Senatorial And Representative Districts (Excerpt) Act 256 Of 1983


Published: 2015

Subscribe to a Global-Regulation Premium Membership Today!

Key Benefits:

Subscribe Now for only USD$40 per month, or Get a Day Pass for only USD$9.99.
SENATORIAL AND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICTS (EXCERPT)
Act 256 of 1983

4.802 Division of state into 110 representative districts; constitution and numbering of districts.

Sec. 2.

The state is divided into 110 representative districts. The districts are constituted and numbered as follows:

DISTRICT 001



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5405, 5406, 5407, 5408, 5409, 5410, 5411, 5412, 5413, 5414, 5415, 5416, 5430, 5431, 5432, 5433, 5435, 5436.



 

 

 

TRACT 5438 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 407, 408, 409, 410, 413, 420, 421.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5442, 5443.



DISTRICT 002



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5424, 5425, 5427, 5428, 5429, 5434, 5437.



 

 

 

TRACT 5438 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 407, 408, 409, 410, 413, 420, 421.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5439, 5440, 5441.



 

 

 

TRACT 5451 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

127, 504, 505.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5457, 5458, 5459, 5460, 5461, 5462, 5463, 5464, 5465, 5466, 5467, 5468, 5469.



DISTRICT 003



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5237, 5238, 5240, 5241, 5242, 5243, 5244, 5245, 5245.99, 5246, 5246.99, 5247, 5248.



 

 

 

TRACT 5257 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 105, 106, 201, 202, 205, 206, 301, 302.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5259, 5260, 5261, 5262.



 

 

 

Ecorse city



 

 

 

River Rouge city



DISTRICT 004



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT 5361 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

403, 405, 406, 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 601, 602, 603, 604, 605.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5362.



 

 

 

TRACT 5363 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

311, 401, 402, 403, 404, 405, 406, 503, 504, 505, 506, 507, 508.



 

 

 

TRACT 5368 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 108, 109, 110, 111, 207, 212, 301, 305, 306, 307, 308, 311.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5369, 5376, 5387, 5388.



 

 

 

TRACT 5390 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

403, 404, 405, 410, 411, 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 507, 508, 509.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5391, 5392, 5393, 5394, 5395, 5396, 5397, 5401, 5402, 5403, 5404, 5421.



DISTRICT 005



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5342.



 

 

 

TRACT 5343 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

108, 111, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 301, 302, 303, 306, 405.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5364, 5365, 5366, 5367.



 

 

 

TRACT 5368 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 108, 109, 110, 111, 207, 212, 301, 305, 306, 307, 308, 311.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5370, 5371, 5372, 5373, 5374, 5375, 5422, 5423, 5426.



 

 

 

TRACT 5451 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

127, 504, 505.



DISTRICT 006



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT 5263 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 204, 205, 213, 214, 215, 410, 413.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5266, 5341.



 

 

 

TRACT 5343 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

108, 111, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 301, 302, 303, 306, 405.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5344, 5345, 5346, 5347, 5348, 5349, 5350, 5351, 5352, 5353, 5354, 5355, 5452, 5453, 5454, 5455, 5456.



DISTRICT 007



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT 5301 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

401, 402, 636, 637.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5302, 5303, 5304, 5305, 5306.



 

 

 

TRACT 5315 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

303, 309.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5316, 5317.



 

 

 

TRACT 5318 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

305, 309.



 

 

 

TRACT 5361 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

403, 405, 406, 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 601, 602, 603, 604, 605.



 

 

 

TRACT 5363 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

311, 401, 402, 403, 404, 405, 406, 503, 504, 505, 506, 507, 508.



 

 

 

TRACT 5384 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 103, 104, 107, 108, 609, 610, 611.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5385, 5386, 5389.



 

 

 

TRACT 5390 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

403, 404, 405, 410, 411, 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 507, 508, 509.



DISTRICT 008



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5252, 5253.



 

 

 

TRACT 5254 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

106, 107, 108, 119, 201, 202, 203, 205, 206, 207, 218, 219, 403, 404, 405, 406, 407, 408.



 

 

 

TRACT 5255 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5258.



 

 

 

TRACT 5263 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 204, 205, 213, 214, 215, 410, 413.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5264, 5265, 5307, 5308, 5309, 5310, 5311, 5312, 5313, 5314.



 

 

 

TRACT 5315 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

303, 309.



 

 

 

TRACT 5318 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

305, 309.



 

 

 

TRACT 5328 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

102, 103, 106, 109, 203, 206, 207.



 

 

 

TRACT 5329 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 104, 105, 205, 206, 207, 208.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5330, 5331, 5332, 5333, 5334, 5335, 5336, 5337.



DISTRICT 009



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5104, 5105, 5116, 5117.



 

 

 

TRACT 5301 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

401, 402, 636, 637.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5319, 5320, 5321, 5322.



 

 

 

TRACT 5323 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 208, 209, 210.



 

 

Hamtramck city



 

 

Highland Park city



DISTRICT 010



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT 5064 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 115, 125, 201, 202, 203.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5065, 5066, 5067, 5068, 5069, 5070, 5071, 5072, 5073, 5074, 5075, 5076, 5077, 5078, 5079, 5080, 5381, 5382, 5383.



 

 

 

TRACT 5384 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 103, 104, 107, 108, 609, 610, 611.



DISTRICT 011



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5001, 5002, 5003, 5031, 5032, 5033, 5034, 5035, 5036, 5037, 5038, 5048, 5049, 5050, 5051, 5061, 5062, 5063.



 

 

 

TRACT 5064 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 115, 125, 201, 202, 203.



 

 

 

TRACT 5101 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5102, 5103, 5106.



DISTRICT 012



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5004, 5005, 5006, 5007, 5008, 5009, 5010, 5011, 5012, 5013, 5014, 5015, 5016.



 

 

 

TRACT 5019 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

306, 307, 312, 401.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5020, 5039, 5040, 5041.



 

 

 

TRACT 5042 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 202, 203, 204, 205, 209, 301, 306, 307.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5123, 5124.



DISTRICT 013



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5017, 5018.



 

 

 

TRACT 5019 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

306, 307, 312, 401.



