For The Implementation Of Certain Provisions Of The Protection Of Nature And Landscape

Original Language Title: k provádění některých ustanovení z. o ochraně přírody a krajiny

Read the untranslated law here: https://portal.gov.cz/app/zakony/download?idBiblio=60052&nr=166~2F2005~20Sb.&ft=txt

166/2005 Sb.



DECREE



of 15 November 2004. April 2005,



implementing certain provisions of Act No. 114/1992 Coll.

nature and landscape protection, as amended, in connection

with the creation of the NATURA 2000



390/2006: Sb.



Ministry of the environment shall establish in accordance with § 3 (1). 2, § 5 para. 7

and in agreement with the Ministry of agriculture under section 5a paragraph 2. 4 of law No.

114/1992 Coll., on nature and landscape protection, as amended by Act No. 218/2004

Coll. (hereinafter the "Act"):



§ 1



(Section 3, paragraph 2, of the Act)



A list of types of European habitats, "^ 1") that occur on the territory of the United

States, including the priority habitats, is set out in annex 1 to the

This Decree.



§ 2



(Section 3, paragraph 2, of the Act)



List of European species, ^ 2) that occur on the territory of the United

States, including the species requiring special protection is territorial,

set out in annex 2 to this Decree.



§ 3



cancelled



§ 4



(§ 5a, paragraph 4, of the Act)



A list of the bird species on the possession, sale, transport, in order to

sales, possession and breeding for sale and the offering for sale

not covered by the provisions of section 5a paragraph 2. 1 (b). (e)) and paragraph 2. 2 of the Act, it is

set out in annex 4 to this notice.



§ 5



(§ 5a, paragraph 4, of the Act)



A list of the bird species on the catching, as defined and implemented in accordance with the

special legislation, ^ 3) is not covered by the prohibition in § 5a

paragraph. 1 (b). and) and e) of the Act is set out in annex 5 to this

the Decree.



§ 6



The effectiveness of the



This Decree shall take effect on the date of its publication.



Minister:



RNDr. Ambrozek in r.



Č. 1



LIST OF HABITAT TYPES IN THE INTERESTS OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

OCCURRING IN THE TERRITORY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC



The priority habitats are marked with an asterisk (*). The code corresponds to the code

the Natura 2000 network.

The code name of the Priority habitats

Habitat



COASTAL AND HALOPHYTIC HABITATS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1340 * inland salt meadows

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



COASTAL SAND DUNES AND CONTINENTAL DUNES

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

2330 Inland dunes with open grassland farms

with species of the genera Corynephorus and Agrostis grasslands

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



FRESHWATER HABITATS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation

Littorelletea uniflorae and/or type

Of The Isoëto-Nanojuncetea



--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3140 Hard oligo-mesotrophic waters with benthic vegetation

with a species of the genus Chara

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3150 Natural Eutrophic Lake with vegetation types

With magnopotamion or Hydrocharition — type vegetation

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3160 Natural Dystrophic Lakes and ponds

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3220 Alpine rivers and the herbaceous vegetation along the banks of the

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3230 Alpine rivers and their ligneous

vegetation with Myricaria germanica

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3240 Alpine rivers and their ligneous

vegetation with the kind of Salix elaeagnos

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3260 Water flow from Plains to mountains with vegetation types

Ranunculion fluitantis and Callitricho-Batrachion vegetation

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3270 Muddy River banks with vegetation types

Chenopodion rubri p.p. and Bidention p.p.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



TEMPERATE HEATH AND SCRUB

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

4030 European dry heaths

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

4060 Alpine and boreal heaths

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

4070 * forests with Pinus mugo

and Rhododendron hirsutum (Mugo-Rhododendretum

hirsuti)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

4080 sub-Arctic

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

40A0 * Continental deciduous scrub

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



TVRDOLISTÉ SCRUB

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

5130 Juniperus communis on heaths

or grassland on limestone

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



NATURAL AND SEMI-NATURAL GRASSLANDS FORMATION

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6110 * Rocky calcareous or Basophilic grasslands

(Alysso-Sedion albi)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6150 siliceous Alpine and boreal grasslands

on the křemičitém of the subsoil

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6190 rupicolous grasslands (Stipo-Festucetalia

pallentis)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6210 semi-natural dry the grassland

notable and bushes on calcareous substrates (Festuco-

site Brometalia)

