Advanced Search
[…] (5) “Diagnosis”
means the principal mental health or substance use diagnosis listed in the current
Diagnostic Statistical Manual (DSM). The diagnosis is determined through the assessment
and any examinations, tests or consultations suggested by the assessment.
(6) “Division” means
the Department of Human Services, Addictions and Mental Health Division.
(7) “DSM” means
the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, published by the American
Psychiatric Association.
(8) “Federal regulations”
means:
(a) As used in ORS 676.185(5)(d),
a “positive toxicology test result as determined by federal regulations pertaining
to drug testing” means a test result that meets or exceeds the cutoff concentrations
shown in 49 CFR § 40.87 (2009); and
(b) As used in ORS 676.190(5)(g),
requiring a “licensee to submit to random drug or alcohol testing in accordance
with federal regulations” means licensees are selected for random testing