 

 

Grosse Pointe city



 

 

Grosse Pointe township



 

 

Grosse Pointe Farms city



 

 

Grosse Pointe Park city



 

 

Grosse Pointe Woods city



 

 

Harper Woods city



DISTRICT 014



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5125, 5126, 5127, 5128, 5129, 5130, 5131, 5132, 5133, 5134, 5135, 5136, 5137, 5138, 5139, 5140, 5150, 5151, 5152, 5153, 5154, 5155, 5156, 5157, 5162, 5163.



 

 

 

TRACT 5164 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 112, 414, 415.



DISTRICT 015



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT 5042 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 202, 203, 204, 205, 209, 301, 306, 307.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5043, 5044, 5045, 5046, 5047.



 

 

 

TRACT 5101 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5121, 5122, 5141, 5142, 5143, 5144, 5145, 5146, 5147, 5148, 5149.



 

 

 

TRACT 5161 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 401, 402, 403, 404, 405, 406, 407.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5185.



DISTRICT 016



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5111, 5112, 5113, 5114, 5115.



 

 

 

TRACT 5161 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 401, 402, 403, 404, 405, 406, 407.



 

 

 

TRACT 5164 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 112, 414, 415.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5165, 5165.99, 5166, 5167, 5168, 5169, 5170, 5171, 5172, 5173, 5174, 5175, 5176, 5177, 5178, 5179, 5180, 5181, 5182, 5183, 5184, 5186, 5187, 5188, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5208, 5209, 5210, 5211.



 

 

 

TRACT 5212 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

110, 205, 206, 207, 404, 405, 406, 412, 413, 416.



 

 

 

TRACT 5214 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

322, 323, 326, 327, 413, 414, 415, 416, 417.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5232, 5235, 5236, 5239.



DISTRICT 017



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5205, 5206, 5207.



 

 

 

TRACT 5212 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

110, 205, 206, 207, 404, 405, 406, 412, 413, 416.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5213.



 

 

 

TRACT 5214 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

322, 323, 326, 327, 413, 414, 415, 416, 417.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5215, 5216, 5217, 5218, 5219, 5220, 5221, 5222, 5223, 5224, 5231, 5233, 5234, 5251.



 

 

 

TRACT 5254 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

106, 107, 108, 119, 201, 202, 203, 205, 206, 207, 218, 219, 403, 404, 405, 406, 407, 408.



 

 

 

TRACT 5255 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5256.



 

 

 

TRACT 5257 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 105, 106, 201, 202, 205, 206, 301, 302.



 

 

 

TRACT 5323 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 208, 209, 210.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5324, 5325, 5326, 5327.



 

 

 

TRACT 5328 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

102, 103, 106, 109, 203, 206, 207.



 

 

 

TRACT 5329 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 104, 105, 205, 206, 207, 208.



DISTRICT 018



 

Mecosta County



 

Missaukee County



 

Osceola County



 

Wexford County (part)



 

 

Cadillac city



 

 

Cedar Creek township



 

 

Cherry Grove township



 

 

Clam Lake township



 

 

Colfax township



 

 

Greenwood township



 

 

Haring township



 

 

Liberty township



 

 

Manton city



 

 

Selma township



DISTRICT 019



 

Ionia County (part)



 

 

Belding city



 

 

Easton township



 

 

Ionia city



 

 

Ionia township



 

 

Keene township



 

 

Orleans township



 

 

Otisco township



 

 

Ronald township



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Spencer township



 

Montcalm County (part)



 

 

Belvidere township



 

 

Bloomer township



 

 

Bushnell township



 

 

Carson City city



 

 

Cato township



 

 

Crystal township



 

 

Douglass township



 

 

Eureka township



 

 

Evergreen township



 

 

Fairplain township



 

 

Greenville city



 

 

Maple Valley township



 

 

Montcalm township



 

 

Pierson township



 

 

Pine township



 

 

Reynolds township



 

 

Sidney township



 

 

Winfield township



 

Newaygo County (part)



 

 

Ashland township



 

 

Bridgeton township



 

 

Croton township



 

 

Dayton township



 

 

Ensley township



 

 

Fremont city



 

 

Garfield township



 

 

Grant city



 

 

Grant township



 

 

Sheridan township



DISTRICT 020



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Independence township



 

 

Waterford township



DISTRICT 021



 

Lenawee County (part)



 

 

Deerfield township



 

 

Ridgeway township



 

Monroe County (part)



 

 

Ash township



 

 

Berlin township



 

 

Dundee township



 

 

Exeter township



 

 

Frenchtown township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0311, 0312, 0313, 0314.



 

 

 

ENUMERATION DISTRICT(s) 0026 , 0027 .



 

 

London township



 

 

Milan city



 

 

Milan township



 

 

Petersburg city



 

 

Raisinville township



 

 

Summerfield township



 

Washtenaw County (part)



 

 

Milan city



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Huron township



 

 

Sumpter township



DISTRICT 022



 

Washtenaw County (part)



 

 

Augusta township



 

 

Salem township



 

 

Superior township



 

 

Ypsilanti city



 

 

Ypsilanti township



DISTRICT 023



 

Ingham County (part)



 

 

Leslie city



 

 

Leslie township



 

Jackson County (part)



 

 

Columbia township



 

 

Concord township



 

 

Hanover township



 

 

Henrietta township



 

 

Liberty township



 

 

Norvell township



 

 

Parma township



 

 

Pulaski township



 

 

Rives township



 

 

Sandstone township



 

 

Spring Arbor township



 

 

Springport township



 

 

Summit township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0050, 0051, 0052, 0053.



 

 

Tompkins township



 

Lenawee County (part)



 

 

Cambridge township



 

 

Woodstock township



 

Washtenaw County (part)



 

 

Manchester township



 

 

Sharon township



 

 

Sylvan township



DISTRICT 024



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Bloomfield township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1067.03, 1067.04.



 

 

Commerce township



 

 

Keego Harbor city



 

 

Orchard Lake Village city



 

 

Sylvan Lake city



 

 

Walled Lake city



 

 

West Bloomfield township



 

 

White Lake township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1112.03.



DISTRICT 025



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

Warren city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2022.07, 2022.08, 2022.09, 2022.10, 2022.11, 2022.12, 2022.13, 2022.14, 2022.15, 2022.16, 2022.17, 2023.04, 2023.05, 2023.06, 2023.07, 2023.08, 2031.01, 2031.02, 2031.03, 2032.01, 2032.02, 2032.03, 2032.05, 2032.06.



