CHAPTER 2 ‑ ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
[…] History Note: Authority G.S. 58‑2‑205; 143‑215.94H;
150B‑21.6;
Eff. August 3, 1992.
15A NCAC 02O .0303 GUARANTEE
The provisions for "Guarantee" contained in 40 CFR
280.96 are hereby incorporated by reference including any subsequent amendments
and editions. Locations where this material is available are specified in Rule
.0102 of this Subchapter.
History Note: Authority G.S. 143‑215.94H; 150B‑21.6;
Eff. July 1, 1992.
15A NCAC 02O .0304 INSURANCE AND RISK RETENTION GROUP
COVERAGE
The provisions for "Insurance and Risk Retention Group
Coverage" contained in 40 CFR 280.97 are hereby incorporated by reference
including any subsequent amendments and editions, except that "licensed to
transact the business of insurance or eligible to provide insurance as an
excess or surplus lines insurer in one or more states" in
280.97(b)(1), (b)(2), and (c) is replaced by "licensed,
registered, or otherwise authorized to provide insurance in North
Carolina". Locations where this material is available are specified in
Rule .0102 of this Subchapter.
History Note: Authority G.S. 58‑2‑125; 58‑22;
143‑215.94H; 150B‑21.6;