Amendment Of The Regulation On The Control Of Consumer Information In The Fishery And Aquaculture Products

Original Language Title: Änderung der Verordnung über die Kontrolle der Verbraucherinformation bei Erzeugnissen der Fischerei und Aquakultur

Read the untranslated law here: http://www.ris.bka.gv.at/Dokumente/BgblAuth/BGBLA_2014_II_4/BGBLA_2014_II_4.html

4. Regulation of the Federal Minister for agriculture and forestry, environment and water management, which amends the regulation on the control of consumer information in the fishery and aquaculture products

Due to the §§ 4 para 1 Z 14, 1 and 5 para. 2 of the marketing standards Act - VNG, Federal Law Gazette I no. 68/2007, I will be amended by the Federal Act, Federal Law Gazette No. 189/2013, in agreement with the Federal Minister of health and directed the Federal Ministry of economy, family and youth:

Ordinance of the Federal Minister for agriculture and forestry, environment and water management on control of the consumer information products of fishing and aquaculture, Federal Law Gazette II No. 221/2008, as last amended by Federal Law Gazette II No. 44/2012, is amended as follows:

The annex to article 3 is:

"Annex to article 3

Directory in alphabetical order of the German trade names



Trade name





Scientific name







Eel





Anguilla anguilla australis Anguilla, Anguilla dieffenbachii

Anguilla rostrata







Eel mother





Zoarces viviparus







Burbot

Eel Rutte





Lota lota

Lota lota







Abalone 1)





Haliotis spp.







Axillary seabream





Pagellus acarne







Eagle fish





Argyrosomus spp., Micropogonias undulatus

Pseudotolithus spp., Sciaena spp., Umbrina spp.







African Red Snapper





Lutjanus agennes







African catfish





Clarias gariepinus







African Welshybrid





Heterobranchus longifilis X Clarias gariepinus







Ear fish 2)





Atherinidae







Chub





Leuciscus cephalus, Squalius cephalus







Åland





Leuciscus idus







Alaska halibut





Atheresthes stomias







Alaska scallop





Chlamys hastata hericia







Alaska King crab





Paralithodes camtschaticus







Alaska Pollack





Theragra chalcogramma







Alaska plaice





Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus







Alaska Pollack





Theragra chalcogramma







ALSE





Alosa alosa, Alosa fallax







American oyster





Crassostrea virginica







American plaice





Glyptocephalus zachirus







American sword shell





ENSIS directus







American eel





Anguilla rostrata







American butt





Paralichthys spp.







American crayfish





Crayfish limosus







American lobster





Homarus americanus







American round herring





Etrumeus teres







American hake





Merluccius bilinearis







American sturgeon





Acipenser transmontanus







American catfish





Ictalurus spp.







American Pike





Sander vitreus, Stizostedion vitreum







Amur





Ctenopharyngodon idella







Angler





Lophius spp.







Antarctic black fish





Hyperoglyphe antarctica







Noah's Ark





Arca noae







Ark Noah shell





Arca noae







Ark Shell 1)





Anadara spp., Arca spp.







Argentine red shrimp





Pleoticus muelleri







Argentine hake





Merluccius hubbsi







Grayling





Thymallus spp.







Asian Red gurnard





Lepidotrigla microptera







Asian Red-fin catfish





Hemibagrus wyckioides







Atka Greenfinch





Pleurogrammus monopterygius







Atlantic sole





Limanda ferruginea







Atlantic now





Crepidula fornicata







Atlantic trough shell





Mactra fragilis







Atlantic salmon





Salmo salar







Atlantic Star rays





Amblyraja radiata, Raja radiata







Eyespot spiny eel





Macrognathus aculeatus







(Oyster 1) 6)





Ostrea spp.







Australian eel





Anguilla australis







Australian crayfish 1)





Cherax spp.







Brook trout





Salmo trutta fario







Brook trout





Salvelinus fontinalis







Band bream





Diplodus cervinus







Barbe





Barbus barbus







Bear cancer





Squammosus Ibacus spp., Scyllarides latus, Scyllarides, Scyllarus arctus, Thenus spp.







Barracuda





Sphyraena spp.







Barramundi





Lates calcarifer







Perch





Perca fluviatilis







Beluga Sturgeon





Huso huso







Amberjack





Seriola spp.







Bulb Auger





Busycon spp.







Black dory





Allocyttus spp.







Black pomfret





Parastromateus niger







Black tiger shrimp





Penaeus monodon







Black tiger shrimp





Penaeus monodon







Blue perch





Pomatomus Saltator, Pomatomus saltatrix







Blue hake 1)





Macruronus spp.







Wolffish





Anarhichas denticulatus







Blue whiting





Micromesistius australis, Micromesistius poutassou







Blue tile fish





Lopholatilus chamaeleonticeps







Lavaret





Coregonus lavaretus







Blue fish





Pomatomus Saltator, Pomatomus saltatrix







Bluefin tuna





Thunnus maccoyii







Blue shark





Prionace glauca







Blue Crab





Callinectes SPP, Charybdis spp., Neptunus spp., Portunus spp., Scylla spp.







Blue Ling





Molva dypterygia







Blue mouth





Helicolenus dactylopterus







Lead





Abramis brama







Views





Blicca bjoerkna







Blood snapper





Lutjanus sanguineus







ARC crab 2)





Cancridae







Bonito





Auxis spp., Euthynnus spp., Gymnosarda spp., Orcynopsis unicolor, SARDA spp.







Bream





Abramis brama







Ray's bream





Brama spp.







Fire sea bream





Oblada melanura







Sea bream





Abramis brama







1 bream)





Nemipterus spp.







