Advanced Search
[…] Changed “food other than alcoholic beverages that is from a facility” to “food that is not an alcoholic beverage that is received and distributed by a facility”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.610
Section heading changed from “[w]ho is eligible for recognition,” to “[w]ho is eligible to seek recognition;” Text changed from “eligible for recognition” to “eligible to seek recognition.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.611(a)
Changed “through” to “as a legal entity with” Removed “such” from between “perform” and “assessments.”
Changed “its capability to audit” to “its capability to conduct audits.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.611(a)(2)
Replaced “personnel and other agents,” with “its agents, (or the third-party certification body in the case of a third-party certification body that is an individual, such individual)”
Conforming change.
§§ 1.611(b), 1.612(b), 1.613(b), 1.614(b), 1.615(b), 1.623(d)(2), 1.630(b), 1.631(b), 1.641(b), 1.642(b), and 1.645(b)