Key Benefits:
BArtSchV
Date of completion: 16.02.2005
Full quote:
" Bundesartenschutzverordnung vom 16. Februar 2005 (BGBl. 258, 896), most recently by Article 10 of the Law of 21 January 2013 (BGBl. 95) has been amended "
Status: | Last amended by Art. 10 G v. 21.1.2013 I 95 |
(+ + + Text proof: 25.2.2005 + + +)The V was referred to as Article 1 of the V v. 16.2.2005 I 258 from the Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety and the Federal Ministry for Consumer Protection, Food and Agriculture in agreement with the Federal Ministries for Consumer protection, nutrition and agriculture, for the economy and labour, for the environment, nature conservation and reactor safety with the approval of the Bundesrat. She's gem. Art. 4 sentence 1 of this V entered into force on 25 February 2005.
Castor canadensis | American Biber |
Chelydra serpentina | Snapping tortoise |
Macroclemys temminckii | Horseback turtle |
Sciurus carolinensis | Grey squirrel. |
Acipenseriformes spp. | Disturbance-except for dead specimens, parts and products |
Austropotamobius torrentium | Stone cancer |
Helix aspersa | Spotted vineyard snail |
Helix pomatia | Ordinary vineyard snail |
Homarus gammarus | Hummer, |
Fauna | ||||
Mammals | Mammals | |||
Crocidura suaveolens ariadne | Kretische Gartenspitzmaus | + | ||
Crocidura suaveolens cypria | Zypriotic Garden Plot | + | ||
Desmana moschata | Russian Desman | + | ||
Gazella subgutturosa | Kropfgazelle | + | ||
Gulo gulo 1) | Multi-fray | + | ||
Mesocricetus newtoni | Romanian hamster | + | ||
Microtus bavaricus | Bayerische Kleinwühlmaus | + | + | |
Ovibos moschatus | Musk ox | + | ||
Phoca hispida ladogensis | Ringed seal | + | ||
- | only the subspecies ladogensis | |||
Spalax graecus | Bukowinische Blindmaus | + | ||
Vormela peregusna | Tiger iltis | + | ||
Mammalia spp. 2) 3) 4) | Mammals | + | ||
excl. | - | all native species, except as listed in detail, with the exception of | ||
Arvicola terrestris | Schermaus | |||
Clethrionomys glareolus | Rötelmaus | |||
Microtus agrestis | Erdmaus | |||
Microtus arvalis | Field mouse | |||
Mus musculus | Hausmaus | |||
Mustela vison | American mink | |||
Myocastor coypus | Nutria | |||
Nyctereutes procyonoides | Marderhund | |||
Ondatra zibethicus | Bisam | |||
Procyon lotor | Raccoon | |||
Rattus norvegicus | Wanderratte | |||
Rattus rattus | Hausratte | |||
Aves | Birds | |||
Acrocephalus arundinaceus 5) | Throttle tube singers | + | ||
Acrocephalus paludicola 5) | Seggen tube singers | + | ||
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5) | Schilfrohrsänger | + | ||
Actitis hypoleucos 5) | River Suferrunners | + | ||
Alcedo atthis 5) | Kingfisher | + | ||
Alectoris gaeca 5) | Steinhuhn | + | ||
Alectoris rufa 5) | Rothuhn | + | ||
Anthus campestris 5) | Brachpieper | + | ||
Ardea purpurea 5) | Purple | + | ||
Arenaria interpres 5) | Stone Forest | + | ||
Aythya nyroca | Moorente | + | ||
Botaurus stellaris 5) | Tube dome | + | ||
Burhinus oedicnemus 5) | Triel | + | ||
Calidris alpina 5) | Alpine strandrunners | + | ||
Caprimulgus europaeus 5) | Goat Melker | + | ||
Carpodacus erythrinus 5) | Karmingimpel | + | ||
Cathartes aura | Truthahngeier | + | ||
Cathartes burrovianus | Little yellow head vulsour | + | ||
Cathartes melambrotus | Big yellow-head vulsour | + | ||
Charadrius alexandrinus 5) | Seeregen Pipe | + | ||
Charadrius dubius 5) | Whistle | + | ||
Charadrius hiaticula 5) | Sandrege Whistle | + | ||
Chlidonias leucopterus 5) | White-winged Swallow | + | ||
Chlidonias niger 5) | Trauerseeschwalbe | + | ||
Ciconia ciconia 5) | White Stork | + | ||
Coracias garrulus 5) | Blue-rake | + | ||
Coragyps atratus | Rabengeier | + | ||
Crex crex 5) | Wachtelkönig | + | ||
Cygnus cygnus 5) | Singswan | + | ||
Dendrocopos leucotos 5) | White-back woodpecker | + | ||
Dendrocopos medius 5) | Medium-level | + | ||
Dryocopus martius 5) | Black woodpecker | + | ||
Emberiza calandra 5) | Grey Chamber | + | ||
Emberiza cia 5) | Zippammer | + | ||
Emberiza cirlus 5) | Zaunammer | + | ||
Emberiza hortulana 5) | Ortolan | + | ||
Eudromias morinellus 5) | Mornellregenpfeifer | + | ||
Ficedula albicollis 5) | Neckband Buepper | + | ||
Ficedula parva 5) | Dwarf schnäpper | + | ||
Fratercula arctica 5) | Papageitaucher | + | ||
Fulmarus glacialis 5) | Ice storm bird | + | ||
Galerida cristata 5) | Haubenlerche | + | ||
Gallinago gallinago 5) | Bekassine | + | ||
Gallinago media 5) | Double-hatched | + | ||
Gallinula chloropus 5) | Pond chicken | + | ||
Gavia always 5) | Eistaucher | + | ||
Gelochelidon nilotica 5) | Salmon Swalbe | + | ||
Himantopus himantopus 5) | Stilts | + | ||
Hydrobates pelagicus 5) | Sturmschwalbe | + | ||
Ixobrychus minutus 5) | Dwarf dommel | + | ||
Jynx torquilla 5) | Wendehals | + | ||
Lanius excubitor 5) | Robbery | + | ||
Lanius minor 5) | Black frontworms | + | ||
Lanius senator 5) | Red-headed worms | + | ||
Limosa limosa 5) | Uferschnepots | + | ||
Locustella luscinioides 5) | Tube Schwirl | + | ||
Lullula arborea 5) | Blueche | + | ||
Luscinia svecica 5) | Blue throat | + | ||
Lymnocryptes minimus 5) | Zwergschnepots | + | ||
Merops apiaster 5) | Beevores | + | ||
Monticola saxatilis 5) | Steinrötel | + | ||
Numenius arquata 5) | Large Brachvogel | + | ||
Nycticorax nycticorax 5) | Night reign | + | ||
Oceanodroma leucorhoa 5) | Wave runners | + | ||
Petronia petronia 5) | Steinsperling | + | ||
Phalaropus lobatus 5) | Odine Chicken | + | ||
Philomachus pugnax 5) | Battlefield | + | ||
Phylloscopus bonelli 5) | Berglaubsänger | + | ||
Picoides tridactylus 5) | Thirteen spex | + | ||
Picus canus 5) | Greyspex | + | ||
Picus viridis 5) | Green Woodpecker | + | ||
Plegadis falcinellus 5) | Braunsichler | + | ||
Pluvialis apricaria 5) | Goldregenpfeifer | + | ||
Podiceps auritus 5) | Ear tags | + | ||
Podiceps grisegena 5) | Red-held divers | + | ||
Podiceps nigricollis 5) | Black Collar | + | ||
Porzana parva 5) | Small sump chicken | + | ||
Porzana porzana 5) | Kappa sumpfhuhn | + | ||
Porzana pusilla 5) | Zwergsumpfhuhn | + | ||
Ptyonoprogne rupestris 5) | Felsenschwalbe | + | ||
Recurvirostra avosetta 5) | Saber schnäbler | + | ||
Riparia riparia 5) | Uferschwalbe | + | ||
Serinus citrinella 5) | Lemon girlitz | + | ||
Sterna albifrons 5) | Zwergseeschwalbe | + | ||
Sterna caspia 5) | Roseeschwalbe | + | ||
Mr Sterna Dougallii 5) | Rosenseeschwalbe | + | ||
Sterna hirundo 5) | River Seeschwalbe | + | ||
Sterna paradisaea 5) | Coastal Seagoing | + | ||
Sterna sandvicensis 5) | Fire Swalbe | + | ||
Sylvia nisoria 5) | Sperber grass mosquito | + | ||