Orchid sites

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6230 * species-rich smilkové (genus Nardus) grasslands

growths on siliceous substrates in mountain

areas (and submountain areas in continental

Europe)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6240 * sub-Pannonic steppic grasslands

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6250 * pannonic loess steppic grasslands

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6260 * pannonic sand steppes

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6410 Molinia meadows (Molinia spp.) on calcareous,

peaty or clayey soils

(Molinion caeruleae)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6430 Hygrophilous vysokostébelná edge communities

Plains and the mountain to Alpine in the height degree

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6440 alluvial meadows of river valleys with vegetation type

Cnidion dubii

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6510 Lowland hay meadows with the kinds of Alopecurus

pratensis, Sanguisorba officinalis,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

6520 Mountain hay meadows

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



RAISED BOGS, PEAT BOGS AND MOOR

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

7110 * active raised bogs

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

7120 Degraded raised bogs still capable of natural

recovery

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

7140 Transition mires and quaking bogs

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

7150 Basin on the rašelinném of the subsoil (Rhynchosporion)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

7210 * Cladium mariscus and with community

Of the Caricion davallianae

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

7220 * Springs with the formation of pěnovců (Cratoneurion)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

7230 Bazická Moor

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



ROCKY HABITATS AND CAVES

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

8110 Siliceous scree of the mountain to sněžního degree

(Androsacetalia alpinae and Galeopsietalia ladani)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

8150 Silica debris of Central European Highlands

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

8160 * Medio-European calcareous scree of Hill

and the mountain grades

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

8210 Calcareous Rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

8220 Siliceous Rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation

--------------------------------------------------------------------------


8230 siliceous rock with Pioneer vegetation

(The Sedo-Scleranthion or of the Sedo albi-Veronicion

dillenii)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

8310 caves of inaccessible public

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



FORESTS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

9110 Luzulo-Fagetum beech forest type

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

9130 Asperulo-Fagetum beech forest type

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

9140 Medio-European subalpine beech woods with

(Acer spp.), and Rumex arifolius Sorel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

9150 Medio-European limestone beech forests (Cephalanthero-

Fagion)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Oak-hornbeam forests 9170 Galio-Carpinetum

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

9180 * Tilio-Acerion on the slopes, Screes

and in ravines

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

9190 Old acidophilous oak woods with oak tree summer

(Quercus robur) on sandy Plains

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91D0 * Bog woodland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91E0 * Alluvial forests with alders (Alnus glutinosa)

and the vicinity of ash (Fraxinus excelsior) (Alno-

Padion, Alnionincanae, Salicion albae)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91F0 Riparian mixed forests of Quercus robur, Ulmus

laevis and Ulmus minor, Fraxinus excelsior or

Fraxinus angustifolia, along the great rivers

(Ulmenion minoris)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91G0 * pannonic woods with Quercus petraea

and Carpinus betulus

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91H0 * pannonic woods with Quercus pubescens

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91I0 * Eurosibiřské steppic woods (Quercus spp.)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91T0 Central European Lichen Scots pine forests with

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

91U0 Sarmatic steppe pine

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

9410 Acidophilous spruce mountain to subalpínského

the height levels (Vaccinio-Piceetea)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



Č. 2



LIST OF SPECIES IN THE INTERESTS OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES, ON THE TERRITORY OF THE

THE UNITED STATES

A. animal and plant species requiring special zoning protection

[Priority species are in the left column marked with an asterisk (*).]



Priority species Latin name Czech name



MAMMALS

---------------------------------------------------------------------

European Beaver Castor fiber

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* brown bear Ursus arctos

---------------------------------------------------------------------

bat Myotis emarginatus brvitý

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Barbastella barbastellus barbastelle

---------------------------------------------------------------------

bat Myotis dasycneme, coastal

---------------------------------------------------------------------

bat Myotis bechsteinii velkouchý

---------------------------------------------------------------------

eared bat Myotis myotis

---------------------------------------------------------------------

bat Myotis blythii East

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Eurasian Lynx Lynx Lynx

---------------------------------------------------------------------

European ground squirrel Spermophilus citellus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

steppe polecat Mustela eversmanii

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Wolf Canis lupus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

lesser Horseshoe bat Rhinolophus hipposideros

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Horseshoe bat Rhinolophus ferrumequinum big

