Advanced Search
[…] Any determination by the Under Secretary under the preceding sentence shall be made in consultation with the Assistant Secretary with responsibility for operations, preparedness, security, and law enforcement functions.

(3) There are authorized to be appropriated for the centers under this section $20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2003 through 2007.

(Added Pub. L. 107–287, §2(a)(1), Nov. 7, 2002, 116 Stat. 2024; amended Pub. L. 110–387, title IX, §901(a)(8), Oct. 10, 2008, 122 Stat. 4142; Pub. L. 111–275, title X, §1001(n)(2), Oct. 13, 2010, 124 Stat. 2897.)

Amendments

2010—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 111–275 substituted "section 2812 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300hh–11)" for "section 2811(b) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300hh–11(b))".
2008—Subsec. (i)(2). Pub. L. 110–387 substituted "medical services account" for "medical care account".

Transfer of Functions