Advanced Search
[…] Improve clarity.
§ 1.651(c)(3)
Rephrased “entity would be likely to remain in compliance with the applicable requirements of the FD&C Act for at least 12 months following the audit, provided that the facility and its process(es) are properly maintained and implemented.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.651(c)(4)
Removed “assessment” and added “other data and information from the examination, including information on” Removed “of the accredited auditor/certification body.”
Improve clarity.
Throughout §§ 1.652, 1.653
Where appropriate, inserted, “regulatory” before, “audit”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.652(a)
Reformatted requirements in § 1.652(a)(1) through (6) to more closely align with formatting of § 1.652(b)(1) through (6);
Editorial change.
Inserted “subject to FDA access in accordance with the requirements of section 414 of the FD&C Act.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.652(b)(1)
Replaced “audited facility” with “site or location where the regulatory audit was conducted”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.652(b)(6)(i) and (ii)
Inserted “to humans or animals” after “serious adverse health consequences or death”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.652(b)(8)