Advanced Search
[…] surveyors and landscape architects until such rules and regulations are

revised, amended or repealed by the board as provided by law, such action

to be taken by the board on or before January 1, 2002.



10. Upon appointment by the governor and confirmation by the senate

of the landscape architectural division, all moneys deposited in the

landscape architectural council fund created in section 327.625* shall be

transferred to the state board for architects, professional engineers,

professional land surveyors and landscape architects fund created in

section 327.081. The landscape architectural council fund shall be

abolished upon the transfer of all moneys in it to the state board for

architects, professional engineers, professional land surveyors and

landscape architects.



2001



327.031. 1. The "Missouri Board for Architects, Professional

Engineers, Professional Land Surveyors and Landscape Architects" is hereby

established and shall consist of fourteen members: a chairperson, who may

be either an architect, a professional engineer or a professional land

surveyor; three architects, who shall constitute the architectural division