Advanced Search
[…] We added language to final § 155.206(d)(1), to specify that information learned, not just received, by HHS indicating that a consumer assistance entity may have engaged or may be engaging in activity specified in paragraph (c) may warrant an investigation. We modified § 155.206(d)(1)(iii) to align with language elsewhere in this section that HHS may consider information “that a consumer assistance entity may have engaged or may be engaging” in noncompliance under § 155.206(c), rather than information concerning “potential involvement” in such activity.