L, Makarov, K.V.. & Penev, L.D. (1993): check-list and Atlas of the genus Carabus Linnaeus in Europe (Coleoptera, Carabidae). -Suffering.
Wermuth, H. & Mertens, R. (1996): Turtles, crocodilians, Tuatara. -Jena (Gustav Fischer Verlag), 506 S. Willis, j. (1973): A Dictionary of flowering plants and ferns. -Cambridge.
Wilson, D.E.. & Reeder, D.M. (1993): Mammal species of the world. -2nd edition. Washington & London.
Scientific name German name especially protected species to § 1 sentence 1 strictly protected species to section 1 sentence 2 1 2 3 fauna Mammalia mammals Crocidura suaveolens ariadne Cretan garden shrew + Crocidura suaveolens cypria Cypriot garden shrew + Desmana moschata Russian Desman + Gazella subgutturosa Persian Gazelle + Gulo gulo 1) Wolverine + Mesocricetus newtoni-Romanian Hamster + Microtus bavaricus-Bavarian Pine Vole ++ Ovibos moschatus musk ox + Phoca hispida ladogensis ringed seal + -.
only the subspecies ladogensis Spalax graecus Bukowinische blind mouse + Vormela peregusna Tiger polecat + Mammalia spp. 2) 3) 4) mammals + excl.
-all domestic listed species, if not in the individual, with the exception of Arvicola terrestris water Vole of Clethrionomys glareolus Vole of Microtus agrestis Earth mouse of Microtus arvalis field mouse Mus musculus mice Mustela vison American mink Myocastor coypus nutria Nyctereutes procyonoides raccoon dog Ondatra zibethicus muskrat Procyon lotor raccoon of Rattus norvegicus rat or of Rattus rattus House rat of Aves birds Acrocephalus arundinaceus 5) great Reed Warbler + Acrocephalus paludicola 5) Aquatic warbler + Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5) sedge Warbler + Actitis hypoleucos 5) Sandpiper + Alcedo atthis 5) Kingfisher + Alectoris gaeca 5) stone chicken + Alectoris rufa 5) Red-legged Partridge + Anthus campestris 5)
Brachpieper
 
