Sixth Regulation On The Implementation Of The Federal Compensation Law

Original Language Title: Sechste Verordnung zur Durchführung des Bundesentschädigungsgesetzes

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now

Read the untranslated law here: http://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/begdv_6/BJNR002330967.html

Sixth Ordinance for the implementation of the federal compensation law (6 DV-BEG) 6 DV-BEG Ausfertigung date: 23.02.1967 full quotation: "sixth Ordinance for the implementation of the federal compensation law by February 23, 1967 (BGBl. I p. 233), most recently by article 1 of the Decree of 24 November 1982 (BGBl. I p. 1571) has been changed" stand: last amended by § 1 V v. 24.11.1982 I in 1571 for details on the stand number you see in the menu see remarks footnote (+++ text detection from validity) : 18.9.1965 +++) input formula on the basis of § 42 para 2 of the federal compensation act as amended by the Act of 29 June 1956 (Bundesgesetzbl. I S. 559, 562), last amended by the Act of 14 September 1965 (Bundesgesetzbl. I S. 1315), the Federal Government with the consent of the Federal Council decreed: section 1 as a concentration within the meaning of § 31 para 2 are BEG to see the detainment centers listed in the annex.

Section 2 (1) as far as in the system for individual detention facilities are certain specified periods of time, these places of detention are considered only for the periods indicated concentration camp within the meaning of § 31 para 2 BEG.
(2) the other detention facilities listed in the appendix are to see BEG for the period as a concentration within the meaning of § 31 para 2, while they have passed the closed storage in the management form of a concentration camp. This applies in particular to the periods in which the detainment centers have stood among the Inspector of concentration camps in the SS main office or the SS economic main office management, Office Group D.
(3) where no specific are specified periods in the system for individual detainment centers, is that these places of detention have passed on 1 November 1943 and from that point on, concentration camp within the meaning of § 31 para 2 have been BEG thought.

Article 3 this Regulation shall apply to § 14 of the third of transfer Act of January 4, 1952 (Federal Law Gazette I p. 1) in conjunction with § 240 BEG also in Berlin, Germany.

Article 4 this regulation with effect from 18 September 1965 enter into force.

Annex to section 1 directory of the concentration camp and its kommandos pursuant to § 42 para 2 BEG (site of the original text: BGBl. I, 1967, 234-254; contacted the individual changes cf. footnote) item No. No. concentration camp and outdoor command main bearing of external commands A 1 Abteroda, district of Eisenach Buchenwald until 8.4.1945 2 little Eagles, municipality of Gotenhafen, Stutthof 13.9.1939 up 30.11.1941 3 Adorf, Artern see 4 Aflenz, see Graz 5 Ahlem , see Hanover Ahlem 6 Ahrensbök, circle Eutin/Oldenburg, 5.12.1933-9.5.1934 6a Alderney, location of the I. SS-construction brigade Sachsenhausen, from mid-February 1943 Neuengamme 7 Lithuania Aleksotas, see chewing Lithuania 8 Alfred I/Saxony, Kdo. v. Ellrich Dora-Mittelbau 9 Allach, Munich-Allach see 10 Allendorf in Kirchhain, Kreis Marburg, Buchenwald 16.8.1944 up 27.3.1945 11 aller village love Court, see love 11a old aesthetically (men), municipality of Wittstock/Brandenburg, 8.5.1933 to 25.5.1933 = 12 old village Stara Wies Pleß/Silesia, Auschwitz 1.10.1942 to dedicate 13 Altenburg/Thuringia, Ravensbrück, 12.4.1945 (Mrs stock) from 1.9.1944 27.11.1944 to 12.4.1945 (men camp) Buchenwald 14 old hammer, Kreis Neustadt a. d. Waldnaab , Flossenbürg 1.12.1944 to 30.4.1945 15 ALT Garge a. d. Elbe, Neuengamme 24.8.1944 to 15.2.1945 16 old hammer/Pomeranian Stutthof 17 old hammer = Pleß, Auschwitz from 15.9.1944 Stara Kuznia (Kuznica) 18 Amersfoort/Netherlands, temporary 18.8.1941 until raided s-Hertogenbosch 19 Gloucester, only work on-site v. Dachau 20 Ampfing forest camps V and VI, Kdo. v. Mühldorf, Dachau 2.5.1945 (camps V and VI, men) from 13.1.1945 (camp V, women) 21 Amstetten/lower Austria, Mauthausen-18.4.1945 22 Hüfingen, Donaueschingen of district of (formerly: District of Villingen), 1.4.1933 to 12.3.1934 23 Annaburg, Jessen of district of (formerly: District of Torgau), Buchenwald until 16.3.1945 24 Annen, see Witten-Annen 25 Ansbach, Ravensbrück to 10.4.1945 26 Ansbach, Flossenbürg 13.3.1945 up 4.4.1945 27 Antivari, Topolica in bar 28 Apolda/Thuringia Buchenwald see 29 working village , Municipality of Fallersleben, 8.4.1942 to 11.10.1942 30 Arenberg, new Sustrum 5.4.1940 up 20.4.1940 31 Argenau Gniewkowo/Warthegau, Kdo =. v. Thorn OT Stutthof 32 Arnhem (Arnhem) / the Netherlands, s-Hertogenbosch from 1.7.1943 33 Arolsen, Waldeck of district of, Buchenwald 15.11.1943 up 29.3.1945 34 Artern "Adorf", Kreis Sangerhausen, Dora-Mittelbau-6.4.1945 35 Asbach, Kdo. v. Neckarelz I and II, Natzweiler 30.4.1945 36 ash village Moor, village of ash, from 1.1.1936 37 Aschersleben, Buchenwald until 11.4.1945 (man stock) 6.1.1945 to 11.4.1945 (women's camp) 37a Azeri/Estonia Vaivara 38 Aslau, Bolesławiec/Silesian district rose up to 11.2.1945 39 Athens Haidari, Haidari see 40 Attnang-Puchheim, see Schlier-REDL-Zipf 41 Aue/Saxony, Flossenbürg to 8.5.1945 42 Auerbach, Bensheim-Auerbach, see 43 Aufkirch, see Augsburg Kaufbeuren 44 , Dachau 14.4.1942 up 23.7.1942 45 Augsburg, Michel factory, Dachau and 30.4.1945 46 Augsburg, Dachau Mayor 47 Augsburg-Pfersee, Messerschmitt works Dachau 48 Augsburg, Reichsbahn operating Office Dachau 49 Augustus Castle near Chemnitz, Saxony Castle 1.5.1933 up 31.12.1935 50 Aurach, see Wurach 51 Aurich, Aurich district, Neuengamme = to 23.12.1944 52 Auschwitz Oswiecim, Auschwitz Zasole and SS-rail-construction brigade 2 (also called 7), 20.5.1940 to 27.1.1945 52a Auvere/Estonia, evacuate from 15.9.1943 B 53 Babelsberg , see Potsdam-Babelsberg 54 Babitz Upper Silesia, Auschwitz 1.3.1943 up 18.1.1945 55 Backa Topola / Yugoslavia, from 17.3.1944 56 Bachmanning, Wels of district of, Kdo. v. Großraming, Mauthausen from 30.9.1943 57 Bad Berka, Weimar circle, Kdo. v. Tonndorf Buchenwald 58 Baden-Baden-OOS Sandweier, Iffezheim 59 see bad Gandersheim, district of Gandersheim, Buchenwald 2.10.1944 up 4.4.1945 60 Bad Godesberg Buchenwald 61 district Gmunden, Bad Ischl, resettlement camp, Dachau 9.2.1942 up 19.12.1942 62 Bad Ischl district Gmunden, sawmill, Dachau 18.6.1942 up 19.12.1942 63 bad Kudowa, see Sackisch 64 bad Oberdorf, hindelang Dachau 65 bad Rappenau, Sinsheim of district of, Kdo. v. Neckarelz I and II, Natzweiler 1.9.1944 up 31.3.1945 66 bad Saarow, Kreis Beeskow-Storkow, Sachsenhausen until 15.4.1945 67 bath salt Brunn/Lower Silesian wholesale rose 68 bad Salzungen, district of Meiningen, Buchenwald from 5.1.1945 69 Bad Sulza, district of Guaimar, to 1.7.1936 (women) 1.7.1933 to 31.7.1937 (men) 70 bad Tölz, Dachau from 1.7.1940 71 bath Wahome, Kreis Hirschberg/Lower Silesia, large rose to 8.5.1945 72 bad Zwischenahn , Kdo. v. esterwegen ester ways 73 Bærum, see 74 Balingen Grini, see desert 75 Ballenstedt, district of Quedlinburg Group (formerly: District of Ballenstedt) Dora-Mittelbau 76 Banjica/Serbia, 9.7.1941 to 3.10.1944 77 Barkhausen, Neuengamme 18.3.1944 up 1.4.1945 78 Barneveld/Holland, 27.2.1943-28.9.1943 79 "Baron Hirsch", see Thessaloniki 80 Barth/Baltic Sea, Kreis Stralsund, Ravensbrück 81 construction brigades 1.8.1943 to 30.4.1945, see Auschwitz, Buchenwald and Dora-Mittelbau, Neuengamme, Sachsenhausen 82 trees home , Municipality of Asbach, district of Donauwörth Dachau 83 Bautzen, Saxony, large rose 1.10.1944 to 30.4.1945 84 Bayersoien Echelsbach 85 see Bayreuth, Flossenbürg 14.6.1944 up 10.4.1945 86 Bayrischzell, Miesbach district Dachau 87 Beaune-la-Rolande/France, 14.5.1941 up 2.7.1943 88 Beendorf, helmstedt-Beendorf see 89 Beerfelde, district Lebus / or Sachsenhausen 90 Belzec, Zamosc/Poland of district of, 1.9.1941 up 31.7.1943 91 Belzig, Belzig district of Blankenburg, Ravensbrück, to 2.5.1945 from 1.10.1944 Sachsenhausen 92 Benninghausen, Westphalia , 29.3.1933 up 11.10.1933 93 Bensberg, Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis, Buchenwald 28.3.1944 up 25.2.1945 94 Bensheim-Auerbach, Natzweiler 11.9.1944 to 26.3.1945 95 Berga/Elster, Greiz, Thuringia, Buchenwald until 10.4.1945 96 Bergen-Belsen, 30.4.1943 up 15.4.1945 96a Bergkamen (men) / Westfalen, from 1.4.1933 97 Berka, Bad Berka 98 Berlin, SS main economic bearings II (Berlin South end), German Middle place (Berlin W 62), Reich main security office, power device GmbH, German equipment works see (SS-WVHA/Office W IV) , Construction management Berlin Sachsenhausen 99 Berlin, ARADO Flugzeugwerke, Sachsenhausen from 1.10.1944 100 Berlin Falkensee, see Falcon Lake 101 Berlin-Hakenfelde, aviation machine factory, Sachsenhausen ab 1.7.1943 102 Berlin-Halensee Sachsenhausen 103 Kastanienallee, Berlin, Sachsenhausen 29.9.1941 to 31.12.1941 104 command Office of the SS, Berlin, Sachsenhausen 2.5.1941 to 31.12.1941 105 Berlin-Köpenick, AEG Kabelwerk Oberspree, Sachsenhausen until 20.4.1945 106 Berlin Lichtenrade, Sachsenhausen until 20.4.1945 107 Berlin-Lichterfelde, Sachsenhausen from 7.1.1941 108 Berlin-Marienfelde, Sachsenhausen ab 23.9.1943 109 Berlin-Neukölln , Cash machines company Krupp Sachsenhausen 110 Berlin Niederschöneweide, company Pertrix (VARTA), Sachsenhausen until 21.4.1945 111 Berlin-Reinickendorf, Argus-Werke Sachsenhausen 112 Berlin-Siemensstadt, Siemens-Schuckertwerke, Sachsenhausen 17.7.1944 to 10.4.1945 113 Berlin-Spandau (women), German industrial plants, Sachsenhausen until 23.4.1945 114 Berlin-Tegel, Borsig-Werke Sachsenhausen 115 Berlin-Tempelhof, "Columbia", 8.1.1935 and 5.11.1936 116 Berlin-Weißensee, see parental stock 117 Berlin-Wilmersdorf, Sachsenhausen 2.1.1943 to 3.7.1943 118 textile factory Zehlendorf, Berlin-Zehlendorf, Sachsenhausen from 1.9.1943 119 Berlstedt, Weimar of district of , Beech 15.11.1938-4.4.1945 120 Bernartice, Berndorf 121 see Berndorf = Bernartice/Czech Republic., district Trautenau,.
