About The Areas Of The Catchment Area

Original Language Title: o oblastech povodí

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now

Read the untranslated law here: https://portal.gov.cz/app/zakony/download?idBiblio=72658&nr=393~2F2010~20Sb.&ft=txt

393/2010 Sb.



DECREE



of 17 May. December 2010



about the areas of the catchment area



The Ministry of agriculture shall be determined according to § 24 para. 9 of Act No. 254/2001

Coll. on waters and on amendments to certain acts (the Water Act), as amended by law

No 150/2010 Coll.:



§ 1



(1) the international river basin district "^ 1") are on the territory of the Czech Republic ^ 2)

defined individual river basins.



(2) the portion of an international river basin district of the Elbe in the Czech Republic is

defined sub-basin



and upper and Middle Elbe River),



(b)) the upper Vltava,



(c)) lower Vltava,



d) 42 years old and



(e)), the lower Elbe, Ohře River and other tributaries of the Elbe River.



(3) the portion of an international river basin district Odra on the territory of the Czech Republic is

defined sub-basin



and the upper Odra and)



(b)) the Lusatian Neisse and other tributaries of the oder.



(4) the portion of an international river basin district of the river Danube in the territory of the Czech Republic is

defined sub-basin



and Moravia and tributaries of the Váh),



(b) the Dyje)



(c) other tributaries of the Danube).



§ 2



Each of the sub-basins are defined sub basins 3. regulations referred to in

the numbers of the hydrological sequence. Sub-basin, assigned to hydrogeological

and determine the rajony that administrative circuits districts and administrative circuits

municipalities with extended powers and to the territorial scope of which administrators

the catchment area of fall, are listed in the annex to this Decree.



§ 3



Regulation (EEC)



Shall be repealed:



1. Decree No 291/2002 Coll., on areas of the catchment area.



2. Decree No. 390/2004 Coll., amending Decree No 291/2002 Coll., on

areas of the catchment area.



§ 4



The effectiveness of the



This Decree shall enter into force on 1 January 2000. January 2011.



Minister:



Ing. Fuksa in r.



Annex



Definition of the sub-basins



(I).



Sub-basin of the upper and Middle Elbe River



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



1-01-01 the Elbe after Upa



1-01-02 Upa and the Elbe River from the climb after Metuji-part ^ ^ *)



1-01-03 Metuje-part ^ ^ *)



1-01-04 from the Elbe river Metuje after Eagle



1-02-01 Divoká Orlice-part ^ ^ *)



1-02-02 the silent Eagle-part ^ ^ *)



1-02-03 Eagle



1-03-01 the Elbe River from Eagle after Loučnou



1-03-02 Loučná and the Elbe River from the Loučná River after Chrudimku



1-03-03 Chrudimka



1-03-04 from the Elbe River Chrudimka after Doubravu



1-03-05 Doubrava



1-04-01 the Elbe River from the Plant after Cidlinu



1-04-02 Cidlina after Bystřice



1-04-03 Bystřice



1-04-04 Cidlina and Bystrice from the mouth of the Elbe from the Cidlina after Mrlinu



1-04-05 Mrlina and Elbe from Mrliny after Výrovku



1-04-06 Vyrovka



1-04-07 from the Products after the Elbe River Jizera



1-05-01 the Iser under the Chemnitz-part ^ ^ *)