Tetrao tetrix | Birkhuhn | + | ||
Tetrao urogallus | Auerhuhn | + | ||
Tringa glareola 5) | Breaking water runners | + | ||
Tringa ochropus 5) | Forest water runners | + | ||
Tringa stagnatilis 5) | Semi-water runners | + | ||
Tringa totanus 5) | Red legs | + | ||
Upupa epops 5) | How dehopf | + | ||
Vanellus vanellus 5) | Lapwing | + | ||
Reptilia | Creep animals | |||
Lacerta bilineata | Western emerald lizard | + | + | |
Lacerta clarkorum | Clarks rock lizard | + | ||
Lacerta parva | Zwergeidechse | + | ||
Lacerta princeps | Zagros-lizard | + | ||
Natrix megalocephala | Large-head-ring-natter | + | ||
Natrix natrix 3) | Ringelnatter | + | ||
Rafetus euphraticus | Euphrates soft tortoise | + | ||
Vipera albizona | + | |||
Vipera aspis | Aspisviper | + | + | |
Vipera barani | Barans Viper | + | ||
Vipera lebetina | Levanteotter | + | ||
Vipera pontica | Pontic Viper | + | ||
Reptilia spp. 3) 4) | Creep animals | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Amphibia | Lurche | |||
Bombina orientalis | Chinese Rotbauchunke | + | ||
Hyla savignyi | Asia-Pacific frog | + | ||
Neurergus crocatus | Urmia-Molch | + | ||
Neurergus strauchi | Turkish Bergbachmolch | + | ||
Pelodytes caucasicus | Caucasian mud diver | + | ||
Rana holtzi | + | |||
Amphibia spp. 3) 4) | Lurche | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Pisces et Cyclostomata | Fish and round patrots | |||
Aphanius fasciatus 6) | Zebrakärpfling | + | ||
Aphanius iberus 6) | Chip sharpfling | + | ||
Carcharodon charcharias 6) | White shark | + | ||
Lethenteron zanandrai 6) | + | |||
Mobula mobular 6) | Teufelsrochen | + | ||
Petromyzonidae spp. | Circular Powers | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Pomatoschistus canestrinii 6) | + | |||
Pomatoschistus tortonesei 6) | + | |||
Umbra krameri | Dog fish | + | ||
Valencia letourneuxi | + | |||
Lepidoptera | Butterflies | |||
Acontia lucida | Malveneule | + | + | |
Acosmetia caliginosa | Colour scarlet | + | + | |
Actinotia radiosa | Dry rasen-Johanniskrauteule | + | + | |
Adscita spp. | Green-widthers | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Alcis jubata | Bartflechten-Baumspanner | + | + | |
Amata phegea | Whitefeck Widderchen | + | ||
Amphipyra livida | Deep-black glossy | + | + | |
Anarta cordigera | Moorbunteule | + | + | |
Apatura ilia | Small Schillerfalter | + | ||
Apatura iris | Large Schillerfalter | + | ||
Aporophyla lueneburgensis | Heidekraut-Glattrückeneule | + | + | |
Aporophyla nigra | Black Glattrückeneule | + | ||
Arctia spp. | Bear spinner | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Arctia villica | Black bear | + | + | |
Arethusana arethusa | Red-binned Samtfalter | + | + | |
Argynnis laodice | Eastern Perlmuttfalter | + | + | |
Argynnis spp. | Perlmuttfalter | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Arichanna melanaria | Spotted Noise Berry Spanner | + | ||
Artiora evonymaria | Pfaffenhütchen-Wellrandspanner | + | + | |
Boloria spp. | Perlmuttfalter | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Brenthis daphne | Brominer mother-of-pearl | + | + | |
Brintesia circe | White forest porter | + | ||
Calliteara abietis | Fichten-brush spinner | + | ||
Calyptra thalictri | Wiesenrauten-Kapuzeneule | + | + | |
Carcharodus floccifera | Curative Dick Copper Age | + | + | |
Carcharodus lavatherae | Loreley-Dickkopffalter | + | + | |
Carcharodus spp. | Thick headage | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Carsia sororiata | Moosbeeren-Grauspanner | + | + | |
Catocala pacta | Fracture-breaking arm | + | + | |
Catocala spp. | Order tapes | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Charipilates formosaria | Moorwiesen-Striemenspanner | + | + | |
Chazara briseis | Berghexe | + | ||
Chelis maculosa | Fleckenbär | + | + | |
Cleoceris scoriacea | Gebchanged Graslilieneule | + | + | |
Cleorodes lichenaria | Green Rindenflechten-spanner | + | + | |
Coenonympha spp. 3) | Wiesenvögelchen | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Colias spp. 3) | Yellowedlings | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Conistra veronicae | Eintönige Wintereule | + | + | |
Cucullia gnaphalii | Goldruden-Mönch | + | + | |
Cucullia spp. | Monks ' owls | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Cupido osiris | Small Alps-Bläuling | + | + | |
Cycnia sordida | Alpen-Fleckleibbär | + | + | |
Dyscia fagaria | Heidekraut-Fleckenspanner | + | + | |
Epirranthis diversata | Bunter Espen-Frühlingsspanner | + | + | |
Erebia epiphron epiphron | Brocken-Mohrenfalter | + | + | |
Erebia spp. 3) | Mohrenfalter | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Eremobina pabulatricula | Pale pipe grass cuddly owl | + | + | |
Eriogaster rimicola | Eichen-Wollafter | + | + | |
Eriogaster spp. 3) excl.Eriogaster lanestris | Wollafter | + | ||
- | all native species, except as listed in detail, and with the exception of springtime Wollafter |
|||
Eucarta amethystina | Amethysteule | + | + | |
Euchalcia consona | Mönchskraut-Metalleule | + | + | |
Euphydryas spp. 3) | Scheckenfalter | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Euxoa lidia | Schwärzliche Erdeule | + | + | |
Euxoa vitta | Steppenrasen-Erdeule | + | + | |
Fagivorina arenaria | Redbook-Flechten-Baumspanner | + | + | |
Gastropacha populifolia | Pappelglucke | + | + | |
Gastropacha spp. | Glucken | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Glaucopsyche alexis | Large-point blistering | + | ||
Gortyna borelii 3) | Haarstrangwurzeleule | + | + | |
Hadena irregularis | Gipskraut capsule owl | + | + | |
Hadena magnolii | Nelken-capsueule | + | + | |
Heliothis maritima warneckei | Warneckes Heidemoor-Sonneneule | + | + | |
Hemaris fuciformis | Hummelschwärmer | + | ||
Hemaris tityus | Skabiosenschwärmer | + | ||
Heterogynis penella | Little moth spinner | + | + | |
Hipparchia alcyone | Small forest porter | + | + | |
Hipparchia fagi | Large forest porter | + | + | |
Hipparchia statilinus | Iron-colored velvet butterfly | + | + | |
Hyles spp. 3) | Swarmer | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Hyles vespertilio | Flederm warmers | + | + | |
Hyphoraia aulica | Hofdame | + | + | |
Hypoxystis pluviaria | Blassgelber Besenginsterspanner | + | + | |
Idaea contiguaria | Fetthennen-Felsflur-Kleinspanner | + | + | |
Iphiclides podalirius | Sail falter | + | ||
Jordanita chloros | Copper Glossy Green Dress | + | ||
Jordanita spp. | Green-widthers | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Lamellocossus terebra | Citterpappel wood drill | + | + | |
