Advanced Search
[…] Some comments suggest that accredited third-party certification bodies and audit agents would be more readily able to identify conditions that pose a SAHCODHA risk but would find it more difficult to identify other conditions that would need to be notified to FDA under proposed § 1.656(c). Other comments support our tentative conclusion that a “condition that could cause or contribute to a serious risk to the public health” is broader than a condition relating to a SAHCODHA risk.