+
Ardea purpurea 5)
Purpurreiher
 
+
Arenaria interpres 5)
Steinwälzer
 
+
Aythya nyroca
Moorente
 
+
Botaurus stellaris 5)
Rohrdommel
 
+
Burhinus oedicnemus 5)
Triel
 
+
Calidris alpina 5)
Alpenstrandläufer
 
+
Caprimulgus europaeus 5)
Ziegenmelker
 
+
Carpodacus erythrinus 5)
Karmingimpel
 
+
Cathartes aura
Truthahngeier
+
 
Cathartes burrovianus
Kleiner Gelbkopfgeier
+
 
Cathartes melambrotus
Großer Gelbkopfgeier
+
 
Charadrius alexandrinus 5)
Seeregenpfeifer
 
+
Charadrius dubius 5)
Flussregenpfeifer
 
+
Charadrius hiaticula 5)
Sandregenpfeifer
 
+
Chlidonias leucopterus 5)
Weißflügelseeschwalbe
 
+
Chlidonias niger 5)
Trauerseeschwalbe
 
+
Ciconia ciconia 5)
Weißstorch
 
+
Coracias garrulus 5)
Blauracke
 
+
Coragyps atratus
Rabengeier
+
 
Crex crex 5)
Wachtelkönig
 
+
Cygnus cygnus 5)
Singschwan
 
+
Dendrocopos leucotos 5)
Weißrückenspecht
 
+
Dendrocopos medius 5)
Mittelspecht
 
+
Dryocopus martius 5)
Schwarzspecht
 
+
Emberiza calandra 5)
Grauammer
 
+
Emberiza cia 5)
Zippammer
 
+
Emberiza cirlus 5)
Zaunammer
 
+
Emberiza hortulana 5)
Ortolan
 
+
Eudromias morinellus 5)
Mornellregenpfeifer
 
+
Ficedula albicollis 5)
Halsbandschnäpper
 
+
Ficedula parva 5)
Zwergschnäpper
 
+
Fratercula arctica 5)
Papageitaucher
 
+
Fulmarus glacialis 5)
Eissturmvogel
 
+
Galerida cristata 5)
Haubenlerche
 
+
Gallinago gallinago 5)
Bekassine
 
+
Gallinago media 5)
Doppelschnepfe
 
+
Gallinula chloropus 5)
Teichhuhn
 
+
Gavia immer 5)
Eistaucher
 
+
Gelochelidon nilotica 5)
Lachseeschwalbe
 
+
Himantopus himantopus 5)
Stelzenläufer
 
+
Hydrobates pelagicus 5)
Sturmschwalbe
 
+
Ixobrychus minutus 5)
Zwergdommel
 
+
Jynx torquilla 5)
Wendehals
 
+
Lanius excubitor 5)
Raubwürger
 
+
Lanius minor 5)
Schwarzstirnwürger
 
+
Lanius senator 5)
Rotkopfwürger
 
+
Limosa limosa 5)
Uferschnepfe
 
+
Locustella luscinioides 5)
Rohrschwirl
 
+
Lullula arborea 5)
Heidelerche
 
+
Luscinia svecica 5)
Blaukehlchen
 
+
Lymnocryptes minimus 5)
Zwergschnepfe
 
+
Merops apiaster 5)
Bienenfresser
 
+
Monticola saxatilis 5)
Steinrötel
 
+
Numenius arquata 5)
Großer Brachvogel
 
+
Nycticorax nycticorax 5)
Nachtreiher
 
+
Oceanodroma leucorhoa 5)
Wellenläufer
 
+
Petronia petronia 5)
Steinsperling
 
+
Phalaropus lobatus 5)
Odinshühnchen
 
+
Philomachus pugnax 5)
Kampfläufer
 
+
Phylloscopus bonelli 5)
Berglaubsänger
 
+
Picoides tridactylus 5)
Dreizehenspecht
 
+
Picus canus 5)
Grauspecht
 
+
Picus viridis 5)
Grünspecht
 
+
Plegadis falcinellus 5)
Braunsichler
 
+
Pluvialis apricaria 5)
Goldregenpfeifer
 
+
Podiceps auritus 5)
Ohrentaucher
 
+
Podiceps grisegena 5)
Rothalstaucher
 
+
Podiceps nigricollis 5)
Schwarzhalstaucher
 
+
Porzana parva 5)
Kleines Sumpfhuhn
 
+
Porzana porzana 5)
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn
 
+
Porzana pusilla 5)
Zwergsumpfhuhn
 
+
Ptyonoprogne rupestris 5)
Felsenschwalbe
 
+
Recurvirostra avosetta 5)
Säbelschnäbler
 
+
Riparia riparia 5)
Uferschwalbe
 
+
Serinus citrinella 5)
Zitronengirlitz
 
+
Sterna albifrons 5)
Zwergseeschwalbe
 
+
Sterna caspia 5)
Raubseeschwalbe
 
+
Sterna dougallii 5)
Rosenseeschwalbe
 
+
Sterna hirundo 5)
Flussseeschwalbe
 
+
Sterna paradisaea 5)
Küstenseeschwalbe + Sterna sandvicensis 5) terns + Sylvia nisoria 5) sparrowhawk Warbler + Tetrao tetrix black grouse + Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie + Tringa glareola 5) wood Sandpiper + Tringa ochropus 5) Green Sandpiper + Tringa stagnatilis 5) pond water Striders + Tringa Totanus-5) Redshank + Upupa epops 5) hoopoe + Vanellus vanellus 5) Lapwing + Reptilia reptiles Lacerta bilineata Western Green Lizard ++ Lacerta clarkorum Clark's rock lizard + Lacerta parva dwarf lizard + Lacerta princeps Zagros lizard + Natrix megalocephala Grosskopf grass snake + Natrix natrix 3) grass snake + Rafetus euphraticus Euphrates turtle + Vipera albizona + Vipera aspis aspis Viper ++ Vipera barani Baran Viper + Vipera lebetina Levante Viper + Vipera pontica, Pontic Viper + Reptilia spp. 3) 4) herpetology +-all European species, as far as not listed AMPHIBIA amphibious bombina orientalis Chinese Fire-bellied toad + Hyla savignyi Kleinasiatischer tree frog + Neurergus crocatus Urmia Newt + Neurergus strauchi Turkish mountain Brook Newt + Pelodytes caucasicus Caucasian parsley frog + Rana holtzi + AMPHIBIA spp. 3) 4) amphibious +-all European species of Pisces and Cyclostomata fish and Rundmäuler of Aphanius fasciatus 6) Zebra Buntingi + Aphanius iberus 6) Spain inhabit + Carcharodon charcharias 6) white shark + Lethenteron zanandrai 6) + Mobula mobular 6) manta rays + Petromyzonidae spp.
Rundmäuler +-all native species in Pomatoschistus canestrinii 6) + Pomatoschistus tortonesei 6) + Umbra krameri Mudminnow + Valencia letourneuxi + Lepidoptera butterflies Acontia lucida Mallow OWL ++ Acosmetia caliginosa saw wort OWL ++ Actinotia radiosa dry grass St. John's wort OWL ++ Adscita spp.
Green Burnet +-all native species of ALCiS jubata beard Lichen tree tensioner ++ Amata phegea spotted Burnet + Amphipyra livida black gloss OWL ++ Anarta cordigera Moor colorful OWL ++ Apatura ilia small purple Emperor + purple Emperor Apatura iris + Aporophyla lueneburgensis Heather smooth back OWL ++ Aporophyla nigra black smooth back OWL + Arctia spp.
Bear spinner +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Arctia villica Schwarzer Bär ++ Arethusana arethusa Rotbindiger velvet butterflies ++ Argynnis laodice Eastern Pearl Butterfly ++ Argynnis spp.
Mother of Pearl Butterfly +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Arichanna melanaria spotted Bilberry tensioner + Artiora evonymaria spindle tree waves edge clamp ++ Boloria spp.
Mother of Pearl Butterfly +-all native species Brenthis daphne BlackBerry Pearl Butterfly ++ Brintesia circe white forest Porter + Calliteara abietis FIR brush spinner + Calyptra thalictri meadow diamonds hooded OWL ++ floccifera healing Betony skipper Carcharodus ++ Carcharodus lavatherae Carcharodus Lavatherae ++ Carcharodus spp.
Skipper +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Carsia sororiata Cranberry grey tensioner ++ Catocala pacta break Willow Carmine ++ Catocala spp..
Order tapes +-listed all native species, if not in detail Chariaspilates formosaria bog meadows welts tensioner ++ Chazara briseis Mountain Witch + Chelis maculosa stains bear ++ Cleoceris scoriacea banded Lily OWL ++ Cleorodes lichenaria green bark lichens tensioner ++ Coenonympha spp. (3) Heath +-all native species of Colias spp. (3) Gelblinge +-all native species Conistra veronicae monotonous winter OWL ++ Cucullia gnaphalii goldenrod monk ++ Cucullia spp.
Monk owls +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Cupido osiris Alpine Argus ++ Cycnia sordida Alpine spot body bear ++ Dyscia fagaria Heather patch clamp ++ Epirranthis diversata colorful Aspen spring tensioner ++ Erebia epiphron epiphron brocken ringlet ++ Erebia spp.. (3) ringlet +-all native species, as far as not included in the individual Eremobina pabulatricula bright purple Moor grass Tufts OWL ++ Eriogaster rimicola oak-wool after ++ Eriogaster spp. 3).
Eriogaster lanestris wool after +-listed all native species, if not in detail, and with the exception of spring-wool after Eucarta amethystina Amethyst OWL ++ Euchalcia consona monk herb metal OWL ++ Euphydryas spp. (3) Fritillary +-all native species of Euxoa lidia blackish Earth OWL ++ Euxoa vitta steppe grass Earth OWL ++ Fagivorina arenaria beech Lichen tree tensioner ++ Gastropacha populifolia poplar hen ++ Gastropacha spp.
Broody hens +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Glaucopsyche alexis large point-blue + Gortyna borelii 3) parsley root OWL ++ Hadena irregularis baby's breath Armigera ++ Hadena magnolii cloves Armigera ++ Heliothis maritima warneckei Warnecke Heath Moor Sun OWL ++ Hemaris fuciformis Hummel owls + Hemaris tityus Scabious owls + Heterogynis penella small moths ++ Hipparchia alcyone Hipparchia ++ Hipparchia fagi-large forest Porter ++ Hipparchia statilinus Eisenfarbener velvet butterflies ++ Hyles spp. (3) owls +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Hyles vespertilio bat owls ++ Hyphoraia aulica Lady-in-waiting ++ Hypoxystis pluviaria Blassgelber broom Ginster tensioner ++ Idaea contiguaria Sedum Rock Hall Ternata ++ Iphiclides podalirius scarce swallowtail + Jordanita chloros copper gloss green Burnet + Jordanita spp.
Green Burnet +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Lamellocossus terebra Agrimony - wood drill ++ Lamprosticta culta Obsthaineule ++ Lasiommata petropolitana small brown eye + Lemonia spp.
Hawkweed - and dandelion spinner +-all native species, as far as not included in the individual Lemonia taraxaci
Dandelion spinner ++ Limenitis camilla small Kingfisher + Limenitis populi poplar + Limenitis reducta blue-black Kingfisher + Lithophany lamda bog myrtle Moor wood OWL ++ Luperina dumerilii Dumerili grass root OWL ++ Lycaena bright Blauschillernder copper ++ Lycaena spp. (3) copper +-all native species, as far as not specifically listed on Maculinea spp.. (3) ants-Lycaenidae + - all native species, Malacosoma franconica Frankfurter Ringelspinner ++ Malacosoma spp..