Large roses to 8.5.1945 122 Berun Bierun, = see Günther pit 123 Betschkerek, see Petrovgrad 123a Beydritten (men) / East Prussia 124 Baker, district bad Tölz, Dachau 1.5.1941 to 31.12.1941 125 Bierun, Günther pit see 126 Biesenthal at Eberswalde, district Oberbarnim, Sachsenhausen 1.7.1944 127 Bílá Voda, Weißwasser see 128 Billroda, circle NEBRA (formerly: District Eckartsberga), Buchenwald 19.3.1945 up 10.4.1945 129 Birgsau, see Oberstdorf Birgsau 130 Birkenau, Birkenau (Auschwitz II) = , Auschwitz 26.11.1941 up 27.1.1945 131 black grouse Mötzlich, see Hall 132 Birnbäumel/Lower Silesia, large rose 22.10.1944 to 31.1.1945 133 Bischofferode, district Werbis, Kdo. v. Harzungen and small Bodungen Buchenwald, ab 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 134 Kreis Hechingen, bisingen, Natzweiler 24.8.1944 to 14.4.1945 135 Bismarckhütte Hajduki Wielkie, Chorzów, Auschwitz 1.9.1944 to 18.1.1945 136 Blaichach, Sonthofen Dachau district 137 Blankenburg, Wernigerode of district of (formerly: District of Blankenburg) Buchenwald, from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 138 Blankenhain, Weimar of district of, Kdo. v. Tonndorf Buchenwald 139 Blechhammer Cosel/Upper Silesia, Auschwitz 1.4.1944 to 26.1.1945 140 Bleicherode, Saxony Buchenwald, from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 141 Blizyn/Poland, German equipment GmbH, Kdo. v. Radom, Lublin from 10.2.1944 142 Blumenthal, Bremen-Blumenthal see off 143 Bobrek, circle Krenau, Auschwitz 144 Bochum, Bochumer Verein, Buchenwald from 26.6.1944 145 Bochum, iron - and steelworks, Buchenwald until 19.1.1945 21.8.1944 146 Bocien, see shoes/Botschin 147 Bodtenberg at Weimar/Thuringia Interior command of KL Buchenwald, see 148 Böhlen, district of Borna Buchenwald (formerly: circle of Leipzig), Buchenwald until 28.11.1944 149 bean bag in Gdańsk , Stutthof from 7.6.1940 150 Boizenburg, circle Hagenow, Schwerin of district of, Neuengamme and 30.4.1945 151 Bolkenhain at Striegau/Lower Silesia, large roses 1.7.1944 to 28.2.1945 152 Bolzano, see Bolzano 153 Bomlitz, Fallingbostel district 154 BOR budy, see 155 Börgermoor, commune Surwold, budy 30.1.1933 up 10.4.1945 156 Börnicke, Havelland district East, Sachsenhausen from 7.6.1933 157 Borgo San Dalmazzo, 1.9.1943 to 15.2.1945 158 born Poland, Ravensbrück from 1.12.1942 159 shoes/Botschin Bocien = , Stutthof 24.8.1944 to 31.1.1945 160 Bolzano = Bolzano 161 Bozicany, see Brandenburg (Havel) Brandenburg (Havel), Sachsenhausen Poschetzau 162, 15.3.1933 to 23.4.1934 163 13.5.1941 to 18.4.1945 164 Brandhoven/Lower Silesia, large rose 1.3.1945 to 25.4.1945 165 Braunschweig, bussing and Schilldenkmal Nada RAM 166 Braunschweig, SS-Junkerschule, Buchenwald 13.9.1941 to 3.11.1941 and 19.2.1942 to 5.9.1942 167 Braunschweig SS-Reitschule Neuengamme 168 Braunschweig, steelworks, Watenstedt 169 see Braunschweig , Force economy Neuengamme 170 Brauweiler near Cologne, 1.6.1933 to 12.3.1934 171 Breendonk = Breendonck/Belgium, 172 Bredow 20.9.1940-4.9.1944, see 173 Breitenau/Hesse Stettin-Bredow (formerly: province of Hesse-Nassau), 1.4.1933 to 17.3.1934 174 Breitenfelde/Schleswig-Holstein, Mölln see 175 Bremen, makeshift housing, Neuengamme to 26.4.1945 176 Bremen-Blumenthal, Deschimag, Neuengamme 1.9.1944 up 20.4.1945 177 Bremen, Borgwardwerke, Neuengamme and 12.10.1944 178 Bremen, Deschimag, bearing Schützenhof, Neuengamme to 11.4.1945 179 Bremen-Farge , Neuengamme 1.7.1943 to 8.4.1945 180 Bremen Findorf ("Missler"), 1.4.1933 to 13.9.1933 181 Bremen new country, Neuengamme 16.8.1944 up 28.11.1944 182 Bremen, Ochtumsand, 13.9.1933 and 15.5.1934 183 Bremen-Osterort, Neuengamme from 28.11.1944 184 Bremen-Vegesack, Neuengamme and 30.9.1944 185 Bremerhaven ("Langlütjen"), 9.9.1933 to 25.1.1934 186 Wrocław I, Famo works, great roses 1.7.1944 until 23.1.1945 187 Wrocław II, major rose 1.7.1944 until 23.1.1945 188 Wroclaw German Lissa, large rose 1.7.1942 to 23.1.1945 189 Wroclaw Dürrgoy , 12.3.1933 to 20.7.1934 190 Wrocław dog box, large roses 1.7.1944 until 25.1.1945 191 Bretstein, Judenburg/Austria Mauthausen 1.8.1941-30.9.1943 192 Brieg/Silesia, large roses 1.7.1944 until 23.1.1945 193 Briesen, Sachsenhausen 26.10.1943 to 30.4.1945 194 Brnenec, Brünnlitz see 195 Brno, Brno, see 196 Brodnica, see Bromberg Strasburg 197 = Bromberg Brahnau, Stutthof-15.7.1944 to 28.1.1945 199 Bydgoszcz/Reichsgau Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 1.8.1943 up 30.9.1943 198 Bromberg-OST , Stutthof from 13.9.1944 200 banjo Sau, district of Rosenheim, Germany 201 see Brno = Brno/Czech Republic., Auschwitz 1.10.1943 up 31.3.1945 202 Brünnlitz Brnenec/Czech Republic =., district of Mährisch Trübau (formerly: District Svitavy), big rose 21.10.1944 to 8.5.1945 203 Bruntál Freudenthal 204 see Bruss Sophienwalde = Brusy Dziemiany, Konitz/West Prussia of district of, Stutthof 24.8.1944 up 31.3.1945 205 Bruttig, see Cochem 206 Brüx, see Seestadtl 207 Brzezinka, see 208 Birkenau Buchenwald, formerly Ettersberg , 15.7.1937 until 11.4.1945 with SS construction brigade I SS construction brigade III SS construction brigade IV SS construction brigade V West SS-rail-construction brigade 1 (known also as 6) SS-rail-construction brigade 2 (also called 7) SS-rail-construction brigade 3 SS-rail-construction brigade 10 209 Buchwald Hohenwiese, Kreis Hirschberg/Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Hirschberg, large rose 14.11.1944 to 18.2.1945 210 Budki/Estonia, Putki see 211 České Budějovice 212 budy, circle Biala 13.4.1942 up 23.6.1943 = Ceske Budejovice / Czech, Terezín (formerly: District of Bielsko-land), Auschwitz from 1.11.1942 213 Budzyn, Krasnik/Poland of district of, Lublin 22.10.1943-6.7.1944 214 Buna, Monowitz 215 see Bolesławiec I/Lower Silesia, large rose 1.5.1944 to 12.2.1945 216 Bunzlau II/Lower Silesia, most rose 1.10.1944 to 11.2.1945 217 Burgau , Circle Günzburg, Dachau 11.2.1945 up 24.4.1945 (man stock) 3.3.1945 to 24.4.1945 (women's camp) 218 moat = Kokoschken-Kokoszki, see Danzig-Schichauwerft 219 burgkirchen, see 220 Castle village, Bychow Stutthof Gendorf 221 Buttelstedt, circle Weimar Buchenwald from 24.3.1941 222 Bydgoszcz, Bydgoszcz, see C 223 from Austria of Cacak/Serbia, see 224 Calw, district Calw, Natzweiler 13.1.1945 up 2.4.1945 225 Carpi, Fossoli di Carpi 226 Cementownia Lagischa see 227 Cernay , see 228 Senn home Ceske Budejovice, Ceske Budejovice see 229 Charlotte mine, municipality of Rydułtowy, district of Rybnik, Auschwitz 19.9.1944 till 31.1.1945 230 Chelmek Paprotnik, Auschwitz 1.10.1942 up 9.12.1942 231 Chelmno, see Chełmno 232 Chemnitz, Saxony Castle 22.5.1933 until 4.9.1934 233 Chemnitz, Flossenbürg from 24.10.1944 234 Chinow/Pomeranian, Stutthof-10.3.1945 235 Chorabie Krobia, see Korben 236 Chrastava, see 237 Christian city, Kreis Crossen, great roses Chrastava-3.2.1945 238 Chrzanów Krenau , see Janinagrube 239 Cieszyny, see joy village/West Prussia 240 Cinq Fontaines, see five wells 241 Cochem Bruttig, Natzweiler ab 10.3.1944 242 Coka, Petrovgrad from 1.3.1943 243 Colditz, district Grimma, Saxony, Buchenwald 30.4.1945 244 Colditz, district Grimma, Saxony, from 31.5.1934 22.7.1933 to 15.8.1934 Sachsenburg 245 Colmar, Waller 246 see "Columbia", see Tempelhof 247 Compiegne/France, 28.8.1941-18.8.1944 248 Crawinkel, district Gotha/Thuringia, Kdo. v. Ohrdruf, Buchenwald until 31.3.1945 Tschechowitz 249 Czechowice, see 250 Czechowice-Dziedzice, see Tschechowitz Dziedzitz 251 Czernica, see 252 Czwartaki see Lwów D 253 Dabelow, circle Neustrelitz Charlotte pit (formerly: District of Strelitz), Ravensbrück from 26.7.1941 254 Dachau, main bearings, 22.3.1933 to 29.4.1945 255 Dachau, Entomological Institute Dachau 256 Dachau, Dachau Pollnhof 257 Präzifix, Dachau, Dachau from 1.11.1942 258 Waka, Dachau, Dachau from 13.5.1943 259 Dallgow/Döberitz , see parental stock Dallgow/Döberitz 260 Dalum, Meppen of district of, Kdo. v. Meppen-Versen, Neuengamme and 25.3.1945 260a d (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 30.9.1939 up 30.11.1939 261 dam mill, municipality of Schönwalde, district of Niederbarnim, Sachsenhausen 2.1.1943 up 3.7.1943 262 Damshöhe, Ravensbrück 13.5.1943 up 21.10.1943 263 Danzig-Holm, marine construction, Stutthof from 16.10.1944 264 Danzig Langfuhr, driving school, Stutthof 29.2.1940 to 13.5.1941 265 Danzig Langfuhr, Stutthof from 18.11.1941 266 Gdansk new fairway, Stutthof 14.9.1939 up 1.2.1940 267 Gdansk new fairway, company Borchardt, Stutthof 1.2.1943 up 30.6.1943 267a Gdansk Ohra (men) Stutthof 30.7.1941 up 21.8.1941 268 Gdansk Oliva , Company Boetzel, Stutthof 1.11.1942 up 30.9.1943 269 Danzig-Oliva, firm bum, Stutthof 1.10.1942 to 30.6.1943 270 Danzig-Oliva, riding school, Stutthof 16.7.1940 up 23.12.1940 271 Gdańsk Schellmühl, Carstens, Stutthof 27.3.1940 up 30.7.1940 272 Gdańsk Schellmühl, barrel factory, company Jost, Stutthof ab 27.12.1940 273 Gdansk, f. Schichau-Werft, Stutthof 13.9.1944 up 10.3.1945 274 Gdansk, SS main supply depots, Stutthof ab 23.6.1940 275 Gdańsk, Vistula SS upper section, Stutthof 1.11.1942 up 30.9.1943 276 Troyl of Gdańsk, Gdańsk shipyard , Stutthof 26.8.1944 up 30.3.1945 277 Gdansk, Victoria School, Stutthof 1.9.1939 up 7.11.1941 278 Gdańsk Westerplatte, Stutthof 14.9.1939 up 3.5.1941 279 Gdańsk Ziegankenberg, Stutthof 15.4.1940 up 1.5.1941 280 Darmstadt, Natzweiler 31.8.1944 up 12.9.1944 281 Daudenzell, see Asbach 282 Dautmergen, Balingen of district of, Natzweiler 23.8.1944 up 18.4.1945 283 Dedinje/Serbia, ab 31.1.1943 284 the Hague, see Hague 285 Derendorf, see 287 286 Dernau, district Ahrweiler, Buchenwald Düsseldorf Derendorf to 13.12.1944
Dessau/Anhalt Buchenwald 288 German Lissa, Breslau German see Lissa 289 Deutschoth/Gau Westmark, Kdo. v. Longwy Thil, Natzweiler 24.8.1944 up 1.9.1944 290 Deutz, Köln-Deutz, see 291 Dippoldsau, Steyr of district of, Kdo. v. Großraming, Mauthausen 1.7.1943 up 29.8.1944 292 Döberitz, circle East Havelland Sachsenhausen 293 Daniels, Steegen see 294 Domachau/West Prussia, Stutthof 12.3.1940 up 29.8.1940 295 Dondangen Dundaga/Latvia, Riga forest to 21.8.1944 = 296 Dora-Mittelbau, Nordhausen, Buchenwald, 27.8.1943 to 9.4.1945, up 31.10.1944 SS construction brigade I SS construction brigade III SS construction brigade IV SS construction brigade V West SS-rail-construction brigade 1 (also called 6) SS-rail-construction brigade 2 (also called 7) SS-rail-construction brigade 8 297 Dörbeck/East Prussia Stutthof 298 Dormettingen , Circle Balingen, Natzweiler 1.1.1945 to 18.4.1945 299 Dornburg, County of Zerbst Buchenwald 300 Dörnhau, Waldenburg/Lower Silesia of district of, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf large rose 1.5.1944 to 8.5.1945 301 Dörpen, new Sustrum 9.7.1940 up 31.7.1940 302 Dortmund, Buchenwald 1.10.1944 up 16.3.1945 303 Drancy/France, 20.8.1941 to 17.8.1944 304 Dresden N 23, supervision of the Waffen-SS and police, Flossenbürg from 22.6.1942 305 Dresden, custody institution at the prisoners asylum II, from 1.2.1934 306 Dresden, makeshift home, Flossenbürg to 8.5.1945 307 Dresden, Berndorf & co. Flossenbürg 308 Dresden-Friedrichstadt, Reichsbahn, Flossenbürg ab 23.3.1945 309 Dresden-Friedrichstadt , Reichsbahnausbesserungswerk, Flossenbürg from 14.9.1944 310 Dresden Trachenberge, Kdo. v. Castle, Castle 4.9.1934 until 31.10.1934 311 Dresden, universal, Flossenbürg 9.10.1944 up 13.2.1945 312 Dresden, Zeiss-Ikon, gada, Flossenbürg 9.10.1944 up 14.4.1945 313 factory, Dresden, Zeiss Ikon Reick, Flossenbürg from 22.10.1944 314 boring Buchholz, circle Gransee (formerly: District of Strelitz), Sachsenhausen, 2.5.1941 to 30.11.1942 (men) from 1.11.1942 until to 8.5.1945 (women) Ravensbrück 315 Druseltal, Kassel-Druseltal see 316 Drütte Watenstedt-Salzgitter, Neuengamme 1.9.1942 to 8.4.1945 317 Duben , see 318 Dubi Aschersleben, see 319 Duderstadt, Buchenwald Dundaga oak 4.11.1944-7.4.1945 320, see 321 Durach, see Kottern 322 Dürrgoy Dondangen, see Wrocław Dürrgoy 323 Düsseldorf Derendorf, Buchenwald Düsseldorf, German Earth and stone works ('DEST') 1.9.1944-10.3.1945 324, formerly Kirchstraße field 74-80 (school), Buchenwald 17.3.1944 up 13.3.1945 325 Düsseldorf-Grafenberg, Buchenwald 3.11.1943 up 10.3.1945 326 Duesseldorf "Borough", Buchenwald from 28.5.1943 327 Düsseldorf Lohausen, Buchenwald from 23.11.1944 328 Düssin/Mecklenburg , Neuengamme and 1.3.1945 329 Dyhernfurth I, Kreis Wohlau/Lower Silesia, large rose 1.7.1943 to 25.1.1945 330 Dyhernfurth II, Kreis Wohlau/Lower Silesia, large rose 9.1.1944 to 25.1.1945 331 Dziedzice Czechowice, see Tschechowitz Dziedzitz 332 Dzierzazna, youth protection camps Litzmannstadt, Kdo see. Good Dzierzazna E 333 Ebelsberg, see Linz III 334 Ebensee, Upper Austria, Mauthausen 18.11.1943 up 6.5.1945 335 Ebersberg, Bavaria-Dachau 336 Eberswalde, Ravensbrück from 5.9.1944 337 Echelsbach Bayersoien, Schongau district, Dachau 4.4.1945 338 Eching, district of Freising, Dachau from 10.4.1945 339 Echterdingen, Esslingen of district of, Natzweiler 17.11.1944 to 21.1.1945 340 Edersgrün/Czech Republic., 1.5.1939 up 31.12.1942 341 Edewechterdamm, esterwegen 25.7.1942 Seite 342 honor forest Slawentzitz = , see 343 oak at Kladno = Dasani/Czech Blechhammer., Theresienstadt 1.3.1942 up 1.10.1942 344 Eichstätt, Kdo. v. Nuremberg Flossenbürg 345 Eichwalde/East Prussia, Stutthof 2.10.1939 up 10.12.1939 346 Eidelstedt, Hamburg-Eidelstedt 346a Eilsleben (men), Kdo see. v. helmstedt-Beendorf / Saxony Neuengamme 347 Einbeck ester ways 348 Eindhoven/Holland, s-Hertogenbosch from 2.9.1943 349 harmony hut Schwientochlowitz, Auschwitz 7.6.1943 to 23.1.1945 350 Eisenach, Buchenwald until 16.2.1945 351 Eisenberg Jezeri, village Ulbersdorf, district of Chomutov/Czech =., Flossenbürg 21.6.1943 up 8.5.1945 352 Eisenerz, Styria, Mauthausen from 15.6.1943 353 Elblag, Boelckestraße, Stutthof 27.3.1940 up 1.3.1942 354 Elblag-OT / East Prussia, Stutthof from 9.8.1944 355 Elblag, f. Schichau-Werft, Stutthof from 20.9.1944 356 Elley Meiten = Eleja-meitene/Latvia , Riga forest 1.10.1943-30.6.1944 357 Ellrich, district of Nordhausen (mid-level II), Buchenwald, to 4.4.1945 from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 358 Ellwangen, Aalen of district of, Dachau 3.7.1941-17.10.1942 359 Ellwangen, Aalen of district of, Natzweiler 28.6.1943 up 7.4.1945 360 Elsnig, Torgau of district of, Buchenwald until 20.4.1945 361 Emden ester ways 362 Enns, Linz/Upper Austria of district of, Mauthausen-19.4.1945 363 Ennsdorf, Austria, Mauthausen and 30.4.1945 364 Ensingen, Vaihingen 365 see Entomological Institute , see Dachau 366 Erbendorf Entomological Institute, see 367 Erdmannsdorf, see Zillerthal Erdmannsdorf 368 Ereda/Estonia Hohenthan and Reuth, see 369 Erides Erides 15.9.1943 to 20.9.1944 370 of Alder Bush, Waldenburg/Lower Silesia of district of, Kdo = Ereda/Estonia, Vaivara. