Advanced Search
[…] Amounts appropriated under the authority contained in this chapter and all income from canteen operations become and will be administered as a revolving fund to effectuate the provisions of this chapter.

(Pub. L. 85–857, Sept. 2, 1958, 72 Stat. 1250, §4204; Pub. L. 92–310, title II, §209, June 6, 1972, 86 Stat. 204; Pub. L. 99–576, title VII, §702(14), Oct. 28, 1986, 100 Stat. 3302; renumbered §7804 and amended Pub. L. 102–40, title IV, §402(a), (b)(1), May 7, 1991, 105 Stat. 238.)

Amendments

1991—Pub. L. 102–40 renumbered section 4204 of this title as this section.
1986—Pub. L. 99–576 struck out ", amounts heretofore appropriated to carry out Public Law 636, Seventy-ninth Congress," before "and all income".
1972—Pub. L. 92–310 struck out "and premiums on fidelity bonds of employees" in cl. (4).

§7805. Revolving fund

The revolving fund shall be deposited in a checking account with the Treasury of the United States.