Excl.
Malacosoma neustria Ringelspinner +-listed all native species, if not in detail, and with the exception of ordinary Ringelspinner Meganephria bimaculosa Zweifleckige p. OWL ++ NOLA cristatula water Mint Kleinbärchen ++ NOLA spp.
Kleinbärchen +-all native species, if not in the individual listed NOLA subchlamydula Teucrium Kleinbärchen ++ Nycteola degenerana Pirus winder marbled ++ Nymphalis anti Grandpa mourning cloak + Nymphalis polychloros-large tortoiseshell + Nymphalis xanthomelas Nymphalis Xanthomelas ++ Ocneria rubea rust spinner ++ Odontognophos dumetata Buckthorn stone tensioner ++ Orbona fragariae great winter OWL ++ Orgyia antiquiodes Heath brush spinner ++ Orgyia spp.
Excl.
Orgyia antiqua brush spinner +-listed all native species, if not in detail and with the exception of sloes brush spinner Paidia rica wall Footman ++ Panchrysia deaurata great meadow diamonds gold OWL ++ Papilio machaon dovetail + Parnassius phoebus High Alps Apollofalter ++ Parocneria detrita Ruß spinner ++ Pentophera morio mourning spinner + Pericallia matronula Augsburg bear ++ Periphanes delphinii Larkspur Sun OWL ++ Phyllodesma ilicifolia pastures hen ++ Phyllodesma spp.
Broody hens +-all native species, as far as not included in the individual Plebeius spp.
Lycaenidae +-all native species Polymixis gemmea Forest Lawn ornamental OWL + Polymixis polymita olive brown stone OWL ++ Polyommatus keitumetse Chapman's Argus ++ Polyommatus galloi Mt. Pollino blue + Polyommatus humedusae Val di Cogne-blue + Polyommatus spp.
Lycaenidae +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Polypogon gryphalis Syrmische release OWL ++ pseudophilotes spp.
Lycaenidae +-all native species, if not in the individual listed pseudophilotes vicrama Pseudophilotes Vicrama ++ Pyrgus armoricanus Zweibrütiger cube skipper ++ Pyrgus cirsii late summer cube skipper ++ Pyrgus spp.
Cube skipper +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Pyrois cinnamomea cinnamon gloss OWL ++ Rhagades spp.
Green Burnet +-all native species Rhyparia purpurata purple-bear + Rhyparioides metelkana Metelkana bear ++ Schinia cardui bitter herbal Sun OWL ++ Scolitantides orion stonecrops blue ++ Scolitantides spp.
Lycaenidae +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Scopula decorata thyme steppe grass Ternata ++ Scopula tesselaria pasque Ternata ++ Scotopteryx coarctaria broom Heath waves welts tensioner ++ Setina roscida rock heaps Footman ++ Setina spp.
Footman +-all native species, as far as not listed Shargacucullia caninae dog figwort monk ++ Shargacucullia spp.
Monk owls +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Sideridis lampra Beaver Nell mountain meadow OWL ++ Simyra nervosa oblique wing welts OWL ++ Spaelotis moniliformis Fehrenbachs Earth OWL ++ Spudaea ruticilla Brown oak Bush OWL ++ Stilbia anomala wire grass OWL + Syngrapha microgamma Moor gold OWL ++ Synopsia sociaria sand grass-Brown stripes tensioner ++ Tephronia cremiaria dotted tree braiding clamps ++ Tephronia sepiaria Deadwood braiding clamps ++ Trichosea ludifica yellow ermine ++ Valeria jaspidea sloe Jaspiseule ++ Valeria oleagina olive jewelry OWL + Watsonarctia casta Galium bear + Xanthia sulphurago pale yellow OWL ++ Xestia sincera pine bog forest Earth OWL ++ Yigoga forcipula rock scree slope Earth OWL ++ Zygaena angelicae elegans elegans Burnet ++ Zygaena spp..
Burnet +-all native species, as far as not listed Hymenoptera Hymenoptera Apoidea spp.
Bees and bumble-bees +-all native species Bembix spp.
Centrifugal wasps +-all native species Cimbex spp.
Button Horn wasps +-all native species of Formica aquilonia alpine forest Ant + formica Tofik + formica exsecta large notch Ant + formica foreli + formica forsslundi + formica lugubris mountain forest Ant + formica nigricans + formica polyctena Kahlrückige forest Ant + formica pratensis + formica pressilabris Furchenlippige notched Ant + formica rufa red wood ant + formica truncorum Strunk Ant + ancient Ural Ant formica + Vespa crabro Hornet + Coleoptera beetle Acmaeodera Emmet dallat Achtzehnfleckiger Ohnschild Buprestidae ++ Acmaeoderella flavofasciata Weißschuppiger Ohnschild Buprestidae ++ Aesalus scarabaeoides short Schröter ++ Buprestidae spp. 3). Agrilus biguttatus Agrilus viridis Anthaxia quadripunctata Chrysobothris affinis Phaenops cyanea Buprestidae +-all native species, if not in the individual listed with the exception of two punk Tiger Oak splendour beetle beech splendour beetle (hardwood Buprestidae) four-point - pine - Buprestidae gold mines - oak splendour beetle blue pine Buprestidae Calosoma reticulatum Emerald dolls predator ++ Calosoma spp..
Dolls robbers +-all native species, as far as not included in the individual Carabus marginalis dracaena Carabus ++ Carabus menetriesi bog ground beetles ++ nodulosus black pit ground beetle Carabus ++ Carabus spp. (3) ground beetles +-all European species, as far as not included in the individual spp Cerambycidae. 3).
Hylotrupes bajulus Monochamus spp.
Tetropium spp.
Longhorn Beetle +-all native species, if not in the individual listed with the exception of House Bock long Horn stands of spruce and larch stands Cetonia aurata Aurata + Cicindela spp..
Psammodromus +-all native species Cicindina arenaria arenaria Riverside sand ground beetles ++ Cicindina arenaria viennensis Wiener sand ground beetles ++ Clerus mutillarius oak beetles ++ Copris lunaris Lunar Horn beetle + Cylindera germanica German sand ground beetles ++ Dicerca aenea Gelbstreifiger dental wing Buprestidae ++ Dicerca furcata sharp tough Niger dental wing Buprestidae ++ Dicerca moesta Linienhalsiger dental wing Buprestidae ++ Eurythyrea austriaca Grünglänzender gloss Buprestidae ++ Eurythyrea quercus Eckschildiger gloss Buprestidae ++ Gnorimus variabilis variable noble pawing beetle ++ Hydrophilus spp.
Piston water beetle +-all native species of Lucanidae spp.
Schröter +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Megopis scabricornis grains Bock ++ Meloe autumnalis Blauschimmernder Maiwurm beetle ++ Meloe cicatricosus hubbed Maiwurm beetle ++ coriarius Glänzendschwarzer Maiwurm beetle Meloe ++ Meloe decorus Maiwurm beetle Violetthalsiger ++ Meloe hungarus Maiwurm beetle Gelbrandiger ++ Meloe rugosus Matt Maiwurm beetle ++ Meloe spp..
Maiwurm beetle +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Necydalis major of large WaSP Bock ++ Necydalis ulmi tank WaSP Bock ++ Oryctes nasicornis, rhinoceros beetle + Palmar festiva southern Juniper Buprestidae ++ Phytoecia molybdaena Klatschmohn-roll neck Bock ++ Phytoecia rubropunctata Rotpunktierter rolls neck Bock ++ Phytoecia uncinata wax flower pillar ++ Phytoecia virgula South roll neck Bock ++ Polyphylla fullo Walker + Protaetia aeruginosa large root ++ Protaetia affinis similar root ++ Protaetia spp..
Root +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Purpuricenus kaehleri purple Bock ++ Scintillatrix mirifica wonderful ELMS Buprestidae ++ Sitaris of high narrow flight liger Plumipes Meloidae + Trachypteris picta-spotted tooth edge Buprestidae ++ Trichodes alvearius Androsace bee beetle + Trichodes ircutensis Siberian bee beetle ++ Typhoeus typhoeus Bull beetle + Odonata dragonflies Odonata spp. (3) dragonflies +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Aeshna caerulea Alps hawker ++ Aeshna subarctica elisabethae bog hawker ++ Brachythemis fuscopalliata Syrian short bubble + Calopteryx Syria Syrian Demoiselle + Ceriagrion tenellum Scarlet Dragonfly ++ Coenagrion armatum hoods Bluet ++ Coenagrion hylas Bileks Bluet ++ Coenagrion mercuriale helmet Bluet ++ Coenagrion ornatum bird Bluet ++ Nehalennia speciosa dwarf Dragonfly ++ Orthetrum albistylum East blue arrow ++ Somatochlora alpestris-Alpine Emerald Dragonfly ++ Neuroptera real Neuroptera Dendroleon pantherinus-Panther Ant maiden ++ Libelloides longicornis Langfühleriger Schmetterlingshaft ++ Myrmeleonidae spp.
Ant Virgin +-all native species, if not in the individual listed Mantodea fishing sake of Mantis religiosa praying mantis + Saltatoria spring sake of Aiolopus thalassinus green Beach cricket ++ Arcyptera fusca large hump schrecke ++ Arcyptera microptera small cusps schrecke ++ Bryodema tuberculata spotted buzzing insect ++ Calliptamus italicus Italian beautiful insect + Epacromius tergestinus river beach cricket ++ Ephippiger ephippiger steppe saddle schrecke ++ Gampsocleis glabra Heath cricket ++ Modicogryllus frontalis Eastern grille ++ Oedipoda caerulescens Blauflüglige Ödland cricket + Oedipoda germanica Rotflüglige Ödland cricket + Platycleis montana steppe biting insect ++ small tessellata-cricket Platycleis ++ Psophus stridulus Rotflüglige Saikat cricket + Ruspolia nitidula large oblique head insect ++ Sphingonotus caerulans
Blauflüglige-sand cricket + Arachnida Arachnids Arctosa cinerea ++
Dolomedes fimbriatus
 