Lamprosticta culta | Obsthaineule | + | + | |
Lasiommata petropolitana | Small brown eye | + | ||
Lemonia spp. | Habichtskraut-und Löwentoothspinner | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Lemonia taraxaci | Dandelion spinner | + | + | |
Limenitis camilla | Small kingfisher | + | ||
Limenitis populi | Large kingfisher | + | ||
Limenitis reducta | Blue black kingfisher | + | ||
Lithophane lamda | Gagelstrauch-Moor-Holzeule | + | + | |
Luperina dumerilii | Dumerils Graswurzeleule | + | + | |
Lycaena bright | Blue-Schiller Firefalter | + | + | |
Lycaena spp. 3) | Firefalter | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Maculinea spp. 3) | Ants bullring | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Malacosoma franconica | Frankfurter Ringelspinner | + | + | |
Malacosoma spp.excl.Malacosoma neustria | Ringspinner | + | ||
- | all native species, except as listed in detail, and with the exception of conciliary Ringelspinner |
|||
Meganephria bimaculosa | Two-flecked plumpeule | + | + | |
Nola cristatula | Watermink small bear cubs | + | + | |
Nola spp. | Small Bärchen | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Nola subchlamydula | Gamander Kleinbärchen | + | + | |
Nycteola degenerana | Salwoman Wicklereulchen | + | + | |
Nymphalis antiopa | Mournjacket | + | ||
Nymphalis polychloros | Large fox | + | ||
Nymphalis xanthomelas | Eastern Great Fox | + | + | |
Ocneria rubea | Rust spinner | + | + | |
Odontognophos dumetata | Kreuzdorn-Steinspanner | + | + | |
Orbona fragariae | Big Winterowl | + | + | |
Orgyia antiquiodes | Heide brush spinner | + | + | |
Orgyia spp.excl.Orgyia antiqua | Brush Spinner | + | ||
- | all native species, except as listed in detail, and with the exception of tug brush spinner |
|||
Paidia rica | Wall-Flechtenbärchen | + | + | |
Panchrysia deaurata | Big meadow-Goldeule | + | + | |
Papilio machaon | Swallowtail | + | ||
Parnassius phoebus | Hochalpen-Apollofalter | + | + | |
Parocneria detrita | Carbon black spinner | + | + | |
Pentophera morio | Mourner | + | ||
Pericallia matronula | Augsburger Bär | + | + | |
Peripheral delphinii | Rittersporn-Sonneneule | + | + | |
Phyllodesma ilicifolia | Willow glucke | + | + | |
Phyllodesma spp. | Glucken | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Plebeius spp. | Inflating rings | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Polymixis gemmea | Waldrasen-Ziereule | + | ||
Polymixis polymita | Olivbraune Steineule | + | + | |
Polyommatus damon | Large Esparsette Bläuling | + | + | |
Polyommatus galloi | Mt. Pollino wind | + | ||
Polyommatus humedusae | Val di Cogne-Bläuling | + | ||
Polyommatus spp. | Inflating rings | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Polypogon gryphalis | Syrmische Spannereule | + | + | |
Pseudophilotes spp. | Inflating rings | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Pseudophilotes vicrama | Eastern quench-Bläuling | + | + | |
Pyrgus armoricanus | Two-bream cube-thick head-old | + | + | |
Pyrgus cirsii | Late-summer cube-thick headage | + | + | |
Pyrgus spp. | Cube thickness header | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Pyrois cinnamomea | Cinnamon Gloss | + | + | |
Rhagades spp. | Green-widthers | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Rhyparia purpurata | Purple Bear | + | ||
Rhyparioides metelkana | Metelkana bear | + | + | |
Schinia cardui | Bitterkraut-Sonneneule | + | + | |
Scolitantides orion | Fetthennen-Bläuling | + | + | |
Scolitantides spp. | Inflating rings | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Scopula decorata | Thymian-Steppenrasen-Kleinspanner | + | + | |
Scopula tesselaria | Kuhschellen-Kleinspanner | + | + | |
Scotopteryx coarctaria | Ginsterheiden-Wave Belt Tensioner | + | + | |
Setina roscida | Felshalden-Flechtenbärchen | + | + | |
Setina spp. | Flechtenbärchen | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Shargacucullia caninae | Hundsbraunwurz-Mönch | + | + | |
Shargacucullia spp. | Monks ' owls | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Sideridis lampra | Bibernell-Bergwieseneule | + | + | |
Simyra nervosa | Skewing Striemeneule | + | + | |
Spaelotis clandestina | Fehrenbachs Erdeule | + | + | |
Spudaea ruticilla | Grey-brown oak bark | + | + | |
Stilbia anomala | Wire Schmieleneule | + | ||
Syngrapha microgamma | Moor-Goldeule | + | + | |
Synopsia sociaria | Sandrasen-Braunstripe spanner | + | + | |
Tephronia cremiaria | Dotted Tree Braided Tensioner | + | + | |
Tephronia sepiaria | Totholzflechtenspanner | + | + | |
Trichosea ludifica | Gelber Hermelin | + | + | |
Valeria jaspidea | Schlehen-Jaspiseule | + | + | |
Valeria oleagina | Olivgreen Jewelry | + | ||
Watsonarctia casta | Labkraut-Bär | + | ||
Xanthia sulphurago | Lead Gel | + | + | |
Xestia sincera | Fichtenmoorwald-Erdeule | + | + | |
Yigoga forcipula | Felsgeröllhalden-Erdeule | + | + | |
Zygaena angelicae elegans | Elegans-Widderchen | + | + | |
Zygaena spp. | Widderchen | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Hymenoptera | Skin Wing | |||
Apoidea spp. | Bees and bumblebees | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Bembix spp. | Gyro wasps | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Cimbex spp. | Button horn wasps | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Formica aquilonia | Alpenwaldameise | + | ||
Formica bruni | + | |||
Formica exsecta | Big candy ant | + | ||
Formica foreli | + | |||
Formica forsslundi | + | |||
Formica lugubris | Mountain-Waldameise | + | ||
Formica nigricans | + | |||
Formica polyctena | Clear Waldameise | + | ||
Formica pratensis | + | |||
Formica pressilabris | Furchenlippige Kerbameise | + | ||
Formica rufa | Red Waldameise | + | ||
Formica truncorum | Trunkant | + | ||
Formica uralensis | Uralameise | + | ||
Vespa crabro | Hornets | + | ||
Coleoptera | Beetles | |||
Acmaeodera degener | Eighteen spotted Ohnschild-Prachtkäfer | + | + | |
Acmaeoderella flavofasciata | White dandelier Ohnschild-Prachtkäfer | + | + | |
Aesalus scarabaeoides | Short shredder | + | + | |
Buprestidae spp. 3) excl. Agrilus biguttatus Agrilus viridisAnthaxia quadripunctata Chrysobothris affinis Phaenops cyanea | Prachtkäfer | + | ||
- | all native species, except in detail listed with the exception of two-point oak beetle beetles-Prachtkäfer (Laubholz-Prachtkäfer) Vierpunkt-Kiefern-Prachtkäfer Goldgruben-Eichen-Prachtkäfer Blauer Kiefern-Prachtkäfer | |||
Calosoma reticulatum | Emerald Green Doll Robber | + | + | |