DISTRICT 026



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

Macomb township



 

 

Shelby township



 

 

Sterling Heights city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2036.06, 2037.07, 2037.10, 2037.11, 2037.12, 2037.13, 2037.14.



 

 

Utica city



DISTRICT 027



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Brownstown township



 

 

Flat Rock city



 

 

Gibraltar city



 

 

Riverview city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5951, 5952.



 

 

Rockwood city



 

 

Taylor city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5846, 5847.



 

 

Trenton city



 

 

Woodhaven city



DISTRICT 028



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Allen Park city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5761, 5762, 5763, 5764, 5765.



 

 

 

TRACT 5766 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

103, 104, 109, 119, 202, 203, 208, 301, 302, 303, 304.



 

 

Lincoln Park city



 

 

Melvindale city



DISTRICT 029



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Allen Park city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT 5766 (part) excluding block(s) 103, 104, 109, 119, 202, 203, 208, 301, 302, 303, 304.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5767.



 

 

Taylor city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5830, 5831, 5832, 5833, 5834, 5835, 5836, 5837, 5838, 5839, 5840, 5841, 5842, 5843, 5844, 5845, 5848.



DISTRICT 030



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Grosse Ile township



 

 

Riverview city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5950.



 

 

Southgate city



 

 

Wyandotte city



DISTRICT 031



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Dearborn city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5735, 5735.99, 5736, 5737, 5738, 5739, 5740, 5741, 5742, 5742.99, 5743, 5744, 5745, 5746, 5747.



 

 

 

TRACT 5748 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 114, 115, 116, 601, 602, 603, 604, 605, 606, 607, 608, 609, 610, 611, 612, 613, 614, 615, 701, 702, 703, 704, 705, 706, 707, 708, 709, 710, 711, 712.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5749, 5750, 5753, 5754, 5755, 5756.



DISTRICT 032



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Allen Park city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5760.



 

 

Dearborn city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT 5748 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 114, 115, 116, 601, 602, 603, 604, 605, 606, 607, 608, 609, 610, 611, 612, 613, 614, 615, 701, 702, 703, 704, 705, 706, 707, 708, 709, 710, 711, 712.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5751, 5752.



 

 

Dearborn Heights city



DISTRICT 033



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Garden City city



 

 

Inkster city



 

 

Wayne city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5656.



 

 

Westland city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5677, 5678, 5679.



DISTRICT 034



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Livonia city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5560, 5561, 5562, 5570, 5571, 5589, 5590, 5591, 5592.



 

 

Redford township



DISTRICT 035



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Livonia city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5563, 5564, 5565, 5566, 5567, 5568, 5569, 5572, 5573, 5574, 5575, 5576, 5577, 5578, 5579, 5580, 5581, 5582, 5583, 5584, 5585, 5586, 5587, 5588.



 

 

Plymouth township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5615, 5616.



DISTRICT 036



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Northville city



 

 

Novi city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1050.04, 1050.05.



 

 

Novi township



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Canton township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5639, 5640, 5641, 5642.



 

 

Northville city



 

 

Northville township



 

 

Plymouth city



 

 

Plymouth township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5617, 5618, 5619, 5620.



DISTRICT 037



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Belleville city



 

 

Canton township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5635, 5636, 5637, 5638, 5643.



 

 

Romulus city



 

 

Van Buren township



 

 

Wayne city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5650, 5651, 5652, 5653, 5654, 5655.



DISTRICT 038



 

Wayne County (part)



 

 

Westland city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 5660, 5661, 5662, 5663, 5664, 5665, 5666, 5667, 5668, 5669, 5670, 5671, 5672, 5673, 5674, 5675, 5676.



DISTRICT 039



 

Monroe County (part)



 

 

Bedford township



 

 

Erie township



 

 

Frenchtown township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0315, 0316, 0317, 0318.



 

 

Ida township



 

 

La Salle township



 

 

Luna Pier city



 

 

Monroe city



 

 

Monroe township



 

 

Whiteford township



DISTRICT 040



 

Lenawee County (part)



 

 

Adrian city



 

 

Adrian township



 

 

Blissfield township



 

 

Clinton township



 

 

Franklin township



 

 

Macon township



 

 

Madison township (part)



 

 

 

ENUMERATION DISTRICT(s) 275 .



 

 

Palmyra township



 

 

Raisin township



 

 

Tecumseh city



 

 

Tecumseh township



 

Washtenaw County (part)



 

 

Ann Arbor city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0011.01, 0013.02.



 

 

Bridgewater township



 

 

Freedom township



 

 

Pittsfield township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0011.01, 0011.02, 0011.04, 0011.05, 0011.06, 0013.02, 0019.05, 0033.01, 0033.02.



 

 

Saline city



 

 

Saline township



 

 

York township



DISTRICT 041



 

Branch County (part)



 

 

Butler township



 

 

Coldwater city



 

 

Coldwater township



 

 

Quincy township



 

Hillsdale County



 

Lenawee County (part)



 

 

Dover township



 

 

Fairfield township



 

 

Hudson city



 

 

Hudson township



 

 

Madison township (part)



 

 

 

ENUMERATION DISTRICT(s) 274A , 276 , 277 , 278 .



 

 

Medina township



 

 

Morenci city



 

 

Ogden township



 

 

Riga township



 

 

Rollin township



 

 

Rome township



 

 

Seneca township



DISTRICT 042



 

Branch County (part)



 

 

Algansee township



 

 

Batavia township



 

 

Bethel township



 

 

Bronson city



 

 

Bronson township



 

 

California township



 

 

Gilead township



 

 

Girard township



 

 

Kinderhook township



 

 

Matteson township



 

 

Noble township



 

 

Ovid township



 

 

Sherwood township



 

 

Union township



 

Cass County (part)



 

 

Calvin township



 

 

Mason township



 

 

Newberg township



 

 

Porter township



 

St. Joseph County



DISTRICT 043



 

Berrien County (part)



 

 

Baroda township



 

 

Bertrand township



 

 

Bridgman city



 

 

Buchanan city



 

 

Buchanan township



 

 

Chikaming township



 

 

Galien township



 

 

Lake township



 

 

Lincoln township



 

 

New Buffalo city



 

 

New Buffalo township



 

 

Niles city



 

 

Niles township



 

 

Oronoko township



 

 

Three Oaks township



 

 

Weesaw township



DISTRICT 044



 

Berrien County (part)



 

 

Bainbridge township



 

 