+
 
Dolomedes plantarius
 
+
+
Eresus cinnaberinus
 
+
 
Philaeus chrysops
 
+
+
Crustacea
Krebse
 
 
Astacus astacus 7)
Edelkrebs
+
+
Austropotamobius torrentium 7)
Steinkrebs
+
 
Branchipus schaefferi
 
+
+
Chirocephalus diaphanus
 
+
+
Homarus gammarus 7)
Hummer
+
 
Leptestheria dahalacensis
 
+
+
Lynceus brachyurus
 
+
+
Ocypode cursor 6)
Geisterkrabbe
+
 
Pachylasma giganteum 6)
 
+
 
Tanymastix stagnalis
 
+
+
Mollusca
Weichtiere
 
 
Anodonta anatina 7)
Flache Teichmuschel
+
 
Anodonta cygnea 7)
Gemeine Teichmuschel
+
 
Charonia rubicunda 6)
 
+
 
Charonia tritonis 6)
Tritonshorn
+
 
Dendropoma petraeum 6)
 
+
 
Erosaria spurca 6)
 
+
 
Helix aspersa 7)
Gefleckte Weinbergschnecke
+
 
Helix pomatia 7)
Gewöhnliche Weinbergschnecke
+
 
Luria lurida 6)
 
+
 
Margaritifera margaritifera 7)
Flussperlmuschel
+
+
Mitra zonata 6)
 
+
 
Nucella lapillus 7)
Nordische Purpurschnecke
+
 
Patella nigra 6)
 
+
 
Pholas dactylus 6)
 
+
 
Pinna pernula 6)
 
+
 
Pseudanodonta complanata 7)
Abgeplattete Teichmuschel
+
+
Pseudanodonta elongata 7)
Schlanke Teichmuschel
+
 
Pseudanodonta middendorffi 7)
Donau-Teichmuschel
+
 
Ranella olearia 6)
 
+
 
Schilderia achatidea 6)
 
+
 
Tonna galea 6)
 
+
 
Unio pictorum 7)
Malermuschel
+
 
Unio tumidus 7)
Große Flussmuschel
+
 
Zonaria pyrum 6)
 
+
 
Echinodermata
Stachelhäuter
 
 
Asterina panceri 6)
 
+
 
Echinus esculentus 7)
Essbarer Seeigel
+
 
Ophidiaster ophidianus 6)
 
+
 
Solaster papposus
Sonnenstern
+
+
Cnidaria
Nesseltiere
 
 
Gerardia savaglia 6)
 
+
 
Porifera
Schwämme
 
 
Aplysina cavernicola 6)
 
