District Courts Regulation Styria 2015

Original Language Title: Bezirksgerichte-Verordung Steiermark 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$40 per month.

298. Federal Government Ordinance on the Sprengel of the District Courts in Styria 2015 (District Court-Ordinance on Steiermark 2015)

On the basis of § 8 (5) (5) lit. d the Transitional Law of 1. October 1920, BGBl. No. 368/1925, in the version of the Federal Constitutional Law BGBl. I n ° 64/1997 and the BGBl agreement. I n ° 194/1999 is decreed with the consent of the Styrian State Government:

District Courts and Sprengel

§ 1. In Styria, there are the following county courts, whose spreneles include the following municipalities:

District Court

Municipalities

1. Bruck an der Mur

Aflenz, Breitenau am Hochlantsch, Bruck an der Mur, Kapfenberg, Mariazell, Pernegg an der Mur, Sankt Lorenzen im Mürztal, Sankt Marein im Mürztal, Thörl, Tragöß-Sankt Katharein, Turnau.

2. Deutschlandsberg

Deutschlandsberg, Eibiswald, Frauental an der Laßnitz, Groß Sankt Florian, Lannach, Pölfing-Brunn, Preding, Sankt Josef (Weststeiermark), Sankt Martin im Sulmtal, Sankt Peter im Sulmtal, Sankt Stefan ob Stainz, Schwanberg, Stainz, Wettmannstätten, Wies.

3. Feldbach

Bad Gleichenberg, Bad Radkersburg, Deutsch Goritz, Edelsbach bei Feldbach, Eichkögl, Fehring, Feldbach, Gnas, Halbenrain, Jagerberg, Kapfenstein, Kirchbach in der Steiermark, Kirchberg an der Raab, Klöch, Mettersdorf am Saßbach, Mureck, Murfeld, Paldau, Pirching am Traubenberg, Riegersburg, Sankt Anna am Aigen, Sankt Peter am Ottersbach, Sankt Stefan im Rosental, Straden, Tieschen, Unterlamm.

4. Fürstenfeld

Bad Blumau, Bad Waltersdorf, Buch-Sankt Magdalena, Burgau, Dechantskirchen, Ebersdorf, Feistritztal, Friedberg, Fürstenfeld, Grafendorf bei Hartberg, Greinbach, Großsteinbach, Großwilfersdorf, Hartberg, Hartberg-surroundings, Hartl, Ilz, Kaindorf, Lafnitz, Loipersdorf bei Fürstenfeld, Neudau, Ottendorf an der Rittschein, Pinggau, Pöllau, Pöllauberg, Rohr bei Hartberg, Rohrbach an der Lafnitz, Sankt Jakob im Walde, Sankt Johann in der Haide, Sankt Lorenzen am Switching, Schäffer, Söchau, Stubenberg, Vorau, Waldbach-Mönichwald, Wenigzell.

5. Graz-East

Dobl-Zwaring, Eggersdorf bei Graz, Feldkirchen bei Graz, Fernitz-Mellach, Gössendorf, Graz (District I. Inner City, II. St. Leonhard, III. Geidorf, VI. Jakomini, VII. Liebenau, VIII. St. Peter, IX. Waltendorf, X. Ries, XI. Mariatrost and XII. Andritz), Hart bei Graz, Haselsdorf-Tobelbad, Hausmannstätten, Hitzendorf, Kainbach bei Graz, Kalsdorf bei Graz, Kumberg, Laßnitzhöhe, Lieboch, Nestelbach bei Graz, Raaba-Grambach, Sankt Marein bei Graz, Sankt Radegund bei Graz, Seiersberg-Pirka, Stattegg, Thal, Unterpremstätten-Zettling, Vasoldsberg, Weinitzen, Werndorf, Wundschuh.

6. Graz-West

Deutschfeistritz, Frohnleiten, Gratkorn, Gratwein-Straßengel, Graz (Bezirke IV. Lend, V. Gries, XIII. Gösting, XIV. Eggenberg, XV. Wetzelsdorf, XVI. Strassgang and XVII. Puntigam), Peggau, Sankt Bartholomä, Sankt Oswald bei Plankenwarth, Semriach, Stiwoll, Übelbach.

