RULE §58.49 How must the provider agency request a waiver for the additional 21 hours of training?


Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$20 per month, or Get a Day Pass for only USD$4.99.
The provider agency must make a written request for a waiver from the contract manager.

Source Note: The provisions of this §58.49 adopted to be effective April 1, 2004, 29 TexReg 2381