401 KAR 5:055.
[…] regulations cited in Sections 1 through 10 of this administrative regulation
has been delegated to the cabinet.
(3) "KPDES" shall be
substituted for "NPDES" if the cabinet has been delegated authority
to implement federal regulations cited in Sections 1 through 10 of this
administrative regulation.
(4) "Standard metropolitan
statistical areas as defined by the University of Louisville Urban Studies
Center, consistent with the U.S. Office of Management and Budget" shall be
substituted for "Standard metropolitan statistical areas as defined by the
Office of Management and Budget" in 40 C.F.R. 122.28(a)(1)(vi).
(5) "Urbanized areas as designated
by the University of Louisville Urban Studies Center consistent with the U.S.
Bureau of the Census" shall be substituted for "Urbanized areas as
designated by the Bureau of the Census according to criteria in 30 FR 15202, effective
May 1, 1974" in 40 C.F.R. 122.28 (a)(1)(vi). (9 Ky.R. 854; Am. 1103;
10 Ky.R. 9; eff. 6-1-83; 11 Ky.R. 740; 1028; eff. 1-7-85; 12 Ky.R. 511; eff.
12-10-85; 13 Ky.R. 241; eff. 9-4-86; 20 Ky.R. 3231; 21 Ky.R. 364; eff. 8-24-94;