Brown clam





Callista chione







Brown Ray





Raja miraletus







Breitling





Sprattus sprattus







Brisling





Sprattus sprattus







Bronze spring back





Notopterus featherback







Brosme





Brosme brosme







Brotula





Brotula barbata







Humpback salmon





Oncorhynchus gorbuscha







Stoop





Lutjanus gibbus







Bummalo





Harpadon nehereus







Cichlid





Oreochromis spp., Tilapia spp.







Colorful scallop





Chlamys varia, Mimachlamys varia







Butt





Platichthys flesus







Butter fish





Peprilus spp., Poronotus spp., Psenopsis spp.







Butter mackerel





Gempylus spp., Lepidocybium spp., Ruvettus spp., Thyrsites spp.







Camarones 6)





Heterocarpus spp.







Capelin





Time Lotus villosus







Chile shrimp





Haliporoides diomedeae







Chilean shrimp





Haliporoides diomedeae







Chilean King crab





Paralomis granulosa







Chilean sword shell





ENSIS etc







Chilean trough shell





Mesodesma donacium







Chilean clam





Ameghinomya antiqua







Chile hake





Merluccius gayi







Chile shrimp





Haliporoides diomedeae







Chinese pomfret





Pampus chinensis







Chinese punctata 1)






Rhopilema spp.







Chinese cancer





Procambarus clarkii







Chinese Pampel





Pampus chinensis







Clam





Mother spp.







Coho salmon





Oncorhynchus kisutch







Corvina





Cilus gilberti







Lady fish





Albula vulpes







Scabbard fish





Trichiurus lepturus







German crayfish





Astacus walchensee







Fathead Dentex





Dentex gibbosus







Thick ribbed-cockle





Acanthocardia tuberculata







Thick-skinned trough Shell 1)





Spisula spp.







Chub





Leuciscus cephalus, Squalius cephalus







Dogger Cormorant





Hippoglossoides platessoides







Jackdaw cancer





Austropotamobius pallipes







Doctor fish





Acanthurus spp.







Danube sturgeon





Acipenser gueldenstaedtii







Double spot snapper





Lutjanus bohar







Sea bream





Lithognathus mormyrus, Pagrus spp., Spondyliosoma cantharus







Dorado 1)





Dentex spp., Diplodus spp., Pagellus spp., Sparus spp.







Dorade Royal





Sparus aurata







Dogfish 1)





Squalus spp.







Spiny cockle





Acanthocardia echinata







COD





Gadus morhua







Dragon's head





Scorpaena spp.







Triangle shell





Donax spp.







Triggerfish





Aluterus spp., Balistes capriscus, Balistes carolinensis







True lemon sole





Microstomus kitt







Real velvet shell





Glycymeris pilosa







Skipjack





Katsuwonus pelamis







Crayfish





Astacus walchensee







Noble Pen shell





Pinna nobilis







Edwards lobster





Jasus edwardsii







Egli





Perca fluviatilis







Hákarl





Somniosus microcephalus







Arctic Ocean crab





Chionoecetes spp.







Arctic Ocean shrimp 6)





Pandalus borealis







Eismeershrimp 6)





Pandalus borealis







Elephant fish





Callorhinchus spp.







Minnow





Phoxinus phoxinus







Alsatian char





Salvelinus alpinus X fontinalis







Angel shark





Squatina spp.







Entenmuschel





Pollicipes polynurus







Erdbeergrouper





Cephalopholis miniata







Ostrea edulis





Ostrea edulis







European Navaga





Eleginus nawaga







European eel





Anguilla anguilla







European lobster





Homarus gammarus







European hake





Merluccius merluccius







Sailfish





Makaira spp., Tetrapturus spp.







Fan shell





Patinopecten spp.







Fan Shell 1)





Placopecten spp.







Fadenflossige ALSE





Dorosoma cepedianum







Fadenhering





Opisthonema oglinum







Whitefish 1)





Coregonus spp.







Oyster 1)





Crassostrea spp.







Far eastern Navaga





Eleginus gracilis







Finger fish





Galeoides decadactylus, Polydactylus quadrifilis, Polynemus spp.







Feint





Alosa fallax







Flat head goby





Glossogobius giuris







Flame snapper





Etelis coruscans







Flammensnapper





Etelis coruscans







Spotted Ray





Raja montagui







Flying fish





Cheilopogon spp., Cypselurus spp, Exocoetus spp.







Megrim





Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis







Tobiuo





Exocoetus spp.







Flounder





Platichthys flesus







River eel





Anguilla anguilla







Perch





Perca fluviatilis







Crayfish





Astacus walchensee







River lamprey





Lampetra fluviatilis







Trout





Oncorhynchus mykiss, Salmo trutta fario, Salmo trutta lacustris







Largemouth bass





Micropterus salmoides







French cod





Trisopterus luscus







Mrs fish





Albula vulpes, Elops saurus, Megalops atlanticus, Tarpon atlanticus







Fregattmakrele





Auxis spp.







Thresher





Alopias spp.







Hake





Phycis spp.







Fork mackerel





Trachinotus ovatus







Galician crayfish





Astacus leptodactylus







Galician cancer





Astacus leptodactylus







Course fish





Coregonus lavaretus







(Shrimp 1) 6)





Penaeus spp.







Shrimp 2)





Solenoceridae







(Shrimp 2) 6)





Aristeidae







Shrimp 6)





Heterocarpus spp., Litopenaeus vannamei, Metapenaeus spp., Pandalus borealis, Parapenaeopsis spp., Parapenaeus spp., Penaeus vannamei, Plesiopenaeus edwardsianus, Xiphopenaeus kroyeri







Spotted rock bass





Plectropomus laevis







Spotted Seabass





Dicentrarchus punctatus







Spotted croaker





Cynoscion nebulosus







Spotted Seabass





Dicentrarchus punctatus







Winged trough shell





Mactra alata, Mactrellona alata







Horned turban snail





Turbo cornutus







2 guitarfish)





Rhinobatidae







Scourge shrimp 6)





Parapenaeopsis spp.







