Advanced Search
[…] Changed reference from “(a)(3)” to “(a)(4)”
Editorial change.
§ 1.657(a)(4)(i) redesignated as § 1.657(a)(5)(i)
Changed from “accreditation” to, “auditing and certification”
Correction.
§ 1.657(c)
Added “accredited third-party certification body's” before “officers” Changed “other agents of an accredited auditor/certification body” to “other agents involving in auditing and certification activities.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.658 heading
Changed heading to “What records requirements must an accredited auditor/certification body that has been accredited meet?”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.658(a)
Rephrased from “certification body must maintain electronically for 4 years records” to “certification body that has been accredited must maintain electronically for 4 years records created during its period of accreditation”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.658(a)(1)
Removed “laboratory testing records and results (as applicable)
Conforming change.
§§ 1.658(a)(1), 1.658(a)(3)
Rephrased from “and corrective actions” to “verification of any corrective action(s) taken”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.658(a)(4)