Advanced Search
[…] Improve clarity.
§ 1.632
Added “from the date of recognition” to the end of the sentence
Improve clarity.
§ 1.633(a)
Removed “periodically”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.633(a)
Rephrased “date of accreditation for a 5-year term of recognition, or by no later than mid-term point for recognition granted for less than 5 years.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.633(b)
Rephrased “These may be conducted at any time, with or without the accreditation body or auditor/certification body present”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(a)
Inserted “found not to be in compliance with the requirements of this subpart, including” after “of an accreditation body”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(a)(2)(ii)
Changed “problem with the accreditation body” to “deficiency”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(a)(2)(iii)
Inserted “to do so” after “[d]irected”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.634(c)(1)