Reform The Courts Organic Code

Original Language Title: REFORMA EL CODIGO ORGANICO DE TRIBUNALES

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$20 per month, or Get a Day Pass for only USD$4.99.
"Article 1.-create a Court of warranty with |! |" seat in each of the following communes of the |! | territory of the Republic, with the number of judges |! | and with competition referred to in each case: first Region of Tarapacá: Arica, with five judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of General Lagos, Putre, Arica, and shrimp.
Iquique, with five judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.

Second Region of Antofagasta, Tocopilla, a judge with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Calama, with three judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Ollagüe, Calama, San Pedro de Atacama.
Antofagasta, with seven judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of mussels, Sierra Gorda, Antofagasta.

Third Region of Atacama: Diego de Almagro, with a judge, with competition in the same commune.
Copiapó, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Copiapo and Tierra Amarilla.
Vallenar, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Vallenar and Alto del Carmen.

Fourth Region of Coquimbo, La Serena, with three judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of La Serena and La Higuera.
Vicuña, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of vicuña and Paihuano.
Coquimbo, with three judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Ovalle, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Ovalle, Rio Hurtado Punitaqui and Monte Patria.
Illapel, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Illapel and Salamanca.

Fifth Region of Valparaíso: La Ligua, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Cabildo, La Ligua, Zapallar, Papudo.
Calera, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Nogales, Calera, La Cruz and mattress covers.
San Felipe, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Felipe, Catemu, Santa Maria, Panquehue and Llay-LLay.
Los Andes, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Esteban, Rinconada, Calle Larga and the Andes.
Quillota, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Limache, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Limache and Olmué.
Viña del Mar, with six judges, with jurisdiction over the districts of Viña del Mar and Concón.
Valparaíso, with nine judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Valparaíso and Juan Fernández.
Quilpué, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Villa German, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Casablanca, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
San Antonio, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Algarrobo, El Quisco, El Tabo, Cartagena, San Antonio and Santo Domingo.

Sixth Region of Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins: Barns, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Mostazal, Graneros and Codegua.
Rancagua, with six judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Rancagua, Machali, Coltauco, Doñihue, Coinco and olive grove.
San Vicente with a judge with jurisdiction over the communes of Pichidegua and San Vicente.
RENGO, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Requinoa, Quinta de Tilcoco, Malloa and Rengo.
San Fernando, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Fernando, Placilla and Chimbarongo.
Santa Cruz, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Nancagua, Santa Cruz and Agrostis, Lolol.

Seventh Region of Maule, Curico, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the towns of Teno, Rauco, Curico, Romeral and Sagrada Familia.
Molina, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Constitution, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the comunas of Constitución and Empedrado.
Talca, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Rio Claro, Pencahue, Talca, Pelarco, San Clemente, Maule and San Rafael.
San Javier, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Javier and Villa Alegre.
Cauquenes, a judge, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Linares, with three judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Colbún, Yerbas Buenas, Linares and Longaví.
Parral, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Parral and removal.

Eight Bío Bío Region: San Carlos, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Fabián and San Carlos, Niquén.
Chillán, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Nicolás, Chillán and Coihueco, Pinto Chillán Viejo.
Yungay, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the districts of El Carmen, Pemuco, Yungay and Tucapel.
I took, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Talcahuano, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Concepcion, with seven judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Penco and conception.
San Pedro de la Paz, with three judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Chiguayante, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Chiguayante and Hualqui.
Colonel, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Los Angeles, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the districts of Los Angeles, Quilleco and Antuco.
Arauco, a judge with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Cañete, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the districts of Cañete, Contulmo and Tirúa.

Ninth Region of La Araucanía: Angol, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Angol and Renaico.
Victory, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
New Imperial, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the districts of Nueva Imperial and Teodoro Schmidt.
Temuco, with six judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Vilcun, Melipeuco, Cunco, Temuco and Padre Las Casas.
Lautaro, a judge, with jurisdiction over the towns of Galvarino, Perquenco and Lautaro.
Pitrufquén, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Freire, Pitrufquén and Gorbea.
Loncoche, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the same commune.
Villarrica, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the same commune.

Tenth of the Lakes Region: Mariquina, a judge with jurisdiction over the communes of Mariquina and Lanco.
Valdivia, with three judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Valdivia and poultry.
The Lakes, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Máfil, Los Lagos and Futrono.
Osorno, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the districts of San Juan de la Costa, Osorno and San Pablo, Puyehue.
Rio Negro, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Purranque and Rio Negro, Puerto Octay.
Puerto Varas with a judge with jurisdiction over the communes of Fresia, Frutillar and Puerto Varas, Llanquihue.
Puerto Montt, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Puerto Montt and Cochamo.
Ancud, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Ancud and Quemchi.
Castro, with a judge, with jurisdiction over the communes of Dalcahue, Puqueldón and Castro, Chonchi, Queilen.

Eleventh Aisén Region of the General Carlos Ibáñez from the field: Coihaique, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Coihaique and Río Ibáñez.

Twelfth Region of Magallanes and Antártica Chilena: Punta Arenas, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Laguna Blanca, San Gregorio, Rio Verde, Punta Arenas, Navarino and Antarctica.

Santiago metropolitan region: |! | Hill, with four judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Til Til, Colina and Lampa.
Bridge high, with seven judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Puente Alto, San José de Maipo and Pirque.
San Bernardo, with ten judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Bernardo and Calera de Tango, Buin, Paine.
Melipilla, with three judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Melipilla, San Pedro and Alhué.
Talagante, with seven judges, with jurisdiction over the districts of Talagante, El Monte, Isla de Maipo, Padre Hurtado and Peñaflor.
Curacaví, with two judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Curacavi and María Pinto.
There will be also, with seat in the commune of Santiago, the following courts of guarantee: |! | First court of warranty of Santiago, with six judges, with jurisdiction over the Pudahuel commune.
Second Court guarantee of Santiago, with 15 judges, with jurisdiction over the districts of Quilicura, Renca and Huechuraba and Conchali.
Third court guarantee of Santiago, with eight judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of independence and Recoleta.
Fourth Court guarantee of Santiago, with seventeen judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Lo Barnechea, Vitacura, Las Condes and La Reina.
Fifth Court of warranty of Santiago, with ten judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Cerro Navia, Lo Prado.
Sixth Court of warranty of Santiago, with eight judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Central station and Quinta Normal.
Seventh Court of warranty of Santiago, with eight judges, with jurisdiction over the commune of Santiago.
Eighth Court of warranty of Santiago, with nine judges, with jurisdiction over the districts of Providencia and Ñuñoa.
Ninth Court of warranty of Santiago, with seventeen judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Maipú and Cerrillos.
Tenth Court of warranty of Santiago, with five judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Lo Espejo and Pedro Aguirre Cerda.
Eleventh Court of warranty of Santiago, with eight judges, with jurisdiction over the districts of San Miguel, La Cisterna and the forest.
Twelfth Court of warranty of Santiago, with six judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of La Granja and San Joaquin.
Thirteenth Court of warranty of Santiago, with twelve judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of Macul and Peñalolén.
Fourteenth Court of warranty of Santiago, with 15 judges, with competition on the commune of La Florida.
Fifteenth warranty Court of Santiago, with
eight judges, with jurisdiction over the communes of San Ramon and La Pintana.