Yellow fish





Larimichthys polyactis







Yellowfin tuna





Thunnus albacares







Yellowtail rock bass





Sebastes flavidus







Yellow tail rock fish





Sebastes flavidus







Yellowtail





Seriola lalandi







Yellow tail sting mackerel





Atule mate







Bogue





Balsillie boops







Common razor





Solen marginatus







Mean trough shell





Mactra corallina, Mactra stultorum







Common squid





Loligo vulgaris







Common Octopus





Sepia spp.







Germon





Thunnus alalunga







Striped Pacific trough shell





Mactra hians







Striped trough shell





Leptospisula nivea, Mactra striatella







Cropped Klaffmuschel





Mya truncata







Resemble spotted carpet shell





Venerupis pullastra







Ribbed carpet shell





Paphia undulata







Gable





Carassius gibelio







Gillgie cancer





Cherax plebejus







Glass eye





Argentina spp.







Brill





Scophthalmus rhombus







Bastard





Acipenser nudiventris







Smooth clam





Callista chione







Smooth abalone





Haliotis laevigata







Smooth-Hound





Mustelus spp.







Smooth head





Alepocephalus bairdii







Common Skate





Dipturus batis, Raja batis







Goldband Fusilier





Caesio chrysozona, Blueback chrysozona







Gold band Selar





Selaroides leptolepis







Gold perch





Sebastes marinus, Sebastes norvegicus







Gilthead seabream





Sparus aurata







Plaice





Pleuronectes platessa







Golden ticket gate





Nemipterus virgatus







Gold trout





Oncorhynchus aguabonita







Gold salmon





Argentina spp.







Dolphinfish





Coryphaena hippurus







Gold stripe Fusilier





Caesio chrysozona, Blueback chrysozona







Gold striped seabream





Nemipterus virgatus








Gold stripes





Sarpa salpa







Gulf flounder





Paralichthys spp.







God salmon





Lampris guttatus







Garnet





Crangon crangon







Orange roughy





Orange roughy atlanticus







Grass carp





Ctenopharyngodon idella







Bone fish





Albula vulpes







Grey bass





Pagellus bogaraveo







Grey triggerfish





Balistes capriscus, Balistes carolinensis







Grey gurnard





Eutrigla gurnardus







Grey shark





Hexanchus griseus







Grenadier





Coelorinchus spp., Coryphaenoides rupestris, Macrourus mountain-lax







Roundnose grenadier





Coelorinchus spp., Coryphaenoides rupestris, Macrourus mountain-lax







Greenland shrimp 7)





Pandalus borealis







Greenland cod





Gadus ogac







Grönlandshrimp 7)





Pandalus borealis







Large eye





Argentina spp.







Bulleye





Priacanthus spp.







Large-eye bream





Lethrinus spp.







Bigeye Morwong





Nemadactylus macropterus







Bigeye tuna





Thunnus obesus







Large eye bream





Dentex macrophthalmus







Large owls limpets





Lottia gigantea







Big fork mackerel





Lichia amia







Big goat bream





Diplodus sargus







Large Japanese razor





Solen grandis







Broad whitefish





Coregonus lavaretus







Great Pacific velvet shell





Glycymeris gigantea







Great Pacific clam





Callista lilacina







Large scallop





Pecten maximus







Big Sandy Klaffmuschel





Mya arenaria







Great sword shell





ENSIS siliqua







Great Pen shell





Pinna nobilis







Big lizard fish





Saurida tumbil







Big yellow fish





Larimichthys crocea







Great Pacific squid





Berryteuthis magister







Big snake-head fish





Channa micropeltes







Great Wolf herring





Chirocentrus dorab







Large head catfish





Clarias macrocephalus







Large shed lizard fish





Saurida undosquamis







Large scale mackerel





Gasterochisma melampus







Large scaly flounder





Linguatula Citharus







Goby





Gobio gobio







Ground shark





Somniosus microcephalus







Gudgeon





Gobio gobio







Green snapper





Aprion virescens







Green Sea Urchin 1)





Strongylocentrotus spp.







Green Sea ear





Haliotis fulgens







Green shell Mussel





Perna spp.







Grunting bass





Brachydeuterus auritus, Parapristipoma spp., Plectorhinchus mediterraneus Pomadasys spp.







Grunt fish





Brachydeuterus auritus, Parapristipoma spp., Plectorhinchus mediterraneus Pomadasys spp.







Silver bream





Blicca bjoerkna







Hair tail 1)





Trichiurus spp.







Half cockle





Corculum cardissa







Hammerhead shark





Sphyrna spp.







Hazel





Leuciscus leuciscus







Hausen





Huso huso







Pike





Esox lucius







Pike's Moray





Muraenesox cinereus







Halibut





Hippoglossus hippoglossus







Halibut flounder





Hippoglossoides elassodon







Light salmon





Pollachius pollachius







Hemibagrus





Hemibagrus wyckioides







Herring





Clupea harengus







Porbeagle shark





Lamna nasus







Dory





Zeus faber







Hercules Club





Bolinus brandaris, murex brandaris







Cockle





Cardium spp., Cerastoderma spp.







Cockle 1)





Acanthocardia spp.







Duke jacket





Chlamys pallium, Gloripallium pallium







Mantis shrimp





Stomatopoda spp.







Sky Watcher 2)





Uranoscopidae







Hirame





Paralichthys olivaceus







Hōki 1)





Macruronus spp.







Hokkigai





Mactromeris polynyma







Horn fish





Belone belone







Garfish





Belone belone







Horn snail





Euthria cornea







Danube salmon





Hucho hucho







Lobster





Homarus americanus, Homarus gammarus







Shark





Galeorhinus spp.







Dog toothed croaker





Otolithes ruber







Imperator fish





Gymnocranius grandoculis







Indian River sprat





Corica soborna







Indian king mackerel





Scomberomorus commerson







Indian mackerel





Rastrelliger spp.