Benton township



 

 

Benton Harbor city



 

 

Berrien township



 

 

Coloma city



 

 

Coloma township



 

 

Hagar township



 

 

Pipestone township



 

 

Royalton township



 

 

St. Joseph city



 

 

St. Joseph township



 

 

Sodus township



 

 

Watervliet city



 

 

Watervliet township



DISTRICT 045



 

Cass County (part)



 

 

Dowagiac city



 

 

Howard township



 

 

Jefferson township



 

 

La Grange township



 

 

Marcellus township



 

 

Milton township



 

 

Ontwa township



 

 

Penn township



 

 

Pokagon township



 

 

Silver Creek township



 

 

Volinia township



 

 

Wayne township



 

Van Buren County (part)



 

 

Almena township



 

 

Antwerp township



 

 

Arlington township



 

 

Bangor city



 

 

Bangor township



 

 

Decatur township



 

 

Gobles city



 

 

Hamilton township



 

 

Hartford city



 

 

Hartford township



 

 

Keeler township



 

 

Lawrence township



 

 

Paw Paw township



 

 

Pine Grove township



 

 

Porter township



 

 

Waverly township



DISTRICT 046



 

Kalamazoo County (part)



 

 

Kalamazoo city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0001, 0002.01, 0002.02, 0003, 0004.01, 0004.02, 0005, 0006, 0007, 0008.01, 0008.02, 0009, 0010, 0011, 0012, 0014.01, 0015.04, 0015.06, 0015.07, 0016.01, 0016.03.



 

 

 

TRACT 0017.01 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 116, 117.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0017.02, 0018.01, 0018.02.



 

 

Kalamazoo township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0014.02, 0018.03.



DISTRICT 047



 

Kalamazoo County (part)



 

 

Alamo township



 

 

Cooper township



 

 

Kalamazoo city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0016.04.



 

 

 

TRACT 0017.01 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 106, 107, 108, 109, 113, 116, 117.



 

 

Kalamazoo township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0015.01, 0015.02, 0015.03.



 

 

Oshtemo township



 

 

Parchment city



 

 

Portage city



 

 

Prairie Ronde township



 

 

Texas township



DISTRICT 048



 

Calhoun County (part)



 

 

Albion city



 

 

Albion township



 

 

Athens township



 

 

Battle Creek township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0015, 0016, 0026.



 

 

Burlington township



 

 

Clarence township



 

 

Clarendon township



 

 

Eckford township



 

 

Fredonia township



 

 

Homer township



 

 

Le Roy township



 

 

Marengo township



 

 

Newton township



 

 

Sheridan township



 

 

Tekonsha township



 

Kalamazoo County (part)



 

 

Brady township



 

 

Charleston township



 

 

Climax township



 

 

Comstock township



 

 

Galesburg city



 

 

Pavilion township



 

 

Richland township



 

 

Ross township



 

 

Schoolcraft township



 

 

Wakeshma township



DISTRICT 049



 

Calhoun County (part)



 

 

Battle Creek city



 

 

Battle Creek township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0005, 0006, 0014, 0017, 0018, 0019.



 

 

Bedford township



 

 

Emmett township



 

 

Pennfield township



 

 

Springfield city



DISTRICT 050



 

Jackson County (part)



 

 

Blackman township



 

 

Grass Lake township



 

 

Jackson city



 

 

Leoni township



 

 

Napoleon township



 

 

Summit township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0059.



 

 

Waterloo township



DISTRICT 051



 

Ingham County (part)



 

 

Alaiedon township



 

 

Leroy township



 

 

Locke township



 

 

Meridian township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0050.



 

 

Stockbridge township



 

 

Wheatfield township



 

 

White Oak township



 

 

Williamston city



 

 

Williamston township



 

Livingston County (part)



 

 

Cohoctah township



 

 

Conway township



 

 

Deerfield township



 

 

Genoa township



 

 

Handy township



 

 

Howell city



 

 

Howell township



 

 

Iosco township



 

 

Marion township



 

 

Putnam township



 

 

Unadilla township



 

Shiawassee County (part)



 

 

Antrim township



 

 

Burns township



 

 

Perry city



 

 

Perry township



 

 

Woodhull township



DISTRICT 052



 

Livingston County (part)



 

 

Brighton city



 

 

Brighton township



 

 

Green Oak township



 

 

Hamburg township



 

Washtenaw County (part)



 

 

Ann Arbor city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0010, 0014.02, 0016, 0017.02, 0019.01, 0019.02, 0019.03, 0019.04, 0019.05.



 

 

Ann Arbor township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0010, 0014.02, 0017.02, 0019.01, 0019.02, 0019.03, 0019.04, 0019.05, 0045.



 

 

Dexter township



 

 

Lima township



 

 

Lodi township



 

 

Lyndon township



 

 

Northfield township



 

 

Scio township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0014.02, 0016, 0044.02, 0045.



 

 

Webster township



DISTRICT 053



 

Washtenaw County (part)



 

 

Ann Arbor city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0001, 0002, 0003, 0004, 0005, 0006, 0007, 0008, 0009.01, 0009.02, 0011.04, 0011.06, 0012, 0013.03, 0013.04, 0013.05, 0014.01, 0014.03, 0015.01, 0015.02, 0017.01, 0018.01, 0018.02, 0033.01, 0033.02.



 

 

Ann Arbor township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0009.01, 0009.02, 0013.03, 0013.04, 0013.05, 0014.01, 0014.03, 0015.01, 0015.02, 0017.01, 0018.01, 0018.02.



 

 

Pittsfield township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0012, 0013.03, 0013.04, 0013.05.



 

 

Scio township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0014.03.