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose 1.5.1944 to 4.5.1945 371 Ernstthal, Hohenstein-Ernstthal see 372 Erpfting see Kaufering, camp VII Erpfting 373 Erzingen, Balingen of district of, Natzweiler 1.3.1944 up 14.4.1945 374 Eschershausen, Holzminden district, Buchenwald until 3.4.1945 375 Aspen country/Norway, ab 1.1.1942 376 Aspen Thor/Czech Republic., 9.11.1938-30.6.1939 377 food, Buchenwald from 13.12.1943 378 Essen-werden, see be 379 esterwegen, from 4.3.1933, with sub commands bad Zwischenahn , Edewechterdamm, Einbeck, Emden, Oldenburg, Plantlünne, Preußisch Oldendorf and Rast village (see all there) 380 Ettersberg, see Buchenwald 381 owl, district of Neurode (formerly: District Glatz) / Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose 1.4.1944 to 13.1.1945 381a Eutin/Oldenburg (men), from 1.7.1933 F 382 Falkenau = Falknov at Karlovy Vary/Czech Republic., Kdo. v. Zwodau, Flossenbürg to 8.5.1945 383 Falkenberg, district of Neurode (formerly: District Glatz) / Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose 15.4.1944 to 8.5.1945 384 Falkenhagen, see Briesen 385 Falkensee/Brandenburg, Sachsenhausen 8.3.1943 up 25.4.1945 386 Falknov, see Falkenau 387 Fallersleben, Neuengamme and 8.4.1945 388 Falstad i. Ekne/Norway, ab 1.12.1941 389 Farge, see Bremen-Farge 390 Farschweiler Hermeskeil, district Trier, Hinzert until 5.3.1945 391 Faulbrück, Reichenbach/Silesian district rose from 16.6.1944 392 Feistenau at Fischbachau, Valepp Dachau see 393 Feldafing , Circle of Starnberg, Dachau 6.4.1942 up 23.4.1945 394 Feldberg, district of Neustrelitz Ravensbrück 395 Feldmoching, Bavaria-Dachau 396 Findorf, see Bremen Findorf 397 Finkenwerder, see Finow/Brandenburg, Ravensbrück and 2.3.1945 399 Finthen Hinzert/Buchenwald Hamburg-Finkenwerder 398 400 Fischbachau, district Miesbach, Dachau 12.9.1944 to 21.1.1945 401 fishing Sonthofen of district of, Kdo. v. Kottern, Dachau from 6.11.1944 402 fish Horn/Pinzgau, Zell of district of a. Lake Dachau 403 Flöha near Chemnitz, Flossenbürg 18.3.1944 up 14.4.1945 404 Floridsdorf, Vienna-Floridsdorf 405 see raft mountain near Leipzig, Buchenwald 28.12.1944 up 17.4.1945 406 Flossenbürg, 3.5.1938 up 23.4.1945 407 Förrenbach, Hersbruck 408 see Fort Göben, casemate I, see Fort de Romainville/France, from 12.6.1941 Metz 409 410 Fossoli di Carpi/Italy , 8.9.1943 up 1.10.1944 411 Frankfurt a. M., Eagle Werke AG., Natzweiler 22.8.1944 up 25.3.1945 412 Frombork, 16.12.1941 up 28.2.1942 413 Freiberg, Saxony, Flossenbürg to 15.4.1945 414 Freiburg/Lower Silesia, large rose 12.1.1945 to 26.2.1945 415 freedom Osterode/Harz, Osterode siphon 416 see Munich-Freimann see Freimann, 417 Freising/Bavaria-Dachau 418 joy village/West Prussia, until 28.1.1945 419 Freudenthal Bruntál in Opava/Rep = Stutthof., Auschwitz-8.5.1945 420 Friedenthal/Brandenburg , only work on-site v. Sachsenhausen 421 Friedland/Lower Silesia, large rose 8.9.1944 to 8.5.1945 422 Friedolfing, district of Dachau until 30.5.1944 423 Friedrichshafen, Tettnang, Dachau 22.6.1943 up 26.9.1944 424 Friedrichstadt, Dresden-Friedrichstadt see 425 Balingen, Balingen, circle Natzweiler 1.3.1944 up 17.4.1945 426 Frøslev/Denmark, 13.8.1944 and raided Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel see Fuhlsbüttel 427, 428 Fulpmes, 429 five wells Cinq Fontaines / Luxembourg = see Innsbruck II, 1.8.1941-28.9.1943 430 fifth oak/Lower Silesia , Large rose 15.10.1943 to 23.1.1945 431 Fürstenberg, district of Neustrelitz Ravensbrück 432 Fürstenberg (Oder) / Brandenburg Sachsenhausen 433 Fürstengrube Kopalnia Prince Wesola/Silesia, Auschwitz = 2.9.1943 to 29.1.1945 434 Fürstenhagen, see Hessisch Lichtenau 435 princes, Neustrelitz Prince Lake 436 Fürstenstein, Waldenburg/Lower Silesia of district of, Kdo see. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose up to 8.5.1945 437 Fürstenwalde/Brandenburg, Sachsenhausen 2.1.1943 up 31.7.1944 438 feet, see Plansee G 439 Gabersdorf, pie, Trautenau/Czech., big rose up to 8.5.1945 440 Gablingen, district of Augsburg, Dachau = 441 Jablonec Jablonec nad Nisou/Czech Republic., big rose 1.11.1944 to 8.5.1945 442 Gaggenau/Baden screen corner Vorbruck 443 Ganacker bei Landau, Flossenbürg 21.2.1945 up 24.4.1945 444 Gandersheim, bad Gandersheim see 445 goose/Pomeranian Stutthof 446 Garczyn , see Gartschin 447 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Dachau 448
Gartschin district of Kościerzyna, Garczyn, Stutthof = 1.9.1939 to 8.5.1945 449 streets, circle Sorau, great roses 1.7.1944 to 11.2.1945 450 Gdynia = Gdynia, see 451 Gebhard village, district of Lauban/Lower Silesia roses Gotenhafen to 1.3.1945 452 Geilen mountain, Hamburg Geilen mountain 453 see Geisenheim/Rheingau district, put up 22.3.1945 454 Geislingen an der Steige, district of Göppingen, Natzweiler 25.7.1944 up 10.4.1945 455 Gelnhausen, district of Gelnhausen Hinzert/Buchenwald 456 Gelsenkirchen-Horst, Buchenwald 4.7.1944 to 15.9.1944 457 Gendorf , Emmerting, Dachau until 5.4.1945 458 Genshagen, district Zossen (formerly: District Teltow), Sachsenhausen 1.9.1944 up 20.4.1945 459 Genthin near Magdeburg, Ravensbrück, from 18.6.1943 from 29.10.1944 Sachsenhausen 460 Geppersdorf, major rose from 1.1.1945 461 is a stub/East Prussia, Stutthof 21.9.1944 up 31.1.1945 462 Germering in Puchheim, district of Fürstenfeldbruck Dachau 463 Giebelstadt, Bavaria, Flossenbürg to 1.4.1945 464 casting, Buchenwald until 26.3.1945 465 Gilze Rijen/Holland , S-Hertogenbosch from 30.8.1943 466 Glasau Sarau, Kreis Segeberg, Neuengamme 29.3.1945 up 2.5.1945 467 Glau Trebbin, Luckenwalde of district of (formerly: Kreis Jüterbog Luckenwalde), Sachsenhausen from 23.10.1942 468 Gleina, see Tröglitz 469 Gleiwitz I, III, IV, Auschwitz to 21.1.1945 470 Gleiwitz II/municipality Gliwice increase, Auschwitz 3.5.1944 up 22.1.1945 471 Glewe, see Neustadt-Glewe 472 Glöwen/Brandenburg, Sachsenhausen 17.8.1944 up 14.4.1945 (Mrs stock) up to 20.2.1945 (man bearing) 473 GMUND a. Tegernsee Dachau 474 Gniewkowo , see 475 Göben, casemate I Argenau 474a Gnojau (men), Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof and 16.2.1940, see 476 Goddentow/Pomeranian, Stutthof-9.3.1945 477 Godesberg Metz, see 478 goldfields, district Rakvere, Estonia, evacuate from 15.9.1943 479 Golleschau Bad Godesberg = Goleniów Poland, from 27.5.1933 Cieszyn of district of, Goleszów, Auschwitz 15.7.1942 to 21.1.1945 480 481 Görlitz/Lower Silesia, Wumag, large rose 8.8.1944 to 8.5.1945 (men) 1.9.1944 and 8.5.1945 (women) 482 Górsk , see Gurske 483 Goslar, Buchenwald 25.11.1940 up 7.12.1942 484 Goslar Neuengamme 485 Gotenhafen Gdynia, Stutthof = 14.9.1939 to 3.12.1941 486 Gotenhafen, German works, Stutthof 16.10.1944 to 20.3.1945 487 Göttingen Buchenwald 488 ditches, Kreis Schweidnitz/Lower Silesia, large rose to 1.2.1945 489 Gräflich Röhrsdorf, large rose 1.3.1944 to 31.1.1945 490 Grafenberg, Düsseldorf-Grafenberg see 491 Grafenort, Habelschwert/Silesian district, large rose 1.3.1945 to 8.5.1945 492 Grafenreuth/OPF. , Flossenbürg = 21.6.1943 to 21.4.1945 493 grass life, see Weferlingen 494 Graslitz Kraslice/Eger at Karlovy Vary/Czech Republic., Flossenbürg 6.8.1944 up 15.4.1945 Ravensbrück 495 Graudenz Grudziadz near Danzig, Stutthof = 1.9.1939 to 28.8.1943 496 Hague/Holland, s-Hertogenbosch from 1.9.1943 497 Graz/Styria, Mauthausen to 18.4.1945 497a Grebinerfeld (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof-21.12.1939 498 Grein / Upper Austria, Mauthausen-20.2.1945 499 border village near Gdansk, Stutthof 27.9.1939 up 5.11.1941 500 Grini/Norway , 14.6.1941 to 8.5.1945 501 Groden = Grodno, municipality of merch, Stutthof merged to 15.1.1945 502 Gröditz, district Großenhain, Saxony, Flossenbürg 1.10.1944 to 18.4.1945 503 Groß Betschkerek, Petrovgrad 504 see large Hesepe, Meppen of district of, Kdo. v. Meppen-Versen, Neuengamme and 25.3.1945 505 big Koschen/Brandenburg, large rose 1.10.1944 to 31.3.1945 506 big read joke/Danzig-West Prussia Stutthof 506a large mouse village (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 22.4.1940 to 24.6.1940 506 b big Montau (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 11.8.1941 up 22.8.1941 507 Großraming, Steyr/Austria of district of Mauthausen 14.1.1943 up 29.8.1944 508 large roses/Lower Silesia, to 30.4.1941 2.8.1940 to 13.2.1945 Sachsenhausen 508a large Saalau (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 31.10.1939 up 18.11.1939 509 big Sachsenheim , see Unterriexingen 510 Großwerther, district of Nordhausen (formerly: District County Hohenstein), Dora-Mittelbau from 1.2.1945 511 Grudziadz, see Graudenz 512 Grulich Králíky/Rep =., big roses 1.11.1944 and 30.4.1945 513 Grünberg in Silesia I/Lower Silesia, German wool manufacture, wholesale roses 1.7.1944 until 10.2.1945 513a Grünberg in Silesia II (men) / Lower Silesian wholesale rose 514 Green Mountain/Brandenburg, circle Gransee (formerly: District Ruppin), Ravensbrück to 1.1.1945 515 group 'Giant' That gravy. v. Wüstegiersdorf, see Dörnhau, alder Bush, owl, Falkenberg, Fürstenstein, Hausdorf, Kaltenbrunn, cold water, larch, Ludwigsdorf, March Valley, Oberwüstegiersdorf, drunk moat, Tannhausen, forest camp 1, 2 and 3, Wolfsberg, Wüstewaltersdorf 516 "desert group", see bisingen, Dautmergen, Dormettingen, Erzingen, Balingen, Schömberg and Schörzingen Natzweiler 517 Guben/Brandenburg, major rose from 1.9.1944 518 Gundelsdorf in Kronach, Flossenbürg from 12.9.1944 (women's camp) 4.11.1944 to 27.1.1945 (man bearing) 519 Gunskirchen, Wels of district of, forest works I. , Mauthausen 27.12.1944 until raided 520 Gunskirchen concentration camp, Mauthausen 12.3.1945 up raided 521 Günther pit, village Lendzin, district of Katowice, Auschwitz 1.2.1944-19.1.1945 522 Gurske = Górsk Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof from 1.1.1945 PERG of district of, 523 Gusen, Mauthausen 25.5.1940 up raided 524 Gusterath, just work on-site v. Hinzert 525 well Dzierzazna, see 526 minors camp Guttau Gutowo, circle of thorn country / West Prussia, Stutthof = 1.9.1944 to 15.1.1945 527 Guttenbach, Gilly, see 528 Gwizdziny , see quest village from H 529 hair at Tilburg/the Netherlands, s-Hertogenbosch 1.1.1943 530 Hadmersleben, circle Wansleben, Buchenwald 13.3.1944 to 10.4.1945 1.7.1942 to 24.9.1944 532, 531 Haidari, Athens/Greece Haid field, see Wien Hinterbrühl 533 Hailfingen, Tübingen, Natzweiler ab 17.11.1944 533a Hainewalde, Saxony (men) 31.3.1933 to 31.3.1938 534 Hainichen, district of Döbeln, Saxony, until 31.5.1933 535 Hainichen, Döbeln, Saxony of district of, Flossenbürg 2.9.1944 up 30.4.1945 536 Hajduki Wielkie , see Bismarckhütte 537 Hakenfelde, see Iłowa/Lower Silesia, wholesale roses Berlin-Hakenfelde 538 to 15.2.1945 539 Halberstadt, Junkers factory/Prov. Saxony, Buchenwald 26.7.1944 up 8.4.1945 540 Halberstadt "Malachite", Buchenwald 21.4.1944 up 11.4.1945 541 Halberstadt Zwieberge "Malachite AG", Buchenwald until 11.4.1945 542 Halberstadt Zwieberge, Shad, Buchenwald 7.10.1944 up 29.1.1945 543 Halbstadt = Mezimesti/Czech Republic., large rose up to 8.5.1945 544 Halensee Berlin-Halensee see 545 Halfing, district of Rosenheim, Dachau 19.11.1942 up 18.12.1942 546 Halfing, district of Rosenheim, Brüning Sau Dachau 547 Halle / S., Buchenwald ab 1.8.1944 548 Hallein/Austria , Dachau 1.9.1943 to raided 549 Hambühren/province of Hanover 550 Hamburg, Blohm and Voss, Neuengamme 1.7.1944 to 21.4.1945 551 Hamburg, Bombensuchkommando (men), Neuengamme from 1.12.1940 552 Hamburg, Bullenhuserdamm, Neuengamme 1.10.1944 up 21.4.1945 553 Hamburg-Eidelstedt, Neuengamme 1.3.1944 up 1.5.1945 554 Hamburg-Finkenwerder, Neuengamme and 30.4.1945 555 Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel, no prison facilities, 4.3.1933 up 3.5.1945 556 Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel, of Neuengamme 26, rabbit mountain 1.1.1943 up 8.5.1945 557 Hamburg Geilen mountain, Dessauer banks , Neuengamme and 22.4.1945 (man stock) 20.6.1944 to 30.9.1944 (women's camp) 558 Hamburg, Howaldtwerke Nada RAM 559 Hamburg-Langenhorn, Neuengamme 12.9.1944 up 4.4.1945 560 Hamburg Neugraben, Neuengamme 1.9.1944 up 8.2.1945 561 Hamburg-Sasel, Neuengamme 1.8.1944 up 4.5.1945 562 Hamburg, Spaldingstraße, Neuengamme 1.9.1944 up 22.4.1945 563 Hamburg, Stülckenwerft, Neuengamme and 15.4.1945 564 Hamburg Tiefstack, Neuengamme 8.2.1945 up 5.4.1945 565 Hamburg-Wandsbek, Neuengamme 2.5.1944 up 3.5.1945 566 Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg, young oil Neuengamme 567 Hammerstein , Circle Schlochau Hannover-Ahlem, Neuengamme 569 Hanover-Langenhagen, 1.8.1933 up 31.3.1935 568 30.11.1944 to 11.4.1945, see Langenhagen 570 Hanover-Limmer, Neuengamme and 7.4.1945 571 Hannover-Linden, Neuengamme and 7.4.1945 572 Hannover-Misburg, Neuengamme and 7.4.1945 573 Hannover sticks, Accumulatorenwerk, Neuengamme 19.7.1943 up 8.4.1945 574 Hannover sticks, continental works, Neuengamme 7.9.1944 up 30.11.1944 575 Hardehausen, Buchenwald 22.2.1945 up 2.4.1945 576 hark / Estonia, from 27.10.1942 577 Harmense Harmeze, Auschwitz, Auschwitz from 8.12.1941 up to 18.1.1945 578 = hard home , see Schloß Hartheim 579 Hartmannsdorf, Lauban/Silesian district, large roses merged to 28.2.1945 580 Harzungen (Mittelbau II and III), district of Nordhausen (formerly: District County Hohenstein), Buchenwald, 1.4.1944 to 9.4.1945 from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 581 Haslach, Wolfach of district of, Schirmeck Vorbruck 1.11.1944 up 28.3.1945 582 Haslach, Wolfach of district of, Natzweiler 16.9.1944 up 28.2.1945 583 Hasserode in Wernigerode see 584 Haunstetten, Bavaria, Dachau from 9.2.1943 585 Hausberge a. d. Porta , Neuengamme 1.2.1945 up 1.4.1945 586 House village/Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, wholesale roses merged to 31.1.1945 587 Hausham, Miesbach district, Ravensbrück, from 9.7.1942 (man camp) by the 5.10.1944 from 27.10.1943 (Mrs stock) until 25.4.1945 Dachau 588 house churches, see Mistelbach 589 Hayingen, Gau Westmark,.