Catfish sting





Mystus cavasius







Part blue mackerel





Scomber australasicus







Icelandic scallop





Chlamys islandica







Island shell





Arctica islandica







Jacobs Shell 1)





Pecten spp.







Scallop 1)





Pecten spp.







Japan-barramundi





Lates japonicus







Japanese Ark shell





Anadara subcrenata







Japanese oyster





Crassostrea gigas







Japanese fan shell





Amusium japonicum







Japanese scallop





Mizuhopecten yessoensis, Patinopecten yessoensis







Japanese carpet shell





Tapes philippinarum, venerupis philippinarum







Japanese eel





Anguilla japonica







Japanese sea bass





Lateolabrax japonicus







Japanese Halfbeak





Hyporhamphus sajori







Japanese deep-sea cod





Laemonema longipes







Japanese whiting





Sillago japonica







Japan anchovy





Engraulis japonicus







Jonahkrabbe





Cancer borealis







Jewels grouper





Cephalopholis miniata







COD 1)





Gadus spp.







Kahawai





Arripis trutta







Imperial perch





Beryx spp.







Emperor bream





Lethrinus spp.







Nephrops





Metanephrops spp., Nephrops norvegicus







Emperor snapper





Lutjanus sebae







California plaice





Eopsetta jordani







California crab





Cancer magister







California squid





Loligo opalescens







Kalmar





Illex spp., Ommastrephes spp.







(Kalmar 1) 6)





Loligo spp.







Cold water shrimp 6)





Pandalus borealis







Kaltwassershrimp 6)





Pandalus borealis







Kamberkrebs





Crayfish limosus







Scallop





Patinopecten spp.







Scallop 1)





Chlamys spp., Placopecten spp.







Kamchatka crab





Paralithodes camtschaticus







Kamchatka abalone





Haliotis kamtschatkana







Canadian walleye





Sander canadensis, Stizostedion canadense







Rabbit fish





Siganus spp.







Captain fish





Polydactylus quadrifilis







Cape hake





Merluccius capensis, Merluccius paradoxus







Crucian carp





Carassius carassius







Cardinalfish





Apogon spp., Epigonus spp.







Caribbean scallop





Argopecten irradians







Caribbean: Sild





Opisthonema oglinum








CARP





Cyprinus carpio







Katfisch 1)





Anarhichas spp.







Dogfish





Scyliorhinus spp.







Ruffe





Gymnocephalus cernua







CHUM salmon





Oncorhynchus keta







Whitefish





Coregonus lavaretus







Kilka





Clupeonella spp.







King crab





Lithodes antarcticus, Lithodes centolla, Lithodes maja, Lithodes santolla, Lopholithodes mandtii, Paralithodes brevipes, Paralithodes platypus







Kingklip 1)





Genypterus spp.







Klaffmuschel 1)





Mya spp.







Small Gienmuschel





Tridacna elongata







Small Japanese razor





Solen strictus







Vendace





Coregonus albula







Small Pacific clam





Antigona lamellaris, Venus lamellaris







Small scallop





Aequipecten opercularis, Chlamys opercularis







Small sword shell





ENSIS ensis







Small Sprutte





Sepiola spp.







Kleist





Scophthalmus rhombus







Kletterfisch





Anabas testudineus







DAB





Limanda limanda







Nodular scallop





Nodipecten nodosus







Gurnard





Chelidonichthys lucerna, Eutrigla gurnardus, Trigla lucerna







Case shell





Donax spp.







Coal fish





Anoplopoma fimbria







Köhler 1)





Pollachius spp.







Congo Dentex





Dentex congoensis







King crab





Lithodes antarcticus, Lithodes centolla, Lithodes maja, Lithodes santolla, Lopholithodes mandtii, Paralithodes brevipes, Paralithodes platypus







King Salmon





Oncorhynchus tshawytscha







King mackerel 1)





Scomberomorus spp.







King coat





Chlamys nobilis







Coral Sea bass





Plectropomus leopardus







Korodai





Plectorhinchus pictus







Crab





Callinectes SPP, Charybdis spp., Crangon crangon, Erimacrus spp., Eriphia spinifrons, Geryon quinquedens, Lithodes antarcticus, Lithodes centolla, Lithodes maja, Lithodes santolla, Lopholithodes mandtii, Menippe mother, Neptunus spp., Palaemon adspersus, Palaemon squilla, Paralithodes brevipes, Paralithodes platypus, Portunus spp., Scylla spp., Telemessus spp..







Crab 1)





Cancer spp.







Octopus





Octopus spp.







Octopus 1)





Eledone spp.







Kash





Perca fluviatilis







Cross pattern carpet shell





Venerupis decussata







Cross WELS





Arius spp.







Krill





Euphausia superba







Cuckoo gurnard





Aspitrigla cuculus, cuculus Chelidonichthys







Puffer fish





Sphoeroides maculatus







Short fin squid





Illex spp.







Short spiny purple sea urchin





Arbacia punctulata







Salmon





Salmo salar







Salmon 1) 4)





Oncorhynchus spp.







Salmon trout 3)





Oncorhynchus mykiss, Salmo trutta fario, Salmo trutta lacustris, Salmo trutta trutta







Lamb tongue





Arnoglossus laterna







Lamprey





Petromyzon marinus







(Long fin Kalmar 1) 6)





Loligo spp.







Long raft, sea bass





Caprodon longimanus







Langostinos 6)





Cervimunida spp., Pleuroncodes spp.







Langschwanz-Seehecht 1)





Macruronus spp.







Tailed-Thun





Thunnus tonggol







Long prickly purple Urchin





Strongylocentrotus purpuratus







Spiny lobster





Palinurus spp., Panulirus spp., Puerulus spp.