DISTRICT 054



 

Allegan County (part)



 

 

Allegan city



 

 

Allegan township



 

 

Casco township



 

 

Cheshire township



 

 

Clyde township



 

 

Dorr township



 

 

Fennville city



 

 

Fillmore township



 

 

Ganges township



 

 

Heath township



 

 

Holland city



 

 

Hopkins township



 

 

Laketown township



 

 

Lee township



 

 

Manlius township



 

 

Monterey township



 

 

Otsego city



 

 

Otsego township



 

 

Salem township



 

 

Saugatuck township



 

 

Trowbridge township



 

 

Valley township



 

 

Watson township



 

 

Wayland city



 

 

Wayland township



 

Van Buren County (part)



 

 

Bloomingdale township



 

 

Columbia township



 

 

Covert township



 

 

Geneva township



 

 

South Haven city



 

 

South Haven township



DISTRICT 055



 

Allegan County (part)



 

 

Overisel township



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Grandville city



 

Ottawa County (part)



 

 

Allendale township



 

 

Blendon township



 

 

Chester township



 

 

Coopersville city



 

 

Georgetown township



 

 

Hudsonville city



 

 

Jamestown township



 

 

Olive township



 

 

Polkton township



 

 

Tallmadge township



 

 

Wright township



 

 

Zeeland city



 

 

Zeeland township



DISTRICT 056



 

Calhoun County (part)



 

 

Convis township



 

 

Lee township



 

 

Marshall city



 

 

Marshall township



 

Eaton County (part)



 

 

Bellevue township



 

 

Benton township



 

 

Brookfield township



 

 

Carmel township



 

 

Charlotte city



 

 

Chester township



 

 

Delta township



 

 

Eaton township



 

 

Eaton Rapids city



 

 

Eaton Rapids township



 

 

Hamlin township



 

 

Kalamo township



 

 

Olivet city



 

 

Potterville city



 

 

Roxand township



 

 

Sunfield township



 

 

Vermontville township



 

 

Walton township



 

 

Windsor township



DISTRICT 057



 

Ingham County (part)



 

 

Lansing city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0001, 0002, 0003, 0004, 0005, 0006, 0007, 0008, 0009, 0010, 0011, 0013, 0014, 0015, 0019, 0020, 0021, 0022, 0023, 0024, 0027, 0028, 0029.01, 0029.02, 0031.01, 0031.02, 0032, 0033.01, 0033.02, 0034, 0044.01.



 

 

Lansing township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0017.01, 0031.01, 0031.02, 0032, 0034, 0035, 0044.01.



DISTRICT 058



 

Eaton County (part)



 

 

Lansing city



 

Ingham County (part)



 

 

Aurelius township



 

 

Bunker Hill township



 

 

Delhi township



 

 

Ingham township



 

 

Lansing city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0016, 0017.01, 0017.02, 0025, 0026, 0035, 0036.01, 0036.02, 0037, 0051, 0052, 0053.02, 0053.03, 0053.04, 0055.



 

 

Mason city



 

 

Onondaga township



 

 

Vevay township



DISTRICT 059



 

Clinton County (part)



 

 

Bath township



 

Ingham County (part)



 

 

East Lansing city



 

 

Lansing city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0012, 0030, 0038.01, 0040.



 

 

Lansing township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0030, 0038.01, 0038.02.



 

 

Meridian township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0039.02, 0043.01, 0043.02, 0044.01, 0045, 0046, 0047, 0048, 0049.01, 0049.02.



DISTRICT 060



 

Livingston County (part)



 

 

Hartland township



 

 

Oceola township



 

 

Tyrone township



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Highland township



 

 

Lyon township



 

 

Milford township



 

 

Rose township



 

 

South Lyon city



 

 

Springfield township



 

 

White Lake township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1112.01, 1112.02.



DISTRICT 061



 

Lapeer County (part)



 

 

Almont township



 

 

Dryden township



 

 

Imlay township



 

 

Imlay City city



 

 

Metamora township



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

Bruce township



 

 

Washington township



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Addison township



 

 

Brandon township



 

 

Oakland township



 

 

Orion township



 

 

Oxford township



DISTRICT 062



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Pontiac city



 

 

Pontiac township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1082.05, 1084.01, 1084.03, 1085.



DISTRICT 063



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Avon township



 

 

Rochester city



 

 

Troy city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1072.01, 1072.02, 1072.03, 1073.01, 1073.02, 1074.03, 1074.05, 1074.06, 1075.01, 1075.02.



DISTRICT 064



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Berkley city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1018.01.



 

 

 

TRACT 1018.02 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 613, 614, 615, 616, 617, 618.



 

 

Lathrup Village city



 

 

Southfield city



DISTRICT 065



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Birmingham city



 

 

Bloomfield township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1066, 1067.01, 1068.01, 1068.02, 1068.03, 1069, 1070.01, 1070.03, 1070.04.



 

 

Bloomfield Hills city



 

 

Pontiac township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1083.



 

 

Southfield township



DISTRICT 066



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Hazel Park city



 

 

Madison Heights city



 

 

Pleasant Ridge city



 

 

Royal Oak city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1019.01, 1019.02, 1019.03, 1024.02, 1025.01, 1025.02, 1026.01.



DISTRICT 067



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Berkley city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1017.01, 1017.02.



 

 

 

TRACT 1018.02 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 613, 614, 615, 616, 617, 618.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1018.03.



 

 

Ferndale city



 

 

Huntington Woods city



 

 

Oak Park city



 

 

Royal Oak city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1026.02.



 

 

Royal Oak township



DISTRICT 068



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Clawson city



 

 

Royal Oak city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1020.01, 1020.02, 1021.01, 1021.02, 1022.01, 1022.02, 1023.01, 1023.02, 1023.03, 1024.01.



 

 

Troy city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1074.04, 1075.03, 1076.03, 1076.04, 1076.05, 1077.01, 1077.02.



DISTRICT 069



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Farmington city



 

 

Farmington Hills city



 

 

Novi city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 1050.01, 1050.03.



 

 

Wixom city



DISTRICT 070



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

Center Line city



 

 

Warren city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2024.01, 2024.02, 2024.03, 2025.01, 2025.02, 2026.01, 2026.02, 2027.01, 2027.02, 2028.01, 2028.02, 2028.03, 2029.01, 2029.02, 2030.01, 2030.02, 2030.03, 2030.04, 2030.05.



DISTRICT 071



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

Clinton township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2039.04.



 

 

Sterling Heights city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2034.01, 2034.04, 2034.05, 2034.06, 2034.07, 2035.03, 2035.04, 2035.05, 2035.06, 2036.03, 2036.04, 2036.05, 2037.02, 2037.06, 2037.08, 2037.09.



DISTRICT 072



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

Clinton township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2038.03, 2038.04, 2038.05, 2038.06, 2038.07, 2039.01, 2039.02, 2039.05, 2039.06, 2040.02, 2040.03, 2040.04, 2041.01, 2041.02, 2042.01, 2042.02.



 

 

Fraser city



DISTRICT 073



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

East Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2012.01, 2012.02, 2013.01, 2013.03, 2013.04, 2014.01, 2014.02, 2014.03.



