Advanced Search
[…] Improve clarity.
§ 1.665(a)
Changed “2 months” to “60 days”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.665(b)
Added “The accreditation body must establish and maintain records of such notification under § 1.625(a).”
Clarification.
§ 1.666(a)(1)
Replaced “requirements for accreditation” with “applicable requirements of this subpart”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.666(a)(2)(i)
Replaced “a” with “another” and “not” with “no”
Editorial changes.
§ 1.670(a)(3)
Added “(a)(1) of this section, as described in paragraph (a)(2)”
Correction.
§ 1.670(b)(1)
Revised to specify provision “(a)(1)”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.670(b)(2)
Added subsection title “ Submission”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.670(b)(3)
Added subsection title “ Signature”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.671 heading
Changed title from “How will FDA review applications for direct accreditation and for renewal of direct accreditation?” to “How will FDA review my application for direct accreditation or for renewal of direct accreditation and what happens once FDA decides on my application?”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.671(b)
Reorganized the provision: Moved original (f) under (b)
Improve clarity.
§ 1.671(c) previously (c) and (d)