1-05-02 on the Jizera river from under the sink-Klenici



1-05-03 from the mouth of the Glass on the Jizera river



1-05-04 the Elbe River from the river after the Vltava River



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1110 Kvartér Eagle



1121 Kvartér Elbe after Hradec Kralove



1122 Kvartér Elbe after Pardubice



1130 Kvartér Loucna and Chrudimka



1140 Kvartér Elbe after Týnec



1151 Kvartér Elbe after Cologne



1152 Kvartér Elbe after Nymburk



1160 Kvartér Urbanické gateway



1171 Kvartér Elbe after the Jizera



1172 Kvartér Elbe after the Vltava River



4110 Police Pan



4210 Hronovsko-poříčská chalk



4221 Podorlická chalk in the catchment area of the climb and Metuje



4222 Podorlická chalk in the catchment area of the Eagle



4231 Ústecká synklinála in the catchment area of the Eagle



4240 Excellent synklinála



Hořicko-4250 miletínská chalk



4261 Kyšperská synklinála in the catchment area of the Eagle



4270 Vysokomýtská synklinála



4291 Králický break-northern part



4310 Chrudimská chalk



4320 Long bound-southern part



4330 Long bound-northern part



4340 Čáslavská chalk



4350 Velimská chalk



4360 Labská chalk



4410 Jizerska chalk right-bank



4420 Jizerský usually



4430 Jizerska chalk left-bank



4510 Chalk North of Prague



4521 Chalk Creek Košáteckého



4710 Basal coated collector on the Jizera river



5151 Podkrkonossky permokarbon



5152 Náchod perm



5161 Dolnoslezská Pan-western part



5211 Poorlický perm-northern part



6414 unique crystalline complex of giant mountains and Jizera Mountains in the basin of Jizera



6420 unique crystalline complex of the orlicke mountains



6531 unique crystalline complex Kutná Hora



6532 unique crystalline complex of the iron mountains



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



The capital city of Prague-part



Central region-part of the



Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav-part, Čáslav-part, Český Brod-

part, part, Cologne-Kralupy nad Vltavou-part, Kutná Hora-part, Lysa

nad Labem, Mělník, Mladá Boleslav-part-part, Mnichovo Hradiště,

Neratovice-part, Nymburk, Poděbrady, Říčany-part



Liberec Region-part of the



Česká Lípa-part, Frýdlant-part, Jablonec nad Nisou-part

Jilemnice, Liberec-part, Semily, Tanvald-part, Turnov, Železný Brod

-part of the



Hradec Kralove region-part of the



Broumov-part-the part of Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Hořice, Hradec

Králové, Jaroměř, Jičín, Kostelec nad Orlicí, Náchod-part, Nová Paka,

Nové Město nad Metují, Nový Bydžov, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, Trutnov-

part, Vrchlabí



Pardubice region-part of the



Česká Třebová-part, Hlinsko-part, Holice, Chrudim, CZ-part, rabbits-

part-part, Litomyšl, Moravska Trebova-Pardubice, section

Shelf-part, Přelouč, Svitavy-part of Ústí nad Orlicí-part, high

Turnpike, Žamberk-part



Highland-part



Havlíčkův Brod-Chotěboř-part, part, Světlá nad Sázavou-part, Žďár

nad Sázavou-part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The Elbe river basin, State Enterprise



II.



The upper Vltava River Sub-basin



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



1-06-01 the Vltava River after the Malše River-part ^ ^ *)



1-06-02 the Malše River-part ^ ^ *)



1-06-03 the Vltava from the Malše River after the Lužnice River



1-07-01 the Lužnice River after the State border-part ^ ^ *)



1-07-02 the Lužnice River from the border after the river Nežárka-part ^ ^ *)



1-07-03 Nežárka



1-07-04 from the Nežárka River estuary



1-07-05 from Otava, Vltava, Lužnice, after



1-08-01 Aftermath after the Volynka-part ^ ^ *)



1-08-02 Volyňka and Otava from Volyňka after Blanice



1-08-03 Blanice and aftermath from the Czech Republic after the Lomnica



1-08-04 Lomnice and aftermath from Lomnice estuary



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1211 Kvartér Lužnice



1212 Kvartér Eva



1230 Kvartér Otava and Blanice



2140 Třeboň basin-southern part



2151 Třeboň basin-northern part



2152 Třeboň basin-middle part



2160 Budějovická Pan



6310 unique crystalline complex in the catchment area of the upper Vltava River and Úhlava