 

 

Roseville city



DISTRICT 074



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

East Detroit city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 2011.01, 2011.02.



 

 

Lake township



 

 

St. Clair Shores city



DISTRICT 075



 

Macomb County (part)



 

 

Armada township



 

 

Chesterfield township



 

 

Harrison township



 

 

Lenox township



 

 

Memphis city



 

 

Mount Clemens city



 

 

New Baltimore city



 

 

Ray township



 

 

Richmond city



 

 

Richmond township



 

St. Clair County (part)



 

 

Memphis city



DISTRICT 076



 

St. Clair County (part)



 

 

Algonac city



 

 

Berlin township



 

 

Casco township



 

 

China township



 

 

Clay township



 

 

Clyde township



 

 

Columbus township



 

 

Cottrellville township



 

 

East China township



 

 

Emmett township



 

 

Ira township



 

 

Kenockee township



 

 

Kimball township



 

 

Marine City city



 

 

Marysville city



 

 

Mussey township



 

 

Port Huron township



 

 

Riley township



 

 

St. Clair city



 

 

St. Clair township



 

 

Wales township



DISTRICT 077



 

Huron County



 

Sanilac County (part)



 

 

Argyle township



 

 

Austin township



 

 

Delaware township



 

 

Evergreen township



 

 

Forester township



 

 

Greenleaf township



 

 

Marion township



 

 

Minden township



 

 

Wheatland township



 

Tuscola County (part)



 

 

Akron township



 

 

Almer township



 

 

Columbia township



 

 

Denmark township



 

 

Elkland township



 

 

Ellington township



 

 

Elmwood township



 

 

Fairgrove township



 

 

Gilford township



 

 

Indianfields township



 

 

Juniata township



 

 

Kingston township



 

 

Koylton township



 

 

Novesta township



 

 

Vassar city



 

 

Vassar township



 

 

Wells township



 

 

Wisner township



DISTRICT 078



 

St. Clair County (part)



 

 

Brockway township



 

 

Burtchville township



 

 

Fort Gratiot township



 

 

Grant township



 

 

Greenwood township



 

 

Lynn township



 

 

Port Huron city



 

 

Yale city



 

Sanilac County (part)



 

 

Bridgehampton township



 

 

Brown City city



 

 

Buel township



 

 

Croswell city



 

 

Custer township



 

 

Elk township



 

 

Elmer township



 

 

Flynn township



 

 

Fremont township



 

 

Lamotte township



 

 

Lexington township



 

 

Maple Valley township



 

 

Marlette township



 

 

Moore township



 

 

Sandusky city



 

 

Sanilac township



 

 

Speaker township



 

 

Washington township



 

 

Watertown township



 

 

Worth township



DISTRICT 079



 

Genesee County (part)



 

 

Clio city



 

 

Flint township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0108.01, 0108.02.



 

 

Genesee township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0121, 0122.01, 0122.02.



 

 

Montrose township



 

 

Mount Morris city



 

 

Mount Morris township



 

 

Thetford township



 

 

Vienna township



DISTRICT 080



 

Genesee County (part)



 

 

Flint city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0001, 0002, 0003, 0004, 0005, 0006, 0007, 0008, 0012, 0019, 0020, 0021, 0022, 0023, 0024, 0025, 0026, 0028, 0029, 0037, 0038, 0039, 0040, 0042, 0044.



DISTRICT 081



 

Genesee County (part)



 

 

Flint city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0009, 0010, 0014, 0015, 0016, 0027, 0030, 0031, 0032, 0033, 0034.01, 0034.02, 0035, 0036, 0041, 0045, 0046, 0047.



 

 

Flint township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0108.03, 0109.01, 0109.03, 0109.04, 0110.



 

 

Swartz Creek city



DISTRICT 082



 

Genesee County (part)



 

 

Burton city



 

 

Davison city



 

 

Davison township



 

 

Flint city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0011, 0013, 0017, 0018, 0043.



 

 

Genesee township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0043, 0120.01, 0120.02.



DISTRICT 083



 

Genesee County (part)



 

 

Argentine township



 

 

Atlas township



 

 

Fenton city



 

 

Fenton township



 

 

Grand Blanc city



 

 

Grand Blanc township



 

 

Mundy township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0129.01, 0129.02.



 

 

 

ENUMERATION DISTRICT(s) 0034 , 0035 .



 

Lapeer County (part)



 

 

Hadley township



 

Oakland County (part)



 

 

Groveland township



 

 

Holly township



DISTRICT 084



 

Genesee County (part)



 

 

Forest township



 

 

Richfield township



 

Lapeer County (part)



 

 

Arcadia township



 

 

Attica township



 

 

Brown City city



 

 

Burlington township



 

 

Burnside township



 

 

Deerfield township



 

 

Elba township



 

 

Goodland township



 

 

Lapeer city



 

 

Lapeer township



 

 

Marathon township



 

 

Mayfield township



 

 

North Branch township



 

 

Oregon township



 

 

Rich township



 

Saginaw County (part)



 

 

Frankenmuth city



 

 

Frankenmuth township



 

Tuscola County (part)



 

 

Arbela township



 

 

Dayton township



 

 

Fremont township



 

 

Millington township



 

 

Tuscola township



 

 

Watertown township



DISTRICT 085



 

Saginaw County (part)



 

 

Carrollton township



 

 

Saginaw city



DISTRICT 086



 

Bay County (part)



 

 

Bangor township



 

 

Hampton township



 

 

Merritt township



 

Saginaw County (part)



 

 

Albee township



 

 

Birch Run township



 

 

Blumfield township



 

 

Bridgeport township



 

 

Buena Vista township



 

 

Chesaning township



 

 

Maple Grove township



 

 

St. Charles township



 

 

Spaulding township



 

 

Taymouth township



DISTRICT 087



 

Genesee County (part)



 

 

Clayton township



 

 

Flushing city



 

 

Flushing township



 

 

Gaines township



 

 

Mundy township (part)



 

ENUMERATION DISTRICT(s) 0033 .