+
 
Asbestopluma hypogea 6) + Axinella of polyploid 6) + Petrobiona massiliana 6) + Flora Pteridophyta and Spermatophyta Farn-and flowering plants Achillea atrata L. 1) black Yarrow + Achillea clavennae L. 8) bitter Yarrow + Aconitum spp.. 3) 8) Ecker +-all European species of Adonis cyllenea revivals., Heldr. & Orph.
Kyllenisches Adonis + Alkanna pinardii revivals.
Pajanissamy-Alkanet + Allium angulosum L. 8) angular Leek + Allium crameri Aschers. & Revivals.
Cramer's Leek ++ Allium linear L. of stiffer Leek + Allium regelianum A. Becker, gel Leek + Allium senescens L. subsp.. montanum (fries) Holub 8) mountain-Leek + Allium vuralii Kit Tan Vurals Leek + Althaea officinalis L. 8) real Marshmallow + alyssum montanum L. 8) mountain stone herb + alyssum saxatile L. 8) rock stone herb + Anagallis tenella (l.) L. delicate Pimpernel ++ Androsace spp. 3) 8). Androsace elongata L. Androsace maxima L. Androsace septentrionalis L. Manns shields +-all native species, with the exception of stemmed Androsace great northern Androsace villosa Anemone narcissiflora L. 8) Anemone narcissiflora + Anemone sylvestris L. 8) Anemone sylvestris + Anemone of ancient Nevski Ural-Anemone + Antennaria dioica (l.) Gardener 8) Catsfoot + Anthericum liliago L. 8) St. Bernard's Lily + Anthericum racemosum L. 8) fragrant Lily + Apium inundatum (L.) Reichenb. f. washlighting celery + Aquilegia ottonis Orph. ex revivals. SSP.. taygetea (Orph.) STRID 8) Taygetos Columbine ++ Aquilegia spp.. 3) 8) Columbines +-all European species, if not in the individual listed Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (l.) Blow up. (8) real bearberry + Armeria maritima (Miller) Willd. SSP.. purpurea (Koch) A. & D. Löve 8) Ried sea pink ++ Armeria spp.. 3) 8) Armeria +-all European species, if not in the individual listed arnica montana L. 8) arnica, mountain comfort rental + Artemisia rupestris L. 8) rock Mugwort ++ Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. 8) real wormwood + Asplenium azoricum Lovis, lawn & Reich Bachstein Azores Spleenwort + Asplenium ceterach L. 8) Milzfarn Asplenium cuneifolium Viv. serpentine Spleenwort + Asplenium fissum Kit. ex Willd.
Zerschlitzter Spleenwort + Asplenium fontanum (l.) Bernh. 8) Jura-Aspleniaceae Asplenium + foreziense Legrand 8) Foreser Spleenwort + Asplenium obovatum Viv. SSP.. Silva Lanzettblättriger Spleenwort lanceolatum + Asplenium scolopendrium L. 8) deer tongue + Aster alpinus L. 8) Alpine Aster + Aster amellus L. 8) Amellus + Aster sibiricus L. 8) Siberian Aster ++ Astragalus arenarius L. sand-Astragalus + Betula nana L. 8) dwarf Birch + Biscutella laevigata L. 8) ordinary glasses pepper + Botrychium matricariifolium A. Braun ex Koch fragrant Rue fern ++ Botrychium multifidum (S. G. Gmelin) Rupr.
Multipartite diamond fern ++ Botrychium spp.. (3) diamond ferns, Moon diamonds +-all European species, as far as not included in the individual Brimeura spp. 8) Brimeura +-all species of Buxus sempervirens L. 7) 8) boxwood + Calla palustris L. 8) Calla, bog Arum + Calystegia soldanella (l.) R. br. Beach winds ++ Campanula bononiensis L. 8) Bolognese Bellflower + Campanula cervicaria L. 8) Campanula Cervicaria + Campanula lanata Friv. 8) woolly Bellflower + Campanula latifolia L. 8) Western Marsh Bellflower + Campanula thyrsoides L. 8) Strauß Bellflower + Carex baldensis L. 8) Monte Baldo-sedge + Carlina acaulis L. 8) Silberdistel + Carlina diae (Rech. f.) Mahat & Kästner Dhia Eberwurz, Cretan Eberwurz + Centaurium spp. (8) Tausendgüldenkräuter +-all native species Mosaically of umbellata (l.) Barton 8) doldiges winter love + Chionodoxa luciliae revivals. 8) Lydian snow pride + Clematis alpina L. 8) Alpine Clematis + Cochlearia spp. 8) scurvy +-all native species Cornus suecica L. 8) Swedish dogwood + Cortusa matthioli L. 8) alpine healing bells + cotoneaster integerrimus Medicus 8) ordinary cotoneaster + Crambe maritima L. 8) ordinary sea cabbage + crocus spp.. 3) 8) crocus +-all kinds of Cryptogramma crispa (l.) A. br. ex Hooker 8) curled roll fern + Cystopteris montana (LAM.) Desv.
Mountain bladder fern + Cystopteris sudetica A. br. & mild Sudeten bladder fern + Daphne spp.. 3) 8) Seidel crafts +-all European species of Delphinium elatum L. 8) high Larkspur + Dendranthema zawadskyi (herb.) Tzvel. (8) Zawadskys Marigold + Dianthus spp.. 3) 8) cloves +-all European species, Dictamnus albus L. 8) Dittany + Digitalis grandiflora mill. 8) Großblütiger thimble + Digitalis lutea L. 8) yellow Foxglove + Draba spp.. 3) 8) Draba + excl.
-all European species, with the exception of rock of the wallflowers and Grove whitlow Draba muralis L. et Draba nemorosa L.
 
