Key Benefits:
Candidates whose names are listed in alphabetical order, with reference to the series of admission examinations, are declared eligible at the end of the written examinations.
Oral events and sports events will take place in the military high school of Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole (Yvelines) and in the examination centre of the Satory camp (Yvelines) under the following conditions:
LET1 series: from Tuesday, July 1 to Thursday, July 3, 2008;
LET2 series: from Thursday, July 3 to Saturday, July 5, 2008;
LET3 series: from Saturday, July 5 to Monday, July 7, 2008.
The candidates will receive an individual summons. They will attend the military high school in Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole on the eve of the trials, at 3:30 p.m., with a photographic ID.
List of eligible candidates
Alik-Lagrange (Arthur, C., V.), LET2.
Arfan (Christophe), LET2.
Astier (Alexandre, M., T., A.), LET2.
Bagros (Guillaume, A.), LET2.
Balos (Blanche, M., V.), LET1.
Bas (Amélie, A., L., F.), LET2.
Bénet (Marie, P., H.), LET1.
Besnault (Clémence), LET1.
Bouilloc (Judith, A., M.), LET2.
Boyard (Geoffroy, H., G.), LET2.
Bureau (Benoît, M.-H.), LET1.
Cantonnet (Alexandre, C., L., F.), LET3.
Caquot (Valentin, T., P., A.), LET2.
Carneau (François-Xavier, R.), LET1.
Catala (François, F., D.), LET1.
Chabane (Hichem), LET1.
Collot d'Escury (Louis-Henri, A.), LET1.
Conge (Claire), LET3.
Courpied (Edouard, M., J.), LET1.
Cregut (Yohan), LET1.
D'Anselme (Aymeric), LET1.
Dassance (Clément), LET1.
De Fromont de Bouaille (François-Xavier, M., E.), LET3.
Decourt (Guilhem, V.), LET1.
Dupin (Benjamin, D.), LET2.
Epitalon (Gaultier, J.P., M.), LET3.
Ferré (Jonathan, D.), LET3.
Fombonne (Antoine, J., A.), LET2.
Fussler (Julien, J.), LET2.
Galvan (Lucile), LET3.
Gatens (Marine, M.), LET1.
Gelot (Vincent, D.), LET2.
Genevois (Julien, J.-P., S.), LET1.
Guigueno (Ewen), LET2.
Guillet (Alexis), LET3.
Hendessy (Pierre-Edouard, M., H., D.), LET2.
Hofstetter (Carole, L., J.), LET2.
Houillon (Clement, P., E.), LET3.
Hulot (Sophie, D., J.), LET2.
Idre (Thibault, J.), LET3.
Irissou (Jeanne, M.), LET3.
Joumier (Charlotte, G., R.), LET1.
Keraudren (Ronan, A., J.), LET3.
Lassali (Frédéric, S.), LET1.
The Corroller (Elise, M., L.), LET2.
Household (Vianney), LET1.
Leraut (Guillaume, H., C.), LET3.
Létondot (Benoît-Cyr, M., Y., F.), LET1.
Levaudel (Camille, A., R., M.), LET1.
Lucas (Jean-Marie, J.), LET3.
Lutet (Pierre, C.), LET1.
Martin (Jennifer), LET3.
Marty (Paul, M.), LET2.
Masson (Guerric, O., M., J.), LET3.
Minerbe (Damien, M., P.), LET1.
Monpierre (Frédéric, C.), LET2.
Muller (Cécile), LET3.
Christmas (Raphaël, M., M., A.), LET1.
Normand (Carolyn, M.), LET2.
Nutte (Alice, C., M., C.), LET2.
Paillat (Cannelle, E., M.-T.), LET3.
Perez (Julie-Sarah), LET3.
Portugal (Boris, H.), LET3.
Reboul (Marina, C., M.), LET2.
Rouinsard (Pierre, N.), LET2.
Salmon (Erwan), LET3.
Saulnier (Aurélien), LET2.
Tonetto (Doris, C.), LET3.
Vogin (Hugues, D., A., E.), LET3.
Yvelin (Maxime, A., P.), LET3.