Advanced Search
[…] Annual Reports On and Designation of Centers

Pub. L. 104–262, title III, §334(b), (c), Oct. 9, 1996, 110 Stat. 3203, 3204, provided that:
"(b) Annual Reports.—Not later than February 1 of each of 1999, 2000, 2001, and 2002, the Secretary of Veterans Affairs shall submit to the Committees on Veterans' Affairs of the Senate and House of Representatives a report on the status and activities during the previous fiscal year of the centers for mental illness research, education, and clinical activities established pursuant to section 7320 of title 38, United States Code (as added by subsection (a)). Each such report shall include the following:
"(1) A description of the activities carried out at each center and the funding provided for such activities.
"(2) A description of the advances made at each of the participating facilities of the center in research, education and training, and clinical activities relating to mental illness in veterans.