---------------------------------------------------------------------

river otter Lutra Lutra

---------------------------------------------------------------------



REPTILES

---------------------------------------------------------------------

European pond terrapin Emys orbicularis

---------------------------------------------------------------------



AMPHIBIANS

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Newt Triturus carnifex prey

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Danube crested Newt Triturus dobrogicus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Carpathian Newt Triturus montandoni

---------------------------------------------------------------------

great crested Newt Triturus cristatus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

fire fire-bellied toad Bombina Bombina

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Yellow-bellied toad Bombina variegata

---------------------------------------------------------------------



CYCLOSTOMATA AND FISH

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Bolen rapid Aspius Aspius

---------------------------------------------------------------------

k d less Zingel streber

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Zingel zingel k d more

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Rhodeus sericeus amarus hořavka Rainbow

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Gobio albipinnatus gudgeon běloploutvý

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Kessler's gudgeon Gobio kessleri

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Gymnocephalus baloni ježdík Danube

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Gymnocephalus schraetzer schraetzer

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic salmon Salmo salar

---------------------------------------------------------------------

European Brook lamprey Lampetra planeri

---------------------------------------------------------------------

European River lamprey Lampetra fluviatilis

---------------------------------------------------------------------

lamprey Eudontomyzon mariae Ukrainian

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Pelecus cultratus ostrucha křivočará

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Jon striped Misgurnus fosilis

---------------------------------------------------------------------

sekavčík mountain Sabanejewia aurata

(balcanica)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

sekavec sp. Cobitis SP.

---------------------------------------------------------------------

General Bullhead Cottus gobio

---------------------------------------------------------------------



BUTTERFLIES

---------------------------------------------------------------------

the polygonia vau-album Nymphalis L

---------------------------------------------------------------------

anthocharis morsei Leptidea East

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Eriogaster catax thorny bourovec

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Euphydryas aurinia hnědásek chrastavcový

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Hypodryas maturna downy hnědásek

---------------------------------------------------------------------

modrásek steppe Polymmatus eroides

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Maculinea nausithous mud modrásek

---------------------------------------------------------------------

modrásek've been vaccinated Maculinea teleius

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Lycaena dispar villages in černočárný

---------------------------------------------------------------------

villages in rdesnový Lycaena helle

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* přástevník kostivalový Panaxia quadriopunctata

---------------------------------------------------------------------



Colias myrmidone barvoměnný brimstone



---------------------------------------------------------------------



«

---------------------------------------------------------------------


Nandini schneideri

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Phryganophilus ruficollis

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Rhysodes sulcatus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Stephanopachys substriatus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

the dung beetle Bolbelasmus unicornis

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Click beetle Limoniscus violaceus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Cucujus cinnaberinus shown Lesak

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Osmoderma eremita osmoderma eremita

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Graphoderus bilineatus Cherokee National Council

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Cherokee National Council wide Dytiscus latissimus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Lucanus Cervus Lucanus cervus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Carabus hungaricus střevlík

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Carabus střevlík variolosus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Carabus menetriesi střevlík Ménetriesův

pacholei

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Rosalia Longicorn Rosalia alpina

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Beetles Cerambyx cerdo cerambyx cerdo

---------------------------------------------------------------------



ORTHOPTERA

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Grasshopper Stenobothrus eurasius

---------------------------------------------------------------------



DRAGONFLIES

---------------------------------------------------------------------

ophiogomphus Cecilia Ophiogomphus cecilia

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Coenagrion mercuriale šidélko přílbovité

---------------------------------------------------------------------

šidélko decorative Coenagrion ornatum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

the Dragonfly Leucorrhinia pectoralis jasnoskvrnná

---------------------------------------------------------------------



ŠTÍRCI

---------------------------------------------------------------------

štírek Anthrenochernes stellae

---------------------------------------------------------------------



CRUSTACEANS

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Crayfish Austropotamobius kamenáč

torrentium

---------------------------------------------------------------------



MOLLUSCS

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshwater Pearl Mussel Margaritifera margaritifera