6320 unique crystalline complex in the central basin of the Vltava River (the part formed by the services of the

groundwater in the catchment area of Central 63201 unique crystalline complex of the Vltava River-South

part of the central basin 63202 unique crystalline complex of the Vltava River-upper basin

The vitriol)



6510 unique crystalline complex in the catchment area of the river Lužnice



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



Central region-part of the



Příbram-part, Sedlčany – the part of Votice-part



Region of South Bohemia-part



Blatná, České Budějovice, Český Krumlov-part, Dačice-part,

Jindřichův Hradec-part, Kaplice-part, Milevsko-part, sand-

part, Prachatice-part, Soběslav, Strakonice, Tábor-part Market

Sviny, Třeboň, Týn nad Vltavou, Vimperk-part, Vodňany



The Pilsen region-part of the



Blovice-part, Horažďovice-part, Klatovy-part, Nepomuk-part,

Sušice-part



Highland-part



Jihlava-part, Pacov, Pelhřimov-part-part, Telč-part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The catchment area of the River Vltava, State Enterprise



III.



Sub-basin of the Berounka river



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



1-10-01 May, after the junction with Radbuzou-part ^ ^ *)



1-10-02 Radbuza after Úslavu



1-10-03 Úhlava-part ^ ^ *)



1-10-04 from the Czech Republic after the confluence of the Radbuza is Mist and the Berounka river from the confluence of the Mže and

Radbuza with Úslavou



1-10-05 Úslava



1-11-01 from an Úslava after 42 years old Shot



1-11-02 Missile from the Missile after the region Rakovnický potok



1-11-03 Rakovnický Creek and Rakovnického Creek after 42 years old from Litavku



1-11-04 Litavka region after the shipyard



1-11-05 the shipbuilder and the Berounka river from the shipyard to the mouth



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1310 Kvartér Úhlava



1320 Kvartér Radbuza



1330 Kvartér May



5110 Plzeňská Pan



5120 Manětínská Pan



5131 Rakovnická Pan



5132 Žihelská Pan



6212 unique crystalline complex in May after silver and Radbuza after Staňkov



6221 mezipovodí unique crystalline complex in May under the Silver



6222 unique crystalline complex and Proterozoic in the basin and the lower course of the Úhlava

Radbuza



6230 unique crystalline complex, Proterozoic and the Berounka river basin paleozoikum



6240 Late silur and devon Barrandienu



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



The capital city of Prague-part



Central region-part of the



Beroun, Černošice-part, Dobříš-part Wa-part, Kladno-

part of Příbram, Rakovník-part-part, salty-part



The Pilsen region-part of the



Blovice-part, Domažlice-part, Horažďovice-part, Horšovský Týn,

Klatovy-part, Kralovice-part, Nepomuk-part, Nýřany, Plzeň,

Přeštice, Rokycany, Stod, silver, Sušice-part, Tachov-part



Karlovy Vary region-part of the



Cheb-section, Karlovy Vary-Mariánské Lázně-part part



The Ústí region-part of the



Louny-part, Podbořany-part, Žatec-part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The catchment area of the River Vltava, State Enterprise



IV.



Sub basin of the Vltava River



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



1-08-05 after canoeing on the Vltava River from Otava



1-09-01 Sázava after Želivku



1-09-02 Želivka



1-09-03 Sázava from Želivka to the mouth



1-09-04 from the Sázava River Vltava Berounka river after




1-12-01 Vltava Berounka after Rokytku from



1-12-02 the Vltava River from the mouth of the Rokytka



1-12-03 the Elbe from the Vltava River after the Ohre River-only Vraňansko-hořínský ferry

channel (1-12-03-002)



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



5140 8 Pan



6250 Proterozoic and paleozoikum tributaries Vltava River basin



6320 unique crystalline complex in the central basin of the Vltava River (the part formed by the services of the

groundwater in the catchment area of Central 63203 unique crystalline complex of the Vltava River-Mezipovodí

The Vltava River from the confluence with the Vápenickým Brook after Slapy, 63204 unique crystalline complex in

the central basin of the Vltava River-northern part)