 

Shiawassee County (part)



 

 

Bennington township



 

 

Caledonia township



 

 

Corunna city



 

 

Durand city



 

 

Fairfield township



 

 

Hazelton township



 

 

Middlebury township



 

 

New Haven township



 

 

Owosso city



 

 

Owosso township



 

 

Rush township



 

 

Shiawassee township



 

 

Venice township



 

 

Vernon township



DISTRICT 088



 

Allegan County (part)



 

 

Gunplain township



 

 

Leighton township



 

 

Martin township



 

 

Plainwell city



 

Barry County



 

Ionia County (part)



 

 

Berlin township



 

 

Boston township



 

 

Campbell township



 

 

Danby township



 

 

Lyons township



 

 

Odessa township



 

 

Orange township



 

 

Portland city



 

 

Portland township



 

 

Sebewa township



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Bowne township



DISTRICT 089



 

Clinton County (part)



 

 

Bengal township



 

 

Bingham township



 

 

Dallas township



 

 

De Witt city



 

 

De Witt township



 

 

Duplain township



 

 

Eagle township



 

 

Essex township



 

 

Greenbush township



 

 

Lansing city



 

 

Lebanon township



 

 

Olive township



 

 

Ovid township



 

 

Riley township



 

 

St. Johns city



 

 

Victor township



 

 

Watertown township



 

 

Westphalia township



 

Eaton County (part)



 

 

Grand Ledge city



 

 

Oneida township



 

Gratiot County (part)



 

 

Arcada township



 

 

Emerson township



 

 

Fulton township



 

 

Hamilton township



 

 

Ithaca city



 

 

Lafayette township



 

 

Newark township



 

 

New Haven township



 

 

North Shade township



 

 

North Star township



 

 

Seville township



 

 

Sumner township



 

 

Washington township



 

 

Wheeler township



 

Ionia County (part)



 

 

North Plains township



 

Shiawassee County (part)



 

 

Laingsburg city



 

 

Sciota township



DISTRICT 090



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Ada township



 

 

Algoma township



 

 

Alpine township



 

 

Cannon township



 

 

Cedar Springs city



 

 

Courtland township



 

 

Grattan township



 

 

Lowell city



 

 

Lowell township



 

 

Nelson township



 

 

Oakfield township



 

 

Plainfield township



 

 

Rockford city



 

 

Solon township



 

 

Sparta township



 

 

Tyrone township



 

 

Vergennes township



DISTRICT 091



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Byron township



 

 

Caledonia township



 

 

Cascade township



 

 

East Grand Rapids city



 

 

Gaines township



 

 

Grand Rapids township



 

 

Kentwood city



DISTRICT 092



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Grand Rapids city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0006, 0007, 0008, 0009, 0010, 0012, 0013, 0014, 0015, 0016, 0017, 0018, 0019, 0020, 0021, 0028, 0029.



 

 

 

TRACT 0031 (part) excluding block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 112, 201, 202.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0035, 0036, 0037, 0038, 0040, 0041.



DISTRICT 093



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Grand Rapids city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0001, 0002, 0003, 0004, 0005, 0011, 0022, 0023, 0024, 0025, 0030.



 

 

 

TRACT 0031 (part) including block(s)



 

 

 

 

101, 102, 103, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 112, 201, 202.



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0032, 0033, 0034, 0042, 0043, 0044, 0045, 0046, 0118, 0126.



DISTRICT 094



 

Kent County (part)



 

 

Grand Rapids city (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0026, 0027, 0039.



 

 

Walker city



 

 

Wyoming city



DISTRICT 095



 

Ottawa County (part)



 

 

Crockery township



 

 

Ferrysburg city



 

 

Grand Haven city



 

 

Grand Haven township



 

 

Holland city



 

 

Holland township



 

 

Park township



 

 

Port Sheldon township



 

 

Robinson township



 

 

Spring Lake township



DISTRICT 096



 

Muskegon County (part)



 

 

Blue Lake township



 

 

Fruitland township



 

 

Laketon township



 

 

Montague city



 

 

Montague township



 

 

Muskegon city



 

 

Muskegon township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0001, 0004, 0019.02.



 

 

North Muskegon city



 

 

Whitehall city



 

 

Whitehall township



 

 

White River township



 

Oceana County (part)



 

 

Benona township



 

 

Claybanks township



 

 

Ferry township



 

 

Golden township



 

 

Grant township



 

 

Greenwood township



 

 

Hart city



 

 

Hart township



 

 

Otto township



 

 

Shelby township



DISTRICT 097



 

Muskegon County (part)



 

 

Casnovia township



 

 

Cedar Creek township



 

 

Dalton township



 

 

Egelston township



 

 

Fruitport township



 

 

Holton township



 

 

Moorland township



 

 

Muskegon township (part)



 

 

 

TRACT(s) 0018, 0019.01, 0020.



 

 

Muskegon Heights city



 

 

Norton Shores city



 

 

Ravenna township



 

 

Roosevelt Park city



 

 

Sullivan township



DISTRICT 098



 

Lake County



 

Manistee County (part)



 

 

Bear Lake township



 

 

Brown township



 

 

Dickson township



 

 

Filer township



 

 

Manistee city



 

 

Manistee township



 

 

Maple Grove township



 

 

Marilla township



 

 

Norman township



 

 

Onekama township



 

 

Pleasanton township



 

 

Springdale township



 

 

Stronach township



 

Mason County



 

Newaygo County (part)



 

 

Barton township



 

 

Beaver township



 

 

Big Prairie township



 

 

Brooks township



 

 

Denver township



 

 

Everett township



 

 

Goodwell township



 

 

Home township



 

 

Lilley township



 

 

Lincoln township



 

 

Merrill township



 

 

Monroe township



 

 

Newaygo city



 

 

Norwich township



 

 

Sherman township



 

 

Troy township



 

 

White Cloud city



 

 

Wilcox township



 

Oceana County (part)



 

 

Colfax township



 

 

Crystal township



 

 

Elbridge township



 

 

Leavitt township



 

 

Newfield township



 

 

Pentwater township



 

 

Weare township



 

Wexford County (part)



 

 

Antioch township



 

 

Boon township



 

 

Hanover township



 

 

Henderson township



 

 

Slagle township



 

 

South Branch township



 

 

Springville township



 

 

Wexford township



DISTRICT 099



 

Clare County



 

Isabella County



 

Montcalm County (part)



 

 

Day township



 

 

Ferris township



 

 

Home township



 

 

Richland township



 

 

Stanton city



DISTRICT 100



 

Gratiot County (part)



 

 

Elba township



 

Midland County (part)



 

 

Ingersoll township



 