 
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L. 8) Nordic dragon head + Drosera spp.. (8) Sun ropes +-all native species of Dryopteris cristata (l.) A. Gray 8) comb fern + Eryngium campestre L. 8) field Eryngo + Eryngium maritimum L. 8) Beach Eryngo, Holly + Euphorbia lucida Waldstein & Kitaibel 8) Euphorbia-shine + Euphorbia palustris L. 8) Marsh milkweed + Fritillaria spp. 3) 8) Schachblumen +-all kinds of Gentiana lutea L. 8) yellow gentian + Gentiana spp. 3) 8) gentian +-all European species, as far as not included in the individual Gentianella lutescens (Velenovsky) Holub yellowish gentian ++ Gentianella spp. 3) 8) gentian +-all European species, as far as not included in the single Gladiolus spp.. 3) 8) Siegwurze +-all European species of Globularia spp. 3) 8) ball flowers +-all European species Gratiola officinalis L. 8) Gratiola officinalis + Gypsophila fastigiata L. 8) Ebensträußiges baby's breath + Haberlea rhodopensis Friv. (8) Rhodope-Haberlea + Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Miller 8) Apennine Brown + Helianthemum arcticum (large) Janchen Arctic Brown + Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg. (8) Graufilziges Brown + helichrysum arenarium (l.) Monk 8) Sandy Immortelle + Helleborus spp.. L. 8) Nieswurze, Christrosen +-all European species of hepatica nobilis Schreber 8) liverwort + Horminium L. pyrenaicum 8) Pyrenees Dragon mouth + Hottonia palustris L. 8) water spring, water Primrose + Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (l.) Smith skin fern ++ Hypericum elodes L. 8) Marsh St. John's wort + Ilex aquifolium L. 8) Holly + Inula germanica L. 8) German Inula + IRIS lortetii Barbey Lortets Iris ++ Iris spp.. 3) 8) IRIS +-listed all species, if not in detail Iris spuria L. 8) meadows Iris ++ Iris variegata L. 8) colorful IRIS ++ Isoetes lacustris Lake Quillwort L. + Jovibarba spp. 8) Fransenhauswurze +-all European species of Juncus stygius L. 8) bog rush ++ Juniperus cedrus Webb & Berthel. (8) cedar juniper ++ laser trilobum (L.) Borkh. 8) Ross cumin + Lathyrus bauhinii Genty sword pea + Lathyrus maritimus Bigelow 8) Lathyrus + Lathyrus palustris L. 8) Marsh Vetchling + Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) (Garcke 8) Hungarian pea + Ledum palustre L. 8) swamp Porst + Leontopodium alpinum Cass. (8) Alpine Edelweiß + Leucojum spp. 3) 8) node flowers, spring snowflake +-all European species of Lilium spp. (8) lilies +-all species of Limonium anatolicum hedge of Anatolian Limonium ++ Limonium preauxii (Webb & Berthel.) O. Kuntze Préaux Beach Flieder ++ Limonium spp. 3) 8) Limonium +-all European species, if not in the individual listed Linnaea borealis L. 8) MOSS Bell + Linum flavum L. 8) yellow flax ++ Linum perenne L. 8) perennial flax ++ Linum spp. 3) 8) flax + excl. Linum catharticum L. - all European species, if not in the individual listed with the exception of common flax Lloydia of pond pine (L.) Reichenb.
Late-blooming wrinkles Lily + lobelia dortmanna L. 8) water lobelia ++ Lomatogonium carinthiacum (Wulf.) Reichenb.
Carinthian Tauern floral + Lunaria rediviva L. 8) endurance silver leaf + Lycopodiales spp.
Club-Moss family +-all native species of Matteuccia struthiopteris (l.) Todaro 8)
Straußenfarn + Melittis melissophyllum L. 8) always sheet + Menyanthes trifoliata L. 8) fever dress + Muscari spp. 3) 8) grape hyacinths +-all European species of narcissus spp. 3) 8) daffodils +-all European species Narthecium ossifragum (L.) HUDs. (8) Beinbrech, ear of corn Lily + Nuphar lutea (l.) SM. 8) Nuphar lutea + Nuphar pumila (Timm) DC. 8) Nuphar Pumila ++ Nymphaea alba L. 8) white water lily + Nymphaea candida K. Presl 8) small water lily + Nymphoides peltata (S. G. Gmel.) O. Kuntze 8) Lake jug + coronifera Renner crowns evening primrose Oenothera + Onosma arenaria Waldstein & Kitaibel 8) sand Alkanet ++ Onosma elegantissima Rech. fil. & Goulimy Petite Alkanet ++ Onosma spp. 3) 8) Lotwurze +-all European species of Osmunda regalis L. 8) Königsfarn + Oxytropis pilosa (l.) DC flag villosa + Papaver alpinum L. 8) Alpine poppy + Papaver lapponicum (tolm.) Nordh. 8) Lapland-poppy + Parnassia palustris L. 8) swamp sweetheart + Pedicularis sceptrumcarolinum L. Kadam Scepter ++ Pedicularis spp.. 3) 8) lousewort +-all European species, if not in the individual listed grass of pyrenaica (L.) R. br. 8) Pyrenees whitlow + Pinguicula alpina L. 8) Alpine Butterwort + Pinguicula vulgaris L. 8) common Butterwort + Polemonium caeruleum L. 8) blue sky ladder + Polystichum spp. (8) Schildfarne +-all native species of Primula spp.. 3) 8) primrose, Cowslips +-all European species of Pulmonaria angustifolia L. 8) worth Lungwort + Pulmonaria mollis Wulfen ex Hornem. 8) soft Lungwort + Pulmonaria montana Lejeune 8) mountain Lungwort + Pulsatilla alba Reichenb. (8) lesser Calamint Pasque ++ Pulsatilla spp.. 3) 8) kitchen clamps +-all European species, if not in the individual listed Pulsatilla vernalis (l.) Miller 8) spring Pasque ++ Ranunculus lingua L. 8) tongues Buttercup + Rhazya orientalis (Decne) A. DC. 8) Oriental Rhazye + rheum rhaponticum L. 8) Petite rhubarb + Rubus chamaemorus L. 7) 8) cloudberry ++ Salvinia natans (l.) All. (8) natans + Saxifraga spp.. 3) 8) Saxifrage + excl. Saxifraga tridactylites L. - all European species, with the exception of finger-Saxifrage + Scheuchzeria palustris L. blow Binse + Scilla spp. 3) 8) (incl. Arachis spp.)
Blue Star (including Bluebell) +-all kinds of Scorzonera austriaca Willd. 8) Austrian Black salsify ++ Scorzonera hispanica L. 8) Spanish Salsify + Scorzonera humilis L. 8) low Black salsify + Scorzonera purpurea L. 8) purple Salsify ++ Sempervivum spp. (8) Liveforever +-all European species of Senecio incanus SSP.. carniolicus Willd. (8) Krainer groundsel + Soldanella spp. (8) Alpenglöckchen, Troddelblumen +-all native species of Stipa dasyphylla (Lindem.) Trautv.
Soft hairy feather grass ++ Stipa spp. 3) 8) Federgräser, Esparto +-all European species, if not in the individual listed stratiotes aloides L. 8) Krebsschere + Swertia perennis L. 8) Blue swamp star + Taxus baccata L. 8) yew + Trapa natans L. 8) water nut + Trollius europaeus L. 8) Globe-flower + spp. Tulipa. 3) 8) tulips +-all kinds of Utricularia bremii army of Bremis water hose ++ Utricularia ochroleuca Hartm. 8) ockergelber water hose + Veronica longifolia L. 8) Drosera Prize + Veronica spicata L. 8) Ähriger Prize + Viola calcarata L. 8) inspired violet + Viola guestphalica Nauen Castle violet calamine violet + Viola lutea HUDs. SSP.. calaminaria (went. in DC.) Rothm.
Yellow calamine violet + Vitis vinifera L. SSP.. sylvestris (C. C. Gmelin) Hegi 8) wild grape vine ++ many of hederacea (l.) Rchb. 8) Ivy Moor bells + Woodsia spp. (8) Eyelash ferns +-all native species of Bryophyta spp. mosses Hylocomium. (8) Grove Moose +-all native species Leucobryum spp. (8) white Moose +-all native species of Sphagnum spp. (8) peat moss +-all native species Lichenes spp. lichens Anaptychia.
Eyelash lichens +-all native species Cetraria spp..
MOSS Lichen +-all native species of Cladina spp.. (Cladonia sect. Cladina) 8) reindeer lichens +-all native species Lobaria pulmonaria (l.) Hoffm.
Real lung Lichen ++ Lobaria spp.
Lung Lichen +-all native species, as far as not included in the individual Parmelia spp.
Key Lichen +-all native species Usneaceae spp. (incl. Ramalinaceae spp.)
Beard Lichen +-all native species of fungi fungus of Albatrellus spp. 7) 8) sheep mushroom, bread Polyporus +-all native species of amanita caesarea (SCOP. ex fr.) pers. (ex schw 7) 8) Caesar's mushroom + Boletus aereus Bull. 7 ex fr.) 8) white bronze Placidus + Boletus appendiculatus Schff. ex fr. 7) 8) yellow bronze Placidus + Boletus edulis Bull. (ex fr. 7) 8) mushroom + Boletus fechtneri Vel. 7) 8) summer Placidus + Boletus regius Krbh. 7) 8) real King Placidus + Boletus speciosus Frost 7) 8) Blauender King Placidus + Cantharellus spp. 7) 8) Chanterelles +-all native species Gomphus clavatus (pers. ex fr.) S. F. Gray 7) 8) pig's ear + Gyrodon lividus (Bull. ex fr.) sacc. 7) 8) Alder Grübling + Hygrocybe spp. 7) 8) Saftlinge +-all native species of Hygrophorus marzuolus (FR.) BREs. 7) 8) March Schneckling + Lactarius volemus fr. 7) 8) Brätling + Leccinum spp.. 7) 8) Birch mushrooms and Red caps +-all native species of Morchella spp.. 7) 8) Morels +-all native species Tricholoma flavovirens (pers. ex fr.) Lund & Nannf. 7) 8) Greenfinch + tuber spp. 7) 8) truffle +-all native species 1) only European wild populations.
2) except listed the species subject to the hunting rights according to § 2 para 1 of the Federal hunting Act if not in detail.
3) exempted according to article 7 paragraph 2 number 13 letter b double letter aa of the federal nature conservation Act protected species and subspecies.
4) except that according to § 7 paragraph 2 number 13 letter a of the federal nature conservation Act protected species.
(5) particularly protected species on the basis of article 7 paragraph 2 number 13 letter b double letter bb of the federal nature conservation Act.
(6) only the population of the Mediterranean Sea.
(7) only native populations.
(8) only wild populations.

