Advanced Search
[…] Improve clarity.
§ 1.653(a)(1)
Changed “(or an audit agent” to “(or, where applicable, an audit agent” Changed “to establish compliance” to “to determine compliance.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.653(a)(2)
Changed “an observation” to “a deficiency”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.654 heading
Rephrased language in heading from “eligible entity with a food or facility certification” to “eligible entity that it has issued a food or facility certification”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.654
Added “with such requirements” after “compliance” Changed “if it determines the eligible entity is no longer” to “if it withdraws or suspends a food or facility certification because it determines that the entity is no longer.”
Improve clarity.
§ 1.655(a)
Changed “must annually, and as required under § 1.631(f)(1)(i) or upon FDA request made for cause, conduct a self-assessment that includes evaluation of:”
Improve clarity.
§§ 1.655(a)(1), 1.655(a)(2), 1.655(a)(3), 1.655(d)(2), 1.657(a), 1.657(a)(1), 1.657(c)