Advanced Search
[…] Replaced “notification” with “issuance of the denial of direct accreditation.”
Deleted “address and”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.681
Combined (a) and (b) Replaced “seek” with “apply for”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.691(a) and (b)
Replaced “decision” with “the issuance of such denial”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.691(c)
Replaced “it describes” with “described in the notice”
Editorial change.
§ 1.691(d)
Deleted “in writing” Rephrased “of its decision to grant the application or waiver request upon reconsideration, or its decision to deny the application or waiver request upon reconsideration.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.692(a)
Replaced “FDA issued” to “of issuance of”
Editorial change.
§ 1.692(d)
Deleted “electronically” Added phrases “through issuance of an application or waiver request upon reconsideration” and “application or waiver request upon reconsideration through issuance of a denial of.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.692(e)
Replaced “Affirmation” with “Issuance”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.693
Replaced “FDA issued” and “written notice” with “issuance of”
For consistency and to improve clarity.
§ 1.693(a)