Annex 2 (§ 2 para 3 No. 2) list of animal and plant species that are farmed animals and artificially propagated plants of the ownership and marketing prohibitions of § 44 paragraph 2 sentence 1 of the federal nature conservation Act, as well as the provisions of articles 6, 7 and 12 (site of the original text: BGBl. I, 2005, 286-288;)
regarding the details of the changes see footnote) scientific name German name fauna Alopex lagopus Eisfuchs Flora Aeonium saundersii Saunders' Kanarendachwurz Agrimonia pilosa Weichhaariger Agrimony Aldrovanda vesiculosa water trap Allium angulosum edgier Leek Allium senescens SSP.. montanum mountain Leek alyssum pyrenaicum Pyrenean stone herb Androcymbium europaeum European Androcymbium Androcymbium rechingeri computing Ingers Androcymbium Androsace cylindrica Walzlicher villosa Androsace mathildae Mathilda Androsace villosa pyrenaica European villosa Angelica palustris Marsh Angelica Apium repens creeping celery Aquilegia alpina Alpine Columbine Aquilegia bertolonii Bertolonis Columbine Aquilegia kitaibelii Kitaibels Columbine arenaria nevadensis Sierra Nevada sand herb Armeria pseudarmeria Western sea pink Artemisia granatensis Granada Mugwort Artemisia laciniata Schlitzblättriger Mugwort Aster pyrenaeus Pyrenees Aster Astragalus centralpinus foxtail Astragalus Azorina vidalii Azores shrub Bellflower Bellevalia hackelii Hackels Bellevallie Caldesia parnassifolia heart spoon most Dolomites Bellflower Campanula
Caralluma burchardii Burchard fly flower of Cistus palhinhae Colchicum corsicum Corsican meadow saffron Colchicum cousturieri Cousturiers autumn crocus of crocus etruscus Tuscan crocus Cryptogramma crispa Krauser roles fern Daphne petraea rock Daphne Daphne rodriguezii Rodriguez' Daphne of Dianthus arenarius sand pink of Dianthus rupicola Cliff Carnation Draba cinerea Italian whitlow dracaena draco dragon tree Dracocephalum austriacum Austrian dragonhead of Dryopteris fragrans Wohlriechender male fern Echium candicans Bugloss Erica scoparia ssp Weißwerdender. azorica-Azores-Ling Erigeron frigidus glacier Fleabane Eryngium alpinum Alpine Eryngo Euphorbia stygiana Fritillaria conica conical Fritillaria affinis drenovskii Drenovskis Fritillaria Meleagris Fritillaria affinis Fritillaria gussichiae Gussichias Fritillaria obliqua rhodocanakis Gentiana ligustica Ligurian gentian Gentianella anisodonta chalice gentian Gentianella bohemica Czech gentian Gentianella campestris campestris field fringed gentian Gentianella germanica German gentian geranium maderense Madeira Cranesbill Globularia stygia dark ball flower Helianthemum caput-felis cat Brown helichrysum sibthorpii Sibthorps Immortelle Ionopsidium acaule Stengelloses glow violet iris of Uriah March IRIS Jankaea heldreichii hero Empire Jankaea Jasminum azoricum Azores Jasmine Lathyrus palustris Marsh Vetchling Leucojum nicaeense
Nice snowflake Ligularia sibirica-Siberian gold piston Luronium natans floating frog herb mandragora officinarum Mars ILEA quadrifolia Vierblättriger clover fern Melanosis Linum decipiens MUS Shia wollastonii Wollastons das Schia Myosotis rehsteineri Lake Constance forget-me-not of narcissus asturiensis Asturian Daffodil of narcissus calcicola lime lovers Daffodil of narcissus cyclamineus cyclamen Daffodil of narcissus fernandesii Fernandes' Daffodil of narcissus humilis low Daffodil of narcissus longispathus Langscheidige Daffodil of narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nevadensis
Sierra Nevada Daffodil of narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nobilis noble Narcissus of narcissus scaberulus rough Daffodil of narcissus triandrus narcissus Triandrus of narcissus viridiflorus Grünblütige narcissus Nepeta dirphya Euboean catnip Onosma arenaria sand Alkanet origanum dictamnus Cretan Daphne ornithogalum reverchonii Reverchonis Milchstern Paeonia camessedesii Cambessedes' Peony Paeonia clusii subsp. Rhodia Rhodes Peony of Petrocoptis pseudoviscosa Esera Pyrenees Carnation Phoenix theophrasti Theophrastus date palm of Physoplexis comosa crested Devil's claw Primula apennina Apennine Primula Primula glaucescens teal Primrose Primula nutans nodding Primrose Primula palinuri Palinuro Primrose Primula scandinavica Scandinavian Primrose Primula spectabilis magnificent Primrose of Prunus lusitanica subsp. azorica Azores Laurocerasus Pulsatilla patens finger Pasqueflower Pulsatilla vulgaris subsp. Gotlandica Gotland Pasque Ramonda serbica Serbian Ramonda Scilla morrisii Morris's Blue Star Saxifraga hirculus-bog Saxifrage Saxifraga tombeanensis Tombea Saxifrage Saxifraga valdensis Waldensians Saxifrage Saxifraga vayredana Vayredas Saxifrage Senecio jacobaea subsp. gotlandicus Gotland Senecio Soldanella villosa shaggy Alpenglöckchen Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum Silbergrauer tansy thymus camphorates camphor thyme thymus carnosus meatier thyme thymus cephalotos Großköpfiger thyme thymus villosus subsp. villosus Rauhhaariger thyme Viola delphinantha Delphinisches Viola cazorlensis Viola hispida Steifhaariges Cazorla violet violet violet Viola jaubertiana Jauberts violet Viola rupestris subsp. relicta Fennoskandisches violet Woodwardia radicans Wurzelnder chain fern zelkova abelicea Cretan zelkova system 3 (§ 5 No. 2) without another types of wild living identifiable parts of animals and plants or other products obtained from them recognizable site of the original text: BGBl. I, 2005, 289 as without another types of wild living identifiable parts of animals or other products obtained from them recognizable apply : 1. skins and hides (whole pieces or abdominal and back pages) of mammal species listed in Appendix 1;
2. head of mammal species listed in Appendix 1;
3. parts of bird skins and feathers of European bird species;
4. shells of European bird species;
5. frog legs of the frog species listed in Appendix 1;
6 wings of the butterfly species listed in Appendix 1 and products thereof;
7 case of snail species listed in Appendix 1;
8 shells and pearls of the mussel species listed in Appendix 1.
As without another recognizable parts of plants of the species listed in annex 1, as well as from them derived products shall be considered: 1 seeds, spores and other distribution units;
2. dried substances of plant origin and raw products derived from them such as fats and essential oils, gums, resins and Balsams.