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Anisus vorticulus svinutec thin

---------------------------------------------------------------------

thick shelled River Mussel Unio crassus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

vrkoč swamp Vertigo which

---------------------------------------------------------------------

vrkoč Geyerův Vertigo geyeri

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Vertigo angustior vrkoč Desgin

---------------------------------------------------------------------



VASCULAR PLANTS

---------------------------------------------------------------------

aldrovanda vesiculosa Aldrovanda vesiculosa

---------------------------------------------------------------------

hadinec red Echium maculatum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

hlízovec Loeselův Liparis loeselii

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Crataegus multiform Gentianella praecox

Czech subsp. bohemica

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Dianthus Lumnitzerův Dianthus lumnitzeri

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Dianthus Moravian Dianthus moravicus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Dianthus arenarius Dianthus Sandy Czech

subsp. bohemicus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Himantoglossum adriaticum Adriatic tab

---------------------------------------------------------------------

katrán Tartar Crambe tataria

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Stipa olysalý Stipa zalesskii

---------------------------------------------------------------------

pulsatilla patens Pulsatilla patens

---------------------------------------------------------------------

pasque flower grandiflora Pulsatilla grandis

---------------------------------------------------------------------

IRIS a gritty rock Iris humilis subsp. arenaria

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* kuřička serpentine Minuartia smejkalii

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* POA Poa jesenická riphaea

---------------------------------------------------------------------

lněnka bezlistenná Thesium ebracteatum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

matizna mud Angelica palustris

---------------------------------------------------------------------

gladiolus palustris Gladiolus palustris

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Aconitum firmum aconite stiff Moravian subsp.

moravicum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Wormwood Artemisia pancicii Pančičův

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Cirsium žlutoostenný Cirsium brachycephalum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Ligularia sibirica Siberian Ligularia

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Coleanthus subtilis coleanthus thin

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Cerastium alsinifolium * cerastium kuřičkolistý

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Jurinea cyanoides sinokvět chrpovitý

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Spleenwort Asplenium adulterinum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* sripce karbincolistá hycopifolia Serratula

---------------------------------------------------------------------

stařinec longifolia Tephroseris praelongus

Moravian subsp. moravica

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Cypripedium Calceolus Cypripedium calcelous

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* bedstraw Galium Sudeten sudeticum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

dracocephalum austriacum, Austrian Dracocephalum

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Trichomanes speciosum vláskatec mysterious

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Pedicularis sudetica * všivec Krkonoše

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Bell Czech Campanula bohemica

---------------------------------------------------------------------

* Campanula gelida Campanula gelida

---------------------------------------------------------------------

zvonovec Adenophora liliifolia liliolistý

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Luronium natans Luronium

---------------------------------------------------------------------



BEZCÉVNÉ PLANTS

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Dicranum viride – Green

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Scapania kýlnatka Massalongova massalongoi

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Mannia triandra mozolka rock

---------------------------------------------------------------------

poparka dlouhoštětá Meesia longiseta

---------------------------------------------------------------------

srpnatka fermežová Hamatocaulis vernicosus

---------------------------------------------------------------------

šikoušek green Buxbaumia viridis

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Orthotrichum rogeri Roger šurpek

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Vycpálek round Notothylas orbicularis

