WAC 4-30-032: Do I need to notify the board if I change my address?

Link to law: http://apps.leg.wa.gov/wac/default.aspx?cite=4-30-032
Published: 2015

Print







WACs > Title 4 > Chapter 4-30 > Section 4-30-032











4-30-030    

4-30-034







Agency filings affecting this section







WAC 4-30-032









Do I need to notify the board if I change my address?









Yes. All individuals licensed in this state, CPA-Inactive certificate holders, CPA firms licensed in this state, individuals registered with the board as resident nonlicensee firm owners, and applicants must notify the board in writing within thirty days of any change of address. Firms licensed in this state must notify the board of any opening, closing, or relocation of the main office or a branch office in this state.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 18.04.055(16). WSR 10-24-009, recodified as § 4-30-032, filed 11/18/10, effective 12/19/10; WSR 08-18-016, § 4-25-550, filed 8/25/08, effective 9/25/08; WSR 05-01-137, § 4-25-550, filed 12/16/04, effective 1/31/05; WSR 01-22-036, § 4-25-550, filed 10/30/01, effective 12/1/01. Statutory Authority: RCW 18.04.055. WSR 98-12-023, § 4-25-550, filed 5/27/98, effective 6/27/98; WSR 93-12-073, § 4-25-550, filed 5/27/93, effective 7/1/93.]
Read Entire Law on apps.leg.wa.gov