Advanced Search
[…] Section 401.110Disclosure of Personal Information in Nonprogram Records Without the Consent of the Subject of the Record
We are amending the language in § 401.110(j) to show the new name for the former General Accounting Office.
Section 401.115Disclosure of Personal Information in Program Records Without the Consent of the Subject of the Record
We are amending the introductory language in § 401.115 to make clear that the information in program records will be disclosed only on a need-to-know basis.
Section 401.120Disclosure Required by Law
Currently, the last sentence in § 401.120 reads “* * * and to Federal, State and local agencies administering Aid to Families with Dependent Children, Medicaid, unemployment compensation, food stamps, and other programs.” We are amending the language to reflect the current name of the AFDC program. The new name will read “* * * Temporary Assistance for Needy Families * * *”
Section 401.150Compatible Purposes
We are amending § 401.150 to clearly state how we implement the routine use provision.