Lobster 1)





Jasus spp.







Lanzettgrundel





Pseudapocryptes elongatus







Bower





Alburnus alburnus







Whitebait





Spicara spp.







Leather jacket





Navodon modestus, Thamnaconus modestus







Leng





Molva molva







Ling cod





Ophiodon elongatus







Ling





Molva molva







Lemon sole





Microstomus kitt







2 wrasse)





Labridae







Hole screw





Diodora spp.







Capelin





Time Lotus villosus







Spoon interference





Polyodon spat Hula







Lotte





Lophius spp.







Louisiana crayfish





Procambarus clarkii







Tusk





Brosme brosme







Madagascar Cancer





Astacoides madagascariensis







Mahi Mahi





Coryphaena hippurus







Shad





Alosa alosa







May Renke





Alburnus chalcoides, Chalcalburnus chalcoides







Mako shark





Isurus paucus







Mackerel





Scomber japonicus, Scomber scombrus







Mackerel shark





Isurus oxyrinchus







Mackerel Pike





Scomberesox spp.







Whitefish 1)





Coregonus spp.







Marlin





Makaira spp., Tetrapturus spp.







Marble sea bream





Lithognathus mormyrus







Marble carp





Hypophthalmichthys nobilis







Moroccan Dentex





Dentex maroccanus







Masu salmon





Oncorhynchus masou







Medusa





Also spp.







Sea Lamprey





Petromyzon marinus







Conger eel





Conger SPP.







Mullet





Chelon labrosus, Liza spp., Mugil spp..







Mullet 2)





Mullidae







Sea bream





Lithognathus mormyrus, Pagrus spp., Spondyliosoma cantharus







1 sea bream)





Dentex spp., Diplodus spp., Pagellus spp., Sparus spp.







Lifesupport





Squatina spp.







Sea trout





Salmo trutta trutta







Sea almond





Glycymeris glycymeris







Sea ear 1)





Haliotis spp.







Meerschaum 2)





Atherinidae







Sea vagina





Microcosmus otiorrhynchus







Sea catfish





Arius spp.







Result





Brevoortia spp.







Whiting





Merlangius merlangus







Knife Sheath





Solen marginatus







Mussel 1)





Mytilus spp.







Milk fish





Chanos chanos







Mediterranean deep-sea wave Horn





Buccinum humphreysianum







Mediterranean Sea-Ling





Molva macrophthalma







Mediterranean snail





Bolinus brandaris, murex brandaris







Mediterranean sturgeon





Acipenser naccarii







Musky Octopus





Eledone moschata







Most Elle





Brotula barbata







Moray eel





Gymnothorax spp., Muraena spp.







Shell





Mytilus edulis







Nail rays





Raja clavata







Limpets





Acmaea spp., patella spp.







Nose





Chondrostoma nasus







Noses anchovy





Anchoa nasus







Orfe





Leuciscus idus







New Zealand flounder 1)





Rhombosolea spp.







New Zealand lemon sole





Pelotretis flavilatus







New Zealand sole





Peltorhamphus novaezeelandiae







New Zealand barbed mackerel





Pseudocaranx dentex







New Zealand clam





Austrovenus stutchburyi







New Zealand eel





Australis Anguilla, Anguilla dieffenbachii







New Zealand Brill





Colistium guntheri







New Zealand hoki





Macruronus novaezelandiae







New Zealand tailed hake





Macruronus novaezelandiae







New Zealand John Dory






Allocyttus spp., Pseudocyttus maculatus







New Zealand Red cod





Pseudophycis bachus







New Zealand Red gurnard





Chelidonichthys annually







New Zealand St. John Dory





Allocyttus spp., Pseudocyttus maculatus







New Zealand turbot





Colistium nudipinnis







New Zealand deep sea cod





Pseudophycis bachus







New Zealand grouper





Polyprion oxygeneios







New Zealand cancer





Paranephrops spp.







New Zealand lobster





Jasus edwardsii







New Zealand hake





Macruronus novaezelandiae







Nile perch





Lates niloticus







North American Entenmuschel





Raeta plicatella







North American Kalmar





Doryteuthis pealeii, Loligo pealeii







North Pacific spiny Dogfish





Squalus suckleyi







North Sea shrimp





Crangon crangon







North Sea crab





Crangon crangon







Norwegian Kalmar





Todarodes sagittatus







Norwegian deep-sea lobster





Nephrops norvegicus







Ochsenaugen Selar





Selar boops







Octopus





Octopus spp.







Officer bass





Rachycentron canadum







Oil fish





Ruvettus spp.







Oreo dory





Pseudocyttus maculatus







Orfe





Leuciscus idus







Osetr





Acipenser gueldenstaedtii







Osietra





Acipenser gueldenstaedtii







Eastern American clam





Mother spp.







Asian rough shed flounder





Oligodon pseudo Rhombus







East Asian mangrove crab





Episesarma mederi







East Asian paddlers crab





Varuna litterata







Asian Gill slit eel





Fluta alba, Monopterus albus







East Pacific anchovy





Anchoa nasus







Baltic sea shrimp





Palaemon adspersus, Palaemon squilla







Baltic Sea crab





Palaemon adspersus, Palaemon squilla







Baltic sturgeon





Acipenser sturio







Otter shell





Lutraria spp.







Pangasius





Pangasius spp.







Parrotfish





Bolbometopon muricatum, Scarus spp., Sparisoma spp.







Patagonian scallop





Psychrochlamys patagonica







Patagonian ice fish





Patagonotothen ramsayi







Patagonian toothfish





Eleginops maclovinus







Pacific anchovy





Stolephorus spp.







