Advanced Search
[…] Improve clarity.
§ 1.615(b)
Replaced “[i]s capable of meeting,” with “The capability to meet”
Editorial change.
§ 1.620(a)(2)
Removed “that aggregates the products of growers or processor [sic],” after “foreign cooperative”
Conforming change.
§ 1.620(d)
Replaced “including,” with, “and include”
Editorial change.
§ 1.621
Last word of section heading changed from “accredits” to “accredited”
Editorial change.
§ 1.621(a)
At the end of the previously undesignated paragraph which is now paragraph (a), moved “recognized accreditation body . . . with this subpart”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.622(a)
Added “compliance with this subpart, including” at the end of the opening phrase
Improve clarity.
§ 1.622(a)(1)
Replaced “or other agents in activities under this subpart and the degree of consistency among such performances,” with “or other agents involved in accreditation activities and the degree of consistency in conducting accreditation activities”
To clarify that the relevant activities under this subpart are accreditation activities.
§ 1.622(a)(2)
Added “involved in accreditation activities,” between “other agents,” and “with the conflict of interest requirements”
Conforming change.
§ 1.622(c)(1)