Natzweiler 24.8.1944 up 11.9.1944 590 Hecklingen/Saxony-Anhalt, Kdo. v. Halberstadt, Buchenwald 12.10.1944 up 10.11.1944 591 Heidenau district of Pirna Flossenbürg 592 Heidenheim/Württemberg, Dachau 20.10.1941 up 26.11.1942 593 Heilbronn, see Neckargartach Heilbronn 594 Holy axe/East Prussia, Stutthof 21.9.1944 up 15.1.1945 594a Heinersdorf (men), Lower Silesia, from 5.4.1933 595 Helmbrechts at Justice, Münchberg of district of, Ravensbrück, 13.4.1945 from 1.9.1944 Flossenbürg 596 helmstedt-Beendorf, Neuengamme and 10.4.1945 597 Hennigsdorf, Brandenburg, Germany, Sachsenhausen until 24.4.1945 598 Heppenheim, Bergstraße district (formerly : Circle Heppenheim), Dachau, 28.5.1942 to 18.12.1942 and from 1.7.1943 15.6.1943 to 27.3.1945 Natzweiler 599 pegs, Dora-Mittelbau (3rd SS railway construction brigade) see 600 Hermeskeil, district Trier, Hinzert / ab 23.3.1940 Buchenwald 601 Hersbruck Nuremberg, Flossenbürg 17.5.1944 up 15.4.1945 Rtyne = 602 Hertine, Teplice / Czech Republic, Flossenbürg 10.10.1944 up 22.4.1945 603 s-Hertogenbosch Hertogenbosch, municipality of Vught/Holland, Hesepe 5.1.1943 up 6.9.1944 604 that see large Hesepe 605 Hessental, district of Schwäbisch Hall , Natzweiler 15.10.1944 up 6.4.1945 606 Hessisch-Lichtenau/Fürstenhagen, Kreis Witzenhausen, Buchenwald 1.8.1944 up 29.3.1945 607 Heuberg Stockach, 5.3.1933 up 21.12.1933 608 Hildesheim, Neuengamme and 6.4.1945 609 Hindenburg Upper Silesia, Auschwitz 1.8.1944-19.1.1945 610 Hinterbrühl, Wien Hinterbrühl see 611 Hinzert, district Trier, SS special bearings, temporarily 1.10.1939 to 3.3.1945 Buchenwald 612 Deer Mountain in the Krkonoše mountains (men) / Lower Silesia, Askaniawerke, Phrix works, large rose 1.4.1943 to 28.2.1945 613 Hirtenberg, Austria , Mauthausen-16.4.1945 614 high Hamlet, Milicz/Lower Silesia of district of, major rose from 20.10.1944 615 Hof-Moschendorf, Dachau, 3.9.1944 to 14.4.1945 from 30.9.1944 = Flossenbürg 615a Hohenbruch (men) / East Prussia, 19.10.1939 up 30.9.1942 616 Hoheneck Jajkowo, Kdo. Elblag-OT Stutthof 617 Hohenelbe, Ober Hohenelbe see 618 Hohenlinde = 20.12.1944-19.1.1945 619 Hohenlychen, district of Templin Ravensbrück Lagiewniki Slaskie, district of Katowice, Auschwitz 620 Hohenlychen, Templin of district of, Sachsenhausen 1.8.1941 up 2.9.1941 621 Hohenstein-Ernstthal, district Glauchau, Flossenbürg 1.1.1945 up 15.4.1945 622 Hohenthan, Bavaria, Flossenbürg to 20.4.1945 623 Hohenwiese, Buchwald-Hohenwiese see 624 Hohlstedt, Kreis Sangerhausen Dora-Mittelbau 625 Hohnstein, Saxony (men) 1.7.1933 to 30.4.1935 626 Hohwacht , see Lütjenburg 627; Holysov in Pilsen/Czech Republic =., Ravensbrück, 17.4.1944 and raided from 1.9.1944 Flossenbürg 628 Hollenstein a. d. Ybbs, ref. Amstetten / lower Austria Mauthausen 629 Holm, see Danzig-Holm 629a Holstendorf/Oldenburg (men), 1.10.1933 to 15.12.1933 630 Holysov, 632 Hopehill, Gmina see; 631 Holzen, see Eschershausen Steinort/East Prussia, Stutthof 1.8.1942 to 3.1.1945 633 hoppstädten, Birkenfeld district, Hinzert / 22.1.1945 up 18.3.1945 Buchenwald 634 Horejsi Staré Mesto , see upper old town 635 Horgau, Kdo. BC Augsburg/Pfersee, Dachau until 4.4.1945 636 Horn Castle, County, Neuengamme and 31.3.1945 637 Horserod/Denmark, 29.8.1943 up 13.8.1944 638 Horst, Gelsenkirchen-Horst see 639 Hradištko a. d. Moldova = Hradistko/Czech Republic., Flossenbürg 17.11.1943 up 25.4.1945 640 Hubertus chalet, see Hohenlinde 641 642 Hurlach dog box, see Wrocław dog, see camp IV district Husum, Husum 643 Schwesing, Neuengamme Kaufering, 25.9.1944 to 22.12.1944 644 Huta Karolina, Charlotte mine see 645 Huta Ksiazeca , see Fürstengrube I 646 Iffezheim, district of Rastatt, Natzweiler ab 14.10.1943 647 Ilfeld, district (formerly: District County Hohenstein), Dora-Mittelbau-30.4.1945 648 Ilsenburg, Wernigerode County Dora-Mittelbau 649 Ilzstadt, see Passau II 650 Ingolstadt, Dachau Bahnbetriebswerk 651 district, Ingolstadt, Dachau from 1.1.1945 652 Innsbruck, SS special bearings Dachau 653 Innsbruck II (Neustift), Dachau from 10.10.1942 654 Innsbruck, Empire road, Dachau from 13.10.1942 655 Ischl, Bad Ischl see 656 Itter , see Schloß Itter J 657 Jablonec, see 658 Jajkowo Jablonec nad Nisou, see Jamlitz/Brandenburg Sachsenhausen Hoheneck 659 660 Jandelsbrunn, see Passau III 661 Janinagrube Libiaz Maly, Auschwitz 4.9.1943 up 18.1.1945 662 Janowitz Janowice = (formerly: Vrchotovy Janowice) in Benešov/Czech Republic., Flossenbürg 24.7.1944 up 26.4.1945 663 Lviv see Janowska, 664 Jarak, Serbia, 27.9.1941 up 30.9.1941 Jawiszowice = 665 Jawischowitz, circle Biala near Cracow, Auschwitz 15.8.1942-19.1.1945 666 Jaworzno , see new Badger 667 Jedlesee, see Wien-Jedlesee 668 Jena/Thuringia, Reichsbahn repair shop, Buchenwald ab 4.10.1944 669 Jena/Thuringia, Buchenwald from 7.6.1943 670 Jesau/East Prussia, Stutthof 21.9.1944 up 15.1.1945 671 Jewe = Jõhvi/Estonia, Vaivara Jezeri 1.10.1943 up 29.2.1944 672, 673 Jiretin see Eisenberg, see 674 Johanngeorgenstadt, Schwarzenberg, Saxony of district of, Flossenbürg, 675 Jõhvi, St. Georgenthal, 1.12.1943 to 16.4.1945, see 677 Jörstadmoen/Norway Jewe 676, 30.3.1942 to 12.4.1942 Berlin-Weißensee of camp of protection of minors , Kdo. v. youth protection camps Moringen, from 14.9.1943 678 youth protection camps Dallgow/Döberitz, Kdo. v. Uckermark, from 1.6.1944 679 parental stock Litzmannstadt Lodz from 1.12.1942 = 680 parental stock Litzmannstadt, Kdo. Good Dzierzazna from 12.1.1943 681 parental stock Litzmannstadt, Kdo. Cloth in Gen = 682 parental camp of Moringen, Konstantynów, from 16.8.1943 15.8.1940 to 9.4.1945 683 parental stock Volpriehausen, Kdo. v. youth protection camps Moringen, 1.7.1944 to 4.4.1945 684 youth protection camp Uckermark at Ravensbrück, 1.6.1942 up 20.4.1945 685 Jumpravmuiža, see Jungfernhof 686 Virgin BRESCHAN Panenské Brezany in Prague/Czech Republic =., Flossenbürg from 11.2.1944 687 Virgin BRESCHAN, Theresienstadt ab 1.7.1942 688 Jungfernhof = Jumpravmuiža Riga 689 Kadaň, 3.12.1941 to 31.12.1942 K, see 690 Kaisiadorys Crown village, see 691 Kalisz Pomorski/Pomeranian, Ravensbrück 692 Kaltenbrunn/Lower Silesia Koschedaren 1.7.1944 to 1.1.1945 , Kdo v Wüstegiersdorf, major rose to 8.5.1945 693 Kaltenkirchen, Kreis Segeberg, Neuengamme and 17.4.1945 694 cold yard/Danzig-West Prussia Stutthof 695 cold water, district of Waldenburg / Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose 1.8.1944 to 28.2.1945 696 Kamenicky Senov, stone-Schönau 697 see Kamenz/Lower Silesian wholesale roses 698 Karlsfeld, district of Dachau, Dachau from 11.7.1944 699 Karl Hagen, district of Usedom Wolin, Ravensbrück from 22.5.1943 700 Karolina Charlotte mine see 701 cheese Mark West Prussia, Stutthof 21.10.1939 up 21.10.1941 702 Kassel Druseltal, beech forest, from 5.7.1943 20.1.1941 to 25.1.1941 and 13.11.1942 to 9.12.1942 704 Katowice Katowice = 703 Kassel, Buchenwald, chewing Kaunas/Lithuania = Auschwitz 20.1.1944 up 31.1.1945 705 , 15.9.1943-18.8.1944 706 chewing southern = Kaunas Aleksotas, chewing up 15.7.1944 707 chewing hills = Kaunas Sanciai, chewing 16.12.1943-12.7.1944 708 Kaufbeuren, Bavaria, Dachau from 23.5.1944 709 Kaufering (women), district of Landsberg, camp I, Landsberg, Dachau 29.7.1944 up 27.4.1945 710 Kaufering, Landsberg of district of, Camp II 711 Dachau Dachau, Kaufering, Landsberg of district of, camp III ab 1.5.1944 712 Kaufering, district of Landsberg, camp IV Hurlach, Dachau until 25.4.1945 713 Kaufering , Circle Utting Dachau, Landsberg, camp V 714 Kaufering, district of Landsberg, camp VII, Erpfting, Dachau from 1.9.1944 715 Kaufering, Landsberg of district of, Camp VIII 716 Kaufering, Landsberg of district of, Camp IX 717 Kaufering, district of Landsberg, Camp X, Utting, Dachau until 26.4.1945 718 Kaufering, Landsberg of district of, camp XI, Dachau 1.10.1944 up 27.4.1945 719 Kaufering, Landsberg of district of, bearing Türkheim, Dachau until 27.4.1945 720 Kaunas , see chewing Kazlu Ruda/Lithuania, chewing up 31.7.1944 721 722 oldest = Kedainiai/Lithuania, chewing up 31.7.1944 723 Kelbra, Kreis Sangerhausen (Kyffhäuser) Dora-Mittelbau 724 Kemna at Wuppertal - be Yen district, 5.7.1933 to 19.1.1934 725 Kempten/Allgäu, Dachau 18.6.1944 up 1.12.1944 726 Kempten/Allgäu, axis kg., Dachau from 15.9.1943 726a Kerestowo/Estonia, Vaivara ab 15.9.1943 727 Kiel/Schleswig-Holstein Neuengamme 728 Kiev/Ukraine, Sachsenhausen 1.7.1942 up 1.4.1943 729 Kirchham in Pocking , Circle Griesbach, Flossenbürg 6.3.1945 up 2.5.1945 730 Kirkenes/Norway, 28.4.1942 up 10.11.1942 731 Kieslau, municipality of Mingolsheim/Baden, 1.4.1933 up 31.5.1936 732 Bunzlau Kittlitztreben / Lower Silesia, large rose 1.2.1944 to 11.2.1945 733 Kiviöli/Estonia, evacuate from 15.9.1943 734 Klagenfurt/Austria, Mauthausen 19.11.1943 up 8.5.1945 735 Kladno/Czech Republic., Theresienstadt 26.2.1942 up 22.6.1943 736 clover field Koniczynka/Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof from 1.1.1945 = 737 Kleinbodungen, district of Nordhausen (formerly : District County Hohenstein) 1.11.1944 from Buchenwald, Dora-Mittelbau 738 Klein Machnow, Sachsenhausen 1.12.1942 up 30.4.1945 (man stock) 1.3.1944 to 30.4.1945 (women's camp) 739 Kleinmünchen Ebelsberg, Linz III 740 see Klein Radisch / Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Niesky Groß roses 741 Klooga/Estonia, Vaivara 15.9.1943 up 19.9.1944 742 Kamtam in Stargard, Ravensbrück from 18.3.1943 743 Knellendorf, Kronach of district of, Flossenbürg
 
 
luftgau through 12.4.1945 744 Kobier = Kobiór, district of Pleß, Auschwitz 1.10.1942 up 30.9.1943 745 Koblenz, see 746 Kankariya Dernau, see 747 cooking village, district of Heilbronn, Natzweiler 747a Kohling (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof Cochem Bruttig 3.9.1944 to 9.4.1945 28.9.1939 to 18.11.1939 748 Kokoschken Kokoszki, see moat 749 Kolkau, Kreis Lauenburg/POMMERN, Stutthof 1.2.1945 up 4.5.1945 750 Köln-Deutz, Westwaggon, Buchenwald until 15.3.1945 751 Cologne-Niehl, Ford Werke, Buchenwald from 10.8.1944 752 Cologne city , Beech 15.8.1944 up 25.10.1944 753 Kanungo, Kreis Fürstenwalde, Sachsenhausen until 15.2.1945 754 Koniczynka, see clover field 755 Königsberg/East Prussia, Stutthof 19.8.1944 up 15.1.1945 756 Königsberg/Neumark Ravensbrück 757 Königssee, Berchtesgaden, Dachau until 19.9.1944 758 Königstein/Elbe, Pirna, Saxony, Flossenbürg to 17.3.1945 759 Königs Wusterhausen, Sachsenhausen 9.2.1943 up 26.4.1945 760 King tent large roses 761 Konstantynów, youth protection camps Litzmannstadt, Kdo see. Cloth Germany 762 Kopalnia Prince, see Prince mine see 763 Köpenick, Berlin-Köpenick 764 Korben Chorabie/Danzig-West Prussia, Kdo =. v. Thorn OT, Stutthof-18.1.1945 765 Koschedaren Kaisiadorys/Lithuania, chewing up 31.7.1944 = 766 Kottern, municipality St. Mang, Dachau 1.10.1943 up 27.4.1945 767 Krakow Plaszow, 11.1.1944 up 15.1.1945 767a Krakow Plaszow (external command), Kraków Płaszów-7.8.1944 768 Králíky, 769 see Grulich Kranichfeld Weimar, Buchenwald 24.5.1941 up 31.12.1942 770 Kraslice Graslitz 771 Chrastava I and II, district Liberec = Chrastava/Czech Republic see., large rose up to 8.5.1945 772 Krenau Chrzanów = , Ref. Janinagrube see Krakow, 773 Kretinga, see Kretscham mountain, see Kittlitztreben Krottingen 774 775 Krivoklat, see 776 Krobia Chorabie Krobia Castle, see 777 Crown village Kadaň/Czech of district of Korben,., Flossenbürg 19.8.1942 up 15.7.1944 Kretinga/Lithuania Riga Kaiserwald = 778 Krottingen 779 Krücklham, 780 Krumau Krzemieniewo, circle Neumark = see Toronto / West Prussia, Stutthof 15.9.1944 up 18.1.1945 781 Krusevac/Serbia, 1.12.1941 up 31.12.1943 782 Krzemieniewo, Český Krumlov see 783 Kschepenitz/Czech Republic. , Kdo. v. Janowitz, Flossenbürg from 18.3.1945 784 Ksiazeca at Myslowitz, see Fürstengrube 785 Kudowa, see 786 Sackisch cow mountain, see cool (men), municipality Rickling / Schleswig-Holstein Ulm mountain 786a, 1.7.1933 to 30.11.1933 787 a. d. Neer Chelmno/Warthegau, = Kulmhof 8.12.1941 up 18.1.1945 788 Kunda/Estonia, evacuate from 15.9.1943 789 Hassan = PTO/Latvia Riga Kaiserwald 790 Kuremaa/Estonia, evacuate from 15.9.1943 791 short Creek in Oppeln/Upper Silesia, large rose to 31.1.1945 792 Küstrin , Sachsenhausen 16.5.1943 up 30.4.1945 793 Kyffhäuser, see Kelbra L 794 Laagberg, 795 Labroque see Fallersleben, see 796 Ladelund