Appendix 4 (to § 6 paragraph 1 sentence 2) pattern for the recording and delivery book after § 6 para 1 sentence 2 site of the original text: BGBl. I, 2005, 289 Item No. number date designation of existing stock or acquired animals or plants by type, number, if applicable indicator and if available the name of the grantor of conservation law to the possession of documents name and exact address of the consignor or the other sources of retirement day name and exact address of the consignee, or kind of other leaving Appendix 5 (to section 7 ABS. 2) species excluded from the obligation of section 7 paragraph 2 (site of the original text: BGBl. I, 2005, 290-291) Aves birds Agapornis fischeri Fischer's Lovebird of Agapornis nigrigenis Ruß heads of Agapornis personatus yellow-collared Lovebird of Agapornis roseicollis rosy-faced Lovebird of Agapornis taranta Tarant inseparable Alisterus scapularis Australian King Parrot Anas formosa Baikal duck Anas laysanensis Laysan Mallard Anas querquedula Garganey of Aprosmictus erythropterus red-winged Parakeet Aythya nyroca Pochard of Barnardius barnardi Barnardsittich Barnardius zonarius semitorquatus collar parakeet of Barnardius zonarius zonarius Bauer's ring parakeet of Bolborhynchus lineola Catherine parakeet Branta ruficollis red-breasted Goose Branta sandvicensis Hawaiian Goose of Carduelis cucullatamodel Siskin of Catreus wallichi
Wallich pheasant of Colinus virginianus ridgwayi Ridgways Virginia Savita Columba of Ali rock pigeon Coturnix coturnix quail Crossoptilon crossoptilon white eared-pheasant Crossoptilon mantchuricum Brown eared pheasant of Cyanoramphus forbesi Forbes Spring parakeet of Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae goat parakeet Dendrocygna arborea Cuba whistling goose, Cuba tree Duck of Forpus coelestis blue neck Parrotlet of Forpus crassirostris Blue-winged Parrotlet of Forpus conspicillatus eye ring-Parrotlet of Forpus passerinus green rump Parrotlet of Forpus xanthops yellow face Pygmy parrot of Lathamus discolor swallows parakeet of Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan or yellow tail shine pheasant Lophura edwardsi Edward pheasant Lophura erythropthalma Yellowtail pheasant Lophura ignita hoods fire back pheasant Lophura swinhoii Swinhoe pheasant Marmaronetta angustirostris marbled duck Myiopsitta monachus
Monk parakeet Neophema chrysostoma porcelain Parrot Neophema elegans jewelry Parrot Neophema pulchella beautiful Parrot Neophema splendida bright parakeet of Neopsephotus bourkii Bourkesittich Northiella haematogaster blood belly Conure of Platycercus adscitus Blasskopfrosella Platycercus caledonicus yellow belly Conure of Platycercus elegans Crimson Rosella Platycercus eximius Platycercus, gorgeous Platycercus flaveolus straw parakeet Platycercus icterotis Stanley parakeet Platycercus venustus Brown parakeet Poephila cincta cincta black-belt grass Fink Polytelis alexandrae Princess-of-Wales Parrot Polytelis anthopeplus mountain parrot of Polytelis swainsonii turtle or Barrabandsittich Psephotus DIS similis hooded parrot of Psephotus haematonotus singing parrot of Psephotus varius much color parakeet Psittacula eupatria alexandrine parakeet of Purpureicephalus spurius Red cap Conure
Sarkidiornis melanotos humps duck, gloss duck, Höcker gloss duck of Syrmaticus ellioti Elliot pheasant of Syrmaticus humiae Hume pheasant of Syrmaticus mikado Mikado pheasant Tadorna ferruginea rust goose Tympanuchus cupido attwateri Prairie chicken, Reptilia reptiles Iguana iguana green iguana Python regius ball Python Boa constrictor constrictor Boa constrictor snake Boa constrictor imperator Emperor BOA Phelsuma madagascariensis Madagascar day Gecko Phelsuma laticauda gold dust day Gecko Trachemys scripta elegans red eared AMPHIBIA amphibious Ambystoma mexicanum Axolotl bombina orientalis Chinese Fire-bellied toad of Dendrobates auratus gold poison dart frog of Dendrobates azureus blue poison dart frog of PISCES fish Acipenseriformes spp.
Interference-like Annex 6 (to § 12 sentence 1 and section 13, paragraph 1, sentence 1, 6 and 9 and para. 2 set 2) marking methods site of the original text: BGBl. I, 2005, 292-316 (content: not representable table) Annex 7 (to § 15 para 3 sentence 1) requirements for the marking of rings site of the original text: BGBl. I, 2005, 317 which must called caption in article 17, para. 3 the following information contain : Ambient Club, indicating open or closed ring, vintage, ring size, serial number. The abbreviation "HY" in the caption is in addition to record for birds of prey hybrids.
These shortcuts may be used for the issuing clubs: be issued Club shortcuts BNA Z for the specification to the open or closed ring B ZZF are to use the following letters: ring shortcuts open O closed are G for the following ring sizes to use following ordinal numbers: ring size in mm 2.0 ordinal 0 2.3 1 2.5 2 2.7 3 2.8 4 3.0 5 3.2 6 3.3 7 3.5 8 3.8 9