 

Mount Haley township



 

Saginaw County (part)



 

 

Brady township



 

 

Brant township



 

 

Chapin township



 

 

Fremont township



 

 

James township



 

 

Jonesfield township



 

 

Kochville township



 

 

Lakefield township



 

 

Marion township



 

 

Richland township



 

 

Saginaw township



 

 

Swan Creek township



 

 

Thomas township



 

 

Tittabawassee township



 

 

Zilwaukee city



 

 

Zilwaukee township



DISTRICT 101



 

Bay County (part)



 

 

Auburn city



 

 

Bay City city



 

 

Beaver township



 

 

Essexville city



 

 

Frankenlust township



 

 

Fraser township



 

 

Garfield township



 

 

Gibson township



 

 

Kawkawlin township



 

 

Midland city



 

 

Monitor township



 

 

Mount Forest township



 

 

Portsmouth township



 

 

Williams township



DISTRICT 102



 

Gratiot County (part)



 

 

Alma city



 

 

Bethany township



 

 

Pine River township



 

 

St. Louis city



 

Midland County (part)



 

 

Coleman city



 

 

Edenville township



 

 

Geneva township



 

 

Greendale township



 

 

Homer township



 

 

Hope township



 

 

Jasper township



 

 

Jerome township



 

 

Larkin township



 

 

Lee township



 

 

Lincoln township



 

 

Midland city



 

 

Midland township



 

 

Mills township



 

 

Porter township



 

 

Warren township



DISTRICT 103



 

Antrim County (part)



 

 

Banks township



 

 

Central Lake township



 

 

Chestonia township



 

 

Custer township



 

 

Echo township



 

 

Forest Home township



 

 

Jordan township



 

 

Kearney township



 

 

Mancelona township



 

 

Star township



 

 

Warner township



 

Charlevoix County



 

Crawford County



 

Emmet County (part)



 

 

Bear Creek township



 

 

Harbor Springs city



 

 

Littlefield township



 

 

Little Traverse township



 

 

Petoskey city



 

 

Resort township



 

 

Springvale township



 

 

West Traverse township



 

Kalkaska County



 

Otsego County (part)



 

 

Elmira township



 

 

Hayes township



 

 

Otsego Lake township



 

Roscommon County (part)



 

 

Denton township



 

 

Gerrish township



 

 

Higgins township



 

 

Lake township



 

 

Lyon township



 

 

Markey township



 

 

Roscommon township



DISTRICT 104



 

Antrim County (part)



 

 

Elk Rapids township



 

 

Helena township



 

 

Milton township



 

 

Torch Lake township



 

Benzie County



 

Grand Traverse County



 

Leelanau County



 

Manistee County (part)



 

 

Arcadia township



 

 

Cleon township



DISTRICT 105



 

Arenac County



 

Bay County (part)



 

 

Pinconning city



 

 

Pinconning township



 

Gladwin County



 

Iosco County



 

Ogemaw County (part)



 

 

Churchill township



 

 

Cumming township



 

 

Edwards township



 

 

Foster township



 

 

Goodar township



 

 

Hill township



 

 

Horton township



 

 

Klacking township



 

 

Logan township



 

 

Mills township



 

 

Ogemaw township



 

 

Richland township



 

 

Rose City city



 

 

West Branch city



 

 

West Branch township



 

Roscommon County (part)



 

 

Au Sable township



 

 

Backus township



 

 

Nester township



 

 

Richfield township



DISTRICT 106



 

Alcona County



 

Alpena County



 

Cheboygan County (part)



 

 

Forest township



 

 

Nunda township



 

 

Walker township



 

 

Wilmot township



 

Montmorency County



 

Ogemaw County (part)



 

 

Rose township



 

Oscoda County



 

Otsego County (part)



 

 

Bagley township



 

 

Charlton township



 

 

Chester township



 

 

Corwith township



 

 

Dover township



 

 

Gaylord city



 

 

Livingston township



 

Presque Isle County



DISTRICT 107



 

Alger County (part)



 

 

Au Train township



 

 

Burt township



 

 

Grand Island township



 

 

Limestone township



 

 

Mathias township



 

 

Munising city



 

 

Munising township



 

 

Rock River township



 

Cheboygan County (part)



 

 

Aloha township



 

 

Beaugrand township



 

 

Benton township



 

 

Burt township



 

 

Cheboygan city



 

 

Ellis township



 

 

Grant township



 

 

Hebron township



 

 

Inverness township



 

 

Koehler township



 

 

Mackinaw township



 

 

Mentor township



 

 

Mullett township



 

 

Munro township



 

 

Tuscarora township



 

 

Waverly township



 

Chippewa County



 

Emmet County (part)



 

 

Bliss township



 

 

Carp Lake township



 

 

Center township



 

 

Cross Village township



 

 

Friendship township



 

 

McKinley township



 

 

Maple River township



 

 

Pleasant View township



 

 

Readmond township



 

 

Wawatam township



 

Luce County



 

Mackinac County



 

Schoolcraft County



DISTRICT 108



 

Alger County (part)



 

 

Onota township



 

Baraga County



 

Delta County (part)



 

 

Baldwin township



 

 

Cornell township



 

 

Maple Ridge township



 

Marquette County



DISTRICT 109



 

Delta County (part)



 

 

Bark River township



 

 

Bay de Noc township



 

 

Brampton township



 

 

Ensign township



 

 

Escanaba city



 

 

Escanaba township



 

 

Fairbanks township



 

 

Ford River township



 

 

Garden township



 

 

Gladstone city



 

 

Masonville township



 

 

Nahma township



 

 

Wells township



 

Dickinson County (part)



 

 

Breitung township



 

 

Iron Mountain city



 

 

Kingsford city



 

 

Norway city



 

 

Norway township



 

 

Waucedah township



 

Menominee County



DISTRICT 110



 

Dickinson County (part)



 

 

Breen township



 

 

Felch township



 

 

Sagola township



 

 

West Branch township



 

Gogebic County



 

Houghton County



 

Iron County



 

Keweenaw County



 

Ontonagon County






History: 1983, Act 256, Eff. Apr. 1, 1984
Constitutionality: This act violates the second sentence of Const 1963, art 4, § 24, and is therefore unconstitutional. Anderson v Oakland County Clerk, 419 Mich 142, 350 NW2d 232 (1984).

© 2015 Legislative Council, State of Michigan