at Flensburg, Neuengamme to 16.12.1944 797 Lagedi/Estonia, Vaivara Schirmeck Vorbruck 29.7.1944 up 19.9.1944 798 Lagiewniki Slaskie, Hohenlinde see 799 Lagischa = Lagisza Cementownia Bedzin, Auschwitz 800 Lambrecht 15.6.1943 to 6.9.1944, see country Hat/Lower Silesia, large rose St. Lambrecht 801 16.7.1944 up 8.5.1945 802 Landsberg/Lech Dachau 803 Landsberg , see also purchase ring 804 of Landshut, Bavaria, Dachau until 6.2.1945 805 Langlütjen, see 806 Bielawa, Reichenbach of district of / Lower Silesia roses merged to 8.5.1945 807 Bremerhaven Langendiebach, Hanau of district of, Hinzert / 1.1.1942 up 28.3.1945 Buchenwald 808 Langenhagen/province of Hanover, Neuengamme 2.10.1944 up 15.4.1945 809 Langenhorn, see Hamburg-Langenhorn 810 Langensalza (formerly: Circle Langensalza/Prov.) (Saxony), Buchenwald until 11.4.1945 811 Langenstein, Halberstadt Zwieberge, Shad see 812 Langfuhr, see Danzig-Langfuhr 813 Lannach, see Castle Lannach 814 Laoküla/Estonia, see larch clay water district of Waldenburg Loden Lake 815 / Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose to 8.5.1945 816 la Risiera/Trieste, Italy, 1.10.1943 up 30.4.1945 817 Lathen, new Sustrum 4.4.1940 up 12.4.1940 818 Lauenburg in Pomerania, Buchenwald, from 11.11.1941 (man stock) from 1.4.1942 (Mrs stock) Stutthof 819 Lauingen II, district of Dillingen Dachau 820 Laurahütte Siemianowice Slaskie, district of Katowice/Silesia, Auschwitz = 1.4.1944 up 24.1.1945 821 Leau, see Plömnitz 822 Lechfeld, see Leeuwarden/Holland Duke Bush Kaufering, camp IV Hurlach 823 824 Lehesten , see Saalfeld 825 Leibisch Lubicz/Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof = 826 Leibnitz, see Graz 827 Leimbach, see bad Salzungen 828 Leipzig-Schönefeld, Hasag, Ravensbrück, and 19.4.1945 ab 1.9.1944 Buchenwald 829 Leipzig, firm Mansfeld Buchenwald 830 Leipzig-Schönau, Buchenwald 20.8.1944 up 30.4.1945 831 Leipzig-Thekla, Buchenwald from 6.3.1943 832 Litoměřice Elsabe a. d. Elbe 833 Litoměřice = Litomerice / Czech Republic, Flossenbürg 22.11.1944 to 8.5.1945 a. d. Elbe, Richard II = Litomerice/Czech Republic. , Flossenbürg to 8.5.1945 834 Litoměřice a. d. Elbe Litomerice/Czech Republic =., SS-KDO B 5, Flossenbürg 27.3.1944 up 8.5.1945 835 Lviv/Galicia = Lvov Lendzin, German equipment GmbH., Lublin 13.1.1944-30.6.1944 836, see Lengenfeld, Flossenbürg lengerich, County of Tecklenburg, Neuengamme Günther pit 837 11.10.1944 up 14.4.1945 838-1.4.1945 839 lenta/Latvia, see Riga lenta 840 Lenzing, municipality Oberachmann/Upper Austria Mauthausen 3.11.1944 up raided 841 Leonberg , Natzweiler 30.3.1945 842 Leopold Hall, district of Bernburg, Buchenwald from 28.12.1944 843 Lerbeck/Westphalia, Neuengamme 1.10.1944 up 1.4.1945 843a Leske (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof from 30.9.1939 844 Libau = Liepaja/Courland 845 Libiaz, 5.7.1941-16.12.1941 (man bearing) (woman) Maly, see 846 Lichtenburg, Saxony 847 Lichtenburg, Saxony, Buchenwald Janinagrube, 28.3.1933 to 9.8.1937 (men) 15.12.1937 and 15.5.1939 (women) 11.9.1940 to 27.9.1940 848 Lichtenrade, Berlin Lichtenrade see 849 Lichterfelde , see Berlin-Lichterfelde 850 light be Lichtvard/Czech Republic =., Auschwitz 11.11.1944 up 6.5.1945 851 Liebau/Lower Silesia, large rose to 8.5.1945 852 love rose, Kreis Beeskow (formerly: District of Lübben), Sachsenhausen 1.12.1943 up 2.2.1945 853 Lieb, district of Viechtach, Dachau from 3.6.1943 854 Liepāja Libau Lind see 855 Limmer, see Hanover Limmer 856, see 857 Lindau/Bodensee, Kdo Castle Lind. v. Passau Mauthausen 858 Linden, Hannover-Linden 859 Lind LOH, new Sustrum see 19.4.1940 to 8.5.1940 860 Lingen, new Sustrum 9.7.1940 up 17.7.1940 861 Linz/Upper Austria, clean-up command Mauthausen 862 Linz I/Upper Austria, Mauthausen 11.1.1943 up 3.8.1944 863 Linz II/Upper Austria, Bockgasse, Mauthausen 27.2.1944 up raided 864 Linz III / Upper Austria, Kleinmünchen Ebelsberg, Mauthausen 22.5.1944 up raided 865 Lippstadt, Lippstadt iron and metal works, Buchenwald 31.7.1944 up 2.4.1945 866 Lippstadt , Westfälische metal industry AG, Buchenwald 20.11.1944 up 2.4.1945 867 Lissa, see Wroclaw German Lissa 868 Litomerice, see 869 Litzmannstadt Litoměřice, 870 Lovosice, Lovosice, district Litoměřice = Litomerice/Czech Republic = see parental stock., Flossenbürg from wohlgetan 871 Lochau, district of Bregenz, Dachau from 7.4.1945 = 872 Lochhausen, see Munich-Allach, BMW 873 Loden Lake Laoküla/Estonia Unterkdo. v. Klooga, evacuate to 19.9.1944 youth protection camps Litzmannstadt see Lodz 874, 875 Lohausen, Düsseldorf Lohausen, see 876 Lohof, see 877 Loibl Paß, Klagenfurt of district of, Mauthausen 2.6.1943 to 7.5.1945 878 Longwy-Thil/France, Natzweiler Unterschleissheim 19.6.1944-4.9.1944 879 Lörenskog, see Bredtvedt 880 Lovosice, see 881 Lowitz/Pomeranian Stutthof 882 Lübben, Lübben/Spreewald district, Sachsenhausen 1.7.1944 until 23.4.1945 883 Lovosice Lübberstedt, circle in Wesermünde, Neuengamme and 30.4.1945 884 Lubicz , see Leibisch 885 Lublin/Poland, Gartenstrasse 12, 1.10.1941 to 24.7.1944 (man stock) 1.10.1942 to 24.7.1944 (women's camp) 886 Lublin/Poland, old airport, 22.10.1943 to 24.7.1944 887 Lublin/Poland, German equipment works, 22.10.1943 up 24.7.1944 888 Ludwigsdorf, County of Kladsko/Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose up to 8.5.1945 889 Lukow, Charlotte mine see 890 Lulkau = 891 Lulkowo Lulkowo/Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof from 1.1.1945, see 892 Lungitz (Gusen III), Kdo Lulkau. v. Gusen, Mauthausen and raided 893 Lütjenburg, Kreis Plön/Schleswig-Holstein Neuengamme to 30.3.1945 894 Lützelhöhe, Freital Flöha, Innenkdo. the KL Sachsenburg, Castle 19.4.1934 until 16.8.1934 895 Lützkendorf municipality Krumpa, Querfurt, Buchenwald 14.7.1944 up 21.1.1945 895a Luxembourg (women) Ravensbrück 896 Lvov, see Lviv M 897 Magdeburg, Buchenwald from 19.3.1945 898 Magdeburg, Brabag, Buchenwald until 16.2.1945 899 Magdeburg, gas supply, Buchenwald 31.5.1943 up 17.10.1943 900 Magdeburg Palmer, Ravensbrück, from 1.9.1944 Buchenwald ab 3.11.1944 (man camp) and 13.4.1945 (women's camp) 901 Mainz-Finthen, Finthen see 902 Mainz-Weisenau , Hinzert ab 1.1.1942 903 Majdanek, see Lublin 904 Malchow at newly-Strelitz, Kreis Ravensbrück 905 Malines 1.1.1943 to 1.5.1945, see Mechelen/Belgium 906 Malken = Malki, Brodnica of district of, Stutthof 1.4.1944 up 28.1.1945 907 Maly Trostinec in Minsk, to 30.6.1944 908 Mannheim-Sandhofen (Waldhof), Natzweiler
 
 
27.9.1944 – 31.3.1945 909 Mannheim-Sandhofen Hinzert 910 Mansfeld, Leipzig, firm Mansfeld 911 see Maria cottage, only Innenkdo. v. Hinzert 912 Marienfelde, Berlin-Marienfelde 913 Kwidzyn/East Prussia, Stutthof see 2.10.1941 up 31.10.1941 914 Markirch = Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines/Alsace of Natzweiler 915 Markkleeberg, Leipzig, Buchenwald 31.8.1944 to 15.4.1945 see 916 Markt Schwaben, Ebersberg, Dachau until 23.4.1945 917 Marktstädt, fifth oak 918 March Valley, Waldenburg/Lower Silesia of district of, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, to 8.5.1945 large roses 919 Merzdorf see March village, 921 Mauthausen, district of PERG, Upper Austria 920 Vomi, free city of Danzig, Stutthof 28.11.1939 to 2.11.1942, 8.8.1938 to raided Mechelen/Belgium = 922 Mechelen, 17.6.1942-4.9.1944 923 Mehltheuer, circle, Plauen, Saxony, Flossenbürg 2.12.1944 up 16.4.1945 924 Meißen/Saxony, Flossenbürg from 1.1.1945 925 Melk / lower Austria, Mauthausen 20.4.1944 up 19.4.1945 926 Meppen, new Sustrum 2.4.1940 until 7.7.1940 927 Meppen-Versen , Neuengamme up 1.4.1945 928 Merseburg, niedersachswerfen 929 see Merzdorf (Giant Mountains), Lower Silesia, large rose to 8.5.1945 930 overcoming = Mierzynek circle LIPA/West Prussia, Stutthof until 14.1.1945 931 Merzhausen Hinzert 932 Mettenheim, Mühldorf 933 see Metz/France, with Fort Göben, casemate I, Natzweiler from 6.8.1943 934 Metz, SS special bearings, until until 17.8.1944 935 Meuselwitz Altenburg/Thuringia, Buchenwald 5.10.1944 up 12.4.1945 936 Mezimesti, Halbstadt 937 see Michelbach , Hinzert ab 12.8.1940 938 Mielec in Tarnow/Poland Krakow Plaszow 12.6.1944 up 22.7.1944 939 Hansen designs/Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 940 Mierzynek, see overcoming 941 Mildenberg, Brandenburg Ravensbrück 942 Misburg, see 943 "Missler" Hannover-Misburg, see Mistelbach Bremen Findorf 944 Zaya, Austria Mauthausen 945 a. d. Mittelbau, Dora-Mittelbau see 946 medium stones, County of Kladsko/Lower Silesia, large rose 23.8.1944 to 30.4.1945 947 Toronto, District Water Castle, Kdo. v. Mühldorf, Dachau 1.10.1944 up 30.4.1945 948 Mittersill, see Schloß Mittersill 949 Mittweida/Saxony, Flossenbürg from 9.10.1944 950 Mockethal Zatzschke in Pirna, Saxony, Flossenbürg 10.1.1945 up 8.5.1945 951 Mödling, see Wien Hinterbrühl Seegrotte 952 Moerdijk/Netherlands, s-Hertogenbosch from 26.3.1943 = 953 Mölln, Kreis Lauenburg, Neuengamme 1.12.1944 to 30.4.1945 954 Monowitz Monowice (Auschwitz III), Biala district near Cracow, Auschwitz 31.5.1942 up 27.1.1945 955 Moosbach, Kottern 956 see Smržovka/Sudetenland , Large rose to 15.3.1945 957 Moringen Solling, 10.4.1933 to 29.11.1933 (men) 7.6.1933 and 21.3.1938 (women) 958 Moringen, see parental stock 959 Moschendorf, most see Hof-Moschendorf 960, 961 Motischin Motycin/Rep = see most., Theresienstadt 1.3.1942 up 1.10.1942 962 muck, see 963 Müggenhahl/Pomeranian, company Dirksen, Stutthof Uffing muck 21.10.1939 up 19.8.1940 964 Müggelheim, Sachsenhausen, SS construction brigade (II) see 965 mill village, district of Mühldorf, Dachau 24.7.1944 up 2.5.1945 966 Mühlhausen/Alsace Natzweiler 967 Mühlhausen , Circle Mühlhausen i. th., Buchenwald until 4.4.1945 968 Mülsen St. Micheln, district Glauchau, Flossenbürg 27.1.1944 up 15.4.1945 969 Munich-Allach, bedside Dachau 970 Munich-Allach, OT construction Dachau 971 Munich-Allach Porcelain Manufactory, Dachau from 2.6.1941 972 Munich-Allach, BMW, Dachau from obstruct 973 Bartolith-Werke, Munich, Dachau 12.11.1942 up 18.12.1942 974 Bailey school, Munich, Dachau from 22.1.1945 975 Munich, 976 Bombensuchkommando Dachau Munich, Chemische Werke Dachau 977 Munich , Honor, Dachau 7.4.1942 up 11.9.1942 978 München-Freimann, Dykerhoff & Widmann, Dachau 19.9.1942 up 10.12.1942 979 München Freimann, Ausbesserungswerk Dachau 980 München-Freimann, SS site management, Dachau from 10.11.1941 981 Munich, horticulture company Nützl, Dachau from 1.9.1943 982 Munich, Gestapo Dachau 983 Munich Giesing, camera work Dachau 984 Munich, Dachau 985 Höchlstraße Munich, disaster relief Dachau 986 Munich, Queen Street Dachau 987 Munich, Lebensborn, Dachau from 15.6.1942 988 Munich, Leopold Street Dachau 989 Munich , Loden-Frey, Dachau from 13.6.1944 990 Munich, crew houses, Dachau 5.11.1942 up 18.11.1942 991 Munich, Mayor Dachau 992 Munich Oberföhring, supervision of the Waffen-SS Dachau 993 party Chancellery, Munich, Dachau and 22.4.1945 994 Munich, Dachau 995 Reichsbahn Munich, Reichsführer SS Dachau 996 Munich, Reichsführer SS Adjutancy Dachau 997 Reichsführer, SS main office, Munich, Dachau and 3.3.1945 998 Munich, Reich Criminal Police Bureau Dachau 999 Munich-riem, OT Dachau 1000 Munich-riem, SS-REIT and driving school Dachau 1001 Munich , Schuhhaus Meier 1002 Munich-Schwabing, sister PIA Dachau, Dachau 19.1.1937 up 18.12.1942 1003 Munich Sendling, Dachau 16.3.1942 up 1.12.1942 1004 Munich, demolition Dachau 1005 Munich, SS upper section South, Möhlstraße Dachau 1006 Munich, SS site commandery, bunker construction Dachau 1007 Munich, SS site commandery, cable construction Dachau 1008 Munich, Thomae, wholesale butchery, Dachau 21.8.1942 up 1.11.1942 1009 1010 Münichholz, Steyr Münichholz see Murru/Estonia 1011 1012 Myslowitz Myslowice = Mysen/Norway, 1013 to hammer Lower Silesian Auschwitz 1014 nail Valley Naguszewo = see Fürstengrube N , Kdo. v. Thorn OT, Stutthof-30.11.1944 1015 Namslau/Lower Silesia greater roses 1016 = Narva Narva/Estonia Vaivara 15.9.1943 up 29.2.1944 1016a Narva Hungerburg Narva Jõesuu/Estonia, Vaivara = 1.10.1943 to 31.12.1943 1017 Natzweiler, 1.5.1941 up 30.9.1944 1018 Nawitz, Kreis Lauenburg/POMMERN, Stutthof until 9.3.1945 1019 Ensell Bishop home, Sinsheim of district of, Kdo. v. Neckarelz I and II, Natzweiler 1.9.1944 up 31.3.1945 1020 Neckarelz I and II, Mosbach of district