[Rev. 2/10/2015 4:00:50
[…] LENDERS’ LIABILITY
NRS 41.590 Lender
not liable for defects in property acquired with borrowed money.
FRAUD UPON PURCHASERS; MISREPRESENTATION
NRS 41.600 Actions
by victims of fraud.
NRS 41.610 Actions
against seller or manufacturer of unapproved drug for misrepresentation of its
therapeutic effect.
LIABILITY REGARDING NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS AND CREDIT AND
DEBIT CARDS
NRS 41.620 Liability
for issuance on nonexistent account or drawing on insufficient money; liability
for use of invalid credit or debit card.
LIABILITY OF PERSONS WHO OFFICIATE SPORTING EVENTS
NRS 41.630 Limitations
of liability.
LIABILITY OF PERSONS WHO ENGAGE IN RIGHT TO PETITION OR FREE
SPEECH IN DIRECT CONNECTION WITH AN ISSUE OF PUBLIC CONCERN
NRS 41.635 Definitions.
NRS 41.637 “Good
faith communication in furtherance of the right to petition or the right to
free speech in direct connection with an issue of public concern” defined.
NRS 41.640 “Political
subdivision” defined.
NRS 41.650 Limitation
of liability.
NRS 41.660 Attorney
General or chief legal officer of political subdivision may defend or provide
support to person sued for engaging in right to petition or free speech in