Pacific oyster





Crassostrea gigas







Yellowfin sole





Limanda aspera







Pacific Cormorant





Eopsetta jordani







Pacific flounder





Lepidopsetta bilineata, Lepidopsetta polyxystra







Pacific clam





Venerupis literatus







Pacific halibut





Hippoglossus stenolepis







Pacific herring





Clupea pallasii







Pacific cod





Gadus macrocephalus







Pacific squid





Todarodes pacificus pacificus







Pacific salmon 1) 4)





Oncorhynchus spp.







Pacific Pollack





Theragra chalcogramma







Alaska Pollack





Theragra chalcogramma







Pacific snapper





Sebastes alutus







Pacific hake





Merluccius productus







Pacific Seewolf





Anarhichas ocellatus, Anarrhichthys ocellatus







Pacific stone Loach





Anarhichas ocellatus, Anarrhichthys ocellatus







Pacific turbot





Psettodes erumei







Pacific tongue butt





Glyptocephalus zachirus







Atlantic bonito





Gymnosarda spp., SARDA spp.







Peledmaraene





Coregonus peled







Peru anchovy





Engraulis ringens







Peru hake





Merluccius gayi







Weever





Trachinus draco







John Dory





Zeus faber







Mussel





Mytilus edulis, Perna spp.







Pepper shell





Scrobicularia spp.







Arrow Pike





Sphyraena spp.







Arrow squid





Nototodarus gouldi, Nototodarus sloanii, Ommastrephes spp.







Pilchard





Sardina pilchardus







Pilchard 5)





Sardinops spp.







Scallop 1)





Pecten spp.







Flat shell





Tellina spp.







Pleinzen





Abramis ballerus, Ballerus ballerus







Roach





Rutilus rutilus







Polar cod





Boreogadus saida







Pollack





Pollachius pollachius







Pompano 1)





Trachinotus spp.







Portuguese oyster





Crassostrea angulata







Pulpo





Octopus spp.







Purple scallop





Argopecten purpuratus







Crimson snapper





Lutjanus erythropterus







Snail 1)





Murex spp.







Burbot





Lota lota







Striated SNAKEHEAD fish





Channa striata, Ophiocephalus striatus







ASP (fish)





Freshwater Aspius







Rough DAB





Limanda aspera







Rugged clam





Venus verrucosa







Red drum





Sciaenops ocellatus







Red Snapper





Lutjanus malabaricus







Rainbow Trout





Oncorhynchus mykiss







Rainbow barbed mackerel





Elagatis bipinnulata







Whitefish 1)





Coregonus spp.







Rafique 1)





Coregonus spp.







Giant Ark shell





Anadara grandis







Giant sea bass





Lates calcarifer







Basking shark





Cetorhinus maximus







Giant Jew fish





Stereolepis gigas







Giant squid





Dosidicus gigas







Giant clam 1)





Tridacna spp.







Giant spiny eel





Mastacembelus armatus







Giant trough shell





Spisula solos DIS Sima







Giant clam





Callista gigantea







Robinson sea bream





Gymnocranius grandoculis







Rays 1)





Raja spp.







ROE-abalone





Haliotis roei







Pink razor





Solen rosaceus, Solen rostriformis







Pink sea ear





Haliotis corrugata







Rosenberg freshwater shrimp





Macrobrachium rosenbergii







Rossie





Rossia spp.







Roach





Rutilus rutilus







Redfish 1)





Sebastes spp.







Sea bream





Pagellus erythrinus







Red snub-nosed monkey





Chrysoblephus gibbiceps







Red deep sea crab





Geryon quinquedens







Red hake





Urophycis shot







Sapphirine gurnard





Chelidonichthys lucerna, Trigla lucerna







Red King fish





Sargocentron cornutum







Red damsel





Epinephelus diacanthus







Red Snapper





Lutjanus malabaricus







Red Swamp cancer





Procambarus clarkii







Bluefin tuna





Thunnus thynnus







Red drum





Sciaenops ocellatus







Red croaker





Sciaenops ocellatus







Red Sea ear





Haliotis rufescens







Rudd





Scardinius erythrophthalmus







Red fleshy Ark shell





Anadara granosa, Tegillarca granosa







Red fin mullet





Barbonymus altus







Red Salmon





Oncorhynchus nerka







Lemon sole





Glyptocephalus cynoglossus








Lemon sole 6)





Cynoglossus spp.







Circular crab





Erimacrus spp., Telemessus spp.







Russian sturgeon





Acipenser gueldenstaedtii







Rutte





Lota lota







Bag bream





Pagrus pagrus, Sparus pagrus







Comber





Serranus spp.







Char 1)





Salvelinus spp.







Salm





Salmo salar







Velvet Shell 1)





Glycymeris spp.







Sand perch





Diplectrum formosum, parapercis colias, Prolatilus jugularis







Sandy whitefish





Coregonus lavaretus







Sand flounder





Rhombosolea leporina







Sand shell





Mya arenaria







Sandy tongue





Pegusa lascaris







Saint John Dory





Zeus faber







Anchovy





Engraulis encrasicolus







Sardine





Sardina pilchardus







Sardinella





Amblygaster clupeoides







Sardin Elle





Sardinella spp.







Sardinian whelk





Euthria cornea







Sardinops 5)





Sardinops spp.







Portraying





Scomberesox spp.







SCAMPI





Metanephrops spp., Nephrops norvegicus







Sheep head





Archosargus probatocephalus







Cormorant





Limanda limanda







Scheefschnut





Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis







Scheibenqualle





Also spp.







Razor





Siliqua spp.







Razor 1)





Solen spp.







Haddock





Melanogrammus aeglefinus







Scherg sturgeon





Acipenser stellatus







Retired





Freshwater Aspius







Schiedling





Alburnus chalcoides, Chalcalburnus chalcoides







Plate mackerel





Decapterus spp., Trachurus spp.







Ham Shell 1)





Atrina spp.







Snake fish 1)





Genypterus spp.