of, Natzweiler 21.3.1944 up 30.3.1945 1021 Neckargartach Heilbronn Natzweiler 1022 Thornhill, district of Mosbach, Kdo. v. Neckarelz I and II, Natzweiler and 31.3.1945 1023 neckarzimmern, see Neckarelz I and II 1024 Neesen, Landkreis Minden, only work on-site v. Porta Westfalica 1025 Neisse (a. d. Kladská NISA) / Upper Silesia, large rose ab merged 1026 Netzkater, district County Hohenstein / resin, Kdo. v. Harzungen Dora-Mittelbau 1027 Neuaubing, germ ring 1028 Neubrandenburg in Neustrelitz, Ravensbrück see 1.3.1943 up 29.4.1945 1029 new bridge, municipality of hoppstädten-Weiersbach, district of Kreuznach, Hinzert/Buchenwald until 18.3.1945 1030 Neuburg / Danube Dachau 1031 new Badger = Jaworzno/Silesia, Auschwitz 15.6.1943-19.1.1945 1032 Neudamm Sachsenhausen 1033 Neudorf, see Wiener Neudorf 1034 Neuengamme, 3.6.1940 Sachsenhausen 1.9.1938 up raided with I, SS-construction brigade SS construction brigade II, from 1.9.1942 from 12.3.1943, and SS-rail-construction Brigade 11 , ab 15.2.1945 1035 new land, see Bremen new country new fairway 1037 1036 Neufahrn/Bavaria-Dachau, see Neugraben Gdansk new fairway 1038, see Neuhammer/Lower Silesia, large roses Hamburg Neugraben 1039 until 1.3.1945 1040 Neukölln, see Berlin-Neukölln 1041 Neumark, Germany see 1042 Neunkirchen, Mosbach of district of, Natzweiler ab 1.11.1944 1043 new Neuhammer Nova role at Karlovy Vary/Czech Republic =., Ravensbrück, from 1.9.1944 Flossenbürg 7.12.1942 up 18.4.1945 1044 new salt/oder, Kreis Freystadt/Lower Silesia , Big roses 1.7.1944 until 28.2.1945 1045 Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt see 1046 Neustadt / Coburg, Buchenwald 7.9.1944 up 6.4.1945 1047 Neustadt-Glewe/Mecklenburg, Ravensbrück 1.9.1944 up 2.5.1945 1048 Neustadt, Neustadt/Upper Silesia, Auschwitz 26.9.1944-19.1.1945 1049 Neustadt in Holstein/Schleswig-Holstein Neuengamme 1050 Neustassfurt, Staßfurt 1051 see Neustift, see II 1052 Neustrelitz Prince, Ravensbrück and 30.4.1945 Innsbruck 1053 new Sustrum, under commands Arenberg, Dörpen, Lathen, Lind LOH , Lingen, Meppen and Werlte (see all there), from 1.2.1933 1054 Neu-Ulm, Dachau from 5.7.1943 Nickelswalde/Reichsgau Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 1054a 1055 ran down = Niskie Bródno/West Prussia, Stutthof until 31.1.1945 1056 Niedergebra, district County Hohenstein, Kdo. v. Kleinbodungen Dora-Mittelbau 1057 Niederhagen in Wewelsburg/Westfalen, district of Büren-31.8.1941 Sachsenhausen, 1.9.1941 up 30.4.1943 Wewelsburg, from 1.5.1943 Buchenwald from 1.1.1940 1058 Niederkampen, see Zeyersniederkampen 1059 Niederoderwitz/Saxony large roses 1060 Niederorschel, district of Worbis/province of Saxony, Buchenwald until 1.4.1945 1061 niedersachswerfen, Mittelbau III, district County Hohenstein, Buchenwald, ab 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau-30.4.1945 1062 1063 lower Schöneweide, Berlin Niederschöneweide see Niehl, see Cologne-Niehl 1064 Niemegk/Brandenburg , Sachsenhausen 1.4.1944 up 28.4.1945 1065 Niesky Rothenburg/Lower Silesia, large rose to 18.4.1945 1066 Nimptsch/Lower Silesia, large rose 8.1.1945 to 27.1.1945 1067 NIS (Niš) / Serbia, 1.9.1941 up 15.9.1944 1068 Niskie Bródno, see drove down 1069 Naha, only job of usage of Hinzert 1070 Nordhausen / Saxony-Anhalt Buchenwald 1071 Nordhausen/Saxony-Anhalt, Boelcke Kaserne, Dora-Mittelbau 8.1.1945 up 11.4.1945 1072 Nossen near Dresden, Flossenbürg from 5.11.1944 1073 Nova role , see new Neuhammer 1074 Nuremberg, from 12.5.1941 Dachau, from 16.6.1943 Flossenbürg, Flossenbürg 1075 Nuremberg, Siemens-Schuckert-Werke 18.10.1944 up 9.3.1945 1076 Nuremberg, Chillingworth works, Flossenbürg from 5.9.1943 O 1077
Ober Altstadt Horejsi Staré Mesto, pie, Trautenau/Czech Republic =., large rose to 8.5.1945 1078 Oberdorf, municipality of hindelang, district of Kempten, see bad Oberdorf 1079 Oberehnheim = Obernai, Alsace, Natzweiler ab 15.12.1942 1080 Oberföhring, Munich Oberföhring see 1081 Ober Hohenelbe, to 8.5.1945 large roses 1082 Oberilzmühle, see Passau I 1083 Obernai, see Oberehnheim 1084 Oberndorf in Hermsdorf/Thuringia, Buchenwald from 16.11.1944 1085 upper Heath/Oldenburg, Neuengamme and 6.4.1945 1086 = upper seat Obrzycko/Wartheland , Stutthof from 15.3.1942 1087 Oberstdorf / Birgsau, Sonthofen of district of, Dachau from 1.8.1943 1088 upper Taufkirchen, see Thalheim 1089 Obertraubling at Regensburg, Flossenbürg from 20.2.1945 1090 upper Wüstegiersdorf, Waldenburg/Lower Silesia of district of, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, large rose 15.5.1944 to 8.5.1945 1091 Obrigheim, see Neckarelz I and II 1092 Obrzycko upper seat see 1093 Ochtumsand, Bremen Ochtumsand see 1094 Oederan, Flöha, Saxony, Flossenbürg 12.9.1944 to 14.4.1945 1095 Oertel break, see Saalfeld 1096 Ötztal/Austria Dachau 1096a Offenburg (men) / bathing Natzweiler 1097 Ohrdruf S III, district Gotha/Thuringia, Buchenwald 6.11.1944 up 1.4.1945 1098 Oldenburg, esterwegen ab 19.12.1942 1099 Oldendorf , see Oliva Preußisch Oldendorf 1100, see Ommen/Holland Oranienburg Gdansk Oliva 1101, 1.5.1943 up 10.4.1945 1102, 21.3.1933 up 31.3.1935 1103 Oranienburg, Sachsenhausen 1.7.1943 to 21.4.1945 1104 Orlowo, see Eagle's nest 1105 Oslawan = Oslavany/Czech Republic., Theresienstadt 4.4.1942 up 30.8.1943 1105a Osnabrück (men), 3.6.1933 to 31.8.1933 1106 Osterode/Harz, "Lift", Buchenwald, ab 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau-10.4.1945 1107 Osterode/Harz, "4 d", Kdo. v. niedersachswerfen Dora-Mittelbau 1108 Osterort, Bremen Osterort Osthofen/Hesse Ostrov 1109 15.4.1933 up 24.5.1934 1110, and see Ostrovacka Ada Schlackenwerth 1111, 25.8.1942 up 11.11.1942 1112 Oswiecim, see Auschwitz 1113 Otto Banta, municipality Unterhaching, Dachau from 1.3.1944 1114 Owinska, see Treskau P 1115 Pabenschwand/Austria, Dachau from 1.3.1943 1116 Palemonas/Lithuania, chewing up 7.7.1944 1117 Pancevo, 22.7.1941 to 30.9.1941 1118 Panenské Brezany, Virgin BRESCHAN see 1119 Papenburg , Kdo. v. ash village Moor (Höveler and Danan), ash village bog 1.1.1942 to 21.4.1945 1120 Paprotnik, Chelmek Paprotnik 1121 Paris, Austerlitz, station see Drancy 30.10.1943 up 12.8.1944 1122 Paris, camp you Quai de Berey Drancy-1123 Paris, Hotel de Cahen d ' Anvers, rue Bassano, Drancy 1.10.1943 up 12.8.1944 1124 Paris, bearing East, rue you Faubourg St. Martin 85-87, Drancy ab 6.8.1943 1125 Paris, magazine de Meubles Levitan, Drancy 18.7.1943 up 12.8.1944 1126 Parschnitz = Porici , District Trautenau/Czech Republic., large rose to 8.5.1945 1127 Passau I, Oberilzmühle, Dachau, from 18.11.1942 Mauthausen 16.10.1942 up 2.5.1945 1128 Passau II, forest works Passau-Ilzstadt, Mauthausen and 7.11.1944 1129 Passau III, Jandelsbrunn, Kdo. v. Passau I Mauthausen 1130 Peenemünde, Karl Hagen see 1131 Peggau in Graz/Austria, Mauthausen and 14.4.1945 1132 Pelplin = Pomorskie/West Prussia, Stutthof = 15.5.1940 to 30.6.1940 1133 Pelters Peltre at Metz, Natzweiler from 31.3.1942 1134 Penig, Kreis Rochlitz, Saxony, Buchenwald 15.1.1945 up 15.4.1945 1135 PERG, Upper Austria, only work on-site v. Mauthausen 1136 Petershagen, only work on-site v. Stutthof 1137 Pieszyce Reichenbach/Lower Silesia, wholesale roses 1138 = Petrovgrad = Groß Betschkerek Veliki Beckerek , 20.7.1942 up 2.10.1944 1139 Pfaffenhofen/Bavaria Dachau 1140 Pfersee, Augsburg-Pfersee see 1141 Pithiviers/France, 14.5.1941 to 30.9.1942 1142 Breitenwang/Tirol Plansee, Austria, Dachau and raided (man bearing) from 26.9.1944 (Mrs stock) 1143 Plantlünne ester ways 1144 Plaszow, Krakow 1145 plates forest, see see Kochendorf 1146 Plattling near Deggendorf, Flossenbürg 20.2.1945 up 24.4.1945 1147 Horn GmbH, Plauen, Saxony, Flossenbürg 9.11.1944 up 31.3.1945 1148 Plauen, Saxony , Industriewerke AG, Flossenbürg 23.9.1944 up 14.4.1945 1149 Plauen, Saxony, Plauen cotton mill AG, Flossenbürg 18.9.1944 up 14.4.1945 1150 Plawy, district of Bielsko-land / Upper Silesia, Auschwitz 20.12.1944 to 18.1.1945 (men) 3.1.1945 and 18.1.1945 (women) 1151 Plömnitz district of Bernburg/Anhalt railway station Baal mountain, Buchenwald from 22.8.1944 1152 Pluwig, only work on-site v. Hinzert 1153 Pocking, Kirchham see 1154 Pölitz/Pomeranian, Stutthof 27.6.1944 until 18.4.1945 1155 Pöllert, only job of usage of Hinzert 1156 Pollnhof , see Dachau Pollnhof 1157 Polte, Pomorskie see Magdeburg Palmer 1158, see Pelplin 1159 Poniatowa, Generalplan Pulawy/Poland, Lublin 22.10.1943 up 31.7.1944 1160 pop er options = Popervale/Latvia, Riga forest to 31.12.1944 1161 Poppenbüttel Sasel, see Hamburg-Sasel Porici 1162, 1163 Porschdorf about bad Schandau, Saxony, Flossenbürg, see Porta Westfalica in Barkhausen Lerbeck Parschnitz 3.2.1945 up 8.5.1945 1164, 1165 Poschetzau Bozicany, district of Elbogen/Rep = see Barkhausen., Flossenbürg from 19.8.1944 1166 Potsdam-Babelsberg Sachsenhausen 1167 Pottenstein/Bavaria , Flossenbürg 12.10.1942 up 15.4.1945 1168 Pottenstein/Bavaria, Kdo. v. Nuremberg Flossenbürg 1169 Prague = Praha, see Virgin BRESCHAN 1170 Praust near Danzig, Stutthof Prawienischken = Pravieniskis/Lithuania, chewing from until 7.7.1944 until 31.1.1945 1171 1172 Präzifix, Dachau Präzifix 1173 Prenzlau/Brandenburg, Ravensbrück and 27.4.1945 see 1174 Prettin, district of Torgau, Sachsenhausen ab 3.10.1941 1175 Preußisch Oldendorf ester ways 1176 Preußisch Stargard STAROGARD in Tczew/Malbork Stutthof = 1177 Primrose Valley, only work on-site v. Hinzert 1178 Pröbbernau/East Prussia , Stutthof 31.10.1939 up 27.3.1941 1179 Puck, Puławy, Lublin, Lublin see cute 1180 13.6.1944 to 22.7.1944 1181 Castle = Křivoklát/Czech Republic., Theresienstadt 10.4.1942 up 6.6.1942 1182 Pürschkau/Lower Silesia, greater rose 22.10.1944 to 22.1.1945 1183 Pustkow, circle Debica/Poland 1183a Putki/Estonia, Vaivara ab 15.9.1943 1184 Putzig puck/West Prussia, Stutthof-31.3.1945 1185 Quedlinburg, Buchenwald Q = 20.4.1942 to 7.1.1943 1186, Quedlinburg, Buchenwald, from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau-13.4.1945 1187 Quednau , from 1.6.1933 Gwizdziny, district of Neumark West Prussia = 1188 questions village, to 15.1.1945 R 1189 r stone (Rabštejn) Rabštejn in Kamenice/Czech Republic = Stutthof., Flossenbürg 26.8.1944 up 8.5.1945 1190 Radolfzell, Constance, Dachau 19.5.1941 up 16.1.1945 1191 Radom / Poland, Lublin 17.1.1944 up 31.1.1945 1192 Raguhn/Anhalt, Buchenwald 7.2.1945 up 13.4.1945 1193 Rajsko, district of Biala in Krakow Auschwitz 1193a Rambau (men), municipality Schüddelkau/Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof 7.10.1939 up 18.10.1939 1194 Rappenau , see bad Rappenau 1195 Rastatt, Baden, Schirmeck Vorbruck up 2.12.1944 1196 Rastatt / Baden Natzweiler 1197 RA village, esterwegen 13.12.1938 up 29.2.1944 1198 rathen, Königstein see 1199 Rathenow near Stendal, Sachsenhausen until 27.4.1945 1200 Rathmannsdorf, Porschdorf see 1201 Rauscha, Germany, Kdo. v. Bunzlau I, major rose to 16.2.1945 1202 Ravensbrück, 15.5.1939 up 30.4.1945 1203 Rechlin, circle merchandise at Neustrelitz, Ravensbrück 1.1.1943 up 8.5.1945 1204 REDL-Zipf, Schlier REDL-Zipf 1205 Regensburg / Bavaria, Flossenbürg, see 19.3.1945 to 23.4.1945 1206 Radke, forestry, Kdo. v. Blankenburg/Harz, Dora-Mittelbau 1.2.1945 up 30.4.1945 1207 Rehmsdorf, Tröglitz see 1208 Reichenau = Rychnov u Jablonce nad Nisou/Czech Republic., large rose 13.3.1944 to 8.5.1945 1209 Reichenbach, Bielawa see 1210 Reinfeld I and II, only work on-site v. Hinzert 1211 Reinickendorf, Berlin-Reinickendorf, see Retzow 1212, see Reuth in Erbendorf, Flossenbürg Rechlin 1213 12.1.1945 up 30.4.1945 1214 Reval = Tallinn/Estonia evacuate up to 22.9.1944 1215 Rheinsberg/Brandenburg Ravensbrück 1216 rub / Pomeranian , Stutthof 3.2.1945 up 10.3.1945 1217 Ried in the Innkreis, Upper Austria Mauthausen 1218 Rieder Lane, Kdo. v. Kaufbeuren, Dachau 20.9.1944 up 8.1.1945 1219 riem, see Munich-riem 1220 Riga "Kaiserwald" Riga 'Meza Parks' =, 15.3.1943 up 1.10.1944 1221 Riga, Riga forest and Balastdamm 18.8.1943 to 7.8.1944 Dünawerke, 1222 Riga, Riga forest 18.8.1943-1.7.1944 1223 Riga, army fleet force, Riga forest 18.8.1943 to 6.8.1944 1224 Riga, army fleet force, Shepherd Parkway, Kdo. v. Riga, army - vehicle fleet, Riga forest 31.1.1944-6.8.1944 lenta, 1225 Riga, Riga forest ab 18.8.1943 1226 Riga Meza parks, see Riga Kaiserwald 1227 Riga, millrace, Riga forest from 18.8.1943 1228 Riga, Reichsbahn, Riga forest from 18.8.1943 1229 Riga, Spilwe, Riga forest ab 5.7.1943 1230 Riga Strasdenhof, anode workshop, Kdo. v. Riga-Strasdenhof, Widzemer Chaussee, AEG, Riga forest 1.6.1944 to 30.8.1944 1231 force economic bearings, Riga, Riga forest ab 18.3.1943 1232 Riga-Strasdenhof, Widzemer Chaussee, AEG, Riga forest 1.8.1943 to 25.9.1944 1233 Riga-Strasdenhof, Widzemer Chaussee, factory work, Riga forest 18.8.1943 to 6.8.1944 1234 Rijen/Holland, Gilze Rijen see 1235 Risiera, see La Risiera 1236 Rochlitz, Saxony, Flossenbürg 14.9.1944 up 28.3.1945 1237