Calosoma spp. | Puppet robbers | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Carabus marginalis | Tanned running beetle | + | + | |
Carabus menetriesi | Hochmoor running beetle | + | + | |
Carabus nodulosus | Black mine beetle | + | + | |
Carabus spp. 3) | Beetle | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Cerambycidae spp. 3) excl.Hylotrupes bajulusMonochamus spp.Tetropium spp. | Bockkäfer | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail with the exception of Hausbock Langhornböcke spruce and larch buckles |
|||
Cetonia aurata | Rose beetle | + | ||
Cicindela spp. | Sandrunners | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Cicindina arenaria arenaria | Riverside sandbox beetle | + | + | |
Cicindina arenaria viennensis | Wiener Sandlaufkäfer | + | + | |
Clerus mutillarius | Oak-stained beetles | + | + | |
Copris lunaris | Moonhornkäfer | + | ||
Cylindera germanica | German sandrunning beetle | + | + | |
Dicerca aenea | Yellow-striped beetle beetle | + | + | |
Dicerca furcata | Sharp teeth-beetle beetle | + | + | |
Dicerca moesta | Linehalsiger Tooth-wing Prachtkäfer | + | + | |
Eurythyrea austriaca | Greenshiny shine-Prachtkäfer | + | + | |
Eurythyrea quercus | Corner shining splendour-Prachtkäfer | + | + | |
Gnorimus variabilis | Variable shark beetle | + | + | |
Hydrophilus spp. | Piston-water beetle | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Lucanidae spp. | Schröter | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Megopis scabricornis | Grain Boat | + | + | |
Meloe autumnalis | Blue-shimmering Maiwurmkäfer | + | + | |
Meloe cicatricosus | Narbiger Maiwurmkäfer | + | + | |
Meloe coriarius | Shinendschwarzer Maiwurmkäfer | + | + | |
Meloe decorus | Violetthalsiger Maiwurmkäfer | + | + | |
Meloe hungarus | Grumpy Maid beetle | + | + | |
Meloe rugosus | Mattblack Maiwurmkäfer | + | + | |
Meloe spp. | Maiwurmkäfer | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Necydalis major | Large Wespenbock | + | + | |
Necydalis ulmi | Panzers Wespenbock | + | + | |
Oryctes nasicornis | Nashornkäfer | + | ||
Palmar festiva | Southern juniper beetle | + | + | |
Phytoecia molybdaena | Klatschmohn-rollerhalsbock | + | + | |
Phytoecia rubropunctata | Red-dotted roll-neck support | + | + | |
Phytoecia uncinata | Waxed Bake | + | + | |
Phytoecia virgula | Southern Roll Neck Bracket | + | + | |
Polyphylla fullo | Walker | + | ||
Protaetia aeruginosa | Big gold beetle | + | + | |
Protaetia affinis | Similar gold beetle | + | + | |
Protaetia spp. | Gold beetle | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Purpuricenus kaehleri | Purple | + | + | |
Scintillatrix mirifica | Marvelous Ulmen Prak beetle | + | + | |
Sitaris muralis | Narrow winged beetle beetle | + | ||
Trachypteris picta | Spotted Dentil Prachtkäfer | + | + | |
Trichodes alvearius | Zottiger Bienenkäfer | + | ||
Trichodes ircutensis | Siberian bee beetles | + | + | |
Typhoeus typhoeus | Sabers | + | ||
Odonata | Libellen | |||
Odonata spp. 3) | Libellen | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Aeshna caerulea | Alpen-Mosaikjungfer | + | + | |
Aeshna subarctica elisabethae | Hochmoor Mosaic Jungle | + | + | |
Brachythemis fuscopalliata | Syrian short dragonfly | + | ||
Calopteryx syriaca | Syrian Prachtlibelle | + | ||
Ceriagrion tenellum | Scharlachlibelle | + | + | |
Coenagrion armatum | Hauben-Azurjungfer | + | + | |
Coenagrion hylas | Bileks-Azurjungfer | + | + | |
Coenagrion mercuriale | Helm-Azurjungfer | + | + | |
Coenagrion ornatum | Bird-Azurjungfer | + | + | |
Nehalennia speciosa | Zwerglibelle | + | + | |
Orthetrum albistylum | Eastern Blue Arrow | + | + | |
Somatochlora alpestris | Alps-Smaragdlibelle | + | + | |
Neuroptera | Real network wing | |||
Dendroleon pantherinus | Panther-Ameisenjungfer | + | + | |
Libelloides longicornis | Long-feeling butterfly shaft | + | + | |
Myrmeleonidae spp. | Ameisenjungfern | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Mantodea | Fishing scare | |||
Mantis religiosa | Worshiper | + | ||
Saltatoria | Spring scare | |||
Aiolopus thalassinus | Green Strandsrecke | + | + | |
Arcyptera fusca | Large Höckerschrecke | + | + | |
Arcyptera microptera | Little Höckerschrecke | + | + | |
Bryodema tuberculata | Spotted Schnarrschrecke | + | + | |
Calliptamus italicus | Italian Schönschrecke | + | ||
Epacromius tergestinus | River-Strandschrecke | + | + | |
Ephippiger ephippiger | Steppe-saddle scarves | + | + | |
Gampsocleis glabra | Sacred | + | + | |
Modicogryllus frontalis | Eastern Grille | + | + | |
Oedipoda caerulescens | Blauflüglige Ödlandschrecke | + | ||
Oedipoda germanica | Red-winged Ödlandschrecke | + | ||
Platycleis montana | Steppe-biting sacks | + | + | |
Platycleis tessellata | Brown-spotted sweaty | + | + | |
Psophus stridulus | Red-winged snooze | + | ||
Ruspolia nitidula | Large sliding headscarf | + | + | |
Sphingonotus caerulans | Blauflüglige Sandschrecke | + | ||
Arachnida | Arachnids | |||
Arctosa cinerea | + | + | ||
Dolomedes fimbriatus | + | |||
Dolomedes plantarius | + | + | ||
Eresus cinnaberinus | + | |||
Philaeus chrysops | + | + | ||
Crustacea | Crab | |||
Astacus astacus 7) | Rare cancer | + | + | |
Austropotamobius torrentium 7) | Stone cancer | + | ||
Branchipus schaefferi | + | + | ||
Chirocephalus diaphanus | + | + | ||
Homarus gammarus 7) | Hummer | + | ||
Leptestheria dahalacensis | + | + | ||
Lynceus brachyurus | + | + | ||
Ocypode cursor 6) | Geisterkrabbe | + | ||
Pachylasma giganteum 6) | + | |||
Tanymastix stagnalis | + | + | ||
Mollusca | Soft animals | |||
Anodonta anatina 7) | Shallow pond muschel | + | ||
Anodonta cygnea 7) | Common Teichmuschel | + | ||
Charonia rubicunda 6) | + | |||
Charonia tritonis 6) | Tritonshorn | + | ||
Dendropoma petraeum 6) | + | |||
Erosaria spurca 6) | + | |||
Helix aspersa 7) | Spotted vineyard snail | + | ||
Helix pomatia 7) | Ordinary vineyard snail | + | ||
Luria lurida 6) | + | |||
Margaritifera margaritifera 7) | River sperm | + | + | |
Mitra zonata 6) | + | |||
Nucella lapillus 7) | Nordic Purple snail | + | ||
Patella nigra 6) | + | |||
Pholas dactylus 6) | + | |||
Pinna pernula 6) | + | |||
Pseudanodonta complanata 7) | Flattened Teichmuschel | + | + | |
Pseudanodonta elongata 7) | Slim Teichmuschel | + | ||
Pseudanodonta middendorffi 7) | Danube-Teichmuschel | + | ||
Ranella olearia 6) | + | |||
Schilderia achatidea 6) | + | |||
Tonna galea 6) | + | |||
Unio pictorum 7) | Malencourage | + | ||
Unio tumidus 7) | Large river muschel | + | ||
Zonaria pyrum 6) | + | |||
Echinodermata | Spiked skins | |||
Asterina panceri 6) | + | |||