Schlangenhautgurami





Trichogaster pectoralis, Trichopodus pectoralis







Snake mackerel





Gempylus spp.







Slender catfish





Pangasius spp.







Tench





Tinca tinca







(Schnäpel 1) 6)





Coregonus spp.







Gate 2)





Lutjanidae







Snow crab





Chionoecetes spp.







Schneider





Alburnoides bipunctatus







Plaice





Pleuronectes platessa







Beautiful Arche





Anadara notabilis







Beautiful Ark shell





Anadara notabilis







Schraetzer





Gymnocephalus schraetzer







Black belly sleeper goby





Eleotris melanosoma







Black Abalone





Haliotis cracherodii







Black ham shell





Atrina vexillum







Black Stone crab





Eriphia spinifrons, Menippe mercenaria







Black Scabbardfish





Aphanopus spp.







Greenland halibut





Reinhardtius hippoglossoides







Black pomfret





Parastromateus niger







Black hake





Dissostichus spp.







Black sea urchins 1)





Arbacia spp.







Black croaker





Pogonias cromis







Black tooth fish





Dissostichus spp.







Black fish





Seriolella spp.







Black fin tuna





Thunnus atlanticus







Schwarzreuther





Salvelinus alpinus







Blacktip reef shark





Carcharhinus melanopterus







Pig triggerfish





Balistes capriscus, Balistes carolinensis







Swordfish





Xiphias gladius







Sword Shell 1)





ENSIS spp., Solen spp.







Shell Crab





Portunus spp.







Lake Trout





Salmo trutta lacustris







Sea cucumber





Cucumaria spp spp., Holothuria spp., stitch Opus.







Sea Hare





Cyclopterus lumpus







Hake 1)





Merluccius spp.







Sea Urchin





Echinus esculentus, Paracentrotus lividus







Lake carp





Pagellus bogaraveo







See cuckoo





Aspitrigla cuculus, cuculus Chelidonichthys







1 salmon)





Pollachius spp.







Lake Bower





Alburnus chalcoides, Chalcalburnus chalcoides







Abalone





Haliotis tuberculata







Rockling





Gaidropsarus spp.







Lake Trout





Salvelinus alpinus







See vagina





Microcosmus otiorrhynchus







Goldbutt





Myoxocephalus spp.







Lake smelt





Hypomesus pretiosus







Monkfish





Lophius spp.







Lake roller





Cucumaria spp spp., Holothuria spp., stitch Opus.







Sole





Solea solea







Sailfish





Istiophorus spp.







Sepia





Sepia spp.







Sepia





Sepiola spp.







Sevruga





Acipenser stellatus







Ship sturgeon





Acipenser nudiventris







(Shrimp 1) 6)





Penaeus spp.







Shrimp 2)





Solenoceridae, Penaeidae







(Shrimp 2) 6)





Aristeidae







Shrimp 6)





Heterocarpus spp., Metapenaeus spp., Pandalus borealis, Parapenaeopsis spp., Parapenaeus spp., Plesiopenaeus edwardsianus, Xiphopenaeus kroyeri







Siberian sturgeon





Acipenser baerii)







Signal cancer





Pacifastacus leniusculus







Silver mullet





Barbonymus gonionotus







Silver whitefish





Coregonus lavaretus







Silver crucian carp





Carassius gibelio







Silver carp





Hypophthalmichthys molitrix







Silver salmon





Oncorhynchus kisutch







Silver scabbardfish





Lepidopus spp.







Silver p





Pampus argenteus







Silver croaker





Pennahia argentata







Silver sea ear





Haliotis australis







Silver white





Sillago sihama







Sild





Clupeonella spp.







Silver pomfret





Pampus argenteus







Snapper 2)





Lutjanidae







Soldier River mullet





Oreochromis enoplos







Spanish mackerel





Scomber japonicus







Spear fish





Makaira spp., Tetrapturus spp.







Speisegurami





Osphronemus goramy







Black bream





Diplodus puntazzo







Pointed rays





Dipturus oxyrinchus, Raja oxyrinchus







Spring cancer





Munida rugosa







Sprott





Sprattus sprattus







Sprat





Sprattus sprattus







Spiny oyster





Spondylus spp.







Spiny cockle





Acanthocardia aculeata







Barbed mackerel





Caranx spp.







Pen shell 1)





Pinna spp.







Rock bass





Polyprion americanus







Spined Loach 1)





Anarhichas spp.







Turbot





Psetta maxima, Scophthalmus Maximus







Rock shrimp





Palaemon adspersus, Palaemon squilla







Stone Köhler





Pollachius pollachius







Stone crab





Lithodes antarcticus, Lithodes centolla, Lithodes maja, Lithodes santolla, Lopholithodes mandtii, Paralithodes brevipes, Paralithodes platypus







Stone Sea Urchin





Paracentrotus lividus







Sterlet





Acipenser ruthenus







Star Gazer 2)





Uranoscopidae







Stellate sturgeon





Acipenser stellatus







Star Skate





Amblyraja radiata Raja asterias, Raja radiata







Smelt





Osmerus eperlanus








Horse mackerel





Decapterus spp., Trachurus spp.







Interference





Huso huso







Fault 1)





Acipenser spp.







Beam clam





Chamelea gallina







Shore Crab





Carcinus maenas







Periwinkle 1)





Littorina spp.







Striped mullet





Mullus surmuletus







Striped bass





Morone spp.







Striped seabream





Spondyliosoma cantharus







Strufbutt





Platichthys flesus







Silent croaker





Menticirrhus spp.







Blunt periwinkle





Littorina obtusata







South African Kingklip





Genypterus capensis







South African sea ear





Haliotis midae







South American crayfish





Parastacus spp.







Southern pink red shrimp





Farfantepenaeus notialis, Penaeus notialis







Southern blue whiting





Micromesistius australis







Marsh cancer





Astacus leptodactylus







Sweet lip





Diagramma pictum







Sweet lip 6)





Brachydeuterus auritus, Parapristipoma spp., Plectorhinchus mediterraneus Pomadasys spp.