---------------------------------------------------------------------



B. animal and plant species that require strict protection



MAMMALS

------------------------------------------------------------------

European Beaver Castor fiber


------------------------------------------------------------------

Wildcat Felis silvestris

------------------------------------------------------------------

European Hamster Cricetus Cricetus

------------------------------------------------------------------

brown bear Ursus arctos

------------------------------------------------------------------

Northern Birch mouse Sicista betulina

------------------------------------------------------------------

bats-all kinds of Microchiroptera

------------------------------------------------------------------

Dryomys nitedula forest Dormouse

------------------------------------------------------------------

Dormouse Muscardinus avellanarius plšík

------------------------------------------------------------------

Eurasian Lynx Lynx Lynx

------------------------------------------------------------------

European ground squirrel Spermophilus citellus

------------------------------------------------------------------

steppe polecat Mustela eversmanii

------------------------------------------------------------------

Wolf Canis lupus

------------------------------------------------------------------

river otter Lutra Lutra

------------------------------------------------------------------



REPTILES

------------------------------------------------------------------

sand lizard Lacerta agilis

------------------------------------------------------------------

wall lizard Podarcis muralis

------------------------------------------------------------------

European Green Lizard Lacerta viridis

------------------------------------------------------------------

smooth snake Coronella austriaca

------------------------------------------------------------------

dice snake Natrix tessellata

------------------------------------------------------------------

aesculapian snake Elaphe longissima

------------------------------------------------------------------

European pond terrapin Emys orbicularis

------------------------------------------------------------------



AMPHIBIANS

------------------------------------------------------------------

pelobates fuscus Pelobates fuscus

------------------------------------------------------------------

Newt Triturus carnifex prey

------------------------------------------------------------------

Carpathian Newt Triturus montandoni

------------------------------------------------------------------

great crested Newt Triturus cristatus

------------------------------------------------------------------

fire fire-bellied toad Bombina Bombina

------------------------------------------------------------------

Yellow-bellied toad Bombina variegata

------------------------------------------------------------------

Toad Bufo calamita krátkonohá

------------------------------------------------------------------

European Green Toad Bufo viridis

------------------------------------------------------------------

European tree frog Hyla arborea

------------------------------------------------------------------

pool frog Rana lessonae

------------------------------------------------------------------

Moor frog Rana arvalis

------------------------------------------------------------------

Agile frog Rana dalmatina

------------------------------------------------------------------



FISH

------------------------------------------------------------------

Gymnocephalus baloni ježdík Danube

------------------------------------------------------------------



BUTTERFLIES

------------------------------------------------------------------

polygonia vau-album Nymphalis L

------------------------------------------------------------------

anthocharis morsei Leptidea East

------------------------------------------------------------------

Eriogaster catax thorny bourovec

------------------------------------------------------------------

Hypodryas maturna downy hnědásek

------------------------------------------------------------------

Parnassius apollo Parnassius which

------------------------------------------------------------------

clouded Apollo Parnassius mnemosyne

------------------------------------------------------------------

lišaj evening primrose Proserpinus proserpina

------------------------------------------------------------------

modrásek černoskvrný Maculinea arion

------------------------------------------------------------------

Maculinea nausithous mud modrásek

------------------------------------------------------------------

modrásek've been vaccinated Maculinea teleius

------------------------------------------------------------------

modrásek steppe Polymmatus eroides

------------------------------------------------------------------

Lycaena dispar villages in černočárný

------------------------------------------------------------------

villages in rdesnový Lycaena helle

------------------------------------------------------------------

large ringlet Coenonympha hero Brown

------------------------------------------------------------------

Lopinga achine jílkový large ringlet

------------------------------------------------------------------

large ringlet Erebia sudetica ethnic

------------------------------------------------------------------

Festoon Zerynthia polyxena pestrokřídlec

------------------------------------------------------------------



Colias myrmidone barvoměnný brimstone



