Advanced Search
[…] (Added Pub. L. 110–389, title II, §225(a)(1), Oct. 10, 2008, 122 Stat. 4158.)

Deadlines for Implementation

Pub. L. 110–389, title II, §225(a)(3), Oct. 10, 2008, 122 Stat. 4158, provided that: "The Secretary of Veterans Affairs shall—
"(A) develop an updated certification examination required under section 7732A of title 38, United States Code, as added by subsection (a), not later than one year after the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 10, 2008]; and
"(B) begin administering such certification examination required under such section not later than 90 days after the date on which the development of such certification examination is complete."

§7733. Personnel

The Secretary shall ensure that the number of full-time employees of the Veterans Benefits Administration assigned to quality assurance functions under this subchapter is adequate to perform the quality assurance functions for which they have responsibility.

(Added Pub.