Advanced Search
[…] Stat. Auth.: ORS 137.077, 137.079, 144.120, 144.185, 144.791, 179.040, 423.020, 423.030 & 423.075

Stats. Implemented: ORS 137.077, 137.079, 144.120, 144.185, 144.791, 179.040, 423.020, 423.030 & 423.075

Hist.: CD 32-1986, f. & ef. 9-19-86; DOC 9-1998, f. 4-17-98, cert. ef. 5-1-98; DOC 10-2010, f. & cert. ef. 9-8-10
291-038-0010
Definitions
Victim: ORS 137.530 defines a victim as "the person or persons who have suffered financial, social, psychological or physical harm as a result of an offense, and includes, in the case of any homicide or abuse of corpse in any degree, an appropriate member of the immediate family of the decedent."
Stat Auth: ORS 137.077, 137.079, 144.120, 144.185, 144.791, 179.040, 423.020, 423.030 & 423.075

Stats. Implemented: ORS 137.077, 137.079, 144.120, 144.185, 144.791, 179.040, 423.020, 423.030 & 423.075

Hist.: CD 32-1986, f. & ef. 9-19-86; DOC 9-1998, f. 4-17-98, cert. ef. 5-1-98
291-038-0015