Echinus esculentus 7) | Edible sea urchin | + | ||
Ophidiaster ophidianus 6) | + | |||
Solaster papposus | Windows | + | + | |
Cnidaria | Nesselets | |||
Gerardia savaglia 6) | + | |||
Porifera | Sponges | |||
Aplysina cavernicola 6) | + | |||
Asbestopluma hypogea 6) | + | |||
Axinella polyploides 6) | + | |||
Petrobiona massiliana 6) | + | |||
Flora | ||||
Pteridophyta et Spermatophyta | Fern and flowering plants | |||
Achillea atrata L. 1) | Black sheep garb | + | ||
Achillea clavennae L. 8) | Bitter sheep garb | + | ||
Aconitum spp. 3) 8) | Iron hat | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Adonis cyllenea Boiss., Heldr. & Orph. | Kyllenic Adonisröschen | + | ||
Alkanna pinardii Boiss. | Pinardi-alkannawurzel | + | ||
Allium angulosum L. 8) | Cantiger Lauch | + | ||
Allium crameri Aschers. & Boiss. | Cramers Lauch | + | + | |
Allium linear L. | Stiffer Lauch | + | ||
Allium regelianum A. Becker | Rule Lauch | + | ||
Allium senescens L. subsp. montanum (Fries) Holub 8) | Mountain-Lauch | + | ||
Allium vuralii Kit Tan | Vurals Lauch | + | ||
Althaea officinalis L. 8) | Real Eibisch | + | ||
Alyssum montanum L. 8) | Mountain-Steinkraut | + | ||
Alyssum saxatile L. 8) | Felsen-Steinkraut | + | ||
Anagallis tenella (L.) L. | Zarter Gauchheil | + | + | |
Androsace spp. 3) 8) excl. Androsace elongata L. Androsace maxima L. Androsace septentrionalis L. |
Mannsschilde | + | ||
- | all native species, with the exception of long-tiled Mannsschild Large Mannsschild Nordischer Mannsschild | |||
Anemone narcissiflora L. 8) | Snarzissen-Windröschen | + | ||
Anemone sylvestris L. 8) | Big Windröschen | + | ||
Anemone uralensis Nevski | Ural-Windröschen | + | ||
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner 8) | Common cat paw | + | ||
Anthericum liliago L. 8) | Astlose Graslilie | + | ||
Anthericum racemosum L. 8) | Former Graslilie | + | ||
Apium inundate (L.) Reichenb. F. | Flutender Celery | + | ||
Aquilegia ottonis Orph. ex Boiss. ssp. taygetea (Orph.) Strid 8) | Taygetos-Akelei | + | + | |
Aquilegia spp. 3) 8) | Akeleien | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng. 8) | Real Bear robber | + | ||
Armeria maritima (Miller) Willd. ssp. purpurea (Koch) A. & D. Löve 8) | Ried grassy | + | + | |
Armeria spp. 3) 8) | Grasnelken | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Arnica montana L. 8) | Arnika, Berg-Wohlverleih | + | ||
Artemisia rupestris L. 8) | Rock stain | + | + | |
Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. 8) | Real noisy | + | ||
Asplenium azoricum Lovis, Rasbach & Reichstein | Azores-Strip fern | + | ||
Asplenium ceterach L. 8) | Milzfarn | |||
Asplenium cuneifolium Viv. | Serpentine stripe fern | + | ||
Asplenium fissum kit. ex Willd. | Slit stripe fern | + | ||
Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh. 8) | Jura-stripe fern | + | ||
Asplenium foreziense Legrand 8) | Foreser stripe fern | + | ||
Asplenium obovatum Viv. ssp. lanceolatum Silva | Lancet leafs stripe fern | + | ||
Asplenium scolopendrium L. 8) | Hirschtongue | + | ||
Aster Alpinus L. 8) | Alpen-Aster | + | ||
Aster amellus L. 8) | Mountain-Aster | + | ||
Aster Sibiricus L. 8) | Siberian Aster | + | + | |
Astragalus arenarius L. | Sand-Tragant | + | ||
Betula nana L. 8) | Zwerg birch | + | ||
Biscutella laevigata L. 8) | Ordinary spectacles | + | ||
Botrychium matricariifolium A. Braun ex Koch | Ästiger Rautenfarn | + | + | |
Botrychium multifidum (S. G. Gmelin) Rupr. | Multi-part diamond fern | + | + | |
Botrychium spp. 3) | Rhombows, Mondrauten | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Brimeura spp. 8) | Brimeura | + | ||
- | all species | |||
Buxus sempervirens L. 7) 8) | Buchsbaum | + | ||
Calla palustris L. 8) | Calla, swamp-snake root | + | ||
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R. Br. | Beach-Winch | + | + | |
Campanula bononiensis L. 8) | Bologneser Glockenblume | + | ||
Campanula cervicaria L. 8) | Borsty Glockenblume | + | ||
Campanula lanata Friv. 8) | Wollige Glockenblume | + | ||
Campanula latifolia L. 8) | Broadleaved bell flower | + | ||
Campanula thyrsoides L. 8) | Bouquet-Glockenblume | + | ||
Carex baldensis L. 8) | Monte-Baldo-Segge | + | ||
Carlina acaulis L. 8) | Silver distel | + | ||
Carlina diae (Rech. f.) Meusel & Kästner | Dhia-Eberwurz, Cretan Eberwurz | + | ||
Centaurium spp. 8) | Thousand-year-old herb | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Chimaphila umbellata (L.) Barton 8) | Doldy Winterlieb | + | ||
Chionodoxa luciliae Boiss. 8) | Lydian Snowwood | + | ||
Clematis alpina L. 8) | Alps-Waldrebe | + | ||
Cochlearia spp. 8) | Spoon | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Cornus suecica L. 8) | Swedish Hartriegel | + | ||
Cortusa matthioli L. 8) | Alpen Heilglöckchen | + | ||
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medicus 8) | Common dwarf missiles | + | ||
Crambe maritima L. 8) | Ordinary Meerkohl | + | ||
Crocus spp. 3) 8) | Crocus | + | ||
- | all species | |||
Cryptogramma crispa (L.) A. Br. ex Hooker 8) | Krauser Rollfarn | + | ||
Cystopteris montana (Lam.) Desv. | Berg-Blasenfarn | + | ||
Cystopteris sudetica A. Br. & Milde | Sudeten-Blasenfarn | + | ||
Daphne spp. 3) 8) | Seidelbaste | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Delphinium elatum L. 8) | High Rittersporn | + | ||
DendranTopic zawadskyi (Herb.) Tzvel. 8) | Zawadsky's Wucherblume | + | ||
Dianthus spp. 3) 8) | Nelken | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Dictamnus albus L. 8) | Diptam | + | ||
Digitalis grandiflora Mill. 8) | Large-blooded finger hat | + | ||
Digitalis lutea L. 8) | Yellow finger hat | + | ||
Draba spp. 3) 8) | Rocky blossoms | + | ||
excl. | - | all European species, with the exception of wall-rock blossoms and hain-rock-flower petals |
||
Draba muralis L. et Draba nemorosa L. | ||||
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L. 8) | Nordic dragon head | + | ||
Drosera spp. 8) | Suntaue | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Dryopteris cristata (L.) A. Gray 8) | Kammfarn | + | ||
Eryngium campestre L. 8) | Field-Mannstreu | + | ||
Eryngium maritimum L. 8) | Beach-Mannstreu, Stranddistel | + | ||
Euphorbia lucida Waldstein & Kitaibel 8) | Luster-Wolfsmilch | + | ||
Euphorbia palustris L. 8) | Swamp-Wolfsmilch | + | ||
Fritillaria spp. 3) 8) | Chess flowers | + | ||
- | all species | |||
Gentiana lutea L. 8) | Gelber Enzian | + | ||
Gentiana spp. 3) 8) | Enziane | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Gentianella lutescens (Velenovsky) Holub | Yellowish Enzian | + | + | |