7. Judenburg

Fohnsdorf, Gaal, Großlobming, Hohentauern, Knittelfeld, Kobenz, Judenburg, Obdach, Pöls-Oberkurzheim, Pölstal, Pusterwald, Sankt Georgen ob Judenburg, Sankt Marein-Feistritz, Sankt Margarethen bei Knittelfeld, Sankt Peter ob Judenburg, Seckau, Spielberg, Unzmarkt-Frauenburg, Weißkirchen in Steiermark, Zeltweg.

8. Leibnitz

Allerheiligen bei Wildon, Arnfels, Ehrenhausen an der Weinstraße, Empersdorf, Gabersdorf, Gamlitz, Gleinstätten, Gralla, Großklein, Heiligenkreuz am Waasen, Heimschuh, Hengsberg, Kitzeck im Sausal, Lang,
Lebring-Sankt Margarethen, Leibnitz, Leutschach an der Weinstraße, Oberhaag, Ragnitz, Sankt Andrä-Höch, Sankt Georgen an der Stiefling, Sankt Johann im Saggautal, Sankt Nikolai im Sausal, Sankt Veit in der Südsteiermark, Schwarzautal, Straß-Spielfeld, Tillmitsch, Wagna, Wildon.

9. Leoben

Eisenerz, Kalwang, chambers in the Liesingtal, Kraubath on the Mur, Leoben, Mautern in Steiermark, Niklasdorf, Proleb, Radmer, Sankt Michael in Obersteiermark, Sankt Peter-Freienstein, Sankt Stefan ob Leoben, Traboch, Trofaiach, Vordernberg, Wald am Schoberpaß.

10. Liezen

Admont, Aigen im Ennstal, Altaussee, Altenmarkt bei Sankt Gallen, Ardning, Bad Aussee, Bad Mitterndorf, Gaishorn am See, Grundlsee, Irdning-Donnersbachtal, Landl, Lassing, Liezen, Rottenmann, Sankt Gallen, Selzthal, Stainach-Pürgg, Trieben, Wildalpen, Wörschach.

11. Murau

Krakow, Mühlen, Murau, Neumarkt in der Steiermark, Niederwölz, Oberwölz, Ranten, Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg, Sankt Lambrecht, Sankt Peter am Kammersberg, Scheifling, Schöder, Stadl-Predlitz, Teufenbach-Katsch.

12. Mürzzuschlag

Kindberg, Krieglach, Langenwang, Mürzzuschlag, Neuberg an der Mürz, Spital am Semmering, Stanz im Mürztal, Sankt Barbara im Mürztal.

13. Schladming

Aich, Gröbming, Haus, Michaelerberg-Pruggern, Mitterberg-Sankt Martin, Öblarn, Ramsau am Dachstein, Schladming, Sölk.

14. Voitsberg

Bärnbach, Edelschrott, Geistthal-Södingberg, Hirschegg-Pack, Kainach bei Voitsberg, Köflach, Krottendorf-Gaisfeld, Ligist, Maria Lankowitz, Mooskirchen, Rosental an der Kainach, Sankt Martin am Wöllmisberg, Söding-Sankt Johann, Stallhofen, Voitsberg.

15. Weiz

Albersdorf-Prebuch, Anger, Birkfeld, Fischbach, Fladnitz an der Teichalm, Floing, Gases, Gersdorf an der Feistritz, Gleisdorf, Gutenberg-Stenzengreith, Hofstätten an der Raab, Ilztal, Ludersdorf-Wilfersdorf, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Miesenbach bei Birkfeld, Mitterdorf an der Raab, Mortantsch, Naas, Passail, Pischelsdorf am Kulm, Puch bei Weiz, rats, Rettenegg, Sankt Kathrein am Hauenstein, Sankt Kathrein am Offenegg, Sankt Margarethen an der Raab, Sankt Ruprecht an der Raab, Sinabelkirchen, Strallegg, Thannhausen, Weiz.

entry into force

§ 2. (1) This Regulation shall enter into force 1. Jänner 2015 in force.

(2) The Federal Government Regulation on the merging of district courts and the sprengeling of the remaining district courts in Styria (District Court-Ordination Steiermark 2012), BGBl. II No 243/2012, shall expire at the end of 31 December 2014.

Faymann Mitterlehner Hundstorfer Heinisch-Hosek Kurz Karmasin Schelling
Oberhauser Mikl-Leitner Brandstetter Ostermayer Klug Ruppright-hand Stöger