6520 unique crystalline complex in the catchment area of the Sázava River



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



The capital city of Prague region-part of the



Central region-part of the



Benešov, Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav-part, Čáslav-part,

Černošice-part, Český Brod-part, Dobříš-part Wa-part,

Kladno-part, Cologne-part, Kralupy nad Vltavou-part, Kutná Hora-

part, Melnik-part, Neratovice-part, Příbram, Rakovník-part-

part of Říčany-part, Sedlčany – part, salty-part, Vlašim, Czech Republic-

the part of the



Region of South Bohemia-part



Milevsko-part, sand-part, Camp-part



The Ústí region-part of the



Louny-part, Roudnice nad Labem-part



Highland-part



Havlíčkův Brod-part, Humpolec, Chotěboř-part, Jihlava-part, New

Mesto na Morave-part, Pacov, Pelhřimov-part-part, light above the

Sazavou-Žďár nad Sázavou, part-part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The catchment area of the River Vltava, State Enterprise



In the.



Sub basin of the Ohře River, lower River and other tributaries of the Elbe



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



1-12-03Labe from the Vltava River after the Ohre River (no Vraňansko-hořínského sailing

channel 1-12-03-002)



1-13-01 the Ohře River after Hot-part ^ ^ *)



1-13-02 Warm and Ohře from warm after Liboc



1-13-03 Liboc and Ohře from Liboce under the Chomutovku



1-13-04 Odra from the Chomutovka estuary



1-13-05 of the Elbe from the Ohře River after Bílinu



1-14-01 Bílina



1-14-02 of the Elbe from the Bílina after the stream of Ploučnice



1-14-03 the Ploučnice



1-14-04 of the Elbe from the Ploučnice after Kamenice-part ^ ^ *)



1-14-05, Kamenice and Labe under Chemnitz-part ^ ^ *)



1-15-01 Right tributaries of the Elbe from Ústí-part ^ ^ *)



1-15-02 Left tributaries of the river Elbe after Wild Bystřice-part ^ ^ *)



1-15-03 Tributaries Freiberské, Šopavy and Flőhy Muldy-part ^ ^ *)



1-15-04 Tributaries Zwickovské Muldy-part ^ ^ *)



1-15-05 tributaries of the halls and the white part of the Halštrovu-^ *)



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1180 Kvartér Elbe after Lovosice



1190 Kvartér and neogén odravské part of the Cheb basin



2110 the Cheb basin



2120 Sokolovská Pan



2131 Mostecká pan-northern part



2132 Bridge Pan-southern part



4522 Chalk Liběchovky and Pšovky



4523 Chalk Obrtky and Úštěcký Creek



4530 Roudnická chalk



4540 Ohárecká chalk



Holedeč 4550



4611 Chalk lower River after Děčín-left bank, South part



4612 Chalk lower River after Děčín-left bank, North part



4620 Chalk lower River after Děčín-right bank



4630 Děčínský Sněžník



4640 Chalk Upper Ploučnice



4650 Chalk and Upper Bottom Ploučnice River Kamenice



4660 Chalk Lower Kamenice and Křinice



4720 Basal coated collector in from the hammer after the Elbe River



4730 Basal coated collector in benesov synklinále



6111 unique crystalline complex and the western part of the Ore mountains



6112 unique crystalline complex of the Slavkov forest



6120 mezipovodí unique crystalline complex in the Ohře River after Kadaň



6131 unique crystalline complex Ore mountains from the Chomutovka after Moldavu



6132 unique crystalline complex of the eastern part of the Ore mountains



6133 riolith Teplice



6411 unique crystalline complex Bohemia uplands



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



Central region-part of the



Kralupy nad Vltavou-part, Mělník, Mladá Boleslav-part-part,

Rakovnik-part, salty-part



The Pilsen region-part of the



Kralovice-part, Tachov-part



Karlovy Vary region-part of the



Cheb-Aš, Karlovy Vary, part-part, Easter eggs, Marianske Lazne-part,

The Island, Sokolov



The Ústí region-part of the



Bílina, Děčín, Teplice, Chomutov, Litoměřice, Litvínov, Czech Republic-part,

Lovosice, bridge, Podbořany-part, Roudnice nad Labem-part, Rumburk-

part, Teplice, Usti nad Labem, Varnsdorf-part, Žatec



Liberec Region-part of the



Česká Lípa-part, Liberec-part, Nový Bor-part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The Ohře River basin, State Enterprise