------------------------------------------------------------------



«

------------------------------------------------------------------

Phryganophilus ruficollis

------------------------------------------------------------------

the dung beetle Bolbelasmus unicornis

------------------------------------------------------------------

Cucujus cinnaberinus shown Lesak

------------------------------------------------------------------

osmoderma eremita Osmoderma eremita

------------------------------------------------------------------

Graphoderus bilineatus Cherokee National Council

------------------------------------------------------------------

Cherokee National Council wide Dytiscus latissimus

------------------------------------------------------------------

Carabus hungaricus střevlík

------------------------------------------------------------------

Carabus střevlík variolosus

------------------------------------------------------------------

Rosalia Longicorn Rosalia alpina

------------------------------------------------------------------

Beetles Cerambyx cerdo cerambyx cerdo

------------------------------------------------------------------



ORTHOPTERA

------------------------------------------------------------------

saga pedo Saga pedo

------------------------------------------------------------------

Grasshopper Stenobothrus eurasius

------------------------------------------------------------------



DRAGONFLIES

------------------------------------------------------------------

ophiogomphus Cecilia Ophiogomphus cecilia

------------------------------------------------------------------

Stylurus flavipes gomphus flavipes

------------------------------------------------------------------

šídlatka kroužkovaná Sympecma braueri

------------------------------------------------------------------

the Dragonfly Leucorrhinia albifrons běloústá

------------------------------------------------------------------

the Dragonfly Leucorrhinia pectoralis jasnoskvrnná

------------------------------------------------------------------

the Dragonfly Leucorrhinia caudalis wide

------------------------------------------------------------------



MOLLUSCS

------------------------------------------------------------------

Anisus vorticulus svinutec thin

------------------------------------------------------------------

thick shelled River Mussel Unio crassus

------------------------------------------------------------------



VASCULAR PLANTS

------------------------------------------------------------------

aldrovanda vesiculosa Aldrovanda vesiculosa

------------------------------------------------------------------

hadinec red Echium maculatum

------------------------------------------------------------------

hlízovec Loeselův Liparis loeselii

------------------------------------------------------------------

Crataegus multiform Czech Gentianella praecox subsp.

bohemica

------------------------------------------------------------------

Dianthus Caryophyllus Lumnitzerův lumnitzeri

------------------------------------------------------------------

Dianthus Moravian Dianthus moravicus

------------------------------------------------------------------

Dianthus arenarius Dianthus Sandy Czech subsp.

bohemicus

------------------------------------------------------------------

Himantoglossum adriaticum Adriatic tab

------------------------------------------------------------------

katrán Tartar Crambe tataria

------------------------------------------------------------------

Stipa olysalý Stipa zalesskii


------------------------------------------------------------------

pulsatilla patens Pulsatilla patens

------------------------------------------------------------------

pasque flower grandiflora Pulsatilla grandis

------------------------------------------------------------------

IRIS a gritty rock Iris humilis subsp. arenaria

------------------------------------------------------------------

kuřička serpentine Minuartia smejkalii

------------------------------------------------------------------

POA Poa jesenická riphaea

------------------------------------------------------------------

lněnka bezlistenná Thesium ebracteatum

------------------------------------------------------------------

matizna mud Angelica palustris

------------------------------------------------------------------

gladiolus palustris Gladiolus palustris

------------------------------------------------------------------

Aconitum firmum aconite stiff Moravian subsp.

moravicum

------------------------------------------------------------------

Wormwood Artemisia pancicii Pančičův

------------------------------------------------------------------

Cirsium žlutoostenný Cirsium brachycephalum

------------------------------------------------------------------

puštička pouzdernatá Lindernia procumbens

------------------------------------------------------------------

Ligularia sibirica Siberian Ligularia

------------------------------------------------------------------

Coleanthus subtilis coleanthus thin

------------------------------------------------------------------

cerastium kuřičkolistý Cerastium alsinifolium

------------------------------------------------------------------

Jurinea cyanoides sinokvět chrpovitý

------------------------------------------------------------------

Spleenwort Asplenium adulterinum

------------------------------------------------------------------

of the Scorpion fly karbincolistá lycopifolia Serratula

------------------------------------------------------------------

Tephroseris praelongus moravský stařinec longifolia subsp.

