[Rev. 11/21/2013 11:33:09
[…] located in another state not liable for return of surrendered assets.
NRS 425.470 Collection
of arrearages in payments of support; notice to responsible parent; request for
hearing; good faith effort to resolve matter required before hearing.
NRS 425.480 Fraudulent
transfer of property by responsible parent: Duties of Division.
NRS 425.490 Blood
tests or tests of genetic identification to determine paternity: Authority of
Chief; payment of costs; orders for additional testing.
SUSPENSION OF LICENSES, CERTIFICATES AND PERMITS FOR
NONCOMPLIANCE WITH CERTAIN REQUIREMENTS
NRS 425.500 “Agency
that issues a professional, occupational or recreational license, certificate
or permit” defined. [Effective until the date of the repeal of 42 U.S.C. § 666,
the federal law requiring each state to establish procedures for withholding,
suspending and restricting the professional, occupational and recreational
licenses for child support arrearages and for noncompliance with certain