The Elbe river basin, the State Enterprise-for the water flow of the Elbe River from the confluence with the Vltava River after

the State border



Vi.



Sub-basin of the upper Odra



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



2-01-01 Oder after Opava



2-02-01 Opava after Moravice-part ^ ^ *)



2-02-02 Moravice



2-02-03 from the mouth of the Moravice, Opava



2-02-04 Odra from Opava after Ostravice



2-03-01 Ostravice



2-03-02 Oder from the Ostravice after the Olza River



2-03-03 Alder-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-01 Left tributaries of the oder from Alder after Osoblahu-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-02 Osoblaha-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-04 Right tributaries of Kladská Nisa in Jeseník-part ^ ^ *)



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1510 Kvartér Oder



1520 Kvartér Opava



1550 Kvartér Opava's hills



2212 Oderská gateway



Ostrava-ostravská basin 2261 part



2262 Ostravská basin-part of karvinská



3211 Flyš Alder basin



3212 Ostravice basin Flyš



3213 Flyš in mezipovodí Oder



6431 unique crystalline complex of the northern part of the Eastern Sudetenland



6611 Kulm Nízký Jeseník in the Odra river basin



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



Olomouc region-part of the



Border-part, Jeseník-part, Olomouc, Šternberk-part-part,

Šumperk-part



Moravian-Silesian region-part of the



Bílovec, Bohumín, Bruntál-a part of Český Těšín, Frenštát pod Radhoštěm-

part, Frýdek-Místek, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí-part, Havířov, Hlučín,

Jablunkov-part, Karviná, Kopřivnice,, Kravaře, Krnov, Novy Jicin-

part of the Oder, Opava, Orlová, Ostrava, Rýmařov-part, Třinec, Vítkov



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



Odra river basin, State Enterprise



VII.



The Lusatian Neisse River Sub-basin and other tributaries of the oder



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



2-04-03 it is-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-05 Beaver after Kwisa-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-06 Kwisa-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-07 Lusatian Neisse after should seriously consider Mandava-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-08 Mandau-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-09 from the Lusatian Neisse River Mandau after-part ^ ^ *)



2-04-10 Smeda and under the river Lusatian Neisse-part ^ ^ *)



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1410 Kvartér Liberec basin



1420 Kvartér and Miocene the Zittau basin



1430 Kvartér of the Frýdlant promontory



5162 Dolnoslezská Pan-eastern part



6412 unique crystalline complex Lusatian mountains



6413 unique crystalline complex of the Jizera Mountains in the basin of the Lusatian Neisse River



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



The Ústí region-part of the



Rumburk-part, Varnsdorf-part



Liberec Region-part of the



Frýdlant-part, Jablonec nad Nisou-Liberec-part, part, Nový Bor-

part, Tanvald-part, Železný Brod-part



Hradec Kralove region-part of the



Broumov-part-part, Náchod-Trutnov-part part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The Elbe river basin, the State Enterprise for sub-basin 2-04-03, 2-04-05-07,

2-04-09 and 10



The Ohře River basin, the State Enterprise for sub-basin 2-04-08



VIII.