Gentianella spp. 3) 8) | Enziane | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Gladiolus spp. 3) 8) | Siegwurze | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Globularia spp. 3) 8) | Bullflowers | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Gratiola officinalis L. 8) | God's Mercy | + | ||
Gypsophila fastigiata L. 8) | Ebrustful Gipskraut | + | ||
Haberlea rhodopensis Friv. 8) | Rhodope-Haberlea | + | ||
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Miller 8) | Apennines-Sunroaches | + | ||
Helianthemum arcticum (Grosser) Janchen | Arctic Sunroe | + | ||
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg. 8) | Grey-filmed sun-roads | + | ||
Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench 8) | Sand-Strohblume | + | ||
Helleborus spp. L. 8) | Nieswurze, Christrosen | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Hepatica nobilis Schreber 8) | Liver blossoms | + | ||
Horminium pyrenaicum L. 8) | Pyrenäen-Drachenmaul | + | ||
Hottonia palustris L. 8) | Water spring, Water Primel | + | ||
Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Smith | Skin fern | + | + | |
Hypericum elodes L. 8) | Marsh-St John ' s wort | + | ||
Ilex aquifolium L. 8) | Palpal | + | ||
Inula germanica L. 8) | German Alant | + | ||
Iris lortetii Barbey | Lortets Schwertlilie | + | + | |
Iris spp. 3) 8) | Sword lilies | + | ||
- | all species, except as listed in detail | |||
Iris spuria L. 8) | Wiesen-Schwertlilie | + | + | |
Iris variegata L. 8) | Colorful weightlilies | + | + | |
Isoetes lacustris L. | Lake-Brachsenkraut | + | ||
Jovibarba spp. 8) | Fransenhauswurze | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Juncus stygius L. 8) | Moor-Binse | + | + | |
Juniperus cedrus Webb & Berthel. 8) | Cedar juniper | + | + | |
Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh. 8) | Rosskümmel | + | ||
Lathyrus bauhinii Genty | Sword-Platterbse | + | ||
Lathyrus maritimus Bigelow 8) | Beach-Platterbse | + | ||
Lathyrus palustris L. 8) | Swamp-Platterbse | + | ||
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke 8) | Hungarian Platterbse | + | ||
Ledum palustre L. 8) | Sump-Porst | + | ||
Leontopodium alpinum Cass. 8) | Alps-Edelweiss | + | ||
Leucojum spp. 3) 8) | Nodal flowers, Marzenbecher | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Lilium spp. 8) | Lilies | + | ||
- | all species | |||
Limonium anatolicum Hedge | Anatolian beach dflieder | + | + | |
Limonium preauxii (Webb & Berthel.) O. Kuntze | Preaux Strandflieder | + | + | |
Limonium spp. 3) 8) | Strandflieder | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Linnaea borealis L. 8) | Moosglöckchen | + | ||
Linum flavum L. 8) | Gelber Lein | + | + | |
Linum perenne L. 8) | Digestive Lein | + | + | |
Linum spp. 3) 8) | Lein | + | ||
excl. Linum catharticum L. | - | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail with the exception of Purgier-Lein |
||
Lloydia serotina (L.) Reichenb. | Late flowering fold lily | + | ||
Lobelia dortmanna L. 8) | Water-Lobelie | + | + | |
Lomatogonium carinthiacum (Wulf.) Reichenb. | Kärntner Tauernblümchen | + | ||
Lunaria rediviva L. 8) | Ausdauerndes Silberblatt | + | ||
Lycopodial spp. | Bärlappgewächse | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Todaro 8) | Outer fern | + | ||
Melittis melissophyllum L. 8) | Immense sheet | + | ||
Menyanthes trifoliata L. 8) | Fieberklee | + | ||
Muscari spp. 3) 8) | Traubenhyacinths | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Narcissus spp. 3) 8) | Narcissy | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds. 8) | Leg breech, ear lily | + | ||
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. 8) | Yellow Teichrose | + | ||
Nuphar pumila (Timm) DC. 8) | Small pond rose | + | + | |
Nymphaea alba L. 8) | White Seerosis | + | ||
Nymphaea candida K. Presl 8) | Little Seerosis | + | ||
Nymphoides peltata (S. G. Gmel.) O. Kuntze 8) | Seekanne | + | ||
Oenothera coronifera Renner | Crowns-Night Candle | + | ||
Onosma arenaria Waldstein & Kitaibel 8) | Sand-Lotwurz | + | + | |
Onosma elegantissima Rech. fil. & Goulimy | Petite Lotwurz | + | + | |
Onosma spp. 3) 8) | Lottery | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Osmunda regalis L. 8) | Königsfarn | + | ||
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. | Zottige Fahnenwicke | + | ||
Papaver alpinum L. 8) | Alps-poppy | + | ||
Papaver lapponicum (Tolm.) Nordh. 8) | Lapland poppy | + | ||
Parnassia palustris L. 8) | Sump-Heart sheet | + | ||
Pedicularis sceptrumcarolinum L. | Karlszepter | + | + | |
Pedicularis spp. 3) 8) | Believers | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Petrocallis pyrenaica (L.) R. Br. 8) | Pyrenees-stone decorating | + | ||
Pinguicula alpina L. 8) | Alps-fat-kraut | + | ||
Pinguicula vulgaris L. 8) | Common grease | + | ||
Polemonium caeruleum L. 8) | Blue sky ladder | + | ||
Polystichum spp. 8) | Schildfarne | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Primula spp. 3) 8) | Primate, key flowers | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Pulmonaria angustifolia L. 8) | Lard-leaf lung | + | ||
Pulmonaria mollis Wulfen ex Hornem. 8) | Soft Lungwort | + | ||
Pulmonaria Montana Lejeune 8) | Berg-Lungenkraut | + | ||
Pulsatilla alba Reichenb. 8) | Small-blooded kitchen scub | + | + | |
Pulsatilla spp. 3) 8) | Kitchen cuffs | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Pulsatilla vernalis (L.) Miller 8) | Spring kitchen scub | + | + | |
Ranunculus lingua L. 8) | Tongues-Hahnenfoot | + | ||
Rhazya orientalis (Decne) A. DC. 8) | Oriental Rhazye | + | ||
Rheum rhaponticum L. 8) | Pontic Rhabarber | + | ||
Rubus chamaemorus L. 7) 8) | Moltebeere | + | + | |
Salvinia natans (L.) All. 8) | Swimming fern | + | ||
Saxifraga spp. 3) 8) | Stone Brech | + | ||
excl. Saxifraga tridactylites L. | - | all European species, with the exception of finger-stone breech |
+ | |
Scheuchzeria palustris L. | Bladder binse | + | ||
Scilla spp. 3) 8) (incl. Hyacinthoides spp.) | Blue stars (einschl. Hasenglöckchen) | + | ||
- | all species | |||
Scorzonera austriaca Willd. 8) | Austrian Schwarzwurzel | + | + | |
Scorzonera hispanica L. 8) | Spanish Schwarzwurzel | + | ||
Scorzonera humilis L. 8) | Low Schwarzwurzel | + | ||
Scorzonera purpurea L. 8) | Violet Schwarzwurzel | + | + | |
Sempervivum spp. 8) | Homeworms | + | ||
- | all European species | |||
Senecio incanus ssp. carniolicus Willd. 8) | Krainers Greiskraut | + | ||
