Advanced Search
[…] Similarly, we are modifying this provision to add a specification that no individual or entity shall be ineligible to operate as non-Navigator assistance personnel subject to § 155.215 solely because its principal place of business is outside of the Exchange service area.
Summary of Regulatory Changes
We revised § 155.210(c)(1)(iii) to remove reference to “errors and omissions insurance” and replaced it with “any requirement that, in effect, would require all Navigators in the Exchange to be licensed agents and brokers.”
We are not finalizing proposed §§ 155.210(c)(1)(iii)(E) and 155.225(d)(8)(iv).
We renumbered proposed §§ 155.210(c)(1)(iii)(F) and 155.225(d)(8)(v) as new §§ 155.210(c)(1)(iii)(E) and 155.225(d)(8)(iv).