Sub basin of the Morava and the tributaries of the Weight



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



4-10-01 Moravia after the Moravian part of the Sazava River-^ *)



4-10-02 Moravská Sázava and Moravia from the Moravská Sázava River after Třebůvku



4-10-03 from Třebůvky after the Becva river Morava



4-11-01 under the confluence of «the Bečva and rožnovská Bečva Bečva-part ^ ^ *)



4-11-02 from the confluence of the Bečva and rožnovská Bečva «the Bečva estuary



4-12-01 Moravia from Bečva after Hana



4-12-02 Haná and Moravia from the Haná region after Drevnice and follow



4-13-01 the Dřevnice River and Morava from the Dřevnice River after Olšavu



4-13-02 Moravia from the Czech Republic after Myjavu-part ^ ^ *)



4-13-03 Myjava and Moravia from the boating part of Myjava-^ *)



4-21-06 Right tributaries of the Váh-part ^ ^ *)



4-21-07 the Váh from Kysuce after a detour channel-a part of Púchovského ^ *)



4-21-08 the Váh from Púchovského channel part of the Trenčín-^ *)



4-21-09 the Váh from Trencin after Oak-part ^ ^ *)



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1610 Kvartér Top Moravia



1621 Pliopleistocén hornomoravský úval-northern part



1622 Pliopleistocén hornomoravský úval-southern part



1623 Pliopleistocén Blata



1624 Kvartér Valové, Romže and Haná region



1631 Kvartér Horni Becva



Dolní Bečva 1632 Kvartér



1651 Kvartér Czech Republic



2211 Bečevská gateway



2220 Hornomoravský úvaly



2230 Val gateway



2250 Dolnomoravský bed (part formed by groundwater bodies 22501

Dolnomoravský bed-the northern part and Dolnomoravský bed-medium 22502

part)



3221 Flyš Becva River basin



3222 Flyš in the basin of the Morava



3223 Flyš in weight-northern part



3224 Flyš in weight-southern part



4262 Kyšperská synklinála-southern part



4280 Velkoopatovická chalk



4292 Králický break-southern part



5212 Poorlický perm-southern part



6432 unique crystalline complex South of the Eastern Sudetenland



6612 Kulm Nízký Jeseník in the basin of the Morava



6620 Kulm drahany Highlands



6640 Mladečský Karst



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



Pardubice region-part of the




Česká Třebová-part, rabbits-part, Lanškroun-part, Moravian

Bekasi-part, Svitavy-part of Ústí nad Orlicí, Žamberk-part-part



South Moravian region-part of the



Blansko-part, Boskovice-part, Břeclav-part, San Diego-part,

Hodonín, Kyjov-a part-part, Veselí nad Moravou, Vyškov-part



Olomouc region-part of the



Border-part, Jeseník-part, Konice-part, Lipník nad Bečvou,

Litovel, Mohelnice and Olomouc-part, Prostějov, Přerov, part-Šternberk

-part, Šumperk-part, Uničov, Zábřeh



Moravian-Silesian region-part of the



Bruntál-part, Frenštát pod Radhoštěm-part-Frýdlant nad Ostravicí

part of Jablunkov-part, Nový Jičín-part, Rýmařov-part



The Zlín region-part of the



Bystřice pod Hostýnem, Kroměříž, Holešov-part, Luhačovice,

Otrokovice, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Uherské Hradiště-part of Hungary

Brod, Valašské Meziříčí, Valašské Klobouky, Vizovice, Vsetín, Zlín



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The catchment area of the Morava, s. p. for sub-basin 4-10-01-03, 4-11-01 and 02,

4-12-01 and 02, 4-13-01-03, 4-21-07-09



Odra river basin, the State Enterprise for sub-basin 4-21-06



IX.



