[Rev. 11/21/2013 11:33:09
[…] SUSPENSION OF LICENSES, CERTIFICATES AND PERMITS FOR
NONCOMPLIANCE WITH CERTAIN REQUIREMENTS
NRS 425.500 “Agency
that issues a professional, occupational or recreational license, certificate
or permit” defined. [Effective until the date of the repeal of 42 U.S.C. § 666,
the federal law requiring each state to establish procedures for withholding,
suspending and restricting the professional, occupational and recreational
licenses for child support arrearages and for noncompliance with certain
processes relating to paternity or child support proceedings.]
NRS 425.500 “Agency
that issues a professional or occupational license, certificate or permit
pursuant to title 54 of NRS” defined. [Effective on the date of the repeal of
42 U.S.C. § 666, the federal law requiring each state to establish procedures
for withholding, suspending and restricting the professional, occupational and
recreational licenses for child support arrearages and for noncompliance with