RULE §375.403 Are there employment requirements for participants in this program?


Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$20 per month, or Get a Day Pass for only USD$4.99.
Yes, participants must continuously meet all requirements established by federal regulations that include:   (1) registering for employment services;   (2) participating, within 30 days of receipt of aid, in employability service programs that may include job and language training, as indicated in the participant's employability plan developed by the employment provider;   (3) going to job interviews; and   (4) accepting appropriate offers of employment.

Source Note: The provisions of this §375.403 adopted to be effective July 18, 2002, 27 TexReg 6326; transferred effective October 1, 2003, as published in the Texas Register July 2, 2004, 29 TexReg 6359