Sub-basins Dyje



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



4-14-01 under the confluence of the Moravian Thaya and Austrian Thaya



4-14-02 from the confluence of the Moravian Thaya and Austrian Thaya after Jevišovku-part ^ ^ *)



4-14-03 Jevišovka and Dyje-Svratka River from Jevišovky after part ^ ^ *)



4-15-01 after the historical preservation Svitavu



4-15-02 Svitava



4-15-03 historical preservation from Svitavy after Jihlava



4-16-01 Jihlava after Party



4-16-02 Celebration and Jihlava from the Celebrations after the Czechoslovak Communist regime



4-16-03 Two



4-16-04 Jihlava from the mouth and Rokytná Svratka from Jihlava to the mouth



4-17-01 from the mouth of the Svratka river Dyje-part ^ ^ *)



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



1641 Kvartér Thaya



1642 Kvartér Jevišovky



1643 Kvartér Svratka



1644 Kvartér Jihlava



1652 Kvartér soutokové area of the Morava and Dyje



2241 Dyje-svratka's bed



2242 Kuřimská basin



2250 Dolnomoravský bed (part consisting of a body of groundwater 22503

Úvaly-southern part Dolnomoravský)



3110 Pavlov hills and surrounding area



3230 Central Moravian Carpathians



4232 Ústecká synklinála in Svitavy



5221 Boskovice-northern part



5222 the Boskovice-southern part



6540 Dyje river basin unique crystalline complex



6550 unique crystalline complex in Jihlava



6560 unique crystalline complex in Svratka



6570 unique crystalline complex Brno units



6630 Moravian Karst



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



Region of South Bohemia-part



Dačice-part, Jindřichův Hradec-part



Pardubice region-part of the



Hlinsko-part, Chrudim, CZ-part, Moravska Trebova-part shelf-

part, Svitavy-part



Highland-part



Bystřice nad Pernštejnem, Havlíčkův Brod, Jihlava-part-part,

Moravské Budějovice, Náměšť nad Oslavou, Nové Město na Moravě-part,

Pelhřimov-part, Telč-part, Velké Meziříčí, Třebíč, Žďár nad Sázavou

-part of the



South Moravian region-part of the



Blansko-part, Boskovice-part, Brno, Břeclav-part, San Diego-

part, Hodonín-part, Hustopeče, Ivančice, Kuřim, Kyjov-part,

Mikulov, Moravský Krumlov, Pohořelice, Rosice, Slavkov u Brna,

Šlapanice-part, Tišnov, Vyškov-part, Znojmo, Zidlochovice



Olomouc region-part of the



Konice-part, Prostějov-part



The Zlín region-part of the



Kroměříž-part, Uherské Hradiště-part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The catchment area of the Morava, s. p.



X.



Other tributaries of the Danube River Sub-basin



The catchment area of 3. order by number hydrological sequence:



4-01-01 Hub and tributaries-Foothills (forest Hub)-^ *)



4-01-02 Hub and affordable-With stream-part ^ ^ *)



4-01-03 Hub and tributaries-Black Creek-part ^ ^ *)



4-02-02 Cutting and tributaries-Kouba-part ^ ^ *)



4-02-01 Cutting and tributaries Grosse Regen-part ^ ^ *)



4-03-01 Ilz-part ^ ^ *)



4-04-01 Grosse Műhl after Kleine Műhl-part ^ ^ *)



4-04-02 Kleine Műhl-part ^ ^ *)



Assigned to the hydrogeological rajony:



6211 unique crystalline complex of the Bohemian Forest in the basin of Kateřinského Creek



6213 unique crystalline complex of the Bohemian Forest in the basin of the Black Creek



Administrative district of the County and administrative district of the municipality with extended competence:



Region of South Bohemia-part



Český Krumlov – Kaplice – part part, Prachatice, Vimperk-part-part



The Pilsen region-part of the



Domažlice-Klatovy-part, part, part, Sušice-Tachov-part



The territorial scope of catchment area manager:



The catchment area of the River Vltava, State Enterprise



Explanatory notes:



^ *) catchment area beyond the border of the Czech Republic



1) article 3 (2). 1 and 3 of the directive of the European Parliament and of the Council

2000/60/EC of 23 December 2003. October 2000, which establishes a framework for action

The community in the field of water policy.



2) § 24 para. 1 of Act No. 254/2001 Coll. on waters and amending certain

acts (the Water Act), as amended by Act No 150/2010 Sb.