Soldanella spp. 8) | Alpine quench, Troddelblumen | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Stipa dasyphylla (Lindem.) Trautv. | Soft-haared feather grass | + | + | |
Stipa spp. 3) 8) | Feather grasses, Pfriemengras | + | ||
- | all European species as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Stratiotes aloides L. 8) | Cancer scissors | + | ||
Swertia perennis L. 8) | Blue Swamps | + | ||
Taxus baccata L. 8) | Ointment | + | ||
Trapa natans L. 8) | Water nut | + | ||
Trollius europaeus L. 8) | Trollblume | + | ||
Tulipa spp. 3) 8) | Tulips | + | ||
- | all species | |||
Utricularia bremii Heer | Brake water hose | + | + | |
Utricularia ochroleuca Hartm. 8) | Ockergelber Water hose | + | ||
Veronica longifolia L. 8) | Long Leaf Honorary Award | + | ||
Veronica spicata L. 8) | Count Honorary Price | + | ||
Viola calcarata L. 8) | Blessed violet | + | ||
Viola guestphalica Nauenburg | Violet Galmei-Veilchen | + | ||
Viola lutea Huds. ssp. calaminaria (Ging. in DC.) Rothm. | Yellow Galmei-Veilchen | + | ||
Vitis vinifera L. ssp. sylvestris (C. C. Gmelin) Hegi 8) | Wilde Weinrebe | + | + | |
Wahlenbergia hederacea (L.) Rchb. 8) | Efeu-Moorglöckchen | + | ||
Woodsia spp. 8) | Wimperfarne | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Bryophyta | Moose | |||
Hylocomium spp. 8) | Hainmosis | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Leucobryum spp. 8) | White moose | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Sphagnum spp. 8) | Torfmosis | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Lichenes | Flechten | |||
Anaptychia spp. | Eyelashes | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Cetraria spp. | Moss fleas | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Cladina spp. Cladonia sect. Cladina) 8) | Reindeer lichens | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm. | Real lung fleas | + | + | |
Lobaria spp. | Pneumonia | + | ||
- | all native species, as far as they are not listed in detail | |||
Parmelia spp. | Key braids | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Usneaceae spp. (incl. Ramalinaceae spp.) | Bartflechten | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Fungi | Mushrooms | |||
Albatrellus spp. 7) 8) | Sheep-Porling, Semmel-Porlinge | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Amanita caesarea (Scop. ex Fr.) Pers. ex Schw. 7) 8) | Kaiserling | + | ||
Boletus aereus Bull. ex Fr. 7) 8) | White Bronze-Röhrling | + | ||
Boletus appendiculatus Schff. ex Fr. 7) 8) | Yellow Bronze-Röhrling | + | ||
Boletus edulis Bull. ex Fr. 7) 8) | Stone mushroom | + | ||
Boletus fechtneri Vel. 7) 8) | Summer Röhrling | + | ||
Boletus regius Krbh. 7) 8) | Real King-Röhrling | + | ||
Boletus speciosus Frost 7) 8) | Blue King-Röhrling | + | ||
Cantharellus spp. 7) 8) | Pfifferlinge | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Gomphus clavatus (Pers. ex Fr.) S. F. Gray 7) 8) | Pig watch | + | ||
Gyrodon lividus (Bull. ex Fr.) Sacc. 7) 8) | Erlen-Grübling | + | ||
Hygrocybe spp. 7) 8) | Saftlings | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Hygrophorus marzuolus (Fr.) Bres. 7) 8) | March-snail | + | ||
Lactarius volemus Fr. 7) 8) | Brätling | + | ||
Leccinum spp. 7) 8) | Birch mushrooms and red caps | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Morchella spp. 7) 8) | Morchels | + | ||
- | all native species | |||
Tricholoma flavovirens (Pers. ex Fr.) Lund & Nannf. 7) 8) | Greenling | + | ||
Tuber spp. 7) 8) | Truffles | + | ||
- | all native species |
Fauna | |
Alopex lagopus | Ice fox |
Flora | |
Aeonium saundersii | Saunders ' Kanarendachwurz |
Agrimonia pilosa | Soft-haared Odermennig |
Aldrovanda vesiculosa | Water trap |
Allium angulosum | Cantiger Lauch |
Allium senescens ssp. montanum | Mountain-Lauch |
Alyssum pyrenaicum | Pyrenees-Steinkraut |
Androcymbium europaeum | European Androcymbium |
Androcymbium rechingeri | Rechingers Androcymbium |
Androsace cylindrica | Roll Mannsschild |
Androsace mathildae | Mathildas Mannsschild |
Androsace pyrenaica | European Mannsschild |
Angelica palustris | Swamp-Engelwurz |
Apium repens | Creeping celery |
Aquilegia alpina | Alps-Akelei |
Aquilegia bertolonii | Bertolonis Akelei |
Aquilegia kitaibelii | Kitaibels Akelei |
Arenaria nevadensis | Sierra Nevada-Sandkraut |
Armeria pseudarmeria | Broadleaved grassy |
Artemisia granatensis | Granada-Beift |
Artemisia laciniata | Slot-leafed Beiefoot |
Aster pyrenaeus | Pyrenäen-Aster |
Astragalus centralpinus | Fuchsschwanz-Tragant |
Azorina vidalii | Azores-Strauchbell flower |
Bellevalia hackelii | Hackels Bellevallie |
Caldesia parnassifolia | Heart spoon |
Campanula morettiana | Dolomites-Glockenblume |
Caralluma burchardii | Burchards Fliegenblume |
Cistus palhinhae | |
Colchicum corsicum | Korsische Herbstzeitlose |
Colchicum cousturieri | Cousturiers Herbstzeitlose |
Crocus etruscus | Tuscan Krokus |
Cryptogramma crispa | Krauser Rollfarn |
Daphne petraea | Felsen-Seidelbast |
Daphne rodriguezii | Rodriguez ' Seidelbast |
Dianthus arenarius | Sand-Nelke |
Dianthus rupicola | Felsen-Nelke |
Draba cinerea | Ash-grey blossoms |
Dracaena draco | Dragon tree |
Dracocephalum austriacum | Austrian dragon head |
Dryopteris fragrans | Fragiferous worm fern |
Echium candicans | White-throated Natternkopf |
Erica scoparia ssp. azorica | Azores-Heidekraut |
Erigeron frigidus | Glacier-Professional Kraut |
Eryngium alpinum | Alps-Mannstreu |
Euphorbia stygiana | |
Fritillaria conica | Cone-Chess |
Fritillaria drenovskii | Drenovski's chess flower |
Fritillaria gussichiae | Gussichia's Chess Flower |
Fritillaria obliqua | |
Fritillaria rhodocanakis | |
Gentiana ligustica | Ligurian Enzian |
Gentianella anisodonta | Kelch-Enzian |
Gentianella bohemica | Bohemian Enzian |
Gentianella campestris campestris | Field-Fransenenzian |
Gentianella germanica | German Enzian |
Geranium maderense | Madeira-Storchenschnabel |
Globularia stygia | Dark gloves |
Helianthemum caput-felis | Katzenkopf-Sunröschen |
Helichrysum sibthorpii | Sibthorps straw flower |
Ionopsidium acaule | Stengeless spotted violets |
Iris marisca | March-Schwertlilie |
Jankaea heldreichii | Heldreichs Jankaea |
Jasminum azoricum | Azores-Jasmine |
Lathyrus palustris | Swamp-Platterbse |
Leucojum nicaeense | Nice-knot flower |
Ligularia sibirica | Siberian Gold Piston |
Luronium natans | Floating Frog Kraut |
Mandragora officinarum | |
Marsilea quadrifolia | Four-leaf Kleefarn |
Melanoselinum decipiens | |
Musschia wollastonii | Wollastons Musschia |
Myosotis rehsteineri | Lake Constance-Vergissmeinnot |
Narcissus asturiensis | Asturian Narcissus |
