Advanced Search
[…] Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(c)(1)
Changed “Upon revocation, FDA will notify that accreditation body, electronically, in English, stating * * *”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(d)(1)
Removed “electronically and in English”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(d)(1)(i)
Rephrased from “[n]o later than 2 months after the revocation” to “[n]o later than 60 days after the date of issuance of the revocation”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(d)(1)(ii)
Added “or the original date of the expiration of the accreditation, whichever comes first” after “revocation” Changed from “a recognized” to, “another recognized”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(d)(2)
Added “(c)” after “1.664”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.635 heading
Changed heading from “How do I voluntarily relinquish recognition?” to “What if I want to voluntarily relinquish recognition or do not want to renew recognition?”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.636(a)
Removed “or may be required to submit such application after a determination in a regulatory hearing under § 1.693”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.640 heading
Changed heading from, “Who is eligible for accreditation?” to, “Who is eligible to seek accreditation?”