Thansau see Rohrdorf, 1238 Röhrigshof/Hessen, 1.11.1944 up 31.3.1945 1239 Romainville, see Fort de Romainville novel, see Bruss Sophienwalde 1241 1240 Roosendaal/Netherlands Duke Bush 1242 Rosenheim, Bavaria-Dachau 1243 Rosenberg i. Westpr. / East Prussia Stutthof 1244 Rosenberg = Rozankowo/Danzig-West Prussia, Stutthof ab 1.1.1945 1245 Roßla, Kreis Sangerhausen (formerly: District of Merseburg) Buchenwald, from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 1246 Roßlau, Anhalt, from 19.2.1934 1247 Rostock Black Forest, Ravensbrück 1.7.1943 up 1.5.1945 1248 Rothenburg , Circle Merseburg/Thuringia, Buchenwald from 24.10.1944 1249 Rothschwaige, municipality of Abu Dhabi, Kdo. v. Karl field, Dachau until 31.7.1944 1250 from Rottleberode, Kreis Merseburg, A 5 construction management and media GmbH, Buchenwald, 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 13.3.1944 up 4.4.1945 1251 Rottleberode, Kreis Merseburg, mechanical engineering command B-4 and media works GmbH, until 4.4.1945 Buchenwald, from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 1252 Rottleberode, Kreis Merseburg, Thyrawerke and media works GmbH, until 4.4.1945 Buchenwald, from 21.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 1253 Rozankowo, Rosenberg see 1254 Rtyne, see Hertine 1254a Rückenau (men) / Danzig-West Prussia , 25.9.1939 to 28.12.1939 Stutthof 1254b Rudau (men) / East Prussia 1255 Russenschin = Russoschin West Prussia, 13.9.1944 up 31.1.1945 Stutthof 1256 Rybnik, Charlotte mine see 1257 Rychnov, see Reichenau Rydułtowy 1258, see S Hall on the Danube, district of Kelheim, until 15.4.1945 Charlotte pit 1259 Flossenbürg 1260 s field, Thüringen, 7.9.1943 up 19.4.1945 Buchenwald 1261 Saarpfalz Castle I and II, only work locations v. Hinzert 1262 Saarow, see bad Saarow 1263 Sabac = Schabatz/Serbia , 20.7.1941 up 30.9.1944 1264 Sabac Senjak = Schabatz-Senjak, 30.9.1941 up 31.3.1942 1265 Sachsenburg, Flöha, Saxony, 3.5.1933 up 9.9.1937 1266 Sachsenhausen, 1.8.1936 to 22.4.1945 with SS construction brigade I SS construction brigade II SS construction brigade III SS construction brigade IV SS construction brigade V West SS construction brigade IX SS-rail-construction brigade 1 (also called 6) SS-rail-construction brigade 2 (also called 7) SS-rail-construction brigade 8 SS-rail-construction brigade 10 SS-rail-construction Brigade 11 SS-rail-construction brigade 12 SS-rail-construction brigade 13 1267 Sackisch / Lower Silesia, to 8.5.1945 large roses 1268 Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines , see Markirch 1269 Salonika, "Baron Hirsch", 6.2.1943-7.8.1943 1270 Salza, see Dora Mittelbau 1271 salt Banta, Szczawno 1272 Salzburg see, until 4.5.1945 Dachau 1273 Salzburg, Bombensuchkommando, 27.11.1944-4.5.1945 Dachau 1274 Salzburg, Hellbrunner Allee, from 1.12.1944 Dachau 1275 Salzburg, Kapitelplatz Dachau 1276 Salzburg Poker ICH, 11.12.1942 up 28.12.1942 Dachau 1277 Salzburg, demolition, 12.1.1945 up 4.5.1945 Dachau 1278 Salzgitter, ab 1.8.1943 Neuengamme 1279 Salzgitter Drütte , see Drütte 1280 Salzgitter-Watenstedt, see Salzungen Watenstedt 1281, see bad Salzungen 1282 Salzwedel/Prov. Saxony, 10.7.1944 until 15.4.1945 Neuengamme 1283 salt way, see Passau I 1284 Sanciai, see chewing hills 1285 Sandbostel, starting 15.4.1945 Neuengamme 1286 Sandhofen, Mannheim-Sandhofen see 1287 Sandweier, see Iffezheim Sasel 1288, see Stutthof drunk moat/Lower Silesia, Kdo Hamburg-Sasel 1288a Saskoschin (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, 26.9.1940 to 25.11.1940 in 1289. v. Wüstegiersdorf, 8.5.1945 large roses 1290 Saulgau in Württemberg, from 13.9.1943 Dachau 1291 Schabatz, see Sabac 1292 Schandelah, district of Braunschweig, 8.5.1944 up 12.4.1945 Neuengamme 1293 hills, chewing hills see 1294 Schatzlar = Zacler / Czech, 8.5.1945 large roses 1295 Saule = Siauliai/Lithuania chewing, 17.9.1943 up 21.7.1944 1296 Schellmühl, see Danzig Schellmühl Scherokopas 1297, see Schertendorf/Silesian wholesale Schirkenpaß 1298, until 28.2.1945 roses 1299 Mohamed axe/East Prussia , from 21.9.1944 Stutthof 1300 Schirkenpaß (Scherokopas) Szerokopas, thorn of district of, = 1.8.1944 to 31.1.1945 Stutthof 1301 screen corner Vorbruck = Labroque/Baden Alsace, from 15.7.1940 1302 butcher, district of Lindau, Germany, until 7.4.1945 Dachau 1303 Schlackenwerth Ostrov =, ref. Karlovy Vary/Czech Republic., from 17.5.1943 Flossenbürg 1304 wear home, district of Munich, from 5.10.1941 Dachau 1305 Schlieben, circle Schweinitz, 16.8.1944 to 30.4.1945 (man camp) and 8.5.1945 (women's camp) at Ravensbrück, from 1.9.1944 Buchenwald 1306 "Schlier Redl-Zipf" , Community Vöcklamarkt and Germany/Austria, 10.10.1943 up 3.5.1945 Mauthausen 1307 Castle dam mill dam mill see 1308 Castle Eisenberg, see Eisenberg Castle Friedenthal 1309, see Schloß Hartheim/Upper Austria Mauthausen Friedenthal 1310 1311 Castle Itter/Tirol, 7.2.1943 and raided Dachau 1312 Castle Virgin BRESCHAN, see Virgin BRESCHAN 1313 Castle Lannach/Styria, Kdo. v. Schloß Mittersill, until 8.5.1945 Mauthausen 1314 Castle Lind / Styria, 22.6.1942 up 3.5.1945 Dachau, from 20.11.1942 Mauthausen 1315 Schloß Mittersill, Zell am see, until 8.5.1945 Mauthausen 1316 Castle new Hirschstein, Kdo. v. Dresden N 23, supervision of the Waffen-SS and police, from 7.10.1943 Flossenbürg 1317 Schnarchenreuth/Bavaria, 13.3.1945 up 22.4.1945 Theresienstadt 1318 from Schömberg, district of Balingen, 16.12.1943 Natzweiler 1319 Schönau, see Leipzig-Schönau Fairport 1320, see calbe, Junkers factory 1321 Schönebeck Buchenwald Vienna Schönbrunn, 19.3.1943 up 12.4.1945 1322 calbe Schönebeck, radiator plant, 3.3.1945 to 12.4.1945 Buchenwald 1323 Schönefeld/Brandenburg, until 20.4.1945 Ravensbrück, later Sachsenhausen in 1324 Schönefeld , Leipzig-Schönefeld 1325 Schönheide, district of Schwarzenberg, Saxony, 21.2.1945 up 15.4.1945 Flossenbürg 1325a Schönhorst (men) / see Danzig-West Prussia, 24.8.1941 up 29.9.1941 Stutthof 1325 b Rana (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, 23.11.1939 up 17.1.1942 Stutthof 1326 Schönwalde, dam mill see 1327 Schönwarling/West Prussia, 8.3.1940 to 11.6.1941 and from 7.11.1943 Stutthof 1328 Schoorl/the Netherlands, 1.2.1941-30.9.1941 1329 Schörzingen, Kreis Rottweil, 20.2.1944 up 19.4.1945 Natzweiler 1330 pods (Schooten) / Belgium, Kdo. v Mechelen, 1.7.1942-30.6.1944 Mechelen 1331 Schwabing, Munich-Schwabing see 1332 Schwäbisch Hall, see Centre of Hessenthal Schwabmünchen 1333, see Stutthof Black Forest purchase ring 1334 Schwarzenfelde/West Prussia, 23.10.1941 up 10.11.1941 1335, see 5.7.1944-16.4.1945 Sachsenhausen Rostock Black Forest 1336 Schwarzheide/Brandenburg, 1337 Schwechat, Wien-Schwechat, 30.8.1943-13.7.1944 Mauthausen 1338 Schwechat II, see Vienna-Floridsdorf II 1339 Schwechat III, see Vienna-Floridsdorf III 1340 Świdnica/Lower Silesia, ab merged large rose 1341 Schwerte/Ruhr , Circle Iserlohn, from 6.4.1944 Buchenwald 1342 Schwesing, see Husum Schwesing 1343 Schwientochlowitz = Swietochlowice, see Natzweiler 1345 Salemeh, district of Weilheim Dachau harmony hut 1344 shrinkage reyramzie home / Baden Alsace, to 31.10.1944 1346 Lake cents/East Prussia, 21.9.1944 up 15.1.1945 Stutthof 1346a Seestadtl Ervenice (men) / Reichsgau = Sudetenland, 1.9.1944 up 7.10.1944 Flossenbürg 1347 Seifhennersdorf, Zittau of district of, 17.1.1944 up 16.3.1945 Flossenbürg 1348 Semlin Zemun, Belgrade, exhibition square = 28.10.1941 to 31.5.1944 1349 Sendling , see Munich Sendling 1350 Schwarzheide see Senftenberg, Senne camp, Augustdorf, lip 1351, 20.11.1944 up 5.4.1945 Cernay, from 1.1.1943 Natzweiler 1353 Seuferwassergraben = Buchenwald 1352 Sam home, see drunk moat 1354 Siauliai, see Siblin, municipality Ahrensböck/Oldenburg, UKdo Saule 1355. v. Glasau 1356 siebenhirten, see Mistelbach unknown 1357 Siegmar Schönau at Chemnitz, Saxony, 10.9.1944 up 31.1.1945 Flossenbürg 1358 1359 Siemianowice Slaskie Siemianowice Slaskie in Katowice/Silesia, see Laurahütte 1359a Skrochowitz = Skrochovice/Sudetenland = Siemens city, see Berlin-Siemensstadt, 15.9.1939 up 31.12.1939 1360 Slawentzitz = Slawencice, see 1361 Sobibor, Wlodawa/Poland of district of, Sömmerda, Weißensee of district of, Thuringia Blechhammer 7.5.1942 to dedicate 1362, 20.9.1944 up 30.4.1945 beech 1362a SONDA/Estonia Vaivara 1363 Sonneberg West/Thuringia , 14.9.1944 up 8.5.1945 Buchenwald 1364 Sonnenburg/Neumark, 20.3.1933 up 23.4.1934 1365 Sonthofen/Bavaria Dachau 1366 Sophienwalde, see Bruss Sophienwalde 1367 Sorau/lower Lusatia, ab 20.12.1943 Flossenbürg 1368 Soski/Estonia, ab 15.9.1943 Vaivara 1369 Sosnowiec Sosnowiec/Upper Silesia =, 31.8.1943 up 17.1.1945 Auschwitz 1370 Spaichingen, district of Tuttlingen, until 18.4.1945 Natzweiler 1371 Spandau, see Berlin-Spandau Spilwe 1372, see 1373 Spitzingsee, district Miesbach, Dachau Riga Spilwe 1.10.1941 up 21.12.1941 1374 Stara Kuznia (also Stara Kuznica) , see old hammer 1375 Stara Wies, see Altdorf Stargard 1376, see 1377 Stargard/Pomeranian Ravensbrück Preußisch Stargard, 1.7.1943 up 31.1.1945 1378 Stari Trg/Serbia, 1.5.1942 up 26.5.1943 1379 Starnberg, Bavaria-Dachau 1380 STAROGARD, Stargard, see Prussian 1381 Staßfurt district calbe, 13.9.1944 to 11.4.1945 Buchenwald 1382 Staßfurt calbe, Tome & co., until 11.4.1945 Buchenwald 1383 Stavern/Norway, ab until 1384 Steegen, Canton Forestry Office, ab 1.10.1942 Stutthof 1385 Steegen , Dyke Sublattice, 1.6.1943 up 30.9.1943 Stutthof 1386 Stefanau near Olomouc, 15.3.1939 up 28.9.1939 1387 Steinhöring, Bavaria, to 28.4.1945 Dachau 1388 Steinhöring, Bavaria, 1.8.1943 to 2.5.1945 Ravensbrück 1389 Steinort, community wholesale Steinort/East Prussia Stutthof 1390
 
Stone-Schönau = Kamenicky Senov in Tetschen/Czech Republic., 22.9.1944 up 22.1.1945 Flossenbürg 1391 Stempeda, circle Sangershausen, Kdo. v. Rottleberode, until 31.3.1945 Dora-Mittelbau 1392 stephanskirchen, district of Rosenheim Dachau 1393 Szczecin Stutthof 1394 Stettin-Bredow, 1.10.1933 to 14.3.1934 1395 Steyr Münichholz / Upper Austria, 14.3.1942 and raided Mauthausen 1396 St. Aegyd am Neuwalde, 2.11.1944 up 4.4.1945 Mauthausen 1397 St. Georgen (Gusen II), 9.3.1944 and raided Mauthausen 1398 St. Georgenthal / Sudetenland, until 8.5.1945 large roses 1399 St. Georgenthal Jiretin =, ref. Warnsdorf in Rumburk/Czech Republic., 15.10.1944 up 28.2.1945 Flossenbürg 1400 St. Gilgen on Lake Wolfgang , Ref. Salzburg, 1.1.1938 to 18.12.1942 Dachau 1401 St. Johann / Tirol, 20.8.1940 up 30.6.1941 Dachau 1402 St. Lambrecht, ref. Murnau, from 13.5.1942 man camp: 20.11.1942 from Dachau, Mauthausen women's camp: Ravensbrück, from 1.9.1944 Mauthausen 1403 St.