Narcissus calcicola | Calcareous Narcissus |
Narcissus cyclamineus | Alpenveilchen-Narzisse |
Narcissus fernandesii | Fernandes ' Narcissus |
Narcissus humilis | Low Narcissus |
Narcissus longispathus | Long-eared Narcissus |
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nevadensis | Sierra Nevada-Narcissus |
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nobilis | Edle Narzisse |
Narcissus scaberulus | Rauhe Narcissus |
Narcissus triandrus | Engelstränen-Narzisse |
Narcissus viridiflorus | Green-blooded narcissus |
Nepeta dirphya | Euboid cat mint |
Onosma arenaria | Sand-Lotwurz |
Origanum dictamnus | Cretan Dost |
Ornithogalum reverchonii | Reverchonis Milk Star |
Paeonia camessedesii | Cambessedes ' Pfingstrose |
Paeonia clusii subsp. Rhodia | Rhodos-Pfingstrose |
Petrocoptis pseudoviscosa | Esera-Pyrenäennelke |
Phoenix theophrasti | Theophrasts Dattelpalme |
Physoplexis comosa | Schopfteufelskralle |
Primula apennina | Apennine Primel |
Primula glaucescens | Blue Green Primel |
Primula nutans | Nodding Primel |
Primula palinuri | Palinuro-Primel |
Primula scandinavica | Scandinavian Primel |
Primula spectabilis | Magnificent Primel |
Prunus lusitanica subsp. azorica | Azores Lorbeerkirsche |
Pulsatilla patens | Finger-kitchen clamps |
Pulsatilla vulgaris subsp. gotlandica | Gotland kitchen clamps |
Ramonda serbica | Serbian Ramonda |
Scilla morrisii | Morris ' Blue Star |
Saxifraga hirculus | Moor-Steinbrech |
Saxifraga tombeanensis | Tombea-Steinbrech |
Saxifraga valdensis | Waldenser Steinbrech |
Saxifraga vayredana | Vayredas Steinbrech |
Senecio jacobaea subsp. gotlandicus | Gotländisches Greiskraut |
Soldanella villosa | Zottiges Alpenglöckchen |
Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum | Silver grey Rainfarn |
Thymus camphorates | Kampfer Thymian |
Thymus carnosus | Meaty Thyme |
Thymus cephalotos | Large-body thyme |
Thymus villosus subsp. villosus | Rub hair thyme |
Viola delphinantha | Dolphin Veilchen |
Viola cazorlensis | Cazorla-Veilchen |
Viola hispida | Stiff hairy |
Viola jaubertiana | Jauberts Veilchen |
Viola rupestris subsp. relicta | Fennoscandied Veilchen |
Woodwardia radicans | Rooting chain fern |
Zelkova abelicea | Cretan Zelkove |
Lfd. Number | Input tag | Name of the animals or plants which are present in the herd by type, number, if appropriate License plates and if necessary Name of the documents to be used for the possession of valid documents | Name and address of the supplier or other sources of supply | Exit Day | Name and address of the consignee or the type of other departure |
Aves | Birds |
Agapornis fischeri | Peach köpfchen |
Agapornis nigrigenis | Soot köpchen |
Agapornis personatus | Schwarzköpfchen |
Agapornis roseicollis | Rosenköpfchen |
Agapornis taranta | Tarantine inseparable |
Alisterus scapularis | Australian Königssittich |
Anas formosa | Baikal-Ente |
Anas laysanensis | Laysan-Stockente |
Anas querquedula | Knäkente |
Aprosmictus erythropterus | Red winged sittich |
Aythya nyroca | Moorente |
Barnardius barnardi | Barnard-sittich |
Barnardius zonarius semitorquatus | Kragensittich |
Barnardius zonarius zonarius | Bauers-Ringsittich |
Bolborhynchus lineola | Katharina-Sittich |
Branta ruficollis | Rothalsgans |
Branta sandvicensis | Hawaiigans |
Carduelis cucullata | Kapuzenzeisig |
Catreus wallichi | Wallich-Fasan |
Colinus virginianus ridgwayi | Ridgways Virginiawachtel |
Columba livia | Rocky pigeon |
Coturnix coturnix | Wachtel |
Crossoptilon crossoptilon | White earfasan |
Crossoptilon mantchuricum | Brown earfasan |
Cyanoramphus forbesi | Forbes Springsittich |
Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae | Goat sittich |
Dendrocygna arborea | Cuba-Pfeifgans, Cuba-Baumente |
Forpus coelestis | Blue-genick-Sperlingspapagei |
Forpus crassirostris | Blauflügel-Sperlingspapagei |
Forpus conspicillatus | Eye ring sparrow spapagei |
Forpus passerinus | Green Brush-Sperling-Spapagei |
Forpus xanthops | Yellow-face Sperling Spapagei |
Lathamus discolor | Schwalbensittich |
Lophophorus impejanus | Himalayan or yellowtail glossy |
Lophura edwardsi | Edward-Fasan |
Lophura erythropthalma | Yellow tailed pheasant |
Lophura ignita | Hood-Fireback fasan |
Lophura swinhoii | Swinhoe-Fasan |
Marmaronetta angustirostris | Marmelente |
Myiopsitta monachus | Mönchssittich |
Neophema chrysostoma | Enemy sittich |
Neophema elegans | Jewelry Sitting |
Neophema pulchella | Schönsittich |
Neophema splendida | Glanzsittich |
Neopsephotus bourkii | Bourkesittich |
Northiella haematogaster | Hemorrhage |
Platycercus adscitus | Blasoprosella |
Platycercus caledonicus | Gelbbauchsittich |
Platycercus elegans | Pennantsittich |
Platycercus eximius | Rosellasittich, Prachtrosella |
Platycercus flaveolus | Strohsittich |
Platycercus icterotis | Stanleysittich |
Platycercus venustus | Brownssittich |
Poephila cincta cincta | Schwarzkehl-Gürtelgrasfink |
Polytelis alexandrae | Princess-of-Wales-Sittich |
Polytelis anthopeplus | Bergsittich |
Polytelis swainsonii | Sign-or Barrabandsittich |
Psephotus dissimilis | Hooded-Sittich |
Psephotus haematonotus | Singsittich |
Psephotus varius | Multi-color siteed |
Psittacula eupatria | Great Alexandersittich |
Purpureicephalus spurius | Redkappensittich |
Sarkidiornis melanotos | Höckerente, Glanzente, Höckerglanzente |
Syrmaticus ellioti | Elliot-Fasan |
Syrmaticus humiae | Hume-Fasan |
Syrmaticus mikado | Mikado-Fasan |
Tadorna ferruginea | Rostgans |
Tympanuchus cupido attwateri | Preriehuhn |
Reptilia | Creep animals |
Iguana iguana | Grüner Leguan |
Python regius | Königspython |
Boa constrictor constrictor | Abgottsnake |
Boa constrictor imperator | Kaiserboa |
Phelsuma madagascariensis | Madagascar-Taggecko |
Phelsuma laticauda | Goldstaub-Taggecko |
Trachemys scripta elegans | Red cheek jewelry tortoise |
Amphibia | Lurche |
Ambystoma mexicanum | Axolotl |
Bombina orientalis | Chinese Rotbauchunke |
Dendrobates auratus | Goldbaumsteiger |
Dendrobates azureus | Blue arrow poison frog |
Pisces | Fish |
Acipenseriformes spp. | Disruptive |
The following abbreviations shall be used for the issuing associations: | ||
Issuing Association | Abbreviation | |
BNA | B | |
ZZF | Z | |
The following letters shall be used for the indication of the open or closed ring: | ||
Ring | Abbreviation | |
Open | O | |
Closed | G | |
The following order numbers shall be used for the following ring sizes: | ||
Ring size in mm | Order number | |
2.0 | 0 | |
2.3 | 1 | |
2.5 | 2 | |
2.7 | 3 | |
2.8 | 4 | |
3.0 | 5 | |
3.2 | 6 | |
3.3 | 7 | |
3.5 | 8 | |
3.8 | 9 |