Key Benefits:
Candidates whose names are listed in alphabetical order, with reference to the series of admission examinations, are declared eligible at the end of the written examinations.
Oral events and sports events will take place in the military high school of Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole (Yvelines) and in the examination centre of the Satory camp (Yvelines) under the following conditions:
SES1 series: Monday, June 30 to Wednesday, July 2, 2008;
SES2 series: Wednesday, July 2 to Friday, July 4, 2008;
SES3 series: from Friday, July 4 to Sunday, July 6, 2008.
The candidates will receive an individual summons. They will attend the military high school in Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole, on the eve of the trials at 3:30 p.m., with a photographic piece of identification.
List of eligible candidates
Allanot (Bastien, G.), SES 2.
Ambros (Philippe, R.), SES 2.
Anquetil (Andrew, D.), SES 1.
Arene (Arnaud, P., J.), SES 1.
Argouarc'h (Aymeric, M., F., M.), SES 2.
Arnal (Thomas, P.), SES 1.
Barthès (Dorothée, B., M.), SES 1.
Benedetti (Aude), SES 2.
Bizet (Paul, M., B.), SES 1.
White (Maxime, N., C.), SES 2.
Bothorel (Jacques), SES 1.
Boucon (Alexandre, H., C.), SES 2.
Cadestin (Charles, A.), SES 1.
Cayet (Benoît, J., M.), SES 2.
Colomar (Philippe, N.), SES 2.
Cottier (Pierre-Edouard, C.), SES 1.
Courty (Guillaume, J., F.), SES 1.
Dahoutia (Mickaëlla, Y.), SES 1.
Dardalhon (Magali, E., M.), SES 2.
De Baudouin (Jean, D., M., R.), SES 1.
From Nantes (Adrien, M., J.), SES 2.
De Vallavieille (Arnaud, H., M.), SES 1.
Delacour (Inès, A., P.), SES 2.
Deray-Donnadieu (Alexandre-Cyril, A., L., M., X.), SES 2.
Dionis Du Séjour (Samuel, A., M.), SES 1.
Dovergne (Mickaël, F.), SES 1.
Dunoyer (Gaël, M., H., P.), SES 1.
Durand (Anthony, J.-M., R.), SES 1.
Firtion (Matthew, R., M.), SES 3.
Fliche (Pierre-Antoine, H., L.), SES 3.
Foucque (Cédric, F., M.), SES 2.
Gard (Alexis, P., V., M.), SES 2.
Gaubicher (Yoann, G.), SES 3.
Gautier de Charnace (Guillaume, J., M., J.), SES 3.
Geolan (Guillaume, C., S.), S. 3.
Givry (Damien, P.), SES 3.
Goupil (Warren), SES 1.
Gresse (Antoine), SES 2.
Guichot-Pérère (Maxime, T., A., M.), SES 1.
Guilbert (Jérôme, E., M.), SES 3.
Herrenschmidt (Bernard-Pierre), SES 2.
Hustaix (Marie, J.), SES 3.
Isselin-Pontet (Charles-Arthur, G., E.), SES 3.
Jabet-Michet De Varine Bohan (Louis, M., A.), SES 3.
Jacquet (Guillaume, P.E.), SES 1.
Jeanne-Julien (Edouard, C., P., M.), SES 1.
La Motta (Nadège), SES 2.
Lafaye (Philippe, C.), SES 3.
Laot (Gwenaëlle), SES 2.
The Pope (Amaury, P., F.), SES 2.
Leborgne (Gregoire, Q., G.), SES 3.
Llosa (Thibault, M., D., B.), SES 3.
Man worker (Florent, L.-F., G.), SES 3.
Marand (Jérémy), SES 3.
Marion (Flavien, D.), SES 3.
Mathis (Célian, R., A.), SES 2.
Menut (Paul, C.), SES 2.
Mesclon (Stephanie, A.), SES 3.
Mougel (Roman), SES 1.
Mouly (Philippe, Y., R.), SES 3.
Murday (Stéphane), SES 2.
Nielly (Gregoire, M., J., T.), SES 2.
Normand (Clement), SES 3.
Paricaud (Amaury, G., H.), SES 3.
Perono (Jérémy, P.), SES 3.
Pierard (Arthur), SES 3.
Piraud (Jean-Baptiste, T., M.), SES 1.
Renaud Blanc-Fontenille (Geoffroy, M., J.), SES 1.
Riffault (Vincent, F., P.), SES 3.
Roiron (Jean Marie, B., D.), SES 2.
Roux (Frédéric), SES 2.
Szabo (Rémi, M.), SES 3.
Taffin De Givenchy (Hugues, C., P.), SES 1.
Voelker (Céline, C., C.), SES 3.
Walsh De Serrant (Pierre, A., G., M., J.), SES 1.