-Marie-aux-Mines, see Markirch 1404 St. Micheln, see St. Oetzen, district of Neustadt on the Waldnaab, only job of usage of Flossenbürg Micheln 1405 St. Michielsgestel / Holland, from 1.1.1943 Mülsen St. s-Hertogenbosch 1406 1407 St. Valentine's , Ref. Amstetten to 21.4.1945 Mauthausen 1408 St. Wolfgang, 1.6.1938 up 31.8.1938 Dachau 1409 sticks, see Hanover sticks 1410 Stoboi = Stoboy/East Prussia Stutthof 1411 Stolp Poland, 26.8.1944 up 31.3.1945 Stutthof 1412 Storkow, bad Saarow see 1413 Strasburg = Brodnica Danzig-West Prussia, from 30.11.1944 Stutthof 1414 Strasdenhof, see Strausberg, Brandenburg Sachsenhausen 1416 Strellentin/Pomeranian Stutthof Riga Strasdenhof 1415 1417 Strobl, Bad Ischl see 1418 Stulln, Bavaria, 1.2.1942 up 17.10.1942 Flossenbürg 1419 Stutthof , 1.9.1939 up 30.4.1945 1420 Sudelfeld, district Miesbach, ab 22.6.1940 Dachau 1421 off southern tip = Sydspissen/Norway, 26.4.1942 1422 Suhl / Thüringen, 15.7.1943 Buchenwald 1423 Sulza, Bad Sulza see 1424 Svatava, see Zwodau 1425 Sydspissen, see southern tip Szerokopas 1426, see T 1427 Tailfingen, see Hailfingen 1428 Tallinn Schirkenpaß, see pine forest, municipality of Dornholzhausen/Obertaunuskreis, Buchenwald 1430 Camara h, district of Waldenburg/Lower Silesia Reval 1429 7.12.1944-31.3.1945 , Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, to 8.5.1945 large roses 1431 Tannroda, circle Weimar/Thuringia, 12.6.1942 up 4.11.1942 Buchenwald 1432 Tarthun, westeregeln see 1433 Taucha, district of Leipzig, 10.10.1944 to 6.4.1945 (man bearing) until 6.4.1945 (Mrs stock) Buchenwald 1434 Tegel, see Berlin-Tegel 1435 pond tungsten village / Thuringia Flossenbürg 1436 Temple Court, see Tempelhof "Columbia" Terezin in 1437, see 1438 Ternberg Steyr, Upper Austria Theresienstadt, ref., 14.5.1942 to 19.9.1944 Mauthausen 1439 County/Norway 1440 Terranowa/East Prussia , 20.3.1940 up 31.3.1941 Stutthof 1441 Thalfang Hinzert 1442 Thalheim, municipality of upper Taufkirchen, Kdo. v. Mühldorf, until 30.4.1945 Dachau 1443 Thansau, pipe village, district of Rosenheim, until 17.1.1945 Dachau 1444 see Thekla, Leipzig-Thekla 1445 Terezín, Terezín, from 24.11.1941 = 1446 Longwy Thil Thil, thorn = Torun/Danzig-West Prussia, SS-new line and see military economic camp 1447, 23.7.1940 to 12.4.1941 thorn Torun/Danzig-West Prussia, AEG cable shows Stutthof 1448, 1.7.1944 till 26.1.1945 1449 thorn Torun/Danzig-West Prussia, front repair operation shows Stutthof and from 30.10.1944 1450 thorn Torun/Danzig-West Prussia, OT, shows Stutthof 26.8.1944 up 21.1.1945 Stutthof 1451 Tiefstack , see Hamburg Tiefstack 1452 Tiegenhagen/West Prussia, only work on-site v. Stutthof 1453 Tiegenhof West Prussia, only work on-site v. Stutthof 1454 Tölz, see bad Tölz 1455 Tonnen village, district of Weimar/Thuringia, from 2.1.1939 to Buchenwald 1456 Topolica bar, 17.9.1943 up 19.10.1943 1457 Torgau / Elbe, Prov. Saxony, 4.9.1944 until 26.4.1945 Buchenwald 1458 Torun, Torun see 1459 Trachenberge, Dresden Trachenberge see 1460 Traunstein, Bavaria, 8.10.1942 up 10.12.1942 1461 Traute stone, Blankenburg Buchenwald of district of, Dachau from 1.11.1944 Dora-Mittelbau 1462 Trawniki, Lublin/Poland of district of, from 22.10.1943 Lublin 1463 Trebbin, Glau Trebbin see 1464 Treblinka II, sokolow near Warsaw, 1.6.1942 to dedicate 1465 Trebnitz / Brandenburg Sachsenhausen 1466 Treis, district Cochem, Kdo. v. Cochem Bruttig Natzweiler 1467 Trepca, 29.8.1942 up 22.11.1944 1468 Treskau Owinska/Wartheland =, 30.8.1943 to 20.1.1945 large roses 1469 Treuenbrietzen, see Belzig 1470 Trier, Fortress authority of Hinzert/beech forest 1471 Trier, track management, from 26.3.1940 Hinzert/beech forest 1472 Trier, backup staff, from 2.6.1940 Hinzert/beech forest 1473 Trieste = Trieste, see off 1474 Tröglitz Rehmsdorf, Zeitz/Thuringia of district of, La Risiera 5.6.1944 Buchenwald 1475 Tromsö, southern tip see 1476 Tromsdalen/Norway , from 4.6.1943 1477 Trostberg, district of Traunstein, up 3.5.1945 Dachau 1478 Trostinec, see Maly Trostinec 1479 Troyl, see Danzig Troyl 1480 Trunz/East Prussia Stutthof 1481 Trutenau, district of Grebinerwald, 21.11.1939 to Reichstag Stutthof 1482 Trutzkirch, Tutzing see 1483 Trzebinia, circle Krenau/Silesia, 1.7.1944 until 31.1.1945 Auschwitz 1484 Tschechowitz/Silesia, until 31.12.1944 Auschwitz 1485 Tschechowitz Dziedzitz, district of Bielsko, 1.8.1944 up 31.1.1945 Auschwitz 1486 cloth in gene Konstantynów, see parental stock Litzmannstadt 1487 Türk home = , see 1489 Überlingen/Baden, Kaufering, Landsberg of district of, Türkheim 1488 Tutzing, district of Starnberg Dachau U 4.10.1944 up 21.4.1945 Dachau 1490 Uckermark, youth protection camp Uckermark 1491 Uelzen see, to 17.4.1945 Neuengamme 1492 Uffing-muck, only work on-site v. Seehausen 1493 Uffing Seehausen, only work on-site v. Seehausen 1493a Ülenurme/Estonia, until 24.3.1944 Vaivara 1494 Ulm, 4.1.1945 to 11.3.1945 Dachau 1495 Ulm Kühberg, 1.11.1933 up 31.7.1935 1496 Ulven/Norway , 1.6.1940-1.1.1943 1497 Unna, 24.7.1943 up 3.3.1944 Buchenwald 1498 Unterlüß, Prov. Hannover, 15.8.1944 up 30.4.1945 1499 Unterriexingen, Ludwigsburg, Kdo. v. Vaihingen, ab 16.11.1944 Natzweiler 1500 Unterschleissheim, Munich, to 31.10.1942 Dachau 1501 Unterschwarzachhof, district of Mosbach Natzweiler 1502 Uphusen-15.4.1945 Neuengamme 1503 Usedom/POMMERN-23.4.1945 Sachsenhausen 1504 Utting, see Kaufering V 1505 Vaihingen/Enz to 7.4.1945 Natzweiler 1506 Vaivara/Estonia, 15.9.1943 up 29.2.1944 1507 Valepp, Miesbach district, from 30.10.1944 Dachau 1508 Valepp, Miesbach district, construction management, 1.11.1942 to 30.11.1942 and from 16.9.1944 Dachau 1509 Vechelde , Brunswick, Kdo. v. Brunswick, bearing Büssing and Schilldenkmal Nada RAM see Bremen-Vegesack 1510 Vegesack, Veliki Beckerek 1511, see Petrovgrad 1512 Velten, circle East Havelland, 1.3.1943 up 20.4.1945 Ravensbrück, later Sachsenhausen 1513 from 1.9.1943 Venlo/Netherlands, s-Hertogenbosch 1514 Venusberg, Marienberg, Saxony, 15.1.1945 to 30.4.1945 Flossenbürg 1515 Verden / all Neuengamme 1516 verses, see Meppen-Versen in 1517 Villingendorf, Kdo. v. Gaggenau, 1.11.1944 up 20.4.1945 Schirmeck Vorbruck 1518 Vivikonie, Wiwikond/Estonia see 1519 vöcklabruck, Upper Austria, 6.6.1941 up 14.5.1942 Mauthausen 1520 vöcklabruck, Kdo. v. Schlier REDL-Zipf, from 11.10.1943 Mauthausen 1521 Volpriehausen, youth protection camps Volpriehausen, Kdo see. v. Moringen 1522 Vorbruck Schirmeck, Schirmeck Vorbruck see Vorderkampen see Zeyersvorderkampen 1524 Vrchlabí 1523, see Ober Hohenelbe Vrchotovy Janovice in 1525, see Vught (Vucht), see s-Hertogenbosch W 1527 watchdogs b, Gelnhausen Hinzert of district of / booking Janowitz 1526-forest 1528 car clean, vöcklabruck see 1529 Waldenburg/Lower Silesia, merged to 8.5.1945 large roses 1530 Waldhof Mannheim-Sandhofen see 1531 forest camps 1, 2, and 3/lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, to 8.5.1945 large roses 1532 Walldorf / Hesse, 22.8.1944 up 23.11.1944 Natzweiler 1533 Wandsbek, see Hamburg-Wandsbek 1534 Wansleben, Lake District of Mansfeld, up 14.4.1945 Buchenwald 1535 hot Banta, bath Wahome 1536 Warsaw = Warszawa/Poland (besides the ghetto) see, 15.8.1943 to 31.7.1944 1537 Wartsch / West Prussia, from 1.11.1939 Stutthof 1538 from Wasseralfingen, Aalen of district of, 27.9.1944 1539 Natzweiler, Watenstedt-Salzgitter, Drütte see 1540 Watenstedt, steelworks Braunschweig/Hermann-Göring Werke, to 30.4.1945 (man bearing) 7.7.1944 to 30.4.1945 (women's camp) Neuengamme 1541 Wedel/Schleswig-Holstein , up to 30.4.1945 (man camp) and 31.12.1944 (women's camp) Neuengamme 1542 Weferlingen, district gardelegen, 22.8.1944 up 14.4.1945 Buchenwald 1543 Weidach, see Kottern 1544 Weilheim, district of Weilheim Dachau 1545 Weimar, 16.2.1942 up 4.4.1945 Buchenwald 1546 Walimbwa / Baden, Kdo. v. Gaggenau screen corner Vorbruck 1547 White Lake / Austria, ref. Zell am see, until 3.12.1944 Dachau 1548 Weißwasser/Lower Silesia, to 28.2.1945 large roses 1549 Weißwasser = Bílá Voda / Czech Republic, until 8.5.1945 large roses 1550 WELS II/Austria, Kdo. v. Ebensee up 13.4.1945 Mauthausen 1551 (Essen-werden) are from 1.6.1933 1552 Werder, district of Blankenburg Belzig, from 20.3.1943 only work on-site v. Stutthof, Sachsenhausen 1553 Werder Court, municipality Fischerbabke 1554 Werlte, 2.4.1940 until 30.3.1941 new Sustrum 1555 Wernigerode/Harz, 25.3.1943 to 11.4.1945 Buchenwald 1556 Wernigerode/Harz, Kdo. v. Halberstadt, 12.10.1944 up 5.4.1945 Buchenwald 1557 Wesola, Fürstengrube see 1558 Waller/Alsace of Natzweiler 1558a Wesslinken (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, 29.5.1940 up 14.10.1940 Stutthof 1559 Westerbork/Holland, 1.6.1942 and 12.4.1945 1560
 
Westeregeln, circle Wansleben, from 17.10.1944 Buchenwald 1561 Westerplatte, see Danzig Westerplatte 1562 Wewelsburg, Niederhagen in Wewelsburg see 1563 Weyer, Dippoldsau see 1564 Wickerode, Kreis Sangerhausen Dora-Mittelbau 1565 Wieliczka, district of Krakow Krakow Plaszow 1566 Vienna-Floridsdorf, 14.7.1944 to 1.4.1945 Mauthausen 1567 Vienna-Floridsdorf II (Schwechat II), until 1.4.1945 Mauthausen 1568 Vienna-Floridsdorf III (Schwechat III), to 1.4.1945 Mauthausen 1569 Vienna - AFA works, Kdo. v. Vienna-Floridsdorf, until 1.4.1945 Mauthausen 1570 Wien Hinterbrühl, sea Grotto, also "Wien-Mödling" KDO called,. v. Vienna-Floridsdorf, until 1.4.1945 Mauthausen 1571 Wien Hinterbrühl, labor camp Haid field, Kdo. BC-Vienna-Floridsdorf toll hype 1572 Wien-Jedlesee, Kdo. v. Vienna-Floridsdorf, 13.7.1944 until 1.4.1945 Mauthausen 1573 Vienna Maria Lanzendorf, until 27.3.1945 Mauthausen 1574 Vienna Schönbrunn, Kraftfahrtechnische educational Institute, Kdo. v. Wiener Neustadt Mauthausen 1575 Wien West, Saurerwerke, 21.8.1944 up 8.5.1945 Mauthausen 1576 Wiener Graben quarry, Mauthausen see 1577 Wiener Neudorf, 2.8.1943 to 2.4.1945 Mauthausen 1578 Wiener Neustadt, Rax-Werk GmbH, 30.6.1943 20.11.1943 and 5.7.1944 until 2.4.1945 Mauthausen 1579 Wiesbaden (men) Hinzert / Buchenwald 1579a Wiesbaden (women), ab 21.6.1943 Ravensbrück 1580 Wiesau/Lower Silesian wholesale roses 1581 Wilhelmstr Castle, Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg see 1582 Wilhelmshaven Neuengamme 1583 Wilischthal , District Stollberg, Saxony, until 15.4.1945 Flossenbürg 1584 Wilmersdorf, see Berlin-Wilmersdorf 1584a Ventspils Ventspils (women) / = Latvia Riga 1585 Witten-Annen, code Witten, from 16.9.1944 Buchenwald 1586 Wittenberg at Dessau, Saxony, 8.9.1944 to 24.4.1945 Sachsenhausen 1587 Wittenberge, Wittenberge of district of, 15.8.1942 to 17.2.1945 Neuengamme 1588 Wittlich on the Moselle, Wittlich district, 29.4.1940 to 28.2.1942 Hinzert / Buchenwald 1589 Witt Moor, 10.4.1933 to 17.10.1933 1590 Wiwikond Viivikonna/Estonia =, 29.2.1944 (women) 15.9.1943 to 29.2.1944 (men) evacuate 1591 Wöbbelin That circle of Ludwigslust, ref. Schwerin, 12.2.1945 up 2.5.1945 Neuengamme 1592 Woffleben, Kdo. v. Ellrich, 1.1.1945 to 10.4.1945 Dora-Mittelbau 1593 Wolfen, Bitterfeld of district of, 14.5.1943 up 5.4.1945 Ravensbrück, from 1.9.1944 Buchenwald 1594 Wolfsberg/Lower Silesia, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, 1.5.1944 to 8.5.1945 large roses 1595 Wolfsburg, working village, municipality of Fallersleben 1596 cloud Castle in Rochlitz, Saxony, see 19.8.1944 to 13.4.1945 Flossenbürg 1596a Wotzlaff (men) / Danzig-West Prussia, 8.1.1940 up 5.3.1940 Stutthof 1597 Woxfelde Dachau 1598 Waka, Dachau, Waka see 1599 Wulkow at Trebnitz/Brandenburg, 2.3.1944 until 2.2.1945 Theresienstadt 1600 Wurach at Wöhlhof, district Miesbach Dachau 1601 Würzburg, 17.4.1943 until 22.3.1945 Flossenbürg 1602 "desert" , see Group desert 1603 Wahid Giersdorf (with Group "Giant"), Waldenburg/Lower Silesia of district of, 25.4.1944 to 8.5.1945 large roses 1604 Wüstewaltersdorf, Waldenburg/Lower Silesia of district of, Kdo. v. Wüstegiersdorf, to 8.5.1945 large roses Z 1605 Zablocie/Poland, 11.1.1944-1.7.1944 Krakow Plaszow 1606 Zabjelo, 1.9.1943-1.7.1944 1607 Zacler, Schatzlar see 1608 Zajecar/Serbia, 19.4.1943 up 12.5.1943 1609 Zakopane, Krakow Plaszow of district of Nowy targ/Poland 1610 Zangberg, Mühldorf of district of Dachau 1611 Zangberg, Mühldorf of district of, Kdo. v. Mühldorf Dachau 1612 Zasavica/Serbia, from 1.9.1941 1613 Zasole, see Auschwitz 1614 Zatzschke at Pirna, see Zehlendorf Mockethal Zatzschke 1615, see Zemun, Semlin see Berlin-Zehlendorf 1616 1617 Zepfenhan, see Schörzingen Zeyersniederkampen/East Prussia, 1618 27.12.1939 to 27.1.1941 Stutthof 1619 Zeyersvorderkampen/Danzig-West Prussia, until 22.3.1940 Stutthof 1620 Ziegankenberg, Gdańsk Ziegankenberg 1621 Zillerthal Erdmannsdorf see / lower Silesia, to 17.2.1945 large roses 1622 Zistersdorf, Austria, see Mistelbach 1623 Zittau i.d.. Lusatia, Saxony Auschwitz 1624 Zittau i.d.. Lusatia, Saxony , to 8.5.1945 (women's camp) from 27.1.1945 (man bearing) large rose 1625 Zossen, see Wulkow 1626 Zschachwitz, district of Pirna, ab 14.10.1944 Flossenbürg 1627 Zschopau in Chemnitz, Saxony, 21.11.1944 up 15.4.1945 Flossenbürg 1628 Zuffenhausen, Kochendorf see 1629 Zweibrücken Hinzert 1630 in Zwickau/Saxony, 1.3.1933 to 31.12.1933 1631 Zwickau/Saxony, 30.8.1944 up 13.4.1945 Flossenbürg 1632 Zwieberge, Halberstadt Zwieberge see 1633 Zwischenahn, see bad Zwischenahn 1634 Zwodau Svatava at Karlovy Vary/Czech Republic =. , dedicate to 7.5.1945 Ravensbrück, from 1.9.1944 Flossenbürg