Freshwater shrimp 1)





Macrobrachium spp.







Sydney rock oyster





Crassostrea commercialis







Tambaqui





Colossoma spp.







Tambour Rouge





Sciaenops ocellatus







Tarbutt





Scophthalmus rhombus







Tarpon





Albula vulpes, Elops saurus, Megalops atlanticus, Tarpon atlanticus







2 crab)





Cancridae







Tasmanian cancer





Astacopsis gouldi







Tellmuschel





Tellina spp.







1 clam)





Paphia spp., venerupis spp.







Tuna





Katsuwonus pelamis, Thunnus alalunga, Thunnus albacares, Thunnus atlanticus, Thunnus maccoyii, Thunnus obesus Thunnus thynnus, Thunnus tonggol







Deep sea Saint John Dory





Cyttus traversi







Deep-Sea cod





Mora moro







Deep water cancer





Metanephrops spp., Nephrops norvegicus







Tiefseescallop





Placopecten magellanicus







Deep water - Cape hake





Merluccius paradoxus







Tiger shrimp





Penaeus monodon







Tiger prawns





Penaeus monodon







Tiger catfish





P. spp.







Tiger catfish junction





P. spp. X Leiarius marmoratus







Tilapia





Oreochromis spp., Tilapia spp.







Squid





Dosidicus gigas, Illex spp., Ommastrephes spp., Rossia spp., sepia spp.







(Squid 1) 6)





Loligo spp.







Tomato - spotted grouper





Cephalopholis sonnerati







Trepang





Cucumaria spp spp., Holothuria spp., stitch Opus.







Trough Shell 1)





Mactra spp., Mesodesma spp., Spisula spp.







Tropical tongue 6)





Cynoglossus spp.







Tropical turbot





Psettodes belcheri, Psettodes bennettii







Samlet





Lota lota







Turban snail





Monodonta spp.







1 turban snail)





Turbo spp.







Turkish crayfish





Astacus leptodactylus







River snail





Littorina littorea







Bleak





Alburnus alburnus







Croaker





Argyrosomus spp., Pseudotolithus spp., Sciaena spp., Umbrina spp.







Vampire Gariepinus





Belodontichtys dinema







Clam





Meretrix spp.







1 clam)





Callista spp., Venus spp.







Lake Victoria perch





Lates niloticus







Purple velvet shell





Glycymeris violacescens







Wahoo





Acanthocybium solandri







Wahoo mackerel





Acanthocybium solandri







Waller





Silurus glanis







Soft Entenmuschel





Anatina anatina







Red grouper





Variola louti







White seabream





Diplodus sargus







White snub-nosed monkey





Rhabdosargus globiceps







White halibut





Hippoglossus hippoglossus







White Sea bass





Atractoscion nobilis







Albacore tuna





Thunnus alalunga







White croaker





Genyonemus lineatus







White fish





Abramis ballerus, Abramis brama, Abramis sapa, Alburnus alburnus, Alburnus chalcoides, Aspius freshwater, Ballerus ballerus, Ballerus sapa, Barbus of barbus, Blicca bjoerkna, Carassius carassius, Carassius gibelio, Chalcalburnus chalcoides, Chondrostoma nasus, Leuciscus cephalus, Leuciscus idus, Leuciscus leuciscus Rutilus rutilus, Scardinius erythrophthalmus, Squalius cephalus, Vimba vimba







White stains grouper





Grouper, Epinephelus multinotatus







White mulberry croaker





Micropogonias furnieri







Whitetip reef shark





Carcharhinus longimanus







Weller





Silurus glanis







Whelk 1)





Buccinum spp.







WELS





Clarias gariepinus, Ictalurus spp., Silurus glanis







West African Ark shell





Senilia senilis







West American oyster





Ostrea lurida







West Atlantic Moray





Gymnothorax spp.







West Atlantic croaker





Micropogonias undulatus







West Pacific paste shrimp





Acetes erythraeus







White tiger shrimp





Litopenaeus vannamei, Penaeus vannamei







Wild carp 9)





Cyprinus carpio







Wild salmon 1) 4) 9)





Oncorhynchus spp.







Wild salmon 9)





Salmo salar







Whiting





Merlangius merlangus







Seabass





Dicentrarchus labrax







Mitten Crab





Eriocheir spp.







Wreckfish 1)





Polyprion spp.







Yabbie cancer





Cherax destructor







Grouper





Centropristis spp., Mycteroperca spp., variola louti







Grouper 1)





Epinephelus spp.







Dentex





Dentex dentex







Vimba





Vimba vimba







Zander 1)





Sander spp., Stizostedion spp.







Zebra Mussel





Arca zebra







Zebra croaker





Leiostomus xanthurus







Goat fish





Upeneus spp.







Cirrus Octopus





Eledone cirrhosa







Zobel





Abramis sapa, Ballerus sapa







Zope





Abramis ballerus, Ballerus ballerus







(Tongue 2) 8)





Soleidae







Two-banded sea bream





Diplodus vulgaris







Dwarf cuttlefish





Sepiola spp.







Dwarf cuttlefish





Sepiola spp.







Brown bullhead





Ictalurus spp.







The marketing of specified types may be inadmissible under other provisions (including the provisions relating to species protection or conservation).







 





 







(1) this trade name can be used for all species of the genus







(2) this trade name can be used for all kinds of family







3) if meat is pink or orange to pink







4) does not apply to Oncorhynchus mykiss and Oncorhynchus aguabonita







(5) in close connection and same size called Herring fish







(6) with reference to the geographical origin







(7) only when origin of Greenland







(8) only with reference to the geographical origin







(9) if from sea or inland fisheries





 

Raj