Care Allowance, Pocket Money And Personal Gift To A Child In The Educational Institute

Original Language Title: Příspěvek za péči, kapesné a osobní dar dítěti ve výchovném ústavu

Read the untranslated law here: https://portal.gov.cz/app/zakony/download?idBiblio=81233&nr=460~2F2013~20Sb.&ft=txt

460/Sb.



GOVERNMENT REGULATION



from day 4. December 2013



on the determination of the amount of the contribution, the amount of care the spending money, values

personal gifts and the value of benefits in kind assistance or child allowance

in school facilities for institutional upbringing or protective education



The Government directs pursuant to § 41 para. 2 Act No. 109/2002 Coll. on the execution of

institutional care or protective care in school facilities and on the

preventive educational care in school facilities and on changing other

laws, as amended by the Constitutional Court declared under no. 476/2004 Sb.

and Act No. 333/2012:



§ 1



The amount of the contribution for children and care for dependent persons

in school facilities for institutional upbringing or protective education

makes per calendar month



and $ 1 113), in the case of a child under 6 years of age,



(b)) 1 503 €, if it is a child from 6 to 15 years of age,



(c) Eur 1 742), in the case of a child of 15 years or dependent person.



§ 2



The amount of spending money makes per calendar month



and) 40 to 60 CZK, in the case of a child under 6 years of age,



(b) $ 120 to 180), if it is a child from 6 to 10 years of age,



(c) $ 200 to 300), in the case of the child from 10 to 15 years of age,



(d) $ 300 to 450), in the case of a child of 15 years or dependent person.



§ 3



The value of a personal gift for a birthday, to another common opportunities and to

the successful completion of a course shall be a maximum



Eur 1 740), in the case of a child under 6 years of age,



(b)) $ 2 140, in the case of a child from 6 to 15 years of age,



(c)) 2 450 Czk, in the case of a child of 15 years or dependent person.



§ 4



The value of in kind assistance or allowance to a child who has been

completed residency in a school for the performance of institutional care or

protective care of the grounds provided for in § 24 para. 5 (b). (b)), and (c)) of the Act

No 109/2002 Coll. on the execution of institutional care or protective custody in

school facilities and preventive educational care in school

devices and amending other laws, as amended, shall be

no more than 25 000 CZK.



§ 5



This Regulation shall enter into force on 1 January 2000. January 2014.



Prime Minister:



Samantha r in r.



The Minister of education, youth and sports:



Štys in r.