The Ordinance On The Amount Of Domestic Contribution

Original Language Title: Bekendtgørelse om størrelsen af hjemmeservicebidraget

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now

Read the untranslated law here: https://www.retsinformation.dk/Forms/R0710.aspx?id=127771

The Ordinance on the amount of domestic contribution

Pursuant to § 3, paragraph 2, of the law on home service, see. lovbekendtgørelse nr. 39 by 23. January 2004, as amended by Act No. 521 of 12. June 2009 shall be determined:

§ 1. For domestic services, which are covered by the law on home service, constitute contributed 30 per cent.

(2). The contribution shall be calculated on the invoiced amount including sales tax. Cost inclusive of VAT to be deducted from the materials.

(3). The contribution may not exceed the amount by which the company has made a deduction for the contribution of the Bill to the consumer.

§ 2. A household can top get 6,000 € per quarter in contribution to the Web service, which is carried out by a single company.

§ 3. The notice shall enter into force on the 1. January 2010.
The Danish Commerce and companies Agency, the 15. October 2009 Ole Blöndal/Jesper Rohde