moravica

------------------------------------------------------------------

Cypripedium Calceolus Cypripedium calceolus

------------------------------------------------------------------

bedstraw Galium Sudeten sudeticum

------------------------------------------------------------------

dracocephalum austriacum, Austrian Dracocephalum

------------------------------------------------------------------

Trichomanes speciosum vláskatec mysterious

------------------------------------------------------------------

všivec Krkonoše Pedicularis sudetica

------------------------------------------------------------------

Bell Czech Campanula bohemica

------------------------------------------------------------------

Campanula gelida Campanula gelida

------------------------------------------------------------------

zvonovec Adenophora liliifolia liliolistý

------------------------------------------------------------------

Luronium natans Luronium

------------------------------------------------------------------



C. animal and plant species whose removal from the wild and

usage may be subject to certain measures on their

management



MAMMALS

------------------------------------------------------------------

Mountain chamois Rupicapra Rupicapra

------------------------------------------------------------------

pine marten Martes martes

------------------------------------------------------------------

polecat Mustela putorius dark

------------------------------------------------------------------



AMPHIBIANS

------------------------------------------------------------------

common frog Rana temporaria

------------------------------------------------------------------

Marsh frog Rana ridibunda

------------------------------------------------------------------

Edible frog Rana esculenta

------------------------------------------------------------------



FISH

------------------------------------------------------------------

Bolen rapid Aspius Aspius

------------------------------------------------------------------

Zingel zingel k d more

------------------------------------------------------------------

Hucho hucho Danubian hlavatka

------------------------------------------------------------------

sturgeon Acipenser ruthenus small

------------------------------------------------------------------

Gymnocephalus schraetzer schraetzer

------------------------------------------------------------------

Grayling Thymallus Thymallus

------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic salmon Salmo salar

------------------------------------------------------------------

European River lamprey Lampetra fluviatilis

------------------------------------------------------------------

Pelecus cultratus ostrucha křivočará

------------------------------------------------------------------

barbel Barbus barbus General

------------------------------------------------------------------

Whitefish Coregonus spp.

------------------------------------------------------------------



CRUSTACEANS

------------------------------------------------------------------

Austropotamobius torrentium Rak kamenáč

------------------------------------------------------------------

Crayfish Astacus astacus River

------------------------------------------------------------------



ANNELIDS

------------------------------------------------------------------

Hirudo medicinalis

------------------------------------------------------------------



MOLLUSCS

------------------------------------------------------------------

the snail Helix pomatia garden

------------------------------------------------------------------

Freshwater Pearl Mussel Margaritifera margaritifera

------------------------------------------------------------------



VASCULAR PLANTS

------------------------------------------------------------------

Yellow gentian Gentiana lutea

------------------------------------------------------------------

lycopodium Lycopodium spp.

------------------------------------------------------------------

Arnica Montana Arnica montana

------------------------------------------------------------------

podsněžník Snowdrop Galanthus nivalis

------------------------------------------------------------------



LOWER PLANTS

------------------------------------------------------------------

Leucobryum glaucum glauca bělomech

------------------------------------------------------------------

dutohlávka Cladonia subgenus Cladina,

------------------------------------------------------------------

Peat Moss Sphagnum spp.

------------------------------------------------------------------



Č. 3



cancelled



Č. 4



A LIST OF THE BIRD SPECIES ON THE POSSESSION, SALE, TRANSPORT, IN ORDER TO

SALES, POSSESSION AND BREEDING FOR SALE AND THE OFFERING FOR SALE

DOES NOT APPLY to section 5A PARAGRAPH 2. 1 (b). (E)) AND PARAGRAPH 2. 2 of the Act

------------------------------------------------------------------

Mallard Anas platyrhynchos

------------------------------------------------------------------

Pheasant Phasianus colchicus generic

------------------------------------------------------------------

wood pigeon Columba palumbus

------------------------------------------------------------------



Č. 5



A LIST of the BIRD SPECIES on the CATCHING is NOT COVERED by the PROHIBITION under section 5A PARAGRAPH 2.

1 (b). AND) AND E) OF THE ACT

------------------------------------------------------------------

greylag goose Anser Anser

------------------------------------------------------------------

Bean Goose Anser fabalis

------------------------------------------------------------------

běločelá goose Anser albifrons

------------------------------------------------------------------

Mallard Anas platyrhynchos

------------------------------------------------------------------

Aythya ferina Pochard

------------------------------------------------------------------

Aythya fuligula tufted duck

------------------------------------------------------------------

Pheasant Phasianus colchicus generic

------------------------------------------------------------------

Pheasant Syrmaticus reevesii Royal

------------------------------------------------------------------

Turkey Meleagris gallopavo wild

------------------------------------------------------------------

Guinea fowl Numida meleagris speckled

------------------------------------------------------------------

Eurasian Coot Fulica atra

------------------------------------------------------------------

Streptopelia decaocto garden turtle

------------------------------------------------------------------

wood pigeon Columba palumbus

------------------------------------------------------------------

magpie Pica pica

------------------------------------------------------------------

Carrion Crow Corvus corone General


------------------------------------------------------------------



1) § 3 (1). 1 (b). m) Act No. 114/1992 Coll., on the protection of nature and the

landscape, as amended by Act No. 218/2004 Coll.



2) § 3 (1). 1 (b). n) Act No. 114/1992 Coll.



3) Act 449/2001 Coll., on game management, as amended.



Act 114/1992 Coll.